2019 General Election Nominations

In the nominations below, * indicates an MP standing in the constituency they represented in the previous Parliament where there are no boundary changes; + indicates an MP standing in another constituency.

1. ABERAVON

  • Charlotte Lang (C)
  • *Stephen Kinnock (Lab)
  • Sheila Kingston-Jones (LD)
  • Nigel Hunt (PC)
  • Glenda Davies (Brexit)
  • Giorgia Finney (Green)
  • Captain Beany (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 16,761 (50.38%) – Turnout 33,268 (66.68%)

Kinnock (Lab) 22,662 (68.12%); Vidal (C) 5,901 (17.74%); Bennison (PC) 2,761 (8.30%); Jones (UKIP) 1,345 (4.04%); Phillips (LD) 599 (1.80%)

2. ABERCONWY

  • Robin Millar (C)
  • Emily Owen (Lab)
  • Jason Edwards (LD)
  • Lisa Goodier (PC)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 635 (1.98%) – Turnout 32,150 (71.05%)

Bebb (C) 14,337 (44.59%); Owen (Lab) 13,702 (42.62%); Jones (PC) 3,170 (9.86%); Lesiter-Burgess (LD) 941 (2.93%)

3. ABERDEEN NORTH

  • Ryan Houghton (C)
  • Nurul Ali (Lab)
  • Isobel Davidson (LD)
  • *Kirsty Blackman (SNP)
  • Seb Leslie (Brexit)
  • Guy Ingerson (Green)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 4,139 (11.26%) – Turnout 36,757 (59.16%)

Blackman (SNP) 15,170 (41.27%); Vinegold (Lab) 11,031 (30.01%); O'Keeffe (C) 8,341 (22.69%); Davidson (LD) 1,693 (4.61%); Durkin (Ind) 522 (1.42%)

4. ABERDEEN SOUTH

  • Douglas Lumsden (C)
  • Shona Simpson (Lab)
  • Ian Yuill (LD)
  • Stephen Flynn (SNP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 4,752 (10.68%) – Turnout 44,483 (68.47%)

Thomson (C) 18,746 (42.14%); McCaig (SNP) 13,994 (31.46%); O'Dwyer (Lab) 9,143 (20.55%); Wilson (LD) 2,600 (5.84%)

5. ABERDEENSHIRE WEST & KINCARDINE

  • *Andrew Bowie (C)
  • Paddy Coffield (Lab)
  • John Waddell (LD)
  • Fergus Mutch (SNP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 7,950 (15.40%) – Turnout 51,625 (71.23%)

Bowie (C) 24,704 (47.85%); Donaldson (SNP) 16,754 (32.45%); Black (Lab) 5,706 (11.05%); Waddell (LD) 4,461 (8.64%)

6. AIRDRIE & SHOTTS

  • Lorraine Nolan (C)
  • Helen McFarlane (Lab)
  • William Crossman (LD)
  • *Neil Gray (SNP)
  • Rosemary McGowan (Green)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 195 (0.51%) – Turnout 38,002 (59.24%)

Gray (SNP) 14,291 (37.61%); McFarlane (Lab) 14,096 (37.09%); Donnellan (C) 8,813 (23.19%); McRobert (LD) 802 (2.11%)

7. ALDERSHOT

  • *Leo Docherty (C)
  • Howard Kaye (Lab)
  • Alan Hilliar (LD)
  • Donna Wallace (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 11,478 (23.45%) – Turnout 48,955 (64.24%)

Docherty (C) 26,955 (55.06%); Puffett (Lab) 15,477 (31.61%); Hilliar (LD) 3,637 (7.43%); Swales (UKIP) 1,796 (3.67%); Wallace (Green) 1,090 (2.23%)

8. ALDRIDGE-BROWNHILLS

  • *Wendy Morton (C)
  • David Morgan (Lab)
  • Ian Garrett (LD)
  • Bill McComish (Green)
  • Mark Beech (Loony)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 14,307 (35.56%) – Turnout 40,235 (66.66%)

Morton (C) 26,317 (65.41%); Fisher (Lab) 12,010 (29.85%); Garrett (LD) 1,343 (3.34%); Beech (Loony) 565 (1.40%)

9. ALTRINCHAM & SALE WEST

  • *Sir Graham Brady (C)
  • Andrew Western (Lab)
  • +Angela Smith (LD)
  • Geraldine Coggins (Green)
  • Iram Kiani (Ind)
  • Neil Taylor (Lib)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 6,426 (12.17%) – Turnout 52,790 (72.10%)

Brady (C) 26,933 (51.02%); Western (Lab) 20,507 (38.85%); Brophy (LD) 4,051 (7.67%); Coggins (Green) 1,000 (1.89%); Taylor (Lib) 299 (0.57%)

10. ALYN & DEESIDE

  • Sanjoy Sen (C)
  • *Mark Tami (Lab)
  • Donna Lalek (LD)
  • Susan Hills (PC)
  • Simon Wall (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 5,235 (11.70%) – Turnout 44,760 (71.00%)

Tami (Lab) 23,315 (52.09%); Knightly (C) 18,080 (40.39%); Hurst (PC) 1,171 (2.62%); Griffiths (UKIP) 1,117 (2.50%); Williams (LD) 1,077 (2.41%)

11. AMBER VALLEY

  • *Nigel Mills (C)
  • Adam Thompson (Lab)
  • Kate Smith (LD)
  • Lian Pizzey (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 8,300 (18.12%) – Turnout 45,811 (67.30%)

Mills (C) 25,905 (56.55%); Dawson (Lab) 17,605 (38.43%); Smith (LD) 1,100 (2.40%); McGuinness (Green) 650 (1.42%); Bamford (Ind) 551 (1.20%)

12. ANGUS

  • *Kirstene Hair (C)
  • Monique Miller (Lab)
  • Ben Lawrie (LD)
  • Dave Doogan (SNP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 2,645 (6.58%) – Turnout 40,192 (62.96%)

Hair (C) 18,148 (45.15%); Weir (SNP) 15,503 (38.57%); Campbell (Lab) 5,233 (13.02%); Sneddon (LD) 1,308 (3.25%)

13. ANTRIM EAST

  • Aaron Rankin (C)
  • Philip Randle (Green)
  • Steve Aiken (UUP)
  • *Sammy Wilson (DUP)
  • Angela Mulholland (SDLP)
  • Oliver McMullan (SF)
  • Danny Donnelly (Alliance)

2017 General Election Result: DUP maj 15,923 (41.75%) – Turnout 38,143 (60.63%)

Wilson (DUP) 21,873 (57.34%); Dickson (Alliance) 5,950 (15.60%); Stewart (UUP) 4,524 (11.86%); McMullan (SF) 3,555 (9.32%); McKillop (SDLP) 1,278 (3.35%); Logan (C) 963 (2.52%)

14. ANTRIM NORTH

  • *Ian Paisley (DUP)
  • Robin Swann (UUP)
  • Margaret McKillop (SDLP)
  • Cara McShane (SF)
  • Patricia O'Lynn (Alliance)
  • Stephen Palmer (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: DUP maj 20,643 (42.60%) – Turnout 48,460 (64.05%)

Paisley (DUP) 28,521 (58.85%); McShane (SF) 7,878 (16.26%); Minford (UUP) 3,482 (7.19%); Gaston (TUV) 3,282 (6.77%); O'Lynn (Alliance) 2,723 (5.62%); O'Loan (SDLP) 2,574 (5.31%)

15. ANTRIM SOUTH

  • *Paul Girvan (DUP)
  • Danny Kinahan (UUP)
  • Roisin Lynch (SDLP)
  • Declan Kearney (SF)
  • John Blair (Alliance)

2017 General Election Result: DUP maj 3,208 (7.43%) – Turnout 43,170 (63.26%)

Girvan (DUP) 16,508 (38.24%); Kinahan (UUP) 13,300 (30.81%); Kearney (SF) 7,797 (18.06%); Kelly (Alliance) 3,203 (7.42%); Lynch (SDLP) 2,362 (5.47%)

16. ARFON

  • Gonul Daniels (C)
  • Steffie Williams Roberts (Lab)
  • *Hywel Williams (PC)
  • Gary Gribben (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: PC maj 92 (0.33%) – Turnout 28,208 (68.19%)

Williams (PC) 11,519 (40.84%); Griffiths Clarke (Lab) 11,427 (40.51%); Parry (C) 4,614 (16.36%); Davies (LD) 648 (2.30%)

17. ARGYLL & BUTE

  • Gary Mulvaney (C)
  • Rhea Barnes (Lab)
  • Alan Reid (LD)
  • *Brendan O'Hara (SNP)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 1,328 (2.76%) – Turnout 48,069 (71.50%)

O'Hara (SNP) 17,304 (36.00%); Mulvaney (C) 15,976 (33.24%); Reid (LD) 8,745 (18.19%); Kelly (Lab) 6,044 (12.57%)

18. ARUNDEL & SOUTH DOWNS

  • Andrew Griffith (C)
  • Bella Sankey (Lab)
  • Alison Bennett (LD)
  • Isabel Thurston (Green)
  • Robert Wheal (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 23,883 (39.64%) – Turnout 60,256 (74.61%)

Herbert (C) 37,573 (62.36%); Fife (Lab) 13,690 (22.72%); Kapadia (LD) 4,783 (7.94%); Prior (Green) 2,542 (4.22%); Wallace (UKIP) 1,668 (2.77%)

19. ASHFIELD

  • Lee Anderson (C)
  • Natalie Fleet (Lab)
  • Rebecca Wain (LD)
  • Martin Daubney (Brexit)
  • Rose Woods (Green)
  • Jason Zadrozny (Ashfield)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 441 (0.88%) – Turnout 49,993 (64.01%)

De Piero (Lab) 21,285 (42.58%); Harper (C) 20,844 (41.69%); Turner (Ind) 4,612 (9.23%); Young (UKIP) 1,885 (3.77%); Charlesworth (LD) 969 (1.94%); Rangi (Green) 398 (0.80%)

20. ASHFORD

  • *Damian Green (C)
  • Dara Farrell (Lab)
  • Adrian Gee-Turner (LD)
  • Mandy Rossi (Green)
  • Susannah De Sanvil (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 17,478 (29.19%) – Turnout 59,879 (68.51%)

Green (C) 35,318 (58.98%); Gathern (Lab) 17,840 (29.79%); Gee-Turner (LD) 3,101 (5.18%); O'Brien (UKIP) 2,218 (3.70%); Rossi (Green) 1,402 (2.34%)

21. ASHTON UNDER LYNE

  • Dan Costello (C)
  • *Angela Rayner (Lab)
  • George Rice (LD)
  • Derek Brocklehurst (Brexit)
  • Lee Huntbach (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 11,295 (28.40%) – Turnout 39,773 (58.77%)

Rayner (Lab) 24,005 (60.36%); Rankin (C) 12,710 (31.96%); Jackson (UKIP) 1,878 (4.72%); Hicks (LD) 646 (1.62%); Hunter-Rossall (Green) 534 (1.34%)

22. AYLESBURY

  • Rob Butler (C)
  • Liz Hind (Lab)
  • Steven Lambert (LD)
  • Coral Simpson (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 14,696 (25.02%) – Turnout 58,743 (71.16%)

Lidington (C) 32,313 (55.01%); Bateman (Lab) 17,617 (29.99%); Lambert (LD) 5,660 (9.64%); Srao (UKIP) 1,296 (2.21%); Simpson (Green) 1,237 (2.11%); Michael (Ind) 620 (1.06%)

23. AYR, CARRICK & CUMNOCK

  • Martin Dowey (C)
  • Duncan Townson (Lab)
  • Helena Bongard (LD)
  • Allan Dorans (SNP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 2,774 (6.00%) – Turnout 46,222 (64.88%)

Grant (C) 18,550 (40.13%); Wilson (SNP) 15,776 (34.13%); Mochan (Lab) 11,024 (23.85%); Leslie (LD) 872 (1.89%)

24. AYRSHIRE CENTRAL

  • Derek Stillie (C)
  • Louise McPhater (Lab)
  • Emma Farthing (LD)
  • *Dr Philippa Whitford (SNP)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 1,267 (2.81%) – Turnout 45,087 (65.35%)

Whitford (SNP) 16,771 (37.20%); Hollins Martin (C) 15,504 (34.39%); McDonald (Lab) 11,762 (26.09%); Inglis (LD) 1,050 (2.33%)

25. AYRSHIRE NORTH & ARRAN

  • David Rocks (C)
  • Cameron Gilmore (Lab)
  • Louise Young (LD)
  • *Patricia Gibson (SNP)
  • David Nairn (Green)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 3,633 (7.66%) – Turnout 47,433 (64.82%)

Gibson (SNP) 18,451 (38.90%); Rocks (C) 14,818 (31.24%); Rimicans (Lab) 13,040 (27.49%); Dickson (LD) 1,124 (2.37%)

26. BANBURY

  • *Victoria Prentis (C)
  • Suzette Watson (Lab)
  • Tim Bearder (LD)
  • Ian Middleton (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 12,399 (20.14%) – Turnout 61,562 (73.45%)

Prentis (C) 33,388 (54.23%); Woodcock (Lab) 20,989 (34.09%); Howson (LD) 3,452 (5.61%); Bird (UKIP) 1,581 (2.57%); Middleton (Green) 1,225 (1.99%); Edwards (Ind) 927 (1.51%)

27. BANFF & BUCHAN

  • *David Duguid (C)
  • Brian Balcombe (Lab)
  • Alison Smith (LD)
  • Paul Robertson (SNP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 3,693 (8.87%) – Turnout 41,643 (61.60%)

Duguid (C) 19,976 (47.97%); Whiteford (SNP) 16,283 (39.10%); Stott (Lab) 3,936 (9.45%); Milne (LD) 1,448 (3.48%)

28. BARKING

  • Tamkeen Shaikh (C)
  • *Dame Margaret Hodge (Lab)
  • Ann Haigh (LD)
  • Karen Batley (Brexit)
  • Shannon Butterfield (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 21,608 (45.32%) – Turnout 47,679 (61.90%)

Hodge (Lab) 32,319 (67.78%); Talati (C) 10,711 (22.46%); Gravett (UKIP) 3,031 (6.36%); Butterfield (Green) 724 (1.52%); Pearce (LD) 599 (1.26%); Falvey (Ind) 295 (0.62%)

29. BARNSLEY CENTRAL

  • Iftikhar Ahmed (C)
  • *Dan Jarvis (Lab)
  • Will Sapwell (LD)
  • Victoria Felton (Brexit)
  • Tom Heyes (Green)
  • Donald Wood (Ind)
  • Ryan Williams (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 15,546 (39.77%) – Turnout 39,089 (60.88%)

Jarvis (Lab) 24,982 (63.91%); Ford (C) 9,436 (24.14%); Felton (UKIP) 3,339 (8.54%); Trotman (Green) 572 (1.46%); Ridgway (LD) 549 (1.40%); Morris (Eng Dem) 211 (0.54%)

30. BARNSLEY EAST

  • Adam Gregg (C)
  • *Stephanie Peacock (Lab)
  • Sophie Thornton (LD)
  • Jim Ferguson (Brexit)
  • Richard Trotman (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 13,283 (32.58%) – Turnout 40,776 (58.92%)

Peacock (Lab) 24,280 (59.54%); Lloyd (C) 10,997 (26.97%); Dalton (UKIP) 3,247 (7.96%); Devoy (Yorkshire) 1,215 (2.98%); Turner (LD) 750 (1.84%); Riddiough (Eng Dem) 287 (0.70%)

31. BARROW & FURNESS

  • Simon Fell (C)
  • Chris Altree (Lab)
  • Loraine Birchall (LD)
  • Ged McGrath (Brexit)
  • Chris Loynes (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 209 (0.44%) – Turnout 47,590 (68.50%)

Woodcock (Lab Co-op) 22,592 (47.47%); Fell (C) 22,383 (47.03%); Birchall (LD) 1,278 (2.69%); Piper (UKIP) 962 (2.02%); O'Hara (Green) 375 (0.79%)

32. BASILDON & BILLERICAY

  • *John Baron (C)
  • Andrew Gordon (Lab)
  • Edward Sainsbury (LD)
  • Stewart Goshawk (Green)
  • Simon Breedon (Soc Dem)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 13,400 (29.83%) – Turnout 44,918 (64.96%)

Baron (C) 27,381 (60.96%); Block (Lab) 13,981 (31.13%); Hughes (UKIP) 2,008 (4.47%); Harrison (LD) 1,548 (3.45%)

33. BASILDON SOUTH & THURROCK EAST

  • *Stephen Metcalfe (C)
  • Jack Ferguson (Lab)
  • Michael Bukola (LD)
  • Kerry Smith (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 11,490 (24.38%) – Turnout 47,120 (64.07%)

Metcalfe (C) 26,811 (56.90%); Taylor (Lab) 15,321 (32.51%); Whittle (UKIP) 3,193 (6.78%); Banerji (LD) 732 (1.55%); Harman (Green) 680 (1.44%); Borg (BNP) 383 (0.81%)

34. BASINGSTOKE

  • *Maria Miller (C)
  • Kerena Marchant (Lab)
  • Sashi Mylvaganam (LD)
  • Jonathan Jenkin (Green)
  • Alan Stone (ND)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 9,466 (16.92%) – Turnout 55,960 (68.35%)

Miller (C) 29,510 (52.73%); Bridgeman (Lab) 20,044 (35.82%); Shaw (LD) 3,406 (6.09%); Stone (UKIP) 1,681 (3.00%); Winter (Green) 1,106 (1.98%); Neville (Libertarian) 213 (0.38%)

35. BASSETLAW

  • Brendan Clarke-Smith (C)
  • Keir Morrison (Lab)
  • Helen Tamblyn-Saville (LD)
  • Debbie Soloman (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 4,852 (9.29%) – Turnout 52,250 (66.53%)

Mann (Lab) 27,467 (52.57%); Simpson (C) 22,615 (43.28%); Duveen (LD) 1,154 (2.21%); Turner (Ind) 1,014 (1.94%)

36. BATH

  • Annabel Tall (C)
  • Mike Davies (Lab)
  • *Wera Hobhouse (LD)
  • Jimi Ogunnusi (Brexit)
  • Bill Blockhead (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: LD maj 5,694 (11.48%) – Turnout 49,582 (74.26%)

Hobhouse (LD) 23,436 (47.27%); Howlett (C) 17,742 (35.78%); Rayment (Lab) 7,279 (14.68%); Field (Green) 1,125 (2.27%)

37. BATLEY & SPEN

  • Mark Brooks (C)
  • *Tracy Brabin (Lab Co-op)
  • John Lawson (LD)
  • Clive Minihan (Brexit)
  • Ty Akram (Green)
  • Paul Halloran (Woollen)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 8,961 (16.66%) – Turnout 53,780 (67.10%)

Brabin (Lab Co-op) 29,844 (55.49%); Myatt (C) 20,883 (38.83%); Lawson (LD) 1,224 (2.28%); Lukic (Ind) 1,076 (2.00%); Freeman (Green) 695 (1.29%); Hanif (Ind) 58 (0.11%)

38. BATTERSEA

  • Kim Caddy (C)
  • *Marsha De Cordova (Lab)
  • Mark Gitsham (LD)
  • Jake Thomas (Brexit)
  • Lois Davis (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 2,416 (4.39%) – Turnout 55,058 (70.98%)

De Cordova (Lab) 25,292 (45.94%); Ellison (C) 22,876 (41.55%); Davis (LD) 4,401 (7.99%); Coghlan (Ind) 1,234 (2.24%); Davis (Green) 866 (1.57%); Power (UKIP) 357 (0.65%); Lambert (SPGB) 32 (0.06%)

39. BEACONSFIELD

  • Joy Morrissey (C)
  • Alexa Collins (Lab)
  • Zoe Hatch (Green)
  • Adam Cleary (Ind)
  • *Dominic Grieve (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 24,543 (43.80%) – Turnout 56,028 (72.26%)

Grieve (C) 36,559 (65.25%); English (Lab) 12,016 (21.45%); Chapman (LD) 4,448 (7.94%); Conway (UKIP) 1,609 (2.87%); Secker (Green) 1,396 (2.49%)

40. BECKENHAM

  • *Bob Stewart (C)
  • Marina Ahmad (Lab)
  • Chloe-Jane Ross (LD)
  • Ruth Fabricant (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 15,087 (29.22%) – Turnout 51,630 (76.01%)

Stewart (C) 30,632 (59.33%); Ahmad (Lab) 15,545 (30.11%); Ireland (LD) 4,073 (7.89%); Fabricant (Green) 1,380 (2.67%)

41. BEDFORD

  • Ryan Henson (C)
  • *Mohammad Yasin (Lab)
  • Henry Vann (LD)
  • Charles Bunker (Brexit)
  • Adrian Spurrell (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 789 (1.63%) – Turnout 48,480 (67.49%)

Yasin (Lab) 22,712 (46.85%); Fuller (C) 21,923 (45.22%); Vann (LD) 2,837 (5.85%); Bywater (Green) 1,008 (2.08%)

42. BEDFORDSHIRE MID

  • *Nadine Dorries (C)
  • Rhiannon Meades (Lab)
  • Rachel McGann (LD)
  • Gareth Ellis (Green)
  • Alan Victor (Ind)
  • Ann Kelly (Loony)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 20,983 (33.23%) – Turnout 63,148 (75.36%)

Dorries (C) 38,936 (61.66%); Meades (Lab) 17,953 (28.43%); French (LD) 3,798 (6.01%); Ellis (Green) 1,794 (2.84%); Kelly (Loony) 667 (1.06%)

43. BEDFORDSHIRE NORTH EAST

  • Richard Fuller (C)
  • Julian Vaughan (Lab)
  • Daniel Norton (LD)
  • Philippa Fleming (Green)
  • Adam Zerny (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 20,862 (32.49%) – Turnout 64,220 (73.83%)

Burt (C) 39,139 (60.95%); Vaughan (Lab) 18,277 (28.46%); Rutherford (LD) 3,693 (5.75%); Strachan (UKIP) 1,896 (2.95%); Fleming (Green) 1,215 (1.89%)

44. BEDFORDSHIRE SOUTH WEST

  • *Andrew Selous (C)
  • Callum Anderson (Lab)
  • Emma Matanle (LD)
  • Andrew Waters (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 14,168 (25.47%) – Turnout 55,635 (69.83%)

Selous (C) 32,961 (59.25%); Scott (Lab) 18,793 (33.78%); Norton (LD) 2,630 (4.73%); Rennie (Green) 950 (1.71%); Mafoh (CPA) 301 (0.54%)

45. BELFAST EAST

  • Carl McClean (UUP)
  • *Gavin Robinson (DUP)
  • Naomi Long (Alliance)

2017 General Election Result: DUP maj 8,474 (19.76%) – Turnout 42,890 (67.55%)

Robinson (DUP) 23,917 (55.76%); Long (Alliance) 15,443 (36.01%); Legge (UUP) 1,408 (3.28%); O'Donnell (SF) 894 (2.08%); Milne (Green) 561 (1.31%); Bodel (C) 446 (1.04%); de Faoite (SDLP) 167 (0.39%); Beck (Ind) 54 (0.13%)

46. BELFAST NORTH

  • *Nigel Dodds (DUP)
  • John Finucane (SF)
  • Nuala McAllister (Alliance)

2017 General Election Result: DUP maj 2,081 (4.53%) – Turnout 45,936 (67.31%)

Dodds (DUP) 21,240 (46.24%); Finucane (SF) 19,159 (41.71%); Nelson (Alliance) 2,475 (5.39%); McAuley (SDLP) 2,058 (4.48%); O'Hara (Green) 644 (1.40%); Weir (WP) 360 (0.78%)

47. BELFAST SOUTH

  • Michael Henderson (UUP)
  • *Emma Little Pengelly (DUP)
  • Claire Hanna (SDLP)
  • Paula Bradshaw (Alliance)
  • Chris McHugh (Aontu)

2017 General Election Result: DUP maj 1,996 (4.57%) – Turnout 43,705 (66.11%)

Little Pengelly (DUP) 13,299 (30.43%); McDonnell (SDLP) 11,303 (25.86%); Bradshaw (Alliance) 7,946 (18.18%); O Muilleoir (SF) 7,143 (16.34%); Bailey (Green) 2,241 (5.13%); Henderson (UUP) 1,527 (3.49%); Salier (C) 246 (0.56%)

48. BELFAST WEST

  • Frank McCoubrey (DUP)
  • Paul Doherty (SDLP)
  • *Paul Maskey (SF)
  • Donnamarie Higgins (Alliance)
  • Monica Digney (Aontu)
  • Gerry Carroll (PBP)

2017 General Election Result: SF maj 21,652 (53.29%) – Turnout 40,633 (65.09%)

Maskey (SF) 27,107 (66.71%); McCoubrey (DUP) 5,455 (13.43%); Carroll (PBP) 4,132 (10.17%); Attwood (SDLP) 2,860 (7.04%); Eastwood (Alliance) 731 (1.80%); Campbell (WP) 348 (0.86%)

49. BERMONDSEY & OLD SOUTHWARK

  • Andrew Baker (C)
  • *Neil Coyle (Lab)
  • Humaira Ali (LD)
  • Alex Matthews (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 12,972 (22.17%) – Turnout 58,521 (67.09%)

Coyle (Lab) 31,161 (53.25%); Hughes (LD) 18,189 (31.08%); Baillie (C) 7,581 (12.95%); Jones (UKIP) 838 (1.43%); Tyson (Green) 639 (1.09%); Clarke (Ind) 113 (0.19%)

50. BERWICK-UPON-TWEED

  • *Anne-Marie Trevelyan (C)
  • Trish Williams (Lab)
  • Tom Hancock (LD)
  • Thomas Stewart (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 11,781 (27.91%) – Turnout 42,212 (71.82%)

Trevelyan (C) 22,145 (52.46%); Dickinson (Lab) 10,364 (24.55%); Porksen (LD) 8,916 (21.12%); Stewart (Green) 787 (1.86%)

51. BERWICKSHIRE, ROXBURGH & SELKIRK

  • *John Lamont (C)
  • Ian Davidson (Lab)
  • Jenny Marr (LD)
  • Calum Kerr (SNP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 11,060 (21.12%) – Turnout 52,367 (71.55%)

Lamont (C) 28,213 (53.88%); Kerr (SNP) 17,153 (32.76%); Davidson (Lab Co-op) 4,519 (8.63%); Burgess (LD) 2,482 (4.74%)

52. BETHNAL GREEN & BOW

  • Nicholas Stovold (C)
  • *Rushanara Ali (Lab)
  • Josh Babarinde (LD)
  • David Axe (Brexit)
  • Shahrar Ali (Green)
  • Vanessa Hudson (AWP)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 35,393 (59.16%) – Turnout 59,825 (69.51%)

Ali (Lab) 42,969 (71.82%); Chirico (C) 7,576 (12.66%); Masroor (Ind) 3,888 (6.50%); Dyer (LD) 2,982 (4.98%); Polson (Green) 1,516 (2.53%); de Wulverton (UKIP) 894 (1.49%)

53. BEVERLEY & HOLDERNESS

  • *Graham Stuart (C)
  • Chloe Hopkins (Lab)
  • Denis Healy (LD)
  • Isabel Pires (Green)
  • Andy Shead (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 14,042 (25.22%) – Turnout 55,678 (69.03%)

Stuart (C) 32,499 (58.37%); Boal (Lab) 18,457 (33.15%); Healy (LD) 2,808 (5.04%); Walton (Yorkshire) 1,158 (2.08%); Howarth (Green) 756 (1.36%)

54. BEXHILL & BATTLE

  • *Huw Merriman (C)
  • Christine Bayliss (Lab)
  • Martin Saunders (LD)
  • Jonathan Kent (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 22,165 (37.27%) – Turnout 59,472 (75.75%)

Merriman (C) 36,854 (61.97%); Bayliss (Lab) 14,689 (24.70%); Kemp (LD) 4,485 (7.54%); Bastin (UKIP) 2,006 (3.37%); Kent (Green) 1,438 (2.42%)

55. BEXLEYHEATH & CRAYFORD

  • *Sir David Evennett (C)
  • Anna Day (Lab)
  • David McBride (LD)
  • Tony Ball (Green)
  • Graham Moore (Eng Dem)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 9,073 (20.08%) – Turnout 45,189 (69.19%)

Evennett (C) 25,113 (55.57%); Borella (Lab) 16,040 (35.50%); Ferro (UKIP) 1,944 (4.30%); Reynolds (LD) 1,201 (2.66%); Lobo (Green) 601 (1.33%); Finch (BNP) 290 (0.64%)

56. BIRKENHEAD

  • Claire Rowles (C)
  • Mick Whitley (Lab)
  • Stuart Kelly (LD)
  • Darren Lythgoe (Brexit)
  • Pat Cleary (Green)
  • *Frank Field (BSJP)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 25,514 (58.43%) – Turnout 43,663 (67.71%)

Field (Lab) 33,558 (76.86%); Gardiner (C) 8,044 (18.42%); Brame (LD) 1,118 (2.56%); Clough (Green) 943 (2.16%)

57. BIRMINGHAM EDGBASTON

  • Alex Yip (C)
  • *Preet Gill (Lab Co-op)
  • Colin Green (LD)
  • David Wilks (Brexit)
  • Phil Simpson (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 6,917 (15.86%) – Turnout 43,612 (64.05%)

Gill (Lab Co-op) 24,124 (55.32%); Squire (C) 17,207 (39.45%); Green (LD) 1,564 (3.59%); Kiff (Green) 562 (1.29%); Rodgers (Good) 155 (0.36%)

58. BIRMINGHAM ERDINGTON

  • Robert Alden (C)
  • *Jack Dromey (Lab)
  • Ann Holtom (LD)
  • Wendy Garcarz (Brexit)
  • Rob Grant (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 7,285 (19.57%) – Turnout 37,217 (57.20%)

Dromey (Lab) 21,571 (57.96%); Alden (C) 14,286 (38.39%); Holtom (LD) 750 (2.02%); Lovatt (Green) 610 (1.64%)

59. BIRMINGHAM HALL GREEN

  • Penny-Anne O'Donnell (C)
  • Tahir Ali (Lab)
  • Izzy Knowles (LD)
  • Rosie Cuckston (Brexit)
  • Patrick Cox (Green)
  • *Roger Godsiff (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 33,944 (62.50%) – Turnout 54,310 (69.39%)

Godsiff (Lab) 42,143 (77.60%); Ranger (C) 8,199 (15.10%); Evans (LD) 3,137 (5.78%); Cox (Green) 831 (1.53%)

60. BIRMINGHAM HODGE HILL

  • Akaal Sidhu (C)
  • *Liam Byrne (Lab)
  • Waheed Rafiq (LD)
  • Jill Dagnan (Brexit)
  • Jane McKears (Green)
  • Hilda Johani (CPA)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 31,026 (66.88%) – Turnout 46,394 (61.29%)

Byrne (Lab) 37,606 (81.06%); Reza (C) 6,580 (14.18%); Khan (UKIP) 1,016 (2.19%); Bennion (LD) 805 (1.74%); Thomas (Green) 387 (0.83%)

61. BIRMINGHAM LADYWOOD

  • Mary Noone (C)
  • *Shabana Mahmood (Lab)
  • Lee Dargue (LD)
  • Andrew Garcarz (Brexit)
  • Alex Nettle (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 28,714 (69.51%) – Turnout 41,307 (58.99%)

Mahmood (Lab) 34,166 (82.71%); Browning (C) 5,452 (13.20%); Dargue (LD) 1,156 (2.80%); Dennis (Green) 533 (1.29%)

62. BIRMINGHAM NORTHFIELD

  • Gary Sambrook (C)
  • *Richard Burden (Lab)
  • Jamie Scott (LD)
  • Keith Rowe (Brexit)
  • Eleanor Masters (Green)
  • Kenneth Lowry (UKIP)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 4,667 (10.52%) – Turnout 44,348 (61.32%)

Burden (Lab) 23,596 (53.21%); Powell-Chandler (C) 18,929 (42.68%); Harmer (LD) 959 (2.16%); Masters (Green) 864 (1.95%)

63. BIRMINGHAM PERRY BARR

  • Raaj Shamji (C)
  • *Khalid Mahmood (Lab)
  • Gerry Jerome (LD)
  • Annette Willcox (Brexit)
  • Kefentse Dennis (Green)
  • Thomas Braich (Yeshua)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 18,383 (41.59%) – Turnout 44,197 (63.04%)

Mahmood (Lab) 30,109 (68.12%); Hodivala (C) 11,726 (26.53%); Singh (LD) 1,080 (2.44%); Bhatoe (Soc Lab) 592 (1.34%); Rana (Green) 591 (1.34%); Singh (Open) 99 (0.22%)

64. BIRMINGHAM SELLY OAK

  • Hannah Campbell (C)
  • *Steve McCabe (Lab)
  • Dave Radcliffe (LD)
  • Joseph Tawonezvi (Brexit)
  • Joe Peacock (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 15,207 (31.04%) – Turnout 48,985 (65.87%)

McCabe (Lab) 30,836 (62.95%); Shrubsole (C) 15,629 (31.91%); Radcliffe (LD) 1,644 (3.36%); Pritchard (Green) 876 (1.79%)

65. BIRMINGHAM YARDLEY

  • Vincent Garrington (C)
  • *Jess Phillips (Lab)
  • Roger Harmer (LD)
  • Mary McKenna (Brexit)
  • Christopher Garghan (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 16,574 (37.24%) – Turnout 44,502 (61.31%)

Phillips (Lab) 25,398 (57.07%); Afzal (C) 8,824 (19.83%); Hemming (LD) 7,984 (17.94%); Clayton (UKIP) 1,916 (4.31%); Garghan (Green) 280 (0.63%); Nowshed (Ind) 100 (0.22%)

66. BISHOP AUCKLAND

  • Dehenna Davison (C)
  • *Helen Goodman (Lab)
  • Ray Georgeson (LD)
  • Nicholas Brown (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 502 (1.16%) – Turnout 43,281 (63.97%)

Goodman (Lab) 20,808 (48.08%); Adams (C) 20,306 (46.92%); Morrissey (LD) 1,176 (2.72%); Walker (BNP) 991 (2.29%)

67. BLACKBURN

  • Claire Gill (C)
  • *Kate Hollern (Lab)
  • Beth Waller-Slack (LD)
  • Rick Moore (Brexit)
  • Reza Hossain (Green)
  • Rizwan Shah (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 20,368 (42.87%) – Turnout 47,512 (67.24%)

Hollern (Lab) 33,148 (69.77%); Eastwood (C) 12,780 (26.90%); Miller (Ind) 875 (1.84%); Ahmed (LD) 709 (1.49%)

68. BLACKLEY & BROUGHTON

  • Alexander Elias (C)
  • *Graham Stringer (Lab)
  • Iain Donaldson (LD)
  • James Buckley (Brexit)
  • David Jones (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 19,601 (48.86%) – Turnout 40,113 (55.99%)

Stringer (Lab) 28,258 (70.45%); Goss (C) 8,657 (21.58%); Power (UKIP) 1,825 (4.55%); Gadsden (LD) 737 (1.84%); Jones (Green) 462 (1.15%); Ajoku (CPA) 174 (0.43%)

69. BLACKPOOL NORTH & CLEVELEYS

  • *Paul Maynard (C)
  • Chris Webb (Lab)
  • Sue Close (LD)
  • Duncan Royle (Green)
  • Neil Holden (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 2,023 (4.93%) – Turnout 41,007 (64.11%)

Maynard (C) 20,255 (49.39%); Webb (Lab) 18,232 (44.46%); White (UKIP) 1,392 (3.39%); Close (LD) 747 (1.82%); Royle (Green) 381 (0.93%)

70. BLACKPOOL SOUTH

  • Scott Benton (C)
  • *Gordon Marsden (Lab)
  • Bill Greene (LD)
  • David Brown (Brexit)
  • Becky Daniels (Green)
  • Gary Coleman (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 2,523 (7.22%) – Turnout 34,953 (59.80%)

Marsden (Lab) 17,581 (50.30%); Anthony (C) 15,058 (43.08%); Matthews (UKIP) 1,339 (3.83%); Greene (LD) 634 (1.81%); Warnock (Green) 341 (0.98%)

71. BLAENAU GWENT

  • Laura Jones (C)
  • *Nick Smith (Lab)
  • Chelsea-Marie Annett (LD)
  • Peredur Owen Griffiths (PC)
  • Richard Taylor (Brexit)
  • Stephen Priestnall (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 11,907 (36.77%) – Turnout 32,384 (63.22%)

Smith (Lab) 18,787 (58.01%); Copner (PC) 6,880 (21.25%); West (C) 4,783 (14.77%); May (UKIP) 973 (3.00%); Browning (Ind) 666 (2.06%); Sullivan (LD) 295 (0.91%)

72. BLAYDON

  • Adrian Pepper (C)
  • *Liz Twist (Lab)
  • Vicky Anderson (LD)
  • Michael Robinson (Brexit)
  • Diane Cadman (Green)
  • Kathy King (Lib)
  • Lee Garrett (ND)
  • Lisabela Marschild (Space)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 13,477 (28.03%) – Turnout 48,084 (70.24%)

Twist (Lab) 26,979 (56.11%); Smith (C) 13,502 (28.08%); Wallace (LD) 4,366 (9.08%); Tolley (UKIP) 2,459 (5.11%); McNally (Green) 583 (1.21%); Marchetti (Libertarian) 114 (0.24%); Marschild (Space) 81 (0.17%)

73. BLYTH VALLEY

  • Ian Levy (C)
  • Susan Dungworth (Lab Co-op)
  • Thom Chapman (LD)
  • Mark Peart (Brexit)
  • Dawn Furness (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 7,915 (18.63%) – Turnout 42,490 (67.05%)

Campbell (Lab) 23,770 (55.94%); Levy (C) 15,855 (37.31%); Reid (LD) 1,947 (4.58%); Furness (Green) 918 (2.16%)

74. BOGNOR REGIS & LITTLEHAMPTON

  • *Nick Gibb (C)
  • Alan Butcher (Lab)
  • Francis Oppler (LD)
  • Carol Birch (Green)
  • David Kurten (UKIP)
  • Andrew Elston (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 17,494 (34.07%) – Turnout 51,352 (67.72%)

Gibb (C) 30,276 (58.96%); Butcher (Lab) 12,782 (24.89%); Oppler (LD) 3,352 (6.53%); Sanderson (Ind) 2,088 (4.07%); Lowe (UKIP) 1,861 (3.62%); Bishop (Green) 993 (1.93%)

75. BOLSOVER

  • Mark Fletcher (C)
  • *Dennis Skinner (Lab)
  • David Hancock (LD)
  • Kevin Harper (Brexit)
  • David Kesteven (Green)
  • Natalie Hoy (Ind)
  • Ross Walker (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 5,288 (11.37%) – Turnout 46,519 (63.35%)

Skinner (Lab) 24,153 (51.92%); Harrison (C) 18,865 (40.55%); Rose (UKIP) 2,129 (4.58%); Shipman (LD) 1,372 (2.95%)

76. BOLTON NORTH EAST

  • Mark Logan (C)
  • *Sir David Crausby (Lab)
  • Warren Fox (LD)
  • Trevor Jones (Brexit)
  • Liz Spencer (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 3,797 (8.40%) – Turnout 45,183 (67.20%)

Crausby (Lab) 22,870 (50.62%); Daly (C) 19,073 (42.21%); Lamb (UKIP) 1,567 (3.47%); Fox (LD) 1,316 (2.91%); Spencer (Green) 357 (0.79%)

77. BOLTON SOUTH EAST

  • Johno Lee (C)
  • *Yasmin Qureshi (Lab)
  • Kev Walsh (LD)
  • Mark Cunningham (Brexit)
  • David Figgins (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 13,126 (31.01%) – Turnout 42,323 (61.44%)

Qureshi (Lab) 25,676 (60.67%); Pochin (C) 12,550 (29.65%); Armstrong (UKIP) 2,779 (6.57%); Harasiwka (LD) 781 (1.85%); Johnson (Green) 537 (1.27%)

78. BOLTON WEST

  • *Chris Green (C)
  • Julie Hilling (Lab)
  • Rebecca Forrest (LD)
  • Paris Hayes (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 936 (1.83%) – Turnout 51,054 (70.13%)

Green (C) 24,459 (47.91%); Hilling (Lab) 23,523 (46.07%); Tighe (UKIP) 1,587 (3.11%); Forrest (LD) 1,485 (2.91%)

79. BOOTLE

  • Tarsilo Onuluk (C)
  • *Peter Dowd (Lab)
  • Rebecca Hanson (LD)
  • Kim Knight (Brexit)
  • Mike Carter (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 36,200 (71.99%) – Turnout 50,288 (69.01%)

Dowd (Lab) 42,259 (84.03%); Fifield (C) 6,059 (12.05%); Newman (LD) 837 (1.66%); Gibbon (Green) 709 (1.41%); Bryan (Soc Lab) 424 (0.84%)

80. BOSTON & SKEGNESS

  • *Matt Warman (C)
  • Ben Cook (Lab)
  • Hilary Jones (LD)
  • Peter Watson (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 16,572 (38.65%) – Turnout 42,879 (62.70%)

Warman (C) 27,271 (63.60%); Kenny (Lab) 10,699 (24.95%); Nuttall (UKIP) 3,308 (7.71%); Smith (LD) 771 (1.80%); Percival (Green) 547 (1.28%); Gilbert (Blue) 283 (0.66%)

81. BOSWORTH

  • Dr Luke Evans (C)
  • Rick Middleton (Lab)
  • Michael Mullaney (LD)
  • Mick Gregg (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 18,351 (32.67%) – Turnout 56,168 (69.66%)

Tredinnick (C) 31,864 (56.73%); Kealey (Lab) 13,513 (24.06%); Mullaney (LD) 9,744 (17.35%); Gregg (Green) 1,047 (1.86%)

82. BOURNEMOUTH EAST

  • *Tobias Ellwood (C)
  • Corrie Drew (Lab)
  • Philip Dunn (LD)
  • Alasdair Keddie (Green)
  • Emma Johnson (Ind)
  • Ben Aston (ND)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 7,937 (16.33%) – Turnout 48,618 (65.18%)

Ellwood (C) 25,221 (51.88%); Semple (Lab) 17,284 (35.55%); Nicholas (LD) 3,168 (6.52%); Hughes (UKIP) 1,405 (2.89%); Keddie (Green) 1,236 (2.54%); Wilson (Ind) 304 (0.63%)

83. BOURNEMOUTH WEST

  • *Conor Burns (C)
  • David Stokes (Lab)
  • Jon Nicholas (LD)
  • Simon Bull (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 7,711 (17.33%) – Turnout 44,507 (60.81%)

Burns (C) 23,812 (53.50%); Stokes (Lab) 16,101 (36.18%); Dunn (LD) 2,929 (6.58%); Bull (Green) 1,247 (2.80%); Halsey (Pirate) 418 (0.94%)

84. BRACKNELL

  • James Sunderland (C)
  • Paul Bidwell (Lab)
  • Kaweh Beheshtizadeh (LD)
  • Derek Florey (Green)
  • Olivio Barreto (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 16,016 (28.66%) – Turnout 55,892 (70.57%)

Lee (C) 32,882 (58.83%); Bidwell (Lab) 16,866 (30.18%); Smith (LD) 4,186 (7.49%); Amos (UKIP) 1,521 (2.72%); Barreto (Ind) 437 (0.78%)

85. BRADFORD EAST

  • Linden Kemkaran (C)
  • *Imran Hussain (Lab)
  • Jeanette Sunderland (LD)
  • Jonathan Barras (Brexit)
  • Andy Stanford (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 20,540 (45.02%) – Turnout 45,622 (64.81%)

Hussain (Lab) 29,831 (65.39%); Trafford (C) 9,291 (20.37%); Ward (Ind) 3,576 (7.84%); Barras (UKIP) 1,372 (3.01%); Jewell (LD) 843 (1.85%); Parkins (Bradford) 420 (0.92%); Stanford (Green) 289 (0.63%)

86. BRADFORD SOUTH

  • Narinder Sekhon (C)
  • *Judith Cummins (Lab)
  • Alun Griffiths (LD)
  • Kulvinder Manik (Brexit)
  • Matthew Edwards (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 6,700 (16.32%) – Turnout 41,049 (60.59%)

Cummins (Lab) 22,364 (54.48%); Graham (C) 15,664 (38.16%); Place (UKIP) 1,758 (4.28%); Thomas (LD) 516 (1.26%); Hirst (Eng Dem) 377 (0.92%); Parkinson (Green) 370 (0.90%)

87. BRADFORD WEST

  • Mohammed Afzal (C)
  • *Naz Shah (Lab)
  • Mark Christie (LD)
  • Derrick Hodgson (Brexit)
  • Darren Parkinson (Green)
  • Azfar Bukhari (ND)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 21,902 (48.11%) – Turnout 45,528 (67.38%)

Shah (Lab) 29,444 (64.67%); Grant (C) 7,542 (16.57%); Yaqoob (ND) 6,345 (13.94%); Hodgson (UKIP) 885 (1.94%); Griffiths (LD) 712 (1.56%); Hickson (Green) 481 (1.06%); Khadim (ND) 65 (0.14%); Hijazi (Ind) 54 (0.12%)

88. BRAINTREE

  • *James Cleverly (C)
  • Joshua Garfield (Lab)
  • Dominic Graham (LD)
  • Jo Beavis (Ind)
  • Alan Dorkins (Ind)
  • David Mansell (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 18,422 (35.21%) – Turnout 52,326 (69.48%)

Cleverly (C) 32,873 (62.82%); Fincken (Lab) 14,451 (27.62%); Turner (LD) 2,251 (4.30%); Bingley (UKIP) 1,835 (3.51%); Pashby (Green) 916 (1.75%)

89. BRECON & RADNORSHIRE

  • Fay Jones (C)
  • Tomos Davies (Lab)
  • *Jane Dodds (LD)
  • Jeff Green (Christian)
  • Lady Lily The Pink (Loony)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 8,038 (19.45%) – Turnout 41,334 (73.80%)

Davies (C) 20,081 (48.58%); Gibson-Watt (LD) 12,043 (29.14%); Lodge (Lab) 7,335 (17.75%); Heneghan (PC) 1,299 (3.14%); Gilbert (UKIP) 576 (1.39%)

2019 By-election: LD maj 1,425 (4.48%) – Turnout 31,814 (59.58%)

Dodds (LD) 13,826 (43.46%); Davies (C) 12,401 (38.98%); Parkinson (Brexit) 3,331 (10.47%); Davies (Lab) 1,680 (5.28%); The Pink (Loony) 334 (1.05%); Phillips (UKIP) 242 (0.76%)

90. BRENT CENTRAL

  • David Brescia (C)
  • *Dawn Butler (Lab)
  • Deborah Unger (LD)
  • William Relton (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 27,997 (53.54%) – Turnout 52,296 (64.69%)

Butler (Lab) 38,208 (73.06%); Bhansali (C) 10,211 (19.53%); Georgiou (LD) 2,519 (4.82%); Lish (Green) 802 (1.53%); North (UKIP) 556 (1.06%)

91. BRENT NORTH

  • Anjana Patel (C)
  • *Barry Gardiner (Lab)
  • Paul Lorber (LD)
  • Suzie O'Brien (Brexit)
  • Simon Rebbitt (Green)
  • Noel Coonan (Ind)
  • Elcena Jeffers (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 17,061 (30.23%) – Turnout 56,444 (68.37%)

Gardiner (Lab) 35,496 (62.89%); Jogia (C) 18,435 (32.66%); Lorber (LD) 1,614 (2.86%); Lichten (Green) 660 (1.17%); Jeffers (Ind) 239 (0.42%)

92. BRENTFORD & ISLEWORTH

  • Seena Shah (C)
  • *Ruth Cadbury (Lab)
  • Helen Cross (LD)
  • Lucy O'Sullivan (Brexit)
  • Daniel Goldsmith (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 12,182 (19.77%) – Turnout 61,629 (72.38%)

Cadbury (Lab) 35,364 (57.38%); Macleod (C) 23,182 (37.62%); Bourke (LD) 3,083 (5.00%)

93. BRENTWOOD & ONGAR

  • *Alex Burghart (C)
  • Oliver Durose (Lab)
  • David Kendall (LD)
  • Paul Jeater (Green)
  • Robin Tilbrook (Eng Dem)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 24,002 (45.36%) – Turnout 52,910 (70.63%)

Burghart (C) 34,811 (65.79%); Barrett (Lab) 10,809 (20.43%); Chilvers (LD) 4,426 (8.37%); McGough (UKIP) 1,845 (3.49%); Jeater (Green) 915 (1.73%); Kousoulou (Ind) 104 (0.20%)

94. BRIDGEND

  • Jamie Wallis (C)
  • *Madeleine Moon (Lab)
  • Jonathan Pratt (LD)
  • Leanne Lewis (PC)
  • Robert Morgan (Brexit)
  • Alex Harris (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 4,700 (10.87%) – Turnout 43,255 (69.56%)

Moon (Lab) 21,913 (50.66%); Robson (C) 17,213 (39.79%); Watkins (PC) 1,783 (4.12%); Pratt (LD) 919 (2.12%); Williams (UKIP) 781 (1.81%); Robson (Ind) 646 (1.49%)

95. BRIDGWATER & SOMERSET WEST

  • *Ian Liddell-Grainger (C)
  • Oliver Thornton (Lab)
  • Bill Revans (LD)
  • Mickie Ritchie (Green)
  • Fares Moussa (Lib)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 15,448 (26.51%) – Turnout 58,267 (65.25%)

Liddell-Grainger (C) 32,111 (55.11%); Hinckes (Lab) 16,663 (28.60%); Kravis (LD) 6,332 (10.87%); Smedley (UKIP) 2,102 (3.61%); Powell (Green) 1,059 (1.82%)

96. BRIGG & GOOLE

  • *Andrew Percy (C)
  • Majid Khan (Lab)
  • David Dobbie (LD)
  • Jo Baker (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 12,363 (27.44%) – Turnout 45,057 (68.20%)

Percy (C) 27,219 (60.41%); Smith (Lab) 14,856 (32.97%); Jeffreys (UKIP) 1,596 (3.54%); Lonsdale (LD) 836 (1.86%); Pires (Green) 550 (1.22%)

97. BRIGHTON KEMPTOWN

  • Joe Miller (C)
  • *Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Lab Co-op)
  • Ben Thomas (LD)
  • Graham Cushway (Brexit)
  • Alexandra Phillips (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 9,868 (20.05%) – Turnout 49,207 (72.48%)

Russell-Moyle (Lab Co-op) 28,703 (58.33%); Kirby (C) 18,835 (38.28%); Tester (LD) 1,457 (2.96%); Haze (ND) 212 (0.43%)

98. BRIGHTON PAVILION

  • Emma Hogan (C)
  • Adam Imanpour (Lab)
  • Richard Milton (Brexit)
  • *Caroline Lucas (Green)
  • Nigel Furness (UKIP)
  • Bob Dobbs (Ind)
  • Citizen Skwith (Loony)

2017 General Election Result: Green maj 14,689 (25.47%) – Turnout 57,677 (76.41%)

Lucas (Green) 30,139 (52.25%); Curtis (Lab) 15,450 (26.79%); Warman (C) 11,082 (19.21%); Buchanan (UKIP) 630 (1.09%); Yeomans (Ind) 376 (0.65%)

99. BRISTOL EAST

  • Sarah Codling (C)
  • *Kerry McCarthy (Lab)
  • Nicholas Coombes (LD)
  • Tim Page (Brexit)
  • Conan Connolly (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 13,394 (26.37%) – Turnout 50,799 (70.15%)

McCarthy (Lab) 30,847 (60.72%); Clarke (C) 17,453 (34.36%); Lucas (LD) 1,389 (2.73%); Francis (Green) 1,110 (2.19%)

100. BRISTOL NORTH WEST

  • Mark Weston (C)
  • *Darren Jones (Lab)
  • Chris Coleman (LD)
  • Heather Mack (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 4,761 (8.80%) – Turnout 54,096 (71.72%)

Jones (Lab) 27,400 (50.65%); Leslie (C) 22,639 (41.85%); Downie (LD) 2,814 (5.20%); Bousa (Green) 1,243 (2.30%)

101. BRISTOL SOUTH

  • Richard Morgan (C)
  • *Karin Smyth (Lab)
  • Andrew Brown (LD)
  • Robert de Vito Boutin (Brexit)
  • Tony Dyer (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 15,987 (29.40%) – Turnout 54,382 (65.51%)

Smyth (Lab) 32,666 (60.07%); Weston (C) 16,679 (30.67%); Nutland (LD) 1,821 (3.35%); Kealey (UKIP) 1,672 (3.07%); Dyer (Green) 1,428 (2.63%); Langley (Ind) 116 (0.21%)

102. BRISTOL WEST

  • Suria Aujla (C)
  • *Thangam Debbonaire (Lab)
  • Neil Hipkiss (Brexit)
  • Carla Denyer (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 37,336 (52.14%) – Turnout 71,608 (77.01%)

Debbonaire (Lab) 47,213 (65.93%); Tall (C) 9,877 (13.79%); Scott Cato (Green) 9,216 (12.87%); Williams (LD) 5,201 (7.26%); Rodgers (Money) 101 (0.14%)

103. BROADLAND

  • Jerome Mayhew (C)
  • Jess Barnard (Lab)
  • Ben Goodwin (LD)
  • Andrew Boswell (Green)
  • Simon Rous (Universal)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 15,816 (28.26%) – Turnout 55,971 (72.38%)

Simpson (C) 32,406 (57.90%); Simpson (Lab) 16,590 (29.64%); Riley (LD) 4,449 (7.95%); Moreland (UKIP) 1,594 (2.85%); Boswell (Green) 932 (1.67%)

104. BROMLEY & CHISLEHURST

  • *Bob Neill (C)
  • Angela Wilkins (Lab)
  • Julie Ireland (LD)
  • Mary Ion (Green)
  • Zion Amodu (CPA)
  • Jyoti Dialani (Renew)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 9,590 (20.55%) – Turnout 46,662 (71.66%)

Neill (C) 25,175 (53.95%); Hyde (Lab) 15,585 (33.40%); Webber (LD) 3,369 (7.22%); Jenner (UKIP) 1,383 (2.96%); Robertson (Green) 1,150 (2.46%)

105. BROMSGROVE

  • *Sajid Javid (C)
  • Rory Shannon (Lab)
  • David Nicholl (LD)
  • Kevin White (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 16,573 (30.67%) – Turnout 54,040 (73.45%)

Javid (C) 33,493 (61.98%); Thompson (Lab) 16,920 (31.31%); Lewis (LD) 2,488 (4.60%); Esposito (Green) 1,139 (2.11%)

106. BROXBOURNE

  • *Sir Charles Walker (C)
  • Sean Waters (Lab)
  • Julia Bird (LD)
  • Nicholas Cox (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 15,792 (33.26%) – Turnout 47,485 (64.60%)

Walker (C) 29,515 (62.16%); Norgrove (Lab) 13,723 (28.90%); Faulkner (UKIP) 1,918 (4.04%); Graham (LD) 1,481 (3.12%); Evans (Green) 848 (1.79%)

107. BROXTOWE

  • Darren Henry (C)
  • Greg Marshall (Lab)
  • *Anna Soubry (Change)
  • Kat Boettge (Green)
  • David Bishop (Elvis)
  • Amy Dalla Mura (Eng Dem)
  • Teck Khong (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 863 (1.55%) – Turnout 55,508 (74.99%)

Soubry (C) 25,983 (46.81%); Marshall (Lab) 25,120 (45.25%); Hallam (LD) 2,247 (4.05%); Loi (UKIP) 1,477 (2.66%); Morton (Green) 681 (1.23%)

108. BUCKINGHAM

  • Greg Smith (C)
  • David Morgan (Lab)
  • Stephen Dorrell (LD)
  • Andrew Bell (Brexit)
  • Antonio Vitiello (Eng Dem)
  • Ned Thompson (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Speaker maj 25,725 (48.83%) – Turnout 52,679 (66.17%)

Bercow (Speaker) 34,299 (65.11%); Sheppard (Green) 8,574 (16.28%); Raven (Ind) 5,638 (10.70%); Mapletoft (UKIP) 4,168 (7.91%)

109. BURNLEY

  • Antony Higginbotham (C)
  • *Julie Cooper (Lab)
  • Gordon Birtwistle (LD)
  • Stewart Scott (Brexit)
  • Laura Fisk (Green)
  • Charlie Briggs (Burnley)
  • Karen Helsby Entwistle (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 6,353 (15.77%) – Turnout 40,290 (62.26%)

Cooper (Lab) 18,832 (46.74%); White (C) 12,479 (30.97%); Birtwistle (LD) 6,046 (15.01%); Commis (UKIP) 2,472 (6.14%); Fisk (Green) 461 (1.14%)

110. BURTON

  • Kate Griffiths (C)
  • Louise Walker (Lab)
  • Adam Wain (LD)
  • Kate Copeland (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 10,047 (20.13%) – Turnout 49,911 (67.49%)

Griffiths (C) 28,936 (57.98%); McKiernan (Lab) 18,889 (37.85%); Hardwick (LD) 1,262 (2.53%); Hales (Green) 824 (1.65%)

111. BURY NORTH

  • James Daly (C)
  • *James Frith (Lab)
  • Gareth Lloyd-Johnson (LD)
  • Alan McCarthy (Brexit)
  • Charlie Allen (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 4,375 (9.13%) – Turnout 47,903 (70.88%)

Frith (Lab) 25,683 (53.61%); Nuttall (C) 21,308 (44.48%); Baum (LD) 912 (1.90%)

112. BURY SOUTH

  • Christian Wakeford (C)
  • Lucy Burke (Lab)
  • Richard Kilpatrick (LD)
  • Andrea Livesey (Brexit)
  • Glyn Heath (Green)
  • Michael Boyle (Ind)
  • *Ivan Lewis (Ind)
  • Gemma Evans (Women)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 5,965 (11.70%) – Turnout 50,990 (69.16%)

Lewis (Lab) 27,165 (53.28%); Largan (C) 21,200 (41.58%); Henderson (UKIP) 1,316 (2.58%); Page (LD) 1,065 (2.09%); Wright (Ind) 244 (0.48%)

113. BURY ST EDMUNDS

  • *Jo Churchill (C)
  • Cliff Waterman (Lab)
  • Helen Geake (Green)
  • Paul Hopfensperger (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 18,441 (29.67%) – Turnout 62,160 (70.83%)

Churchill (C) 36,794 (59.19%); Edwards (Lab) 18,353 (29.53%); Korfanty (LD) 3,565 (5.74%); Geake (Green) 2,596 (4.18%); Byrne (Ind) 852 (1.37%)

114. CAERPHILLY

  • Jane Pratt (C)
  • *Wayne David (Lab)
  • Lindsay Whittle (PC)
  • Nathan Gill (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 12,078 (29.25%) – Turnout 41,297 (64.14%)

David (Lab) 22,491 (54.46%); Pratt (C) 10,413 (25.21%); Whittle (PC) 5,962 (14.44%); Wilks (UKIP) 1,259 (3.05%); David (LD) 725 (1.76%); Creak (Green) 447 (1.08%)

115. CAITHNESS, SUTHERLAND & EASTER ROSS

  • Andrew Sinclair (C)
  • Cheryl McDonald (Lab)
  • *Jamie Stone (LD)
  • Karl Rosie (SNP)
  • Sandra Skinner (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: LD maj 2,044 (6.61%) – Turnout 30,901 (65.93%)

Stone (LD) 11,061 (35.79%); Monaghan (SNP) 9,017 (29.18%); Mackie (C) 6,990 (22.62%); Bell (Lab) 3,833 (12.40%)

116. CALDER VALLEY

  • *Craig Whittaker (C)
  • Josh Fenton-Glynn (Lab)
  • Javed Bashir (LD)
  • Richard Phillips (Lib)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 609 (1.05%) – Turnout 58,054 (73.44%)

Whittaker (C) 26,790 (46.15%); Fenton Glynn (Lab) 26,181 (45.10%); Battye (LD) 1,952 (3.36%); Rogan (UKIP) 1,466 (2.53%); Holden (Ind) 1,034 (1.78%); Turner (Green) 631 (1.09%)

117. CAMBERWELL & PECKHAM

  • Peter Quentin (C)
  • *Harriet Harman (Lab)
  • Julia Ogiehor (LD)
  • Cass Cass-Horne (Brexit)
  • Claire Sheppard (Green)
  • Joshua Ogunleye (WRP)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 37,316 (65.00%) – Turnout 57,412 (67.08%)

Harman (Lab) 44,665 (77.80%); Spencer (C) 7,349 (12.80%); Bukola (LD) 3,413 (5.94%); Margolies (Green) 1,627 (2.83%); Towey (CPA) 227 (0.40%); Aminata (WRP) 131 (0.23%)

118. CAMBORNE & REDRUTH

  • *George Eustice (C)
  • Paul Farmer (Lab)
  • Florence MacDonald (LD)
  • Karen La Borde (Green)
  • Paul Holmes (Lib)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 1,577 (3.25%) – Turnout 48,456 (71.83%)

Eustice (C) 23,001 (47.47%); Winter (Lab) 21,424 (44.21%); Williams (LD) 2,979 (6.15%); Garbett (Green) 1,052 (2.17%)

119. CAMBRIDGE

  • Russell Perrin (C)
  • *Daniel Zeichner (Lab)
  • Rod Cantrill (LD)
  • Peter Dawe (Brexit)
  • Jeremy Caddick (Green)
  • Miles Hurley (Ind)
  • Keith Garrett (Rebooting)
  • Jane Robins (Soc Dem)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 12,661 (22.64%) – Turnout 55,934 (71.71%)

Zeichner (Lab) 29,032 (51.90%); Huppert (LD) 16,371 (29.27%); Hayward (C) 9,133 (16.33%); Tuckwood (Green) 1,265 (2.26%); Garrett (Rebooting) 133 (0.24%)

120. CAMBRIDGESHIRE NORTH EAST

  • *Steve Barclay (C)
  • Diane Boyd (Lab)
  • Rupert Moss-Eccardt (LD)
  • Ruth Johnson (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 21,270 (39.92%) – Turnout 53,284 (63.13%)

Barclay (C) 34,340 (64.45%); Rustidge (Lab) 13,070 (24.53%); Fower (LD) 2,383 (4.47%); Talbot (UKIP) 2,174 (4.08%); Johnson (Green) 1,024 (1.92%); Goldspink (Eng Dem) 293 (0.55%)

121. CAMBRIDGESHIRE NORTH WEST

  • *Shailesh Vara (C)
  • Cathy Cordiner-Achenbach (Lab)
  • Bridget Smith (LD)
  • Nicola Day (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 18,008 (28.14%) – Turnout 63,991 (68.64%)

Vara (C) 37,529 (58.65%); Ramsbottom (Lab) 19,521 (30.51%); Smith (LD) 3,168 (4.95%); Whitby (UKIP) 2,518 (3.93%); Guthrie (Green) 1,255 (1.96%)

122. CAMBRIDGESHIRE SOUTH

  • Anthony Browne (C)
  • Dan Greef (Lab)
  • Ian Sollom (LD)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 15,952 (24.57%) – Turnout 64,924 (76.15%)

Allen (C) 33,631 (51.80%); Greef (Lab) 17,679 (27.23%); van de Ven (LD) 12,102 (18.64%); Saggers (Green) 1,512 (2.33%)

123. CAMBRIDGESHIRE SOUTH EAST

  • *Lucy Frazer (C)
  • James Bull (Lab)
  • Pippa Heylings (LD)
  • Edmund Fordham (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 16,158 (25.65%) – Turnout 63,002 (73.16%)

Frazer (C) 33,601 (53.33%); Jones (Lab) 17,443 (27.69%); Nethsingha (LD) 11,958 (18.98%)

124. CANNOCK CHASE

  • *Amanda Milling (C)
  • Anne Hobbs (Lab)
  • Paul Woodhead (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 8,391 (17.53%) – Turnout 47,872 (64.22%)

Milling (C) 26,318 (54.98%); Dadge (Lab) 17,927 (37.45%); Allen (UKIP) 2,018 (4.22%); Woodhead (Green) 815 (1.70%); Green (LD) 794 (1.66%)

125. CANTERBURY

  • Anna Firth (C)
  • *Rosie Duffield (Lab)
  • Claire Malcomson (LD)
  • Michael Gould (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 187 (0.33%) – Turnout 56,800 (72.69%)

Duffield (Lab) 25,572 (45.02%); Brazier (C) 25,385 (44.69%); Flanagan (LD) 4,561 (8.03%); Stanton (Green) 1,282 (2.26%)

126. CARDIFF CENTRAL

  • Meirion Jenkins (C)
  • *Jo Stevens (Lab)
  • Bablin Molik (LD)
  • Gareth Pearce (Brexit)
  • Sian Caiach (Gwlad)
  • Akil Kata (Ind)
  • Brian Johnson (SPGB)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 17,196 (42.60%) – Turnout 40,367 (68.09%)

Stevens (Lab) 25,193 (62.41%); Stafford (C) 7,997 (19.81%); Parrott (LD) 5,415 (13.41%); Hooper (PC) 999 (2.47%); Smith (Green) 420 (1.04%); Mohammed (UKIP) 343 (0.85%)

127. CARDIFF NORTH

  • Mo Ali (C)
  • *Anna McMorrin (Lab)
  • Rhys Taylor (LD)
  • Steffan Webb (PC)
  • Chris Butler (Brexit)
  • Michael Cope (Green)
  • Richard Jones (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 4,174 (8.02%) – Turnout 52,022 (77.39%)

McMorrin (Lab) 26,081 (50.13%); Williams (C) 21,907 (42.11%); Webb (PC) 1,738 (3.34%); Hemsley (LD) 1,714 (3.29%); Oldfield (UKIP) 582 (1.12%)

128. CARDIFF SOUTH & PENARTH

  • Philippa Broom (C)
  • *Stephen Doughty (Lab Co-op)
  • Dan Schmeising (LD)
  • Nasir Adam (PC)
  • Tim Price (Brexit)
  • Ken Barker (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 14,864 (29.30%) – Turnout 50,736 (66.32%)

Doughty (Lab Co-op) 30,182 (59.49%); Rees (C) 15,318 (30.19%); Titherington (PC) 2,162 (4.26%); Sands (LD) 1,430 (2.82%); Bevan (UKIP) 942 (1.86%); Slaughter (Green) 532 (1.05%); Hedges (Pirate) 170 (0.34%)

129. CARDIFF WEST

  • Carolyn Webster (C)
  • *Kevin Brennan (Lab)
  • Callum Littlemore (LD)
  • Boyd Clack (PC)
  • Nick Mullins (Brexit)
  • David Griffin (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 12,551 (26.92%) – Turnout 46,629 (69.37%)

Brennan (Lab) 26,425 (56.67%); Smith (C) 13,874 (29.75%); Deem (PC) 4,418 (9.47%); Meredith (LD) 1,214 (2.60%); Lewis (UKIP) 698 (1.50%)

130. CARLISLE

  • *John Stevenson (C)
  • Ruth Alcroft (Lab)
  • Julia Aglionby (LD)
  • Fiona Mills (UKIP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 2,599 (6.04%) – Turnout 43,056 (69.12%)

Stevenson (C) 21,472 (49.87%); Alcroft (Lab) 18,873 (43.83%); Mills (UKIP) 1,455 (3.38%); Thornton (LD) 1,256 (2.92%)

131. CARMARTHEN EAST & DINEFWR

  • Havard Hughes (C)
  • Maria Carroll (Lab)
  • *Jonathan Edwards (PC)
  • Peter Prosser (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: PC maj 3,908 (9.52%) – Turnout 41,029 (73.30%)

Edwards (PC) 16,127 (39.31%); Darkin (Lab) 12,219 (29.78%); Hughes (C) 10,778 (26.27%); Hamilton (UKIP) 985 (2.40%); Prosser (LD) 920 (2.24%)

132. CARMARTHEN WEST & PEMBROKESHIRE SOUTH

  • *Simon Hart (C)
  • Marc Tierney (Lab)
  • Alistair Cameron (LD)
  • Rhys Thomas (PC)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 3,110 (7.37%) – Turnout 42,226 (72.12%)

Hart (C) 19,771 (46.82%); Tierney (Lab) 16,661 (39.46%); Thomas (PC) 3,933 (9.31%); Cameron (LD) 956 (2.26%); Edwards (UKIP) 905 (2.14%)

133. CARSHALTON & WALLINGTON

  • Elliot Colburn (C)
  • Ahmad Wattoo (Lab)
  • *Tom Brake (LD)
  • James Woudhuysen (Brexit)
  • Tracey Hague (Green)
  • Ashley Dickenson (CPA)

2017 General Election Result: LD maj 1,369 (2.70%) – Turnout 50,753 (71.64%)

Brake (LD) 20,819 (41.02%); Maxwell Scott (C) 19,450 (38.32%); Ibrahim (Lab) 9,360 (18.44%); Khan (Green) 501 (0.99%); Mattey (Ind) 434 (0.86%); Dickenson (CPA) 189 (0.37%)

134. CASTLE POINT

  • *Rebecca Harris (C)
  • Katie Curtis (Lab)
  • John Howson (LD)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 18,872 (42.21%) – Turnout 44,710 (64.36%)

Harris (C) 30,076 (67.27%); Cooke (Lab) 11,204 (25.06%); Kurten (UKIP) 2,381 (5.33%); Holder (LD) 1,049 (2.35%)

135. CEREDIGION

  • Amanda Jenner (C)
  • Dinah Mulholland (Lab)
  • Mark Williams (LD)
  • *Ben Lake (PC)
  • Gethin James (Brexit)
  • Chris Simpson (Green)

2017 General Election Result: PC maj 104 (0.26%) – Turnout 39,767 (75.19%)

Lake (PC) 11,623 (29.23%); Williams (LD) 11,519 (28.97%); Mulholland (Lab) 8,017 (20.16%); Davis (C) 7,307 (18.37%); Harrison (UKIP) 602 (1.51%); Ham (Green) 542 (1.36%); Sir Dudley (Loony) 157 (0.39%)

136. CHARNWOOD

  • *Edward Argar (C)
  • Gary Godden (Lab)
  • Kate Tipton (LD)
  • Laurie Needham (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 16,341 (29.62%) – Turnout 55,176 (70.67%)

Argar (C) 33,318 (60.38%); Kelly-Walsh (Lab) 16,977 (30.77%); Sansome (LD) 2,052 (3.72%); Connor (UKIP) 1,471 (2.67%); Cox (Green) 1,036 (1.88%); Denham (BNP) 322 (0.58%)

137. CHATHAM & AYLESFORD

  • *Tracey Crouch (C)
  • Vince Maple (Lab)
  • David Naghi (LD)
  • Geoff Wilkinson (Green)
  • John Gibson (CPA)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 10,458 (23.30%) – Turnout 44,890 (63.75%)

Crouch (C) 25,587 (57.00%); Maple (Lab) 15,129 (33.70%); Bushill (UKIP) 2,225 (4.96%); Quinton (LD) 1,116 (2.49%); Hyde (Green) 573 (1.28%); Gibson (CPA) 260 (0.58%)

138. CHEADLE

  • *Mary Robinson (C)
  • Zahid Chauhan (Lab)
  • Tom Morrison (LD)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 4,507 (8.26%) – Turnout 54,572 (74.98%)

Robinson (C) 24,331 (44.59%); Hunter (LD) 19,824 (36.33%); Miller (Lab) 10,417 (19.09%)

139. CHELMSFORD

  • *Vicky Ford (C)
  • Penny Richards (Lab)
  • Marie Goldman (LD)
  • Mark Lawrence (Loony)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 13,572 (23.87%) – Turnout 56,860 (70.16%)

Ford (C) 30,525 (53.68%); Vince (Lab) 16,953 (29.82%); Robinson (LD) 6,916 (12.16%); Carter (UKIP) 1,645 (2.89%); Reza (Green) 821 (1.44%)

140. CHELSEA & FULHAM

  • *Greg Hands (C)
  • Matt Uberoi (Lab)
  • Nicola Horlick (LD)
  • Samuel Morland (AWP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 8,188 (19.44%) – Turnout 42,128 (66.11%)

Hands (C) 22,179 (52.65%); De'Ath (Lab) 13,991 (33.21%); Rowntree (LD) 4,627 (10.98%); Cashmore (Green) 807 (1.92%); Seton-Marsden (UKIP) 524 (1.24%)

141. CHELTENHAM

  • *Alex Chalk (C)
  • George Penny (Lab)
  • Max Wilkinson (LD)
  • George Ridgeon (Loony)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 2,569 (4.51%) – Turnout 57,012 (72.28%)

Chalk (C) 26,615 (46.68%); Horwood (LD) 24,046 (42.18%); White (Lab) 5,408 (9.49%); Van Coevorden (Green) 943 (1.65%)

142. CHESHAM & AMERSHAM

  • *Cheryl Gillan (C)
  • Matt Turmaine (Lab)
  • Dan Gallagher (LD)
  • Alan Booth (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 22,140 (40.07%) – Turnout 55,252 (77.12%)

Gillan (C) 33,514 (60.66%); Dluzewska (Lab) 11,374 (20.59%); Jones (LD) 7,179 (12.99%); Booth (Green) 1,660 (3.00%); Meacock (UKIP) 1,525 (2.76%)

143. CHESTER, CITY OF

  • Samantha George (C)
  • *Chris Matheson (Lab)
  • Bob Thompson (LD)
  • Andy Argyle (Brexit)
  • Nicholas Brown (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 9,176 (16.26%) – Turnout 56,421 (77.44%)

Matheson (Lab) 32,023 (56.76%); Gallagher (C) 22,847 (40.49%); Jewkes (LD) 1,551 (2.75%)

144. CHESTERFIELD

  • Leigh Higgins (C)
  • *Toby Perkins (Lab)
  • Emily Coy (LD)
  • John Scotting (Brexit)
  • Neil Jackson (Green)
  • John Daramy (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 9,605 (20.04%) – Turnout 47,927 (66.51%)

Perkins (Lab) 26,266 (54.80%); Pitfield (C) 16,661 (34.76%); Snowdon (LD) 2,612 (5.45%); Bent (UKIP) 1,611 (3.36%); Wadsworth (Green) 777 (1.62%)

145. CHICHESTER

  • *Gillian Keegan (C)
  • Jay Morton (Lab)
  • Kate O'Kelly (LD)
  • Heather Barrie (Green)
  • Adam Brown (Libertarian)
  • Andrew Emerson (Patria)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 22,621 (37.75%) – Turnout 59,918 (70.50%)

Keegan (C) 36,032 (60.14%); Farwell (Lab) 13,411 (22.38%); Brown (LD) 6,749 (11.26%); Barrie (Green) 1,992 (3.32%); Moncreiff (UKIP) 1,650 (2.75%); Emerson (Patria) 84 (0.14%)

146. CHINGFORD & WOODFORD GREEN

  • *Iain Duncan Smith (C)
  • Faiza Shaheen (Lab)
  • Geoff Seeff (LD)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 2,438 (5.19%) – Turnout 46,961 (71.07%)

Duncan Smith (C) 23,076 (49.14%); Mahmood (Lab) 20,638 (43.95%); Unger (LD) 2,043 (4.35%); King (Green) 1,204 (2.56%)

147. CHIPPENHAM

  • *Michelle Donelan (C)
  • Martha Anachury (Lab)
  • Helen Belcher (LD)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 16,630 (29.10%) – Turnout 57,140 (74.76%)

Donelan (C) 31,267 (54.72%); Belcher (LD) 14,637 (25.62%); Newman (Lab) 11,236 (19.66%)

148. CHIPPING BARNET

  • *Theresa Villiers (C)
  • Emma Whysall (Lab)
  • Isabelle Parasram (LD)
  • Gabrielle Bailey (Green)
  • John Sheffield (Advance)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 353 (0.64%) – Turnout 55,423 (71.96%)

Villiers (C) 25,679 (46.33%); Whysall (Lab) 25,326 (45.70%); Ray (LD) 3,012 (5.43%); Fletcher (Green) 1,406 (2.54%)

149. CHORLEY

  • James Melling (Green)
  • Mark Brexit-Smith (Ind)
  • *Sir Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 7,512 (13.50%) – Turnout 55,634 (72.82%)

Hoyle (Lab) 30,745 (55.26%); Moon (C) 23,233 (41.76%); Fenn (LD) 1,126 (2.02%); Lageard (Green) 530 (0.95%)

150. CHRISTCHURCH

  • *Sir Christopher Chope (C)
  • Andrew Dunne (Lab)
  • Mike Cox (LD)
  • Chris Rigby (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 25,171 (49.71%) – Turnout 50,633 (71.99%)

Chope (C) 35,230 (69.58%); Canavan (Lab) 10,059 (19.87%); Cox (LD) 4,020 (7.94%); Rigby (Green) 1,324 (2.61%)

151. CITIES OF LONDON & WESTMINSTER

  • Nickie Aiken (C)
  • Gordon Nardell (Lab)
  • Chuka Umunna (LD)
  • Zack Polanski (Green)
  • Jill McLachlan (CPA)
  • Dirk van Heck (Lib)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 3,148 (8.14%) – Turnout 38,654 (62.82%)

Field (C) 18,005 (46.58%); Dogus (Lab) 14,857 (38.44%); Fox (LD) 4,270 (11.05%); McNally (Green) 821 (2.12%); Bhatti (UKIP) 426 (1.10%); Lord (ND) 173 (0.45%); The Maharaja of Kashmir (Ind) 59 (0.15%); Weenen (Young) 43 (0.11%)

152. CLACTON

  • *Giles Watling (C)
  • Kevin Bonavia (Lab)
  • Callum Robertson (LD)
  • Chris Southall (Green)
  • Colin Bennett (Ind)
  • Just-John Sexton (Loony)
  • Andy Morgan (ND)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 15,828 (35.85%) – Turnout 44,145 (63.74%)

Watling (C) 27,031 (61.23%); Osben (Lab) 11,203 (25.38%); Oakley (UKIP) 3,357 (7.60%); Grace (LD) 887 (2.01%); Southall (Green) 719 (1.63%); Shearer (Ind) 449 (1.02%); Tilbrook (Eng Dem) 289 (0.65%); Martin (Ind) 210 (0.48%)

153. CLEETHORPES

  • *Martin Vickers (C)
  • Ros James (Lab)
  • Roy Horobin (LD)
  • Jodi Shanahan (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 10,400 (21.74%) – Turnout 47,844 (65.50%)

Vickers (C) 27,321 (57.10%); Keith (Lab) 16,921 (35.37%); Blake (UKIP) 2,022 (4.23%); Horobin (LD) 1,110 (2.32%); Emmerson (Green) 470 (0.98%)

154. CLWYD SOUTH

  • Simon Baynes (C)
  • *Susan Elan Jones (Lab)
  • Calum Davies (LD)
  • Chris Allen (PC)
  • Jamie Adams (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 4,356 (11.62%) – Turnout 37,474 (68.96%)

Jones (Lab) 19,002 (50.71%); Baynes (C) 14,646 (39.08%); Allen (PC) 2,293 (6.12%); Bassford-Barton (UKIP) 802 (2.14%); Roberts (LD) 731 (1.95%)

155. CLWYD WEST

  • *David Jones (C)
  • Jo Thomas (Lab)
  • David Wilkins (LD)
  • Elfed Williams (PC)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 3,437 (8.45%) – Turnout 40,654 (69.78%)

Jones (C) 19,541 (48.07%); Thomas (Lab) 16,104 (39.61%); Roberts (PC) 3,918 (9.64%); Babu (LD) 1,091 (2.68%)

156. COATBRIDGE, CHRYSTON & BELLSHILL

  • Nathan Wilson (C)
  • *Hugh Gaffney (Lab)
  • David Stevens (LD)
  • Steven Bonnar (SNP)
  • Patrick McAleer (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 1,586 (3.52%) – Turnout 45,040 (63.26%)

Gaffney (Lab) 19,193 (42.61%); Boswell (SNP) 17,607 (39.09%); Halbert (C) 7,318 (16.25%); Bennie (LD) 922 (2.05%)

157. COLCHESTER

  • *Will Quince (C)
  • Tina McKay (Lab)
  • Martin Goss (LD)
  • Mark Goacher (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 5,677 (10.60%) – Turnout 53,545 (66.93%)

Quince (C) 24,565 (45.88%); Young (Lab) 18,888 (35.28%); Russell (LD) 9,087 (16.97%); Goacher (Green) 828 (1.55%); Rennie (CPA) 177 (0.33%)

158. COLNE VALLEY

  • Jason McCartney (C)
  • *Thelma Walker (Lab)
  • Cahal Burke (LD)
  • Sue Harrison (Brexit)
  • Darryl Gould (Green)
  • Melanie Roberts (UKIP)
  • Colin Peel (Ind)
  • Owen Aspinall (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 915 (1.51%) – Turnout 60,420 (71.60%)

Walker (Lab) 28,818 (47.70%); McCartney (C) 27,903 (46.18%); Burke (LD) 2,494 (4.13%); King (Green) 892 (1.48%); Sadio (Ind) 313 (0.52%)

159. CONGLETON

  • *Fiona Bruce (C)
  • Jo Dale (Lab)
  • Paul Duffy (LD)
  • Richard McCarthy (Green)
  • Jane Smith (AWP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 12,619 (22.44%) – Turnout 56,231 (73.32%)

Bruce (C) 31,830 (56.61%); Corcoran (Lab) 19,211 (34.16%); Hirst (LD) 2,902 (5.16%); Davies (UKIP) 1,289 (2.29%); Heath (Green) 999 (1.78%)

160. COPELAND

  • *Trudy Harrison (C)
  • Tony Lywood (Lab)
  • John Studholme (LD)
  • Jack Lenox (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 1,695 (3.95%) – Turnout 42,927 (69.52%)

Harrison (C) 21,062 (49.06%); Troughton (Lab) 19,367 (45.12%); Hanson (LD) 1,404 (3.27%); Crossman (UKIP) 1,094 (2.55%)

161. CORBY

  • *Tom Pursglove (C)
  • Beth Miller (Lab)
  • Chris Stanbra (LD)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 2,690 (4.48%) – Turnout 59,997 (72.78%)

Pursglove (C) 29,534 (49.23%); Miller (Lab) 26,844 (44.74%); Stanbra (LD) 1,545 (2.58%); Watts (UKIP) 1,495 (2.49%); Scrutton (Green) 579 (0.97%)

162. CORNWALL NORTH

  • *Scott Mann (C)
  • Joy Bassett (Lab)
  • Danny Chambers (LD)
  • Elmars Liepins (Lib)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 7,200 (14.13%) – Turnout 50,944 (73.99%)

Mann (C) 25,835 (50.71%); Rogerson (LD) 18,635 (36.58%); Bassett (Lab) 6,151 (12.07%); Allman (CPA) 185 (0.36%); Hawkins (Soc Lab) 138 (0.27%)

163. CORNWALL SOUTH EAST

  • *Sheryll Murray (C)
  • Gareth Derrick (Lab)
  • Colin Martin (LD)
  • Martha Green (Green)
  • Jay Latham (Lib)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 17,443 (32.78%) – Turnout 53,214 (74.02%)

Murray (C) 29,493 (55.42%); Derrick (Lab) 12,050 (22.64%); Hutty (LD) 10,336 (19.42%); Corney (Green) 1,335 (2.51%)

164. COTSWOLDS, THE

  • *Sir Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (C)
  • Alan MacKenzie (Lab)
  • Liz Webster (LD)
  • Sabrina Poole (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 25,499 (42.71%) – Turnout 59,702 (74.21%)

Clifton-Brown (C) 36,201 (60.64%); Huband (Lab) 10,702 (17.93%); Gant (LD) 9,748 (16.33%); Poole (Green) 1,747 (2.93%); Harlow (UKIP) 1,197 (2.00%); Steel (ND) 107 (0.18%)

165. COVENTRY NORTH EAST

  • Sophie Richards (C)
  • *Colleen Fletcher (Lab)
  • Nukey Proctor (LD)
  • Iddrisu Sufyan (Brexit)
  • Matthew Handley (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 15,580 (33.50%) – Turnout 46,508 (61.36%)

Fletcher (Lab) 29,499 (63.43%); Mayer (C) 13,919 (29.93%); Taggar (UKIP) 1,350 (2.90%); Field (LD) 1,157 (2.49%); Handley (Green) 502 (1.08%); Mahmood (Ind) 81 (0.17%)

166. COVENTRY NORTH WEST

  • Clare Golby (C)
  • Taiwo Owatemi (Lab)
  • Greg Judge (LD)
  • Joshua Richardson (Brexit)
  • Stephen Gray (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 8,580 (17.21%) – Turnout 49,849 (66.28%)

Robinson (Lab) 26,894 (53.95%); Kotecha (C) 18,314 (36.74%); Gee (UKIP) 1,525 (3.06%); Hilton (LD) 1,286 (2.58%); Norris (Ind) 1,164 (2.34%); Gray (Green) 666 (1.34%)

167. COVENTRY SOUTH

  • Mattie Heaven (C)
  • Zarah Sultana (Lab)
  • Stephen Richmond (LD)
  • James Crocker (Brexit)
  • Becky Finlayson (Green)
  • Ed Manning (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 7,947 (16.91%) – Turnout 47,009 (66.44%)

Cunningham (Lab) 25,874 (55.04%); Lowe (C) 17,927 (38.14%); Judge (LD) 1,343 (2.86%); Rogers (UKIP) 1,037 (2.21%); Challenor (Green) 604 (1.28%); Findlay (Ind) 224 (0.48%)

168. CRAWLEY

  • *Henry Smith (C)
  • Peter Lamb (Lab)
  • Khalil Yousuf (LD)
  • Iain Dickson (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 2,457 (4.89%) – Turnout 50,273 (68.47%)

Smith (C) 25,426 (50.58%); Lunnon (Lab) 22,969 (45.69%); Scepanovic (LD) 1,878 (3.74%)

169. CREWE & NANTWICH

  • Kieran Mullan (C)
  • *Laura Smith (Lab)
  • Matthew Theobald (LD)
  • Matt Wood (Brexit)
  • Te Ata Browne (Green)
  • Andrew Kinsman (Libertarian)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 48 (0.09%) – Turnout 55,027 (69.75%)

Smith (Lab) 25,928 (47.12%); Timpson (C) 25,880 (47.03%); Stanley (UKIP) 1,885 (3.43%); Crowther (LD) 1,334 (2.42%)

170. CROYDON CENTRAL

  • Mario Creatura (C)
  • *Sarah Jones (Lab)
  • Simon Sprague (LD)
  • Peter Sonnex (Brexit)
  • Esther Sutton (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 5,652 (9.90%) – Turnout 57,091 (71.32%)

Jones (Lab) 29,873 (52.33%); Barwell (C) 24,221 (42.43%); Hickson (LD) 1,083 (1.90%); Staveley (UKIP) 1,040 (1.82%); Hague (Green) 626 (1.10%); Boadu (CPA) 177 (0.31%); Locke (Ind) 71 (0.12%)

171. CROYDON NORTH

  • Donald Ekekhomen (C)
  • *Steve Reed (Lab Co-op)
  • Claire Bonham (LD)
  • Dr Chidi Ngwaba (Brexit)
  • Rachel Chance (Green)
  • Candace Mitchell (CPA)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 32,365 (54.28%) – Turnout 59,623 (68.17%)

Reed (Lab Co-op) 44,213 (74.15%); Kasumu (C) 11,848 (19.87%); Pindar (LD) 1,656 (2.78%); Underwood (Green) 983 (1.65%); Swadling (UKIP) 753 (1.26%); Berks (Ind) 170 (0.29%)

172. CROYDON SOUTH

  • *Chris Philp (C)
  • Olga Fitzroy (Lab)
  • Anna Jones (LD)
  • Peter Underwood (Green)
  • Kathleen Garner (UKIP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 11,406 (18.62%) – Turnout 61,257 (73.35%)

Philp (C) 33,334 (54.42%); Brathwaite (Lab) 21,928 (35.80%); Jones (LD) 3,541 (5.78%); Shelley (Green) 1,125 (1.84%); Garner (UKIP) 1,116 (1.82%); Omamogho (CPA) 213 (0.35%)

173. CUMBERNAULD, KILSYTH & KIRKINTILLOCH EAST

  • Roz McCall (C)
  • James McPhilemy (Lab)
  • Susan Murray (LD)
  • *Stuart McDonald (SNP)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 4,264 (9.73%) – Turnout 43,833 (65.86%)

McDonald (SNP) 19,122 (43.62%); Fisher (Lab) 14,858 (33.90%); Johnston (C) 8,010 (18.27%); Ackland (LD) 1,238 (2.82%); Pearson (UKIP) 605 (1.38%)

174. CYNON VALLEY

  • Pauline Church (C)
  • Beth Winter (Lab)
  • Steve Bray (LD)
  • Geraint Benney (PC)
  • Rebecca Rees-Evans (Brexit)
  • Andrew Chainey (Cynon)
  • Ian Mclean (Soc Dem)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 13,238 (41.63%) – Turnout 31,802 (61.95%)

Clwyd (Lab) 19,404 (61.02%); Dewhurst (C) 6,166 (19.39%); Walters (PC) 4,376 (13.76%); McLean (UKIP) 1,271 (4.00%); Knight (LD) 585 (1.84%)

175. DAGENHAM & RAINHAM

  • Damian White (C)
  • *Jon Cruddas (Lab)
  • Sam Fisk (LD)
  • Tom Bewick (Brexit)
  • Azzees Minott (Green)
  • Ron Emin (Ind)
  • Terry London (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 4,652 (10.15%) – Turnout 45,843 (64.92%)

Cruddas (Lab) 22,958 (50.08%); Marson (C) 18,306 (39.93%); Harris (UKIP) 3,246 (7.08%); Breading (Green) 544 (1.19%); Fryer (LD) 465 (1.01%); Sturdy (BNP) 239 (0.52%); London (Concordia) 85 (0.19%)

176. DARLINGTON

  • Peter Gibson (C)
  • *Jenny Chapman (Lab)
  • Anne-Marie Curry (LD)
  • Dave Mawson (Brexit)
  • Matthew Snedker (Green)
  • Monty Brack (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 3,280 (7.32%) – Turnout 44,817 (67.56%)

Chapman (Lab) 22,681 (50.61%); Cuthbertson (C) 19,401 (43.29%); Brack (UKIP) 1,180 (2.63%); Curry (LD) 1,031 (2.30%); Snedker (Green) 524 (1.17%)

177. DARTFORD

  • *Gareth Johnson (C)
  • Sacha Gosine (Lab)
  • Kyle Marsh (LD)
  • Mark Lindop (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 13,186 (24.32%) – Turnout 54,224 (69.07%)

Johnson (C) 31,210 (57.56%); Kaini (Lab) 18,024 (33.24%); Fryer (UKIP) 2,544 (4.69%); Beard (LD) 1,428 (2.63%); Blatchford (Green) 807 (1.49%); Adewunmi (Ind) 211 (0.39%)

178. DAVENTRY

  • *Chris Heaton-Harris (C)
  • Paul Joyce (Lab)
  • Andrew Simpson (LD)
  • Clare Slater (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 21,734 (39.05%) – Turnout 55,663 (73.89%)

Heaton-Harris (C) 35,464 (63.71%); Ramsey (Lab) 13,730 (24.67%); Simpson (LD) 4,015 (7.21%); Gibbins (UKIP) 1,497 (2.69%); Wildman (Green) 957 (1.72%)

179. DELYN

  • Rob Roberts (C)
  • *David Hanson (Lab)
  • Andrew Parkhurst (LD)
  • Paul Rowlinson (PC)
  • Nigel Williams (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 4,240 (10.76%) – Turnout 39,418 (72.84%)

Hanson (Lab) 20,573 (52.19%); Wright (C) 16,333 (41.44%); Rowlinson (PC) 1,481 (3.76%); Rippeth (LD) 1,031 (2.62%)

180. DENTON & REDDISH

  • Iain Bott (C)
  • *Andrew Gwynne (Lab)
  • Dominic Hardwick (LD)
  • Martin Power (Brexit)
  • Gary Lawson (Green)
  • Farmin Lord F'Tang F'Tang Dave (Loony)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 14,077 (35.55%) – Turnout 39,599 (60.23%)

Gwynne (Lab) 25,161 (63.54%); Kana (C) 11,084 (27.99%); Seddon (UKIP) 1,798 (4.54%); Ankers (LD) 853 (2.15%); Hayes (Green) 486 (1.23%); Dave (Loony) 217 (0.55%)

181. DERBY NORTH

  • Amanda Solloway (C)
  • Tony Tinley (Lab)
  • Gregory Webb (LD)
  • Alan Graves (Brexit)
  • Helen Hitchcock (Green)
  • *Chris Williamson (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 2,015 (4.14%) – Turnout 48,672 (69.61%)

Williamson (Lab) 23,622 (48.53%); Solloway (C) 21,607 (44.39%); Care (LD) 2,262 (4.65%); Piper (UKIP) 1,181 (2.43%)

182. DERBY SOUTH

  • Ed Barker (C)
  • *Dame Margaret Beckett (Lab)
  • Joe Naitta (LD)
  • Timothy Prosser (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 11,248 (24.83%) – Turnout 45,306 (64.80%)

Beckett (Lab) 26,430 (58.34%); Williams (C) 15,182 (33.51%); Graves (UKIP) 2,011 (4.44%); Naitta (LD) 1,229 (2.71%); Sleeman (Green) 454 (1.00%)

183. DERBYSHIRE DALES

  • Sarah Dines (C)
  • Claire Raw (Lab)
  • Robert Court (LD)
  • Matt Buckler (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 14,327 (28.90%) – Turnout 49,571 (76.95%)

McLoughlin (C) 29,744 (60.00%); Botham (Lab) 15,417 (31.10%); Hollyer (LD) 3,126 (6.31%); Buckler (Green) 1,002 (2.02%); Greenwood (Humanity) 282 (0.57%)

184. DERBYSHIRE MID

  • *Pauline Latham (C)
  • Emma Monkman (Lab)
  • Felix Dodds (LD)
  • Sue MacFarlane (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 11,616 (23.06%) – Turnout 50,371 (74.66%)

Latham (C) 29,513 (58.59%); Martin (Lab) 17,897 (35.53%); Wain (LD) 1,793 (3.56%); Macfarlane (Green) 1,168 (2.32%)

185. DERBYSHIRE NORTH EAST

  • *Lee Rowley (C)
  • Chris Peace (Lab)
  • Ross Shipman (LD)
  • Frank Adlington-Stringer (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 2,861 (5.68%) – Turnout 50,381 (69.88%)

Rowley (C) 24,784 (49.19%); Engel (Lab) 21,923 (43.51%); Bush (UKIP) 1,565 (3.11%); Lomax (LD) 1,390 (2.76%); Kesteven (Green) 719 (1.43%)

186. DERBYSHIRE SOUTH

  • *Heather Wheeler (C)
  • Robert Pearson (Lab)
  • Lorraine Johnson (LD)
  • Amanda Baker (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 11,970 (22.74%) – Turnout 52,631 (68.94%)

Wheeler (C) 30,907 (58.72%); Pearson (Lab) 18,937 (35.98%); Johnson (LD) 1,870 (3.55%); Kats (Green) 917 (1.74%)

187. DEVIZES

  • Danny Kruger (C)
  • Rachael Schneider (Lab)
  • Jo Waltham (LD)
  • Emma Dawnay (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 21,136 (41.78%) – Turnout 50,593 (70.09%)

Perry (C) 31,744 (62.74%); Shaikh (Lab) 10,608 (20.97%); Coleman (LD) 4,706 (9.30%); Page (UKIP) 1,706 (3.37%); Dawnay (Green) 1,606 (3.17%); Gunter (Wessex Reg) 223 (0.44%)

188. DEVON CENTRAL

  • *Mel Stride (C)
  • Lisa Robillard Webb (Lab)
  • Alison Eden (LD)
  • Andy Williamson (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 15,680 (27.11%) – Turnout 57,844 (77.78%)

Stride (C) 31,278 (54.07%); Robillard Webb (Lab) 15,598 (26.97%); White (LD) 6,770 (11.70%); Williamson (Green) 1,531 (2.65%); Matthews (UKIP) 1,326 (2.29%); Dean (NHAP) 871 (1.51%); Knight (Lib) 470 (0.81%)

189. DEVON EAST

  • Simon Jupp (C)
  • Dan Wilson (Lab)
  • Eleanor Rylance (LD)
  • Henry Gent (Green)
  • Peter Faithfull (Ind)
  • Claire Wright (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 8,036 (13.31%) – Turnout 60,382 (73.30%)

Swire (C) 29,306 (48.53%); Wright (Ind) 21,270 (35.23%); Ross (Lab) 6,857 (11.36%); Eden (LD) 1,468 (2.43%); Graham (UKIP) 1,203 (1.99%); Faithfull (Ind) 150 (0.25%); Val Davies (Ind) 128 (0.21%)

190. DEVON NORTH

  • Selaine Saxby (C)
  • Finola ONeill (Lab)
  • Alex White (LD)
  • Robbie Mack (Green)
  • Steve Cotten (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 4,332 (7.78%) – Turnout 55,705 (73.50%)

Heaton-Jones (C) 25,517 (45.81%); Harvey (LD) 21,185 (38.03%); Cann (Lab) 7,063 (12.68%); Crowther (UKIP) 1,187 (2.13%); Knight (Green) 753 (1.35%)

191. DEVON SOUTH WEST

  • *Gary Streeter (C)
  • Alex Beverley (Lab)
  • Sima Davarian (LD)
  • Ian Poyser (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 15,816 (29.92%) – Turnout 52,857 (74.17%)

Streeter (C) 31,634 (59.85%); Davey (Lab Co-op) 15,818 (29.93%); Voaden (LD) 2,732 (5.17%); Ross (UKIP) 1,540 (2.91%); Scutt (Green) 1,133 (2.14%)

192. DEVON WEST & TORRIDGE

  • *Geoffrey Cox (C)
  • Siobhan Strode (Lab)
  • David Chalmers (LD)
  • Chris Jordan (Green)
  • Bob Wootton (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 20,686 (34.78%) – Turnout 59,480 (73.86%)

Cox (C) 33,612 (56.51%); Barry (Lab Co-op) 12,926 (21.73%); Chalmers (LD) 10,526 (17.70%); Jordan (Green) 1,622 (2.73%); Julian (Ind) 794 (1.33%)

193. DEWSBURY

  • Mark Eastwood (C)
  • *Paula Sherriff (Lab)
  • John Rossington (LD)
  • Philip James (Brexit)
  • Simon Cope (Green)
  • Sir Archibald Earl Eaton Stanton (Loony)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 3,321 (5.87%) – Turnout 56,545 (69.52%)

Sherriff (Lab) 28,814 (50.96%); Prescott (C) 25,493 (45.08%); Hussain (LD) 1,214 (2.15%); Cope (Green) 1,024 (1.81%)

194. DON VALLEY

  • Nick Fletcher (C)
  • *Caroline Flint (Lab)
  • Mark Alcock (LD)
  • Paul Whitehurst (Brexit)
  • Kate Needham (Green)
  • Chris Holmes (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 5,169 (11.24%) – Turnout 45,988 (62.16%)

Flint (Lab) 24,351 (52.95%); Bell (C) 19,182 (41.71%); Manion (Yorkshire) 1,599 (3.48%); Smith (LD) 856 (1.86%)

195. DONCASTER CENTRAL

  • Roberto Weeden-Sanz (C)
  • *Dame Rosie Winterton (Lab)
  • Paul Horton (LD)
  • Surjit Duhre (Brexit)
  • Frank Sheridan (Green)
  • Leon French (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 10,131 (23.55%) – Turnout 43,024 (59.99%)

Winterton (Lab) 24,915 (57.91%); Hunt (C) 14,784 (34.36%); Whitwood (Yorkshire) 1,346 (3.13%); Todd (Ind) 1,006 (2.34%); Breslford (LD) 973 (2.26%)

196. DONCASTER NORTH

  • Katrina Sale (C)
  • *Ed Miliband (Lab)
  • Joe Otten (LD)
  • Andy Stewart (Brexit)
  • Frank Calladine (Eng Dem)
  • Wendy Bailey (Ind)
  • Neil Wood (Ind)
  • Eddie Todd (ND)
  • Stevie Manion (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 14,024 (33.14%) – Turnout 42,312 (58.46%)

Miliband (Lab) 25,711 (60.77%); Adoh (C) 11,687 (27.62%); Parkinson (UKIP) 2,738 (6.47%); Bridges (Yorkshire) 741 (1.75%); Adamson (LD) 706 (1.67%); Calladine (Ind) 366 (0.87%); Allen (Eng Dem) 363 (0.86%)

197. DORSET MID & POOLE NORTH

  • *Michael Tomlinson (C)
  • Joanne Oldale (Lab)
  • Vikki Slade (LD)
  • Natalie Carswell (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 15,339 (31.79%) – Turnout 48,254 (74.18%)

Tomlinson (C) 28,585 (59.24%); Slade (LD) 13,246 (27.45%); Brew (Lab) 6,423 (13.31%)

198. DORSET NORTH

  • *Simon Hoare (C)
  • Pat Osborne (Lab)
  • David Chadwick (LD)
  • Ken Huggins (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 25,777 (46.26%) – Turnout 55,724 (72.95%)

Hoare (C) 36,169 (64.91%); Osborne (Lab) 10,392 (18.65%); Panton (LD) 7,556 (13.56%); Tutton (Green) 1,607 (2.88%)

199. DORSET SOUTH

  • *Richard Drax (C)
  • Carralyn Parkes (Lab)
  • Nick Ireland (LD)
  • Jon Orrell (Green)
  • Joseph Green (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 11,695 (22.53%) – Turnout 51,906 (71.77%)

Drax (C) 29,135 (56.13%); Warr (Lab) 17,440 (33.60%); Legg (LD) 3,053 (5.88%); Orrell (Green) 2,278 (4.39%)

200. DORSET WEST

  • Chris Loder (C)
  • Claudia Sorin (Lab)
  • Edward Morello (LD)
  • Kelvin Clayton (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 19,091 (32.03%) – Turnout 59,598 (75.40%)

Letwin (C) 33,081 (55.51%); Canning (LD) 13,990 (23.47%); Rhodes (Lab) 10,896 (18.28%); Clayton (Green) 1,631 (2.74%)

201. DOVER

  • Natalie Elphicke (C)
  • Charlotte Cornell (Lab)
  • Simon Dodd (LD)
  • Beccy Sawbridge (Green)
  • Nathan Sutton (Ind)
  • Eljai Morais (Women)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 6,437 (12.39%) – Turnout 51,966 (69.69%)

Elphicke (C) 27,211 (52.36%); Blair (Lab) 20,774 (39.98%); Wauchope (UKIP) 1,722 (3.31%); Dodd (LD) 1,336 (2.57%); Sawbridge (Green) 923 (1.78%)

202. DOWN NORTH

  • Matthew Robinson (C)
  • Alan Chambers (UUP)
  • Alex Easton (DUP)
  • Stephen Farry (Alliance)

2017 General Election Result: Ind maj 1,208 (3.08%) – Turnout 39,185 (60.91%)

Hermon (Ind) 16,148 (41.21%); Easton (DUP) 14,940 (38.13%); Muir (Alliance) 3,639 (9.29%); Agnew (Green) 2,549 (6.51%); Shivers (C) 941 (2.40%); McCartney (SF) 531 (1.36%); McNeill (SDLP) 400 (1.02%); Reynolds (Ind) 37 (0.09%)

203. DOWN SOUTH

  • Glyn Hanna (DUP)
  • Jill Macauley (UUP)
  • Michael Savage (SDLP)
  • *Chris Hazzard (SF)
  • Patrick Brown (Alliance)
  • Paul Brady (Aontu)

2017 General Election Result: SF maj 2,446 (4.81%) – Turnout 50,893 (67.24%)

Hazzard (SF) 20,328 (39.94%); Ritchie (SDLP) 17,882 (35.14%); Forsythe (DUP) 8,867 (17.42%); McKee (UUP) 2,002 (3.93%); McMurray (Alliance) 1,814 (3.56%)

204. DUDLEY NORTH

  • Marco Longhi (C)
  • Melanie Dudley (Lab)
  • Ian Flynn (LD)
  • Mike Harrison (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 22 (0.06%) – Turnout 38,910 (62.71%)

Austin (Lab) 18,090 (46.49%); Jones (C) 18,068 (46.44%); Etheridge (UKIP) 2,144 (5.51%); France (LD) 368 (0.95%); Nixon (Green) 240 (0.62%)

205. DUDLEY SOUTH

  • *Mike Wood (C)
  • Lucy Caldicott (Lab)
  • Jonathan Bramall (LD)
  • Cate Mohr (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 7,730 (20.21%) – Turnout 38,244 (62.36%)

Wood (C) 21,588 (56.45%); Millward (Lab) 13,858 (36.24%); Bolton (UKIP) 1,791 (4.68%); Bramall (LD) 625 (1.63%); Maxwell (Green) 382 (1.00%)

206. DULWICH & WEST NORWOOD

  • Jane Lyons (C)
  • *Helen Hayes (Lab)
  • Julia Stephenson (Brexit)
  • Jonathan Bartley (Green)
  • John Plume (UKIP)
  • Anthony Hodgson (CPA)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 28,156 (50.15%) – Turnout 56,143 (72.03%)

Hayes (Lab) 39,096 (69.64%); Wolf (C) 10,940 (19.49%); Kent (LD) 4,475 (7.97%); Nix (Green) 1,408 (2.51%); Lambert (Ind) 121 (0.22%); Chong (Ind) 103 (0.18%)

207. DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY

  • *Alister Jack (C)
  • Ted Thompson (Lab)
  • McNabb Laurie (LD)
  • Richard Arkless (SNP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 5,643 (10.94%) – Turnout 51,599 (69.53%)

Jack (C) 22,344 (43.30%); Arkless (SNP) 16,701 (32.37%); Goodare (Lab) 10,775 (20.88%); Mitchell (LD) 1,241 (2.41%); Hongmei Jin (ND) 538 (1.04%)

208. DUMFRIESSHIRE, CLYDESDALE & TWEEDDALE

  • *David Mundell (C)
  • Nick Chisholm (Lab)
  • John Ferry (LD)
  • Amanda Burgauer (SNP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 9,441 (19.28%) – Turnout 48,964 (72.35%)

Mundell (C) 24,177 (49.38%); McAllan (SNP) 14,736 (30.10%); Beattie (Lab) 8,102 (16.55%); Ferry (LD) 1,949 (3.98%)

209. DUNBARTONSHIRE EAST

  • Pam Gosal (C)
  • Callum McNally (Lab)
  • *Jo Swinson (LD)
  • Amy Callaghan (SNP)
  • Carolynn Scrimgeour (Green)
  • Donald MacKay (UKIP)
  • Rosie Dickson (Ind)
  • Liam McKechnie (Scot Family)

2017 General Election Result: LD maj 5,339 (10.31%) – Turnout 51,801 (78.13%)

Swinson (LD) 21,023 (40.58%); Nicolson (SNP) 15,684 (30.28%); Mechan (C) 7,563 (14.60%); McNally (Lab) 7,531 (14.54%)

210. DUNBARTONSHIRE WEST

  • Alix Mathieson (C)
  • Jean Mitchell (Lab)
  • Jennifer Lang (LD)
  • *Martin Docherty (SNP)
  • Peter Connolly (Green)
  • Andrew Muir (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 2,288 (5.19%) – Turnout 44,083 (65.21%)

Docherty (SNP) 18,890 (42.85%); Mitchell (Lab) 16,602 (37.66%); Hutton (C) 7,582 (17.20%); Plenderleith (LD) 1,009 (2.29%)

211. DUNDEE EAST

  • Philip Scott (C)
  • Rosalind Garton (Lab)
  • Michael Crichton (LD)
  • *Stewart Hosie (SNP)
  • George Morton (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 6,645 (15.48%) – Turnout 42,928 (65.19%)

Hosie (SNP) 18,391 (42.84%); Price (C) 11,746 (27.36%); Brennan (Lab) 11,176 (26.03%); McIntyre (LD) 1,615 (3.76%)

212. DUNDEE WEST

  • Tess White (C)
  • Jim Malone (Lab)
  • Daniel Coleman (LD)
  • *Chris Law (SNP)
  • Stuart Waiton (Brexit)
  • Quinta Arrey (CPA)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 5,262 (13.60%) – Turnout 38,677 (61.74%)

Law (SNP) 18,045 (46.66%); Cowan (Lab) 12,783 (33.05%); Cormack (C) 6,257 (16.18%); Blain (LD) 1,189 (3.07%); Dobson (Ind) 403 (1.04%)

213. DUNFERMLINE & FIFE WEST

  • Moira Benny (C)
  • Cara Hilton (Lab Co-op)
  • Rebecca Bell (LD)
  • *Douglas Chapman (SNP)
  • Mags Hall (Green)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 844 (1.65%) – Turnout 51,010 (67.41%)

Chapman (SNP) 18,121 (35.52%); Hilton (Lab Co-op) 17,277 (33.87%); Hacking (C) 12,593 (24.69%); Calder (LD) 3,019 (5.92%)

214. DURHAM, CITY OF

  • William Morgan (C)
  • Mary Foy (Lab)
  • Amanda Hopgood (LD)
  • Lesley Wright (Brexit)
  • Jonathan Elmer (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 12,364 (25.59%) – Turnout 48,324 (67.94%)

Blackman-Woods (Lab) 26,772 (55.40%); Lawrie (C) 14,408 (29.82%); Hopgood (LD) 4,787 (9.91%); Bint (UKIP) 1,116 (2.31%); Elmer (Green) 797 (1.65%); Clark (Ind) 399 (0.83%); Collings (Young) 45 (0.09%)

215. DURHAM NORTH

  • Ed Parson (C)
  • *Kevan Jones (Lab)
  • Craig Martin (LD)
  • Peter Telford (Brexit)
  • Derek Morse (Green)
  • Ken Rollings (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 12,939 (29.89%) – Turnout 43,284 (64.63%)

Jones (Lab) 25,917 (59.88%); Glossop (C) 12,978 (29.98%); Rollings (UKIP) 2,408 (5.56%); Martin (LD) 1,981 (4.58%)

216. DURHAM NORTH WEST

  • Richard Holden (C)
  • *Laura Pidcock (Lab)
  • Michael Peacock (LD)
  • John Wolstenholme (Brexit)
  • David Sewell (Green)
  • David Lindsay (Ind)
  • Watts Stelling (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 8,792 (18.35%) – Turnout 47,902 (66.55%)

Pidcock (Lab) 25,308 (52.83%); Hart (C) 16,516 (34.48%); Temple (LD) 3,398 (7.09%); Breeze (UKIP) 2,150 (4.49%); Horsman (Green) 530 (1.11%)

217. DWYFOR MEIRIONNYDD

  • Tomos Davies (C)
  • Graham Hogg (Lab)
  • *Liz Saville Roberts (PC)
  • Louise Hughes (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: PC maj 4,850 (15.98%) – Turnout 30,348 (67.89%)

Saville Roberts (PC) 13,687 (45.10%); Fairlamb (C) 8,837 (29.12%); Norman (Lab) 6,273 (20.67%); Churchman (LD) 937 (3.09%); Wykes (UKIP) 614 (2.02%)

218. EALING CENTRAL & ACTON

  • Julian Gallant (C)
  • *Rupa Huq (Lab)
  • Sonul Badiani (LD)
  • Samir Alsoodani (Brexit)
  • Kate Crossland (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 13,807 (24.95%) – Turnout 55,342 (74.58%)

Huq (Lab) 33,037 (59.70%); Morrissey (C) 19,230 (34.75%); Ball (LD) 3,075 (5.56%)

219. EALING NORTH

  • Anthony Pickles (C)
  • James Murray (Lab Co-op)
  • Henrietta Bewley (LD)
  • Jeremy Parker (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 19,693 (37.50%) – Turnout 52,516 (70.24%)

Pound (Lab) 34,635 (65.95%); Grant (C) 14,942 (28.45%); Sanders (LD) 1,275 (2.43%); Mcilvenna (UKIP) 921 (1.75%); Hans (Green) 743 (1.41%)

220. EALING SOUTHALL

  • Tom Bennett (C)
  • *Virendra Sharma (Lab)
  • Tariq Mahmood (LD)
  • Rosamund Beattie (Brexit)
  • Darren Moore (Green)
  • Suzanne Fernandes (CPA)
  • Hassan Zulkifal (WRP)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 22,090 (48.93%) – Turnout 45,145 (69.25%)

Sharma (Lab) 31,720 (70.26%); Conti (C) 9,630 (21.33%); Bakhai (LD) 1,892 (4.19%); Ward (Green) 1,037 (2.30%); Poynton (UKIP) 504 (1.12%); Thiara (WRP) 362 (0.80%)

221. EASINGTON

  • Clare Ambrosino (C)
  • *Grahame Morris (Lab)
  • Dominic Haney (LD)
  • Julie Maughan (Brexit)
  • Susan McDonnell (NE Party)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 14,892 (40.95%) – Turnout 36,364 (58.29%)

Morris (Lab) 23,152 (63.67%); Campbell (C) 8,260 (22.71%); McDonnell (NE Party) 2,355 (6.48%); Roberts (UKIP) 1,727 (4.75%); Hancock (LD) 460 (1.26%); Warin (Green) 410 (1.13%)

222. EAST HAM

  • Scott Pattenden (C)
  • *Stephen Timms (Lab)
  • Michael Fox (LD)
  • Alka Sehgal Cuthbert (Brexit)
  • Mike Spracklin (Green)
  • Kamran Malik (Communities)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 39,883 (70.42%) – Turnout 56,633 (67.56%)

Timms (Lab) 47,124 (83.21%); Finlayson (C) 7,241 (12.79%); Oxley (UKIP) 697 (1.23%); Williams (LD) 656 (1.16%); Oti-Obihara (Green) 474 (0.84%); Afzal (Friends) 311 (0.55%); Rahman (Ind) 130 (0.23%)

223. EAST KILBRIDE, STRATHAVEN & LESMAHAGOW

  • Gail MacGregor (C)
  • Monique McAdams (Lab)
  • Ewan McRobert (LD)
  • *Dr Lisa Cameron (SNP)
  • Erica Bradley-Young (Green)
  • David Mackay (UKIP)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 3,866 (7.15%) – Turnout 54,102 (67.26%)

Cameron (SNP) 21,023 (38.86%); McAdams (Lab) 17,157 (31.71%); McGeever (C) 13,704 (25.33%); McGarry (LD) 1,590 (2.94%); MacKay (UKIP) 628 (1.16%)

224. EAST LOTHIAN

  • Craig Hoy (C)
  • *Martin Whitfield (Lab)
  • Robert O'Riordan (LD)
  • Kenny MacAskill (SNP)
  • David Sisson (UKIP)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 3,083 (5.52%) – Turnout 55,878 (70.65%)

Whitfield (Lab) 20,158 (36.08%); Kerevan (SNP) 17,075 (30.56%); Low (C) 16,540 (29.60%); Wilson (LD) 1,738 (3.11%); Allan (Ind) 367 (0.66%)

225. EASTBOURNE

  • Caroline Ansell (C)
  • Jake Lambert (Lab)
  • *Stephen Lloyd (LD)
  • Stephen Gander (Brexit)
  • Ken Pollock (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: LD maj 1,609 (2.80%) – Turnout 57,420 (72.91%)

Lloyd (LD) 26,924 (46.89%); Ansell (C) 25,315 (44.09%); Lambert (Lab) 4,671 (8.13%); Hough (Green) 510 (0.89%)

226. EASTLEIGH

  • Paul Holmes (C)
  • Sam Jordon (Lab)
  • Lynda Murphy (LD)
  • Ron Meldrum (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 14,179 (24.75%) – Turnout 57,280 (70.53%)

Davies (C) 28,889 (50.43%); Thornton (LD) 14,710 (25.68%); Payne (Lab) 11,454 (20.00%); Jones (UKIP) 1,477 (2.58%); Meldrum (Green) 750 (1.31%)

227. EDDISBURY

  • Edward Timpson (C)
  • Terry Savage (Lab)
  • *Antoinette Sandbach (LD)
  • Louise Jewkes (Green)
  • Andrea Allen (UKIP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 11,942 (23.27%) – Turnout 51,319 (73.03%)

Sandbach (C) 29,192 (56.88%); Reynolds (Lab) 17,250 (33.61%); Priestner (LD) 2,804 (5.46%); Bickley (UKIP) 1,109 (2.16%); Green (Green) 785 (1.53%); Hill (Pirate) 179 (0.35%)

228. EDINBURGH EAST

  • Eleanor Price (C)
  • Sheila Gilmore (Lab)
  • Jill Reilly (LD)
  • *Tommy Sheppard (SNP)
  • Claire Miller (Green)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 3,425 (7.87%) – Turnout 43,523 (66.05%)

Sheppard (SNP) 18,509 (42.53%); King (Lab) 15,084 (34.66%); Mackie (C) 8,081 (18.57%); Gray (LD) 1,849 (4.25%)

229. EDINBURGH NORTH & LEITH

  • Iain McGill (C)
  • Gordon Munro (Lab Co-op)
  • Bruce Wilson (LD)
  • *Deidre Brock (SNP)
  • Robert Speirs (Brexit)
  • Steve Burgess (Green)
  • Heather Astbury (Renew)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 1,625 (2.87%) – Turnout 56,552 (71.16%)

Brock (SNP) 19,243 (34.03%); Munro (Lab Co-op) 17,618 (31.15%); McGill (C) 15,385 (27.21%); Veart (LD) 2,579 (4.56%); Slater (Green) 1,727 (3.05%)

230. EDINBURGH SOUTH

  • Nick Cook (C)
  • *Ian Murray (Lab)
  • Alan Beal (LD)
  • Catriona MacDonald (SNP)
  • Kate Nevens (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 15,514 (32.43%) – Turnout 47,840 (74.11%)

Murray (Lab) 26,269 (54.91%); Eadie (SNP) 10,755 (22.48%); Smith (C) 9,428 (19.71%); Beal (LD) 1,388 (2.90%)

231. EDINBURGH SOUTH WEST

  • Callum Laidlaw (C)
  • Sophie Cooke (Lab)
  • Tom Inglis (LD)
  • *Joanna Cherry (SNP)
  • David Ballantine (Brexit)
  • Ben Parker (Green)
  • Mev Brown (Soc Dem)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 1,097 (2.22%) – Turnout 49,390 (69.39%)

Cherry (SNP) 17,575 (35.58%); Briggs (C) 16,478 (33.36%); Choudhury (Lab) 13,213 (26.75%); Mir (LD) 2,124 (4.30%)

232. EDINBURGH WEST

  • Graham Hutchison (C)
  • Craig Bolton (Lab)
  • *Christine Jardine (LD)
  • Sarah Masson (SNP)
  • Elaine Gunn (Green)

2017 General Election Result: LD maj 2,988 (5.66%) – Turnout 52,795 (73.84%)

Jardine (LD) 18,108 (34.30%); Giugliano (SNP) 15,120 (28.64%); Batho (C) 11,559 (21.89%); Telford (Lab) 7,876 (14.92%); Whittet (Referendum) 132 (0.25%)

233. EDMONTON

  • James Hockney (C)
  • *Kate Osamor (Lab Co-op)
  • David Schmitz (LD)
  • Sachin Sehgal (Brexit)
  • Benjamin Maydon (Green)
  • Sabriye Warsame (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 21,115 (48.34%) – Turnout 43,678 (66.48%)

Osamor (Lab Co-op) 31,221 (71.48%); Daniels (C) 10,106 (23.14%); Sussman (UKIP) 860 (1.97%); Schmitz (LD) 858 (1.96%); Gill (Green) 633 (1.45%)

234. ELLESMERE PORT & NESTON

  • Alison Rodwell (C)
  • *Justin Madders (Lab)
  • Ed Gough (LD)
  • Christopher Stevens (Brexit)
  • Chris Copeman (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 11,390 (22.36%) – Turnout 50,939 (74.18%)

Madders (Lab) 30,137 (59.16%); Jones (C) 18,747 (36.80%); Gough (LD) 892 (1.75%); Fricker (UKIP) 821 (1.61%); Baker (Green) 342 (0.67%)

235. ELMET & ROTHWELL

  • *Alec Shelbrooke (C)
  • David Nagle (Lab)
  • Stewart Golton (LD)
  • Penny Stables (Green)
  • Matthew Clover (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 9,805 (16.47%) – Turnout 59,542 (74.16%)

Shelbrooke (C) 32,352 (54.33%); Nagle (Lab) 22,547 (37.87%); Golton (LD) 2,606 (4.38%); Clover (Yorkshire) 1,042 (1.75%); Brown (Green) 995 (1.67%)

236. ELTHAM

  • Louie French (C)
  • *Clive Efford (Lab)
  • Charley Hasted (LD)
  • Steve Kelleher (Brexit)
  • Matt Stratford (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 6,296 (13.64%) – Turnout 46,155 (71.59%)

Efford (Lab) 25,128 (54.44%); Hartley (C) 18,832 (40.80%); Hall-Matthews (LD) 1,457 (3.16%); Clarke (BNP) 738 (1.60%)

237. ENFIELD NORTH

  • Joanne Laban (C)
  • Feryal Clark (Lab)
  • Guy Russo (LD)
  • Ike Ijeh (Brexit)
  • Isobel Whittaker (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 10,247 (21.10%) – Turnout 48,565 (70.95%)

Ryan (Lab) 28,177 (58.02%); De Bois (C) 17,930 (36.92%); Da Costa (LD) 1,036 (2.13%); Cairns (UKIP) 848 (1.75%); Linton (Green) 574 (1.18%)

238. ENFIELD SOUTHGATE

  • David Burrowes (C)
  • *Bambos Charalambous (Lab)
  • Rob Wilson (LD)
  • Parag Shah (Brexit)
  • Luke Balnave (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 4,355 (9.01%) – Turnout 48,328 (74.19%)

Charalambous (Lab) 24,989 (51.71%); Burrowes (C) 20,634 (42.70%); Morgan (LD) 1,925 (3.98%); Flint (Green) 780 (1.61%)

239. EPPING FOREST

  • *Dame Eleanor Laing (C)
  • Vicky Ashworth Te Velde (Lab)
  • Jon Whitehouse (LD)
  • Steven Neville (Green)
  • Jon Newham (Soc Dem)
  • Thomas Hall (Young)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 18,243 (35.93%) – Turnout 50,779 (67.94%)

Laing (C) 31,462 (61.96%); Preston (Lab) 13,219 (26.03%); Whitehouse (LD) 2,884 (5.68%); O'Flynn (UKIP) 1,871 (3.68%); Heap (Green) 1,233 (2.43%); Hall (Young) 110 (0.22%)

240. EPSOM & EWELL

  • *Chris Grayling (C)
  • Ed Mayne (Lab)
  • Steve Gee (LD)
  • Janice Baker (Green)
  • Clive Woodbridge (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 20,475 (34.55%) – Turnout 59,266 (74.06%)

Grayling (C) 35,313 (59.58%); Mayne (Lab) 14,838 (25.04%); Gee (LD) 7,401 (12.49%); Baker (Green) 1,714 (2.89%)

241. EREWASH

  • *Maggie Throup (C)
  • Catherine Atkinson (Lab)
  • James Archer (LD)
  • Brent Poland (Green)
  • Des Ball (Ind)
  • Roy Dunn (Ind)
  • Richard Shaw (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 4,534 (9.11%) – Turnout 49,781 (68.20%)

Throup (C) 25,939 (52.11%); Atkinson (Lab) 21,405 (43.00%); Garnett (LD) 1,243 (2.50%); Hierons (Green) 675 (1.36%); Dunn (Ind) 519 (1.04%)

242. ERITH & THAMESMEAD

  • Joe Robertson (C)
  • Abena Oppong-Asare (Lab)
  • Sam Webber (LD)
  • Tom Bright (Brexit)
  • Claudine Letsae (Green)
  • Richard Mitchell (CPA)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 10,014 (22.52%) – Turnout 44,464 (63.77%)

Pearce (Lab) 25,585 (57.54%); Baxter (C) 15,571 (35.02%); Johnson (UKIP) 1,728 (3.89%); Waddington (LD) 750 (1.69%); Letsae (Green) 507 (1.14%); Olodu (CPA) 243 (0.55%); Oddiri (Ind) 80 (0.18%)

243. ESHER & WALTON

  • *Dominic Raab (C)
  • Peter Ashurst (Lab)
  • Monica Harding (LD)
  • Kyle Taylor (Advance)
  • Kylie Keens (Ind)
  • Baron Badger (Loony)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 23,298 (38.93%) – Turnout 59,842 (73.94%)

Raab (C) 35,071 (58.61%); Hylands (Lab) 11,773 (19.67%); Davis (LD) 10,374 (17.34%); Palmer (Green) 1,074 (1.79%); Ions (UKIP) 1,034 (1.73%); Badger (Loony) 318 (0.53%); Reynolds (Ind) 198 (0.33%)

244. EXETER

  • John Gray (C)
  • *Ben Bradshaw (Lab)
  • Leslie Willis (Brexit)
  • Joe Levy (Green)
  • Duncan Odgers (UKIP)
  • Daniel Page (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 16,117 (29.08%) – Turnout 55,423 (71.67%)

Bradshaw (Lab) 34,336 (61.95%); Taghdissian (C) 18,219 (32.87%); Newcombe (LD) 1,562 (2.82%); Levy (Green) 1,027 (1.85%); West (Ind) 212 (0.38%); Bishop (ND) 67 (0.12%)

245. FALKIRK

  • Lynn Munro (C)
  • Safia Ali (Lab)
  • Austin Reid (LD)
  • *Johnny McNally (SNP)
  • Tom McLaughlin (Green)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 4,923 (9.15%) – Turnout 53,809 (65.43%)

McNally (SNP) 20,952 (38.94%); Martin (Lab) 16,029 (29.79%); Laidlaw (C) 14,088 (26.18%); Reid (LD) 1,120 (2.08%); Pickering (Green) 908 (1.69%); Martin (UKIP) 712 (1.32%)

246. FAREHAM

  • *Suella Braverman (C)
  • Matthew Randall (Lab)
  • Matthew Winnington (LD)
  • Nick Lyle (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 21,555 (37.81%) – Turnout 57,014 (71.72%)

Fernandes (C) 35,915 (62.99%); Randall (Lab) 14,360 (25.19%); Winnington (LD) 3,896 (6.83%); Blewett (UKIP) 1,541 (2.70%); Grindey (Green) 1,302 (2.28%)

247. FAVERSHAM & KENT MID

  • *Helen Whately (C)
  • Jenny Reeves (Lab)
  • Hannah Perkin (LD)
  • Hannah Temple (Green)
  • Gary Butler (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 17,413 (35.00%) – Turnout 49,749 (65.45%)

Whately (C) 30,390 (61.09%); Desmond (Lab) 12,977 (26.08%); Naghi (LD) 3,249 (6.53%); McGiffin (UKIP) 1,702 (3.42%); Gould (Green) 1,431 (2.88%)

248. FELTHAM & HESTON

  • Jane Keep (C)
  • *Seema Malhotra (Lab Co-op)
  • Hina Malik (LD)
  • Martyn Nelson (Brexit)
  • Tony Firkins (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 15,603 (29.42%) – Turnout 53,027 (64.90%)

Malhotra (Lab Co-op) 32,462 (61.22%); Jassal (C) 16,859 (31.79%); Agnew (UKIP) 1,510 (2.85%); Malik (LD) 1,387 (2.62%); Firkins (Green) 809 (1.53%)

249. FERMANAGH & SOUTH TYRONE

  • Tom Elliott (UUP)
  • Adam Gannon (SDLP)
  • *Michelle Gildernew (SF)
  • Matthew Beaumont (Alliance)
  • Caroline Wheeler (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: SF maj 875 (1.64%) – Turnout 53,481 (75.75%)

Gildernew (SF) 25,230 (47.18%); Elliott (UUP) 24,355 (45.54%); Garrity (SDLP) 2,587 (4.84%); Campbell (Alliance) 886 (1.66%); Jones (Green) 423 (0.79%)

250. FIFE NORTH EAST

  • Tony Miklinski (C)
  • Wendy Haynes (Lab)
  • Wendy Chamberlain (LD)
  • *Stephen Gethins (SNP)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 2 (0.00%) – Turnout 41,822 (71.27%)

Gethins (SNP) 13,743 (32.86%); Riches (LD) 13,741 (32.86%); Miklinski (C) 10,088 (24.12%); Garton (Lab) 4,026 (9.63%); Scott-Hayward (Sovereign) 224 (0.54%)

251. FILTON & BRADLEY STOKE

  • *Jack Lopresti (C)
  • Mhairi Threlfall (Lab)
  • Louise Harris (LD)
  • Jenny Vernon (Green)
  • Elaine Hardwick (Citizens)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 4,182 (8.25%) – Turnout 50,694 (69.86%)

Lopresti (C) 25,331 (49.97%); Rylatt (Lab) 21,149 (41.72%); Fielding (LD) 3,052 (6.02%); Warner (Green) 1,162 (2.29%)

252. FINCHLEY & GOLDERS GREEN

  • *Mike Freer (C)
  • Ross Houston (Lab)
  • +Luciana Berger (LD)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 1,657 (3.16%) – Turnout 52,385 (71.62%)

Freer (C) 24,599 (46.96%); Newmark (Lab) 22,942 (43.79%); Davies (LD) 3,463 (6.61%); Ward (Green) 919 (1.75%); Price (UKIP) 462 (0.88%)

253. FOLKESTONE & HYTHE

  • *Damian Collins (C)
  • Laura Davison (Lab)
  • Simon Bishop (LD)
  • Georgina Treloar (Green)
  • Henry Bolton (Ind)
  • Colin Menniss (Soc Dem)
  • Andy Thomas (SPGB)
  • Rohen Kapur (Young)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 15,411 (26.18%) – Turnout 58,875 (70.01%)

Collins (C) 32,197 (54.69%); Davison (Lab) 16,786 (28.51%); Beaumont (LD) 4,222 (7.17%); Priestley (UKIP) 2,565 (4.36%); Whybrow (Green) 2,498 (4.24%); Plumstead (Ind) 493 (0.84%); Slade (Ind) 114 (0.19%)

254. FOREST OF DEAN

  • *Mark Harper (C)
  • Di Martin (Lab Co-op)
  • Chris McFarling (Green)
  • Julian Burrett (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 9,502 (18.36%) – Turnout 51,767 (73.02%)

Harper (C) 28,096 (54.27%); Stammers (Lab) 18,594 (35.92%); Ellard (LD) 2,029 (3.92%); Greenwood (Green) 1,241 (2.40%); Warrender (UKIP) 1,237 (2.39%); Burrett (Ind) 570 (1.10%)

255. FOYLE

  • Darren Guy (UUP)
  • Gary Middleton (DUP)
  • Colum Eastwood (SDLP)
  • *Elisha McCallion (SF)
  • Rachael Ferguson (Alliance)
  • Anne McCloskey (Aontu)
  • Shaun Harkin (PBP)

2017 General Election Result: SF maj 169 (0.37%) – Turnout 45,965 (65.36%)

McCallion (SF) 18,256 (39.72%); Durkan (SDLP) 18,087 (39.35%); Middleton (DUP) 7,398 (16.09%); Harkin (PBP) 1,377 (3.00%); Doherty (Alliance) 847 (1.84%)

256. FYLDE

  • *Mark Menzies (C)
  • Martin Mitchell (Lab)
  • Mark Jewell (LD)
  • Gina Dowding (Green)
  • Andy Higgins (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 11,805 (25.41%) – Turnout 46,467 (70.47%)

Menzies (C) 27,334 (58.82%); Sullivan (Lab) 15,529 (33.42%); Van Mierlo (LD) 2,341 (5.04%); Rothery (Green) 1,263 (2.72%)

257. GAINSBOROUGH

  • *Sir Edward Leigh (C)
  • Perry Smith (Lab)
  • Lesley Rollings (LD)
  • Mary Cavill (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 17,023 (33.10%) – Turnout 51,425 (67.76%)

Leigh (C) 31,790 (61.82%); Tite (Lab) 14,767 (28.72%); Rollings (LD) 3,630 (7.06%); Pearson (Green) 1,238 (2.41%)

258. GARSTON & HALEWOOD

  • Neva Novaky (C)
  • *Maria Eagle (Lab)
  • Kris Brown (LD)
  • Jake Fraser (Brexit)
  • Jean-Paul Roberts (Green)
  • Hazel Williams (Lib)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 32,149 (60.07%) – Turnout 53,522 (71.13%)

Eagle (Lab) 41,599 (77.72%); Marsden (C) 9,450 (17.66%); Martin (LD) 1,723 (3.22%); Brown (Green) 750 (1.40%)

259. GATESHEAD

  • Jane MacBean (C)
  • *Ian Mearns (Lab)
  • Peter Maughan (LD)
  • Rachel Cabral (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 17,350 (41.21%) – Turnout 42,103 (64.59%)

Mearns (Lab) 27,426 (65.14%); Hankinson (C) 10,076 (23.93%); Bell (UKIP) 2,281 (5.42%); Hindle (LD) 1,709 (4.06%); Redfern (Green) 611 (1.45%)

260. GEDLING

  • Tom Randall (C)
  • *Vernon Coaker (Lab)
  • Anita Prabhakar (LD)
  • Graham Hunt (Brexit)
  • Jim Norris (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 4,694 (9.08%) – Turnout 51,682 (72.57%)

Coaker (Lab) 26,833 (51.92%); Abbott (C) 22,139 (42.84%); Waters (UKIP) 1,143 (2.21%); Swift (LD) 1,052 (2.04%); Connick (Green) 515 (1.00%)

261. GILLINGHAM & RAINHAM

  • *Rehman Chishti (C)
  • Andy Stamp (Lab)
  • Alan Bullion (LD)
  • George Salomon (Green)
  • Rob McCulloch Martin (UKIP)
  • Roger Peacock (CPA)
  • Peter Cook (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 9,430 (19.30%) – Turnout 48,868 (67.03%)

Chishti (C) 27,091 (55.44%); Stamp (Lab) 17,661 (36.14%); Cook (UKIP) 2,097 (4.29%); Chaplin (LD) 1,372 (2.81%); Gregory (Green) 520 (1.06%); Peacock (CPA) 127 (0.26%)

262. GLASGOW CENTRAL

  • Flora Scarabello (C)
  • Faten Hameed (Lab)
  • Ewan Hoyle (LD)
  • *Alison Thewliss (SNP)
  • Elaine Gallagher (Green)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 2,267 (6.30%) – Turnout 35,984 (55.92%)

Thewliss (SNP) 16,096 (44.73%); Hameed (Lab) 13,829 (38.43%); Fairbanks (C) 5,014 (13.93%); Nelson (LD) 1,045 (2.90%)

263. GLASGOW EAST

  • Thomas Kerr (C)
  • Kate Watson (Lab)
  • James Harrison (LD)
  • *David Linden (SNP)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 75 (0.21%) – Turnout 36,175 (54.61%)

Linden (SNP) 14,024 (38.77%); Watson (Lab) 13,949 (38.56%); Kerr (C) 6,816 (18.84%); Clark (LD) 576 (1.59%); Ferguson (UKIP) 504 (1.39%); Finegan (Ind) 158 (0.44%); Marshall (Soc Dem) 148 (0.41%)

264. GLASGOW NORTH

  • Tony Curtis (C)
  • Pam Duncan-Glancy (Lab)
  • Andrew Chamberlain (LD)
  • *Patrick Grady (SNP)
  • Dionne Cocozza (Brexit)
  • Cass Macgregor (Green)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 1,060 (3.17%) – Turnout 33,473 (62.14%)

Grady (SNP) 12,597 (37.63%); Duncan-Glancy (Lab) 11,537 (34.47%); Cullen (C) 4,935 (14.74%); Harvie (Green) 3,251 (9.71%); Shepherd (LD) 1,153 (3.44%)

265. GLASGOW NORTH EAST

  • Lauren Bennie (C)
  • *Paul Sweeney (Lab Co-op)
  • Nicholas Moohan (LD)
  • Anne McLaughlin (SNP)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 242 (0.76%) – Turnout 31,775 (53.02%)

Sweeney (Lab Co-op) 13,637 (42.92%); McLaughlin (SNP) 13,395 (42.16%); Wylie (C) 4,106 (12.92%); Donaldson (LD) 637 (2.00%)

266. GLASGOW NORTH WEST

  • Ade Aibinu (C)
  • Patricia Ferguson (Lab)
  • James Speirs (LD)
  • *Carol Monaghan (SNP)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 2,561 (6.59%) – Turnout 38,844 (60.91%)

Monaghan (SNP) 16,508 (42.50%); Shanks (Lab) 13,947 (35.91%); Land (C) 7,002 (18.03%); Speirs (LD) 1,387 (3.57%)

267. GLASGOW SOUTH

  • Kyle Thornton (C)
  • Johann Lamont (Lab Co-op)
  • Carole Ford (LD)
  • *Stewart McDonald (SNP)
  • Danyaal Raja (Brexit)
  • Dan Hutchison (Green)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 2,027 (4.55%) – Turnout 44,550 (64.45%)

McDonald (SNP) 18,312 (41.10%); Dinning (Lab) 16,285 (36.55%); Muir (C) 8,506 (19.09%); Hoyle (LD) 1,447 (3.25%)

268. GLASGOW SOUTH WEST

  • Thomas Haddow (C)
  • Matt Kerr (Lab Co-op)
  • Ben Denton-Cardew (LD)
  • *Chris Stephens (SNP)
  • Peter Brown (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 60 (0.17%) – Turnout 35,378 (56.16%)

Stephens (SNP) 14,386 (40.66%); Kerr (Lab Co-op) 14,326 (40.49%); Haddow (C) 5,524 (15.61%); Denton-Cardew (LD) 661 (1.87%); Hemy (UKIP) 481 (1.36%)

269. GLENROTHES

  • Amy Thomson (C)
  • Pat Egan (Lab)
  • Jane Ann Liston (LD)
  • *Peter Grant (SNP)
  • Victor Farrell (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 3,267 (8.09%) – Turnout 40,399 (60.86%)

Grant (SNP) 17,291 (42.80%); Craik (Lab) 14,024 (34.71%); Brown (C) 7,876 (19.50%); Bell (LD) 1,208 (2.99%)

270. GLOUCESTER

  • *Richard Graham (C)
  • Fran Boait (Lab Co-op)
  • Rebecca Trimnell (LD)
  • Michael Byfield (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 5,520 (10.21%) – Turnout 54,071 (65.17%)

Graham (C) 27,208 (50.32%); Kirby (Lab) 21,688 (40.11%); Hilton (LD) 2,716 (5.02%); Woolf (UKIP) 1,495 (2.76%); Hartley (Green) 754 (1.39%); Ridgeon (Loony) 210 (0.39%)

271. GORDON

  • *Colin Clark (C)
  • Heather Herbert (Lab)
  • James Oates (LD)
  • Richard Thomson (SNP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 2,607 (4.86%) – Turnout 53,685 (68.36%)

Clark (C) 21,861 (40.72%); Salmond (SNP) 19,254 (35.86%); Muat (Lab) 6,340 (11.81%); Evans (LD) 6,230 (11.60%)

272. GOSPORT

  • *Caroline Dinenage (C)
  • Tom Chatwin (Lab)
  • Martin Pepper (LD)
  • Zoe Aspinall (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 17,211 (34.78%) – Turnout 49,481 (66.97%)

Dinenage (C) 30,647 (61.94%); Durrant (Lab) 13,436 (27.15%); Tennent (LD) 2,328 (4.70%); Palmer (UKIP) 1,790 (3.62%); Cassidy (Green) 1,024 (2.07%); Roberts (Ind) 256 (0.52%)

273. GOWER

  • Francesca O'Brien (C)
  • *Tonia Antoniazzi (Lab)
  • Sam Bennett (LD)
  • John Davies (PC)
  • Rob Ross (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 3,269 (7.17%) – Turnout 45,576 (73.32%)

Antoniazzi (Lab) 22,727 (49.87%); Davies (C) 19,458 (42.69%); Roberts (PC) 1,669 (3.66%); Evans (LD) 931 (2.04%); Ford (UKIP) 642 (1.41%); Winstanley (Pirate) 149 (0.33%)

274. GRANTHAM & STAMFORD

  • Gareth Davies (C)
  • Kathryn Salt (Lab)
  • Harrish Bisnauthsing (LD)
  • Anne Gayfer (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 20,094 (35.51%) – Turnout 56,593 (69.22%)

Boles (C) 35,090 (62.00%); Fairbairn (Lab) 14,996 (26.50%); Day (LD) 3,120 (5.51%); King (UKIP) 1,745 (3.08%); Mahmood (Ind) 860 (1.52%); Thackray (Green) 782 (1.38%)

275. GRAVESHAM

  • *Adam Holloway (C)
  • Lauren Sullivan (Lab)
  • Ukonu Obasi (LD)
  • Marna Gilligan (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 9,347 (19.08%) – Turnout 48,997 (67.17%)

Holloway (C) 27,237 (55.59%); Garford (Lab) 17,890 (36.51%); Feyisetan (UKIP) 1,742 (3.56%); Willis (LD) 1,210 (2.47%); Gilligan (Green) 723 (1.48%); Rogan (Ind) 195 (0.40%)

276. GREAT GRIMSBY

  • Lia Nici (C)
  • *Melanie Onn (Lab)
  • Ian Barfield (LD)
  • Christopher Barker (Brexit)
  • Loyd Emmerson (Green)
  • Nigel Winn (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 2,565 (7.22%) – Turnout 35,521 (57.53%)

Onn (Lab) 17,545 (49.39%); Gideon (C) 14,980 (42.17%); Hookem (UKIP) 1,648 (4.64%); Beasant (LD) 954 (2.69%); McGilligan-Fell (Ind) 394 (1.11%)

277. GREAT YARMOUTH

  • *Brandon Lewis (C)
  • Mike Smith-Clare (Lab Co-op)
  • James Joyce (LD)
  • Anne Killett (Green)
  • Margaret McMahon-Morris (Ind)
  • Adrian Myers (Ind)
  • Dave Harding (VPP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 7,973 (18.06%) – Turnout 44,146 (61.82%)

Lewis (C) 23,901 (54.14%); Smith-Clare (Lab) 15,928 (36.08%); Blaiklock (UKIP) 2,767 (6.27%); Joyce (LD) 987 (2.24%); Webb (Green) 563 (1.28%)

278. GREENWICH & WOOLWICH

  • Thomas Turrell (C)
  • *Matthew Pennycook (Lab)
  • Rhian O'Connor (LD)
  • Kailash Trivedi (Brexit)
  • Victoria Rance (Green)
  • Eunice Odesanmi (CPA)
  • Sushil Gaikwad (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 20,714 (39.01%) – Turnout 53,106 (68.80%)

Pennycook (Lab) 34,215 (64.43%); Attfield (C) 13,501 (25.42%); Adams (LD) 3,785 (7.13%); Garrun (Green) 1,605 (3.02%)

279. GUILDFORD

  • Angela Richardson (C)
  • Anne Rouse (Lab)
  • Zoe Franklin (LD)
  • *Anne Milton (Ind)
  • John Morris (Peace)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 17,040 (30.70%) – Turnout 55,509 (73.57%)

Milton (C) 30,295 (54.58%); Franklin (LD) 13,255 (23.88%); Smith (Lab) 10,545 (19.00%); Bray-Parry (Green) 1,152 (2.08%); Morris (Peace) 205 (0.37%); Essessi (ND) 57 (0.10%)

280. HACKNEY NORTH & STOKE NEWINGTON

  • Benjamin Obese-Jecty (C)
  • *Diane Abbott (Lab)
  • Ben Mathis (LD)
  • Richard Ings (Brexit)
  • Alex Armitage (Green)
  • Lore Lixenberg (ND)
  • Haseeb Ur-Rehman (Renew)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 35,139 (62.42%) – Turnout 56,298 (67.06%)

Abbott (Lab) 42,265 (75.07%); Gray (C) 7,126 (12.66%); Richards (LD) 3,817 (6.78%); Binnie-Lubbock (Green) 2,606 (4.63%); Homan (AWP) 222 (0.39%); Spielmann (Ind) 203 (0.36%); Corlis-Khan (Friends) 59 (0.10%)

281. HACKNEY SOUTH & SHOREDITCH

  • Mark Beckett (C)
  • *Meg Hillier (Lab Co-op)
  • Dave Raval (LD)
  • Robert Lloyd (Brexit)
  • Tyrone Scott (Green)
  • Jonty Leff (WRP)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 37,931 (68.52%) – Turnout 55,354 (67.50%)

Hillier (Lab Co-op) 43,974 (79.44%); Parker (C) 6,043 (10.92%); Raval (LD) 3,168 (5.72%); Johnson (Green) 1,522 (2.75%); Hudson (AWP) 226 (0.41%); Higgs (Ind) 143 (0.26%); Watt (CPA) 113 (0.20%); Leff (WRP) 86 (0.16%); Sugg (Ind) 50 (0.09%); Kalamazad (Ind) 29 (0.05%)

282. HALESOWEN & ROWLEY REGIS

  • *James Morris (C)
  • Ian Cooper (Lab)
  • Ryan Priest (LD)
  • James Windridge (Green)
  • Jon Cross (Ind)
  • Ian Fleming (Ind)
  • Tim Weller (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 5,253 (11.84%) – Turnout 44,379 (64.45%)

Morris (C) 23,012 (51.85%); Cooper (Lab) 17,759 (40.02%); Henley (UKIP) 2,126 (4.79%); Scott (LD) 859 (1.94%); Robertson (Green) 440 (0.99%); Weller (Ind) 183 (0.41%)

283. HALIFAX

  • Kashif Ali (C)
  • *Holly Lynch (Lab)
  • James Baker (LD)
  • Sarah Wood (Brexit)
  • Bella Jessop (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 5,376 (11.14%) – Turnout 48,276 (67.78%)

Lynch (Lab) 25,507 (52.84%); Pearson (C) 20,131 (41.70%); Weedon (UKIP) 1,568 (3.25%); Baker (LD) 1,070 (2.22%)

284. HALTEMPRICE & HOWDEN

  • *David Davis (C)
  • George Ayre (Lab)
  • Linda Johnson (LD)
  • Angela Stone (Green)
  • Richard Honnoraty (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 15,405 (29.95%) – Turnout 51,440 (71.92%)

Davis (C) 31,355 (60.95%); Devanney (Lab) 15,950 (31.01%); Nolan (LD) 2,482 (4.83%); Wallis (Yorkshire) 942 (1.83%); Needham (Green) 711 (1.38%)

285. HALTON

  • Charles Rowley (C)
  • *Derek Twigg (Lab)
  • Stephen Gribbon (LD)
  • Janet Balfe (Brexit)
  • David O'Keefe (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 25,405 (51.30%) – Turnout 49,518 (67.41%)

Twigg (Lab) 36,115 (72.93%); Lloyd (C) 10,710 (21.63%); Redican (UKIP) 1,488 (3.00%); Bate (LD) 896 (1.81%); Turton (Ind) 309 (0.62%)

286. HAMMERSMITH

  • Xingang Wang (C)
  • *Andy Slaughter (Lab)
  • Jessie Venegas (LD)
  • James Keyse (Brexit)
  • Alex Horn (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 18,651 (35.69%) – Turnout 52,252 (71.77%)

Slaughter (Lab) 33,375 (63.87%); Dewhirst (C) 14,724 (28.18%); Onstad (LD) 2,802 (5.36%); Horn (Green) 800 (1.53%); Bovill (UKIP) 507 (0.97%); Hauzaree (Ind) 44 (0.08%)

287. HAMPSHIRE EAST

  • *Damian Hinds (C)
  • Gaynor Austin (Lab)
  • David Buxton (LD)
  • Zoe Parker (Green)
  • Jim Makin (UKIP)
  • Eddie Trotter (JACP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 25,852 (46.66%) – Turnout 55,408 (74.73%)

Hinds (C) 35,263 (63.64%); Dasgupta (Lab) 9,411 (16.98%); Robinson (LD) 8,403 (15.17%); Knight (Green) 1,760 (3.18%); Jerrard (JACP) 571 (1.03%)

288. HAMPSHIRE NORTH EAST

  • *Ranil Jayawardena (C)
  • Barry Jones (Lab)
  • Graham Cockarill (LD)
  • Culann Walsh (Green)
  • Tony Durrant (Ind)
  • "Howling Laud" Hope (Loony)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 27,772 (48.19%) – Turnout 57,627 (76.35%)

Jayawardena (C) 37,754 (65.51%); Jones (Lab) 9,982 (17.32%); Cockarill (LD) 6,987 (12.12%); Spradbery (Green) 1,476 (2.56%); Gascoigne (UKIP) 1,061 (1.84%); Blay (Ind) 367 (0.64%)

289. HAMPSHIRE NORTH WEST

  • *Kit Malthouse (C)
  • Liz Bell (Lab)
  • Luigi Gregori (LD)
  • Lance Mitchell (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 22,679 (38.59%) – Turnout 58,772 (72.17%)

Malthouse (C) 36,471 (62.06%); Fitchet (Lab) 13,792 (23.47%); Payton (LD) 5,708 (9.71%); Clark (UKIP) 1,467 (2.50%); Hill (Green) 1,334 (2.27%)

290. HAMPSTEAD & KILBURN

  • Johnny Luk (C)
  • *Tulip Siddiq (Lab)
  • Matt Sanders (LD)
  • James Pointon (Brexit)
  • David Stansell (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 15,560 (26.64%) – Turnout 58,407 (70.41%)

Siddiq (Lab) 34,464 (59.01%); Leyland (C) 18,904 (32.37%); Allan (LD) 4,100 (7.02%); Mansook (Green) 742 (1.27%); Easterbrook (Ind) 136 (0.23%); Weiss (Ind) 61 (0.10%)

291. HARBOROUGH

  • *Neil O'Brien (C)
  • Celia Hibbert (Lab)
  • Zuffar Haq (LD)
  • Darren Woodiwiss (Green)
  • Robin Lambert (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 12,429 (21.58%) – Turnout 57,598 (73.24%)

O'Brien (C) 30,135 (52.32%); Thomas (Lab) 17,706 (30.74%); Haq (LD) 7,286 (12.65%); Khong (UKIP) 1,361 (2.36%); Woodiwiss (Green) 1,110 (1.93%)

292. HARLOW

  • *Robert Halfon (C)
  • Laura McAlpine (Lab)
  • Charlotte Cane (LD)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 7,031 (15.68%) – Turnout 44,846 (66.25%)

Halfon (C) 24,230 (54.03%); Waite (Lab) 17,199 (38.35%); Gough (UKIP) 1,787 (3.98%); Seeff (LD) 970 (2.16%); Clare (Green) 660 (1.47%)

293. HARROGATE & KNARESBOROUGH

  • *Andrew Jones (C)
  • Mark Sewards (Lab)
  • Judith Rogerson (LD)
  • Kieron George (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 18,168 (32.02%) – Turnout 56,740 (73.44%)

Jones (C) 31,477 (55.48%); Flynn (LD) 13,309 (23.46%); Sewards (Lab) 11,395 (20.08%); Fraser (Ind) 559 (0.99%)

294. HARROW EAST

  • *Bob Blackman (C)
  • Pamela Fitzpatrick (Lab)
  • Adam Bernard (LD)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 1,757 (3.46%) – Turnout 50,845 (70.86%)

Blackman (C) 25,129 (49.42%); Shah (Lab) 23,372 (45.97%); Bernard (LD) 1,573 (3.09%); Wallace (Green) 771 (1.52%)

295. HARROW WEST

  • Anwara Ali (C)
  • *Gareth Thomas (Lab Co-op)
  • Lisa-Maria Bornemann (LD)
  • Richard Jones (Brexit)
  • Rowan Langley (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 13,314 (26.44%) – Turnout 50,355 (72.14%)

Thomas (Lab Co-op) 30,640 (60.85%); David (C) 17,326 (34.41%); Noyce (LD) 1,267 (2.52%); Langley (Green) 652 (1.29%); Alagaratnam (UKIP) 470 (0.93%)

296. HARTLEPOOL

  • Stefan Houghton (C)
  • *Mike Hill (Lab)
  • Andy Hagon (LD)
  • Richard Tice (Brexit)
  • Joe Bousfield (Ind)
  • Kevin Cranney (Soc Lab)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 7,650 (18.29%) – Turnout 41,835 (59.16%)

Hill (Lab) 21,969 (52.51%); Jackson (C) 14,319 (34.23%); Broughton (UKIP) 4,801 (11.48%); Hagon (LD) 746 (1.78%)

297. HARWICH & ESSEX NORTH

  • *Sir Bernard Jenkin (C)
  • Stephen Rice (Lab)
  • Mike Beckett (LD)
  • Peter Banks (Green)
  • Richard Browning-Smith (Ind)
  • Tony Francis (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 14,356 (28.07%) – Turnout 51,141 (71.73%)

Jenkin (C) 29,921 (58.51%); Scott (Lab) 15,565 (30.44%); Graham (LD) 2,787 (5.45%); Hammond (UKIP) 1,685 (3.29%); Roberts (Green) 1,042 (2.04%); Todd (CPA) 141 (0.28%)

298. HASTINGS & RYE

  • Sally-Ann Hart (C)
  • Peter Chowney (Lab)
  • Nick Perry (LD)
  • Paul Crosland (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 346 (0.63%) – Turnout 54,766 (69.95%)

Rudd (C) 25,668 (46.87%); Chowney (Lab) 25,322 (46.24%); Perry (LD) 1,885 (3.44%); Phillips (UKIP) 1,479 (2.70%); Wilson (Ind) 412 (0.75%)

299. HAVANT

  • *Alan Mak (C)
  • Rosamund Knight (Lab)
  • Paul Gray (LD)
  • John Colman (Green)
  • Alan Black (Soc Dem)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 15,956 (34.45%) – Turnout 46,314 (63.91%)

Mak (C) 27,676 (59.76%); Giles (Lab) 11,720 (25.31%); Gray (LD) 2,801 (6.05%); Perry (UKIP) 2,011 (4.34%); Dawes (Green) 1,122 (2.42%); Buckley (Ind) 984 (2.12%)

300. HAYES & HARLINGTON

  • Wayne Bridges (C)
  • *John McDonnell (Lab)
  • Alexander Cunliffe (LD)
  • Harry Boparai (Brexit)
  • Christine West (Green)
  • Chika Amadi (CPA)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 18,115 (37.90%) – Turnout 47,802 (65.24%)

McDonnell (Lab) 31,796 (66.52%); Smith (C) 13,681 (28.62%); Dixon (UKIP) 1,153 (2.41%); Newton Dunn (LD) 601 (1.26%); Bowman (Green) 571 (1.19%)

301. HAZEL GROVE

  • *William Wragg (C)
  • Tony Wilson (Lab)
  • Lisa Smart (LD)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 5,514 (12.49%) – Turnout 44,132 (70.40%)

Wragg (C) 20,047 (45.43%); Smart (LD) 14,533 (32.93%); Mishra (Lab) 9,036 (20.47%); Lee (Green) 516 (1.17%)

302. HEMEL HEMPSTEAD

  • *Sir Mike Penning (C)
  • Nabila Ahmed (Lab)
  • Sammy Barry (LD)
  • Sherief Hassan (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 9,445 (18.07%) – Turnout 52,282 (69.70%)

Penning (C) 28,735 (54.96%); Tattershall (Lab) 19,290 (36.90%); Symington (LD) 3,233 (6.18%); Hassan (Green) 1,024 (1.96%)

303. HEMSWORTH

  • Louise Calland (C)
  • *Jon Trickett (Lab)
  • James Monaghan (LD)
  • Waj Ali (Brexit)
  • Lyn Morton (Green)
  • Pete Wilks (Ind)
  • Ian Womersley (Ind)
  • Martin Roberts (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 10,174 (22.14%) – Turnout 45,944 (63.93%)

Trickett (Lab) 25,740 (56.02%); Jordan (C) 15,566 (33.88%); Dews (UKIP) 2,591 (5.64%); Roberts (Yorkshire) 1,135 (2.47%); MacQueen (LD) 912 (1.99%)

304. HENDON

  • *Matthew Offord (C)
  • David Pinto-Duschinsky (Lab)
  • Clareine Enderby (LD)
  • Portia Vincent-Kirby (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 1,072 (2.05%) – Turnout 52,215 (68.41%)

Offord (C) 25,078 (48.03%); Katz (Lab) 24,006 (45.98%); Hill (LD) 1,985 (3.80%); Legarda (Green) 578 (1.11%); Warsame (UKIP) 568 (1.09%)

305. HENLEY

  • *John Howell (C)
  • Zaid Marham (Lab)
  • Laura Coyle (LD)
  • Jo Robb (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 22,294 (39.04%) – Turnout 57,099 (76.15%)

Howell (C) 33,749 (59.11%); Kavanagh (Lab) 11,455 (20.06%); Coyle (LD) 8,485 (14.86%); Bennett (Green) 1,864 (3.26%); Scott (UKIP) 1,154 (2.02%); Gray (Radical) 392 (0.69%)

306. HEREFORD & HEREFORDSHIRE SOUTH

  • *Jesse Norman (C)
  • Anna-Maria Coda (Lab)
  • Lucy Hurds (LD)
  • Diana Toynbee (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 15,013 (29.74%) – Turnout 50,484 (71.02%)

Norman (C) 27,004 (53.49%); Coda (Lab) 11,991 (23.75%); Kenyon (Ind) 5,560 (11.01%); Hurds (LD) 3,556 (7.04%); Toynbee (Green) 1,220 (2.42%); Price (UKIP) 1,153 (2.28%)

307. HEREFORDSHIRE NORTH

  • *Bill Wiggin (C)
  • Joe Wood (Lab)
  • Phillip Howells (LD)
  • Ellie Chowns (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 21,602 (43.05%) – Turnout 50,177 (74.06%)

Wiggin (C) 31,097 (61.97%); Page (Lab) 9,495 (18.92%); Falconer (LD) 5,874 (11.71%); Chowns (Green) 2,771 (5.52%); Norris (Ind) 577 (1.15%); Devine (Ind) 363 (0.72%)

308. HERTFORD & STORTFORD

  • Julie Marson (C)
  • Chris Vince (Lab)
  • Chris Lucas (LD)
  • Lucy Downes (Green)
  • Alistair Lindsay (UKIP)
  • Brian Percival (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 19,035 (31.73%) – Turnout 59,992 (72.78%)

Prisk (C) 36,184 (60.31%); Chibah (Lab) 17,149 (28.59%); Argent (LD) 4,845 (8.08%); Woollcombe (Green) 1,814 (3.02%)

309. HERTFORDSHIRE NORTH EAST

  • *Sir Oliver Heald (C)
  • Kelley Green (Lab)
  • Amy Finch (LD)
  • Tim Lee (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 16,835 (30.29%) – Turnout 55,580 (73.16%)

Heald (C) 32,587 (58.63%); Swanney (Lab) 15,752 (28.34%); Shepard (LD) 4,276 (7.69%); Lee (Green) 2,965 (5.33%)

310. HERTFORDSHIRE SOUTH WEST

  • Gagan Mohindra (C)
  • Ali Aklakul (Lab)
  • Sally Symington (LD)
  • Tom Pashby (Green)
  • *David Gauke (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 19,550 (32.23%) – Turnout 60,653 (75.54%)

Gauke (C) 35,128 (57.92%); Wakely (Lab) 15,578 (25.68%); Townsend (LD) 7,078 (11.67%); De Hoest (Green) 1,576 (2.60%); Anderson (UKIP) 1,293 (2.13%)

311. HERTSMERE

  • *Oliver Dowden (C)
  • Holly Kal-Weiss (Lab)
  • Stephen Barrett (LD)
  • John Humphries (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 16,951 (32.44%) – Turnout 52,253 (71.04%)

Dowden (C) 31,928 (61.10%); Smith (Lab) 14,977 (28.66%); Jordan (LD) 2,794 (5.35%); Hoy (UKIP) 1,564 (2.99%); Summerhayes (Green) 990 (1.89%)

312. HEXHAM

  • *Guy Opperman (C)
  • Penny Grennan (Lab)
  • Stephen Howse (LD)
  • Nick Morphet (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 9,236 (19.98%) – Turnout 46,224 (75.76%)

Opperman (C) 24,996 (54.08%); Powers (Lab) 15,760 (34.09%); Hall (LD) 3,285 (7.11%); Foot (Green) 1,253 (2.71%); Miles (UKIP) 930 (2.01%)

313. HEYWOOD & MIDDLETON

  • Chris Clarkson (C)
  • *Liz McInnes (Lab)
  • Anthony Smith (LD)
  • Colin Lambert (Brexit)
  • Nigel Ainsworth-Barnes (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 7,617 (15.28%) – Turnout 49,865 (62.41%)

McInnes (Lab) 26,578 (53.30%); Clarkson (C) 18,961 (38.02%); Seville (UKIP) 3,239 (6.50%); Winlow (LD) 1,087 (2.18%)

314. HIGH PEAK

  • Robert Largan (C)
  • *Ruth George (Lab)
  • David Lomax (LD)
  • Alan Graves (Brexit)
  • Robert Hodgetts-Haley (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 2,322 (4.31%) – Turnout 53,853 (73.52%)

George (Lab) 26,753 (49.68%); Bingham (C) 24,431 (45.37%); Lawley (LD) 2,669 (4.96%)

315. HITCHIN & HARPENDEN

  • *Bim Afolami (C)
  • Kay Tart (Lab)
  • Sam Collins (LD)
  • Peter Marshall (Advance)
  • Sid Cordle (CPA)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 12,031 (20.47%) – Turnout 58,783 (77.43%)

Afolami (C) 31,189 (53.06%); Hayes (Lab) 19,158 (32.59%); Annand (LD) 6,236 (10.61%); Cano (Green) 1,329 (2.26%); Blake (Ind) 629 (1.07%); Cordle (CPA) 242 (0.41%)

316. HOLBORN & ST PANCRAS

  • Alexandra Hayward (C)
  • *Sir Keir Starmer (Lab)
  • Matthew Kirk (LD)
  • Hector Birchwood (Brexit)
  • Kirsten De Keyser (Green)
  • Mohammad Bhatti (UKIP)
  • Thomas Scripps (Soc Eq)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 30,509 (51.71%) – Turnout 58,997 (66.98%)

Starmer (Lab) 41,343 (70.08%); Barnes (C) 10,834 (18.36%); Crosher (LD) 4,020 (6.81%); Berry (Green) 1,980 (3.36%); Game (UKIP) 727 (1.23%); Polenceus (Eng Dem) 93 (0.16%)

317. HORNCHURCH & UPMINSTER

  • *Julia Lopez (C)
  • Tele Lawal (Lab)
  • Thomas Clarke (LD)
  • Peter Caton (Green)
  • David Furness (BNP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 17,723 (31.59%) – Turnout 56,107 (69.42%)

Dockerill (C) 33,750 (60.15%); Gill (Lab) 16,027 (28.57%); Webb (UKIP) 3,502 (6.24%); Mitchell (LD) 1,371 (2.44%); Caton (Green) 1,077 (1.92%); Furness (BNP) 380 (0.68%)

318. HORNSEY & WOOD GREEN

  • Ed McGuinness (C)
  • *Catherine West (Lab)
  • Dawn Barnes (LD)
  • Daniel Corrigan (Brexit)
  • Jarelle Francis (Green)
  • Helen Spiby-Vann (CPA)
  • Salah Wakie (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 30,738 (49.34%) – Turnout 62,293 (77.92%)

West (Lab) 40,738 (65.40%); Barnes (LD) 10,000 (16.05%); Lane (C) 9,246 (14.84%); Hall (Green) 1,181 (1.90%); Ali (Women) 551 (0.88%); Price (UKIP) 429 (0.69%); Spiby-Vann (CPA) 93 (0.15%); Athow (WRP) 55 (0.09%)

319. HORSHAM

  • *Jeremy Quin (C)
  • Michael Jones (Lab)
  • Louise Potter (LD)
  • Catherine Ross (Green)
  • Jim Duggan (Peace)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 23,484 (37.89%) – Turnout 61,987 (74.89%)

Quin (C) 36,906 (59.54%); Brady (Lab) 13,422 (21.65%); Millson (LD) 7,644 (12.33%); Ross (Green) 1,844 (2.97%); Arthur (UKIP) 1,533 (2.47%); Smith (S New) 375 (0.60%); Duggan (Peace) 263 (0.42%)

320. HOUGHTON & SUNDERLAND SOUTH

  • Christopher Howarth (C)
  • *Bridget Phillipson (Lab)
  • Paul Edgeworth (LD)
  • Kevin Yuill (Brexit)
  • Richard Bradley (Green)
  • Richard Elvin (UKIP)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 12,341 (29.75%) – Turnout 41,480 (60.89%)

Phillipson (Lab) 24,665 (59.46%); Howell (C) 12,324 (29.71%); Joyce (UKIP) 2,379 (5.74%); Edgeworth (LD) 908 (2.19%); Bradley (Green) 725 (1.75%); Watson (Ind) 479 (1.15%)

321. HOVE

  • Robert Nemeth (C)
  • *Peter Kyle (Lab)
  • Beatrice Bass (LD)
  • Angela Hancock (Brexit)
  • Ollie Sykes (Green)
  • Charlotte Sabel (Ind)
  • Dame Dixon (Loony)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 18,757 (32.57%) – Turnout 57,596 (77.58%)

Kyle (Lab) 36,942 (64.14%); Adams (C) 18,185 (31.57%); Hynds (LD) 1,311 (2.28%); Mac Cafferty (Green) 971 (1.69%); Sabel (Ind) 187 (0.32%)

322. HUDDERSFIELD

  • Ken Davy (C)
  • *Barry Sheerman (Lab Co-op)
  • James Wilkinson (LD)
  • Stuart Hale (Brexit)
  • Andrew Cooper (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 12,005 (27.39%) – Turnout 43,834 (65.39%)

Sheerman (Lab Co-op) 26,470 (60.39%); Benton (C) 14,465 (33.00%); Cooper (Green) 1,395 (3.18%); Ali (LD) 1,155 (2.63%); Katenga (Yorkshire) 274 (0.63%); Thokkudubiyyapu (Ind) 75 (0.17%)

323. HULL EAST

  • Rachel Storer (C)
  • *Karl Turner (Lab)
  • Bob Morgan (LD)
  • Marten Hall (Brexit)
  • Julia Brown (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 10,396 (28.37%) – Turnout 36,638 (55.55%)

Turner (Lab) 21,355 (58.29%); Burton (C) 10,959 (29.91%); Fox (UKIP) 2,573 (7.02%); Marchington (LD) 1,258 (3.43%); Brown (Green) 493 (1.35%)

324. HULL NORTH

  • Holly Whitbread (C)
  • *Diana Johnson (Lab)
  • Mike Ross (LD)
  • Derek Abram (Brexit)
  • Richard Howarth (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 14,262 (38.44%) – Turnout 37,102 (57.37%)

Johnson (Lab) 23,625 (63.68%); Nici-Townend (C) 9,363 (25.24%); Ross (LD) 1,869 (5.04%); Kitchener (UKIP) 1,601 (4.32%); Deane (Green) 644 (1.74%)

325. HULL WEST & HESSLE

  • Scott Bell (C)
  • *Emma Hardy (Lab)
  • David Nolan (LD)
  • Michelle Dewberry (Brexit)
  • Mike Lammiman (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 8,025 (23.22%) – Turnout 34,565 (57.44%)

Hardy (Lab) 18,342 (53.07%); Mackay (C) 10,317 (29.85%); Thomas (LD) 2,210 (6.39%); Dewberry (Ind) 1,898 (5.49%); Shores (UKIP) 1,399 (4.05%); Lammiman (Green) 332 (0.96%); Taylor (Libertarian) 67 (0.19%)

326. HUNTINGDON

  • *Jonathan Djanogly (C)
  • Samuel Sweek (Lab)
  • Mark Argent (LD)
  • Daniel Laycock (Green)
  • Paul Bullen (Ind)
  • Tom Varghese (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 14,475 (24.24%) – Turnout 59,720 (70.83%)

Djanogly (C) 32,915 (55.12%); Johnson (Lab) 18,440 (30.88%); Cantrill (LD) 5,090 (8.52%); Bullen (UKIP) 2,180 (3.65%); MacLennan (Green) 1,095 (1.83%)

327. HYNDBURN

  • Sara Britcliffe (C)
  • *Graham Jones (Lab)
  • Adam Waller-Slack (LD)
  • Gregory Butt (Brexit)
  • Katrina Brockbank (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 5,815 (12.86%) – Turnout 45,202 (61.83%)

Jones (Lab) 24,120 (53.36%); Horkin (C) 18,305 (40.50%); Brown (UKIP) 1,953 (4.32%); Jones (LD) 824 (1.82%)

328. ILFORD NORTH

  • Howard Berlin (C)
  • *Wes Streeting (Lab)
  • Mark Johnson (LD)
  • Neil Anderson (Brexit)
  • David Reynolds (Green)
  • Donald Akhigbe (CPA)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 9,639 (18.21%) – Turnout 52,941 (72.52%)

Streeting (Lab) 30,589 (57.78%); Scott (C) 20,950 (39.57%); Clare (LD) 1,034 (1.95%); Osen (Ind) 368 (0.70%)

329. ILFORD SOUTH

  • Ali Azeem (C)
  • Sam Tarry (Lab)
  • Ashburn Holder (LD)
  • Munish Sharma (Brexit)
  • *Mike Gapes (Change)
  • Rosemary Warrington (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 31,647 (54.89%) – Turnout 57,657 (67.55%)

Gapes (Lab Co-op) 43,724 (75.83%); Chapman (C) 12,077 (20.95%); Ahmed (LD) 772 (1.34%); Warrington (Green) 542 (0.94%); Saeed (UKIP) 477 (0.83%); Khan (Friends) 65 (0.11%)

330. INVERCLYDE

  • Haroun Malik (C)
  • Martin McCluskey (Lab)
  • Jacci Stoyle (LD)
  • *Ronnie Cowan (SNP)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 384 (0.98%) – Turnout 39,093 (66.42%)

Cowan (SNP) 15,050 (38.50%); McCluskey (Lab) 14,666 (37.52%); Wilson (C) 8,399 (21.48%); Stevens (LD) 978 (2.50%)

331. INVERNESS, NAIRN, BADENOCH & STRATHSPEY

  • Fiona Fawcett (C)
  • Lewis Whyte (Lab)
  • Robert Rixson (LD)
  • *Drew Hendry (SNP)
  • Les Durance (Brexit)
  • Ariane Burgess (Green)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 4,924 (9.33%) – Turnout 52,801 (68.71%)

Hendry (SNP) 21,042 (39.85%); Tulloch (C) 16,118 (30.53%); Robb (Lab) 8,552 (16.20%); Cunningham (LD) 6,477 (12.27%); Boyd (SCP) 612 (1.16%)

332. IPSWICH

  • Tom Hunt (C)
  • *Sandy Martin (Lab)
  • Adrian Hyyrylainen-Trett (LD)
  • Nicola Thomas (Brexit)
  • Barry Broom (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 831 (1.63%) – Turnout 51,137 (68.37%)

Martin (Lab) 24,224 (47.37%); Gummer (C) 23,393 (45.75%); Gould (UKIP) 1,372 (2.68%); Hyyrylainen-Trett (LD) 1,187 (2.32%); Armstrong (Green) 840 (1.64%); Tabane (Ind) 121 (0.24%)

333. ISLE OF WIGHT

  • *Bob Seely (C)
  • Richard Quigley (Lab)
  • Vix Lowthion (Green)
  • Karl Love (Ind)
  • Daryll Pitcher (Ind)
  • Carl Feeney (Network)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 21,069 (28.29%) – Turnout 74,479 (67.28%)

Seely (C) 38,190 (51.28%); Critchley (Lab) 17,121 (22.99%); Lowthion (Green) 12,915 (17.34%); Belfitt (LD) 2,740 (3.68%); Pitcher (UKIP) 1,921 (2.58%); Jones-Evans (Ind) 1,592 (2.14%)

334. ISLINGTON NORTH

  • James Clark (C)
  • *Jeremy Corbyn (Lab)
  • Nick Wakeling (LD)
  • Yosef David (Brexit)
  • Caroline Russell (Green)
  • Nick Brick (Loony)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 33,215 (60.47%) – Turnout 54,928 (73.40%)

Corbyn (Lab) 40,086 (72.98%); Clark (C) 6,871 (12.51%); Angus (LD) 4,946 (9.00%); Russell (Green) 2,229 (4.06%); Fraser (UKIP) 413 (0.75%); Foster (ND) 208 (0.38%); Knapp (Loony) 106 (0.19%); Cameron-Blackie (Ind) 41 (0.07%); Martin (SPGB) 21 (0.04%); Mendoza (Comm Lge) 7 (0.01%)

335. ISLINGTON SOUTH & FINSBURY

  • Jason Charalambous (C)
  • *Emily Thornberry (Lab)
  • Kate Pothalingam (LD)
  • Paddy Hannam (Brexit)
  • Talia Hussain (Green)
  • Lord Sandys Of Bunhill (Loony)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 20,263 (42.17%) – Turnout 48,049 (69.10%)

Thornberry (Lab) 30,188 (62.83%); Charalambous (C) 9,925 (20.66%); Desmier (LD) 5,809 (12.09%); Hamdache (Green) 1,198 (2.49%); Muswell (UKIP) 929 (1.93%)

336. ISLWYN

  • Gavin Chambers (C)
  • *Chris Evans (Lab Co-op)
  • Jo Watkins (LD)
  • Zoe Hammond (PC)
  • James Wells (Brexit)
  • Catherine Linstrum (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 11,412 (31.62%) – Turnout 36,093 (64.16%)

Evans (Lab Co-op) 21,238 (58.84%); Thomas (C) 9,826 (27.22%); Jones (PC) 2,739 (7.59%); Smyth (UKIP) 1,605 (4.45%); Kidner (LD) 685 (1.90%)

337. JARROW

  • Nick Oliver (C)
  • Kate Osborne (Lab)
  • David Wilkinson (LD)
  • Richard Monaghan (Brexit)
  • James Milne (Green)
  • John Robertson (Ind)
  • Shaun Sadler (Ind)
  • Mark Conway (Soc Dem)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 17,263 (40.13%) – Turnout 43,023 (66.36%)

Hepburn (Lab) 28,020 (65.13%); Gwynn (C) 10,757 (25.00%); Askwith (UKIP) 2,338 (5.43%); Maughan (LD) 1,163 (2.70%); Herbert (Green) 745 (1.73%)

338. KEIGHLEY

  • Robbie Moore (C)
  • *John Grogan (Lab)
  • Tom Franks (LD)
  • Waqas Khan (Brexit)
  • Matthew Rose (Soc Dem)
  • Mark Barton (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 249 (0.48%) – Turnout 51,724 (72.41%)

Grogan (Lab) 24,066 (46.53%); Hopkins (C) 23,817 (46.05%); Latham (UKIP) 1,291 (2.50%); Walker (LD) 1,226 (2.37%); Brown (Green) 790 (1.53%); Crabtree (Ind) 534 (1.03%)

339. KENILWORTH & SOUTHAM

  • *Jeremy Wright (C)
  • Antony Tucker (Lab)
  • Richard Dickson (LD)
  • Alison Firth (Green)
  • Nicholas Green (Loony)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 18,086 (35.25%) – Turnout 51,311 (77.37%)

Wright (C) 31,207 (60.82%); Singh (Lab) 13,121 (25.57%); Dickson (LD) 4,921 (9.59%); Ballantyne (Green) 1,133 (2.21%); Cottam (UKIP) 929 (1.81%)

340. KENSINGTON

  • Felicity Buchan (C)
  • *Emma Dent Coad (Lab)
  • +Sam Gyimah (LD)
  • Jay Aston Colquhoun (Brexit)
  • Vivien Lichtenstein (Green)
  • Roger Phillips (CPA)
  • Harriet Gore (Touch)
  • Scott Dore (WRP)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 20 (0.05%) – Turnout 38,677 (63.83%)

Dent Coad (Lab) 16,333 (42.23%); Borwick (C) 16,313 (42.18%); Mullin (LD) 4,724 (12.21%); Nadel (Green) 767 (1.98%); Torrance (Ind) 393 (1.02%); Marshall (Ind) 98 (0.25%); Lloyd (Green Soc) 49 (0.13%)

341. KETTERING

  • *Philip Hollobone (C)
  • Clare Pavitt (Lab)
  • Chris Nelson (LD)
  • Jamie Wildman (Green)
  • Jim Hakewill (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 10,562 (21.38%) – Turnout 49,404 (69.07%)

Hollobone (C) 28,616 (57.92%); Scrimshaw (Lab) 18,054 (36.54%); Austin (LD) 1,618 (3.28%); Reeves (Green) 1,116 (2.26%)

342. KILMARNOCK & LOUDOUN

  • Caroline Hollins (C)
  • Kevin McGregor (Lab)
  • Edward Thornley (LD)
  • *Alan Brown (SNP)
  • Stef Johnstone (Libertarian)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 6,269 (13.48%) – Turnout 46,509 (63.43%)

Brown (SNP) 19,690 (42.34%); Dover (Lab) 13,421 (28.86%); Harper (C) 12,404 (26.67%); Lang (LD) 994 (2.14%)

343. KINGSTON & SURBITON

  • Aphra Brandreth (C)
  • Leanne Werner (Lab)
  • *Sir Ed Davey (LD)
  • Scott Holman (Brexit)
  • Sharron Sumner (Green)
  • Roger Glencross (UKIP)
  • James Giles (Ind)
  • Chinners Chinnery (Loony)

2017 General Election Result: LD maj 4,124 (6.63%) – Turnout 62,178 (76.21%)

Davey (LD) 27,810 (44.73%); Berry (C) 23,686 (38.09%); South (Lab) 9,203 (14.80%); Matthews (UKIP) 675 (1.09%); Walker (Green) 536 (0.86%); Chinners (Loony) 168 (0.27%); Basman (Ind) 100 (0.16%)

344. KINGSWOOD

  • *Chris Skidmore (C)
  • Nicola Bowden-Jones (Lab)
  • Dine Romero (LD)
  • Joseph Evans (Green)
  • Angelika Cowell (AWP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 7,500 (15.39%) – Turnout 48,741 (70.21%)

Skidmore (C) 26,754 (54.89%); Threlfall (Lab) 19,254 (39.50%); Wilkinson (LD) 1,749 (3.59%); Furey-King (Green) 984 (2.02%)

345. KIRKCALDY & COWDENBEATH

  • Kathleen Leslie (C)
  • *Lesley Laird (Lab)
  • Gill Cole-Hamilton (LD)
  • Neale Hanvey (SNP)
  • Mitch William (Brexit)
  • Scott Rutherford (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 259 (0.56%) – Turnout 46,193 (63.52%)

Laird (Lab) 17,016 (36.84%); Mullin (SNP) 16,757 (36.28%); Dempsey (C) 10,762 (23.30%); Wood (LD) 1,118 (2.42%); Coburn (UKIP) 540 (1.17%)

346. KNOWSLEY

  • Rushi Millns (C)
  • *Sir George Howarth (Lab)
  • Joe Slupsky (LD)
  • Tim McCullough (Brexit)
  • Paul Woodruff (Green)
  • Ray Catesby (Lib)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 42,214 (76.08%) – Turnout 55,483 (67.87%)

Howarth (Lab) 47,351 (85.34%); Spencer (C) 5,137 (9.26%); Miney (UKIP) 1,285 (2.32%); Cashman (LD) 1,189 (2.14%); Baines (Green) 521 (0.94%)

347. LAGAN VALLEY

  • Gary Hynds (C)
  • Alan Love (UKIP)
  • Robbie Butler (UUP)
  • *Sir Jeffrey Donaldson (DUP)
  • Ally Haydock (SDLP)
  • Gary McCleave (SF)
  • Sorcha Eastwood (Alliance)

2017 General Election Result: DUP maj 19,229 (42.80%) – Turnout 44,926 (62.07%)

Donaldson (DUP) 26,762 (59.57%); Butler (UUP) 7,533 (16.77%); McIntyre (Alliance) 4,996 (11.12%); Catney (SDLP) 3,384 (7.53%); Russell (SF) 1,567 (3.49%); Nickels (C) 462 (1.03%); Orr (ND) 222 (0.49%)

348. LANARK & HAMILTON EAST

  • Shona Haslam (C)
  • Andrew Hilland (Lab)
  • Jane Pickard (LD)
  • *Angela Crawley (SNP)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 266 (0.53%) – Turnout 50,470 (65.28%)

Crawley (SNP) 16,444 (32.58%); Corbett (C) 16,178 (32.05%); Hilland (Lab) 16,084 (31.87%); Robb (LD) 1,214 (2.41%); Mackay (UKIP) 550 (1.09%)

349. LANCASHIRE WEST

  • Jack Gilmore (C)
  • *Rosie Cooper (Lab)
  • Simon Thomson (LD)
  • Marc Stanton (Brexit)
  • John Puddifer (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 11,689 (21.49%) – Turnout 54,389 (74.24%)

Cooper (Lab) 32,030 (58.89%); Currie (C) 20,341 (37.40%); Barton (LD) 1,069 (1.97%); Higgins (Green) 680 (1.25%); Braid (WVPTFP) 269 (0.49%)

350. LANCASTER & FLEETWOOD

  • Louise Thistlethwaite (C)
  • *Cat Smith (Lab)
  • Peter Jackson (LD)
  • Leanne Murray (Brexit)
  • Caroline Jackson (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 6,661 (14.48%) – Turnout 45,989 (68.47%)

Smith (Lab) 25,342 (55.10%); Ollerenshaw (C) 18,681 (40.62%); Long (LD) 1,170 (2.54%); Novell (Green) 796 (1.73%)

351. LEEDS CENTRAL

  • Peter Fortune (C)
  • *Hilary Benn (Lab)
  • Jack Holland (LD)
  • Paul Thomas (Brexit)
  • Ed Carlisle (Green)
  • William Clouston (Soc Dem)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 23,698 (49.71%) – Turnout 47,673 (53.24%)

Benn (Lab) 33,453 (70.17%); Davies (C) 9,755 (20.46%); Palfreman (UKIP) 2,056 (4.31%); Carlisle (Green) 1,189 (2.49%); Nash (LD) 1,063 (2.23%); Coetzee (CPA) 157 (0.33%)

352. LEEDS EAST

  • Jill Mortimer (C)
  • *Richard Burgon (Lab)
  • David Dresser (LD)
  • Sarah Wass (Brexit)
  • Shahab Adris (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 12,752 (30.77%) – Turnout 41,441 (62.84%)

Burgon (Lab) 25,428 (61.36%); Robinson (C) 12,676 (30.59%); Spivey (UKIP) 1,742 (4.20%); Sanderson (LD) 739 (1.78%); Moran (Green) 434 (1.05%); Otley (Yorkshire) 422 (1.02%)

353. LEEDS NORTH EAST

  • Amjad Bashir (C)
  • *Fabian Hamilton (Lab)
  • Jon Hannah (LD)
  • Inaya Iman (Brexit)
  • Rachel Hartshorne (Green)
  • Celia Foote (Green Soc)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 16,991 (32.06%) – Turnout 52,999 (75.59%)

Hamilton (Lab) 33,436 (63.09%); Stephenson (C) 16,445 (31.03%); Hannah (LD) 1,952 (3.68%); Forsaith (Green) 680 (1.28%); Seddon (Yorkshire) 303 (0.57%); Foote (Green Soc) 116 (0.22%); Mutamiri (CPA) 67 (0.13%)

354. LEEDS NORTH WEST

  • Stewart Harper (C)
  • *Alex Sobel (Lab Co-op)
  • Kamran Hussain (LD)
  • Graeme Webber (Brexit)
  • Martin Hemingway (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 4,224 (9.13%) – Turnout 46,287 (67.92%)

Sobel (Lab Co-op) 20,416 (44.11%); Mulholland (LD) 16,192 (34.98%); Lamb (C) 9,097 (19.65%); Hemingway (Green) 582 (1.26%)

355. LEEDS WEST

  • Mark Dormer (C)
  • *Rachel Reeves (Lab)
  • Dan Walker (LD)
  • Phillip Mars (Brexit)
  • Victoria Smith (Green)
  • Mike Davies (Green Soc)
  • Daniel Whetstone (Soc Dem)
  • Ian Cowling (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 15,965 (37.81%) – Turnout 42,229 (62.14%)

Reeves (Lab) 27,013 (63.97%); Metcalfe (C) 11,048 (26.16%); Thackray (UKIP) 1,815 (4.30%); Pointon (Green) 1,023 (2.42%); McGregor (LD) 905 (2.14%); Jones (Yorkshire) 378 (0.90%); Davies (Green Soc) 47 (0.11%)

356. LEICESTER EAST

  • Bhupen Dave (C)
  • Claudia Webbe (Lab)
  • Nitesh Dave (LD)
  • Tara Baldwin (Brexit)
  • Melanie Wakley (Green)
  • Sanjay Gogia (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 22,428 (42.78%) – Turnout 52,424 (67.39%)

Vaz (Lab) 35,116 (66.98%); He (C) 12,688 (24.20%); Barot (Ind) 1,753 (3.34%); Dave (LD) 1,343 (2.56%); Wakley (Green) 1,070 (2.04%); Fox (Ind) 454 (0.87%)

357. LEICESTER SOUTH

  • Natalie Neale (C)
  • *Jonathan Ashworth (Lab Co-op)
  • Chris Coghlan (LD)
  • James Potter (Brexit)
  • Mags Lewis (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 26,261 (51.98%) – Turnout 50,517 (66.88%)

Ashworth (Lab Co-op) 37,157 (73.55%); Sonecha (C) 10,896 (21.57%); Bisnauthsing (LD) 1,287 (2.55%); Lewis (Green) 1,177 (2.33%)

358. LEICESTER WEST

  • Amanda Wright (C)
  • *Liz Kendall (Lab)
  • Ian Bradwell (LD)
  • Jack Collier (Brexit)
  • Ani Goddard (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 11,060 (29.48%) – Turnout 37,512 (57.86%)

Kendall (Lab) 22,823 (60.84%); Hickey (C) 11,763 (31.36%); Young (UKIP) 1,406 (3.75%); Bradwell (LD) 792 (2.11%); Gould (Green) 607 (1.62%); Bowley (Ind) 121 (0.32%)

359. LEICESTERSHIRE NORTH WEST

  • *Andrew Bridgen (C)
  • Terri Eynon (Lab)
  • Grahame Hudson (LD)
  • Carl Benfield (Green)
  • Edward Nudd (Ind)
  • Dan Liddicott (Libertarian)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 13,286 (24.81%) – Turnout 53,541 (71.05%)

Bridgen (C) 31,153 (58.19%); Sheahan (Lab) 17,867 (33.37%); Wyatt (LD) 3,420 (6.39%); Woolley (Green) 1,101 (2.06%)

360. LEICESTERSHIRE SOUTH

  • *Alberto Costa (C)
  • Tristan Koriya (Lab)
  • Phil Knowles (LD)
  • Nick Cox (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 18,631 (32.87%) – Turnout 56,689 (71.77%)

Costa (C) 34,795 (61.38%); Aslam (Lab) 16,164 (28.51%); Webb (LD) 2,403 (4.24%); Helmer (UKIP) 2,235 (3.94%); Morgan (Green) 1,092 (1.93%)

361. LEIGH

  • James Grundy (C)
  • *Joanne Platt (Lab Co-op)
  • Mark Clayton (LD)
  • James Melly (Brexit)
  • Leon Peters (UKIP)
  • Ann O'Bern (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 9,554 (20.38%) – Turnout 46,874 (61.51%)

Platt (Lab Co-op) 26,347 (56.21%); Grundy (C) 16,793 (35.83%); Bradley (UKIP) 2,783 (5.94%); Kilpatrick (LD) 951 (2.03%)

362. LEWES

  • *Maria Caulfield (C)
  • Kate Chappell (Lab)
  • Oli Henman (LD)
  • Johnny Denis (Green)
  • Paul Cragg (ND)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 5,508 (10.16%) – Turnout 54,192 (76.38%)

Caulfield (C) 26,820 (49.49%); Blundell (LD) 21,312 (39.33%); Chapman (Lab) 6,060 (11.18%)

363. LEWISHAM DEPTFORD

  • Gavin Haran (C)
  • *Vicky Foxcroft (Lab)
  • Bobby Dean (LD)
  • Moses Etienne (Brexit)
  • Andrea Carey Fuller (Green)
  • John Lloyd (Green Soc)
  • Tan Bui (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 34,899 (63.32%) – Turnout 55,112 (70.23%)

Foxcroft (Lab) 42,461 (77.04%); McLean (C) 7,562 (13.72%); Dean (LD) 2,911 (5.28%); Coughlin (Green) 1,640 (2.98%); Martin (CPA) 252 (0.46%); McAnea (AWP) 225 (0.41%); Lawrence (Realist) 61 (0.11%)

364. LEWISHAM EAST

  • Sam Thurgood (C)
  • *Janet Daby (Lab)
  • Ade Fatukasi (LD)
  • Wesley Pollard (Brexit)
  • Rosamund Adoo-Kissi-Debrah (Green)
  • Maureen Martin (CPA)
  • Mark Barber (Ind)
  • Elder Roger Mighton (Ind)
  • Richard Galloway (Young)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 21,213 (44.94%) – Turnout 47,201 (69.28%)

Alexander (Lab) 32,072 (67.95%); Fortune (C) 10,859 (23.01%); Frith (LD) 2,086 (4.42%); Poorun (Green) 803 (1.70%); Forster (UKIP) 798 (1.69%); Winston (Ind) 355 (0.75%); Martin (CPA) 228 (0.48%)

2018 By-election: Lab maj 5,629 (25.61%) – Turnout 21,979 (33.23%)

Daby (Lab) 11,033 (50.20%); Salek (LD) 5,404 (24.59%); Archer (C) 3,161 (14.38%); Adoo-Kissi-Debrah (Green) 788 (3.59%); Reid (Women) 506 (2.30%); Kurten (UKIP) 380 (1.73%); Waters (FBM) 266 (1.21%); Martin (CPA) 168 (0.76%); Hope (Loony) 93 (0.42%); DiMambro (DVP) 67 (0.30%); Finch (Libertarian) 38 (0.17%); Carey (ND) 37 (0.17%); Gray (Radical) 20 (0.09%); Hall (YPP) 18 (0.08%)

365. LEWISHAM WEST & PENGE

  • Aisha Cuthbert (C)
  • *Ellie Reeves (Lab)
  • Alex Feakes (LD)
  • Teixeira Hambro (Brexit)
  • James Braun (Green)
  • Katherine Hortense (CPA)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 23,162 (43.54%) – Turnout 53,196 (72.97%)

Reeves (Lab) 35,411 (66.57%); Bailey (C) 12,249 (23.03%); Russell (LD) 3,317 (6.24%); Wheller (Green) 1,144 (2.15%); Cheah (UKIP) 700 (1.32%); Hortense (CPA) 325 (0.61%); White (Populist) 50 (0.09%)

366. LEYTON & WANSTEAD

  • Noshaba Khiljee (C)
  • *John Cryer (Lab)
  • Ben Sims (LD)
  • Zulf Jannaty (Brexit)
  • Ashley Gunstock (Green)
  • Henry Scott (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 22,607 (48.96%) – Turnout 46,173 (70.73%)

Cryer (Lab) 32,234 (69.81%); Farris (C) 9,627 (20.85%); Sims (LD) 2,961 (6.41%); Gunstock (Green) 1,351 (2.93%)

367. LICHFIELD

  • *Michael Fabricant (C)
  • Dave Robertson (Lab)
  • Paul Ray (LD)
  • Andrea Muckley (Green)
  • John Madden (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 18,581 (34.72%) – Turnout 53,524 (71.91%)

Fabricant (C) 34,018 (63.56%); Worsey (Lab) 15,437 (28.84%); Ray (LD) 2,653 (4.96%); Pass (Green) 1,416 (2.65%)

368. LINCOLN

  • Karl McCartney (C)
  • *Karen Lee (Lab)
  • Caroline Kenyon (LD)
  • Reece Wilkes (Brexit)
  • Sally Horscroft (Green)
  • Rob Bradley (Ind)
  • Charles Shaw (Lib)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 1,538 (3.16%) – Turnout 48,718 (66.64%)

Lee (Lab) 23,333 (47.89%); McCartney (C) 21,795 (44.74%); Smith (UKIP) 1,287 (2.64%); Kenyon (LD) 1,284 (2.64%); Loryman (Green) 583 (1.20%); Gray (Ind) 312 (0.64%); Scott-Burdon (Ind) 124 (0.25%)

369. LINLITHGOW & FALKIRK EAST

  • Charles Kennedy (C)
  • Wendy Milne (Lab)
  • Sally Pattle (LD)
  • *Martyn Day (SNP)
  • Marc Bozza (Brexit)
  • Gillian Mackay (Green)
  • Mark Tunnicliff (VPP)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 2,919 (5.20%) – Turnout 56,094 (65.08%)

Day (SNP) 20,388 (36.35%); Coombes (Lab) 17,469 (31.14%); Kennedy (C) 16,311 (29.08%); Pattle (LD) 1,926 (3.43%)

370. LIVERPOOL RIVERSIDE

  • Sean Malkeson (C)
  • Kim Johnson (Lab)
  • Rob McAllister-Bell (LD)
  • David Leach (Brexit)
  • Tom Crone (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 35,947 (74.86%) – Turnout 48,020 (62.91%)

Ellman (Lab Co-op) 40,599 (84.55%); Hall (C) 4,652 (9.69%); Pitchers (Green) 1,582 (3.29%); Sebire (LD) 1,187 (2.47%)

371. LIVERPOOL WALTON

  • Alex Phillips (C)
  • *Dan Carden (Lab)
  • David Newman (LD)
  • Ted Grant (Green)
  • Billy Lake (Lib)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 32,551 (77.14%) – Turnout 42,197 (67.26%)

Carden (Lab) 36,175 (85.73%); Evans (C) 3,624 (8.59%); May (Ind) 1,237 (2.93%); Brown (LD) 638 (1.51%); Feeley (Green) 523 (1.24%)

372. LIVERPOOL WAVERTREE

  • Catherine Mulhern (C)
  • Paula Barker (Lab)
  • Richard Kemp (LD)
  • Adam Heatherington (Brexit)
  • Kay Inckle (Green)
  • Mick Coyne (Lib)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 29,466 (67.52%) – Turnout 43,640 (69.92%)

Berger (Lab Co-op) 34,717 (79.55%); Haddad (C) 5,251 (12.03%); Kemp (LD) 2,858 (6.55%); Grant (Green) 598 (1.37%); Heatherington (ND) 216 (0.49%)

373. LIVERPOOL WEST DERBY

  • Tom Bradley (C)
  • Ian Byrne (Lab)
  • Paul Parr (LD)
  • Ray Pearson (Brexit)
  • William Ward (Green)
  • Steve Radford (Lib)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 32,908 (72.86%) – Turnout 45,163 (69.31%)

Twigg (Lab Co-op) 37,371 (82.75%); Richardson (C) 4,463 (9.88%); Radford (Lib) 2,150 (4.76%); Parr (LD) 545 (1.21%); Ward (Green) 329 (0.73%); Hughes (Ind) 305 (0.68%)

374. LIVINGSTON

  • Damian Timson (C)
  • Caitlin Kane (Lab)
  • Charles Dundas (LD)
  • *Hannah Bardell (SNP)
  • Cameron Glasgow (Green)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 3,878 (7.39%) – Turnout 52,505 (64.65%)

Bardell (SNP) 21,036 (40.06%); Wolfson (Lab) 17,158 (32.68%); Timson (C) 12,799 (24.38%); Dundas (LD) 1,512 (2.88%)

375. LLANELLI

  • Tamara Reay (C)
  • *Nia Griffith (Lab)
  • Mari Arthur (PC)
  • Susan Boucher (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 12,024 (29.81%) – Turnout 40,342 (67.88%)

Griffith (Lab) 21,568 (53.46%); Davies (C) 9,544 (23.66%); Arthur (PC) 7,351 (18.22%); Rees (UKIP) 1,331 (3.30%); Daniels (LD) 548 (1.36%)

376. LONDONDERRY EAST

  • *Gregory Campbell (DUP)
  • Richard Holmes (UUP)
  • Cara Hunter (SDLP)
  • Dermot Nicholl (SF)
  • Chris McCaw (Alliance)
  • Sean McNicholl (Aontu)

2017 General Election Result: DUP maj 8,842 (21.55%) – Turnout 41,030 (61.20%)

Campbell (DUP) 19,723 (48.07%); Nicholl (SF) 10,881 (26.52%); Quigley (SDLP) 4,423 (10.78%); Holmes (UUP) 3,135 (7.64%); McCaw (Alliance) 2,538 (6.19%); St Clair-Legge (C) 330 (0.80%)

377. LOUGHBOROUGH

  • Jane Hunt (C)
  • Stuart Brady (Lab)
  • Ian Sharpe (LD)
  • Wes Walton (Green)
  • Queenie Tea (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 4,269 (7.88%) – Turnout 54,148 (68.02%)

Morgan (C) 27,022 (49.90%); Miah (Lab) 22,753 (42.02%); Walker (LD) 1,937 (3.58%); McWilliam (UKIP) 1,465 (2.71%); Leicester (Green) 971 (1.79%)

378. LOUTH & HORNCASTLE

  • *Victoria Atkins (C)
  • Ellie Green (Lab)
  • Ross Pepper (LD)
  • The Iconic Arty-Pole (Loony)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 19,641 (37.22%) – Turnout 52,771 (66.79%)

Atkins (C) 33,733 (63.92%); Speed (Lab) 14,092 (26.70%); Noble (UKIP) 2,460 (4.66%); Gabriel (LD) 1,990 (3.77%); Arty-Pole (Loony) 496 (0.94%)

379. LUDLOW

  • *Philip Dunne (C)
  • Kuldip Sahota (Lab)
  • Heather Kidd (LD)
  • Hilary Wendt (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 19,286 (38.60%) – Turnout 49,970 (73.45%)

Dunne (C) 31,433 (62.90%); Buckley (Lab) 12,147 (24.31%); Kidd (LD) 5,336 (10.68%); Wendt (Green) 1,054 (2.11%)

380. LUTON NORTH

  • Jeet Bains (C)
  • Sarah Owen (Lab)
  • Linda Jack (LD)
  • Sudhir Sharma (Brexit)
  • Simon Hall (Green)
  • Muhammad Rehman (Ind)
  • Serena Laidley (Women)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 14,364 (30.81%) – Turnout 46,622 (69.78%)

Hopkins (Lab) 29,765 (63.84%); Kerswell (C) 15,401 (33.03%); Martins (LD) 808 (1.73%); Hall (Green) 648 (1.39%)

381. LUTON SOUTH

  • Parvez Akhtar (C)
  • Rachel Hopkins (Lab)
  • Garry Warren (Brexit)
  • Ben Foley (Green)
  • Mohammed Ashraf (Ind)
  • John French (Luton)
  • *Gavin Shuker (ND)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 13,925 (30.18%) – Turnout 46,133 (68.66%)

Shuker (Lab Co-op) 28,804 (62.44%); Russell (C) 14,879 (32.25%); Strange (LD) 1,056 (2.29%); Ub (UKIP) 795 (1.72%); Scheimann (Green) 439 (0.95%); Ali (Ind) 160 (0.35%)

382. MACCLESFIELD

  • *David Rutley (C)
  • Neil Puttick (Lab)
  • Neil Christian (LD)
  • James Booth (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 8,608 (15.85%) – Turnout 54,307 (72.19%)

Rutley (C) 28,595 (52.65%); Puttick (Lab) 19,987 (36.80%); Flowers (LD) 3,350 (6.17%); Booth (Green) 1,213 (2.23%); Johnson (Ind) 1,162 (2.14%)

383. MAIDENHEAD

  • *Theresa May (C)
  • Patrick McDonald (Lab)
  • Joshua Reynolds (LD)
  • Emily Tomalin (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 26,457 (45.43%) – Turnout 58,239 (76.35%)

May (C) 37,718 (64.76%); McDonald (Lab) 11,261 (19.34%); Hill (LD) 6,540 (11.23%); Wall (Green) 907 (1.56%); Batten (UKIP) 871 (1.50%); Knight (AWP) 282 (0.48%); Buckethead (ND) 249 (0.43%); Smith (Ind) 152 (0.26%); Hope (Loony) 119 (0.20%); Victor (CPA) 69 (0.12%); Reid (Just) 52 (0.09%); Hailemariam (Ind) 16 (0.03%); Smith (ND) 3 (0.01%)

384. MAIDSTONE & THE WEALD

  • *Helen Grant (C)
  • Dan Wilkinson (Lab)
  • James Willis (LD)
  • Stuart Jeffery (Green)
  • Yolande Kenward (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 17,704 (34.25%) – Turnout 51,696 (68.62%)

Grant (C) 29,136 (56.36%); Simpson (Lab) 11,432 (22.11%); Fermor (LD) 8,455 (16.36%); Watts (UKIP) 1,613 (3.12%); Jeffery (Green) 888 (1.72%); Kenward (Ind) 172 (0.33%)

385. MAKERFIELD

  • Nick King (C)
  • *Yvonne Fovargue (Lab)
  • John Skipworth (LD)
  • Ross Wright (Brexit)
  • Sheila Shaw (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 13,542 (28.85%) – Turnout 46,933 (63.20%)

Fovargue (Lab) 28,245 (60.18%); Carney (C) 14,703 (31.33%); Brierley (Ind) 2,663 (5.67%); Skipworth (LD) 1,322 (2.82%)

386. MALDON

  • *John Whittingdale (C)
  • Stephen Capper (Lab)
  • Colin Baldy (LD)
  • Janet Band (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 23,430 (46.67%) – Turnout 50,202 (74.97%)

Whittingdale (C) 34,111 (67.95%); Edwards (Lab) 10,681 (21.28%); O'Connell (LD) 2,181 (4.34%); Pryke (UKIP) 1,899 (3.78%); Betteridge (Green) 1,073 (2.14%); Perry (BNP) 257 (0.51%)

387. MANCHESTER CENTRAL

  • Shaden Jaradat (C)
  • *Lucy Powell (Lab Co-op)
  • John Bridges (LD)
  • Sarah Chadwick (Brexit)
  • Melanie Horrocks (Green)
  • Dennis Leech (Soc Eq)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 31,445 (63.24%) – Turnout 49,720 (55.08%)

Powell (Lab Co-op) 38,490 (77.41%); Wang (C) 7,045 (14.17%); Bridges (LD) 1,678 (3.37%); Chapman (UKIP) 1,469 (2.95%); Shah (Green) 846 (1.70%); Blackburn (Pirate) 192 (0.39%)

388. MANCHESTER GORTON

  • Sebastian Lowe (C)
  • *Afzal Khan (Lab)
  • Jackie Pearcey (LD)
  • Lesley Kaya (Brexit)
  • Eliza Tyrrell (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 31,730 (69.05%) – Turnout 45,953 (60.98%)

Khan (Lab) 35,085 (76.35%); Jaradat (C) 3,355 (7.30%); Galloway (Ind) 2,615 (5.69%); Pearcey (LD) 2,597 (5.65%); Mayo (Green) 1,038 (2.26%); Eckersley (UKIP) 952 (2.07%); Abidogun (CPA) 233 (0.51%); Hopkins (Ind) 51 (0.11%); Clifford (Comm Lge) 27 (0.06%)

389. MANCHESTER WITHINGTON

  • Shengke Zhi (C)
  • *Jeff Smith (Lab)
  • John Leech (LD)
  • Stephen Ward (Brexit)
  • Lucy Bannister (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 29,875 (55.73%) – Turnout 53,602 (71.90%)

Smith (Lab) 38,424 (71.68%); Leech (LD) 8,549 (15.95%); Heald (C) 5,530 (10.32%); Bannister (Green) 865 (1.61%); Carr (Women) 234 (0.44%)

390. MANSFIELD

  • *Ben Bradley (C)
  • Sonya Ward (Lab)
  • Sarah Brown (LD)
  • Sid Pepper (Ind)
  • Stephen Harvey (ND)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 1,057 (2.11%) – Turnout 50,157 (64.46%)

Bradley (C) 23,392 (46.64%); Meale (Lab) 22,335 (44.53%); Pepper (UKIP) 2,654 (5.29%); Shields (Ind) 1,079 (2.15%); Prabhakar (LD) 697 (1.39%)

391. MEON VALLEY

  • Flick Drummond (C)
  • Matthew Bunday (Lab)
  • Lewis North (LD)
  • Malcolm Wallace (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 25,692 (47.41%) – Turnout 54,192 (72.99%)

Hollingbery (C) 35,624 (65.74%); King (Lab) 9,932 (18.33%); Tod (LD) 5,900 (10.89%); Bailey (UKIP) 1,435 (2.65%); Hayward (Green) 1,301 (2.40%)

392. MERIDEN

  • Saqib Bhatti (C)
  • Teresa Beddis (Lab)
  • Laura McCarthy (LD)
  • Steve Caudwell (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 19,198 (35.13%) – Turnout 54,643 (67.10%)

Spelman (C) 33,873 (61.99%); McNeil (Lab) 14,675 (26.86%); Rogers (LD) 2,663 (4.87%); Kaye (UKIP) 2,016 (3.69%); Gavin (Green) 1,416 (2.59%)

393. MERTHYR TYDFIL & RHYMNEY

  • Sara Jones (C)
  • *Gerald Jones (Lab)
  • Brendan D'Cruz (LD)
  • Mark Evans (PC)
  • Colin Jones (Brexit)
  • David Hughes (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 16,334 (48.69%) – Turnout 33,545 (60.48%)

Jones (Lab) 22,407 (66.80%); Jorgensen (C) 6,073 (18.10%); Kitcher (PC) 2,740 (8.17%); Rowlands (UKIP) 1,484 (4.42%); Griffin (LD) 841 (2.51%)

394. MIDDLESBROUGH

  • Ruth Betson (C)
  • *Andy McDonald (Lab)
  • Thomas Crawford (LD)
  • Faye Clements (Brexit)
  • Hugh Alberti (Green)
  • Antony High (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 13,873 (38.93%) – Turnout 35,637 (58.31%)

McDonald (Lab) 23,404 (65.67%); Young (C) 9,531 (26.74%); Hodgson (UKIP) 1,452 (4.07%); Lawton (Ind) 632 (1.77%); Islam (LD) 368 (1.03%); Martinez (Green) 250 (0.70%)

395. MIDDLESBROUGH SOUTH & CLEVELAND EAST

  • *Simon Clarke (C)
  • Lauren Dingsdale (Lab)
  • Jemma Joy (LD)
  • Sophie Brown (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 1,020 (2.14%) – Turnout 47,620 (65.83%)

Clarke (C) 23,643 (49.65%); Harvey (Lab) 22,623 (47.51%); Foote-Wood (LD) 1,354 (2.84%)

396. MIDLOTHIAN

  • Rebecca Fraser (C)
  • *Danielle Rowley (Lab)
  • Steve Arrundale (LD)
  • Owen Thompson (SNP)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 885 (1.95%) – Turnout 45,273 (66.26%)

Rowley (Lab) 16,458 (36.35%); Thompson (SNP) 15,573 (34.40%); Donnelly (C) 11,521 (25.45%); Laird (LD) 1,721 (3.80%)

397. MILTON KEYNES NORTH

  • Ben Everitt (C)
  • Charlynne Pullen (Lab)
  • Aisha Mir (LD)
  • Catherine Rose (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 1,915 (3.00%) – Turnout 63,864 (71.54%)

Lancaster (C) 30,307 (47.46%); Pullen (Lab) 28,392 (44.46%); Shepherd-Dubey (LD) 2,499 (3.91%); Wyatt (UKIP) 1,390 (2.18%); Francis (Green) 1,107 (1.73%); Sams (CPA) 169 (0.26%)

398. MILTON KEYNES SOUTH

  • *Iain Stewart (C)
  • Hannah O'Neill (Lab)
  • Saleyha Ahsan (LD)
  • Alan Francis (Green)
  • Amarachi Ogba (CPA)
  • Stephen Fulton (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 1,725 (2.67%) – Turnout 64,486 (69.72%)

Stewart (C) 30,652 (47.53%); O'Neill (Lab) 28,927 (44.86%); Maher (LD) 1,895 (2.94%); Peddle (UKIP) 1,833 (2.84%); Findlay (Green) 1,179 (1.83%)

399. MITCHAM & MORDEN

  • Toby Williams (C)
  • *Siobhain McDonagh (Lab)
  • Luke Taylor (LD)
  • Jeremy Maddocks (Brexit)
  • Pippa Maslin (Green)
  • Des Coke (CPA)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 21,375 (44.42%) – Turnout 48,118 (70.04%)

McDonagh (Lab) 33,039 (68.66%); Kearns (C) 11,664 (24.24%); Mathys (LD) 1,494 (3.10%); Hilton (UKIP) 1,054 (2.19%); Collins (Green) 644 (1.34%); Coke (CPA) 223 (0.46%)

400. MOLE VALLEY

  • *Sir Paul Beresford (C)
  • Brian Bostock (Lab)
  • Paul Kennedy (LD)
  • Lisa Scott-Conte (Green)
  • Geoffrey Cox (UKIP)
  • Robin Horsley (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 24,137 (42.55%) – Turnout 56,726 (76.10%)

Beresford (C) 35,092 (61.86%); Kennedy (LD) 10,955 (19.31%); Green (Lab) 7,864 (13.86%); Fewster (Green) 1,463 (2.58%); Moore (UKIP) 1,352 (2.38%)

401. MONMOUTH

  • *David Davies (C)
  • Yvonne Murphy (Lab)
  • Alison Willott (LD)
  • Hugh Kocan (PC)
  • Ian Chandler (Green)
  • Martyn Ford (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 8,206 (16.50%) – Turnout 49,734 (76.62%)

Davies (C) 26,411 (53.10%); Jones (Lab) 18,205 (36.60%); German (LD) 2,064 (4.15%); Damon (PC) 1,338 (2.69%); Chandler (Green) 954 (1.92%); Neale (UKIP) 762 (1.53%)

402. MONTGOMERYSHIRE

  • Craig Williams (C)
  • Kait Duerden (Lab)
  • Kishan Devani (LD)
  • Gwyn Wigley Evans (Gwlad)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 9,285 (26.61%) – Turnout 34,891 (68.74%)

Davies (C) 18,075 (51.80%); Dodds (LD) 8,790 (25.19%); Jones (Lab) 5,542 (15.88%); Hughes (PC) 1,960 (5.62%); Chaloner (Green) 524 (1.50%)

403. MORAY

  • *Douglas Ross (C)
  • Jo Kirby (Lab)
  • Fiona Campbell Trevor (LD)
  • Laura Mitchell (SNP)
  • Rob Scorer (UKIP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 4,159 (8.74%) – Turnout 47,605 (67.38%)

Ross (C) 22,637 (47.55%); Robertson (SNP) 18,478 (38.82%); Kirby (Lab) 5,208 (10.94%); Linklater (LD) 1,078 (2.26%); Glen (Ind) 204 (0.43%)

404. MORECAMBE & LUNESDALE

  • *David Morris (C)
  • Lizzi Collinge (Lab)
  • Owen Lambert (LD)
  • Chloe Buckley (Green)
  • Darren Clifford (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 1,399 (3.06%) – Turnout 45,657 (68.31%)

Morris (C) 21,773 (47.69%); Singleton (Lab) 20,374 (44.62%); Severn (LD) 1,699 (3.72%); Gillespie (UKIP) 1,333 (2.92%); Sinclair (Green) 478 (1.05%)

405. MORLEY & OUTWOOD

  • *Andrea Jenkyns (C)
  • Deanne Ferguson (Lab)
  • Craig Dobson (LD)
  • Chris Bell (Green)
  • Dan Woodlock (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 2,104 (4.02%) – Turnout 52,357 (68.44%)

Jenkyns (C) 26,550 (50.71%); Dawson (Lab Co-op) 24,446 (46.69%); Dobson (LD) 1,361 (2.60%)

406. MOTHERWELL & WISHAW

  • Meghan Gallacher (C)
  • Angela Feeney (Lab)
  • Christopher Wilson (LD)
  • *Marion Fellows (SNP)
  • Neil Wilson (UKIP)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 318 (0.76%) – Turnout 41,926 (61.46%)

Fellows (SNP) 16,150 (38.52%); Feeney (Lab) 15,832 (37.76%); Gallacher (C) 8,490 (20.25%); Finlayson (LD) 920 (2.19%); Wilson (UKIP) 534 (1.27%)

407. NA H-EILEANAN AN IAR

  • Jennifer Ross (C)
  • Alison MacCorquodale (Lab)
  • Neil Mitchison (LD)
  • *Angus MacNeil (SNP)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 1,007 (6.80%) – Turnout 14,818 (69.56%)

MacNeil (SNP) 6,013 (40.58%); MacDonald (Lab) 5,006 (33.78%); McCroskrie (C) 2,441 (16.47%); Cormack (SCP) 1,108 (7.48%); Paterson (LD) 250 (1.69%)

408. NEATH

  • Jon Burns (C)
  • *Christina Rees (Lab Co-op)
  • Adrian Kingston-Jones (LD)
  • Daniel Williams (PC)
  • Simon Briscoe (Brexit)
  • Megan Lloyd (Green)
  • Philip Rogers (Ind)
  • Carl Williams (Soc Dem)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 12,631 (32.99%) – Turnout 38,285 (68.54%)

Rees (Lab Co-op) 21,713 (56.71%); Lowe (C) 9,082 (23.72%); Williams (PC) 5,339 (13.95%); Pritchard (UKIP) 1,419 (3.71%); Little (LD) 732 (1.91%)

409. NEW FOREST EAST

  • *Julian Lewis (C)
  • Julie Hope (Lab)
  • Bob Johnston (LD)
  • Nicola Jolly (Green)
  • Andrew Knight (AWP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 21,995 (42.82%) – Turnout 51,366 (70.75%)

Lewis (C) 32,162 (62.61%); Renyard (Lab) 10,167 (19.79%); Harrison (LD) 7,786 (15.16%); Mellor (Green) 1,251 (2.44%)

410. NEW FOREST WEST

  • *Sir Desmond Swayne (C)
  • Jo Graham (Lab)
  • Jack Davies (LD)
  • Nick Bubb (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 23,431 (47.21%) – Turnout 49,627 (72.15%)

Swayne (C) 33,170 (66.84%); Graham (Lab) 9,739 (19.62%); Scriven (LD) 4,781 (9.63%); Richards (Green) 1,454 (2.93%); Hjerling (Pirate) 483 (0.97%)

411. NEWARK

  • *Robert Jenrick (C)
  • James Baggaley (Lab)
  • David Watts (LD)
  • Jay Henderson (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 18,149 (32.97%) – Turnout 55,042 (72.88%)

Jenrick (C) 34,493 (62.67%); Lee (Lab) 16,344 (29.69%); Watts (LD) 2,786 (5.06%); Arundel (UKIP) 1,419 (2.58%)

412. NEWBURY

  • Laura Farris (C)
  • James Wilder (Lab)
  • Lee Dillon (LD)
  • Stephen Masters (Green)
  • Ben Holden-Crowther (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 24,380 (40.07%) – Turnout 60,849 (73.38%)

Benyon (C) 37,399 (61.46%); Bunting (LD) 13,019 (21.40%); Skirvin (Lab) 8,596 (14.13%); Field (Green) 1,531 (2.52%); Yates (AD) 304 (0.50%)

413. NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME

  • Aaron Bell (C)
  • Carl Greatbatch (Lab)
  • Nigel Jones (LD)
  • Jason Cooper (Brexit)
  • Carl Johnson (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 30 (0.07%) – Turnout 43,842 (66.89%)

Farrelly (Lab) 21,124 (48.18%); Meredith (C) 21,094 (48.11%); Jones (LD) 1,624 (3.70%)

414. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE CENTRAL

  • Emily Payne (C)
  • *Chi Onwurah (Lab)
  • Ali Avaei (LD)
  • Mark Griffin (Brexit)
  • Tay Pitman (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 14,937 (40.27%) – Turnout 37,094 (66.75%)

Onwurah (Lab) 24,071 (64.89%); Kyte (C) 9,134 (24.62%); Cott (LD) 1,812 (4.88%); Muat (UKIP) 1,482 (4.00%); Thomson (Green) 595 (1.60%)

415. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE EAST

  • Robin Gwynn (C)
  • *Nick Brown (Lab)
  • Wendy Taylor (LD)
  • Nick Hartley (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 19,261 (46.26%) – Turnout 41,637 (66.80%)

Brown (Lab) 28,127 (67.55%); Kitchen (C) 8,866 (21.29%); Taylor (LD) 2,574 (6.18%); Sanderson (UKIP) 1,315 (3.16%); Ford (Green) 755 (1.81%)

416. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NORTH

  • Mark Lehain (C)
  • *Catherine McKinnell (Lab)
  • Nicholas Cott (LD)
  • Richard Ogden (Brexit)
  • Alistair Ford (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 10,349 (21.43%) – Turnout 48,288 (72.82%)

McKinnell (Lab) 26,729 (55.35%); Crute (C) 16,380 (33.92%); Lower (LD) 2,533 (5.25%); Marron (UKIP) 1,780 (3.69%); Whalley (Green) 513 (1.06%); Moore (North) 353 (0.73%)

417. NEWPORT EAST

  • Mark Brown (C)
  • *Jessica Morden (Lab)
  • Mike Hamilton (LD)
  • Cameron Wixcey (PC)
  • Julie Price (Brexit)
  • Peter Varley (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 8,003 (21.74%) – Turnout 36,820 (64.33%)

Morden (Lab) 20,804 (56.50%); Asghar (C) 12,801 (34.77%); Gorman (UKIP) 1,180 (3.20%); Brown (LD) 966 (2.62%); Wixcey (PC) 881 (2.39%); Ahmed (ND) 188 (0.51%)

418. NEWPORT WEST

  • Matthew Evans (C)
  • *Ruth Jones (Lab)
  • Ryan Jones (LD)
  • Jonathan Clark (PC)
  • Cameron Edwards (Brexit)
  • Amelia Womack (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 5,658 (13.03%) – Turnout 43,438 (67.45%)

Flynn (Lab) 22,723 (52.31%); Jones-Evans (C) 17,065 (39.29%); Edwards (UKIP) 1,100 (2.53%); Bowler-Brown (PC) 1,077 (2.48%); Lockyer (LD) 976 (2.25%); Bartolotti (Green) 497 (1.14%)

2019 By-election: Lab maj 1,951 (8.30%) – Turnout 23,515 (37.05%)

Jones (Lab) 9,308 (39.58%); Evans (C) 7,357 (31.29%); Hamilton (UKIP) 2,023 (8.60%); Clark (PC) 1,185 (5.04%); Jones (LD) 1,088 (4.63%); Womack (Green) 924 (3.93%); Davies (Renew) 879 (3.74%); Suchorzewski (Assembly) 205 (0.87%); McLean (Soc Dem) 202 (0.86%); Taylor (DVP) 185 (0.79%); Nicklin (FBM) 159 (0.68%)

419. NEWRY & ARMAGH

  • William Irwin (DUP)
  • Sam Nicholson (UUP)
  • Pete Byrne (SDLP)
  • *Mickey Brady (SF)
  • Jackie Coade (Alliance)
  • Martin Kelly (Aontu)

2017 General Election Result: SF maj 12,489 (23.31%) – Turnout 53,579 (68.46%)

Brady (SF) 25,666 (47.90%); Irwin (DUP) 13,177 (24.59%); McNulty (SDLP) 9,055 (16.90%); Nicholson (UUP) 4,425 (8.26%); Coade (Alliance) 1,256 (2.34%)

420. NEWTON ABBOT

  • *Anne Marie Morris (C)
  • James Osben (Lab)
  • Martin Wrigley (LD)
  • Megan Debenham (Green)
  • David Halpin (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 17,160 (33.23%) – Turnout 51,637 (72.00%)

Morris (C) 28,635 (55.45%); Osben (Lab) 11,475 (22.22%); Chadwick (LD) 10,601 (20.53%); Driscoll (Green) 926 (1.79%)

421. NORFOLK MID

  • *George Freeman (C)
  • Adrian Heald (Lab)
  • Steffan Aquarone (LD)
  • P J O'Gorman (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 16,086 (28.90%) – Turnout 55,668 (69.56%)

Freeman (C) 32,828 (58.97%); Simpson (Lab) 16,742 (30.07%); Tod (LD) 2,848 (5.12%); Knowles (UKIP) 2,092 (3.76%); Lester (Green) 1,158 (2.08%)

422. NORFOLK NORTH

  • Duncan Baker (C)
  • Emma Corlett (Lab)
  • Karen Ward (LD)
  • Harry Gwynne (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: LD maj 3,512 (6.73%) – Turnout 52,188 (75.35%)

Lamb (LD) 25,260 (48.40%); Wild (C) 21,748 (41.67%); Burke (Lab) 5,180 (9.93%)

423. NORFOLK NORTH WEST

  • James Wild (C)
  • Jo Rust (Lab)
  • Rob Colwell (LD)
  • Andrew De Whalley (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 13,788 (28.25%) – Turnout 48,811 (67.73%)

Bellingham (C) 29,408 (60.25%); Rust (Lab) 15,620 (32.00%); Stone (UKIP) 1,539 (3.15%); Moss-Eccardt (LD) 1,393 (2.85%); De Whalley (Green) 851 (1.74%)

424. NORFOLK SOUTH

  • *Richard Bacon (C)
  • Beth Jones (Lab)
  • Christopher Brown (LD)
  • Ben Price (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 16,678 (27.29%) – Turnout 61,111 (73.58%)

Bacon (C) 35,580 (58.22%); Glavin (Lab) 18,902 (30.93%); Brown (LD) 5,074 (8.30%); Rowett (Green) 1,555 (2.54%)

425. NORFOLK SOUTH WEST

  • *Liz Truss (C)
  • Emily Blake (Lab)
  • Josie Ratcliffe (LD)
  • Pallavi Devulapalli (Green)
  • Earl Elvis Of Outwell (Loony)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 18,312 (34.94%) – Turnout 52,416 (67.31%)

Truss (C) 32,894 (62.76%); Smith (Lab) 14,582 (27.82%); Williams (UKIP) 2,575 (4.91%); Gordon (LD) 2,365 (4.51%)

426. NORMANTON, PONTEFRACT & CASTLEFORD

  • Andrew Lee (C)
  • *Yvette Cooper (Lab)
  • Tom Gordon (LD)
  • Deneice Florence-Jukes (Brexit)
  • Laura Walker (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 14,499 (29.47%) – Turnout 49,191 (60.25%)

Cooper (Lab) 29,268 (59.50%); Lee (C) 14,769 (30.02%); Thompson (UKIP) 3,030 (6.16%); Gascoigne (Yorkshire) 1,431 (2.91%); Roberts (LD) 693 (1.41%)

427. NORTHAMPTON NORTH

  • *Michael Ellis (C)
  • Sally Keeble (Lab)
  • Martin Sawyer (LD)
  • Katherine Pate (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 807 (2.00%) – Turnout 40,378 (69.40%)

Ellis (C) 19,065 (47.22%); Keeble (Lab) 18,258 (45.22%); Bullock (UKIP) 1,404 (3.48%); Smid (LD) 1,015 (2.51%); Miller (Green) 636 (1.58%)

428. NORTHAMPTON SOUTH

  • *Andrew Lewer (C)
  • Gareth Eales (Lab)
  • Jill Hope (LD)
  • Scott Mabbutt (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 1,159 (2.82%) – Turnout 41,034 (67.28%)

Lewer (C) 19,231 (46.87%); McKeever (Lab) 18,072 (44.04%); Gibbins (UKIP) 1,630 (3.97%); Hope (LD) 1,405 (3.42%); Mabbutt (Green) 696 (1.70%)

429. NORTHAMPTONSHIRE SOUTH

  • *Andrea Leadsom (C)
  • Gen Kitchen (Lab)
  • Chris Lofts (LD)
  • Denise Donaldson (Green)
  • Josh Phillips (Ind)
  • Stuart McCutcheon (ND)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 22,840 (35.14%) – Turnout 64,998 (75.79%)

Leadsom (C) 40,599 (62.46%); Johnson (Lab) 17,759 (27.32%); Lofts (LD) 3,623 (5.57%); Wickens (UKIP) 1,363 (2.10%); Donaldson (Green) 1,357 (2.09%); Phillips (Ind) 297 (0.46%)

430. NORWICH NORTH

  • *Chloe Smith (C)
  • Karen Davis (Lab)
  • Dave Thomas (LD)
  • Adrian Holmes (Green)
  • David Moreland (UKIP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 507 (1.10%) – Turnout 45,895 (68.58%)

Smith (C) 21,900 (47.72%); Jones (Lab) 21,393 (46.61%); Lanham (LD) 1,480 (3.22%); Holmes (Green) 782 (1.70%); Matthews (Pirate) 340 (0.74%)

431. NORWICH SOUTH

  • Mike Spencer (C)
  • *Clive Lewis (Lab)
  • James Wright (LD)
  • Sandy Gilchrist (Brexit)
  • Catherine Rowett (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 15,596 (30.37%) – Turnout 51,359 (69.23%)

Lewis (Lab) 31,311 (60.96%); Hempsall (C) 15,715 (30.60%); Wright (LD) 2,841 (5.53%); Bearman (Green) 1,492 (2.91%)

432. NOTTINGHAM EAST

  • Victoria Stapleton (C)
  • Nadia Whittome (Lab)
  • Robert Swift (LD)
  • Damian Smith (Brexit)
  • *Chris Leslie (Change)
  • Michelle Vacciana (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 19,590 (49.81%) – Turnout 39,327 (63.68%)

Leslie (Lab Co-op) 28,102 (71.46%); Murray (C) 8,512 (21.64%); Holliday (LD) 1,003 (2.55%); Hall-Palmer (UKIP) 817 (2.08%); Boettge (Green) 698 (1.77%); Bishop (Elvis) 195 (0.50%)

433. NOTTINGHAM NORTH

  • Stuart Bestwick (C)
  • *Alex Norris (Lab Co-op)
  • Christina Morgan-Danvers (LD)
  • Julian Carter (Brexit)
  • Andrew Jones (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 11,160 (29.12%) – Turnout 38,319 (57.28%)

Norris (Lab Co-op) 23,067 (60.20%); Tinley (C) 11,907 (31.07%); Crosby (UKIP) 2,133 (5.57%); Jones (LD) 674 (1.76%); Jones (Green) 538 (1.40%)

434. NOTTINGHAM SOUTH

  • Marc Nykolyszyn (C)
  • *Lilian Greenwood (Lab)
  • Barry Holliday (LD)
  • John Lawson (Brexit)
  • Cath Sutherland (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 15,162 (31.50%) – Turnout 48,129 (67.62%)

Greenwood (Lab) 30,013 (62.36%); Hunt (C) 14,851 (30.86%); Sutton (LD) 1,564 (3.25%); Hollas (UKIP) 1,103 (2.29%); McGregor (Green) 598 (1.24%)

435. NUNEATON

  • *Marcus Jones (C)
  • Zoe Mayou (Lab)
  • Richard Brighton-Knight (LD)
  • Keith Kondakor (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 4,739 (10.29%) – Turnout 46,067 (66.57%)

Jones (C) 23,755 (51.57%); Johnson (Lab) 19,016 (41.28%); Carpenter (UKIP) 1,619 (3.51%); Brighton-Knight (LD) 914 (1.98%); Brookes (Green) 763 (1.66%)

436. OCHIL & PERTHSHIRE SOUTH

  • *Luke Graham (C)
  • Lorna Robertson (Lab)
  • Iliyan Stefanov (LD)
  • John Nicolson (SNP)
  • Stuart Martin (UKIP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 3,359 (6.20%) – Turnout 54,168 (70.56%)

Graham (C) 22,469 (41.48%); Ahmed-Sheikh (SNP) 19,110 (35.28%); Ross (Lab) 10,847 (20.02%); Stefanov (LD) 1,742 (3.22%)

437. OGMORE

  • Sadie Vidal (C)
  • *Chris Elmore (Lab)
  • Anita Davies (LD)
  • Luke Fletcher (PC)
  • Christine Roach (Brexit)
  • Tom Muller (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 13,871 (37.28%) – Turnout 37,204 (65.66%)

Elmore (Lab) 23,225 (62.43%); Wallis (C) 9,354 (25.14%); Marshall (PC) 2,796 (7.52%); Davies (UKIP) 1,235 (3.32%); Francis (LD) 594 (1.60%)

438. OLD BEXLEY & SIDCUP

  • *James Brokenshire (C)
  • David Tingle (Lab)
  • Simone Reynolds (LD)
  • Matt Browne (Green)
  • Carol Valinejad (CPA)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 15,466 (32.19%) – Turnout 48,042 (72.79%)

Brokenshire (C) 29,545 (61.50%); Hackett (Lab) 14,079 (29.31%); Vachha (UKIP) 1,619 (3.37%); Heffernan (LD) 1,572 (3.27%); Moran (Green) 820 (1.71%); Jones (BNP) 324 (0.67%); Nwadikeduruibe (CPA) 83 (0.17%)

439. OLDHAM EAST & SADDLEWORTH

  • Tom Lord (C)
  • *Debbie Abrahams (Lab)
  • Sam Al-Hamdani (LD)
  • Paul Brierley (Brexit)
  • Wendy Olsen (Green)
  • Amoy Lindo (Ind)
  • Paul Errock (Oldham)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 8,182 (17.39%) – Turnout 47,037 (65.13%)

Abrahams (Lab) 25,629 (54.49%); Ali (C) 17,447 (37.09%); Bond (UKIP) 2,278 (4.84%); Smith (LD) 1,683 (3.58%)

440. OLDHAM WEST & ROYTON

  • Kirsty Finlayson (C)
  • *Jim McMahon (Lab Co-op)
  • Garth Harkness (LD)
  • Helen Formby (Brexit)
  • Dan Jerrome (Green)
  • Anthony Prince (UKIP)
  • Debbie Cole (Oldham)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 17,198 (37.56%) – Turnout 45,788 (63.23%)

McMahon (Lab Co-op) 29,846 (65.18%); Glenny (C) 12,648 (27.62%); Keating (UKIP) 1,899 (4.15%); Harkness (LD) 956 (2.09%); King (Green) 439 (0.96%)

441. ORKNEY & SHETLAND

  • Jennifer Fairbairn (C)
  • Coilla Drake (Lab)
  • *Alistair Carmichael (LD)
  • Robert Leslie (SNP)
  • Robert Smith (Brexit)
  • David Barnard (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: LD maj 4,563 (19.60%) – Turnout 23,277 (68.13%)

Carmichael (LD) 11,312 (48.60%); Brett (SNP) 6,749 (28.99%); Barton (Lab) 2,664 (11.44%); Halcro Johnston (C) 2,024 (8.70%); Smith (UKIP) 283 (1.22%); Hill (Ind) 245 (1.05%)

442. ORPINGTON

  • Gareth Bacon (C)
  • Simon Jeal (Lab)
  • Allan Tweddle (LD)
  • Karen Wheller (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 19,461 (38.57%) – Turnout 50,461 (74.31%)

Johnson (C) 31,762 (62.94%); De Gruchy (Lab) 12,301 (24.38%); Feakes (LD) 3,315 (6.57%); Philp (UKIP) 2,023 (4.01%); Galloway (Green) 1,060 (2.10%)

443. OXFORD EAST

  • Louise Staite (C)
  • *Anneliese Dodds (Lab Co-op)
  • Alistair Fernie (LD)
  • Roger Carter (Brexit)
  • David Williams (Green)
  • Chaka Artwell (Ind)
  • David Henwood (Ind)
  • Phil Taylor (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 23,284 (43.20%) – Turnout 53,896 (68.78%)

Dodds (Lab Co-op) 35,118 (65.16%); Bartington (C) 11,834 (21.96%); Johnson (LD) 4,904 (9.10%); Sanders (Green) 1,785 (3.31%); Artwell (Ind) 255 (0.47%)

444. OXFORD WEST & ABINGDON

  • James Fredrickson (C)
  • Rosie Sourbut (Lab)
  • *Layla Moran (LD)
  • Allison Wild (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: LD maj 816 (1.36%) – Turnout 60,020 (75.70%)

Moran (LD) 26,256 (43.75%); Blackwood (C) 25,440 (42.39%); Tidball (Lab) 7,573 (12.62%); Harris (UKIP) 751 (1.25%)

445. PAISLEY & RENFREWSHIRE NORTH

  • Julie Pirone (C)
  • Alison Taylor (Lab)
  • Ross Stalker (LD)
  • *Gavin Newlands (SNP)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 2,613 (5.61%) – Turnout 46,615 (69.12%)

Newlands (SNP) 17,455 (37.45%); Taylor (Lab) 14,842 (31.84%); Gardiner (C) 12,842 (27.55%); Boyd (LD) 1,476 (3.17%)

446. PAISLEY & RENFREWSHIRE SOUTH

  • Mark Dougan (C)
  • Moira Ramage (Lab)
  • Jack Clark (LD)
  • *Mhairi Black (SNP)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 2,541 (6.09%) – Turnout 41,712 (68.00%)

Black (SNP) 16,964 (40.67%); Dowling (Lab) 14,423 (34.58%); Thomson (C) 8,122 (19.47%); McCartin (LD) 1,327 (3.18%); Mack (Ind) 876 (2.10%)

447. PENDLE

  • *Andrew Stephenson (C)
  • Azhar Ali (Lab)
  • Gordon Lishman (LD)
  • Clare Hales (Green)
  • John Richardson (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 1,279 (2.85%) – Turnout 44,854 (69.05%)

Stephenson (C) 21,986 (49.02%); Blackburn (Lab) 20,707 (46.17%); Lishman (LD) 941 (2.10%); Parker (BNP) 718 (1.60%); Barnett (Green) 502 (1.12%)

448. PENISTONE & STOCKSBRIDGE

  • Miriam Cates (C)
  • Francyne Johnson (Lab)
  • Hannah Kitching (LD)
  • John Booker (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 1,322 (2.66%) – Turnout 49,787 (69.83%)

Smith (Lab) 22,807 (45.81%); Wilson (C) 21,485 (43.15%); Booker (UKIP) 3,453 (6.94%); Baker (LD) 2,042 (4.10%)

449. PENRITH & THE BORDER

  • Dr Neil Hudson (C)
  • Sarah Williams (Lab Co-op)
  • Matt Severn (LD)
  • Ali Ross (Green)
  • Jonathan Davies (Cumbria)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 15,910 (34.24%) – Turnout 46,470 (71.34%)

Stewart (C) 28,078 (60.42%); McEvoy (Lab) 12,168 (26.18%); Hughes (LD) 3,641 (7.84%); Wilde (UKIP) 1,142 (2.46%); Lawson (Green) 1,029 (2.21%); Davies (Ind) 412 (0.89%)

450. PERTH & PERTHSHIRE NORTH

  • Angus Forbes (C)
  • Angela Bretherton (Lab)
  • Peter Barrett (LD)
  • *Pete Wishart (SNP)
  • Stuart Powell (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 21 (0.04%) – Turnout 51,525 (71.82%)

Wishart (SNP) 21,804 (42.32%); Duncan (C) 21,783 (42.28%); Roemmele (Lab) 5,349 (10.38%); Barrett (LD) 2,589 (5.02%)

451. PETERBOROUGH

  • Paul Bristow (C)
  • *Lisa Forbes (Lab)
  • Beki Sellick (LD)
  • Mike Greene (Brexit)
  • Joseph Wells (Green)
  • Tom Rogers (CPA)
  • Luke Ferguson (Ind)
  • The Very Raving Mr P (Loony)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 607 (1.27%) – Turnout 47,738 (66.75%)

Onasanya (Lab) 22,950 (48.07%); Jackson (C) 22,343 (46.80%); Sellick (LD) 1,597 (3.35%); Radic (Green) 848 (1.78%)

2019 By-election: Lab maj 683 (2.01%) – Turnout 33,920 (48.32%)

Forbes (Lab) 10,484 (30.91%); Greene (Brexit) 9,801 (28.89%); Bristow (C) 7,243 (21.35%); Sellick (LD) 4,159 (12.26%); Wells (Green) 1,035 (3.05%); Whitby (UKIP) 400 (1.18%); Rogers (CPA) 162 (0.48%); Goldspink (Eng Dem) 153 (0.45%); O'Flynn (Soc Dem) 135 (0.40%); Hope (Loony) 112 (0.33%); Moore (ND) 101 (0.30%); Rodgers (CG) 60 (0.18%); Ward (Renew) 45 (0.13%); Kirk (UKEUP) 25 (0.07%); Smith (ND) 5 (0.01%)

452. PLYMOUTH MOOR VIEW

  • *Johnny Mercer (C)
  • Charlotte Holloway (Lab Co-op)
  • Sarah Martin (LD)
  • Ewan Melling Flavell (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 5,019 (11.05%) – Turnout 45,417 (65.50%)

Mercer (C) 23,567 (51.89%); Dann (Lab) 18,548 (40.84%); Noble (UKIP) 1,849 (4.07%); Reed (LD) 917 (2.02%); Pope (Green) 536 (1.18%)

453. PLYMOUTH SUTTON & DEVONPORT

  • Rebecca Smith (C)
  • *Luke Pollard (Lab Co-op)
  • Graham Reed (LD)
  • Ann Widdecombe (Brexit)
  • James Ellwood (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 6,807 (13.29%) – Turnout 51,208 (66.87%)

Pollard (Lab Co-op) 27,283 (53.28%); Colvile (C) 20,476 (39.99%); Ellison (UKIP) 1,364 (2.66%); Bewley (LD) 1,244 (2.43%); Sheaff (Green) 604 (1.18%); Bamping (Ind) 237 (0.46%)

454. PONTYPRIDD

  • Sam Trask (C)
  • Alex Davies-Jones (Lab)
  • Fflur Elin (PC)
  • Steve Bayliss (Brexit)
  • Mike Powell (Ind)
  • Sue Prior (Ind)
  • Jonathan Bishop (ND)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 11,448 (28.70%) – Turnout 39,894 (65.87%)

Smith (Lab) 22,103 (55.40%); Ash (C) 10,655 (26.71%); Elin (PC) 4,102 (10.28%); Powell (LD) 1,963 (4.92%); Hunter-Clarke (UKIP) 1,071 (2.68%)

455. POOLE

  • *Sir Robert Syms (C)
  • Sue Aitkenhead (Lab Co-op)
  • Victoria Collins (LD)
  • Barry Harding-Rathbone (Green)
  • David Young (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 14,209 (28.50%) – Turnout 49,850 (67.54%)

Syms (C) 28,888 (57.95%); Taylor (Lab) 14,679 (29.45%); Plummer (LD) 4,433 (8.89%); Oliver (Green) 1,299 (2.61%); Caine (DDI) 551 (1.11%)

456. POPLAR & LIMEHOUSE

  • Sheun Oke (C)
  • Apsana Begum (Lab)
  • Andrew Cregan (LD)
  • Catherine Cui (Brexit)
  • Neil Jameson (Green)
  • Andy Erlam (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 27,712 (47.12%) – Turnout 58,814 (67.39%)

Fitzpatrick (Lab) 39,558 (67.26%); Wilford (C) 11,846 (20.14%); Bagshaw (LD) 3,959 (6.73%); Rahman (Ind) 1,477 (2.51%); Lant (Green) 989 (1.68%); McQueen (UKIP) 849 (1.44%); Barker (ND) 136 (0.23%)

457. PORTSMOUTH NORTH

  • *Penny Mordaunt (C)
  • Amanda Martin (Lab)
  • Antonia Harrison (LD)
  • Lloyd Day (Green)
  • George Madgwick (ND)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 9,965 (21.11%) – Turnout 47,210 (66.14%)

Mordaunt (C) 25,860 (54.78%); Khan (Lab) 15,895 (33.67%); Sanders (LD) 2,608 (5.52%); Fitzgerald (UKIP) 1,926 (4.08%); Hawkins (Green) 791 (1.68%); Jenkins (Libertarian) 130 (0.28%)

458. PORTSMOUTH SOUTH

  • Donna Jones (C)
  • *Stephen Morgan (Lab)
  • Gerald Vernon-Jackson (LD)
  • John Kennedy (Brexit)
  • Steven George (JACP)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 1,554 (3.49%) – Turnout 44,566 (63.86%)

Morgan (Lab) 18,290 (41.04%); Drummond (C) 16,736 (37.55%); Vernon-Jackson (LD) 7,699 (17.28%); Chippindall-Higgin (UKIP) 1,129 (2.53%); McCulloch (Green) 712 (1.60%)

459. PRESELI PEMBROKESHIRE

  • *Stephen Crabb (C)
  • Philippa Thompson (Lab)
  • Tom Hughes (LD)
  • Cris Tomos (PC)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 314 (0.74%) – Turnout 42,197 (72.08%)

Crabb (C) 18,302 (43.37%); Thompson (Lab) 17,988 (42.63%); Williams (PC) 2,711 (6.42%); Overton (Ind) 1,209 (2.87%); Kilmister (LD) 1,106 (2.62%); Bale (UKIP) 850 (2.01%); Maile (Worth) 31 (0.07%)

460. PRESTON

  • Michele Scott (C)
  • *Sir Mark Hendrick (Lab Co-op)
  • Neil Darby (LD)
  • Rob Sherratt (Brexit)
  • Michael Welton (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 15,723 (44.17%) – Turnout 35,597 (61.60%)

Hendrick (Lab Co-op) 24,210 (68.01%); Beaty (C) 8,487 (23.84%); Platt (UKIP) 1,348 (3.79%); Darby (LD) 1,204 (3.38%); Power (Green) 348 (0.98%)

461. PUDSEY

  • *Stuart Andrew (C)
  • Jane Aitchison (Lab)
  • Ian Dowling (LD)
  • Quinn Daley (Green)
  • Bob Buxton (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 331 (0.61%) – Turnout 53,959 (74.30%)

Andrew (C) 25,550 (47.35%); McCargo (Lab Co-op) 25,219 (46.74%); Nixon (LD) 1,761 (3.26%); Buxton (Yorkshire) 1,138 (2.11%); Wharton (Ind) 291 (0.54%)

462. PUTNEY

  • Will Sweet (C)
  • Fleur Anderson (Lab)
  • Sue Wixley (LD)
  • Fergal McEntee (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 1,554 (3.31%) – Turnout 46,894 (72.12%)

Greening (C) 20,679 (44.10%); Patil (Lab) 19,125 (40.78%); Mercer (LD) 5,448 (11.62%); Fletcher (Green) 1,107 (2.36%); Ward (UKIP) 477 (1.02%); Quizeen (Ind) 58 (0.12%)

463. RAYLEIGH & WICKFORD

  • *Mark Francois (C)
  • David Flack (Lab)
  • Ron Tindall (LD)
  • Paul Thorogood (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 23,450 (42.39%) – Turnout 55,323 (70.42%)

Francois (C) 36,914 (66.72%); Daniels (Lab) 13,464 (24.34%); Smith (UKIP) 2,326 (4.20%); Tindall (LD) 1,557 (2.81%); Hill (Green) 1,062 (1.92%)

464. READING EAST

  • Craig Morley (C)
  • *Matt Rodda (Lab)
  • Imogen Shepherd-DuBey (LD)
  • Mitchell Feierstein (Brexit)
  • David McElroy (Green)
  • Yemi Awolola (CPA)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 3,749 (6.79%) – Turnout 55,238 (73.14%)

Rodda (Lab) 27,093 (49.05%); Wilson (C) 23,344 (42.26%); Woods (LD) 3,378 (6.12%); Johannessen (Green) 1,093 (1.98%); Turberville (Ind) 188 (0.34%); Kirkwood (Active Dem) 142 (0.26%)

465. READING WEST

  • *Alok Sharma (C)
  • Rachel Eden (Lab Co-op)
  • Meri O'Connell (LD)
  • Jamie Whitham (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 2,876 (5.56%) – Turnout 51,766 (69.47%)

Sharma (C) 25,311 (48.90%); Bailey (Lab) 22,435 (43.34%); O'Connell (LD) 3,041 (5.87%); Whitham (Green) 979 (1.89%)

466. REDCAR

  • Jacob Young (C)
  • *Anna Turley (Lab Co-op)
  • Karen King (LD)
  • Jacqui Cummins (Brexit)
  • Rowan McLaughlin (Green)
  • Frankie Wales (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 9,485 (22.29%) – Turnout 42,560 (63.68%)

Turley (Lab Co-op) 23,623 (55.51%); Gibson (C) 14,138 (33.22%); Mason (LD) 2,849 (6.69%); Gallacher (UKIP) 1,950 (4.58%)

467. REDDITCH

  • *Rachel Maclean (C)
  • Rebecca Jenkins (Lab)
  • Bruce Horton (LD)
  • Claire Davies (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 7,363 (16.29%) – Turnout 45,203 (70.26%)

Maclean (C) 23,652 (52.32%); Blake (Lab) 16,289 (36.04%); Stote (NHAP) 2,239 (4.95%); Swansborough (UKIP) 1,371 (3.03%); Juned (LD) 1,173 (2.59%); White (Green) 380 (0.84%); Woodhall (Ind) 99 (0.22%)

468. REIGATE

  • *Crispin Blunt (C)
  • Susan Gregory (Lab)
  • John Vincent (LD)
  • Jonathan Essex (Green)
  • Julia Searle (UKIP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 17,614 (32.73%) – Turnout 53,823 (72.12%)

Blunt (C) 30,896 (57.40%); Brampton (Lab) 13,282 (24.68%); Tarrant (LD) 5,889 (10.94%); Essex (Green) 2,214 (4.11%); Fox (UKIP) 1,542 (2.86%)

469. RENFREWSHIRE EAST

  • *Paul Masterton (C)
  • Carolann Davidson (Lab)
  • Andrew McGlynn (LD)
  • Kirsten Oswald (SNP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 4,712 (8.77%) – Turnout 53,738 (76.70%)

Masterton (C) 21,496 (40.00%); Oswald (SNP) 16,784 (31.23%); McDougall (Lab) 14,346 (26.70%); Morton (LD) 1,112 (2.07%)

470. RHONDDA

  • Hannah Jarvis (C)
  • *Chris Bryant (Lab)
  • Simon Berman (LD)
  • Branwen Cennard (PC)
  • John Watkins (Brexit)
  • Shaun Thomas (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 13,746 (41.74%) – Turnout 32,936 (65.20%)

Bryant (Lab) 21,096 (64.05%); Cennard (PC) 7,350 (22.32%); Crosbie (C) 3,333 (10.12%); Kenrick (UKIP) 880 (2.67%); Roberts (LD) 277 (0.84%)

471. RIBBLE VALLEY

  • *Nigel Evans (C)
  • Giles Bridge (Lab)
  • Chantelle Seddon (LD)
  • Paul Yates (Green)
  • Tony Johnson (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 13,199 (23.91%) – Turnout 55,200 (70.80%)

Evans (C) 31,919 (57.82%); Hinder (Lab) 18,720 (33.91%); Knox (LD) 3,247 (5.88%); Sowter (Green) 1,314 (2.38%)

472. RICHMOND (YORKS)

  • *Rishi Sunak (C)
  • Thom Kirkwood (Lab)
  • Philip Knowles (LD)
  • John Yorke (Green)
  • Nick Jardine (Ind)
  • Laurence Waterhouse (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 23,108 (40.53%) – Turnout 57,013 (70.46%)

Sunak (C) 36,458 (63.95%); Perry (Lab) 13,350 (23.42%); Abel (LD) 3,360 (5.89%); Pearson (Yorkshire) 2,106 (3.69%); Yorke (Green) 1,739 (3.05%)

473. RICHMOND PARK

  • *Zac Goldsmith (C)
  • Sandra Keen (Lab)
  • Sarah Olney (LD)
  • Caroline Shah (Ind)
  • John Usher (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 45 (0.07%) – Turnout 63,330 (79.14%)

Goldsmith (C) 28,588 (45.14%); Olney (LD) 28,543 (45.07%); Tuitt (Lab) 5,773 (9.12%); Jewell (UKIP) 426 (0.67%)

474. ROCHDALE

  • Atifa Shah (C)
  • *Tony Lloyd (Lab)
  • Andy Kelly (LD)
  • Chris Green (Brexit)
  • Sarah Croke (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 14,819 (29.61%) – Turnout 50,044 (64.11%)

Lloyd (Lab) 29,035 (58.02%); Howard (C) 14,216 (28.41%); Kelly (LD) 4,027 (8.05%); Baksa (UKIP) 1,641 (3.28%); Danczuk (ND) 883 (1.76%); Littlewood (GM Homeless) 242 (0.48%)

475. ROCHESTER & STROOD

  • *Kelly Tolhurst (C)
  • Teresa Murray (Lab)
  • Graham Colley (LD)
  • Sonia Hyner (Green)
  • Roy Freshwater (UKIP)
  • Chris Spalding (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 9,850 (18.32%) – Turnout 53,769 (65.02%)

Tolhurst (C) 29,232 (54.37%); Murray (Lab) 19,382 (36.05%); Allen (UKIP) 2,893 (5.38%); Ricketts (LD) 1,189 (2.21%); Hyner (Green) 781 (1.45%); Benson (CPA) 163 (0.30%); Chiguri (Ind) 129 (0.24%)

476. ROCHFORD & SOUTHEND EAST

  • *James Duddridge (C)
  • Ashley Dalton (Lab)
  • Keith Miller (LD)
  • Navin Kumar (Ind)
  • Jason Pilley (PFP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 5,548 (11.74%) – Turnout 47,248 (64.28%)

Duddridge (C) 23,013 (48.71%); Dalton (Lab) 17,465 (36.96%); Woodley (Ind) 2,924 (6.19%); Hookway (UKIP) 1,777 (3.76%); Gwizdala (LD) 1,265 (2.68%); Cross (Green) 804 (1.70%)

477. ROMFORD

  • *Andrew Rosindell (C)
  • Angelina Leatherbarrow (Lab)
  • Ian Sanderson (LD)
  • David Hughes (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 13,778 (27.59%) – Turnout 49,944 (67.94%)

Rosindell (C) 29,671 (59.41%); Leatherbarrow (Lab) 15,893 (31.82%); Beadle (UKIP) 2,350 (4.71%); Sanderson (LD) 1,215 (2.43%); Hughes (Green) 815 (1.63%)

478. ROMSEY & SOUTHAMPTON NORTH

  • *Caroline Nokes (C)
  • Claire Ransom (Lab)
  • Craig Fletcher (LD)
  • Geoff Bentley (UKIP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 18,006 (35.89%) – Turnout 50,168 (74.67%)

Nokes (C) 28,668 (57.14%); Royce (LD) 10,662 (21.25%); Paffey (Lab) 9,614 (19.16%); Callaghan (Green) 953 (1.90%); Jerrard (JACP) 271 (0.54%)

479. ROSS, SKYE & LOCHABER

  • Gavin Berkenheger (C)
  • John Erskine (Lab)
  • Craig Harrow (LD)
  • *Ian Blackford (SNP)
  • Kate Brownlie (Brexit)
  • Richard Lucas (Scot Family)
  • Donald Boyd (SCP)

2017 General Election Result: SNP maj 5,919 (15.39%) – Turnout 38,454 (71.69%)

Blackford (SNP) 15,480 (40.26%); Mackenzie (C) 9,561 (24.86%); Davis (LD) 8,042 (20.91%); O'Donnghaile (Lab) 4,695 (12.21%); Campbell (Ind) 499 (1.30%); Sturrock (S New) 177 (0.46%)

480. ROSSENDALE & DARWEN

  • *Jake Berry (C)
  • Alyson Barnes (Lab)
  • Paul Valentine (LD)
  • Sarah Hall (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 3,216 (6.41%) – Turnout 50,156 (69.19%)

Berry (C) 25,499 (50.84%); Barnes (Lab) 22,283 (44.43%); Bonner (LD) 1,550 (3.09%); Payne (Green) 824 (1.64%)

481. ROTHER VALLEY

  • Alexander Stafford (C)
  • Sophie Wilson (Lab)
  • Colin Taylor (LD)
  • Allen Cowles (Brexit)
  • Emily West (Green)
  • Nigel Short (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 3,882 (7.84%) – Turnout 49,488 (65.78%)

Barron (Lab) 23,821 (48.13%); Eddy (C) 19,939 (40.29%); Hunter (UKIP) 3,704 (7.48%); Pruszynski (LD) 1,155 (2.33%); Martin (Green) 869 (1.76%)

482. ROTHERHAM

  • Gerri Hickton (C)
  • *Sarah Champion (Lab)
  • Adam Carter (LD)
  • Paul Hague (Brexit)
  • Dennis Bannan (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 11,387 (30.03%) – Turnout 37,923 (59.97%)

Champion (Lab) 21,404 (56.44%); Bellis (C) 10,017 (26.41%); Cowles (UKIP) 3,316 (8.74%); Carter (LD) 1,754 (4.63%); Bower (Yorkshire) 1,432 (3.78%)

483. RUGBY

  • *Mark Pawsey (C)
  • Debbie Bannigan (Lab)
  • Rana Das-Gupta (LD)
  • Becca Stevenson (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 8,212 (16.00%) – Turnout 51,336 (71.13%)

Pawsey (C) 27,872 (54.29%); Edwards (Lab) 19,660 (38.30%); Roodhouse (LD) 2,851 (5.55%); Bliss (Green) 953 (1.86%)

484. RUISLIP, NORTHWOOD & PINNER

  • David Simmonds (C)
  • Peymana Assad (Lab)
  • Jonathan Banks (LD)
  • Sarah Green (Green)
  • Femy Amin (AWP)
  • Tracy Blackwell (Ind)
  • Julian Wilson (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 13,980 (26.19%) – Turnout 53,382 (72.70%)

Hurd (C) 30,555 (57.24%); Lury (Lab) 16,575 (31.05%); Cunliffe (LD) 3,813 (7.14%); Green (Green) 1,268 (2.38%); Braine (UKIP) 1,171 (2.19%)

485. RUNNYMEDE & WEYBRIDGE

  • Dr Ben Spencer (C)
  • Robert King (Lab)
  • Rob O'Carroll (LD)
  • Benjamin Smith (Green)
  • Nicholas Wood (UKIP)
  • Stewart Mackay (Ind)
  • Lorna Rowland (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 18,050 (34.97%) – Turnout 51,609 (68.92%)

Hammond (C) 31,436 (60.91%); Dent (Lab) 13,386 (25.94%); Vincent (LD) 3,765 (7.30%); Wood (UKIP) 1,675 (3.25%); Lawrance (Green) 1,347 (2.61%)

486. RUSHCLIFFE

  • Ruth Edwards (C)
  • Cheryl Pidgeon (Lab)
  • Jason Billin (LD)
  • Matthew Faithfull (UKIP)
  • John Kirby (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 8,010 (13.74%) – Turnout 58,311 (78.02%)

Clarke (C) 30,223 (51.83%); Mellen (Lab) 22,213 (38.09%); Phoenix (LD) 2,759 (4.73%); Mallender (Green) 1,626 (2.79%); Faithfull (UKIP) 1,490 (2.56%)

487. RUTHERGLEN & HAMILTON WEST

  • Lynne Nailon (C)
  • *Ged Killen (Lab Co-op)
  • Mark McGeever (LD)
  • Margaret Ferrier (SNP)
  • Janice Mackay (UKIP)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 265 (0.52%) – Turnout 50,872 (63.51%)

Killen (Lab Co-op) 19,101 (37.55%); Ferrier (SNP) 18,836 (37.03%); Le Blond (C) 9,941 (19.54%); Brown (LD) 2,158 (4.24%); Santos (UKIP) 465 (0.91%); Dixon (Ind) 371 (0.73%)

488. RUTLAND & MELTON

  • Alicia Kearns (C)
  • Andy Thomas (Lab)
  • Carol Weaver (LD)
  • Alastair McQuillan (Green)
  • Marietta King (UKIP)
  • Anthony Watchorn (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 23,104 (40.13%) – Turnout 57,569 (73.37%)

Duncan (C) 36,169 (62.83%); Peto (Lab) 13,065 (22.69%); Reynolds (LD) 4,711 (8.18%); Scutter (UKIP) 1,869 (3.25%); McQuillan (Green) 1,755 (3.05%)

489. SAFFRON WALDEN

  • *Kemi Badenoch (C)
  • Thomas Van De Bilt (Lab)
  • Mike Hibbs (LD)
  • Coby Wing (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 24,966 (40.99%) – Turnout 60,911 (72.78%)

Badenoch (C) 37,629 (61.78%); Berney (Lab) 12,663 (20.79%); Hibbs (LD) 8,528 (14.00%); Howe (UKIP) 2,091 (3.43%)

490. ST ALBANS

  • *Anne Main (C)
  • Rebecca Lury (Lab)
  • Daisy Cooper (LD)
  • Simon Grover (Green)
  • Jules Sherrington (ND)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 6,109 (10.72%) – Turnout 56,998 (78.28%)

Main (C) 24,571 (43.11%); Cooper (LD) 18,462 (32.39%); Pollard (Lab) 13,137 (23.05%); Easton (Green) 828 (1.45%)

491. ST AUSTELL & NEWQUAY

  • *Steve Double (C)
  • Felicity Owen (Lab)
  • Tim Styles (LD)
  • Collin Harker (Green)
  • Dick Cole (Kernow)
  • Richard Byrne (Lib)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 11,142 (20.55%) – Turnout 54,212 (68.96%)

Double (C) 26,856 (49.54%); Neil (Lab) 15,714 (28.99%); Gilbert (LD) 11,642 (21.47%)

492. ST HELENS NORTH

  • Joel Charles (C)
  • *Conor McGinn (Lab)
  • Pat Moloney (LD)
  • Malcolm Webster (Brexit)
  • David Van Der Burg (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 18,406 (36.65%) – Turnout 50,222 (66.01%)

McGinn (Lab) 32,012 (63.74%); Ng (C) 13,606 (27.09%); Peers (UKIP) 2,097 (4.18%); Morrison (LD) 1,287 (2.56%); Parkinson (Green) 1,220 (2.43%)

493. ST HELENS SOUTH & WHISTON

  • Richard Short (C)
  • *Marie Rimmer (Lab)
  • Brian Spencer (LD)
  • Daniel Oxley (Brexit)
  • Kai Taylor (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 24,343 (46.03%) – Turnout 52,886 (66.91%)

Rimmer (Lab) 35,879 (67.84%); McRandal (C) 11,536 (21.81%); Spencer (LD) 2,101 (3.97%); Hitchen (UKIP) 1,953 (3.69%); Northey (Green) 1,417 (2.68%)

494. ST IVES

  • *Derek Thomas (C)
  • Alana Bates (Lab)
  • Andrew George (LD)
  • Ian Flindall (Green)
  • Robert Smith (Lib)
  • John Harris (People)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 312 (0.61%) – Turnout 51,226 (75.93%)

Thomas (C) 22,120 (43.18%); George (LD) 21,808 (42.57%); Drew (Lab) 7,298 (14.25%)

495. SALFORD & ECCLES

  • Attika Choudhary (C)
  • *Rebecca Long-Bailey (Lab)
  • Jake Overend (LD)
  • Matt Mickler (Brexit)
  • Bryan Blears (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 19,132 (40.18%) – Turnout 47,619 (60.99%)

Long-Bailey (Lab) 31,168 (65.45%); Sugarman (C) 12,036 (25.28%); Barnes (UKIP) 2,320 (4.87%); Reid (LD) 1,286 (2.70%); Olsen (Green) 809 (1.70%)

496. SALISBURY

  • *John Glen (C)
  • Tom Corbin (Lab)
  • Victoria Charleston (LD)
  • Rick Page (Green)
  • King Arthur Pendragon (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 17,333 (32.51%) – Turnout 53,311 (73.14%)

Glen (C) 30,952 (58.06%); Corbin (Lab) 13,619 (25.55%); Sample (LD) 5,982 (11.22%); Palethorpe (UKIP) 1,191 (2.23%); Oubridge (Green) 1,152 (2.16%); Pendragon (Ind) 415 (0.78%)

497. SCARBOROUGH & WHITBY

  • *Robert Goodwill (C)
  • Hugo Fearnley (Lab)
  • Robert Lockwood (LD)
  • Lee Derrick (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 3,435 (6.81%) – Turnout 50,449 (68.55%)

Goodwill (C) 24,401 (48.37%); Broadbent (Lab) 20,966 (41.56%); Cross (UKIP) 1,682 (3.33%); Lockwood (LD) 1,354 (2.68%); Malone (Green) 915 (1.81%); Freeman (Ind) 680 (1.35%); Black (Yorkshire) 369 (0.73%); Johnson (Ind) 82 (0.16%)

498. SCUNTHORPE

  • Holly Mumby-Croft (C)
  • *Nic Dakin (Lab)
  • Ryk Downes (LD)
  • Jerry Gorman (Brexit)
  • Peter Dennington (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 3,431 (8.53%) – Turnout 40,202 (65.29%)

Dakin (Lab) 20,916 (52.03%); Mumby-Croft (C) 17,485 (43.49%); Talliss (UKIP) 1,247 (3.10%); Downes (LD) 554 (1.38%)

499. SEDGEFIELD

  • Paul Howell (C)
  • *Phil Wilson (Lab)
  • Dawn Welsh (LD)
  • David Bull (Brexit)
  • John Furness (Green)
  • Michael Joyce (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 6,059 (14.57%) – Turnout 41,591 (65.10%)

Wilson (Lab) 22,202 (53.38%); Davison (C) 16,143 (38.81%); Grant (UKIP) 1,763 (4.24%); Psallidas (LD) 797 (1.92%); Wilson (Green) 686 (1.65%)

500. SEFTON CENTRAL

  • Wazz Mughal (C)
  • *Bill Esterson (Lab)
  • Keith Cawdron (LD)
  • Paul Lomas (Brexit)
  • Alison Gibbon (Green)
  • Angela Preston (Lib)
  • Carla Burns (Renew)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 15,618 (29.99%) – Turnout 52,079 (75.46%)

Esterson (Lab) 32,830 (63.04%); Marsden (C) 17,212 (33.05%); Lewis (LD) 1,381 (2.65%); Carter (Green) 656 (1.26%)

501. SELBY & AINSTY

  • *Nigel Adams (C)
  • Malik Rofidi (Lab)
  • Katharine Macy (LD)
  • Arnold Warneken (Green)
  • Mike Jordan (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 13,772 (24.56%) – Turnout 56,076 (74.01%)

Adams (C) 32,921 (58.71%); Bowgett (Lab) 19,149 (34.15%); Delhoy (LD) 2,293 (4.09%); Pycroft (UKIP) 1,713 (3.05%)

502. SEVENOAKS

  • Laura Trott (C)
  • Seamus McCauley (Lab)
  • Gareth Willis (LD)
  • Paul Wharton (Green)
  • Paulette Furse (Ind)
  • Sean Finch (Libertarian)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 21,917 (42.79%) – Turnout 51,218 (72.08%)

Fallon (C) 32,644 (63.74%); Clark (Lab) 10,727 (20.94%); Bullion (LD) 4,280 (8.36%); Cushway (UKIP) 1,894 (3.70%); Dodd (Green) 1,673 (3.27%)

503. SHEFFIELD BRIGHTSIDE & HILLSBOROUGH

  • Hannah Westropp (C)
  • *Gill Furniss (Lab)
  • Stephen Porter (LD)
  • Johnny Johnson (Brexit)
  • Christine Gilligan Kubo (Green)
  • Shane Harper (UKIP)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 19,143 (45.72%) – Turnout 41,870 (59.52%)

Furniss (Lab) 28,193 (67.33%); Naughton (C) 9,050 (21.61%); Harper (UKIP) 2,645 (6.32%); Clement-Jones (LD) 1,061 (2.53%); Gilligan Kubo (Green) 737 (1.76%); Driver (WRP) 137 (0.33%); Rahman (Soc Dem) 47 (0.11%)

504. SHEFFIELD CENTRAL

  • Janice Silvester-Hall (C)
  • *Paul Blomfield (Lab)
  • Colin Ross (LD)
  • Paul Ward (Brexit)
  • Alison Teal (Green)
  • Barry James (Ind)
  • Chris Marsden (Soc Eq)
  • Jack Carrington (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 27,748 (57.96%) – Turnout 47,877 (61.73%)

Blomfield (Lab) 33,963 (70.94%); Roe (C) 6,215 (12.98%); Bennett (Green) 3,848 (8.04%); Mohammed (LD) 2,465 (5.15%); Cook (UKIP) 1,060 (2.21%); Carrington (Yorkshire) 197 (0.41%); Moran (Pirate) 91 (0.19%); Westridge (Soc Dem) 38 (0.08%)

505. SHEFFIELD HALLAM

  • Ian Walker (C)
  • Olivia Blake (Lab)
  • Laura Gordon (LD)
  • Terence McHale (Brexit)
  • Natalie Thomas (Green)
  • Michael Virgo (UKIP)
  • Elizabeth Aspden (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 2,125 (3.73%) – Turnout 57,020 (77.63%)

O Mara (Lab) 21,881 (38.37%); Clegg (LD) 19,756 (34.65%); Walker (C) 13,561 (23.78%); Thurley (UKIP) 929 (1.63%); Robin (Green) 823 (1.44%); Winstone (Soc Dem) 70 (0.12%)

506. SHEFFIELD HEELEY

  • Gordon Gregory (C)
  • *Louise Haigh (Lab)
  • Simon Clement-Jones (LD)
  • Tracy Knowles (Brexit)
  • Paul Turpin (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 13,828 (31.27%) – Turnout 44,226 (65.00%)

Haigh (Lab) 26,524 (59.97%); Gregory (C) 12,696 (28.71%); Otten (LD) 2,022 (4.57%); Denby (UKIP) 1,977 (4.47%); Walsh (Green) 943 (2.13%); Oberoi (Soc Dem) 64 (0.14%)

507. SHEFFIELD SOUTH EAST

  • Marc Bayliss (C)
  • *Clive Betts (Lab)
  • Rajin Chowdhury (LD)
  • Kirk Kus (Brexit)
  • Alex Martin (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 11,798 (27.06%) – Turnout 43,596 (63.23%)

Betts (Lab) 25,520 (58.54%); Cawrey (C) 13,722 (31.48%); Dawson (UKIP) 2,820 (6.47%); Ross (LD) 1,432 (3.28%); Oberoi (Soc Dem) 102 (0.23%)

508. SHERWOOD

  • *Mark Spencer (C)
  • Jerry Hague (Lab)
  • Timothy Ball (LD)
  • Esther Cropper (Green)
  • Simon Rood (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 5,198 (9.74%) – Turnout 53,364 (70.04%)

Spencer (C) 27,492 (51.52%); Pringle (Lab) 22,294 (41.78%); Bestwick (UKIP) 1,801 (3.37%); Thomas (LD) 1,113 (2.09%); Findley (Green) 664 (1.24%)

509. SHIPLEY

  • *Philip Davies (C)
  • Jo Pike (Lab)
  • Caroline Jones (LD)
  • Celia Hickson (Green)
  • Darren Longhorn (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 4,681 (8.77%) – Turnout 53,395 (73.01%)

Davies (C) 27,417 (51.35%); Clapcote (Lab) 22,736 (42.58%); Jones (LD) 2,202 (4.12%); Walker (Women) 1,040 (1.95%)

510. SHREWSBURY & ATCHAM

  • *Daniel Kawczynski (C)
  • Julia Buckley (Lab)
  • Nat Green (LD)
  • Julian Dean (Green)
  • Hannah Locke (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 6,627 (11.39%) – Turnout 58,203 (73.63%)

Kawczynski (C) 29,073 (49.95%); Davies (Lab) 22,446 (38.57%); Fraser (LD) 4,254 (7.31%); Higginbottom (UKIP) 1,363 (2.34%); Bullard (Green) 1,067 (1.83%)

511. SHROPSHIRE NORTH

  • *Owen Paterson (C)
  • Graeme Currie (Lab)
  • Helen Morgan (LD)
  • John Adams (Green)
  • Robert Jones (Salop)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 16,355 (29.42%) – Turnout 55,599 (69.04%)

Paterson (C) 33,642 (60.51%); Currie (Lab) 17,287 (31.09%); Thornhill (LD) 2,948 (5.30%); Kerr (Green) 1,722 (3.10%)

512. SITTINGBOURNE & SHEPPEY

  • *Gordon Henderson (C)
  • Clive Johnson (Lab)
  • Ben Martin (LD)
  • Sam Collins (Green)
  • Monique Bonney (Ind)
  • Lee McCall (Ind)
  • Mad Mike Young (Loony)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 15,211 (29.60%) – Turnout 51,389 (62.89%)

Henderson (C) 30,911 (60.15%); Rolfe (Lab) 15,700 (30.55%); Baldock (Ind) 2,133 (4.15%); Nevols (LD) 1,392 (2.71%); Lindop (Green) 558 (1.09%); Young (Loony) 403 (0.78%); McCall (Ind) 292 (0.57%)

513. SKIPTON & RIPON

  • *Julian Smith (C)
  • Brian McDaid (Lab)
  • Andrew Murday (LD)
  • Andy Brown (Green)
  • Jack Render (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 19,985 (34.38%) – Turnout 58,138 (74.43%)

Smith (C) 36,425 (62.65%); Woodhead (Lab) 16,440 (28.28%); Brown (Green) 3,734 (6.42%); Render (Yorkshire) 1,539 (2.65%)

514. SLEAFORD & NORTH HYKEHAM

  • *Caroline Johnson (C)
  • Linda Edwards-Shea (Lab)
  • Oliver Craven (LD)
  • Simon Tooke (Green)
  • Caroline Coram (Ind)
  • Marianne Overton (Lincs)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 25,237 (38.36%) – Turnout 65,797 (72.36%)

Johnson (C) 42,245 (64.21%); Clarke (Lab) 17,008 (25.85%); Pepper (LD) 2,722 (4.14%); Chadd (UKIP) 1,954 (2.97%); McKenna (Green) 968 (1.47%); Coyne (Ind) 900 (1.37%)

515. SLOUGH

  • Kanwal Toor Gill (C)
  • *Tan Dhesi (Lab)
  • Aaron Chahal (LD)
  • Delphine Gray-Fisk (Brexit)
  • Julian Edmonds (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 16,998 (31.31%) – Turnout 54,295 (65.20%)

Dhesi (Lab) 34,170 (62.93%); Vivis (C) 17,172 (31.63%); McCann (LD) 1,308 (2.41%); Perez (UKIP) 1,228 (2.26%); Janik (Ind) 417 (0.77%)

516. SOLIHULL

  • *Julian Knight (C)
  • Nick Stephens (Lab Co-op)
  • Ade Adeyemo (LD)
  • Rosemary Sexton (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 20,571 (36.25%) – Turnout 56,748 (72.96%)

Knight (C) 32,985 (58.13%); Knowles (Lab) 12,414 (21.88%); Adeyemo (LD) 8,901 (15.69%); Garcarz (UKIP) 1,291 (2.27%); McLoughlin (Green) 1,157 (2.04%)

517. SOMERSET NORTH

  • *Dr Liam Fox (C)
  • Hannah Young (Lab)
  • Ashley Cartman (LD)
  • Phil Neve (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 17,103 (27.59%) – Turnout 61,994 (76.97%)

Fox (C) 33,605 (54.21%); Chambers (Lab) 16,502 (26.62%); Foord (LD) 5,982 (9.65%); Davies (Ind) 3,929 (6.34%); Pattison (Green) 1,976 (3.19%)

518. SOMERSET NORTH EAST

  • *Jacob Rees-Mogg (C)
  • Mark Huband (Lab)
  • Nick Coates (LD)
  • Fay Whitfield (Green)
  • Shaun Hughes (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 10,235 (18.94%) – Turnout 54,043 (75.74%)

Rees-Mogg (C) 28,992 (53.65%); Moss (Lab) 18,757 (34.71%); Rigby (LD) 4,461 (8.25%); Calverley (Green) 1,245 (2.30%); Hughes (Ind) 588 (1.09%)

519. SOMERTON & FROME

  • *David Warburton (C)
  • Sean Dromgoole (Lab)
  • Adam Boyden (LD)
  • Andrea Dexter (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 22,906 (36.02%) – Turnout 63,592 (75.31%)

Warburton (C) 36,231 (56.97%); Blackburn (LD) 13,325 (20.95%); Dromgoole (Lab) 10,998 (17.29%); Simon (Green) 2,047 (3.22%); Hadwin (Ind) 991 (1.56%)

520. SOUTH HOLLAND & THE DEEPINGS

  • *Sir John Hayes (C)
  • Mark Popple (Lab)
  • Davina Kirby (LD)
  • Martin Blake (Green)
  • Rick Stringer (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 24,897 (49.48%) – Turnout 50,315 (65.87%)

Hayes (C) 35,179 (69.92%); Kowalewski (Lab) 10,282 (20.44%); Smith (UKIP) 2,185 (4.34%); Cambridge (LD) 1,433 (2.85%); Wilshire (Green) 894 (1.78%); Stringer (Ind) 342 (0.68%)

521. SOUTH RIBBLE

  • Katherine Fletcher (C)
  • Kim Snape (Lab)
  • Jo Barton (LD)
  • Andy Fewings (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 7,421 (13.53%) – Turnout 54,834 (72.39%)

Kennedy (C) 28,980 (52.85%); Gibson (Lab) 21,559 (39.32%); Wright (LD) 2,073 (3.78%); Smith (UKIP) 1,387 (2.53%); Wight (Green) 494 (0.90%); Jarnell (NHAP) 341 (0.62%)

522. SOUTH SHIELDS

  • Oni Oviri (C)
  • *Emma Lewell-Buck (Lab)
  • William Shepherd (LD)
  • Glenn Thompson (Brexit)
  • Sarah McKeown (Green)
  • Geoff Thompson (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 14,508 (35.58%) – Turnout 40,772 (64.26%)

Lewell-Buck (Lab) 25,078 (61.51%); Buchan (C) 10,570 (25.92%); Elvin (UKIP) 3,006 (7.37%); Ford (Green) 1,437 (3.52%); Gordon (LD) 681 (1.67%)

523. SOUTHAMPTON ITCHEN

  • *Royston Smith (C)
  • Simon Letts (Lab)
  • Liz Jarvis (LD)
  • Osman Sen-Chadun (Green)
  • Kim Rose (UKIP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 31 (0.07%) – Turnout 46,783 (65.23%)

Smith (C) 21,773 (46.54%); Letts (Lab) 21,742 (46.47%); Bell (LD) 1,421 (3.04%); Rose (UKIP) 1,122 (2.40%); Pearce (Green) 725 (1.55%)

524. SOUTHAMPTON TEST

  • Steven Galton (C)
  • *Alan Whitehead (Lab)
  • Joe Richards (LD)
  • Philip Crook (Brexit)
  • Katherine Barbour (Green)
  • Kev Barry (ND)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 11,503 (24.53%) – Turnout 46,903 (66.82%)

Whitehead (Lab) 27,509 (58.65%); Holmes (C) 16,006 (34.13%); Gravatt (LD) 1,892 (4.03%); Pope (Southampton) 816 (1.74%); Morrell (Ind) 680 (1.45%)

525. SOUTHEND WEST

  • *Sir David Amess (C)
  • Aston Line (Lab)
  • Nina Stimson (LD)
  • Seventy-seven Joseph (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 10,000 (21.19%) – Turnout 47,191 (69.73%)

Amess (C) 26,046 (55.19%); Ware-Lane (Lab) 16,046 (34.00%); Salek (LD) 2,110 (4.47%); Stansfield (UKIP) 1,666 (3.53%); Ellis (Green) 831 (1.76%); Callaghan (Southend) 305 (0.65%); Pilley (Ind) 187 (0.40%)

526. SOUTHPORT

  • *Damien Moore (C)
  • Liz Savage (Lab)
  • John Wright (LD)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 2,914 (6.08%) – Turnout 47,956 (69.10%)

Moore (C) 18,541 (38.66%); Savage (Lab) 15,627 (32.59%); McGuire (LD) 12,661 (26.40%); Durrance (UKIP) 1,127 (2.35%)

527. SPELTHORNE

  • *Kwasi Kwarteng (C)
  • Pavitar Mann (Lab)
  • David Campanale (LD)
  • Paul Jacobs (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 13,425 (26.79%) – Turnout 50,115 (68.99%)

Kwarteng (C) 28,692 (57.25%); Geach (Lab) 15,267 (30.46%); Shimell (LD) 2,755 (5.50%); Cunningham (UKIP) 2,296 (4.58%); Jacobs (Green) 1,105 (2.20%)

528. STAFFORD

  • Theo Clarke (C)
  • Joyce Still (Lab)
  • Alex Wagner (LD)
  • Emma Carter (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 7,729 (14.89%) – Turnout 51,924 (75.86%)

Lefroy (C) 28,424 (54.74%); Williams (Lab) 20,695 (39.86%); Tinker (LD) 1,540 (2.97%); Pearce (Green) 1,265 (2.44%)

529. STAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS

  • *Karen Bradley (C)
  • Darren Price (Lab)
  • Andrew Gant (LD)
  • Douglas Rouxel (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 10,830 (24.25%) – Turnout 44,655 (67.65%)

Bradley (C) 25,963 (58.14%); Jones (Lab) 15,133 (33.89%); Sheldon (ND) 1,524 (3.41%); Jebb (LD) 1,494 (3.35%); Shone (Green) 541 (1.21%)

530. STAFFORDSHIRE SOUTH

  • *Gavin Williamson (C)
  • Adam Freeman (Lab)
  • Chris Fewtrell (LD)
  • Claire McIlvenna (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 22,733 (44.48%) – Turnout 51,109 (69.58%)

Williamson (C) 35,656 (69.76%); Freeman (Lab) 12,923 (25.29%); Myers (LD) 1,348 (2.64%); McIlvenna (Green) 1,182 (2.31%)

531. STALYBRIDGE & HYDE

  • Tayub Amjad (C)
  • *Jonathan Reynolds (Lab Co-op)
  • Jamie Dwan (LD)
  • Julian Newton (Brexit)
  • Julie Wood (Green)
  • John Edge (Lib)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 8,084 (19.04%) – Turnout 42,457 (59.46%)

Reynolds (Lab Co-op) 24,277 (57.18%); Dowse (C) 16,193 (38.14%); Ankers (LD) 996 (2.35%); Wood (Green) 991 (2.33%)

532. STEVENAGE

  • *Stephen McPartland (C)
  • Jill Borcherds (Lab)
  • Lisa Nash (LD)
  • Victoria Snelling (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 3,384 (6.86%) – Turnout 49,329 (69.71%)

McPartland (C) 24,798 (50.27%); Taylor (Lab Co-op) 21,414 (43.41%); Gibson (LD) 2,032 (4.12%); Snelling (Green) 1,085 (2.20%)

533. STIRLING

  • *Stephen Kerr (C)
  • Mary Ross (Lab)
  • Fayzan Rehman (LD)
  • Alyn Smith (SNP)
  • Bryan Quinn (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 148 (0.30%) – Turnout 49,356 (74.31%)

Kerr (C) 18,291 (37.06%); Paterson (SNP) 18,143 (36.76%); Kane (Lab) 10,902 (22.09%); Chamberlain (LD) 1,683 (3.41%); Rummery (Women) 337 (0.68%)

534. STOCKPORT

  • Isy Imarni (C)
  • Navendu Mishra (Lab)
  • Wendy Meikle (LD)
  • Lee Montague-Trenchard (Brexit)
  • Helena Mellish (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 14,477 (34.85%) – Turnout 41,544 (65.50%)

Coffey (Lab) 26,282 (63.26%); Hamilton (C) 11,805 (28.42%); Hawthorne (LD) 1,778 (4.28%); Kelly (UKIP) 1,088 (2.62%); Lawson (Green) 591 (1.42%)

535. STOCKTON NORTH

  • Steven Jackson (C)
  • *Alex Cunningham (Lab)
  • Aidan King (LD)
  • Martin Walker (Brexit)
  • Mark Burdon (NE Party)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 8,715 (20.40%) – Turnout 42,731 (64.47%)

Cunningham (Lab) 24,304 (56.88%); Fletcher (C) 15,589 (36.48%); Strike (UKIP) 1,834 (4.29%); Brown (LD) 646 (1.51%); Robson (Green) 358 (0.84%)

536. STOCKTON SOUTH

  • Matt Vickers (C)
  • *Paul Williams (Lab)
  • Brendan Devlin (LD)
  • John Prescott (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 888 (1.65%) – Turnout 53,824 (71.18%)

Williams (Lab) 26,102 (48.50%); Wharton (C) 25,214 (46.85%); Outterside (UKIP) 1,186 (2.20%); Durning (LD) 951 (1.77%); Fitzgerald (Green) 371 (0.69%)

537. STOKE-ON-TRENT CENTRAL

  • Jo Gideon (C)
  • *Gareth Snell (Lab Co-op)
  • Steven Pritchard (LD)
  • Tariq Mahmood (Brexit)
  • Adam Colclough (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 3,897 (11.76%) – Turnout 33,145 (56.95%)

Snell (Lab Co-op) 17,083 (51.54%); Jellyman (C) 13,186 (39.78%); Harold (UKIP) 1,608 (4.85%); Andras (LD) 680 (2.05%); Colclough (Green) 378 (1.14%); Fielding (Ind) 210 (0.63%)

538. STOKE-ON-TRENT NORTH

  • Jonathan Gullis (C)
  • *Ruth Smeeth (Lab)
  • Peter Andras (LD)
  • Richard Watkin (Brexit)
  • Alan Borgars (Green)
  • Matt Dilworth (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 2,359 (5.65%) – Turnout 41,786 (57.74%)

Smeeth (Lab) 21,272 (50.91%); Adams (C) 18,913 (45.26%); Whelan (LD) 916 (2.19%); Rouxel (Green) 685 (1.64%)

539. STOKE-ON-TRENT SOUTH

  • *Jack Brereton (C)
  • Mark McDonald (Lab)
  • Rosalyn Gordon (LD)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 663 (1.59%) – Turnout 41,690 (63.12%)

Brereton (C) 20,451 (49.05%); Flello (Lab) 19,788 (47.46%); Wilkes (LD) 808 (1.94%); Zablocki (Green) 643 (1.54%)

540. STONE

  • *Sir Bill Cash (C)
  • Mike Stubbs (Lab)
  • Alec Sandiford (LD)
  • Tom Adamson (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 17,495 (34.97%) – Turnout 50,032 (73.77%)

Cash (C) 31,614 (63.19%); Hale (Lab Co-op) 14,119 (28.22%); Lewis (LD) 2,222 (4.44%); Whitfield (UKIP) 1,370 (2.74%); Pancheri (Green) 707 (1.41%)

541. STOURBRIDGE

  • Suzanne Webb (C)
  • Pete Lowe (Lab)
  • Chris Bramall (LD)
  • Andi Mohr (Green)
  • Aaron Hudson (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 7,654 (16.24%) – Turnout 47,135 (67.13%)

James (C) 25,706 (54.54%); Lowe (Lab) 18,052 (38.30%); Wilson (UKIP) 1,801 (3.82%); Bramall (LD) 1,083 (2.30%); Mohr (Green) 493 (1.05%)

542. STRANGFORD

  • Grant Abraham (C)
  • Maurice Macartney (Green)
  • Robert Stephenson (UKIP)
  • *Jim Shannon (DUP)
  • Philip Smith (UUP)
  • Joe Boyle (SDLP)
  • Ryan Carlin (SF)
  • Kellie Armstrong (Alliance)

2017 General Election Result: DUP maj 18,343 (47.34%) – Turnout 38,749 (60.24%)

Shannon (DUP) 24,036 (62.03%); Armstrong (Alliance) 5,693 (14.69%); Nesbitt (UUP) 4,419 (11.40%); Boyle (SDLP) 2,404 (6.20%); Murphy (SF) 1,083 (2.79%); Bamford (Green) 607 (1.57%); Hiscott (C) 507 (1.31%)

543. STRATFORD-ON-AVON

  • *Nadhim Zahawi (C)
  • Felix Ling (Lab)
  • Dominic Skinner (LD)
  • Dave Passingham (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 20,958 (39.90%) – Turnout 52,532 (72.35%)

Zahawi (C) 32,657 (62.17%); Kenner (Lab) 11,699 (22.27%); Adams (LD) 6,357 (12.10%); Giles (Green) 1,345 (2.56%); Spurway (Ind) 255 (0.49%); Darwood (Ind) 219 (0.42%)

544. STREATHAM

  • Rory O'Broin (C)
  • Bell Ribeiro-Addy (Lab)
  • Helen Thompson (LD)
  • Penelope Becker (Brexit)
  • Scott Ainslie (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 26,285 (47.11%) – Turnout 55,795 (71.05%)

Umunna (Lab) 38,212 (68.49%); Caddy (C) 11,927 (21.38%); Davies (LD) 3,611 (6.47%); Griffiths (Green) 1,696 (3.04%); Stephenson (UKIP) 349 (0.63%)

545. STRETFORD & URMSTON

  • Mussadak Mirza (C)
  • *Kate Green (Lab)
  • Anna Fryer (LD)
  • Gary Powell (Brexit)
  • Jane Leicester (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 19,705 (39.26%) – Turnout 50,191 (69.86%)

Green (Lab) 33,519 (66.78%); Cooke (C) 13,814 (27.52%); Beaumont (UKIP) 1,094 (2.18%); Fryer (LD) 1,001 (1.99%); Ingleson (Green) 641 (1.28%); Doman (CPA) 122 (0.24%)

546. STROUD

  • Siobhan Baillie (C)
  • *David Drew (Lab Co-op)
  • Desi Latimer (Brexit)
  • Molly Scott Cato (Green)
  • Glenville Gogerly (Libertarian)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 687 (1.08%) – Turnout 63,816 (77.03%)

Drew (Lab Co-op) 29,994 (47.00%); Carmichael (C) 29,307 (45.92%); Wilkinson (LD) 2,053 (3.22%); Lunnon (Green) 1,423 (2.23%); Gogerly (UKIP) 1,039 (1.63%)

547. SUFFOLK CENTRAL & IPSWICH NORTH

  • *Dr Dan Poulter (C)
  • Emma Bonner-Morgan (Lab)
  • James Sandbach (LD)
  • Daniel Pratt (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 17,185 (30.40%) – Turnout 56,524 (72.36%)

Poulter (C) 33,992 (60.14%); Hughes (Lab) 16,807 (29.73%); Van de Weyer (LD) 2,431 (4.30%); Scott (Green) 1,659 (2.94%); Searle (UKIP) 1,635 (2.89%)

548. SUFFOLK COASTAL

  • *Therese Coffey (C)
  • Cameron Matthews (Lab)
  • Jules Ewart (LD)
  • Rachel Smith-Lyte (Green)
  • Tony Love (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 16,012 (27.57%) – Turnout 58,074 (73.17%)

Coffey (C) 33,713 (58.05%); Matthews (Lab) 17,701 (30.48%); Sandbach (LD) 4,048 (6.97%); O'Nolan (Green) 1,802 (3.10%); Young (Ind) 810 (1.39%)

549. SUFFOLK SOUTH

  • *James Cartlidge (C)
  • Elizabeth Hughes (Lab)
  • David Beavan (LD)
  • Robert Lindsay (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 17,749 (32.73%) – Turnout 54,235 (71.39%)

Cartlidge (C) 32,829 (60.53%); Bishton (Lab) 15,080 (27.80%); Aalders-Dunthorne (LD) 3,154 (5.82%); Lindsay (Green) 1,723 (3.18%); Powlesland (UKIP) 1,449 (2.67%)

550. SUFFOLK WEST

  • *Matt Hancock (C)
  • Claire Unwin (Lab)
  • Elfreda Tealby-Watson (LD)
  • Donald Allwright (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 17,063 (32.97%) – Turnout 51,746 (67.22%)

Hancock (C) 31,649 (61.16%); Jefferys (Lab) 14,586 (28.19%); Flood (UKIP) 2,396 (4.63%); Tealby-Watson (LD) 2,180 (4.21%); Allwright (Green) 935 (1.81%)

551. SUNDERLAND CENTRAL

  • Tom D'Silva (C)
  • *Julie Elliott (Lab)
  • Niall Hodson (LD)
  • Viral Parikh (Brexit)
  • Rachel Featherstone (Green)
  • Dale Mckenzie (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 9,997 (22.16%) – Turnout 45,111 (62.03%)

Elliott (Lab) 25,056 (55.54%); Oliver (C) 15,059 (33.38%); Leighton (UKIP) 2,209 (4.90%); Hodson (LD) 1,777 (3.94%); Featherstone (Green) 705 (1.56%); Cockburn (Ind) 305 (0.68%)

552. SURREY EAST

  • Claire Coutinho (C)
  • Frances Rehal (Lab)
  • Alex Ehmann (LD)
  • Joseph Booton (Green)
  • Helena Windsor (Ind)
  • Martin Hogbin (Loony)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 23,914 (40.39%) – Turnout 59,203 (72.20%)

Gyimah (C) 35,310 (59.64%); Tailor (Lab) 11,396 (19.25%); Lee (LD) 6,197 (10.47%); Parr (Ind) 2,973 (5.02%); Windsor (UKIP) 2,227 (3.76%); Southworth (Green) 1,100 (1.86%)

553. SURREY HEATH

  • *Michael Gove (C)
  • Brahma Mohanty (Lab)
  • Alasdair Pinkerton (LD)
  • Sharon Galliford (Green)
  • David Roe (UKIP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 24,943 (43.14%) – Turnout 57,822 (71.80%)

Gove (C) 37,118 (64.19%); Atroshi (Lab) 12,175 (21.06%); Barker (LD) 6,271 (10.85%); Galliford (Green) 2,258 (3.91%)

554. SURREY SOUTH WEST

  • *Jeremy Hunt (C)
  • Tim Corry (Lab)
  • Paul Follows (LD)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 21,590 (35.73%) – Turnout 60,432 (77.44%)

Hunt (C) 33,683 (55.74%); Irvine (NHAP) 12,093 (20.01%); Black (Lab) 7,606 (12.59%); Purkiss (LD) 5,967 (9.87%); Webber (UKIP) 1,083 (1.79%)

555. SUSSEX MID

  • +Mims Davies (C)
  • Gemma Bolton (Lab)
  • Robert Eggleston (LD)
  • Deanna Nicholson (Green)
  • Brett Mortensen (Advance)
  • Baron von Thunderclap (Loony)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 19,673 (31.92%) – Turnout 61,632 (73.59%)

Soames (C) 35,082 (56.92%); Mountain (Lab) 15,409 (25.00%); Osborne (LD) 7,855 (12.75%); Jerrey (Green) 1,571 (2.55%); Brothers (UKIP) 1,251 (2.03%); Thunderclap (Loony) 464 (0.75%)

556. SUTTON & CHEAM

  • *Paul Scully (C)
  • Bonnie Craven (Lab)
  • Hina Bokhari (LD)
  • Claire Jackson-Prior (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 12,698 (24.43%) – Turnout 51,970 (73.82%)

Scully (C) 26,567 (51.12%); Ahmad (LD) 13,869 (26.69%); Craven (Lab) 10,663 (20.52%); Jackson-Prior (Green) 871 (1.68%)

557. SUTTON COLDFIELD

  • *Andrew Mitchell (C)
  • David Knowles (Lab)
  • Jenny Wilkinson (LD)
  • Ben Auton (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 15,339 (29.02%) – Turnout 52,858 (69.87%)

Mitchell (C) 32,224 (60.96%); Pocock (Lab) 16,885 (31.94%); Wilkinson (LD) 2,302 (4.36%); Ratcliff (Green) 965 (1.83%); Sophia (ND) 482 (0.91%)

558. SWANSEA EAST

  • Denise Howard (C)
  • *Carolyn Harris (Lab)
  • Chloe Hutchinson (LD)
  • Geraint Havard (PC)
  • Tony Willicombe (Brexit)
  • Chris Evans (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 13,168 (37.45%) – Turnout 35,159 (60.08%)

Harris (Lab) 22,307 (63.45%); Boucher (C) 9,139 (25.99%); Phillips (PC) 1,689 (4.80%); Johnson (UKIP) 1,040 (2.96%); Hasted (LD) 625 (1.78%); Evans (Green) 359 (1.02%)

559. SWANSEA WEST

  • James Price (C)
  • *Geraint Davies (Lab Co-op)
  • Michael O'Carroll (LD)
  • Gwyn Williams (PC)
  • Peter Hopkins (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 10,598 (28.43%) – Turnout 37,282 (65.53%)

Davies (Lab Co-op) 22,278 (59.76%); Lawton (C) 11,680 (31.33%); Fitter (PC) 1,529 (4.10%); O'Carroll (LD) 1,269 (3.40%); Whittall (Green) 434 (1.16%); Johnson (SPGB) 92 (0.25%)

560. SWINDON NORTH

  • *Justin Tomlinson (C)
  • Kate Linnegar (Lab)
  • Katie Critchlow (LD)
  • Andy Bentley (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 8,335 (15.18%) – Turnout 54,911 (68.47%)

Tomlinson (C) 29,431 (53.60%); Dempsey (Lab) 21,096 (38.42%); Webster (LD) 1,962 (3.57%); Halden (UKIP) 1,564 (2.85%); Bentley (Green) 858 (1.56%)

561. SWINDON SOUTH

  • *Robert Buckland (C)
  • Sarah Church (Lab Co-op)
  • Stan Pajak (LD)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 2,464 (4.81%) – Turnout 51,271 (70.83%)

Buckland (C) 24,809 (48.39%); Church (Lab Co-op) 22,345 (43.58%); Pajak (LD) 2,079 (4.05%); Costello (UKIP) 1,291 (2.52%); Kimberley-Fairbourn (Green) 747 (1.46%)

562. TAMWORTH

  • *Christopher Pincher (C)
  • Christopher Bain (Lab Co-op)
  • Rob Wheway (LD)
  • Andrew Tilley (Green)
  • Robert Bilcliff (UKIP)
  • John Wright (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 12,347 (26.21%) – Turnout 47,110 (66.06%)

Pincher (C) 28,748 (61.02%); Hammond (Lab) 16,401 (34.81%); Pinkett (LD) 1,961 (4.16%)

563. TATTON

  • *Esther McVey (C)
  • James Weinberg (Lab)
  • Jonathan Smith (LD)
  • Nigel Hennerley (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 14,787 (30.11%) – Turnout 49,116 (72.36%)

McVey (C) 28,764 (58.56%); Rushworth (Lab) 13,977 (28.46%); Wilson (LD) 4,431 (9.02%); Hennerley (Green) 1,024 (2.08%); Abel (Ind) 920 (1.87%)

564. TAUNTON DEANE

  • *Rebecca Pow (C)
  • Liam Canham (Lab)
  • Gideon Amos (LD)
  • John Hunt (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 15,887 (25.20%) – Turnout 63,053 (73.78%)

Pow (C) 33,333 (52.87%); Amos (LD) 17,446 (27.67%); Jevon (Lab) 9,689 (15.37%); Dimmick (UKIP) 1,434 (2.27%); Martin (Green) 1,151 (1.83%)

565. TELFORD

  • *Lucy Allan (C)
  • Katrina Gilman (Lab)
  • Shana Roberts (LD)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 720 (1.61%) – Turnout 44,686 (65.56%)

Allan (C) 21,777 (48.73%); Sahota (Lab) 21,057 (47.12%); King (LD) 954 (2.13%); Shirley (Green) 898 (2.01%)

566. TEWKESBURY

  • *Laurence Robertson (C)
  • Lara Chaplin (Lab)
  • Alex Hegenbarth (LD)
  • Cate Cody (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 22,574 (38.21%) – Turnout 59,084 (72.55%)

Robertson (C) 35,448 (60.00%); Kang (Lab) 12,874 (21.79%); Clucas (LD) 7,981 (13.51%); Cody (Green) 1,576 (2.67%); Collins (UKIP) 1,205 (2.04%)

567. THANET NORTH

  • *Sir Roger Gale (C)
  • Coral Jones (Lab)
  • Angie Curwen (LD)
  • Rob Edwards (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 10,738 (22.22%) – Turnout 48,325 (66.51%)

Gale (C) 27,163 (56.21%); Rehal (Lab) 16,425 (33.99%); Egan (UKIP) 2,198 (4.55%); Pennington (LD) 1,586 (3.28%); Targett (Green) 825 (1.71%); White (CPA) 128 (0.26%)

568. THANET SOUTH

  • *Craig Mackinlay (C)
  • Rebecca Gordon-Nesbitt (Lab)
  • Martyn Pennington (LD)
  • Becky Wing (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 6,387 (12.84%) – Turnout 49,753 (68.77%)

Mackinlay (C) 25,262 (50.77%); Ara (Lab) 18,875 (37.94%); Piper (UKIP) 2,997 (6.02%); Williams (LD) 1,514 (3.04%); Roper (Green) 809 (1.63%); Garbutt (Ind) 181 (0.36%); Fisher (CPA) 115 (0.23%)

569. THIRSK & MALTON

  • *Kevin Hollinrake (C)
  • David Yellen (Lab)
  • Dinah Keal (LD)
  • Martin Brampton (Green)
  • Steve Mullins (Ind)
  • Gordon Johnson (ND)
  • Michael Taylor (Soc Dem)
  • John Hall (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 19,001 (33.97%) – Turnout 55,929 (71.09%)

Hollinrake (C) 33,572 (60.03%); Avery (Lab) 14,571 (26.05%); Keal (LD) 3,859 (6.90%); Horton (UKIP) 1,532 (2.74%); Brampton (Green) 1,100 (1.97%); Clark (Lib) 753 (1.35%); Tate (Ind) 542 (0.97%)

570. THORNBURY & YATE

  • *Luke Hall (C)
  • Rob Logan (Lab)
  • Claire Young (LD)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 12,071 (23.81%) – Turnout 50,690 (74.62%)

Hall (C) 28,008 (55.25%); Young (LD) 15,937 (31.44%); Mead (Lab) 6,112 (12.06%); Hamilton (Green) 633 (1.25%)

571. THURROCK

  • *Jackie Doyle-Price (C)
  • John Kent (Lab)
  • Stewart Stone (LD)
  • Ben Harvey (Green)
  • James Woollard (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 345 (0.69%) – Turnout 50,325 (64.39%)

Doyle-Price (C) 19,880 (39.50%); Kent (Lab) 19,535 (38.82%); Aker (UKIP) 10,112 (20.09%); McNamara (LD) 798 (1.59%)

572. TIVERTON & HONITON

  • *Neil Parish (C)
  • Liz Pole (Lab)
  • John Timperley (LD)
  • Colin Reed (Green)
  • Margaret Dennis (UKIP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 19,801 (34.25%) – Turnout 57,815 (71.61%)

Parish (C) 35,471 (61.35%); Kolek (Lab) 15,670 (27.10%); Wilson (LD) 4,639 (8.02%); Westcott (Green) 2,035 (3.52%)

573. TONBRIDGE & MALLING

  • *Tom Tugendhat (C)
  • Dylan Jones (Lab)
  • Richard Morris (LD)
  • April Clark (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 23,508 (41.31%) – Turnout 56,907 (73.68%)

Tugendhat (C) 36,218 (63.64%); Jones (Lab) 12,710 (22.33%); Miller (LD) 3,787 (6.65%); Clark (Green) 2,335 (4.10%); Bullen (UKIP) 1,857 (3.26%)

574. TOOTING

  • Kerry Briscoe (C)
  • *Dr Rosena Allin-Khan (Lab)
  • Olly Glover (LD)
  • Adam Shakir (Brexit)
  • Glyn Goodwin (Green)
  • Roz Hubley (Soc Dem)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 15,458 (26.57%) – Turnout 58,171 (74.62%)

Allin-Khan (Lab) 34,694 (59.64%); Watkins (C) 19,236 (33.07%); Glassbrook (LD) 3,057 (5.26%); Obiri-Darko (Green) 845 (1.45%); Coshall (UKIP) 339 (0.58%)

575. TORBAY

  • *Kevin Foster (C)
  • Michele Middleditch (Lab)
  • Lee Howgate (LD)
  • Sam Moss (Green)
  • James Channer (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 14,283 (27.91%) – Turnout 51,174 (67.39%)

Foster (C) 27,141 (53.04%); Brewer (LD) 12,858 (25.13%); Raybould (Lab) 9,310 (18.19%); McIntyre (UKIP) 1,213 (2.37%); Moss (Green) 652 (1.27%)

576. TORFAEN

  • Graham Smith (C)
  • *Nick Thomas-Symonds (Lab)
  • John Miller (LD)
  • Morgan Bowler-Brown (PC)
  • David Thomas (Brexit)
  • Andrew Heygate-Browne (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 10,240 (26.65%) – Turnout 38,429 (62.14%)

Thomas-Symonds (Lab) 22,134 (57.60%); Smith (C) 11,894 (30.95%); Rees (PC) 2,059 (5.36%); Williams (UKIP) 1,490 (3.88%); Best (LD) 852 (2.22%)

577. TOTNES

  • Anthony Mangnall (C)
  • Louise Webberley (Lab)
  • *Dr Sarah Wollaston (LD)
  • John Kitson (ND)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 13,477 (26.81%) – Turnout 50,270 (72.95%)

Wollaston (C) 26,972 (53.65%); Messer (Lab) 13,495 (26.85%); Brazil (LD) 6,466 (12.86%); Hodgson (Green) 2,097 (4.17%); Harvey (UKIP) 1,240 (2.47%)

578. TOTTENHAM

  • James Newhall (C)
  • *David Lammy (Lab)
  • Tammy Palmer (LD)
  • Abdul Turay (Brexit)
  • Emma Chan (Green)
  • Jonathan Silberman (Comm Lge)
  • Andrew Bence (Soc Dem)
  • Frank Sweeney (WRP)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 34,584 (70.09%) – Turnout 49,339 (67.70%)

Lammy (Lab) 40,249 (81.58%); Stacey (C) 5,665 (11.48%); Haley (LD) 1,687 (3.42%); Francis (Green) 1,276 (2.59%); Rumble (UKIP) 462 (0.94%)

579. TRURO & FALMOUTH

  • Cherilyn Mackrory (C)
  • Jennifer Forbes (Lab)
  • Ruth Gripper (LD)
  • Tom Scott (Green)
  • Paul Nicholson (Lib)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 3,792 (6.69%) – Turnout 56,647 (75.84%)

Newton (C) 25,123 (44.35%); Kirkham (Lab) 21,331 (37.66%); Nolan (LD) 8,465 (14.94%); Odgers (UKIP) 897 (1.58%); Pennington (Green) 831 (1.47%)

580. TUNBRIDGE WELLS

  • *Greg Clark (C)
  • Antonio Weiss (Lab)
  • Ben Chapelard (LD)
  • Christopher Camp (Ind)
  • Nigel Peacock (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 16,465 (30.37%) – Turnout 54,209 (72.15%)

Clark (C) 30,856 (56.92%); Woodgate (Lab) 14,391 (26.55%); Sadler (LD) 5,355 (9.88%); Hoare (UKIP) 1,464 (2.70%); Bisdee (Green) 1,441 (2.66%); Thomas (Women) 702 (1.29%)

581. TWICKENHAM

  • Isobel Grant (C)
  • Ranjeev Walia (Lab)
  • Munira Wilson (LD)
  • Stuart Wells (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: LD maj 9,762 (14.73%) – Turnout 66,290 (79.52%)

Cable (LD) 34,969 (52.75%); Mathias (C) 25,207 (38.03%); Dunne (Lab) 6,114 (9.22%)

582. TYNEMOUTH

  • Lewis Bartoli (C)
  • *Sir Alan Campbell (Lab)
  • John Appleby (LD)
  • Ed Punchard (Brexit)
  • Julia Erskine (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 11,666 (20.52%) – Turnout 56,858 (73.43%)

Campbell (Lab) 32,395 (56.98%); Varley (C) 20,729 (36.46%); Appleby (LD) 1,724 (3.03%); Houghton (UKIP) 1,257 (2.21%); Erskine (Green) 629 (1.11%); The Durham Cobbler (ND) 124 (0.22%)

583. TYNESIDE NORTH

  • Dean Carroll (C)
  • *Mary Glindon (Lab)
  • Chris Boyle (LD)
  • Andrew Husband (Brexit)
  • John Buttery (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 19,284 (37.16%) – Turnout 51,892 (65.76%)

Glindon (Lab) 33,456 (64.47%); Newman (C) 14,172 (27.31%); Legg (UKIP) 2,101 (4.05%); Stone (LD) 1,494 (2.88%); Collins (Green) 669 (1.29%)

584. TYRONE WEST

  • Susan Glass (Green)
  • Thomas Buchanan (DUP)
  • Andy McKane (UUP)
  • Daniel McCrossan (SDLP)
  • *Orfhlaith Begley (SF)
  • Stephen Donnelly (Alliance)
  • James Hope (Aontu)

2017 General Election Result: SF maj 10,342 (23.78%) – Turnout 43,486 (67.94%)

McElduff (SF) 22,060 (50.73%); Buchanan (DUP) 11,718 (26.95%); McCrossan (SDLP) 5,635 (12.96%); Clarke (UUP) 2,253 (5.18%); Donnelly (Alliance) 1,000 (2.30%); McClean (Green) 427 (0.98%); Brown (Citizens) 393 (0.90%)

2018 By-election: SF maj 7,956 (22.71%) – Turnout 35,029 (54.58%)

Begley (SF) 16,346 (46.66%); Buchanan (DUP) 8,390 (23.95%); McCrossan (SDLP) 6,254 (17.85%); Smyth (UUP) 2,909 (8.30%); Donnelly (Alliance) 1,130 (3.23%)

585. ULSTER MID

  • Keith Buchanan (DUP)
  • Neil Richardson (UUP)
  • Denise Johnston (SDLP)
  • *Francie Molloy (SF)
  • Mel Boyle (Alliance)
  • Conor Rafferty (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: SF maj 12,890 (27.61%) – Turnout 46,694 (68.18%)

Molloy (SF) 25,455 (54.51%); Buchanan (DUP) 12,565 (26.91%); Quinn (SDLP) 4,563 (9.77%); Glasgow (UUP) 3,017 (6.46%); Watson (Alliance) 1,094 (2.34%)

586. UPPER BANN

  • Doug Beattie (UUP)
  • Carla Lockhart (DUP)
  • Dolores Kelly (SDLP)
  • John O'Dowd (SF)
  • Eoin Tennyson (Alliance)

2017 General Election Result: DUP maj 7,992 (15.59%) – Turnout 51,258 (63.94%)

Simpson (DUP) 22,317 (43.54%); O Dowd (SF) 14,325 (27.95%); Beattie (UUP) 7,900 (15.41%); McAlinden (SDLP) 4,397 (8.58%); Doyle (Alliance) 2,319 (4.52%)

587. UXBRIDGE & RUISLIP SOUTH

  • *Boris Johnson (C)
  • Ali Milani (Lab)
  • Joanne Humphreys (LD)
  • Mark Keir (Green)
  • Geoffrey Courtenay (UKIP)
  • Count Binface (Ind)
  • Norma Burke (Ind)
  • Alfie Utting (Ind)
  • Lord Buckethead (Loony)
  • Bobby Smith (ND)
  • William Tobin (ND)
  • Yace Yogenstein (ND)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 5,034 (10.78%) – Turnout 46,694 (66.76%)

Johnson (C) 23,716 (50.79%); Lo (Lab) 18,682 (40.01%); Robson (LD) 1,835 (3.93%); Kemp (UKIP) 1,577 (3.38%); Keir (Green) 884 (1.89%)

588. VALE OF CLWYD

  • James Davies (C)
  • *Chris Ruane (Lab)
  • Gavin Scott (LD)
  • Glenn Swingler (PC)
  • Peter Dain (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 2,379 (6.15%) – Turnout 38,684 (68.00%)

Ruane (Lab) 19,423 (50.21%); Davies (C) 17,044 (44.06%); Wyatt (PC) 1,551 (4.01%); Williams (LD) 666 (1.72%)

589. VALE OF GLAMORGAN

  • *Alun Cairns (C)
  • Belinda Loveluck-Edwards (Lab)
  • Anthony Slaughter (Green)
  • Laurence Williams (Gwlad)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 2,190 (4.08%) – Turnout 53,718 (72.63%)

Cairns (C) 25,501 (47.47%); Beaven (Lab) 23,311 (43.40%); Johnson (PC) 2,295 (4.27%); Geroni (LD) 1,020 (1.90%); Hunter-Clarke (UKIP) 868 (1.62%); Davis-Barker (Green) 419 (0.78%); Lovell (Women) 177 (0.33%); Elston (Pirate) 127 (0.24%)

590. VAUXHALL

  • Sarah Bool (C)
  • Florence Eshalomi (Lab Co-op)
  • Sarah Lewis (LD)
  • Andrew McGuinness (Brexit)
  • Jacqueline Bond (Green)
  • Salah Faissal (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 20,250 (36.79%) – Turnout 55,042 (67.20%)

Hoey (Lab) 31,576 (57.37%); Turner (LD) 11,326 (20.58%); Theis (C) 10,277 (18.67%); Hasnain (Green) 1,152 (2.09%); Iyengar (Women) 539 (0.98%); Chapman (Pirate) 172 (0.31%)

591. WAKEFIELD

  • Imran Ahmad-Khan (C)
  • *Mary Creagh (Lab)
  • Jamie Needle (LD)
  • Peter Wiltshire (Brexit)
  • Stephen Whyte (Ind)
  • Ryan Kett (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 2,176 (4.70%) – Turnout 46,284 (65.80%)

Creagh (Lab) 22,987 (49.67%); Calvert (C) 20,811 (44.96%); Brown (Yorkshire) 1,176 (2.54%); Cronin (LD) 943 (2.04%); Ali (Ind) 367 (0.79%)

592. WALLASEY

  • James Baker (C)
  • *Angela Eagle (Lab)
  • Vicky Downie (LD)
  • Martin York (Brexit)
  • Lily Clough (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 23,320 (48.23%) – Turnout 48,353 (71.68%)

Eagle (Lab) 34,552 (71.46%); Livsey (C) 11,232 (23.23%); Caplin (UKIP) 1,160 (2.40%); Childs (LD) 772 (1.60%); Clough (Green) 637 (1.32%)

593. WALSALL NORTH

  • *Eddie Hughes (C)
  • Gill Ogilvie (Lab)
  • Jennifer Gray (LD)
  • Mark Wilson (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 2,601 (6.82%) – Turnout 38,118 (56.63%)

Hughes (C) 18,919 (49.63%); Winnick (Lab) 16,318 (42.81%); Hazell (UKIP) 2,295 (6.02%); Parasram (LD) 586 (1.54%)

594. WALSALL SOUTH

  • Gurjit Bains (C)
  • *Valerie Vaz (Lab)
  • Paul Harris (LD)
  • Gary Hughes (Brexit)
  • John Macefield (Green)
  • Akheil Mehboob (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 8,892 (20.18%) – Turnout 44,072 (65.37%)

Vaz (Lab) 25,286 (57.37%); Bird (C) 16,394 (37.20%); Bennett (UKIP) 1,805 (4.10%); Wellings Purvis (LD) 587 (1.33%)

595. WALTHAMSTOW

  • Shade Adoh (C)
  • *Stella Creasy (Lab Co-op)
  • Meera Chadha (LD)
  • Paul Campbell (Brexit)
  • Andrew Johns (Green)
  • Deborah Longe (CPA)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 32,017 (66.50%) – Turnout 48,143 (70.65%)

Creasy (Lab Co-op) 38,793 (80.58%); Samuel (C) 6,776 (14.07%); Obasi (LD) 1,384 (2.87%); Johns (Green) 1,190 (2.47%)

596. WANSBECK

  • Jack Gebhard (C)
  • *Ian Lavery (Lab)
  • Stephen Psallidas (LD)
  • Eden Webley (Brexit)
  • Steve Leyland (Green)
  • Michael Flynn (CPA)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 10,435 (24.58%) – Turnout 42,454 (68.37%)

Lavery (Lab) 24,338 (57.33%); Galley (C) 13,903 (32.75%); Tebbutt (LD) 2,015 (4.75%); Hurst (UKIP) 1,483 (3.49%); Leyland (Green) 715 (1.68%)

597. WANTAGE

  • David Johnston (C)
  • Jonny Roberts (Lab)
  • Richard Benwell (LD)
  • Mark Gray (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 17,380 (27.33%) – Turnout 63,602 (72.49%)

Vaizey (C) 34,459 (54.18%); Eden (Lab Co-op) 17,079 (26.85%); Carrigan (LD) 9,234 (14.52%); Ap-Roberts (Green) 1,546 (2.43%); McLeod (UKIP) 1,284 (2.02%)

598. WARLEY

  • Dr Chandra Kanneganti (C)
  • *John Spellar (Lab)
  • Bryan Manley-Green (LD)
  • Michael Cooper (Brexit)
  • Kathryn Downs (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 16,483 (41.00%) – Turnout 40,206 (63.09%)

Spellar (Lab) 27,004 (67.16%); Mangnall (C) 10,521 (26.17%); Magher (UKIP) 1,349 (3.36%); Manley-Green (LD) 777 (1.93%); Redding (Green) 555 (1.38%)

599. WARRINGTON NORTH

  • Wendy Maisey (C)
  • Charlotte Nichols (Lab)
  • David Crowther (LD)
  • Elizabeth Babade (Brexit)
  • Lyndsay McAteer (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 9,582 (19.75%) – Turnout 48,517 (67.37%)

Jones (Lab) 27,356 (56.38%); Allen (C) 17,774 (36.63%); Ashington (UKIP) 1,561 (3.22%); Krizanac (LD) 1,207 (2.49%); McAteer (Green) 619 (1.28%)

600. WARRINGTON SOUTH

  • Andy Carter (C)
  • *Faisal Rashid (Lab)
  • Ryan Bate (LD)
  • Clare Aspinall (Brexit)
  • Kevin Hickson (Soc Dem)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 2,549 (4.11%) – Turnout 61,995 (72.29%)

Rashid (Lab) 29,994 (48.38%); Mowat (C) 27,445 (44.27%); Barr (LD) 3,339 (5.39%); Boulton (Ind) 1,217 (1.96%)

601. WARWICK & LEAMINGTON

  • Jack Rankin (C)
  • *Matt Western (Lab)
  • Louis Adam (LD)
  • Tim Griffiths (Brexit)
  • Jonathan Chilvers (Green)
  • Bob Dhillon (Ind)
  • Xander Bennett (Soc Dem)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 1,206 (2.23%) – Turnout 54,055 (72.81%)

Western (Lab) 25,227 (46.67%); White (C) 24,021 (44.44%); Solman (LD) 2,810 (5.20%); Chilvers (Green) 1,198 (2.22%); Dhillon (UKIP) 799 (1.48%)

602. WARWICKSHIRE NORTH

  • *Craig Tracey (C)
  • Claire Breeze (Lab Co-op)
  • Richard Whelan (LD)
  • James Platt (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 8,510 (18.04%) – Turnout 47,178 (65.27%)

Tracey (C) 26,860 (56.93%); Jackson (Lab) 18,350 (38.90%); Cox (LD) 1,028 (2.18%); Kondakor (Green) 940 (1.99%)

603. WASHINGTON & SUNDERLAND WEST

  • Valerie Allen (C)
  • *Sharon Hodgson (Lab)
  • Carlton West (LD)
  • Howard Brown (Brexit)
  • Michal Chantkowski (Green)
  • Keith Jenkins (UKIP)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 12,940 (31.89%) – Turnout 40,574 (60.31%)

Hodgson (Lab) 24,639 (60.73%); Gullis (C) 11,699 (28.83%); Foster (UKIP) 2,761 (6.80%); Appleby (LD) 961 (2.37%); Chantkowski (Green) 514 (1.27%)

604. WATFORD

  • Dean Russell (C)
  • Chris Ostrowski (Lab)
  • Ian Stotesbury (LD)
  • Michael McGetrick (Soc Dem)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 2,092 (3.57%) – Turnout 58,610 (67.75%)

Harrington (C) 26,731 (45.61%); Ostrowski (Lab) 24,639 (42.04%); Stotesbury (LD) 5,335 (9.10%); Green (UKIP) 1,184 (2.02%); Murray (Green) 721 (1.23%)

605. WAVENEY

  • *Peter Aldous (C)
  • Sonia Barker (Lab)
  • Helen Korfanty (LD)
  • Elfrede Brambley-Crawshaw (Green)
  • Dave Brennan (CPA)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 9,215 (17.49%) – Turnout 52,674 (65.20%)

Aldous (C) 28,643 (54.38%); Barker (Lab) 19,428 (36.88%); Poole (UKIP) 1,933 (3.67%); Brambley-Crawshaw (Green) 1,332 (2.53%); Howe (LD) 1,012 (1.92%); Barron (Ind) 326 (0.62%)

606. WEALDEN

  • *Nus Ghani (C)
  • Angie Smith (Lab)
  • Chris Bowers (LD)
  • Georgia Taylor (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 23,628 (39.08%) – Turnout 60,464 (74.26%)

Ghani (C) 37,027 (61.24%); Smith (Lab) 13,399 (22.16%); Bowers (LD) 6,281 (10.39%); Stocks (Green) 1,959 (3.24%); Burton (UKIP) 1,798 (2.97%)

607. WEAVER VALE

  • Adam Wordsworth (C)
  • *Mike Amesbury (Lab)
  • Daniela Parker (LD)
  • Nicholas Goulding (Brexit)
  • Paul Bowers (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 3,928 (7.76%) – Turnout 50,613 (73.34%)

Amesbury (Lab) 26,066 (51.50%); Evans (C) 22,138 (43.74%); Roberts (LD) 1,623 (3.21%); Copeman (Green) 786 (1.55%)

608. WELLINGBOROUGH

  • *Peter Bone (C)
  • Andrea Watts (Lab)
  • Suzanna Austin (LD)
  • Marion Turner-Hawes (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 12,460 (23.40%) – Turnout 53,240 (67.17%)

Bone (C) 30,579 (57.44%); Watts (Lab) 18,119 (34.03%); Shipham (UKIP) 1,804 (3.39%); Nelson (LD) 1,782 (3.35%); Hornett (Green) 956 (1.80%)

609. WELLS

  • *James Heappey (C)
  • Kama McKenzie (Lab)
  • Tessa Munt (LD)
  • Dave Dobbs (Ind)
  • Susie Quatermass (Motherworld)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 7,582 (12.46%) – Turnout 60,843 (73.79%)

Heappey (C) 30,488 (50.11%); Munt (LD) 22,906 (37.65%); Merryfield (Lab) 7,129 (11.72%); Corke (CPA) 320 (0.53%)

610. WELWYN HATFIELD

  • *Grant Shapps (C)
  • Rosie Newbigging (Lab)
  • Paul Zukowskyj (LD)
  • Oliver Sayers (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 7,369 (14.26%) – Turnout 51,669 (70.89%)

Shapps (C) 26,374 (51.04%); Miah (Lab) 19,005 (36.78%); Quinton (LD) 3,836 (7.42%); Milliken (UKIP) 1,441 (2.79%); Sayers (Green) 835 (1.62%); Jones (Ind) 178 (0.34%)

611. WENTWORTH & DEARNE

  • Emily Barley (C)
  • *John Healey (Lab)
  • Janice Middleton (LD)
  • Stephen Cavell (Brexit)
  • David Bettney (Soc Dem)
  • Lucy Brown (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 14,803 (33.68%) – Turnout 43,947 (58.68%)

Healey (Lab) 28,547 (64.96%); Jackson (C) 13,744 (31.27%); Middleton (LD) 1,656 (3.77%)

612. WEST BROMWICH EAST

  • Nicola Richards (C)
  • Ibrahim Dogus (Lab)
  • Andy Graham (LD)
  • Christian Lucas (Brexit)
  • Mark Redding (Green)
  • George Galloway (Ind)
  • Colin Rankine (Yeshua)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 7,713 (19.73%) – Turnout 39,098 (61.25%)

Watson (Lab) 22,664 (57.97%); Crane (C) 14,951 (38.24%); Trench (LD) 625 (1.60%); Macefield (Green) 533 (1.36%); Rankine (Ind) 325 (0.83%)

613. WEST BROMWICH WEST

  • Shaun Bailey (C)
  • James Cunningham (Lab)
  • Flo Clucas (LD)
  • Franco D'Aulerio (Brexit)
  • Keir Williams (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 4,460 (12.36%) – Turnout 36,094 (54.72%)

Bailey (Lab Co-op) 18,789 (52.06%); Hardie (C) 14,329 (39.70%); Anderton (UKIP) 2,320 (6.43%); Clucas (LD) 333 (0.92%); Buckman (Green) 323 (0.89%)

614. WEST HAM

  • Sara Kumar (C)
  • *Lyn Brown (Lab)
  • Eimear O'Casey (LD)
  • Emma Stockdale (Brexit)
  • Danny Keeling (Green)
  • Humera Kamran (Communities)
  • Paul Jobson (CPA)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 36,754 (60.54%) – Turnout 60,708 (65.81%)

Brown (Lab) 46,591 (76.75%); Spencer (C) 9,837 (16.20%); Reynolds (LD) 1,836 (3.02%); Beattie (UKIP) 1,134 (1.87%); Spracklin (Green) 957 (1.58%); Shedowo (CPA) 353 (0.58%)

615. WESTMINSTER NORTH

  • Jamie Macfarlane (C)
  • *Karen Buck (Lab)
  • George Lee (LD)
  • Cyrus Parvin (Brexit)
  • Holly Robinson (Green)
  • Gabriela Fajardo Palacios (CPA)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 11,512 (26.59%) – Turnout 43,295 (67.81%)

Buck (Lab) 25,934 (59.90%); Hall (C) 14,422 (33.31%); Harding (LD) 2,253 (5.20%); Tandy (Green) 595 (1.37%); Dharamsey (ND) 91 (0.21%)

616. WESTMORLAND & LONSDALE

  • James Airey (C)
  • Phillip Black (Lab)
  • *Tim Farron (LD)
  • Steven Bolton (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: LD maj 777 (1.50%) – Turnout 51,687 (77.85%)

Farron (LD) 23,686 (45.83%); Airey (C) 22,909 (44.32%); Aldridge (Lab) 4,783 (9.25%); Fishfinger (Ind) 309 (0.60%)

617. WESTON-SUPER-MARE

  • *John Penrose (C)
  • Tim Taylor (Lab)
  • Patrick Keating (LD)
  • Suneil Basu (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 11,544 (20.46%) – Turnout 56,415 (68.66%)

Penrose (C) 29,982 (53.15%); Taylor (Lab) 18,438 (32.68%); Bell (LD) 5,175 (9.17%); Hims (UKIP) 1,932 (3.42%); Basu (Green) 888 (1.57%)

618. WIGAN

  • Ashley Williams (C)
  • *Lisa Nandy (Lab)
  • Stuart Thomas (LD)
  • William Malloy (Brexit)
  • Peter Jacobs (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 16,027 (33.71%) – Turnout 47,542 (63.09%)

Nandy (Lab) 29,575 (62.21%); Williams (C) 13,548 (28.50%); Ryding (UKIP) 2,750 (5.78%); Clayton (LD) 916 (1.93%); Patterson (Green) 753 (1.58%)

619. WILTSHIRE NORTH

  • *James Gray (C)
  • Jon Fisher (Lab)
  • Dr Brian Mathew (LD)
  • Bonnie Jackson (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 22,877 (42.60%) – Turnout 53,706 (75.21%)

Gray (C) 32,398 (60.32%); Mathew (LD) 9,521 (17.73%); Baldrey (Lab) 9,399 (17.50%); Chamberlain (Green) 1,141 (2.12%); Singh (UKIP) 871 (1.62%); Tweedie (Ind) 376 (0.70%)

620. WILTSHIRE SOUTH WEST

  • *Dr Andrew Murrison (C)
  • Emily Pomroy-Smith (Lab)
  • Ellen Nicholson (LD)
  • Julie Phillips (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 18,326 (33.47%) – Turnout 54,751 (71.20%)

Murrison (C) 32,841 (59.98%); Pictor (Lab) 14,515 (26.51%); Carbin (LD) 5,360 (9.79%); Walford (Green) 1,445 (2.64%); Silcocks (Ind) 590 (1.08%)

621. WIMBLEDON

  • *Stephen Hammond (C)
  • Jackie Schneider (Lab)
  • Paul Kohler (LD)
  • Graham Hadley (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 5,622 (10.91%) – Turnout 51,526 (77.17%)

Hammond (C) 23,946 (46.47%); Uddin (Lab) 18,324 (35.56%); Quilliam (LD) 7,472 (14.50%); Barraball (Green) 1,231 (2.39%); McDonald (UKIP) 553 (1.07%)

622. WINCHESTER

  • *Steve Brine (C)
  • George Baker (Lab)
  • Paula Ferguson (LD)
  • Teresa Skelton (JACP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 9,999 (17.49%) – Turnout 57,156 (78.84%)

Brine (C) 29,729 (52.01%); Porter (LD) 19,730 (34.52%); Chaloner (Lab) 6,007 (10.51%); Wainwright (Green) 846 (1.48%); Lyon (UKIP) 695 (1.22%); Skelton (JACP) 149 (0.26%)

623. WINDSOR

  • *Adam Afriyie (C)
  • Peter Shearman (Lab)
  • Julian Tisi (LD)
  • Fintan McKeown (Green)
  • David Buckley (Ind)
  • Wisdom Da Costa (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 22,384 (41.51%) – Turnout 53,921 (73.27%)

Afriyie (C) 34,718 (64.39%); Shearman (Lab) 12,334 (22.87%); Tisi (LD) 5,434 (10.08%); McKeown (Green) 1,435 (2.66%)

624. WIRRAL SOUTH

  • Stewart Gardiner (C)
  • *Alison McGovern (Lab)
  • Christopher Carubia (LD)
  • Martin Waring (Brexit)
  • Harry Gorman (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 8,323 (18.42%) – Turnout 45,195 (78.37%)

McGovern (Lab) 25,871 (57.24%); Sykes (C) 17,548 (38.83%); Carubia (LD) 1,322 (2.93%); Roberts (Green) 454 (1.00%)

625. WIRRAL WEST

  • Laura Evans (C)
  • *Margaret Greenwood (Lab)
  • Andy Corkhill (LD)
  • John Kelly (Brexit)
  • John Coyne (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 5,365 (12.21%) – Turnout 43,951 (78.49%)

Greenwood (Lab) 23,866 (54.30%); Caldeira (C) 18,501 (42.09%); Reisdorf (LD) 1,155 (2.63%); Coyne (Green) 429 (0.98%)

626. WITHAM

  • *Priti Patel (C)
  • Martin Edobor (Lab)
  • Sam North (LD)
  • James Abbott (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 18,646 (37.87%) – Turnout 49,241 (71.22%)

Patel (C) 31,670 (64.32%); Barlow (Lab) 13,024 (26.45%); Hayes (LD) 2,715 (5.51%); Abbott (Green) 1,832 (3.72%)

627. WITNEY

  • *Robert Courts (C)
  • Rosa Bolger (Lab Co-op)
  • Charlotte Hoagland (LD)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 21,241 (34.86%) – Turnout 60,927 (73.65%)

Courts (C) 33,839 (55.54%); Carter (Lab) 12,598 (20.68%); Leffman (LD) 12,457 (20.45%); Lasko (Green) 1,053 (1.73%); Craig (UKIP) 980 (1.61%)

628. WOKING

  • *Jonathan Lord (C)
  • Gerry Mitchell (Lab)
  • Will Forster (LD)
  • Ella Walding (Green)
  • Troy De Leon (UKIP)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 16,724 (30.27%) – Turnout 55,246 (72.53%)

Lord (C) 29,903 (54.13%); Colley (Lab) 13,179 (23.86%); Forster (LD) 9,711 (17.58%); De Leon (UKIP) 1,161 (2.10%); Brierley (Green) 1,092 (1.98%); Akberali (Ind) 200 (0.36%)

629. WOKINGHAM

  • *Sir John Redwood (C)
  • Annette Medhurst (Lab)
  • +Dr Phillip Lee (LD)
  • Kizzi Johannessen (Green)
  • Annabel Mullin (Advance)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 18,798 (31.49%) – Turnout 59,690 (74.73%)

Redwood (C) 33,806 (56.64%); Croy (Lab) 15,008 (25.14%); Jones (LD) 9,512 (15.94%); Seymour (Green) 1,364 (2.29%)

630. WOLVERHAMPTON NORTH EAST

  • Jane Stevenson (C)
  • *Emma Reynolds (Lab)
  • Richard Maxwell (LD)
  • Vishal Khatri (Brexit)
  • Andrea Cantrill (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 4,587 (12.56%) – Turnout 36,508 (60.05%)

Reynolds (Lab) 19,282 (52.82%); Macken (C) 14,695 (40.25%); Eardley (UKIP) 1,479 (4.05%); Jenkins (LD) 570 (1.56%); Wood (Green) 482 (1.32%)

631. WOLVERHAMPTON SOUTH EAST

  • Ahmed Ejaz (C)
  • *Pat McFadden (Lab)
  • Ruth Coleman-Taylor (LD)
  • Raj Chaggar (Brexit)
  • Kathryn Gilbert (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 8,514 (23.45%) – Turnout 36,304 (51.90%)

McFadden (Lab) 21,137 (58.22%); Mullan (C) 12,623 (34.77%); Hodgson (UKIP) 1,675 (4.61%); Mathis (LD) 448 (1.23%); Bertaut (Green) 421 (1.16%)

632. WOLVERHAMPTON SOUTH WEST

  • Stuart Anderson (C)
  • *Eleanor Smith (Lab)
  • Bart Ricketts (LD)
  • Leo Grandison (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 2,185 (5.16%) – Turnout 42,346 (70.57%)

Smith (Lab) 20,899 (49.35%); Uppal (C) 18,714 (44.19%); Jones (UKIP) 1,012 (2.39%); Quarmby (LD) 784 (1.85%); Cantrill (Green) 579 (1.37%); Singh (Ind) 358 (0.85%)

633. WORCESTER

  • *Robin Walker (C)
  • Lynn Denham (Lab)
  • Stephen Kearney (LD)
  • Louis Stephen (Green)
  • Martin Potter (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 2,508 (4.88%) – Turnout 51,423 (70.62%)

Walker (C) 24,731 (48.09%); Squires (Lab) 22,223 (43.22%); Kearney (LD) 1,757 (3.42%); Hickling (UKIP) 1,354 (2.63%); Stephen (Green) 1,211 (2.35%); Rugg (Ind) 109 (0.21%); Shuker (Compass) 38 (0.07%)

634. WORCESTERSHIRE MID

  • *Nigel Huddleston (C)
  • Helen Russell (Lab)
  • Margaret Rowley (LD)
  • Sue Howarth (Green)
  • Barmy Lord Brockman (Loony)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 23,326 (42.34%) – Turnout 55,089 (72.42%)

Huddleston (C) 35,967 (65.29%); Grindrod (Lab) 12,641 (22.95%); Rowley (LD) 3,450 (6.26%); Greenwood (UKIP) 1,660 (3.01%); Whitfield (Green) 1,371 (2.49%)

635. WORCESTERSHIRE WEST

  • *Harriett Baldwin (C)
  • Samantha Charles (Lab)
  • Beverley Nielsen (LD)
  • Martin Allen (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 21,328 (37.77%) – Turnout 56,471 (75.92%)

Baldwin (C) 34,703 (61.45%); Charles (Lab) 13,375 (23.68%); McMillan-Scott (LD) 5,307 (9.40%); McVey (Green) 1,605 (2.84%); Savage (UKIP) 1,481 (2.62%)

636. WORKINGTON

  • Mark Jenkinson (C)
  • *Sue Hayman (Lab)
  • Neil Hughes (LD)
  • David Walker (Brexit)
  • Jill Perry (Green)
  • Nicky Cockburn (Ind)
  • Roy Ivinson (ND)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 3,925 (9.42%) – Turnout 41,676 (69.16%)

Hayman (Lab) 21,317 (51.15%); Vasey (C) 17,392 (41.73%); Kemp (UKIP) 1,556 (3.73%); Roberts (LD) 1,133 (2.72%); Ivinson (Ind) 278 (0.67%)

637. WORSLEY & ECCLES SOUTH

  • Arnie Saunders (C)
  • *Barbara Keeley (Lab)
  • Joe Johnson-Tod (LD)
  • Seamus Martin (Brexit)
  • Daniel Towers (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 8,379 (18.36%) – Turnout 45,642 (61.94%)

Keeley (Lab) 26,046 (57.07%); Lindley (C) 17,667 (38.71%); Clarkson (LD) 1,087 (2.38%); Dylan (Green) 842 (1.84%)

638. WORTHING EAST & SHOREHAM

  • *Tim Loughton (C)
  • Lavinia O'Connor (Lab)
  • Ashley Ridley (LD)
  • Leslie Groves Williams (Green)
  • Sophie Cook (ND)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 5,106 (9.61%) – Turnout 53,117 (70.31%)

Loughton (C) 25,988 (48.93%); Cook (Lab) 20,882 (39.31%); Henman (LD) 2,523 (4.75%); Glennon (UKIP) 1,444 (2.72%); Groves Williams (Green) 1,273 (2.40%); Walker (NHAP) 575 (1.08%); Lutwyche (Ind) 432 (0.81%)

639. WORTHING WEST

  • *Sir Peter Bottomley (C)
  • Beccy Cooper (Lab)
  • Jamie Bennett (LD)
  • Jo Paul (Green)
  • David Aherne (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 12,090 (22.18%) – Turnout 54,503 (70.08%)

Bottomley (C) 30,181 (55.37%); Cooper (Lab) 18,091 (33.19%); Thorpe (LD) 2,982 (5.47%); Withers (UKIP) 1,635 (3.00%); Cornish (Green) 1,614 (2.96%)

640. WREKIN, THE

  • *Mark Pritchard (C)
  • Dylan Harrison (Lab)
  • Thomas Janke (LD)
  • Tim Dawes (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 9,564 (19.31%) – Turnout 49,523 (72.15%)

Pritchard (C) 27,451 (55.43%); Harrison (Lab) 17,887 (36.12%); Allen (UKIP) 1,656 (3.34%); Keyes (LD) 1,345 (2.72%); McCarthy (Green) 804 (1.62%); Easton (Ind) 380 (0.77%)

641. WREXHAM

  • Sarah Atherton (C)
  • Mary Wimbury (Lab Co-op)
  • Tim Sly (LD)
  • Carrie Harper (PC)
  • Ian Berkeley-Hurst (Brexit)
  • Duncan Rees (Green)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 1,832 (5.22%) – Turnout 35,092 (69.60%)

Lucas (Lab) 17,153 (48.88%); Atkinson (C) 15,321 (43.66%); Harper (PC) 1,753 (5.00%); O'Toole (LD) 865 (2.46%)

642. WYCOMBE

  • *Steve Baker (C)
  • Khalil Ahmed (Lab)
  • Toni Brodelle (LD)
  • Peter Sims (Green)
  • Vijay Srao (UKIP)
  • Edmund Gemmell (Ind)
  • Julia Wassell (Wycombe)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 6,578 (12.30%) – Turnout 53,493 (69.39%)

Baker (C) 26,766 (50.04%); Raja (Lab) 20,188 (37.74%); Guy (LD) 4,147 (7.75%); Phoenix (UKIP) 1,210 (2.26%); Sims (Green) 1,182 (2.21%)

643. WYRE & PRESTON NORTH

  • *Ben Wallace (C)
  • Joanne Ainscough (Lab)
  • John Potter (LD)
  • Ruth Norbury (Green)
  • David Ragozzino (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 12,246 (23.26%) – Turnout 52,646 (72.80%)

Wallace (C) 30,684 (58.28%); Heaton-Bentley (Lab) 18,438 (35.02%); Potter (LD) 2,551 (4.85%); Norbury (Green) 973 (1.85%)

644. WYRE FOREST

  • *Mark Garnier (C)
  • Robin Lunn (Lab)
  • Shazu Miah (LD)
  • John Davis (Green)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 13,334 (26.08%) – Turnout 51,129 (65.77%)

Garnier (C) 29,859 (58.40%); Lamb (Lab) 16,525 (32.32%); Miah (LD) 1,943 (3.80%); Connolly (UKIP) 1,777 (3.48%); Caulfield (Green) 1,025 (2.00%)

645. WYTHENSHAWE & SALE EAST

  • Peter Harrop (C)
  • *Mike Kane (Lab)
  • Simon Lepori (LD)
  • Julie Fousert (Brexit)
  • Rob Nunney (Green)
  • Caroline Bellamy (Comm Lge)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 14,944 (32.60%) – Turnout 45,846 (60.04%)

Kane (Lab) 28,525 (62.22%); Green (C) 13,581 (29.62%); Jones (LD) 1,504 (3.28%); Bayley-Sanderson (UKIP) 1,475 (3.22%); Jerrome (Green) 576 (1.26%); Francis-Augustine (Ind) 185 (0.40%)

646. YEOVIL

  • *Marcus Fysh (C)
  • Terry Ledlie (Lab)
  • Mick Clark (LD)
  • Diane Wood (Green)
  • Tom Fox (Constitution)
  • Tony Capozzoli (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 14,723 (24.78%) – Turnout 59,404 (71.65%)

Fysh (C) 32,369 (54.49%); Roundell Greene (LD) 17,646 (29.71%); Martin (Lab) 7,418 (12.49%); Wood (Green) 1,052 (1.77%); Pritchard (Ind) 919 (1.55%)

647. YNYS MON

  • Virginia Crosbie (C)
  • Mary Roberts (Lab)
  • Aled Ap Dafydd (PC)
  • Helen Jenner (Brexit)

2017 General Election Result: Lab maj 5,259 (14.07%) – Turnout 37,367 (71.25%)

Owen (Lab) 15,643 (41.86%); Davies (C) 10,384 (27.79%); Jones (PC) 10,237 (27.40%); Turner (UKIP) 624 (1.67%); Jackson (LD) 479 (1.28%)

648. YORK CENTRAL

  • Fabia Tate (C)
  • *Rachael Maskell (Lab Co-op)
  • James Blanchard (LD)
  • Nicholas Szkiler (Brexit)
  • Tom Franklin (Green)
  • Andrew Dunn (Soc Dem)
  • Andrew Snedden (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: Lab Co-op maj 18,575 (34.99%) – Turnout 53,088 (68.66%)

Maskell (Lab Co-op) 34,594 (65.16%); Young (C) 16,019 (30.17%); Love (LD) 2,475 (4.66%)

649. YORK OUTER

  • *Julian Sturdy (C)
  • Anna Perrett (Lab)
  • Keith Aspden (LD)
  • Scott Marmion (Ind)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 8,289 (14.43%) – Turnout 57,427 (75.71%)

Sturdy (C) 29,356 (51.12%); Charters-Reid (Lab) 21,067 (36.68%); Blanchard (LD) 5,910 (10.29%); Vincent (Green) 1,094 (1.91%)

650. YORKSHIRE EAST

  • *Sir Greg Knight (C)
  • Catherine Minnis (Lab)
  • Dale Needham (LD)
  • Mike Jackson (Green)
  • Tim Norman (Yorkshire)

2017 General Election Result: C maj 15,006 (27.81%) – Turnout 53,956 (66.56%)

Knight (C) 31,442 (58.27%); Clark (Lab) 16,436 (30.46%); Minns (LD) 2,134 (3.96%); Dennis (UKIP) 1,986 (3.68%); Norman (Yorkshire) 1,015 (1.88%); Jackson (Green) 943 (1.75%)