Jump to content

General Election Nominations

The Press Association’s list of nominations in the 2017 snap general election is below along with the party abbreviations being used by PA.

Note that there are many cases where the party description is given as “Independent [candidate name]”, e.g. “Independent Alex Lukics”, while the abbreviation is “Ind” – the same as when the party description is simply “Independent”. The reason for this is the system used by PA to differentiate in cases of more than one independent standing in the same constituency. They are distinguished in the constituency nominations and results by adding the candidates’ names to the “Independent” party description but the fact they still use the “Ind” abbreviation means they are grouped together for statistical purposes.

The same arrangement is applied in cases where more than one “No description” candidate (abbreviation “ND”) is standing in the same constituency.

Note that candidates standing with the party description “Labour Co-op” are counted with Labour in the statistics.

Speaker John Bercow, standing for re-election as The Speaker at Buckingham, is counted among the Conservatives as he was elected as a Conservative prior to becoming Speaker.

In the nominations below, * indicates an MP standing in the constituency they represented in the previous Parliament where there are no boundary changes; + indicates an MP standing in another constituency or one where there are boundary changes.

1. ABERAVON

  • Sadie Vidal (C)
  • *Stephen Kinnock (Lab)
  • Cen Phillips (LD)
  • Andrew Bennison (PC)
  • Caroline Jones (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 10,445 (33.13%) – Turnout 31,523 (63.27%)

Kinnock (Lab) 15,416 (48.90%); Bush (UKIP) 4,971 (15.77%); Yi He (C) 3,742 (11.87%); Higgitt (PC) 3,663 (11.62%); Clarke (LD) 1,397 (4.43%); Beany (Ind) 1,137 (3.61%); Tier (Green) 711 (2.26%); Jordan (Soc Lab) 352 (1.12%); Herbert (TUSC) 134 (0.43%)

2. ABERCONWY

  • *Guto Bebb (C)
  • Emily Owen (Lab)
  • Sarah Lesiter-Burgess (LD)
  • Wyn Jones (PC)

2015: C maj 3,999 (13.26%) – Turnout 30,148 (66.20%)

Bebb (C) 12,513 (41.51%); Wimbury (Lab) 8,514 (28.24%); Meurig (PC) 3,536 (11.73%); Haigh (UKIP) 3,467 (11.50%); Babu (LD) 1,391 (4.61%); Haig (Green) 727 (2.41%)

3. ABERDEEN NORTH

  • Grace O'Keeffe (C)
  • Orr Vinegold (Lab)
  • Isobel Davidson (LD)
  • *Kirsty Blackman (SNP)
  • Richard Durkin (Ind)

2015: SNP maj 13,396 (30.49%) – Turnout 43,936 (64.85%)

Blackman (SNP) 24,793 (56.43%); Baker (Lab Co-op) 11,397 (25.94%); Sen (C) 5,304 (12.07%); Davidson (LD) 2,050 (4.67%); Rutherford (TUSC) 206 (0.47%); Willett (NF) 186 (0.42%)

4. ABERDEEN SOUTH

  • Ross Thomson (C)
  • Callum O'Dwyer (Lab)
  • Jenny Wilson (LD)
  • *Callum McCaig (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 7,230 (14.89%) – Turnout 48,551 (71.34%)

McCaig (SNP) 20,221 (41.65%); Begg (Lab) 12,991 (26.76%); Thomson (C) 11,087 (22.84%); Rixon (LD) 2,252 (4.64%); Yeats (Green) 964 (1.99%); Skinner (UKIP) 897 (1.85%); Gray (Ind) 139 (0.29%)

5. ABERDEENSHIRE WEST & KINCARDINE

  • Andrew Bowie (C)
  • Barry Black (Lab)
  • John Waddell (LD)
  • *Stuart Donaldson (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 7,033 (12.74%) – Turnout 55,196 (75.15%)

Donaldson (SNP) 22,949 (41.58%); Burnett (C) 15,916 (28.84%); Smith (LD) 11,812 (21.40%); Black (Lab) 2,487 (4.51%); Lansdell (UKIP) 1,006 (1.82%); Openshaw (Green) 885 (1.60%); Reid (Ind) 141 (0.26%)

6. AIRDRIE & SHOTTS

  • Jennifer Donnellan (C)
  • Helen McFarlane (Lab)
  • Ewan McRobert (LD)
  • *Neil Gray (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 8,779 (19.82%) – Turnout 44,286 (66.38%)

Gray (SNP) 23,887 (53.94%); Nash (Lab) 15,108 (34.11%); Holford (C) 3,389 (7.65%); Williams (UKIP) 1,088 (2.46%); Love (LD) 678 (1.53%); Beaumont (Ind) 136 (0.31%)

7. ALDERSHOT

  • Leo Docherty (C)
  • Gary Puffett (Lab)
  • Alan Hilliar (LD)
  • Donna Wallace (Green)
  • Roy Swales (UKIP)

2015: C maj 14,901 (32.26%) – Turnout 46,191 (63.77%)

Howarth (C) 23,369 (50.59%); Puffett (Lab) 8,468 (18.33%); Walker (UKIP) 8,253 (17.87%); Hilliar (LD) 4,076 (8.82%); Hewitt (Green) 2,025 (4.38%)

8. ALDRIDGE-BROWNHILLS

  • *Wendy Morton (C)
  • John Fisher (Lab)
  • Ian Garrett (LD)
  • Mark Beech (Loony)

2015: C maj 11,723 (29.68%) – Turnout 39,497 (65.59%)

Morton (C) 20,558 (52.05%); Fisher (Lab) 8,835 (22.37%); Thompson (UKIP) 7,751 (19.62%); Garrett (LD) 1,330 (3.37%); Curzey (Green) 826 (2.09%); Beech (Loony) 197 (0.50%)

9. ALTRINCHAM & SALE WEST

  • *Graham Brady (C)
  • Andrew Western (Lab)
  • Jane Brophy (LD)
  • Geraldine Coggins (Green)
  • Neil Taylor (Lib)

2015: C maj 13,290 (26.31%) – Turnout 50,517 (70.16%)

Brady (C) 26,771 (52.99%); Wright (Lab) 13,481 (26.69%); Brophy (LD) 4,235 (8.38%); Frost (UKIP) 4,047 (8.01%); Robertson-Brown (Green) 1,983 (3.93%)

10. ALYN & DEESIDE

  • Laura Knightly (C)
  • *Mark Tami (Lab)
  • Pete Williams (LD)
  • Jacqui Hurst (PC)
  • David Griffiths (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 3,343 (8.09%) – Turnout 41,314 (66.62%)

Tami (Lab) 16,540 (40.03%); Knightly (C) 13,197 (31.94%); Smillie (UKIP) 7,260 (17.57%); Jones (LD) 1,733 (4.19%); Hurst (PC) 1,608 (3.89%); Ibbotson (Green) 976 (2.36%)

11. AMBER VALLEY

  • *Nigel Mills (C)
  • James Dawson (Lab)
  • Kate Smith (LD)
  • Matt McGuinness (Green)
  • Daniel Bamford (Ind)

2015: C maj 4,205 (9.20%) – Turnout 45,717 (65.10%)

Mills (C) 20,106 (43.98%); Gillott (Lab) 15,901 (34.78%); Bent (UKIP) 7,263 (15.89%); Smith (LD) 1,360 (2.97%); Devine (Green) 1,087 (2.38%)

12. ANGUS

  • Kirstene Hair (C)
  • William Campbell (Lab)
  • Clive Sneddon (LD)
  • *Mike Weir (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 11,230 (25.24%) – Turnout 44,485 (67.61%)

Weir (SNP) 24,130 (54.24%); Wann (C) 12,900 (29.00%); McMahon (Lab) 3,919 (8.81%); Walker (UKIP) 1,355 (3.05%); Samani (LD) 1,216 (2.73%); Mumford (Green) 965 (2.17%)

13. ANTRIM EAST

  • Mark Logan (C)
  • John Stewart (UUP)
  • *Sammy Wilson (DUP)
  • Margaret McKillop (SDLP)
  • Oliver McMullan (SF)
  • Stewart Dickson (Alliance)

2015: DUP maj 5,795 (17.30%) – Turnout 33,497 (53.33%)

Wilson (DUP) 12,103 (36.13%); Beggs (UUP) 6,308 (18.83%); Dickson (Alliance) 5,021 (14.99%); Jordan (UKIP) 3,660 (10.93%); McMullan (SF) 2,314 (6.91%); Wilson (TUV) 1,903 (5.68%); McKillop (SDLP) 1,639 (4.89%); Wilson (C) 549 (1.64%)

14. ANTRIM NORTH

  • Jackson Minford (UUP)
  • *Ian Paisley (DUP)
  • Declan O'Loan (SDLP)
  • Cara McShane (SF)
  • Patricia O'Lynn (Alliance)
  • Timothy Gaston (TUV)

2015: DUP maj 11,546 (27.55%) – Turnout 41,907 (55.23%)

Paisley (DUP) 18,107 (43.21%); Gaston (TUV) 6,561 (15.66%); McKay (SF) 5,143 (12.27%); Swann (UUP) 5,054 (12.06%); O'Loan (SDLP) 2,925 (6.98%); Dunlop (Alliance) 2,351 (5.61%); Hill (UKIP) 1,341 (3.20%); Freeman (C) 368 (0.88%); Palmer (Ind) 57 (0.14%)

15. ANTRIM SOUTH

  • Paul Girvan (DUP)
  • *Danny Kinahan (UUP)
  • Roisin Lynch (SDLP)
  • Declan Kearney (SF)
  • Neil Kelly (Alliance)

2015: UUP maj 949 (2.60%) – Turnout 36,523 (54.17%)

Kinahan (UUP) 11,942 (32.70%); McCrea (DUP) 10,993 (30.10%); Kearney (SF) 4,699 (12.87%); Kelly (Alliance) 3,576 (9.79%); Lynch (SDLP) 2,990 (8.19%); Cairns (TUV) 1,908 (5.22%); Dunlop (C) 415 (1.14%)

16. ARFON

  • Phillippa Parry (C)
  • Mary Griffiths Clarke (Lab)
  • Calum Davies (LD)
  • *Hywel Williams (PC)

2015: PC maj 3,668 (13.67%) – Turnout 26,837 (66.28%)

Williams (PC) 11,790 (43.93%); Pugh (Lab) 8,122 (30.26%); Barry (C) 3,521 (13.12%); Wall (UKIP) 2,277 (8.48%); Shultan (LD) 718 (2.68%); Jones (Soc Lab) 409 (1.52%)

17. ARGYLL & BUTE

  • Gary Mulvaney (C)
  • Michael Kelly (Lab)
  • Alan Reid (LD)
  • *Brendan O'Hara (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 8,473 (16.33%) – Turnout 51,883 (75.33%)

O'Hara (SNP) 22,959 (44.25%); Reid (LD) 14,486 (27.92%); Redman (C) 7,733 (14.90%); Galbraith (Lab) 5,394 (10.40%); Santos (UKIP) 1,311 (2.53%)

18. ARUNDEL & SOUTH DOWNS

  • *Nick Herbert (C)
  • Caroline Fife (Lab)
  • Shweta Kapadia (LD)
  • Jo Prior (Green)
  • John Wallace (UKIP)

2015: C maj 26,177 (46.35%) – Turnout 56,477 (73.09%)

Herbert (C) 34,331 (60.79%); Grace (UKIP) 8,154 (14.44%); Wellbelove (Lab) 6,324 (11.20%); Kapadia (LD) 4,062 (7.19%); Thurston (Green) 3,606 (6.38%)

19. ASHFIELD

  • Tony Harper (C)
  • *Gloria De Piero (Lab)
  • Bob Charlesworth (LD)
  • Arran Rangi (Green)
  • Ray Young (UKIP)
  • Gail Turner (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 8,820 (18.60%) – Turnout 47,409 (61.47%)

De Piero (Lab) 19,448 (41.02%); Harrison (C) 10,628 (22.42%); Ashcroft (UKIP) 10,150 (21.41%); Smith (LD) 7,030 (14.83%); Buchanan (JMB) 153 (0.32%)

20. ASHFORD

  • *Damian Green (C)
  • Sally Gathern (Lab)
  • Adrian Gee-Turner (LD)
  • Mandy Rossi (Green)
  • Gerald O'Brien (UKIP)

2015: C maj 19,296 (33.63%) – Turnout 57,372 (67.35%)

Green (C) 30,094 (52.45%); O'Brien (UKIP) 10,798 (18.82%); Chilton (Lab) 10,580 (18.44%); Enever (LD) 3,433 (5.98%); Rossi (Green) 2,467 (4.30%)

21. ASHTON UNDER LYNE

  • Jack Rankin (C)
  • *Angela Rayner (Lab)
  • Carly Hicks (LD)
  • Andy Hunter-Rossall (Green)
  • Maurice Jackson (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 10,756 (27.64%) – Turnout 38,918 (57.47%)

Rayner (Lab) 19,366 (49.76%); Sutton (C) 8,610 (22.12%); Jackson (UKIP) 8,468 (21.76%); Hughes (Green) 1,531 (3.93%); Hicks (LD) 943 (2.42%)

22. AYLESBURY

  • *David Lidington (C)
  • Mark Bateman (Lab)
  • Steven Lambert (LD)
  • Coral Simpson (Green)
  • Vijay Srao (UKIP)
  • Kyle Michael (Ind)

2015: C maj 17,158 (30.96%) – Turnout 55,419 (68.75%)

Lidington (C) 28,083 (50.67%); Adams (UKIP) 10,925 (19.71%); Cass (Lab) 8,391 (15.14%); Lambert (LD) 5,885 (10.62%); Lyons (Green) 2,135 (3.85%)

23. AYR, CARRICK & CUMNOCK

  • Bill Grant (C)
  • Carol Mochan (Lab)
  • Callum Leslie (LD)
  • *Corri Wilson (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 11,265 (21.58%) – Turnout 52,209 (71.53%)

Wilson (SNP) 25,492 (48.83%); Osborne (Lab) 14,227 (27.25%); Lyons (C) 10,355 (19.83%); Adam-Smith (UKIP) 1,280 (2.45%); Brodie (LD) 855 (1.64%)

24. AYRSHIRE CENTRAL

  • Caroline Hollins Martin (C)
  • Nairn McDonald (Lab)
  • Tom Inglis (LD)
  • *Dr Philippa Whitford (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 13,589 (26.76%) – Turnout 50,774 (72.55%)

Whitford (SNP) 26,999 (53.17%); Donohoe (Lab) 13,410 (26.41%); Hope (C) 8,803 (17.34%); Bain (LD) 917 (1.81%); Tudhope (Green) 645 (1.27%)

25. AYRSHIRE NORTH & ARRAN

  • David Rocks (C)
  • Chris Rimicans (Lab)
  • Mark Dickson (LD)
  • *Patricia Gibson (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 13,573 (25.20%) – Turnout 53,869 (71.09%)

Gibson (SNP) 28,641 (53.17%); Clark (Lab) 15,068 (27.97%); Greene (C) 7,968 (14.79%); McGonigal (UKIP) 1,296 (2.41%); Kirkwood (LD) 896 (1.66%)

26. BANBURY

  • *Victoria Prentis (C)
  • Sean Woodcock (Lab)
  • John Howson (LD)
  • Ian Middleton (Green)
  • Dickie Bird (UKIP)
  • Roseanne Edwards (Ind)

2015: C maj 18,395 (31.71%) – Turnout 58,008 (67.12%)

Prentis (C) 30,749 (53.01%); Woodcock (Lab) 12,354 (21.30%); Bird (UKIP) 8,050 (13.88%); Howson (LD) 3,440 (5.93%); Middleton (Green) 2,686 (4.63%); Edwards (NHAP) 729 (1.26%)

27. BANFF & BUCHAN

  • David Duguid (C)
  • Caitlin Stott (Lab)
  • Galen Milne (LD)
  • *Dr Eilidh Whiteford (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 14,339 (31.43%) – Turnout 45,629 (66.51%)

Whiteford (SNP) 27,487 (60.24%); Johnstone (C) 13,148 (28.82%); Hoque (Lab) 2,647 (5.80%); Evans (LD) 2,347 (5.14%)

28. BARKING

  • Minesh Talati (C)
  • *Dame Margaret Hodge (Lab)
  • Pauline Pearce (LD)
  • Shannon Butterfield (Green)
  • Roger Gravett (UKIP)
  • Noel Falvey (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 15,272 (35.50%) – Turnout 43,023 (58.14%)

Hodge (Lab) 24,826 (57.70%); Gravett (UKIP) 9,554 (22.21%); Rahman (C) 7,019 (16.31%); Rablen (Green) 879 (2.04%); Wilcock (LD) 562 (1.31%); Mambuliya (TUSC) 183 (0.43%)

29. BARNSLEY CENTRAL

  • Amanda Ford (C)
  • *Dan Jarvis (Lab)
  • David Ridgway (LD)
  • Richard Trotman (Green)
  • Gavin Felton (UKIP)
  • Stephen Morris (Eng Dem)

2015: Lab maj 12,435 (34.01%) – Turnout 36,560 (56.65%)

Jarvis (Lab) 20,376 (55.73%); Hunter (UKIP) 7,941 (21.72%); Carter (C) 5,485 (15.00%); Short (Green) 938 (2.57%); Ridgway (LD) 770 (2.11%); Gibson (TUSC) 573 (1.57%); Sutton (Eng Dem) 477 (1.30%)

30. BARNSLEY EAST

  • Andrew Lloyd (C)
  • Stephanie Peacock (Lab)
  • Nicola Turner (LD)
  • James Dalton (UKIP)
  • Kevin Riddiough (Eng Dem)
  • Tony Devoy (Yorkshire)

2015: Lab maj 12,034 (31.24%) – Turnout 38,517 (55.71%)

Dugher (Lab) 21,079 (54.73%); Swiffen (UKIP) 9,045 (23.48%); Harborne (C) 5,622 (14.60%); Coleman-Taylor (LD) 1,217 (3.16%); Devoy (Yorks) 647 (1.68%); Riddiough (Eng Dem) 440 (1.14%); Dyson (TUSC) 364 (0.95%); Marsden (Vapers) 103 (0.27%)

31. BARROW & FURNESS

  • Simon Fell (C)
  • *John Woodcock (Lab Co-op)
  • Loraine Birchall (LD)
  • Rob O'Hara (Green)
  • Alan Piper (UKIP)

2015: Lab Co-op maj 795 (1.84%) – Turnout 43,275 (63.32%)

Woodcock (Lab Co-op) 18,320 (42.33%); Fell (C) 17,525 (40.50%); Cecil (UKIP) 5,070 (11.72%); Peaple (LD) 1,169 (2.70%); O'Hara (Green) 1,061 (2.45%); Jackson (Ind) 130 (0.30%)

32. BASILDON & BILLERICAY

  • *John Baron (C)
  • Kayte Block (Lab)
  • Antonia Harrison (LD)
  • Tina Hughes (UKIP)

2015: C maj 12,482 (29.01%) – Turnout 43,028 (62.85%)

Baron (C) 22,668 (52.68%); Callaghan (Lab) 10,186 (23.67%); Konstantinidis (UKIP) 8,538 (19.84%); Thompson (LD) 1,636 (3.80%)

33. BASILDON SOUTH & THURROCK EAST

  • *Stephen Metcalfe (C)
  • Byron Taylor (Lab)
  • Reetendra Banerji (LD)
  • Sim Harman (Green)
  • Peter Whittle (UKIP)
  • Paul Borg (BNP)

2015: C maj 7,691 (16.87%) – Turnout 45,593 (62.28%)

Metcalfe (C) 19,788 (43.40%); Luder (UKIP) 12,097 (26.53%); Le-Surf (Lab) 11,493 (25.21%); Williams (LD) 1,356 (2.97%); Smith (Ind) 401 (0.88%); X (ND) 253 (0.55%); Hooper (Ind) 205 (0.45%)

34. BASINGSTOKE

  • *Maria Miller (C)
  • Terry Bridgeman (Lab)
  • John Shaw (LD)
  • Richard Winter (Green)
  • Alan Stone (UKIP)
  • Scott Neville (Libertarian)

2015: C maj 11,063 (20.84%) – Turnout 53,076 (66.63%)

Miller (C) 25,769 (48.55%); Harvey (Lab) 14,706 (27.71%); Stone (UKIP) 8,290 (15.62%); Spalding (LD) 3,919 (7.38%); Selim (Ind) 392 (0.74%)

35. BASSETLAW

  • Annette Simpson (C)
  • *John Mann (Lab)
  • Leon Duveen (LD)
  • Nigel Turner (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 8,843 (17.94%) – Turnout 49,289 (63.62%)

Mann (Lab) 23,965 (48.62%); Downes (C) 15,122 (30.68%); Scott (UKIP) 7,865 (15.96%); Duveen (LD) 1,331 (2.70%); Wragg (Green) 1,006 (2.04%)

36. BATH

  • *Ben Howlett (C)
  • Joe Rayment (Lab)
  • Wera Hobhouse (LD)
  • Eleanor Field (Green)

2015: C maj 3,833 (8.13%) – Turnout 47,167 (77.49%)

Howlett (C) 17,833 (37.81%); Bradley (LD) 14,000 (29.68%); Middleton (Lab) 6,216 (13.18%); Tristram (Green) 5,634 (11.94%); Deverell (UKIP) 2,922 (6.20%); Morgan-Brinkhurst (Ind) 499 (1.06%); Knight (Eng Dem) 63 (0.13%)

37. BATLEY & SPEN

  • Ann Myatt (C)
  • *Tracy Brabin (Lab Co-op)
  • John Lawson (LD)
  • Alan Freeman (Green)
  • Mohammed Hanif (Ind)
  • Aleks Lukic (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 6,057 (12.00%) – Turnout 50,479 (64.41%)

Cox (Lab) 21,826 (43.24%); Ameen (C) 15,769 (31.24%); Lukic (UKIP) 9,080 (17.99%); Lawson (LD) 2,396 (4.75%); Bullock (Green) 1,232 (2.44%); Wheelhouse (TUSC) 123 (0.24%); Varley (PSP) 53 (0.10%)

2016: Lab maj 16,537 (81.09%) – Turnout 20,393 (25.56%)

Brabin (Lab) 17,506 (85.84%); Hirst (Eng Dem) 969 (4.75%); Furness (BNP) 548 (2.69%); Kitchin (Ind) 517 (2.54%); Anti (Eng Ind) 241 (1.18%); Buckby (Lib GB) 220 (1.08%); Mayhew (Ind) 153 (0.75%); Khan (Ind) 118 (0.58%); Edmonds (NF) 87 (0.43%); Love (Love) 34 (0.17%)

38. BATTERSEA

  • *Jane Ellison (C)
  • Marsha De Cordova (Lab)
  • Richard Davis (LD)
  • Lois Davis (Green)
  • Eugene Power (UKIP)
  • Chris Coghlan (Ind)
  • Daniel Lambert (SPGB)

2015: C maj 7,938 (15.56%) – Turnout 51,031 (67.05%)

Ellison (C) 26,730 (52.38%); Martindale (Lab) 18,792 (36.82%); Taylor (LD) 2,241 (4.39%); Stuart (Green) 1,682 (3.30%); Howe (UKIP) 1,586 (3.11%)

39. BEACONSFIELD

  • *Dominic Grieve (C)
  • James English (Lab)
  • Peter Chapman (LD)
  • Russell Secker (Green)
  • Jon Conway (UKIP)

2015: C maj 26,311 (49.49%) – Turnout 53,163 (69.60%)

Grieve (C) 33,621 (63.24%); Scott (UKIP) 7,310 (13.75%); Clements (Lab) 6,074 (11.43%); Chapman (LD) 3,927 (7.39%); Hampton (Green) 2,231 (4.20%)

40. BECKENHAM

  • *Bob Stewart (C)
  • Marina Ahmad (Lab)
  • Julie Ireland (LD)
  • Ruth Fabricant (Green)

2015: C maj 18,471 (37.85%) – Turnout 48,803 (72.37%)

Stewart (C) 27,955 (57.28%); Ahmad (Lab) 9,484 (19.43%); Bryant (UKIP) 6,108 (12.52%); Prashar (LD) 3,378 (6.92%); Fabricant (Green) 1,878 (3.85%)

41. BEDFORD

  • *Richard Fuller (C)
  • Mohammad Yasin (Lab)
  • Henry Vann (LD)
  • Lucy Bywater (Green)

2015: C maj 1,097 (2.38%) – Turnout 46,086 (66.49%)

Fuller (C) 19,625 (42.58%); Hall (Lab) 18,528 (40.20%); Smith (UKIP) 4,434 (9.62%); Henry Rogers (LD) 1,958 (4.25%); Foley (Green) 1,412 (3.06%); Choudhury (Ind) 129 (0.28%)

42. BEDFORDSHIRE MID

  • *Nadine Dorries (C)
  • Rhiannon Meades (Lab)
  • Lisa French (LD)
  • Gareth Ellis (Green)
  • Ann Kelly (Loony)

2015: C maj 23,327 (40.18%) – Turnout 58,060 (71.55%)

Dorries (C) 32,544 (56.05%); Pullen (Lab) 9,217 (15.87%); Wickens (UKIP) 8,966 (15.44%); Jack (LD) 4,193 (7.22%); Ellis (Green) 2,462 (4.24%); Ireland (Ind) 384 (0.66%); Kelly (Loony) 294 (0.51%)

43. BEDFORDSHIRE NORTH EAST

  • *Alistair Burt (C)
  • Julian Vaughan (Lab)
  • Stephen Rutherford (LD)
  • Philippa Fleming (Green)
  • Duncan Strachan (UKIP)

2015: C maj 25,644 (43.71%) – Turnout 58,672 (70.22%)

Burt (C) 34,891 (59.47%); Ali (Lab) 9,247 (15.76%); Smyth (UKIP) 8,579 (14.62%); Morris (LD) 3,418 (5.83%); Bowler (Green) 2,537 (4.32%)

44. BEDFORDSHIRE SOUTH WEST

  • *Andrew Selous (C)
  • Daniel Scott (Lab)
  • Daniel Norton (LD)
  • Morvern Rennie (Green)
  • Morenike Mafoh (CPA)

2015: C maj 17,813 (34.72%) – Turnout 51,304 (64.40%)

Selous (C) 28,212 (54.99%); Scott (Lab) 10,399 (20.27%); Van Weenen (UKIP) 7,941 (15.48%); Rutherford (LD) 2,646 (5.16%); Lawrence (Green) 2,106 (4.10%)

45. BELFAST EAST

  • Sheila Bodel (C)
  • Georgina Milne (Green)
  • Hazel Legge (UUP)
  • *Gavin Robinson (DUP)
  • Seamas de Faoite (SDLP)
  • Mairead O'Donnell (SF)
  • Naomi Long (Alliance)
  • Bobby Beck (Ind)

2015: DUP maj 2,597 (6.54%) – Turnout 39,682 (62.83%)

Robinson (DUP) 19,575 (49.33%); Long (Alliance) 16,978 (42.79%); Wilson (C) 1,121 (2.82%); Brown (Green) 1,058 (2.67%); O Donnghaile (SF) 823 (2.07%); Muldoon (SDLP) 127 (0.32%)

46. BELFAST NORTH

  • Malachai O'Hara (Green)
  • *Nigel Dodds (DUP)
  • Martin McAuley (SDLP)
  • John Finucane (SF)
  • Sam Nelson (Alliance)
  • Gemma Weir (WP)

2015: DUP maj 5,326 (13.12%) – Turnout 40,593 (59.21%)

Dodds (DUP) 19,096 (47.04%); Kelly (SF) 13,770 (33.92%); Maginness (SDLP) 3,338 (8.22%); O'Neill (Alliance) 2,941 (7.25%); Weir (WP) 919 (2.26%); Hughes (Ind) 529 (1.30%)

47. BELFAST SOUTH

  • Clare Salier (C)
  • Clare Bailey (Green)
  • Michael Henderson (UUP)
  • Emma Little Pengelly (DUP)
  • *Alasdair McDonnell (SDLP)
  • Mairtin O Muilleoir (SF)
  • Paula Bradshaw (Alliance)

2015: SDLP maj 906 (2.33%) – Turnout 38,957 (60.02%)

McDonnell (SDLP) 9,560 (24.54%); Bell (DUP) 8,654 (22.21%); Bradshaw (Alliance) 6,711 (17.23%); O Muilleoir (SF) 5,402 (13.87%); McCune (UUP) 3,549 (9.11%); Bailey (Green) 2,238 (5.74%); Stoker (UKIP) 1,900 (4.88%); Manton (C) 582 (1.49%); Kerr (WP) 361 (0.93%)

48. BELFAST WEST

  • Frank McCoubrey (DUP)
  • Tim Attwood (SDLP)
  • *Paul Maskey (SF)
  • Sorcha Eastwood (Alliance)
  • Gerry Carroll (PBP)
  • Conor Campbell (WP)

2015: SF maj 12,365 (35.00%) – Turnout 35,329 (56.36%)

Maskey (SF) 19,163 (54.24%); Carroll (PBP) 6,798 (19.24%); Attwood (SDLP) 3,475 (9.84%); McCoubrey (DUP) 2,773 (7.85%); Manwaring (UUP) 1,088 (3.08%); Higginson (UKIP) 765 (2.17%); Catney (Alliance) 636 (1.80%); Lowry (WP) 597 (1.69%); Shea (C) 34 (0.10%)

49. BERMONDSEY & OLD SOUTHWARK

  • Siobhan Baillie (C)
  • *Neil Coyle (Lab)
  • Sir Simon Hughes (LD)
  • John Tyson (Green)
  • Elizabeth Jones (UKIP)
  • James Clarke (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 4,489 (8.73%) – Turnout 51,424 (63.80%)

Coyle (Lab) 22,146 (43.07%); Hughes (LD) 17,657 (34.34%); Floru (C) 6,051 (11.77%); Beadle (UKIP) 3,254 (6.33%); Lavin (Green) 2,023 (3.93%); Abrams (TUSC) 142 (0.28%); Hall (Ind) 72 (0.14%); Cole (AP) 59 (0.11%); Freeman (Rep Soc) 20 (0.04%)

50. BERWICK-UPON-TWEED

  • *Anne-Marie Trevelyan (C)
  • Scott Dickinson (Lab)
  • Julie Porksen (LD)
  • Thomas Stewart (Green)

2015: C maj 4,914 (12.16%) – Turnout 40,423 (69.58%)

Trevelyan (C) 16,603 (41.07%); Porksen (LD) 11,689 (28.92%); Dickinson (Lab) 6,042 (14.95%); Coghill-Marshall (UKIP) 4,513 (11.16%); Roberts (Green) 1,488 (3.68%); Humphrey (Eng Dem) 88 (0.22%)

51. BERWICKSHIRE, ROXBURGH & SELKIRK

  • John Lamont (C)
  • Ian Davidson (Lab Co-op)
  • Caroline Burgess (LD)
  • *Calum Kerr (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 328 (0.60%) – Turnout 55,038 (74.20%)

Kerr (SNP) 20,145 (36.60%); Lamont (C) 19,817 (36.01%); Moore (LD) 10,294 (18.70%); Lloyd-Jones (Lab) 2,700 (4.91%); Neilson (UKIP) 1,316 (2.39%); Stewart (Green) 631 (1.15%); Rae (Ind) 135 (0.25%)

52. BETHNAL GREEN & BOW

  • Charlie Chirico (C)
  • *Rushanara Ali (Lab)
  • William Dyer (LD)
  • Alistair Polson (Green)
  • Ian de Wulverton (UKIP)
  • Ajmal Masroor (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 24,317 (45.95%) – Turnout 52,924 (63.90%)

Ali (Lab) 32,387 (61.20%); Smith (C) 8,070 (15.25%); Polson (Green) 4,906 (9.27%); McQueen (UKIP) 3,219 (6.08%); Lashmore (LD) 2,395 (4.53%); Robbins (TUSC) 949 (1.79%); Ali (Community) 356 (0.67%); Dewey (CSA) 303 (0.57%); Henderson (Whig) 203 (0.38%); Ball (30-50) 78 (0.15%); Pavlou (RFAC) 58 (0.11%)

53. BEVERLEY & HOLDERNESS

  • *Graham Stuart (C)
  • Johanna Boal (Lab)
  • Denis Healy (LD)
  • Richard Howarth (Green)
  • Lee Walton (Yorkshire)

2015: C maj 12,203 (23.17%) – Turnout 52,677 (65.18%)

Stuart (C) 25,363 (48.15%); Pinder (Lab) 13,160 (24.98%); Shores (UKIP) 8,794 (16.69%); Healy (LD) 2,900 (5.51%); Howarth (Green) 1,802 (3.42%); Walton (Yorks) 658 (1.25%)

54. BEXHILL & BATTLE

  • *Huw Merriman (C)
  • Christine Bayliss (Lab)
  • Joel Kemp (LD)
  • Jonathan Kent (Green)
  • Geoffrey Bastin (UKIP)

2015: C maj 20,075 (36.36%) – Turnout 55,218 (70.08%)

Merriman (C) 30,245 (54.77%); Bastin (UKIP) 10,170 (18.42%); Thew (Lab) 7,797 (14.12%); Sadler (LD) 4,199 (7.60%); Kent (Green) 2,807 (5.08%)

55. BEXLEYHEATH & CRAYFORD

  • *David Evennett (C)
  • Stef Borella (Lab)
  • Simone Reynolds (LD)
  • Ivor Lobo (Green)
  • Mike Ferro (UKIP)
  • Peter Finch (BNP)

2015: C maj 9,192 (21.04%) – Turnout 43,685 (67.39%)

Evennett (C) 20,643 (47.25%); Borella (Lab) 11,451 (26.21%); Attard (UKIP) 9,182 (21.02%); Davis (LD) 1,308 (2.99%); Gardiner (Green) 950 (2.17%); Young (Eng Dem) 151 (0.35%)

56. BIRKENHEAD

  • Stewart Gardiner (C)
  • *Frank Field (Lab)
  • Allan Brame (LD)
  • Jayne Clough (Green)

2015: Lab maj 20,652 (54.81%) – Turnout 37,680 (60.35%)

Field (Lab) 26,468 (70.24%); Vasey (C) 5,816 (15.44%); Harling (UKIP) 3,838 (10.19%); Brame (LD) 1,396 (3.70%); Peers (Green) 162 (0.43%)

57. BIRMINGHAM EDGBASTON

  • Caroline Squire (C)
  • Preet Gill (Lab Co-op)
  • Colin Green (LD)
  • Alice Kiff (Green)
  • Dick Rodgers (Good)

2015: Lab maj 2,706 (6.55%) – Turnout 41,293 (62.96%)

Stuart (Lab) 18,518 (44.85%); Evans (C) 15,812 (38.29%); Short (UKIP) 4,154 (10.06%); Simpson (Green) 1,371 (3.32%); Dargue (LD) 1,184 (2.87%); Ukandu (Christian) 163 (0.39%); Rai (Ind) 91 (0.22%)

58. BIRMINGHAM ERDINGTON

  • Robert Alden (C)
  • *Jack Dromey (Lab)
  • Ann Holtom (LD)
  • James Lovatt (Green)

2015: Lab maj 5,129 (14.79%) – Turnout 34,684 (53.26%)

Dromey (Lab) 15,824 (45.62%); Alden (C) 10,695 (30.84%); Garcarz (UKIP) 6,040 (17.41%); Holtom (LD) 965 (2.78%); Belcher (Green) 948 (2.73%); Woodley (TUSC) 212 (0.61%)

59. BIRMINGHAM HALL GREEN

  • Reena Ranger (C)
  • *Roger Godsiff (Lab)
  • Jerry Evans (LD)
  • Patrick Cox (Green)

2015: Lab maj 19,818 (42.12%) – Turnout 47,046 (61.64%)

Godsiff (Lab) 28,147 (59.83%); Bird (C) 8,329 (17.70%); Evans (LD) 5,459 (11.60%); Stanton (Green) 2,200 (4.68%); Mondair (UKIP) 2,131 (4.53%); Peer (Respect) 780 (1.66%)

60. BIRMINGHAM HODGE HILL

  • Ahmereen Reza (C)
  • *Liam Byrne (Lab)
  • Phil Bennion (LD)
  • Clare Thomas (Green)
  • Mohammed Khan (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 23,362 (56.93%) – Turnout 41,039 (54.50%)

Byrne (Lab) 28,069 (68.40%); Mullan (C) 4,707 (11.47%); Duffen (UKIP) 4,651 (11.33%); Bennion (LD) 2,624 (6.39%); Nash (Green) 835 (2.03%); Chaffer (Comm Brit) 153 (0.37%)

61. BIRMINGHAM LADYWOOD

  • Andrew Browning (C)
  • *Shabana Mahmood (Lab)
  • Lee Dargue (LD)
  • Kefentse Dennis (Green)

2015: Lab maj 21,868 (60.89%) – Turnout 35,916 (52.72%)

Mahmood (Lab) 26,444 (73.63%); Sigmac (C) 4,576 (12.74%); Braund (UKIP) 1,805 (5.03%); Okole (Green) 1,501 (4.18%); Iqbal (LD) 1,374 (3.83%); Burton (Lib GB) 216 (0.60%)

62. BIRMINGHAM NORTHFIELD

  • Meg Powell-Chandler (C)
  • *Richard Burden (Lab)
  • Roger Harmer (LD)
  • Eleanor Masters (Green)

2015: Lab maj 2,509 (5.91%) – Turnout 42,461 (59.45%)

Burden (Lab) 17,673 (41.62%); Maclean (C) 15,164 (35.71%); Rowe (UKIP) 7,106 (16.74%); Haynes (LD) 1,349 (3.18%); Masters (Green) 1,169 (2.75%)

63. BIRMINGHAM PERRY BARR

  • Charlotte Hodivala (C)
  • *Khalid Mahmood (Lab)
  • Harjun Singh (LD)
  • Vijay Rana (Green)
  • Harjinder Singh (Open)
  • Shangara Bhatoe (Soc Lab)

2015: Lab maj 14,828 (35.94%) – Turnout 41,260 (58.99%)

Mahmood (Lab) 23,697 (57.43%); Hodivala (C) 8,869 (21.50%); Singh (UKIP) 5,032 (12.20%); Singh (LD) 2,001 (4.85%); Lovatt (Green) 1,330 (3.22%); Punton (TUSC) 331 (0.80%)

64. BIRMINGHAM SELLY OAK

  • Sophie Shrubsole (C)
  • *Steve McCabe (Lab)
  • David Radcliffe (LD)
  • Julien Pritchard (Green)

2015: Lab maj 8,447 (18.65%) – Turnout 45,294 (60.32%)

McCabe (Lab) 21,584 (47.65%); Boulter (C) 13,137 (29.00%); Brookes (UKIP) 5,755 (12.71%); Green (LD) 2,517 (5.56%); Thomas (Green) 2,301 (5.08%)

65. BIRMINGHAM YARDLEY

  • Mohammed Afzal (C)
  • *Jess Phillips (Lab)
  • John Hemming (LD)
  • Christopher Garghan (Green)
  • Paul Clayton (UKIP)
  • Abu Nowshed (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 6,595 (16.03%) – Turnout 41,151 (57.04%)

Phillips (Lab) 17,129 (41.62%); Hemming (LD) 10,534 (25.60%); Clayton (UKIP) 6,637 (16.13%); Photay (C) 5,760 (14.00%); Bishop (Green) 698 (1.70%); Stephens (Respect) 187 (0.45%); Flynn (TUSC) 135 (0.33%); Johnson (Soc Dem) 71 (0.17%)

66. BISHOP AUCKLAND

  • Christopher Adams (C)
  • *Helen Goodman (Lab)
  • Ciaran Morrissey (LD)
  • Adam Walker (BNP)

2015: Lab maj 3,508 (8.91%) – Turnout 39,389 (59.60%)

Goodman (Lab) 16,307 (41.40%); Adams (C) 12,799 (32.49%); Burriss (UKIP) 7,015 (17.81%); White (LD) 1,723 (4.37%); Robinson (Green) 1,545 (3.92%)

67. BLACKBURN

  • Bob Eastwood (C)
  • *Kate Hollern (Lab)
  • Irfan Ahmed (LD)
  • Duncan Miller (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 12,760 (29.00%) – Turnout 43,999 (60.05%)

Hollern (Lab) 24,762 (56.28%); Eastwood (C) 12,002 (27.28%); Taylor (UKIP) 6,280 (14.27%); Lishman (LD) 955 (2.17%)

68. BLACKLEY & BROUGHTON

  • David Goss (C)
  • *Graham Stringer (Lab)
  • Charles Gadsden (LD)
  • David Jones (Green)
  • Martin Power (UKIP)
  • Abi Ajoku (CPA)

2015: Lab maj 16,874 (45.47%) – Turnout 37,112 (51.62%)

Stringer (Lab) 22,982 (61.93%); Power (UKIP) 6,108 (16.46%); Tanfield-Johnson (C) 5,581 (15.04%); Jones (Green) 1,567 (4.22%); Gadsden (LD) 874 (2.36%)

69. BLACKPOOL NORTH & CLEVELEYS

  • *Paul Maynard (C)
  • Chris Webb (Lab)
  • Sue Close (LD)
  • Duncan Royle (Green)
  • Paul White (UKIP)

2015: C maj 3,340 (8.48%) – Turnout 39,393 (63.06%)

Maynard (C) 17,508 (44.44%); Rushworth (Lab) 14,168 (35.97%); Noble (UKIP) 5,823 (14.78%); Close (LD) 948 (2.41%); Warnock (Green) 889 (2.26%); Walsh (Northern) 57 (0.14%)

70. BLACKPOOL SOUTH

  • Peter Anthony (C)
  • *Gordon Marsden (Lab)
  • Bill Greene (LD)
  • John Peter Warnock (Green)
  • Noel Matthews (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 2,585 (7.97%) – Turnout 32,436 (56.50%)

Marsden (Lab) 13,548 (41.77%); Anthony (C) 10,963 (33.80%); Wood (UKIP) 5,613 (17.30%); Royle (Green) 841 (2.59%); Greene (LD) 743 (2.29%); Higgins (Ind) 655 (2.02%); Chard (Ind) 73 (0.23%)

71. BLAENAU GWENT

  • Tracey West (C)
  • *Nick Smith (Lab)
  • Cameron Sullivan (LD)
  • Nigel Copner (PC)
  • Dennis May (UKIP)
  • Vicki Browning (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 12,703 (40.09%) – Turnout 31,683 (61.72%)

Smith (Lab) 18,380 (58.01%); Boucher (UKIP) 5,677 (17.92%); West (C) 3,419 (10.79%); Lewis (PC) 2,849 (8.99%); Pond (Green) 738 (2.33%); Rees (LD) 620 (1.96%)

72. BLAYDON

  • Thomas Smith (C)
  • Liz Twist (Lab)
  • Jonathan Wallace (LD)
  • Paul McNally (Green)
  • Ray Tolley (UKIP)
  • Michael Marchetti (Libertarian)
  • Lisabela Marschild (Space)

2015: Lab maj 14,227 (31.66%) – Turnout 44,936 (66.37%)

Anderson (Lab) 22,090 (49.16%); Bell (UKIP) 7,863 (17.50%); Griffiths (C) 7,838 (17.44%); Wallace (LD) 5,497 (12.23%); McNally (Green) 1,648 (3.67%)

73. BLYTH VALLEY

  • Ian Levy (C)
  • *Ronnie Campbell (Lab)
  • Jeff Reid (LD)
  • Dawn Furness (Green)

2015: Lab maj 9,229 (24.00%) – Turnout 38,461 (60.13%)

Campbell (Lab) 17,813 (46.31%); Elliott (UKIP) 8,584 (22.32%); Munro (C) 8,346 (21.70%); Latham (LD) 2,265 (5.89%); Furness (Green) 1,453 (3.78%)

74. BOGNOR REGIS & LITTLEHAMPTON

  • *Nick Gibb (C)
  • Alan Butcher (Lab)
  • Francis Oppler (LD)
  • Andrew Bishop (Green)
  • Patrick Lowe (UKIP)
  • Paul Sanderson (Ind)

2015: C maj 13,944 (29.60%) – Turnout 47,116 (64.46%)

Gibb (C) 24,185 (51.33%); Jones (UKIP) 10,241 (21.74%); Butcher (Lab) 6,508 (13.81%); Oppler (LD) 4,240 (9.00%); McDougall (Green) 1,942 (4.12%)

75. BOLSOVER

  • Helen Harrison (C)
  • *Dennis Skinner (Lab)
  • Ross Shipman (LD)
  • Philip Rose (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 11,778 (26.77%) – Turnout 43,998 (61.13%)

Skinner (Lab) 22,542 (51.23%); Bedford (C) 10,764 (24.46%); Calladine (UKIP) 9,228 (20.97%); Lomax (LD) 1,464 (3.33%)

76. BOLTON NORTH EAST

  • James Daly (C)
  • *Sir David Crausby (Lab)
  • Warren Fox (LD)
  • Liz Spencer (Green)
  • Harry Lamb (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 4,377 (10.14%) – Turnout 43,161 (63.56%)

Crausby (Lab) 18,541 (42.96%); Daly (C) 14,164 (32.82%); Lamb (UKIP) 8,117 (18.81%); Rock (LD) 1,236 (2.86%); Diggle (Green) 1,103 (2.56%)

77. BOLTON SOUTH EAST

  • Sarah Pochin (C)
  • *Yasmin Qureshi (Lab)
  • Frank Harasiwka (LD)
  • Alan Johnson (Green)
  • Jeff Armstrong (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 10,928 (26.82%) – Turnout 40,743 (58.46%)

Qureshi (Lab) 20,555 (50.45%); Armstrong (UKIP) 9,627 (23.63%); Dean (C) 8,289 (20.34%); Johnson (Green) 1,200 (2.95%); Reynolds (LD) 1,072 (2.63%)

78. BOLTON WEST

  • *Chris Green (C)
  • Julie Hilling (Lab)
  • Rebecca Forrest (LD)
  • Martin Tighe (UKIP)

2015: C maj 801 (1.65%) – Turnout 48,592 (66.81%)

Green (C) 19,744 (40.63%); Hilling (Lab) 18,943 (38.98%); Horsefield (UKIP) 7,428 (15.29%); Martin (LD) 1,947 (4.01%); Smith (Ind) 321 (0.66%); Vickers (TUSC) 209 (0.43%)

79. BOOTLE

  • Charles Fifield (C)
  • *Peter Dowd (Lab)
  • David Newman (LD)
  • Alison Gibbon (Green)
  • Kim Bryan (Soc Lab)

2015: Lab maj 28,704 (63.57%) – Turnout 45,152 (64.38%)

Dowd (Lab) 33,619 (74.46%); Nuttall (UKIP) 4,915 (10.89%); Marsden (C) 3,639 (8.06%); Tallis (Green) 1,501 (3.32%); Newman (LD) 978 (2.17%); Glover (TUSC) 500 (1.11%)

80. BOSTON & SKEGNESS

  • *Matt Warman (C)
  • Paul Kenny (Lab)
  • Philip Smith (LD)
  • Victoria Percival (Green)
  • Paul Nuttall (UKIP)
  • Mike Gilbert (Blue)

2015: C maj 4,336 (10.00%) – Turnout 43,339 (63.89%)

Warman (C) 18,981 (43.80%); Hunter-Clarke (UKIP) 14,645 (33.79%); Kenny (Lab) 7,142 (16.48%); Watts (LD) 1,015 (2.34%); Percival (Green) 800 (1.85%); Pain (IE) 324 (0.75%); Johnson (ND) 170 (0.39%); Luxton (Pilgrim) 143 (0.33%); West (BNP) 119 (0.27%)

81. BOSWORTH

  • *David Tredinnick (C)
  • Chris Kealey (Lab)
  • Michael Mullaney (LD)
  • Mick Gregg (Green)

2015: C maj 10,988 (20.51%) – Turnout 53,582 (67.19%)

Tredinnick (C) 22,939 (42.81%); Mullaney (LD) 11,951 (22.30%); Kealey (Lab) 9,354 (17.46%); Sprason (UKIP) 9,338 (17.43%)

82. BOURNEMOUTH EAST

  • *Tobias Ellwood (C)
  • Mel Semple (Lab)
  • Jon Nicholas (LD)
  • Alasdair Keddie (Green)
  • David Hughes (UKIP)
  • Kieron Wilson (Ind)

2015: C maj 14,612 (32.60%) – Turnout 44,827 (62.30%)

Ellwood (C) 22,060 (49.21%); Stokes (Lab) 7,448 (16.61%); Hughes (UKIP) 7,401 (16.51%); Nicholas (LD) 3,752 (8.37%); Keddie (Green) 3,263 (7.28%); Ross (Bournemouth) 903 (2.01%)

83. BOURNEMOUTH WEST

  • *Conor Burns (C)
  • David Stokes (Lab)
  • Phil Dunn (LD)
  • Simon Bull (Green)
  • Jason Halsey (Pirate)

2015: C maj 12,410 (29.71%) – Turnout 41,773 (57.95%)

Burns (C) 20,155 (48.25%); Houlden (UKIP) 7,745 (18.54%); Stokes (Lab) 7,386 (17.68%); Plummer (LD) 3,281 (7.85%); McManus (Green) 3,107 (7.44%); Franklin (Patria) 99 (0.24%)

84. BRACKNELL

  • *Phillip Lee (C)
  • Paul Bidwell (Lab)
  • Patrick Smith (LD)
  • Len Amos (UKIP)
  • Olivio Barreto (Ind)

2015: C maj 20,650 (38.90%) – Turnout 53,086 (67.94%)

Lee (C) 29,606 (55.77%); Walsh (Lab) 8,956 (16.87%); Thomas (UKIP) 8,339 (15.71%); Smith (LD) 3,983 (7.50%); Florey (Green) 2,202 (4.15%)

85. BRADFORD EAST

  • Mark Trafford (C)
  • *Imran Hussain (Lab)
  • Mark Jewell (LD)
  • Andy Stanford (Green)
  • Jonathan Barras (UKIP)
  • Paul Parkins (Bradford)
  • David Ward (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 7,084 (17.11%) – Turnout 41,406 (62.62%)

Hussain (Lab) 19,312 (46.64%); Ward (LD) 12,228 (29.53%); Ahmed (C) 4,682 (11.31%); Rajput (UKIP) 4,103 (9.91%); Stevens (Green) 871 (2.10%); Lewthwaite (Brit Dem) 210 (0.51%)

86. BRADFORD SOUTH

  • Tanya Graham (C)
  • *Judith Cummins (Lab)
  • Stuart Thomas (LD)
  • Darren Parkinson (Green)
  • Stephen Place (UKIP)
  • Therese Hirst (Eng Dem)

2015: Lab maj 6,450 (17.15%) – Turnout 37,600 (59.05%)

Cummins (Lab) 16,328 (43.43%); Graham (C) 9,878 (26.27%); Smith (UKIP) 9,057 (24.09%); Robinson (Green) 1,243 (3.31%); Tear (LD) 1,094 (2.91%)

87. BRADFORD WEST

  • George Grant (C)
  • *Naz Shah (Lab)
  • Alun Griffiths (LD)
  • Celia Hickson (Green)
  • Derrick Hodgson (UKIP)
  • Muhammad Hijazi (Ind)
  • Hussain Khadim (ND)
  • Salma Yaqoob (ND)

2015: Lab maj 11,420 (28.34%) – Turnout 40,290 (63.58%)

Shah (Lab) 19,977 (49.58%); Galloway (Respect) 8,557 (21.24%); Grant (C) 6,160 (15.29%); Boota (UKIP) 3,140 (7.79%); Griffiths (LD) 1,173 (2.91%); Hickson (Green) 1,085 (2.69%); Kirkcaldy (Ind) 100 (0.25%); Hirst (Eng Dem) 98 (0.24%)

88. BRAINTREE

  • *James Cleverly (C)
  • Malcolm Fincken (Lab)
  • Peter Turner (LD)
  • Thomas Pashby (Green)
  • Richard Bingley (UKIP)

2015: C maj 17,610 (35.02%) – Turnout 50,283 (68.36%)

Cleverly (C) 27,071 (53.84%); Bingley (UKIP) 9,461 (18.82%); Fincken (Lab) 9,296 (18.49%); Klesel (LD) 2,488 (4.95%); Jeater (Green) 1,564 (3.11%); Pereira (Ind) 295 (0.59%); Hooks (BNP) 108 (0.21%)

89. BRECON & RADNORSHIRE

  • *Chris Davies (C)
  • Dan Lodge (Lab)
  • James Gibson-Watt (LD)
  • Kate Heneghan (PC)
  • Peter Gilbert (UKIP)

2015: C maj 5,102 (12.73%) – Turnout 40,074 (73.79%)

Davies (C) 16,453 (41.06%); Williams (LD) 11,351 (28.33%); Dorrance (Lab) 5,904 (14.73%); Thomas (UKIP) 3,338 (8.33%); Greaves (PC) 1,767 (4.41%); Carmichael (Green) 1,261 (3.15%)

90. BRENT CENTRAL

  • Rahoul Bhansali (C)
  • *Dawn Butler (Lab)
  • Anton Georgiou (LD)
  • Shaka Lish (Green)
  • Janice North (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 19,649 (41.78%) – Turnout 47,032 (61.05%)

Butler (Lab) 29,216 (62.12%); Mendoza (C) 9,567 (20.34%); Keith (LD) 3,937 (8.37%); Ali (Green) 1,912 (4.07%); Priestley (UKIP) 1,850 (3.93%); Boyle (TUSC) 235 (0.50%); Malik (Community) 170 (0.36%); Coonan (Ind) 145 (0.31%)

91. BRENT NORTH

  • Ameet Jogia (C)
  • *Barry Gardiner (Lab)
  • Paul Lorber (LD)
  • Michaela Lichten (Green)
  • Elcena Jeffers (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 10,834 (20.74%) – Turnout 52,235 (63.55%)

Gardiner (Lab) 28,351 (54.28%); Parker (C) 17,517 (33.53%); Lorber (LD) 2,607 (4.99%); Craig (UKIP) 2,024 (3.87%); Bartle (Green) 1,539 (2.95%); Jeffers (Ind) 197 (0.38%)

92. BRENTFORD & ISLEWORTH

  • Mary Macleod (C)
  • *Ruth Cadbury (Lab)
  • Joe Bourke (LD)

2015: Lab maj 465 (0.81%) – Turnout 57,355 (67.83%)

Cadbury (Lab) 25,096 (43.76%); Macleod (C) 24,631 (42.94%); Hendron (UKIP) 3,203 (5.58%); Bourke (LD) 2,305 (4.02%); Goldsmith (Green) 2,120 (3.70%)

93. BRENTWOOD & ONGAR

  • Alex Burghart (C)
  • Gareth Barrett (Lab)
  • Karen Chilvers (LD)
  • Paul Jeater (Green)
  • Michael McGough (UKIP)
  • Louca Kousoulou (Ind)

2015: C maj 21,810 (42.03%) – Turnout 51,897 (71.62%)

Pickles (C) 30,534 (58.84%); McGough (UKIP) 8,724 (16.81%); Preston (Lab) 6,492 (12.51%); Kendall (LD) 4,577 (8.82%); Hossain (Green) 1,397 (2.69%); Tilbrook (Eng Dem) 173 (0.33%)

94. BRIDGEND

  • Karen Robson (C)
  • *Madeleine Moon (Lab)
  • Jonathan Pratt (LD)
  • Rhys Watkins (PC)
  • Alun Williams (UKIP)
  • Isabel Robson (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 1,927 (4.88%) – Turnout 39,453 (65.76%)

Moon (Lab) 14,624 (37.07%); Jenkins (C) 12,697 (32.18%); Jones (UKIP) 5,911 (14.98%); Radcliffe (PC) 2,784 (7.06%); Davies (LD) 1,648 (4.18%); Tallon-Morris (Ind) 763 (1.93%); White (Green) 736 (1.87%); David (TUSC) 118 (0.30%); Elston (Pirate) 106 (0.27%); Lloyd (NF) 66 (0.17%)

95. BRIDGWATER & SOMERSET WEST

  • *Ian Liddell-Grainger (C)
  • Wes Hinckes (Lab)
  • Marcus Kravis (LD)
  • Kay Powell (Green)
  • Simon Smedley (UKIP)

2015: C maj 14,583 (26.78%) – Turnout 54,447 (67.64%)

Liddell-Grainger (C) 25,020 (45.95%); Fitzgerald (UKIP) 10,437 (19.17%); Lerry (Lab) 9,589 (17.61%); Butt Phillip (LD) 6,765 (12.42%); Harvey-Smith (Green) 2,636 (4.84%)

96. BRIGG & GOOLE

  • *Andrew Percy (C)
  • Terence Smith (Lab)
  • Jerry Lonsdale (LD)
  • Isabel Pires (Green)
  • David Jeffreys (UKIP)

2015: C maj 11,176 (25.83%) – Turnout 43,270 (63.18%)

Percy (C) 22,946 (53.03%); Crawford (Lab) 11,770 (27.20%); Jeffreys (UKIP) 6,694 (15.47%); Hurst (Green) 915 (2.11%); Leffman (LD) 764 (1.77%); Dixon (Ind) 153 (0.35%); Spalding (IE) 28 (0.06%)

97. BRIGHTON KEMPTOWN

  • *Simon Kirby (C)
  • Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Lab Co-op)
  • Emily Tester (LD)
  • Doktor Haze (ND)

2015: C maj 690 (1.52%) – Turnout 45,306 (66.77%)

Kirby (C) 18,428 (40.67%); Platts (Lab) 17,738 (39.15%); Buchanan (UKIP) 4,446 (9.81%); Jones (Green) 3,187 (7.03%); Chandler (LD) 1,365 (3.01%); Shodeke (SPGB) 73 (0.16%); Taylor (Ind) 69 (0.15%)

98. BRIGHTON PAVILION

  • Emma Warman (C)
  • Solomon Curtis (Lab)
  • *Caroline Lucas (Green)
  • Ian Buchanan (UKIP)
  • Nick Yeomans (Ind)

2015: Green maj 7,967 (14.57%) – Turnout 54,676 (71.42%)

Lucas (Green) 22,871 (41.83%); Sen (Lab) 14,904 (27.26%); Mitchell (C) 12,448 (22.77%); Carter (UKIP) 2,724 (4.98%); Bowers (LD) 1,525 (2.79%); Yeomans (Ind) 116 (0.21%); Pilott (SPGB) 88 (0.16%)

99. BRISTOL EAST

  • Theo Clarke (C)
  • *Kerry McCarthy (Lab)
  • Chris Lucas (LD)
  • Lorraine Francis (Green)

2015: Lab maj 3,980 (8.61%) – Turnout 46,213 (64.22%)

McCarthy (Lab) 18,148 (39.27%); Clarke (C) 14,168 (30.66%); McMurray (UKIP) 7,152 (15.48%); Francis (Green) 3,827 (8.28%); Malik (LD) 2,689 (5.82%); Gordon (TUSC) 229 (0.50%)

100. BRISTOL NORTH WEST

  • *Charlotte Leslie (C)
  • Darren Jones (Lab)
  • Celia Downie (LD)
  • Sharmila Bousa (Green)

2015: C maj 4,944 (9.54%) – Turnout 51,805 (67.61%)

Leslie (C) 22,767 (43.95%); Jones (Lab) 17,823 (34.40%); Frost (UKIP) 4,889 (9.44%); Campion-Smith (LD) 3,214 (6.20%); Quinnell (Green) 2,952 (5.70%); Lemon (TUSC) 160 (0.31%)

101. BRISTOL SOUTH

  • Mark Weston (C)
  • *Karin Smyth (Lab)
  • Benjamin Nutland (LD)
  • Tony Dyer (Green)
  • Ian Kealey (UKIP)
  • John Langley (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 7,128 (14.02%) – Turnout 50,842 (62.01%)

Smyth (Lab) 19,505 (38.36%); Grant (C) 12,377 (24.34%); Wood (UKIP) 8,381 (16.48%); Dyer (Green) 5,861 (11.53%); Wright (LD) 4,416 (8.69%); Baldwin (TUSC) 302 (0.59%)

102. BRISTOL WEST

  • Annabel Tall (C)
  • *Thangam Debbonaire (Lab)
  • Stephen Williams (LD)
  • Molly Scott Cato (Green)
  • Jodian Rodgers (Money)

2015: Lab maj 5,673 (8.83%) – Turnout 64,218 (71.99%)

Debbonaire (Lab) 22,900 (35.66%); Hall (Green) 17,227 (26.83%); Williams (LD) 12,103 (18.85%); Hiscott (C) 9,752 (15.19%); Turner (UKIP) 1,940 (3.02%); Parry (Bristol) 204 (0.32%); Weston (LU) 92 (0.14%)

103. BROADLAND

  • *Keith Simpson (C)
  • Iain Simpson (Lab)
  • Steve Riley (LD)
  • Andrew Boswell (Green)
  • David Moreland (UKIP)

2015: C maj 16,838 (31.72%) – Turnout 53,089 (71.09%)

Simpson (C) 26,808 (50.50%); Jones (Lab) 9,970 (18.78%); Agnew (UKIP) 8,881 (16.73%); Riley (LD) 5,178 (9.75%); Boswell (Green) 2,252 (4.24%)

104. BROMLEY & CHISLEHURST

  • *Bob Neill (C)
  • Sara Hyde (Lab)
  • Sam Webber (LD)
  • Roisin Robertson (Green)
  • Emmett Jenner (UKIP)

2015: C maj 13,564 (30.78%) – Turnout 44,066 (67.30%)

Neill (C) 23,343 (52.97%); Courtneidge (Lab) 9,779 (22.19%); Jenner (UKIP) 6,285 (14.26%); Webber (LD) 2,836 (6.44%); Robertson (Green) 1,823 (4.14%)

105. BROMSGROVE

  • *Sajid Javid (C)
  • Michael Thompson (Lab)
  • Neil Lewis (LD)
  • Spoz Esposito (Green)

2015: C maj 16,529 (31.64%) – Turnout 52,245 (71.25%)

Javid (C) 28,133 (53.85%); Ebbutt (Lab) 11,604 (22.21%); Cross (UKIP) 8,163 (15.62%); Ricketts (LD) 2,616 (5.01%); Esposito (Green) 1,729 (3.31%)

106. BROXBOURNE

  • *Charles Walker (C)
  • Selina Norgrove (Lab)
  • Andy Graham (LD)
  • Tabitha Evans (Green)
  • Tony Faulkner (UKIP)

2015: C maj 16,723 (36.34%) – Turnout 46,024 (63.09%)

Walker (C) 25,797 (56.05%); Platt (UKIP) 9,074 (19.72%); Robinson (Lab) 8,470 (18.40%); Rowlands (LD) 1,467 (3.19%); Secker (Green) 1,216 (2.64%)

107. BROXTOWE

  • *Anna Soubry (C)
  • Greg Marshall (Lab)
  • Tim Hallam (LD)
  • Pat Morton (Green)
  • Fran Loi (UKIP)

2015: C maj 4,287 (8.02%) – Turnout 53,440 (74.36%)

Soubry (C) 24,163 (45.22%); Palmer (Lab) 19,876 (37.19%); Dunne (UKIP) 5,674 (10.62%); Heptinstall (LD) 2,120 (3.97%); Kirwan (Green) 1,544 (2.89%); Barry (JMB) 63 (0.12%)

108. BUCKINGHAM

  • Michael Sheppard (Green)
  • Brian Mapletoft (UKIP)
  • Scott Raven (Ind)
  • *John Bercow (Speaker)

2015: Speaker maj 22,942 (42.73%) – Turnout 53,692 (69.22%)

Bercow (Speaker) 34,617 (64.47%); Fowler (UKIP) 11,675 (21.74%); Francis (Green) 7,400 (13.78%)

109. BURNLEY

  • Paul White (C)
  • *Julie Cooper (Lab)
  • Gordon Birtwistle (LD)
  • Laura Fisk (Green)
  • Tom Commis (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 3,244 (8.16%) – Turnout 39,746 (61.64%)

Cooper (Lab) 14,951 (37.62%); Birtwistle (LD) 11,707 (29.45%); Commis (UKIP) 6,864 (17.27%); Cockburn-Price (C) 5,374 (13.52%); Hargreaves (Green) 850 (2.14%)

110. BURTON

  • *Andrew Griffiths (C)
  • John McKiernan (Lab)
  • Dominic Hardwick (LD)
  • Simon Hales (Green)

2015: C maj 11,252 (22.81%) – Turnout 49,334 (65.52%)

Griffiths (C) 24,736 (50.14%); Wheale (Lab) 13,484 (27.33%); Green (UKIP) 8,658 (17.55%); MacDonald (LD) 1,232 (2.50%); Patrone (Green) 1,224 (2.48%)

111. BURY NORTH

  • *David Nuttall (C)
  • James Frith (Lab)
  • Richard Baum (LD)

2015: C maj 378 (0.84%) – Turnout 45,230 (66.93%)

Nuttall (C) 18,970 (41.94%); Frith (Lab) 18,592 (41.11%); Henderson (UKIP) 5,595 (12.37%); Southworth (Green) 1,141 (2.52%); Baum (LD) 932 (2.06%)

112. BURY SOUTH

  • Robert Largan (C)
  • *Ivan Lewis (Lab)
  • Andrew Page (LD)
  • Ian Henderson (UKIP)
  • Peter Wright (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 4,922 (10.42%) – Turnout 47,215 (63.91%)

Lewis (Lab) 21,272 (45.05%); Critchlow (C) 16,350 (34.63%); Martin (UKIP) 6,299 (13.34%); Ankers (LD) 1,690 (3.58%); Heath (Green) 1,434 (3.04%); Morris (Eng Dem) 170 (0.36%)

113. BURY ST EDMUNDS

  • *Jo Churchill (C)
  • Bill Edwards (Lab)
  • Helen Korfanty (LD)
  • Helen Geake (Green)
  • Liam Byrne (Ind)

2015: C maj 21,301 (35.90%) – Turnout 59,341 (69.01%)

Churchill (C) 31,815 (53.61%); Edwards (Lab) 10,514 (17.72%); Howlett (UKIP) 8,739 (14.73%); Geake (Green) 4,692 (7.91%); Chappell (LD) 3,581 (6.03%)

114. CAERPHILLY

  • Jane Pratt (C)
  • *Wayne David (Lab)
  • Kay David (LD)
  • Lindsay Whittle (PC)
  • Andrew Creak (Green)
  • Liz Wilks (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 10,073 (25.01%) – Turnout 40,283 (64.15%)

David (Lab) 17,864 (44.35%); Gould (UKIP) 7,791 (19.34%); Docherty (C) 6,683 (16.59%); Newton (PC) 5,895 (14.63%); Beddoe (Green) 937 (2.33%); Ayesh (LD) 935 (2.32%); Davies (TUSC) 178 (0.44%)

115. CAITHNESS, SUTHERLAND & EASTER ROSS

  • Struan Mackie (C)
  • Olivia Bell (Lab)
  • Jamie Stone (LD)
  • *Paul Monaghan (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 3,844 (11.24%) – Turnout 34,186 (71.88%)

Monaghan (SNP) 15,831 (46.31%); Thurso (LD) 11,987 (35.06%); Erskine (Lab) 3,061 (8.95%); Graham (C) 2,326 (6.80%); Murray (UKIP) 981 (2.87%)

116. CALDER VALLEY

  • *Craig Whittaker (C)
  • Josh Fenton Glynn (Lab)
  • Janet Battye (LD)
  • Kieran Turner (Green)
  • Paul Rogan (UKIP)
  • Robert Holden (Ind)

2015: C maj 4,427 (8.27%) – Turnout 53,541 (68.86%)

Whittaker (C) 23,354 (43.62%); Fenton-Glynn (Lab) 18,927 (35.35%); Rogan (UKIP) 5,950 (11.11%); Calder McGregor (LD) 2,666 (4.98%); Shepherd (Green) 2,090 (3.90%); Sutcliffe (Yorks) 389 (0.73%); Stead (Song) 165 (0.31%)

117. CAMBERWELL & PECKHAM

  • Ben Spencer (C)
  • *Harriet Harman (Lab)
  • Michael Bukola (LD)
  • Eleanor Margolies (Green)
  • Ray Towey (CPA)
  • Sellu Aminata (WRP)

2015: Lab maj 25,824 (50.08%) – Turnout 51,561 (64.05%)

Harman (Lab) 32,614 (63.25%); Newstead (C) 6,790 (13.17%); Womack (Green) 5,187 (10.06%); Kiingi (LD) 2,580 (5.00%); Kurten (UKIP) 2,413 (4.68%); Goyal (AP) 829 (1.61%); Fox (NHAP) 466 (0.90%); Wrack (TUSC) 292 (0.57%); Robertson (CSA) 197 (0.38%); Ogunleye (WRP) 107 (0.21%); Anscomb (Whig) 86 (0.17%)

118. CAMBORNE & REDRUTH

  • *George Eustice (C)
  • Graham Winter (Lab)
  • Geoff Williams (LD)
  • Geoff Garbett (Green)

2015: C maj 7,004 (15.27%) – Turnout 45,868 (68.52%)

Eustice (C) 18,452 (40.23%); Foster (Lab) 11,448 (24.96%); Smith (UKIP) 6,776 (14.77%); Goldsworthy (LD) 5,687 (12.40%); Garbett (Green) 2,608 (5.69%); Jenkin (Meb Ker) 897 (1.96%)

119. CAMBRIDGE

  • John Hayward (C)
  • *Daniel Zeichner (Lab)
  • Julian Huppert (LD)
  • Stuart Tuckwood (Green)
  • Keith Garrett (Rebooting)

2015: Lab maj 599 (1.16%) – Turnout 51,774 (62.09%)

Zeichner (Lab) 18,646 (36.01%); Huppert (LD) 18,047 (34.86%); Fernando (C) 8,117 (15.68%); Read (Green) 4,109 (7.94%); O'Flynn (UKIP) 2,668 (5.15%); Garrett (RTP) 187 (0.36%)

120. CAMBRIDGESHIRE NORTH EAST

  • *Stephen Barclay (C)
  • Ken Rustidge (Lab)
  • Darren Fower (LD)
  • Ruth Johnson (Green)
  • Robin Talbot (UKIP)
  • Stephen Goldspink (Eng Dem)

2015: C maj 16,874 (32.59%) – Turnout 51,780 (62.39%)

Barclay (C) 28,524 (55.09%); Charalambous (UKIP) 11,650 (22.50%); Rustidge (Lab) 7,476 (14.44%); Nethsingha (LD) 2,314 (4.47%); Scott-Daniels (Green) 1,816 (3.51%)

121. CAMBRIDGESHIRE NORTH WEST

  • *Shailesh Vara (C)
  • Iain Ramsbottom (Lab)
  • Bridget Smith (LD)
  • Greg Guthrie (Green)
  • John Whitby (UKIP)

2015: C maj 19,795 (32.40%) – Turnout 61,100 (66.57%)

Vara (C) 32,070 (52.49%); Reeve (UKIP) 12,275 (20.09%); Thulbourn (Lab) 10,927 (17.88%); Sandford (LD) 3,479 (5.69%); Day (Green) 2,159 (3.53%); Belham (CPA) 190 (0.31%)

122. CAMBRIDGESHIRE SOUTH

  • *Heidi Allen (C)
  • Dan Greef (Lab)
  • Susan van de Ven (LD)
  • Simon Saggers (Green)

2015: C maj 20,594 (33.46%) – Turnout 61,540 (73.15%)

Allen (C) 31,454 (51.11%); Greef (Lab) 10,860 (17.65%); Kindersley (LD) 9,368 (15.22%); Mason (UKIP) 6,010 (9.77%); Saggers (Green) 3,848 (6.25%)

123. CAMBRIDGESHIRE SOUTH EAST

  • *Lucy Frazer (C)
  • Huw Jones (Lab)
  • Lucy Nethsingha (LD)

2015: C maj 16,837 (28.29%) – Turnout 59,506 (70.36%)

Frazer (C) 28,845 (48.47%); Chatfield (LD) 12,008 (20.18%); Jones (Lab) 9,013 (15.15%); Rennie (UKIP) 6,593 (11.08%); Semmens (Green) 3,047 (5.12%)

124. CANNOCK CHASE

  • *Amanda Milling (C)
  • Paul Dadge (Lab)
  • Nat Green (LD)
  • Paul Woodhead (Green)
  • Paul Allen (UKIP)

2015: C maj 4,923 (10.45%) – Turnout 47,099 (63.19%)

Milling (C) 20,811 (44.19%); Toth (Lab) 15,888 (33.73%); Wiggin (UKIP) 8,224 (17.46%); Jackson (LD) 1,270 (2.70%); Woodhead (Green) 906 (1.92%)

125. CANTERBURY

  • *Sir Julian Brazier (C)
  • Rosie Duffield (Lab)
  • James Flanagan (LD)
  • Henry Stanton (Green)

2015: C maj 9,798 (18.33%) – Turnout 53,465 (64.04%)

Brazier (C) 22,918 (42.87%); Lanning (Lab) 13,120 (24.54%); Gascoyne (UKIP) 7,289 (13.63%); Flanagan (LD) 6,227 (11.65%); Jeffery (Green) 3,746 (7.01%); Cox (SPGB) 165 (0.31%)

126. CARDIFF CENTRAL

  • Gregory Stafford (C)
  • *Jo Stevens (Lab)
  • Eluned Parrott (LD)
  • Mark Hooper (PC)
  • Benjamin Smith (Green)
  • Sarul-Islam Mohammed (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 4,981 (12.89%) – Turnout 38,646 (67.26%)

Stevens (Lab) 15,462 (40.01%); Willott (LD) 10,481 (27.12%); Hopkin (C) 5,674 (14.68%); Raybould (UKIP) 2,499 (6.47%); von Ruhland (Green) 2,461 (6.37%); Pollard (PC) 1,925 (4.98%); Williams (TUSC) 110 (0.28%); Hubert (Ind) 34 (0.09%)

127. CARDIFF NORTH

  • *Craig Williams (C)
  • Anna McMorrin (Lab)
  • Matthew Hemsley (LD)
  • Steffan Webb (PC)
  • Gary Oldfield (UKIP)

2015: C maj 2,137 (4.18%) – Turnout 51,151 (76.13%)

Williams (C) 21,709 (42.44%); Williams (Lab) 19,572 (38.26%); Wilkinson (UKIP) 3,953 (7.73%); Walker Jones (PC) 2,301 (4.50%); Clark (LD) 1,953 (3.82%); Osner (Green) 1,254 (2.45%); Green (Ch P) 331 (0.65%); Jenkins (Change) 78 (0.15%)

128. CARDIFF SOUTH & PENARTH

  • Bill Rees (C)
  • *Stephen Doughty (Lab Co-op)
  • Emma Sands (LD)
  • Ian Titherington (PC)
  • Anthony Slaughter (Green)
  • Andrew Bevan (UKIP)
  • Jeb Hedges (Pirate)

2015: Lab Co-op maj 7,453 (15.97%) – Turnout 46,667 (61.64%)

Doughty (Lab Co-op) 19,966 (42.78%); Warman (C) 12,513 (26.81%); Rees-Evans (UKIP) 6,423 (13.76%); Foday (PC) 3,443 (7.38%); Howells (LD) 2,318 (4.97%); Slaughter (Green) 1,746 (3.74%); Saunders (TUSC) 258 (0.55%)

129. CARDIFF WEST

  • Matt Smith (C)
  • *Kevin Brennan (Lab)
  • Alex Meredith (LD)
  • Michael Deem (PC)
  • Richard Lewis (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 6,789 (15.50%) – Turnout 43,792 (65.60%)

Brennan (Lab) 17,803 (40.65%); Taghdissian (C) 11,014 (25.15%); McEvoy (PC) 6,096 (13.92%); Morris (UKIP) 4,923 (11.24%); ap Tomos (LD) 2,069 (4.72%); Barker (Green) 1,704 (3.89%); Jones (TUSC) 183 (0.42%)

130. CARLISLE

  • *John Stevenson (C)
  • Ruth Alcroft (Lab)
  • Peter Thornton (LD)
  • Fiona Mills (UKIP)

2015: C maj 2,774 (6.51%) – Turnout 42,587 (64.70%)

Stevenson (C) 18,873 (44.32%); Sherriff (Lab) 16,099 (37.80%); Mills (UKIP) 5,277 (12.39%); Davison (Green) 1,125 (2.64%); Birchall (LD) 1,087 (2.55%); Okam (Ind) 126 (0.30%)

131. CARMARTHEN EAST & DINEFWR

  • Havard Hughes (C)
  • David Darkin (Lab)
  • Lesley Prosser (LD)
  • *Jonathan Edwards (PC)
  • Neil Hamilton (UKIP)

2015: PC maj 5,599 (14.21%) – Turnout 39,399 (70.67%)

Edwards (PC) 15,140 (38.43%); Higgins (Lab) 9,541 (24.22%); Paul (C) 8,336 (21.16%); Woodward (UKIP) 4,363 (11.07%); Rice (Green) 1,091 (2.77%); Lloyd-Williams (LD) 928 (2.36%)

132. CARMARTHEN WEST & PEMBROKESHIRE SOUTH

  • *Simon Hart (C)
  • Marc Tierney (Lab)
  • Alistair Cameron (LD)
  • Abi Thomas (PC)
  • Phil Edwards (UKIP)

2015: C maj 6,054 (15.00%) – Turnout 40,350 (69.86%)

Hart (C) 17,626 (43.68%); Evans (Lab) 11,572 (28.68%); Atkinson (UKIP) 4,698 (11.64%); Williams (PC) 4,201 (10.41%); Tapley (Green) 1,290 (3.20%); Runnett (LD) 963 (2.39%)

133. CARSHALTON & WALLINGTON

  • Matthew Maxwell Scott (C)
  • Emina Ibrahim (Lab)
  • *Tom Brake (LD)
  • Shasha Khan (Green)
  • Ashley Dickenson (CPA)
  • Nick Mattey (Ind)

2015: LD maj 1,510 (3.17%) – Turnout 47,613 (68.15%)

Brake (LD) 16,603 (34.87%); Maxwell Scott (C) 15,093 (31.70%); Tate (Lab) 7,150 (15.02%); Main-Ian (UKIP) 7,049 (14.80%); Hemingway (Green) 1,492 (3.13%); Dickenson (CPA) 177 (0.37%); Edmonds (NF) 49 (0.10%)

134. CASTLE POINT

  • *Rebecca Harris (C)
  • Joe Cooke (Lab)
  • Tom Holder (LD)
  • David Kurten (UKIP)

2015: C maj 8,934 (19.66%) – Turnout 45,450 (66.67%)

Harris (C) 23,112 (50.85%); Huntman (UKIP) 14,178 (31.19%); Cooke (Lab) 6,283 (13.82%); Ellis (Green) 1,076 (2.37%); Davey (LD) 801 (1.76%)

135. CEREDIGION

  • Ruth Davis (C)
  • Dinah Mulholland (Lab)
  • *Mark Williams (LD)
  • Ben Lake (PC)
  • Grenville Ham (Green)
  • Tom Harrison (UKIP)
  • the Crazed Sir Dudley (Loony)

2015: LD maj 3,067 (8.20%) – Turnout 37,416 (69.01%)

Williams (LD) 13,414 (35.85%); Parker (PC) 10,347 (27.65%); Hensher (C) 4,123 (11.02%); James (UKIP) 3,829 (10.23%); Thomas (Lab) 3,615 (9.66%); Thompson (Green) 2,088 (5.58%)

136. CHARNWOOD

  • *Edward Argar (C)
  • Sean Kelly-Walsh (Lab)
  • Simon Sansome (LD)
  • Nick Cox (Green)
  • Victoria Connor (UKIP)
  • Stephen Denham (BNP)

2015: C maj 16,931 (32.40%) – Turnout 52,261 (67.64%)

Argar (C) 28,384 (54.31%); Kelly-Walsh (Lab) 11,453 (21.92%); Yates (UKIP) 8,330 (15.94%); Sansome (LD) 3,605 (6.90%); Duffy (BNP) 489 (0.94%)

137. CHATHAM & AYLESFORD

  • *Tracey Crouch (C)
  • Vince Maple (Lab)
  • Thomas Quinton (LD)
  • Bernard Hyde (Green)
  • Nicole Bushill (UKIP)
  • John Gibson (CPA)

2015: C maj 11,455 (26.59%) – Turnout 43,073 (62.77%)

Crouch (C) 21,614 (50.18%); Osborne (Lab) 10,159 (23.59%); Wallace (UKIP) 8,581 (19.92%); Quinton (LD) 1,360 (3.16%); Balnave (Green) 1,101 (2.56%); Gibson (CPA) 133 (0.31%); Riddell (TUSC) 125 (0.29%)

138. CHEADLE

  • *Mary Robinson (C)
  • Martin Miller (Lab)
  • Mark Hunter (LD)

2015: C maj 6,453 (12.15%) – Turnout 53,095 (72.50%)

Robinson (C) 22,889 (43.11%); Hunter (LD) 16,436 (30.96%); Miller (Lab) 8,673 (16.33%); Hopkins (UKIP) 4,423 (8.33%); Torbitt (Ind) 390 (0.73%); Carswell (Above) 208 (0.39%); Bashford (IE) 76 (0.14%)

139. CHELMSFORD

  • Vicky Ford (C)
  • Chris Vince (Lab)
  • Stephen Robinson (LD)
  • Hossain Reza (Green)
  • Nigel Carter (UKIP)

2015: C maj 18,250 (33.91%) – Turnout 53,817 (68.49%)

Burns (C) 27,732 (51.53%); Vince (Lab) 9,482 (17.62%); Gough (UKIP) 7,652 (14.22%); Robinson (LD) 6,394 (11.88%); Thomson (Green) 1,892 (3.52%); Boyle (Lib) 665 (1.24%)

140. CHELSEA & FULHAM

  • *Greg Hands (C)
  • Alan De'Ath (Lab)
  • Louise Rowntree (LD)
  • Bill Cashmore (Green)
  • Alasdair Seton-Marsden (UKIP)

2015: C maj 16,022 (39.83%) – Turnout 40,226 (63.37%)

Hands (C) 25,322 (62.95%); Sanderson (Lab) 9,300 (23.12%); Bailey (LD) 2,091 (5.20%); Noble (UKIP) 2,039 (5.07%); Rubin (Green) 1,474 (3.66%)

141. CHELTENHAM

  • *Alex Chalk (C)
  • Keith White (Lab)
  • Martin Horwood (LD)
  • Adam Van Coevorden (Green)

2015: C maj 6,516 (12.13%) – Turnout 53,735 (69.53%)

Chalk (C) 24,790 (46.13%); Horwood (LD) 18,274 (34.01%); Gilbert (Lab) 3,902 (7.26%); Simmonds (UKIP) 3,808 (7.09%); Van Coevorden (Green) 2,689 (5.00%); Lupson-Darnell (Ind) 272 (0.51%)

142. CHESHAM & AMERSHAM

  • *Cheryl Gillan (C)
  • Nina Dluzewska (Lab)
  • Peter Jones (LD)
  • Alan Booth (Green)
  • David Meacock (UKIP)

2015: C maj 23,920 (45.36%) – Turnout 52,731 (71.82%)

Gillan (C) 31,138 (59.05%); Stevens (UKIP) 7,218 (13.69%); Davies (Lab) 6,712 (12.73%); Johnson (LD) 4,761 (9.03%); Walker (Green) 2,902 (5.50%)

143. CHESTER, CITY OF

  • Will Gallagher (C)
  • *Chris Matheson (Lab)
  • Lizzie Jewkes (LD)

2015: Lab maj 93 (0.18%) – Turnout 51,161 (70.79%)

Matheson (Lab) 22,118 (43.23%); Mosley (C) 22,025 (43.05%); Ingram (UKIP) 4,148 (8.11%); Thompson (LD) 2,870 (5.61%)

144. CHESTERFIELD

  • Spencer Pitfield (C)
  • *Toby Perkins (Lab)
  • Tom Snowdon (LD)
  • David Wadsworth (Green)
  • Stuart Bent (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 13,598 (29.84%) – Turnout 45,567 (63.22%)

Perkins (Lab) 21,829 (47.91%); Vivis (C) 8,231 (18.06%); Yeowart (UKIP) 7,523 (16.51%); Cambridge (LD) 6,301 (13.83%); Genn (Green) 1,352 (2.97%); Whale (TUSC) 202 (0.44%); Holgate (Peace) 129 (0.28%)

145. CHICHESTER

  • Gillian Keegan (C)
  • Mark Farwell (Lab)
  • Jonathan Brown (LD)
  • Heather Barrie (Green)
  • Andrew Moncreiff (UKIP)
  • Andrew Emerson (Patria)

2015: C maj 24,413 (42.73%) – Turnout 57,139 (68.37%)

Tyrie (C) 32,953 (57.67%); Moncreiff (UKIP) 8,540 (14.95%); Farwell (Lab) 6,933 (12.13%); Smith (LD) 4,865 (8.51%); Richmond (Green) 3,742 (6.55%); Emerson (Patria) 106 (0.19%)

146. CHINGFORD & WOODFORD GREEN

  • *Iain Duncan Smith (C)
  • Bilal Mahmood (Lab)
  • Deborah Unger (LD)
  • Sinead King (Green)

2015: C maj 8,386 (19.14%) – Turnout 43,804 (65.68%)

Duncan Smith (C) 20,999 (47.94%); Mahmood (Lab) 12,613 (28.79%); Vachha (UKIP) 5,644 (12.88%); Crook (LD) 2,400 (5.48%); Tully (Green) 1,854 (4.23%); Hockey (TUSC) 241 (0.55%); McKenzie (Class War) 53 (0.12%)

147. CHIPPENHAM

  • *Michelle Donelan (C)
  • Andrew Newman (Lab)
  • Helen Belcher (LD)

2015: C maj 10,076 (18.19%) – Turnout 55,407 (74.65%)

Donelan (C) 26,354 (47.56%); Hames (LD) 16,278 (29.38%); Reid (UKIP) 5,884 (10.62%); Newman (Lab) 4,561 (8.23%); Johnston (Green) 2,330 (4.21%)

148. CHIPPING BARNET

  • *Theresa Villiers (C)
  • Emma Whysall (Lab)
  • Marisha Ray (LD)
  • Phil Fletcher (Green)

2015: C maj 7,656 (14.44%) – Turnout 53,013 (68.09%)

Villiers (C) 25,759 (48.59%); Trevethan (Lab) 18,103 (34.15%); Kaye (UKIP) 4,151 (7.83%); Poppy (Green) 2,501 (4.72%); Ray (LD) 2,381 (4.49%); Akhavan (ND) 118 (0.22%)

149. CHORLEY

  • Caroline Moon (C)
  • *Lindsay Hoyle (Lab)
  • Stephen Fenn (LD)
  • Peter Lageard (Green)

2015: Lab maj 4,530 (8.76%) – Turnout 51,712 (69.25%)

Hoyle (Lab) 23,322 (45.10%); Loughenbury (C) 18,792 (36.34%); Smith (UKIP) 6,995 (13.53%); Fenn (LD) 1,354 (2.62%); Straw (Green) 1,111 (2.15%); Maudsley (Ind) 138 (0.27%)

150. CHRISTCHURCH

  • *Christopher Chope (C)
  • Patrick Canavan (Lab)
  • Michael Cox (LD)
  • Chris Rigby (Green)

2015: C maj 18,224 (36.66%) – Turnout 49,707 (71.73%)

Chope (C) 28,887 (58.11%); Grey (UKIP) 10,663 (21.45%); Satherley (Lab) 4,745 (9.55%); Canning (LD) 3,263 (6.56%); Dunn (Green) 2,149 (4.32%)

151. CITIES OF LONDON & WESTMINSTER

  • *Mark Field (C)
  • Ibrahim Dogus (Lab)
  • Bridget Fox (LD)
  • Lawrence McNally (Green)
  • Anil Bhatti (UKIP)
  • Ankit Love The Maharaja of Kashmir (Ind)
  • Tim Lord (ND)
  • Benjamin Weenen (Young)

2015: C maj 9,671 (26.73%) – Turnout 36,185 (59.33%)

Field (C) 19,570 (54.08%); Slingsby (Lab) 9,899 (27.36%); Brooks-Gordon (LD) 2,521 (6.97%); Small (Green) 1,953 (5.40%); Stephenson (UKIP) 1,894 (5.23%); Desforges (CSA) 160 (0.44%); McLachlan (CPA) 129 (0.36%); Clifford (Class War) 59 (0.16%)

152. CLACTON

  • Giles Watling (C)
  • Tasha Osben (Lab)
  • David Grace (LD)
  • Chris Southall (Green)
  • Paul Oakley (UKIP)
  • Robin Tilbrook (Eng Dem)
  • Nick Martin (Ind)
  • Caroline Shearer (Ind)

2015: UKIP maj 3,437 (7.77%) – Turnout 44,207 (64.13%)

Carswell (UKIP) 19,642 (44.43%); Watling (C) 16,205 (36.66%); Young (Lab) 6,364 (14.40%); Southall (Green) 1,184 (2.68%); Grace (LD) 812 (1.84%)

153. CLEETHORPES

  • *Martin Vickers (C)
  • Peter Keith (Lab)
  • Roy Horobin (LD)
  • Loyd Emmerson (Green)
  • Tony Blake (UKIP)

2015: C maj 7,893 (17.51%) – Turnout 45,089 (63.94%)

Vickers (C) 21,026 (46.63%); Keith (Lab) 13,133 (29.13%); Harness (UKIP) 8,356 (18.53%); Horobin (LD) 1,346 (2.99%); Thornton (Green) 1,013 (2.25%); Morland (TUSC) 215 (0.48%)

154. CLWYD SOUTH

  • Simon Baynes (C)
  • *Susan Elan Jones (Lab)
  • Bruce Roberts (LD)
  • Christopher Allen (PC)
  • Jeanette Bassford-Barton (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 2,402 (6.85%) – Turnout 35,064 (63.76%)

Jones (Lab) 13,051 (37.22%); Nicholls (C) 10,649 (30.37%); Jones (UKIP) 5,480 (15.63%); ap Gwynfor (PC) 3,620 (10.32%); Roberts (LD) 1,349 (3.85%); Rees (Green) 915 (2.61%)

155. CLWYD WEST

  • *David Jones (C)
  • Gareth Thomas (Lab)
  • Victor Babu (LD)
  • Dilwyn Roberts (PC)

2015: C maj 6,730 (17.70%) – Turnout 38,028 (64.83%)

Jones (C) 16,463 (43.29%); Thomas (Lab) 9,733 (25.59%); Nicholson (UKIP) 4,988 (13.12%); Jones (PC) 4,651 (12.23%); Lesiter-Burgess (LD) 1,387 (3.65%); English (Soc Lab) 612 (1.61%); Jepson (Above) 194 (0.51%)

156. COATBRIDGE, CHRYSTON & BELLSHILL

  • Robyn Halbert (C)
  • Hugh Gaffney (Lab)
  • David Bennie (LD)
  • *Phil Boswell (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 11,501 (22.69%) – Turnout 50,698 (68.68%)

Boswell (SNP) 28,696 (56.60%); Clarke (Lab) 17,195 (33.92%); Fraser (C) 3,209 (6.33%); Cairns (UKIP) 1,049 (2.07%); Simpson (LD) 549 (1.08%)

157. COLCHESTER

  • *Will Quince (C)
  • Tim Young (Lab)
  • Sir Bob Russell (LD)
  • Mark Goacher (Green)
  • Robin Rennie (CPA)

2015: C maj 5,575 (11.47%) – Turnout 48,593 (65.49%)

Quince (C) 18,919 (38.93%); Russell (LD) 13,344 (27.46%); Newell (Lab) 7,852 (16.16%); Pitts (UKIP) 5,870 (12.08%); Goacher (Green) 2,499 (5.14%); Scrimshaw (CPA) 109 (0.22%)

158. COLNE VALLEY

  • *Jason McCartney (C)
  • Thelma Walker (Lab)
  • Cahal Burke (LD)
  • Sonia King (Green)
  • Patricia Sadio (Ind)

2015: C maj 5,378 (9.47%) – Turnout 56,800 (68.84%)

McCartney (C) 25,246 (44.45%); East (Lab) 19,868 (34.98%); Roberts (UKIP) 5,734 (10.10%); Burke (LD) 3,407 (6.00%); Ball (Green) 1,919 (3.38%); Salveson (Yorks) 572 (1.01%); Staniforth (ND) 54 (0.10%)

159. CONGLETON

  • *Fiona Bruce (C)
  • Sam Corcoran (Lab)
  • Peter Hirst (LD)
  • Alexander Heath (Green)
  • Mark Davies (UKIP)

2015: C maj 16,773 (32.90%) – Turnout 50,976 (70.41%)

Bruce (C) 27,164 (53.29%); Price (Lab) 10,391 (20.38%); Slaughter (UKIP) 6,922 (13.58%); Hirst (LD) 4,623 (9.07%); Heath (Green) 1,876 (3.68%)

160. COPELAND

  • *Trudy Harrison (C)
  • Gillian Troughton (Lab)
  • Rebecca Hanson (LD)
  • Herbert Crossman (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 2,564 (6.47%) – Turnout 39,631 (63.80%)

Reed (Lab) 16,750 (42.26%); Haraldsen (C) 14,186 (35.80%); Pye (UKIP) 6,148 (15.51%); Gallagher (LD) 1,368 (3.45%); Todd (Green) 1,179 (2.97%)

2017: C maj 2,147 (6.91%) – Turnout 31,068 (51.27%)

Harrison (C) 13,748 (44.25%); Troughton (Lab) 11,601 (37.34%); Hanson (LD) 2,252 (7.25%); Mills (UKIP) 2,025 (6.52%); Guest (Ind) 811 (2.61%); Lenox (Green) 515 (1.66%); Ivinson (Ind) 116 (0.37%)

161. CORBY

  • *Tom Pursglove (C)
  • Beth Miller (Lab)
  • Chris Stanbra (LD)
  • Steven Scrutton (Green)
  • Sam Watts (UKIP)

2015: C maj 2,412 (4.29%) – Turnout 56,174 (70.42%)

Pursglove (C) 24,023 (42.77%); Sawford (Lab Co-op) 21,611 (38.47%); Parker (UKIP) 7,708 (13.72%); Harris (LD) 1,458 (2.60%); Hornett (Green) 1,374 (2.45%)

162. CORNWALL NORTH

  • *Scott Mann (C)
  • Joy Bassett (Lab)
  • Daniel Rogerson (LD)
  • John Allman (CPA)
  • Robert Hawkins (Soc Lab)

2015: C maj 6,621 (13.72%) – Turnout 48,245 (71.80%)

Mann (C) 21,689 (44.96%); Rogerson (LD) 15,068 (31.23%); Lingard (UKIP) 6,121 (12.69%); Whitby (Lab) 2,621 (5.43%); Pennington (Green) 2,063 (4.28%); Jefferies (Meb Ker) 631 (1.31%); Allman (Restore) 52 (0.11%)

163. CORNWALL SOUTH EAST

  • *Sheryll Murray (C)
  • Gareth Derrick (Lab)
  • Phil Hutty (LD)
  • Martin Corney (Green)

2015: C maj 16,995 (33.65%) – Turnout 50,498 (71.05%)

Murray (C) 25,516 (50.53%); Hutty (LD) 8,521 (16.87%); Monk (UKIP) 7,698 (15.24%); Lloyd (Lab) 4,692 (9.29%); Corney (Green) 2,718 (5.38%); Long (Meb Ker) 1,003 (1.99%); Trubody (Ind) 350 (0.69%)

164. COTSWOLDS, THE

  • *Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (C)
  • Mark Huband (Lab)
  • Andrew Gant (LD)
  • Sabrina Poole (Green)
  • Chris Harlow (UKIP)
  • Sandy Steel (ND)

2015: C maj 21,477 (37.90%) – Turnout 56,667 (72.38%)

Clifton-Brown (C) 32,045 (56.55%); Hodgkinson (LD) 10,568 (18.65%); Harlow (UKIP) 6,188 (10.92%); Kang (Lab) 5,240 (9.25%); Burgess (Green) 2,626 (4.63%)

165. COVENTRY NORTH EAST

  • Timothy Mayer (C)
  • *Colleen Fletcher (Lab)
  • Russell Field (LD)
  • Matthew Handley (Green)
  • Avtar Taggar (UKIP)
  • Afzal Mahmood (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 12,274 (29.06%) – Turnout 42,231 (55.28%)

Fletcher (Lab) 22,025 (52.15%); Lowe (C) 9,751 (23.09%); Taggar (UKIP) 6,278 (14.87%); Field (LD) 2,007 (4.75%); Handley (Green) 1,245 (2.95%); Downes (TUSC) 633 (1.50%); Sidhu (Ch M) 292 (0.69%)

166. COVENTRY NORTH WEST

  • Resham Kotecha (C)
  • *Geoffrey Robinson (Lab)
  • Andrew Hilton (LD)
  • Stephen Gray (Green)
  • Michael Gee (UKIP)
  • Ciaran Norris (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 4,509 (9.97%) – Turnout 45,246 (60.65%)

Robinson (Lab) 18,557 (41.01%); Akhtar (C) 14,048 (31.05%); Sehmi (UKIP) 7,101 (15.69%); Vesty (Green) 1,961 (4.33%); Furse (LD) 1,810 (4.00%); Nellist (TUSC) 1,769 (3.91%)

167. COVENTRY SOUTH

  • Michelle Lowe (C)
  • *James Cunningham (Lab)
  • Greg Judge (LD)
  • Aimee Challenor (Green)
  • Ian Rogers (UKIP)
  • Sandra Findlay (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 3,188 (7.30%) – Turnout 43,699 (61.22%)

Cunningham (Lab) 18,472 (42.27%); Ridley (C) 15,284 (34.98%); Taylor (UKIP) 5,709 (13.06%); Judge (LD) 1,779 (4.07%); Gallaher (Green) 1,719 (3.93%); Griffiths (TUSC) 650 (1.49%); Rooney (Mainstream) 86 (0.20%)

168. CRAWLEY

  • *Henry Smith (C)
  • Tim Lunnon (Lab)
  • Marko Scepanovic (LD)

2015: C maj 6,526 (13.44%) – Turnout 48,550 (65.66%)

Smith (C) 22,829 (47.02%); Oxlade (Lab) 16,303 (33.58%); Brown (UKIP) 6,979 (14.37%); Osborne (LD) 1,339 (2.76%); Hudson (Green) 1,100 (2.27%)

169. CREWE & NANTWICH

  • *Edward Timpson (C)
  • Laura Smith (Lab)
  • David Crowther (LD)
  • Michael Stanley (UKIP)

2015: C maj 3,620 (7.26%) – Turnout 49,896 (67.39%)

Timpson (C) 22,445 (44.98%); Heald (Lab) 18,825 (37.73%); Lee (UKIP) 7,252 (14.53%); Wood (LD) 1,374 (2.75%)

170. CROYDON CENTRAL

  • *Gavin Barwell (C)
  • Sarah Jones (Lab)
  • Gill Hickson (LD)
  • Tracey Hague (Green)
  • Peter Staveley (UKIP)
  • John Boadu (CPA)
  • Don Locke (Ind)

2015: C maj 165 (0.31%) – Turnout 52,941 (67.72%)

Barwell (C) 22,753 (42.98%); Jones (Lab) 22,588 (42.67%); Staveley (UKIP) 4,810 (9.09%); Sutton (Green) 1,454 (2.75%); Fearnley (LD) 1,152 (2.18%); Ashley (TUSC) 127 (0.24%); Camden (UKPDP) 57 (0.11%)

171. CROYDON NORTH

  • Samuel Kasumu (C)
  • *Steve Reed (Lab Co-op)
  • Maltby Pindar (LD)
  • Peter Underwood (Green)
  • Michael Swadling (UKIP)
  • Lee Berks (Ind)

2015: Lab Co-op maj 21,364 (39.92%) – Turnout 53,522 (62.27%)

Reed (Lab Co-op) 33,513 (62.62%); Mohan (C) 12,149 (22.70%); McKenzie (UKIP) 2,899 (5.42%); Khan (Green) 2,515 (4.70%); Corbin (LD) 1,919 (3.59%); Hart (TUSC) 261 (0.49%); Berks (Ind) 141 (0.26%); Stevenson (Comm) 125 (0.23%)

172. CROYDON SOUTH

  • *Chris Philp (C)
  • Jennifer Brathwaite (Lab)
  • Anna Jones (LD)
  • Catherine Shelley (Green)
  • Kathleen Garner (UKIP)
  • David Omamogho (CPA)

2015: C maj 17,140 (29.70%) – Turnout 57,712 (70.37%)

Philp (C) 31,448 (54.49%); Benn (Lab) 14,308 (24.79%); Garner (UKIP) 6,068 (10.51%); Hickson (LD) 3,448 (5.97%); Underwood (Green) 2,154 (3.73%); Samuel (Croydon) 221 (0.38%); Bigger (Class War) 65 (0.11%)

173. CUMBERNAULD, KILSYTH & KIRKINTILLOCH EAST

  • Stephen Johnston (C)
  • Elisha Fisher (Lab)
  • Rod Ackland (LD)
  • *Stuart McDonald (SNP)
  • Carl Pearson (UKIP)

2015: SNP maj 14,752 (29.87%) – Turnout 49,382 (73.69%)

McDonald (SNP) 29,572 (59.88%); McClymont (Lab) 14,820 (30.01%); Mackay (C) 3,891 (7.88%); Duncan (LD) 1,099 (2.23%)

174. CYNON VALLEY

  • Keith Dewhurst (C)
  • *Ann Clwyd (Lab)
  • Nicola Knight (LD)
  • Liz Walters (PC)
  • Ian McLean (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 9,406 (30.87%) – Turnout 30,472 (59.26%)

Clwyd (Lab) 14,532 (47.69%); Griffiths (PC) 5,126 (16.82%); Rees-Evans (UKIP) 4,976 (16.33%); Dewhurst (C) 3,676 (12.06%); Jones (LD) 830 (2.72%); Matthews (Green) 799 (2.62%); Beggs (Soc Lab) 533 (1.75%)

175. DAGENHAM & RAINHAM

  • Julie Marson (C)
  • *Jon Cruddas (Lab)
  • Jonathan Fryer (LD)
  • Denis Breading (Green)
  • Peter Harris (UKIP)
  • Paul Sturdy (BNP)
  • Terence London (Concordia)

2015: Lab maj 4,980 (11.57%) – Turnout 43,050 (62.35%)

Cruddas (Lab) 17,830 (41.42%); Harris (UKIP) 12,850 (29.85%); Marson (C) 10,492 (24.37%); Simpson (Green) 806 (1.87%); Capstick (LD) 717 (1.67%); Culnane (BNP) 151 (0.35%); London (ND) 133 (0.31%); Gandy (Eng Dem) 71 (0.16%)

176. DARLINGTON

  • Peter Cuthbertson (C)
  • *Jenny Chapman (Lab)
  • Anne-Marie Curry (LD)
  • Matthew Snedker (Green)
  • Kevin Brack (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 3,158 (7.68%) – Turnout 41,141 (62.49%)

Chapman (Lab) 17,637 (42.87%); Cuthbertson (C) 14,479 (35.19%); Hodgson (UKIP) 5,392 (13.11%); Curry (LD) 1,966 (4.78%); Cherrington (Green) 1,444 (3.51%); Docherty (TUSC) 223 (0.54%)

177. DARTFORD

  • *Gareth Johnson (C)
  • Bachchu Kaini (Lab)
  • Simon Beard (LD)
  • Andrew Blatchford (Green)
  • Ben Fryer (UKIP)
  • Ola Adewunmi (Ind)

2015: C maj 12,345 (23.55%) – Turnout 52,418 (68.35%)

Johnson (C) 25,670 (48.97%); Thomson (Lab) 13,325 (25.42%); Jones (UKIP) 10,434 (19.91%); Beard (LD) 1,454 (2.77%); Blatchford (Green) 1,324 (2.53%); Uncles (Eng Dem) 211 (0.40%)

178. DAVENTRY

  • *Chris Heaton-Harris (C)
  • Aiden Ramsey (Lab)
  • Andrew Simpson (LD)
  • Jamie Wildman (Green)
  • Ian Gibbins (UKIP)

2015: C maj 21,059 (40.10%) – Turnout 52,518 (72.19%)

Heaton-Harris (C) 30,550 (58.17%); Campbell (Lab) 9,491 (18.07%); Gerard (UKIP) 8,296 (15.80%); Delhoy (LD) 2,352 (4.48%); Whiffen (Green) 1,829 (3.48%)

179. DELYN

  • Matt Wright (C)
  • *David Hanson (Lab)
  • Tom Rippeth (LD)
  • Paul Rowlinson (PC)

2015: Lab maj 2,930 (7.82%) – Turnout 37,457 (69.83%)

Hanson (Lab) 15,187 (40.55%); Isherwood (C) 12,257 (32.72%); Williams (UKIP) 6,150 (16.42%); Rowlinson (PC) 1,803 (4.81%); Rippeth (LD) 1,380 (3.68%); Roney (Green) 680 (1.82%)

180. DENTON & REDDISH

  • Rozila Kana (C)
  • *Andrew Gwynne (Lab)
  • Catherine Ankers (LD)
  • Gareth Hayes (Green)
  • Josh Seddon (UKIP)
  • Farmin Lord Dave (Loony)

2015: Lab maj 10,511 (27.17%) – Turnout 38,681 (58.10%)

Gwynne (Lab) 19,661 (50.83%); Hempsall (C) 9,150 (23.66%); Fairfoull (UKIP) 7,225 (18.68%); Koopman (Green) 1,466 (3.79%); Jewell (LD) 957 (2.47%); Lofas (Ind) 222 (0.57%)

181. DERBY NORTH

  • *Amanda Solloway (C)
  • Chris Williamson (Lab)
  • Lucy Care (LD)
  • Bill Piper (UKIP)

2015: C maj 41 (0.09%) – Turnout 44,745 (69.12%)

Solloway (C) 16,402 (36.66%); Williamson (Lab) 16,361 (36.56%); Ward (UKIP) 6,532 (14.60%); Care (LD) 3,832 (8.56%); Mason-Power (Green) 1,618 (3.62%)

182. DERBY SOUTH

  • Evonne Williams (C)
  • *Dame Margaret Beckett (Lab)
  • Joe Naitta (LD)
  • Ian Sleeman (Green)
  • Alan Graves (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 8,828 (21.63%) – Turnout 40,820 (58.11%)

Beckett (Lab) 20,007 (49.01%); Williams (C) 11,179 (27.39%); Webb (UKIP) 6,341 (15.53%); Naitta (LD) 1,717 (4.21%); Foster (Green) 1,208 (2.96%); Fernandez (TUSC) 225 (0.55%); Gale (Brit Ind) 143 (0.35%)

183. DERBYSHIRE DALES

  • *Sir Patrick McLoughlin (C)
  • Andy Botham (Lab)
  • Andrew Hollyer (LD)
  • Matthew Buckler (Green)
  • Robin Greenwood (Humanity)

2015: C maj 14,044 (29.65%) – Turnout 47,361 (74.62%)

McLoughlin (C) 24,805 (52.37%); Botham (Lab) 10,761 (22.72%); Young (UKIP) 5,508 (11.63%); Fearn (LD) 3,965 (8.37%); Wood (Green) 2,173 (4.59%); Y'Mech (Humanity) 149 (0.31%)

184. DERBYSHIRE MID

  • *Pauline Latham (C)
  • Alison Martin (Lab)
  • Adam Wain (LD)
  • Sue Macfarlane (Green)

2015: C maj 12,774 (26.76%) – Turnout 47,729 (70.63%)

Latham (C) 24,908 (52.19%); Heaton (Lab) 12,134 (25.42%); Fitzpatrick (UKIP) 6,497 (13.61%); Jones (LD) 2,292 (4.80%); MacFarlane (Green) 1,898 (3.98%)

185. DERBYSHIRE NORTH EAST

  • Lee Rowley (C)
  • *Natascha Engel (Lab)
  • David Lomax (LD)
  • David Kesteven (Green)
  • James Bush (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 1,883 (3.93%) – Turnout 47,948 (67.10%)

Engel (Lab) 19,488 (40.64%); Rowley (C) 17,605 (36.72%); Bush (UKIP) 7,631 (15.92%); Batey (LD) 2,004 (4.18%); Kesteven (Green) 1,059 (2.21%); Lane (Ind) 161 (0.34%)

186. DERBYSHIRE SOUTH

  • *Heather Wheeler (C)
  • Robert Pearson (Lab)
  • Lorraine Johnson (LD)
  • Marten Kats (Green)

2015: C maj 11,471 (22.60%) – Turnout 50,762 (68.23%)

Wheeler (C) 25,066 (49.38%); Pidgeon (Lab) 13,595 (26.78%); Graves (UKIP) 8,998 (17.73%); Johnson (LD) 1,887 (3.72%); Bamkin (Green) 1,216 (2.40%)

187. DEVIZES

  • *Claire Perry (C)
  • Imtiyaz Shaikh (Lab)
  • Christopher Coleman (LD)
  • Emma Dawnay (Green)
  • Timothy Page (UKIP)
  • Jim Gunter (Wessex Reg)

2015: C maj 20,751 (42.34%) – Turnout 49,006 (70.81%)

Perry (C) 28,295 (57.74%); Pollitt (UKIP) 7,544 (15.39%); Watts (Lab) 6,360 (12.98%); Rigby (LD) 3,954 (8.07%); Dawnay (Green) 2,853 (5.82%)

188. DEVON CENTRAL

  • *Mel Stride (C)
  • Lisa Robillard Webb (Lab)
  • Alex White (LD)
  • Andy Williamson (Green)
  • Tim Matthews (UKIP)
  • Lloyd Knight (Lib)
  • John Dean (NHAP)

2015: C maj 21,265 (39.06%) – Turnout 54,448 (74.86%)

Stride (C) 28,436 (52.23%); Conway (UKIP) 7,171 (13.17%); Richards (Lab) 6,985 (12.83%); White (LD) 6,643 (12.20%); Williamson (Green) 4,866 (8.94%); Price (Ind) 347 (0.64%)

189. DEVON EAST

  • *Sir Hugo Swire (C)
  • Jan Ross (Lab)
  • Alison Eden (LD)
  • Brigitte Graham (UKIP)
  • Peter Faithfull (Ind)
  • Michael Val Davies (Ind)
  • Claire Wright (Ind)

2015: C maj 12,261 (22.41%) – Turnout 54,717 (73.72%)

Swire (C) 25,401 (46.42%); Wright (Ind) 13,140 (24.01%); Chapman (UKIP) 6,870 (12.56%); Race (Lab) 5,591 (10.22%); Mole (LD) 3,715 (6.79%)

190. DEVON NORTH

  • *Peter Heaton-Jones (C)
  • Mark Cann (Lab)
  • Nick Harvey (LD)
  • Ricky Knight (Green)
  • Stephen Crowther (UKIP)

2015: C maj 6,936 (13.26%) – Turnout 52,320 (70.01%)

Heaton-Jones (C) 22,341 (42.70%); Harvey (LD) 15,405 (29.44%); Crowther (UKIP) 7,719 (14.75%); Cann (Lab) 3,699 (7.07%); Knight (Green) 3,018 (5.77%); Sables (Comm) 138 (0.26%)

191. DEVON SOUTH WEST

  • *Gary Streeter (C)
  • Philippa Davey (Lab Co-op)
  • Caroline Voaden (LD)
  • Win Scutt (Green)
  • Ian Ross (UKIP)

2015: C maj 20,109 (39.92%) – Turnout 50,372 (70.91%)

Streeter (C) 28,500 (56.58%); Singh (Lab) 8,391 (16.66%); Julian (UKIP) 7,306 (14.50%); Davies (LD) 3,767 (7.48%); Scutt (Green) 2,408 (4.78%)

192. DEVON WEST & TORRIDGE

  • *Geoffrey Cox (C)
  • Vince Barry (Lab Co-op)
  • David Chalmers (LD)
  • Chris Jordan (Green)
  • Robin Julian (Ind)

2015: C maj 18,403 (32.52%) – Turnout 56,584 (72.01%)

Cox (C) 28,774 (50.85%); Sargent (UKIP) 10,371 (18.33%); Dolphin (LD) 7,483 (13.22%); Sparling (Lab) 6,015 (10.63%); Simmons (Green) 3,941 (6.96%)

193. DEWSBURY

  • Beth Prescott (C)
  • *Paula Sherriff (Lab)
  • Ednan Hussain (LD)
  • Simon Cope (Green)

2015: Lab maj 1,451 (2.71%) – Turnout 53,630 (67.24%)

Sherriff (Lab) 22,406 (41.78%); Reevell (C) 20,955 (39.07%); Thackray (UKIP) 6,649 (12.40%); Hussain (LD) 1,924 (3.59%); Cruden (Green) 1,366 (2.55%); Carter (Yorks) 236 (0.44%); Hakes (CPA) 94 (0.18%)

194. DON VALLEY

  • Aaron Bell (C)
  • *Caroline Flint (Lab)
  • Anthony Smith (LD)
  • Stevie Manion (Yorkshire)

2015: Lab maj 8,885 (20.91%) – Turnout 42,486 (59.59%)

Flint (Lab) 19,621 (46.18%); Jackson (C) 10,736 (25.27%); Aston (UKIP) 9,963 (23.45%); Paterson (LD) 1,487 (3.50%); Williams (TUSC) 437 (1.03%); Dutton (Eng Dem) 242 (0.57%)

195. DONCASTER CENTRAL

  • Tom Hunt (C)
  • *Rosie Winterton (Lab)
  • Alison Breslford (LD)
  • Eddie Todd (Ind)
  • Chris Whitwood (Yorkshire)

2015: Lab maj 10,093 (24.97%) – Turnout 40,420 (56.82%)

Winterton (Lab) 19,840 (49.08%); Hodgson (UKIP) 9,747 (24.11%); Metcalfe (C) 8,386 (20.75%); Brown (LD) 1,717 (4.25%); Akram (TUSC) 421 (1.04%); Burnett (Eng Dem) 309 (0.76%)

196. DONCASTER NORTH

  • Shade Adoh (C)
  • *Ed Miliband (Lab)
  • Robert Adamson (LD)
  • Kim Parkinson (UKIP)
  • David Allen (Eng Dem)
  • Frank Calladine (Ind)
  • Charlie Bridges (Yorkshire)

2015: Lab maj 11,780 (29.82%) – Turnout 39,501 (55.72%)

Miliband (Lab) 20,708 (52.42%); Parkinson (UKIP) 8,928 (22.60%); Fletcher (C) 7,235 (18.32%); Baker (LD) 1,005 (2.54%); Kennedy (Green) 757 (1.92%); Allen (Eng Dem) 448 (1.13%); Jackson (TUSC) 258 (0.65%); The Flying Brick (Loony) 162 (0.41%)

197. DORSET MID & POOLE NORTH

  • *Michael Tomlinson (C)
  • Steve Brew (Lab)
  • Vikki Slade (LD)

2015: C maj 10,530 (22.65%) – Turnout 46,499 (67.47%)

Tomlinson (C) 23,639 (50.84%); Slade (LD) 13,109 (28.19%); Turner (UKIP) 5,663 (12.18%); Canavan (Lab) 2,767 (5.95%); Chivers (Green) 1,321 (2.84%)

198. DORSET NORTH

  • *Simon Hoare (C)
  • Pat Osborne (Lab)
  • Thomas Panton (LD)
  • John Tutton (Green)

2015: C maj 21,118 (39.56%) – Turnout 53,385 (71.58%)

Hoare (C) 30,227 (56.62%); Unwin (UKIP) 9,109 (17.06%); Mieville (LD) 6,226 (11.66%); Fendley (Lab) 4,785 (8.96%); Barrington (Green) 3,038 (5.69%)

199. DORSET SOUTH

  • *Richard Drax (C)
  • Tashi Warr (Lab)
  • Howard Legg (LD)
  • Jon Orrell (Green)

2015: C maj 11,994 (24.68%) – Turnout 48,597 (67.52%)

Drax (C) 23,756 (48.88%); Bowkett (Lab) 11,762 (24.20%); Shakesby (UKIP) 7,304 (15.03%); Legg (LD) 2,901 (5.97%); Burnet (Green) 2,275 (4.68%); Stewkesbury (Ind) 435 (0.90%); Kirkwood (Active Dem) 164 (0.34%)

200. DORSET WEST

  • *Sir Oliver Letwin (C)
  • Lee Rhodes (Lab)
  • Andy Canning (LD)
  • Kelvin Clayton (Green)

2015: C maj 16,130 (28.57%) – Turnout 56,458 (71.99%)

Letwin (C) 28,329 (50.18%); Kayes (LD) 12,199 (21.61%); Glossop (UKIP) 7,055 (12.50%); Rogers (Lab) 5,633 (9.98%); Barton (Green) 3,242 (5.74%)

201. DOVER

  • *Charlie Elphicke (C)
  • Stacey Blair (Lab)
  • Simon Dodd (LD)
  • Beccy Sawbridge (Green)
  • Piers Wauchope (UKIP)

2015: C maj 6,294 (12.53%) – Turnout 50,224 (68.87%)

Elphicke (C) 21,737 (43.28%); Hawkins (Lab) 15,443 (30.75%); Little (UKIP) 10,177 (20.26%); Smith (LD) 1,572 (3.13%); Trimingham (Green) 1,295 (2.58%)

202. DOWN NORTH

  • Frank Shivers (C)
  • Steven Agnew (Green)
  • Alex Easton (DUP)
  • Caoimhe McNeill (SDLP)
  • Therese McCartney (SF)
  • Andrew Muir (Alliance)
  • *Lady Sylvia Hermon (Ind)
  • Gavan Reynolds (Ind)

2015: Ind maj 9,202 (25.60%) – Turnout 35,947 (55.99%)

Hermon (Ind) 17,689 (49.21%); Easton (DUP) 8,487 (23.61%); Muir (Alliance) 3,086 (8.58%); Agnew (Green) 1,958 (5.45%); Brotherston (C) 1,593 (4.43%); Lavery (UKIP) 1,482 (4.12%); Cudworth (TUV) 686 (1.91%); Woolley (SDLP) 355 (0.99%); Donnelly (CSA) 338 (0.94%); McCartney (SF) 273 (0.76%)

203. DOWN SOUTH

  • Diane Forsythe (DUP)
  • Harold McKee (UUP)
  • *Margaret Ritchie (SDLP)
  • Chris Hazzard (SF)
  • Andrew McMurray (Alliance)

2015: SDLP maj 5,891 (13.80%) – Turnout 42,697 (56.77%)

Ritchie (SDLP) 18,077 (42.34%); Hazzard (SF) 12,186 (28.54%); McKee (UUP) 3,964 (9.28%); Wells (DUP) 3,486 (8.16%); Reilly (UKIP) 3,044 (7.13%); Todd (Alliance) 1,622 (3.80%); Buchan (C) 318 (0.74%)

204. DUDLEY NORTH

  • Les Jones (C)
  • *Ian Austin (Lab)
  • Ben France (LD)
  • Andrew Nixon (Green)
  • Bill Etheridge (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 4,181 (11.00%) – Turnout 37,992 (62.57%)

Austin (Lab) 15,885 (41.81%); Jones (C) 11,704 (30.81%); Etheridge (UKIP) 9,113 (23.99%); Duckworth (Green) 517 (1.36%); Collins (LD) 478 (1.26%); Afzal (Apni) 156 (0.41%); Pitt (TUSC) 139 (0.37%)

205. DUDLEY SOUTH

  • *Mike Wood (C)
  • Natasha Millward (Lab)
  • Jon Bramall (LD)
  • Jenny Maxwell (Green)
  • Mitch Bolton (UKIP)

2015: C maj 4,270 (11.18%) – Turnout 38,210 (63.30%)

Wood (C) 16,723 (43.77%); Millward (Lab) 12,453 (32.59%); Brothwood (UKIP) 7,236 (18.94%); Duckworth (Green) 970 (2.54%); Turner (LD) 828 (2.17%)

206. DULWICH & WEST NORWOOD

  • Rachel Wolf (C)
  • *Helen Hayes (Lab)
  • Gail Kent (LD)
  • Rashid Nix (Green)
  • Yen Lin Chong (Ind)
  • Robin Lambert (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 16,122 (31.39%) – Turnout 51,362 (68.26%)

Hayes (Lab) 27,772 (54.07%); Kotecha (C) 11,650 (22.68%); Barber (LD) 5,055 (9.84%); Nix (Green) 4,844 (9.43%); Alagaratnam (UKIP) 1,606 (3.13%); Nally (TUSC) 248 (0.48%); Lambert (Ind) 125 (0.24%); Kanumansa (AP) 62 (0.12%)

207. DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY

  • Alister Jack (C)
  • Daniel Goodare (Lab)
  • Joan Mitchell (LD)
  • *Richard Arkless (SNP)
  • Yen Hongmei Jin (ND)

2015: SNP maj 6,514 (11.51%) – Turnout 56,602 (75.22%)

Arkless (SNP) 23,440 (41.41%); Carson (C) 16,926 (29.90%); Brown (Lab) 13,982 (24.70%); Siddall (UKIP) 1,301 (2.30%); Metcalf (LD) 953 (1.68%)

208. DUMFRIESSHIRE, CLYDESDALE & TWEEDDALE

  • *David Mundell (C)
  • Douglas Beattie (Lab)
  • John Ferry (LD)
  • Mairi McAllan (SNP)

2015: C maj 798 (1.53%) – Turnout 52,134 (76.13%)

Mundell (C) 20,759 (39.82%); Harper (SNP) 19,961 (38.29%); Dryburgh (Lab) 7,711 (14.79%); Newton (UKIP) 1,472 (2.82%); Kubie (LD) 1,392 (2.67%); Jamieson (Green) 839 (1.61%)

209. DUNBARTONSHIRE EAST

  • Sheila Mechan (C)
  • Callum McNally (Lab)
  • Jo Swinson (LD)
  • *John Nicolson (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 2,167 (3.95%) – Turnout 54,871 (81.94%)

Nicolson (SNP) 22,093 (40.26%); Swinson (LD) 19,926 (36.31%); Jhund (Lab) 6,754 (12.31%); Polson (C) 4,727 (8.61%); Greer (Green) 804 (1.47%); Arasaratnam (UKIP) 567 (1.03%)

210. DUNBARTONSHIRE WEST

  • Penny Hutton (C)
  • Jean Anne Mitchell (Lab)
  • Rebecca Plenderleith (LD)
  • *Martin Docherty (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 14,171 (27.71%) – Turnout 51,141 (73.91%)

Docherty (SNP) 30,198 (59.05%); Doyle (Lab Co-op) 16,027 (31.34%); Corry (C) 3,597 (7.03%); Morton (LD) 816 (1.60%); Muir (Ind) 503 (0.98%)

211. DUNDEE EAST

  • Eleanor Price (C)
  • Lesley Brennan (Lab)
  • Christopher McIntyre (LD)
  • *Stewart Hosie (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 19,162 (39.77%) – Turnout 48,185 (71.96%)

Hosie (SNP) 28,765 (59.70%); Brennan (Lab) 9,603 (19.93%); Bowman (C) 7,206 (14.95%); Duncan (LD) 1,387 (2.88%); Grayshan (Green) 895 (1.86%); Parker-Hamilton (CSA) 225 (0.47%); Morelli (TUSC) 104 (0.22%)

212. DUNDEE WEST

  • Darren Cormack (C)
  • Alan Cowan (Lab)
  • Jenny Blain (LD)
  • *Chris Law (SNP)
  • Sean Dobson (Ind)

2015: SNP maj 17,092 (38.23%) – Turnout 44,714 (67.46%)

Law (SNP) 27,684 (61.91%); Marra (Lab) 10,592 (23.69%); Ross (C) 3,852 (8.61%); Hinchion (Green) 1,225 (2.74%); Coleman (LD) 1,057 (2.36%); McFarlane (TUSC) 304 (0.68%)

213. DUNFERMLINE & FIFE WEST

  • Belinda Hacking (C)
  • Cara Hilton (Lab Co-op)
  • James Calder (LD)
  • *Douglas Chapman (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 10,352 (18.52%) – Turnout 55,890 (71.62%)

Chapman (SNP) 28,096 (50.27%); Docherty (Lab) 17,744 (31.75%); Reekie (C) 6,623 (11.85%); Cole-Hamilton (LD) 2,232 (3.99%); Campbell (Green) 1,195 (2.14%)

214. DURHAM, CITY OF

  • Richard Lawrie (C)
  • *Roberta Blackman-Woods (Lab)
  • Amanda Hopgood (LD)
  • Jonathan Elmer (Green)
  • Malcolm Bint (UKIP)
  • Jim Clark (Ind)
  • Jon Collings (Young)

2015: Lab maj 11,439 (25.05%) – Turnout 45,669 (66.44%)

Blackman-Woods (Lab) 21,596 (47.29%); Coulson (C) 10,157 (22.24%); Clark (UKIP) 5,232 (11.46%); Martin (LD) 5,153 (11.28%); Elmer (Green) 2,687 (5.88%); Marshall (Ind) 649 (1.42%); Collings (Ind) 195 (0.43%)

215. DURHAM NORTH

  • Laetitia Glossop (C)
  • *Kevan Jones (Lab)
  • Craig Martin (LD)
  • Kenneth Rollings (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 13,644 (33.99%) – Turnout 40,146 (61.41%)

Jones (Lab) 22,047 (54.92%); Glossop (C) 8,403 (20.93%); Bint (UKIP) 6,404 (15.95%); Maughan (LD) 2,046 (5.10%); Nolan (Green) 1,246 (3.10%)

216. DURHAM NORTH WEST

  • Sally-Ann Hart (C)
  • Laura Pidcock (Lab)
  • Owen Temple (LD)
  • Dominic Horsman (Green)
  • Alan Breeze (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 10,056 (23.49%) – Turnout 42,818 (61.33%)

Glass (Lab) 20,074 (46.88%); Haitham-Taylor (C) 10,018 (23.40%); Reid (UKIP) 7,265 (16.97%); Temple (LD) 3,894 (9.09%); Shilcock (Green) 1,567 (3.66%)

217. DWYFOR MEIRIONNYDD

  • Neil Fairlamb (C)
  • Mathew Norman (Lab)
  • Stephen Churchman (LD)
  • *Liz Saville Roberts (PC)
  • Frank Wykes (UKIP)

2015: PC maj 5,261 (18.20%) – Turnout 28,913 (65.13%)

Roberts (PC) 11,811 (40.85%); Fairlamb (C) 6,550 (22.65%); Griffiths Clarke (Lab) 3,904 (13.50%); Gillibrand (UKIP) 3,126 (10.81%); Hughes (Ind) 1,388 (4.80%); Churchman (LD) 1,153 (3.99%); Fothergill (Green) 981 (3.39%)

218. EALING CENTRAL & ACTON

  • Joy Morrissey (C)
  • *Rupa Huq (Lab)
  • Jon Ball (LD)

2015: Lab maj 274 (0.54%) – Turnout 50,894 (71.44%)

Huq (Lab) 22,002 (43.23%); Bray (C) 21,728 (42.69%); Ball (LD) 3,106 (6.10%); Florence (UKIP) 1,926 (3.78%); Sharman (Green) 1,841 (3.62%); Notley (Ind) 125 (0.25%); Dore (WRP) 73 (0.14%); Rendle (Above) 54 (0.11%); Rygielski (EP) 39 (0.08%)

219. EALING NORTH

  • Isobel Grant (C)
  • *Steve Pound (Lab)
  • Humaira Sanders (LD)
  • Meena Hans (Green)
  • Peter Mcilvenna (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 12,326 (25.41%) – Turnout 48,510 (65.70%)

Pound (Lab) 26,745 (55.13%); O'Malley (C) 14,419 (29.72%); Akram (UKIP) 3,922 (8.08%); Hans (Green) 1,635 (3.37%); McNamara (LD) 1,575 (3.25%); Hofman (TUSC) 214 (0.44%)

220. EALING SOUTHALL

  • Fabio Conti (C)
  • *Virendra Sharma (Lab)
  • Nigel Bakhai (LD)
  • Peter Ward (Green)
  • John Poynton (UKIP)
  • Arjinder Thiara (WRP)

2015: Lab maj 18,760 (43.30%) – Turnout 43,321 (66.14%)

Sharma (Lab) 28,147 (64.97%); Symes (C) 9,387 (21.67%); Mahal (Green) 2,007 (4.63%); Poynton (UKIP) 1,769 (4.08%); Kaushik (LD) 1,550 (3.58%); Singh (Nat Lib) 461 (1.06%)

221. EASINGTON

  • Barney Campbell (C)
  • *Grahame Morris (Lab)
  • Tom Hancock (LD)
  • Martie Warin (Green)
  • Allyn Roberts (UKIP)
  • Susan McDonnell (NE Party)

2015: Lab maj 14,641 (42.29%) – Turnout 34,624 (56.14%)

Morris (Lab) 21,132 (61.03%); Arnott (UKIP) 6,491 (18.75%); Hampsheir (C) 4,478 (12.93%); Armstrong (LD) 834 (2.41%); McDonnell (NE Party) 810 (2.34%); Warin (Green) 733 (2.12%); Colborn (SPGB) 146 (0.42%)

222. EAST HAM

  • Kirsty Finlayson (C)
  • *Stephen Timms (Lab)
  • Glanville Williams (LD)
  • Chidi Oti-Obihara (Green)
  • Daniel Oxley (UKIP)
  • Choudhry Afzal (Friends)
  • Mirza Rahman (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 34,252 (65.50%) – Turnout 52,290 (59.84%)

Timms (Lab) 40,563 (77.57%); Jassal (C) 6,311 (12.07%); Oxley (UKIP) 2,622 (5.01%); Omond (Green) 1,299 (2.48%); Thorpe (LD) 856 (1.64%); Aslam (Community) 409 (0.78%); Austin (TUSC) 230 (0.44%)

223. EAST KILBRIDE, STRATHAVEN & LESMAHAGOW

  • Mark McGeever (C)
  • Monique McAdams (Lab)
  • Paul McGarry (LD)
  • *Dr Lisa Cameron (SNP)
  • Janice MacKay (UKIP)

2015: SNP maj 16,527 (27.30%) – Turnout 60,539 (72.88%)

Cameron (SNP) 33,678 (55.63%); McCann (Lab) 17,151 (28.33%); Simpson (C) 7,129 (11.78%); Sale (UKIP) 1,221 (2.02%); McGarry (LD) 1,042 (1.72%); Houston (Ind) 318 (0.53%)

224. EAST LOTHIAN

  • Sheila Low (C)
  • Martin Whitfield (Lab)
  • Elisabeth Wilson (LD)
  • *George Kerevan (SNP)
  • Mike Allan (Ind)

2015: SNP maj 6,803 (11.53%) – Turnout 59,014 (74.25%)

Kerevan (SNP) 25,104 (42.54%); O'Donnell (Lab) 18,301 (31.01%); Roach (C) 11,511 (19.51%); Spencer (LD) 1,517 (2.57%); Rose (Green) 1,245 (2.11%); Marshall (UKIP) 1,178 (2.00%); Allan (Ind) 158 (0.27%)

225. EASTBOURNE

  • *Caroline Ansell (C)
  • Jake Lambert (Lab)
  • Stephen Lloyd (LD)
  • Alex Hough (Green)

2015: C maj 733 (1.39%) – Turnout 52,907 (67.60%)

Ansell (C) 20,934 (39.57%); Lloyd (LD) 20,201 (38.18%); Jones (UKIP) 6,139 (11.60%); Lambert (Lab) 4,143 (7.83%); Durling (Green) 1,351 (2.55%); Howard (Ind) 139 (0.26%)

226. EASTLEIGH

  • *Mims Davies (C)
  • Jill Payne (Lab)
  • Mike Thornton (LD)
  • Ron Meldrum (Green)
  • Malcolm Jones (UKIP)

2015: C maj 9,147 (16.48%) – Turnout 55,505 (69.72%)

Davies (C) 23,464 (42.27%); Thornton (LD) 14,317 (25.79%); Culligan (UKIP) 8,783 (15.82%); Latham (Lab) 7,181 (12.94%); Meldrum (Green) 1,513 (2.73%); Hall (Beer BS) 133 (0.24%); Clune (TUSC) 114 (0.21%)

227. EDDISBURY

  • *Antoinette Sandbach (C)
  • Cathy Reynolds (Lab)
  • Ian Priestner (LD)
  • Mark Green (Green)
  • John Bickley (UKIP)
  • Morgan Hill (Pirate)

2015: C maj 12,974 (27.40%) – Turnout 47,352 (68.99%)

Sandbach (C) 24,167 (51.04%); Laing (Lab) 11,193 (23.64%); Millington (UKIP) 5,778 (12.20%); Priestner (LD) 4,289 (9.06%); Garman (Green) 1,624 (3.43%); Antar (CSA) 301 (0.64%)

228. EDINBURGH EAST

  • Katie Mackie (C)
  • Patsy King (Lab)
  • Tristan Gray (LD)
  • *Tommy Sheppard (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 9,106 (19.34%) – Turnout 47,089 (71.16%)

Sheppard (SNP) 23,188 (49.24%); Gilmore (Lab) 14,082 (29.91%); McMordie (C) 4,670 (9.92%); McColl (Green) 2,809 (5.97%); Utting (LD) 1,325 (2.81%); Corbishley (UKIP) 898 (1.91%); Saleem (TUSC) 117 (0.25%)

229. EDINBURGH NORTH & LEITH

  • Iain McGill (C)
  • Gordon Munro (Lab Co-op)
  • Martin Veart (LD)
  • *Deidre Brock (SNP)
  • Lorna Slater (Green)

2015: SNP maj 5,597 (9.65%) – Turnout 58,008 (71.63%)

Brock (SNP) 23,742 (40.93%); Lazarowicz (Lab Co-op) 18,145 (31.28%); McGill (C) 9,378 (16.17%); Beattie-Smith (Green) 3,140 (5.41%); Veart (LD) 2,634 (4.54%); Melville (UKIP) 847 (1.46%); Whitehead (TUSC) 122 (0.21%)

230. EDINBURGH SOUTH

  • Stephanie Smith (C)
  • *Ian Murray (Lab)
  • Alan Beal (LD)
  • Jim Eadie (SNP)

2015: Lab maj 2,637 (5.35%) – Turnout 49,286 (74.85%)

Murray (Lab) 19,293 (39.14%); Hay (SNP) 16,656 (33.79%); Briggs (C) 8,626 (17.50%); Meyer (Green) 2,090 (4.24%); Subbaraman (LD) 1,823 (3.70%); Marshall (UKIP) 601 (1.22%); Fox (SSP) 197 (0.40%)

231. EDINBURGH SOUTH WEST

  • Miles Briggs (C)
  • Foysol Choudhury (Lab)
  • Aisha Mir (LD)
  • *Joanna Cherry (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 8,135 (15.76%) – Turnout 51,602 (71.49%)

Cherry (SNP) 22,168 (42.96%); Henderson (Lab) 14,033 (27.19%); Lindhurst (C) 10,444 (20.24%); Doherty (Green) 1,965 (3.81%); Farthing-Sykes (LD) 1,920 (3.72%); Lucas (UKIP) 1,072 (2.08%)

232. EDINBURGH WEST

  • Sandy Batho (C)
  • Mandy Telford (Lab)
  • Christine Jardine (LD)
  • Toni Giugliano (SNP)
  • Mark Whittet (Referendum)

2015: SNP maj 3,210 (5.85%) – Turnout 54,858 (76.46%)

Thomson (SNP) 21,378 (38.97%); Crockart (LD) 18,168 (33.12%); Paterson (C) 6,732 (12.27%); Day (Lab) 6,425 (11.71%); Black (Green) 1,140 (2.08%); Inglis (UKIP) 1,015 (1.85%)

233. EDMONTON

  • Gonul Daniels (C)
  • *Kate Osamor (Lab Co-op)
  • David Schmitz (LD)
  • Benjamin Gill (Green)
  • Nigel Sussman (UKIP)

2015: Lab Co-op maj 15,419 (37.30%) – Turnout 41,338 (62.62%)

Osamor (Lab Co-op) 25,388 (61.42%); Daniels (C) 9,969 (24.12%); Watson (UKIP) 3,366 (8.14%); Coker (Green) 1,358 (3.29%); Schmitz (LD) 897 (2.17%); Peacock (TUSC) 360 (0.87%)

234. ELLESMERE PORT & NESTON

  • Nigel Jones (C)
  • *Justin Madders (Lab)
  • Ed Gough (LD)
  • Steven Baker (Green)
  • Fred Fricker (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 6,275 (13.43%) – Turnout 46,727 (68.58%)

Madders (Lab) 22,316 (47.76%); Fletcher (C) 16,041 (34.33%); Starkey (UKIP) 5,594 (11.97%); Derraugh (LD) 1,563 (3.34%); Palmer (Green) 990 (2.12%); Dowling (TUSC) 192 (0.41%); Dyer (ND) 31 (0.07%)

235. ELMET & ROTHWELL

  • *Alec Shelbrooke (C)
  • David Patrick Nagle (Lab)
  • Stewart Golton (LD)
  • Dylan Brown (Green)
  • Matthew Clover (Yorkshire)

2015: C maj 8,490 (14.69%) – Turnout 57,797 (73.03%)

Shelbrooke (C) 27,978 (48.41%); King (Lab) 19,488 (33.72%); Spivey (UKIP) 6,430 (11.13%); Golton (LD) 2,640 (4.57%); Brooks (Green) 1,261 (2.18%)

236. ELTHAM

  • Matt Hartley (C)
  • *Clive Efford (Lab)
  • David Hall-Matthews (LD)
  • John Clarke (BNP)

2015: Lab maj 2,693 (6.24%) – Turnout 43,157 (67.43%)

Efford (Lab) 18,393 (42.62%); Drury (C) 15,700 (36.38%); Whittle (UKIP) 6,481 (15.02%); Cunliffe (LD) 1,308 (3.03%); Parker (Green) 1,275 (2.95%)

237. ENFIELD NORTH

  • Nick De Bois (C)
  • *Joan Ryan (Lab)
  • Nicholas Da Costa (LD)
  • Bill Linton (Green)
  • Deborah Cairns (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 1,086 (2.35%) – Turnout 46,137 (67.73%)

Ryan (Lab) 20,172 (43.72%); de Bois (C) 19,086 (41.37%); Cairns (UKIP) 4,133 (8.96%); Flint (Green) 1,303 (2.82%); Jenkinson (LD) 1,059 (2.30%); Awolola (CPA) 207 (0.45%); Simpson (TUSC) 177 (0.38%)

238. ENFIELD SOUTHGATE

  • *David Burrowes (C)
  • Bambos Charalambous (Lab)
  • Pippa Morgan (LD)
  • David Flint (Green)

2015: C maj 4,753 (10.38%) – Turnout 45,812 (70.55%)

Burrowes (C) 22,624 (49.38%); Charalambous (Lab) 17,871 (39.01%); Schofield (UKIP) 2,109 (4.60%); Robertson-Molloy (Green) 1,690 (3.69%); Smith (LD) 1,518 (3.31%)

239. EPPING FOREST

  • *Eleanor Laing (C)
  • Liam Preston (Lab)
  • Jon Whitehouse (LD)
  • Simon Heap (Green)
  • Patrick O'Flynn (UKIP)
  • Thomas Hall (Young)

2015: C maj 17,978 (36.43%) – Turnout 49,348 (67.10%)

Laing (C) 27,027 (54.77%); Smith (UKIP) 9,049 (18.34%); Barrett (Lab) 7,962 (16.13%); Whitehouse (LD) 3,448 (6.99%); Widdup (Green) 1,782 (3.61%); Wadsworth (Young) 80 (0.16%)

240. EPSOM & EWELL

  • *Chris Grayling (C)
  • Ed Mayne (Lab)
  • Steve Gee (LD)
  • Janice Baker (Green)

2015: C maj 24,443 (42.78%) – Turnout 57,143 (72.67%)

Grayling (C) 33,309 (58.29%); Carlson (Lab) 8,866 (15.52%); Leach (UKIP) 7,117 (12.45%); Gee (LD) 5,002 (8.75%); McGrath (Green) 2,116 (3.70%); Blackman (Ind) 612 (1.07%); Harfoot (ND) 121 (0.21%)

241. EREWASH

  • *Maggie Throup (C)
  • Catherine Atkinson (Lab)
  • Martin Garnett (LD)
  • Ralph Hierons (Green)
  • Roy Dunn (Ind)

2015: C maj 3,584 (7.42%) – Turnout 48,322 (67.17%)

Throup (C) 20,636 (42.71%); Atkinson (Lab) 17,052 (35.29%); Rose (UKIP) 7,792 (16.13%); Garnett (LD) 1,658 (3.43%); Hierons (Green) 1,184 (2.45%)

242. ERITH & THAMESMEAD

  • Edward Baxter (C)
  • *Teresa Pearce (Lab)
  • Simon Waddington (LD)
  • Claudine Letsae (Green)
  • Ronie Johnson (UKIP)
  • Temi Olodu (CPA)
  • Doro Oddiri (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 9,525 (22.35%) – Turnout 42,617 (61.07%)

Pearce (Lab) 21,209 (49.77%); Firth (C) 11,684 (27.42%); Johnson (UKIP) 7,368 (17.29%); Waddington (LD) 972 (2.28%); Garrett (Green) 941 (2.21%); Cordle (CPA) 255 (0.60%); Moore (Eng Dem) 188 (0.44%)

243. ESHER & WALTON

  • *Dominic Raab (C)
  • Lana Hylands (Lab)
  • Andrew Davis (LD)
  • Olivia Palmer (Green)
  • David Ions (UKIP)
  • Della Reynolds (Ind)
  • Baron Badger (Loony)

2015: C maj 28,616 (50.22%) – Turnout 56,976 (71.31%)

Raab (C) 35,845 (62.91%); Eldergill (Lab) 7,229 (12.69%); Wood (UKIP) 5,551 (9.74%); Davis (LD) 5,372 (9.43%); Palmer (Green) 2,355 (4.13%); Heenan (CSA) 396 (0.70%); Reynolds (Ind) 228 (0.40%)

244. EXETER

  • James Taghdissian (C)
  • *Ben Bradshaw (Lab)
  • Alexandra Newcombe (LD)
  • Joe Levy (Green)
  • Jonathan West (Ind)
  • Jonathan Bishop (ND)

2015: Lab maj 7,183 (13.30%) – Turnout 54,018 (70.19%)

Bradshaw (Lab) 25,062 (46.40%); Morris (C) 17,879 (33.10%); Crawford (UKIP) 5,075 (9.40%); Moore (Green) 3,491 (6.46%); Mason (LD) 2,321 (4.30%); Potts (TUSC) 190 (0.35%)

245. FALKIRK

  • Callum Laidlaw (C)
  • Craig Martin (Lab)
  • Austin Reid (LD)
  • *Johnny McNally (SNP)
  • Debra Pickering (Green)
  • Stuart Martin (UKIP)

2015: SNP maj 19,701 (32.65%) – Turnout 60,340 (72.37%)

McNally (SNP) 34,831 (57.72%); Whitefield (Lab) 15,130 (25.07%); Harris (C) 7,325 (12.14%); Coburn (UKIP) 1,829 (3.03%); Milne (LD) 1,225 (2.03%)

246. FAREHAM

  • *Suella Fernandes (C)
  • Matthew Randall (Lab)
  • Matthew Winnington (LD)
  • Miles Grindey (Green)
  • Tony Blewett (UKIP)

2015: C maj 22,262 (40.70%) – Turnout 54,700 (70.82%)

Fernandes (C) 30,689 (56.10%); Jones (UKIP) 8,427 (15.41%); Rose (Lab) 7,800 (14.26%); Winnington (LD) 4,814 (8.80%); Grindey (Green) 2,129 (3.89%); Gregory (Ind) 705 (1.29%); Hines (Ind) 136 (0.25%)

247. FAVERSHAM & KENT MID

  • *Helen Whately (C)
  • Michael Desmond (Lab)
  • David Naghi (LD)
  • Alastair Gould (Green)
  • Mark McGiffin (UKIP)

2015: C maj 16,652 (36.36%) – Turnout 45,803 (65.88%)

Whately (C) 24,895 (54.35%); Edwards-Daem (UKIP) 8,243 (18.00%); Desmond (Lab) 7,403 (16.16%); Naghi (LD) 3,039 (6.63%); Valentine (Green) 1,768 (3.86%); Davidson (Loony) 297 (0.65%); Butler (Eng Dem) 158 (0.34%)

248. FELTHAM & HESTON

  • Samir Jassal (C)
  • *Seema Malhotra (Lab Co-op)
  • Hina Malik (LD)
  • Tony Firkins (Green)
  • Stuart Agnew (UKIP)

2015: Lab Co-op maj 11,463 (23.20%) – Turnout 49,405 (60.01%)

Malhotra (Lab Co-op) 25,845 (52.31%); Nayyar (C) 14,382 (29.11%); Dul (UKIP) 6,209 (12.57%); Crouch (LD) 1,579 (3.20%); Firkins (Green) 1,390 (2.81%)

249. FERMANAGH & SOUTH TYRONE

  • Tanya Jones (Green)
  • *Tom Elliott (UUP)
  • Mary Garrity (SDLP)
  • Michelle Gildernew (SF)
  • Noreen Campbell (Alliance)

2015: UUP maj 530 (1.04%) – Turnout 50,864 (72.55%)

Elliott (UUP) 23,608 (46.41%); Gildernew (SF) 23,078 (45.37%); Coyle (SDLP) 2,732 (5.37%); Jones (Green) 788 (1.55%); Su (Alliance) 658 (1.29%)

250. FIFE NORTH EAST

  • Tony Miklinski (C)
  • Rosalind Garton (Lab)
  • Janet Riches (LD)
  • *Stephen Gethins (SNP)
  • Mike Scott-Hayward (Sovereign)

2015: SNP maj 4,344 (9.60%) – Turnout 45,263 (73.00%)

Gethins (SNP) 18,523 (40.92%); Brett (LD) 14,179 (31.33%); Bell (C) 7,373 (16.29%); Thomson (Lab) 3,476 (7.68%); Collins (Green) 1,387 (3.06%); Scott-Hayward (Ind) 325 (0.72%)

251. FILTON & BRADLEY STOKE

  • *Jack Lopresti (C)
  • Naomi Rylatt (Lab)
  • Eva Fielding (LD)
  • Diana Warner (Green)

2015: C maj 9,838 (20.04%) – Turnout 49,101 (69.43%)

Lopresti (C) 22,920 (46.68%); Boulton (Lab) 13,082 (26.64%); Walker (UKIP) 7,261 (14.79%); Bruce (LD) 3,581 (7.29%); Warner (Green) 2,257 (4.60%)

252. FINCHLEY & GOLDERS GREEN

  • *Mike Freer (C)
  • Jeremy Newmark (Lab)
  • Jonathan Davies (LD)
  • Adele Ward (Green)
  • Andrew Price (UKIP)

2015: C maj 5,662 (11.15%) – Turnout 50,759 (70.45%)

Freer (C) 25,835 (50.90%); Sackman (Lab) 20,173 (39.74%); King (UKIP) 1,732 (3.41%); Davies (LD) 1,662 (3.27%); Ward (Green) 1,357 (2.67%)

253. FOLKESTONE & HYTHE

  • *Damian Collins (C)
  • Laura Davison (Lab)
  • Lynne Beaumont (LD)
  • Martin Whybrow (Green)
  • Stephen Priestley (UKIP)
  • David Plumstead (Ind)
  • Naomi Slade (Ind)

2015: C maj 13,797 (25.08%) – Turnout 55,010 (65.79%)

Collins (C) 26,323 (47.85%); Yeo (UKIP) 12,526 (22.77%); Jeffrey (Lab) 7,939 (14.43%); Beaumont (LD) 4,882 (8.87%); Whybrow (Green) 2,956 (5.37%); Cruse (TUSC) 244 (0.44%); Kapur (Young) 72 (0.13%); Thomas (SPGB) 68 (0.12%)

254. FOREST OF DEAN

  • *Mark Harper (C)
  • Shaun Stammers (Lab)
  • Janet Ellard (LD)
  • James Greenwood (Green)
  • Ernie Warrender (UKIP)
  • Julian Burrett (Ind)

2015: C maj 10,987 (22.19%) – Turnout 49,520 (70.86%)

Harper (C) 23,191 (46.83%); Parry-Hearn (Lab) 12,204 (24.64%); Stanbury (UKIP) 8,792 (17.75%); Greenwood (Green) 2,703 (5.46%); Coleman (LD) 2,630 (5.31%)

255. FOYLE

  • Gary Middleton (DUP)
  • *Mark Durkan (SDLP)
  • Elisha McCallion (SF)
  • John Doherty (Alliance)
  • Shaun Harkin (PBP)

2015: SDLP maj 6,046 (16.34%) – Turnout 37,002 (52.83%)

Durkan (SDLP) 17,725 (47.90%); O hEara (SF) 11,679 (31.56%); Middleton (DUP) 4,573 (12.36%); Kee (UUP) 1,226 (3.31%); Hawthorne (Alliance) 835 (2.26%); Thompson (UKIP) 832 (2.25%); Badenoch (C) 132 (0.36%)

256. FYLDE

  • *Mark Menzies (C)
  • Jed Sullivan (Lab)
  • Freddie Van Mierlo (LD)
  • Tina Rothery (Green)

2015: C maj 13,224 (30.36%) – Turnout 43,557 (66.32%)

Menzies (C) 21,406 (49.14%); Sullivan (Lab) 8,182 (18.78%); White (UKIP) 5,569 (12.79%); Hill (Ind) 5,166 (11.86%); van Mierlo (LD) 1,623 (3.73%); Dennett (Green) 1,381 (3.17%); Clarkson (Northern) 230 (0.53%)

257. GAINSBOROUGH

  • *Sir Edward Leigh (C)
  • Catherine Tite (Lab)
  • Lesley Rollings (LD)
  • Vicky Pearson (Green)

2015: C maj 15,449 (31.36%) – Turnout 49,261 (67.29%)

Leigh (C) 25,949 (52.68%); Prescott (Lab) 10,500 (21.32%); Saxon (UKIP) 7,727 (15.69%); Rollings (LD) 3,290 (6.68%); Barnes (Green) 1,290 (2.62%); Darcel (Lincs Ind) 505 (1.03%)

258. GARSTON & HALEWOOD

  • Adam Marsden (C)
  • *Maria Eagle (Lab)
  • Anna Martin (LD)
  • Lawrence Brown (Green)

2015: Lab maj 27,146 (55.42%) – Turnout 48,983 (66.14%)

Eagle (Lab) 33,839 (69.08%); Williams (C) 6,693 (13.66%); Schears (UKIP) 4,482 (9.15%); Martin (LD) 2,279 (4.65%); Ward (Green) 1,690 (3.45%)

259. GATESHEAD

  • Lauren Hankinson (C)
  • *Ian Mearns (Lab)
  • Frank Hindle (LD)
  • Andy Redfern (Green)
  • Mark Bell (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 14,784 (38.90%) – Turnout 38,009 (59.47%)

Mearns (Lab) 21,549 (56.69%); Tennant (UKIP) 6,765 (17.80%); Smith (C) 5,562 (14.63%); Hindle (LD) 2,585 (6.80%); Redfern (Green) 1,548 (4.07%)

260. GEDLING

  • Carolyn Abbott (C)
  • *Vernon Coaker (Lab)
  • Robert Swift (LD)
  • Rebecca Connick (Green)
  • Lee Waters (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 2,986 (6.22%) – Turnout 47,998 (68.52%)

Coaker (Lab) 20,307 (42.31%); Abbott (C) 17,321 (36.09%); Waters (UKIP) 6,930 (14.44%); Swift (LD) 1,906 (3.97%); Norris (Green) 1,534 (3.20%)

261. GILLINGHAM & RAINHAM

  • *Rehman Chishti (C)
  • Andrew Stamp (Lab)
  • Paul Chaplin (LD)
  • Clive Gregory (Green)
  • Martin Cook (UKIP)
  • Roger Peacock (CPA)

2015: C maj 10,530 (22.37%) – Turnout 47,078 (64.84%)

Chishti (C) 22,590 (47.98%); Clark (Lab) 12,060 (25.62%); Hanson (UKIP) 9,199 (19.54%); Chaplin (LD) 1,707 (3.63%); Williams (Green) 1,133 (2.41%); Berry (TUSC) 273 (0.58%); Peacock (ND) 72 (0.15%); Walters (ND) 44 (0.09%)

262. GLASGOW CENTRAL

  • Charlotte Fairbanks (C)
  • Faten Hameed (Lab)
  • Isabel Nelson (LD)
  • *Alison Thewliss (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 7,662 (19.49%) – Turnout 39,318 (55.42%)

Thewliss (SNP) 20,658 (52.54%); Sarwar (Lab) 12,996 (33.05%); Bone (C) 2,359 (6.00%); MacGregor (Green) 1,559 (3.97%); Maskell (UKIP) 786 (2.00%); Young (LD) 612 (1.56%); Marris (CSA) 171 (0.43%); Elliott (TUSC) 119 (0.30%); Rhodes (SEP) 58 (0.15%)

263. GLASGOW EAST

  • Thomas Kerr (C)
  • Kate Watson (Lab)
  • Matthew Clark (LD)
  • David Linden (SNP)
  • John Ferguson (UKIP)
  • Karin Finegan (Ind)
  • Steven Marshall (Soc Dem)

2015: SNP maj 10,387 (24.49%) – Turnout 42,417 (60.27%)

McGarry (SNP) 24,116 (56.85%); Curran (Lab) 13,729 (32.37%); Morrison (C) 2,544 (6.00%); Thackeray (UKIP) 1,105 (2.61%); Long (Green) 381 (0.90%); McLelland (LD) 318 (0.75%); McLaughlan (SSP) 224 (0.53%)

264. GLASGOW NORTH

  • Stuart Cullen (C)
  • Pam Duncan-Glancy (Lab)
  • Calum Shepherd (LD)
  • *Patrick Grady (SNP)
  • Patrick Harvie (Green)

2015: SNP maj 9,295 (25.17%) – Turnout 36,922 (62.71%)

Grady (SNP) 19,610 (53.11%); McKechin (Lab) 10,315 (27.94%); Hankinson (C) 2,901 (7.86%); Bartos (Green) 2,284 (6.19%); O'Neil (LD) 1,012 (2.74%); Robertson (UKIP) 486 (1.32%); McCormick (TUSC) 160 (0.43%); Benson (CSA) 154 (0.42%)

265. GLASGOW NORTH EAST

  • Jack Wylie (C)
  • Paul Sweeney (Lab Co-op)
  • Daniel Donaldson (LD)
  • *Anne McLaughlin (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 9,222 (24.36%) – Turnout 37,857 (56.78%)

McLaughlin (SNP) 21,976 (58.05%); Bain (Lab) 12,754 (33.69%); Wells (C) 1,769 (4.67%); Kitson (Green) 615 (1.62%); Baxendale (LD) 300 (0.79%); Johnson (CSA) 225 (0.59%); Cocozza (TUSC) 218 (0.58%)

266. GLASGOW NORTH WEST

  • Christopher Land (C)
  • Michael Shanks (Lab)
  • James Speirs (LD)
  • *Carol Monaghan (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 10,364 (23.63%) – Turnout 43,854 (64.10%)

Monaghan (SNP) 23,908 (54.52%); Robertson (Lab) 13,544 (30.88%); Lewis (C) 3,692 (8.42%); Harrison (LD) 1,194 (2.72%); Crawford (Green) 1,167 (2.66%); MacKenzie (CSA) 213 (0.49%); Streatfield (Scottish CP) 136 (0.31%)

267. GLASGOW SOUTH

  • Taylor Muir (C)
  • Eileen Dinning (Lab)
  • Ewan Hoyle (LD)
  • *Stewart McDonald (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 12,269 (25.15%) – Turnout 48,778 (65.87%)

McDonald (SNP) 26,773 (54.89%); Harris (Lab) 14,504 (29.73%); Thornton (C) 4,752 (9.74%); Whitelaw (Green) 1,431 (2.93%); Hoyle (LD) 1,019 (2.09%); Smith (TUSC) 299 (0.61%)

268. GLASGOW SOUTH WEST

  • Thomas Haddow (C)
  • Matt Kerr (Lab Co-op)
  • Ben Denton-Cardew (LD)
  • *Chris Stephens (SNP)
  • Sarah Hemy (UKIP)

2015: SNP maj 9,950 (24.32%) – Turnout 40,921 (61.81%)

Stephens (SNP) 23,388 (57.15%); Davidson (Lab Co-op) 13,438 (32.84%); McCaskill (C) 2,036 (4.98%); Hemy (UKIP) 970 (2.37%); Templeton (Green) 507 (1.24%); Nelson (LD) 406 (0.99%); Bonnar (SSP) 176 (0.43%)

269. GLENROTHES

  • Andrew Brown (C)
  • Altany Craik (Lab)
  • Rebecca Bell (LD)
  • *Peter Grant (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 13,897 (29.20%) – Turnout 47,598 (68.21%)

Grant (SNP) 28,459 (59.79%); Ward (Lab Co-op) 14,562 (30.59%); Stewart-Clark (C) 3,685 (7.74%); Liston (LD) 892 (1.87%)

270. GLOUCESTER

  • *Richard Graham (C)
  • Barry Kirby (Lab)
  • Jeremy Hilton (LD)
  • Gerald Hartley (Green)
  • Daniel Woolf (UKIP)
  • George Ridgeon (Loony)

2015: C maj 7,251 (13.79%) – Turnout 52,575 (63.38%)

Graham (C) 23,837 (45.34%); Gardner (Lab) 16,586 (31.55%); Ford (UKIP) 7,497 (14.26%); Hilton (LD) 2,828 (5.38%); Ingleby (Green) 1,485 (2.82%); Ridgeon (Loony) 227 (0.43%); Powell (TUSC) 115 (0.22%)

271. GORDON

  • Colin Clark (C)
  • Kirsten Muat (Lab)
  • David Evans (LD)
  • *Alex Salmond (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 8,687 (14.94%) – Turnout 58,161 (73.26%)

Salmond (SNP) 27,717 (47.66%); Jardine (LD) 19,030 (32.72%); Clark (C) 6,807 (11.70%); Davy (Lab) 3,441 (5.92%); Santos (UKIP) 1,166 (2.00%)

272. GOSPORT

  • *Caroline Dinenage (C)
  • Alan Durrant (Lab)
  • Bruce Tennent (LD)
  • Monica Cassidy (Green)
  • Chloe Palmer (UKIP)
  • Jeffrey Roberts (Ind)

2015: C maj 17,098 (35.87%) – Turnout 47,665 (65.05%)

Dinenage (C) 26,364 (55.31%); Wood (UKIP) 9,266 (19.44%); Durrant (Lab) 6,926 (14.53%); Hylands (LD) 3,298 (6.92%); Cassidy (Green) 1,707 (3.58%); Roberts (ND) 104 (0.22%)

273. GOWER

  • *Byron Davies (C)
  • Tonia Antoniazzi (Lab)
  • Howard Evans (LD)
  • Harri Roberts (PC)
  • Ross Ford (UKIP)
  • Jason Winstanley (Pirate)

2015: C maj 27 (0.06%) – Turnout 42,758 (69.17%)

Davies (C) 15,862 (37.10%); Evans (Lab) 15,835 (37.03%); Beckett (UKIP) 4,773 (11.16%); Thomas (PC) 3,051 (7.14%); Sheehan (LD) 1,552 (3.63%); Marshall (Green) 1,161 (2.72%); Von Claptrap (Loony) 253 (0.59%); Roberts (Ind) 168 (0.39%); Evans (TUSC) 103 (0.24%)

274. GRANTHAM & STAMFORD

  • *Nick Boles (C)
  • Barrie Fairbairn (Lab)
  • Anita Day (LD)
  • Becca Thackray (Green)
  • Marietta King (UKIP)
  • Tariq Mahmood (Ind)

2015: C maj 18,989 (35.33%) – Turnout 53,755 (66.24%)

Boles (C) 28,399 (52.83%); King (UKIP) 9,410 (17.51%); Fairbairn (Lab) 9,070 (16.87%); Bisnauthsing (LD) 3,263 (6.07%); Campbell (Green) 1,872 (3.48%); Selby (Ind) 1,017 (1.89%); Hansen (Lincs Ind) 724 (1.35%)

275. GRAVESHAM

  • *Adam Holloway (C)
  • Mandy Garford (Lab)
  • James Willis (LD)
  • Marna Gilligan (Green)
  • Emmanuel Feyisetan (UKIP)
  • Michael Rogan (Ind)

2015: C maj 8,380 (16.71%) – Turnout 50,149 (67.49%)

Holloway (C) 23,494 (46.85%); Dhesi (Lab) 15,114 (30.14%); Marriott (UKIP) 9,306 (18.56%); Lindop (Green) 1,124 (2.24%); Bunting (LD) 1,111 (2.22%)

276. GREAT GRIMSBY

  • Jo Gideon (C)
  • *Melanie Onn (Lab)
  • Steve Beasant (LD)
  • Mike Hookem (UKIP)
  • Christina McGilligan-Fell (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 4,540 (13.46%) – Turnout 33,731 (57.68%)

Onn (Lab) 13,414 (39.77%); Jones (C) 8,874 (26.31%); Ayling (UKIP) 8,417 (24.95%); Beasant (LD) 1,680 (4.98%); Dunn (Green) 783 (2.32%); Calder (Ind) 390 (1.16%); O'Flynn (TUSC) 173 (0.51%)

277. GREAT YARMOUTH

  • *Brandon Lewis (C)
  • Mike Smith-Clare (Lab)
  • James Joyce (LD)
  • Harry Webb (Green)
  • Catherine Blaiklock (UKIP)

2015: C maj 6,154 (13.84%) – Turnout 44,469 (63.72%)

Lewis (C) 19,089 (42.93%); Norris (Lab) 12,935 (29.09%); Grey (UKIP) 10,270 (23.09%); Joyce (LD) 1,030 (2.32%); Webb (Green) 978 (2.20%); George Townley (CSA) 167 (0.38%)

278. GREENWICH & WOOLWICH

  • Caroline Attfield (C)
  • *Matthew Pennycook (Lab)
  • Chris Adams (LD)
  • Daniel Garrun (Green)

2015: Lab maj 11,946 (25.57%) – Turnout 46,716 (63.72%)

Pennycook (Lab) 24,384 (52.20%); Hartley (C) 12,438 (26.62%); Acty (UKIP) 3,888 (8.32%); Akinoshun (Green) 2,991 (6.40%); Holder (LD) 2,645 (5.66%); Chamberlain (TUSC) 370 (0.79%)

279. GUILDFORD

  • *Anne Milton (C)
  • Howard Smith (Lab)
  • Zoe Franklin (LD)
  • Mark Bray-Parry (Green)
  • Semi Essessi (ND)
  • John Morris (Peace)

2015: C maj 22,448 (41.58%) – Turnout 53,986 (70.52%)

Milton (C) 30,802 (57.06%); Blundell (LD) 8,354 (15.47%); Wilson (Lab) 6,534 (12.10%); Aldridge (UKIP) 4,774 (8.84%); Pletts (Green) 2,558 (4.74%); Parker (Guildford) 538 (1.00%); Morris (Peace) 230 (0.43%); Smyth (CSA) 196 (0.36%)

280. HACKNEY NORTH & STOKE NEWINGTON

  • Amy Gray (C)
  • *Diane Abbott (Lab)
  • Joe Richards (LD)
  • Alastair Binnie-Lubbock (Green)
  • Jonathan Homan (AWP)
  • Coraline Corlis-Khan (Friends)
  • Abraham Spielmann (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 24,008 (48.12%) – Turnout 49,887 (59.96%)

Abbott (Lab) 31,357 (62.86%); Gray (C) 7,349 (14.73%); Finlay (Green) 7,281 (14.59%); de Deney (LD) 2,492 (5.00%); Fraser (UKIP) 1,085 (2.17%); Homan (AWP) 221 (0.44%); Silberman (Comm Lge) 102 (0.20%)

281. HACKNEY SOUTH & SHOREDITCH

  • Luke Parker (C)
  • *Meg Hillier (Lab Co-op)
  • Dave Raval (LD)
  • Rebecca Johnson (Green)
  • Vanessa Hudson (AWP)
  • Angel Watt (CPA)
  • Russell Higgs (Ind)
  • Dale Kalamazad (Ind)
  • Hugo Sugg (Ind)
  • Jonty Leff (WRP)

2015: Lab Co-op maj 24,243 (50.92%) – Turnout 47,610 (59.54%)

Hillier (Lab Co-op) 30,663 (64.40%); Tinley (C) 6,420 (13.48%); George (Green) 5,519 (11.59%); Mathis (LD) 2,186 (4.59%); Small (UKIP) 1,818 (3.82%); Debus (TUSC) 302 (0.63%); Birch (CSA) 297 (0.62%); Adewuyi (CPA) 236 (0.50%); Higgs (Ind) 78 (0.16%); Rogers (WRP) 63 (0.13%); Shrigley (Campaign) 28 (0.06%)

282. HALESOWEN & ROWLEY REGIS

  • *James Morris (C)
  • Ian Cooper (Lab)
  • Jamie Scott (LD)
  • James Robertson (Green)
  • Stuart Henley (UKIP)
  • Tim Weller (Ind)

2015: C maj 3,082 (7.03%) – Turnout 43,818 (59.05%)

Morris (C) 18,933 (43.21%); Peacock (Lab) 15,851 (36.17%); Perks (UKIP) 7,280 (16.61%); Tyzack (LD) 905 (2.07%); Payne (Green) 849 (1.94%)

283. HALIFAX

  • Chris Pearson (C)
  • *Holly Lynch (Lab)
  • James Baker (LD)
  • Mark Weedon (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 428 (0.98%) – Turnout 43,753 (62.10%)

Lynch (Lab) 17,506 (40.01%); Allott (C) 17,078 (39.03%); Phillips (UKIP) 5,621 (12.85%); Ilyas (LD) 1,629 (3.72%); Scott (Green) 1,142 (2.61%); Javed (Respect) 465 (1.06%); Bendrien (Ch P) 312 (0.71%)

284. HALTEMPRICE & HOWDEN

  • *David Davis (C)
  • Hollie Devanney (Lab)
  • David Nolan (LD)
  • Carole Needham (Green)
  • Diana Wallis (Yorkshire)

2015: C maj 16,195 (33.22%) – Turnout 48,757 (68.47%)

Davis (C) 26,414 (54.17%); Hart (Lab) 10,219 (20.96%); Kitchener (UKIP) 6,781 (13.91%); Minns (LD) 3,055 (6.27%); Greene (Green) 1,809 (3.71%); Wallis (Yorks) 479 (0.98%)

285. HALTON

  • Matthew Lloyd (C)
  • *Derek Twigg (Lab)
  • Ryan Bate (LD)
  • Glyn Redican (UKIP)
  • Vic Turton (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 20,285 (45.05%) – Turnout 45,023 (61.83%)

Twigg (Lab) 28,292 (62.84%); Lloyd (C) 8,007 (17.78%); Redican (UKIP) 6,333 (14.07%); Bate (LD) 1,097 (2.44%); Melvin (Green) 1,017 (2.26%); Turton (Ind) 277 (0.62%)

286. HAMMERSMITH

  • Charlie Dewhirst (C)
  • *Andy Slaughter (Lab)
  • Joyce Onstad (LD)
  • Alex Horn (Green)
  • Jack Bovill (UKIP)
  • Jagdeosingh Hauzaree (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 6,518 (13.59%) – Turnout 47,960 (66.38%)

Slaughter (Lab) 23,981 (50.00%); Dewhirst (C) 17,463 (36.41%); Scott (LD) 2,224 (4.64%); Akan (Green) 2,105 (4.39%); Wood (UKIP) 2,105 (4.39%); Brennan (ND) 82 (0.17%)

287. HAMPSHIRE EAST

  • *Damian Hinds (C)
  • Rohit Dasgupta (Lab)
  • Richard Robinson (LD)
  • Richard Knight (Green)
  • Susan Jerrard (JACP)

2015: C maj 25,147 (48.69%) – Turnout 51,649 (71.14%)

Hinds (C) 31,334 (60.67%); Baillie (UKIP) 6,187 (11.98%); Robinson (LD) 5,732 (11.10%); Wilks (Lab) 5,220 (10.11%); Bisset (Green) 3,176 (6.15%)

288. HAMPSHIRE NORTH EAST

  • *Ranil Jayawardena (C)
  • Barry Jones (Lab)
  • Graham Cockarill (LD)
  • Chas Spradbery (Green)
  • Mike Gascoigne (UKIP)
  • Robert Blay (Ind)

2015: C maj 29,916 (55.40%) – Turnout 54,000 (72.95%)

Jayawardena (C) 35,573 (65.88%); Cockarill (LD) 5,657 (10.48%); Hussain (Lab) 5,290 (9.80%); Blay (UKIP) 4,732 (8.76%); Johnston (Green) 2,364 (4.38%); Bobetsky (Loony) 384 (0.71%)

289. HAMPSHIRE NORTH WEST

  • *Kit Malthouse (C)
  • Andy Fitchet (Lab)
  • Alex Payton (LD)
  • Dan Hill (Green)
  • Roger Clark (UKIP)

2015: C maj 23,943 (43.38%) – Turnout 55,195 (69.67%)

Malthouse (C) 32,052 (58.07%); Perkins (UKIP) 8,109 (14.69%); Adams (Lab) 7,342 (13.30%); Payton (LD) 5,151 (9.33%); Hill (Green) 2,541 (4.60%)

290. HAMPSTEAD & KILBURN

  • Claire-Louise Leyland (C)
  • *Tulip Siddiq (Lab)
  • Kirsty Allan (LD)
  • John Mansook (Green)
  • Hugh Easterbrook (Ind)
  • Rainbow George Weiss (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 1,138 (2.11%) – Turnout 53,964 (67.25%)

Siddiq (Lab) 23,977 (44.43%); Marcus (C) 22,839 (42.32%); Nawaz (LD) 3,039 (5.63%); Johnson (Green) 2,387 (4.42%); Nielsen (UKIP) 1,532 (2.84%); Carroll (Ind) 113 (0.21%); Ellison (U Party) 77 (0.14%)

291. HARBOROUGH

  • Neil O'Brien (C)
  • Andy Thomas (Lab)
  • Zuffar Haq (LD)
  • Darren Woodiwiss (Green)
  • Teck Khong (UKIP)

2015: C maj 19,632 (37.41%) – Turnout 52,471 (67.48%)

Garnier (C) 27,675 (52.74%); Meghani (Lab) 8,043 (15.33%); Hunt (UKIP) 7,539 (14.37%); Haq (LD) 7,037 (13.41%); Woodiwiss (Green) 2,177 (4.15%)

292. HARLOW

  • *Robert Halfon (C)
  • Phil Waite (Lab)
  • Geoffrey Seeff (LD)
  • Hannah Clare (Green)
  • Mark Gough (UKIP)

2015: C maj 8,350 (18.87%) – Turnout 44,251 (65.08%)

Halfon (C) 21,623 (48.86%); Stride (Lab) 13,273 (29.99%); Stopplecamp (UKIP) 7,208 (16.29%); Sackwild (Green) 954 (2.16%); Seeff (LD) 904 (2.04%); Brown (TUSC) 174 (0.39%); Butler (Eng Dem) 115 (0.26%)

293. HARROGATE & KNARESBOROUGH

  • *Andrew Jones (C)
  • Mark Sewards (Lab)
  • Helen Flynn (LD)
  • Donald Fraser (Ind)

2015: C maj 16,371 (30.67%) – Turnout 53,376 (68.98%)

Jones (C) 28,153 (52.74%); Flynn (LD) 11,782 (22.07%); Simister (UKIP) 5,681 (10.64%); Williams (Lab) 5,409 (10.13%); Oakes (Green) 2,351 (4.40%)

294. HARROW EAST

  • *Bob Blackman (C)
  • Navin Shah (Lab)
  • Adam Bernard (LD)
  • Emma Wallace (Green)

2015: C maj 4,757 (9.71%) – Turnout 49,000 (69.03%)

Blackman (C) 24,668 (50.34%); Kumaran (Lab) 19,911 (40.63%); Powlesland (UKIP) 2,333 (4.76%); Barlow (LD) 1,037 (2.12%); Wallace (Green) 846 (1.73%); Asante (TUSC) 205 (0.42%)

295. HARROW WEST

  • Hannah David (C)
  • *Gareth Thomas (Lab Co-op)
  • Christopher Noyce (LD)
  • Rowan Langley (Green)
  • Rathy Alagaratnam (UKIP)

2015: Lab Co-op maj 2,208 (4.74%) – Turnout 46,603 (66.92%)

Thomas (Lab Co-op) 21,885 (46.96%); David (C) 19,677 (42.22%); Bhatti (UKIP) 2,047 (4.39%); Noyce (LD) 1,567 (3.36%); Langley (Green) 1,310 (2.81%); Trivedi (Ind) 117 (0.25%)

296. HARTLEPOOL

  • Carl Jackson (C)
  • Mike Hill (Lab)
  • Andy Hagon (LD)
  • Phillip Broughton (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 3,024 (7.66%) – Turnout 39,490 (56.81%)

Wright (Lab) 14,076 (35.64%); Broughton (UKIP) 11,052 (27.99%); Royal (C) 8,256 (20.91%); Picton (Ind) 2,954 (7.48%); Holt (Green) 1,341 (3.40%); Allison (Hospital) 849 (2.15%); Allen (LD) 761 (1.93%); Hobbs (Ind) 201 (0.51%)

297. HARWICH & ESSEX NORTH

  • *Bernard Jenkin (C)
  • Rosalind Scott (Lab)
  • Dominic Graham (LD)
  • Blake Roberts (Green)
  • Aaron Hammond (UKIP)
  • Stephen Todd (CPA)

2015: C maj 15,174 (31.33%) – Turnout 48,432 (69.90%)

Jenkin (C) 24,722 (51.04%); Carlsson Browne (Lab) 9,548 (19.71%); Hughes (UKIP) 8,464 (17.48%); Graham (LD) 3,576 (7.38%); Flossman (Green) 2,122 (4.38%)

298. HASTINGS & RYE

  • *Amber Rudd (C)
  • Peter Chowney (Lab)
  • Nicholas Perry (LD)
  • Michael Phillips (UKIP)
  • Nicholas Wilson (Ind)

2015: C maj 4,796 (9.42%) – Turnout 50,927 (67.82%)

Rudd (C) 22,686 (44.55%); Owen (Lab Co-op) 17,890 (35.13%); Michael (UKIP) 6,786 (13.32%); Bowers (Green) 1,951 (3.83%); Perry (LD) 1,614 (3.17%)

299. HAVANT

  • *Alan Mak (C)
  • Graham Giles (Lab)
  • Paul Gray (LD)
  • Tim Dawes (Green)
  • John Perry (UKIP)
  • Ann Buckley (Ind)

2015: C maj 13,920 (31.05%) – Turnout 44,828 (63.52%)

Mak (C) 23,159 (51.66%); Perry (UKIP) 9,239 (20.61%); Giles (Lab) 7,149 (15.95%); Sollitt (LD) 2,929 (6.53%); Dawes (Green) 2,352 (5.25%)

300. HAYES & HARLINGTON

  • Greg Smith (C)
  • *John McDonnell (Lab)
  • Bill Newton Dunn (LD)
  • John Bowman (Green)
  • Cliff Dixon (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 15,700 (34.85%) – Turnout 45,056 (60.17%)

McDonnell (Lab) 26,843 (59.58%); Lewis (C) 11,143 (24.73%); Dixon (UKIP) 5,388 (11.96%); Khalsa (LD) 888 (1.97%); Munro (Green) 794 (1.76%)

301. HAZEL GROVE

  • *William Wragg (C)
  • Nav Mishra (Lab)
  • Lisa Smart (LD)
  • Robbie Lee (Green)

2015: C maj 6,552 (15.16%) – Turnout 43,219 (68.50%)

Wragg (C) 17,882 (41.38%); Smart (LD) 11,330 (26.22%); Taylor (Lab) 7,584 (17.55%); Palmer (UKIP) 5,283 (12.22%); Reid (Green) 1,140 (2.64%)

302. HEMEL HEMPSTEAD

  • *Mike Penning (C)
  • Mandi Tattershall (Lab)
  • Sally Symington (LD)
  • Sherief Hassan (Green)

2015: C maj 14,420 (29.05%) – Turnout 49,633 (66.52%)

Penning (C) 26,245 (52.88%); Breslin (Lab) 11,825 (23.82%); Koch (UKIP) 7,249 (14.61%); Martins (LD) 2,402 (4.84%); Borgars (Green) 1,660 (3.34%); Hall (Ind) 252 (0.51%)

303. HEMSWORTH

  • Mike Jordan (C)
  • *Jon Trickett (Lab)
  • Joan MacQueen (LD)
  • David Dews (UKIP)
  • Martin Roberts (Yorkshire)

2015: Lab maj 12,078 (28.48%) – Turnout 42,406 (58.32%)

Trickett (Lab) 21,772 (51.34%); Pearson (C) 9,694 (22.86%); Ashton (UKIP) 8,565 (20.20%); Macqueen (LD) 1,357 (3.20%); Roberts (Yorks) 1,018 (2.40%)

304. HENDON

  • *Matthew Offord (C)
  • Mike Katz (Lab)
  • Alasdair Hill (LD)
  • Carmen Legarda (Green)
  • Sabriye Warsame (UKIP)

2015: C maj 3,724 (7.50%) – Turnout 49,630 (66.48%)

Offord (C) 24,328 (49.02%); Dismore (Lab) 20,604 (41.52%); Shamash (UKIP) 2,595 (5.23%); Hill (LD) 1,088 (2.19%); Samuel (Green) 1,015 (2.05%)

305. HENLEY

  • *John Howell (C)
  • Oliver Kavanagh (Lab)
  • Laura Coyle (LD)
  • Robin Bennett (Green)
  • Tim Scott (UKIP)
  • Patrick Gray (Radical)

2015: C maj 25,375 (45.94%) – Turnout 55,236 (70.60%)

Howell (C) 32,292 (58.46%); Juthani (Lab) 6,917 (12.52%); Cooper (LD) 6,205 (11.23%); Jones (UKIP) 6,007 (10.88%); Stevenson (Green) 3,815 (6.91%)

306. HEREFORD & HEREFORDSHIRE SOUTH

  • *Jesse Norman (C)
  • Anna Coda (Lab)
  • Lucy Hurds (LD)
  • Diana Toynbee (Green)
  • Gwyn Price (UKIP)
  • Jim Kenyon (Ind)

2015: C maj 16,890 (35.74%) – Turnout 47,257 (66.83%)

Norman (C) 24,844 (52.57%); Ely (UKIP) 7,954 (16.83%); Coda (Lab) 6,042 (12.79%); Hurds (LD) 5,002 (10.58%); Toynbee (Green) 3,415 (7.23%)

307. HEREFORDSHIRE NORTH

  • *Bill Wiggin (C)
  • Roger Page (Lab)
  • Jeanie Falconer (LD)
  • Ellie Chowns (Green)
  • Arthur Devine (Ind)
  • Sasha Norris (Ind)

2015: C maj 19,996 (41.64%) – Turnout 48,023 (72.02%)

Wiggin (C) 26,716 (55.63%); Oakton (UKIP) 6,720 (13.99%); Falconer (LD) 5,768 (12.01%); Prentice (Lab) 5,478 (11.41%); Blench (Green) 3,341 (6.96%)

308. HERTFORD & STORTFORD

  • *Mark Prisk (C)
  • Katherine Chibah (Lab)
  • Mark Argent (LD)
  • David Woollcombe (Green)

2015: C maj 21,509 (38.22%) – Turnout 56,277 (71.32%)

Prisk (C) 31,593 (56.14%); Chibah (Lab) 10,084 (17.92%); Baker (UKIP) 7,534 (13.39%); Green (LD) 4,385 (7.79%); Christophy (Green) 2,681 (4.76%)

309. HERTFORDSHIRE NORTH EAST

  • *Sir Oliver Heald (C)
  • Doug Swanney (Lab)
  • Nicky Shepard (LD)
  • Tim Lee (Green)

2015: C maj 19,080 (36.49%) – Turnout 52,287 (70.71%)

Heald (C) 28,949 (55.37%); York (Lab) 9,869 (18.87%); Compton (UKIP) 6,728 (12.87%); Jordan (LD) 3,952 (7.56%); May (Green) 2,789 (5.33%)

310. HERTFORDSHIRE SOUTH WEST

  • *David Gauke (C)
  • Robert Wakely (Lab)
  • Christopher Townsend (LD)
  • Paul De Hoest (Green)
  • Mark Anderson (UKIP)

2015: C maj 23,263 (40.62%) – Turnout 57,267 (71.88%)

Gauke (C) 32,608 (56.94%); Diggins (Lab) 9,345 (16.32%); Anderson (UKIP) 6,603 (11.53%); Quinton (LD) 5,872 (10.25%); Pardy (Green) 2,583 (4.51%); Cartmell (CSP) 256 (0.45%)

311. HERTSMERE

  • *Oliver Dowden (C)
  • Fiona Smith (Lab)
  • Joe Jordan (LD)
  • Sophie Summerhayes (Green)
  • David Hoy (UKIP)

2015: C maj 18,461 (36.85%) – Turnout 50,091 (67.92%)

Dowden (C) 29,696 (59.28%); Butler (Lab) 11,235 (22.43%); Ward (UKIP) 6,383 (12.74%); Bowler (LD) 2,777 (5.54%)

312. HEXHAM

  • *Guy Opperman (C)
  • Stephen Powers (Lab)
  • Fiona Hall (LD)
  • Wesley Foot (Green)
  • Francis Miles (UKIP)

2015: C maj 12,031 (27.76%) – Turnout 43,345 (71.51%)

Opperman (C) 22,834 (52.68%); Carr (Lab) 10,803 (24.92%); Nicholson (UKIP) 4,302 (9.93%); Reid (LD) 2,961 (6.83%); Williscroft-Ferris (Green) 2,445 (5.64%)

313. HEYWOOD & MIDDLETON

  • Chris Clarkson (C)
  • *Liz McInnes (Lab)
  • Bill Winlow (LD)
  • Lee Seville (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 5,299 (10.92%) – Turnout 48,538 (60.68%)

McInnes (Lab) 20,926 (43.11%); Bickley (UKIP) 15,627 (32.20%); Gartside (C) 9,268 (19.09%); Smith (LD) 1,607 (3.31%); Jackson (Green) 1,110 (2.29%)

314. HIGH PEAK

  • *Andrew Bingham (C)
  • Ruth George (Lab)
  • Charles Lawley (LD)

2015: C maj 4,894 (9.64%) – Turnout 50,789 (69.26%)

Bingham (C) 22,836 (44.96%); Bisknell (Lab) 17,942 (35.33%); Guiver (UKIP) 5,811 (11.44%); Worrall (LD) 2,389 (4.70%); Farrell (Green) 1,811 (3.57%)

315. HITCHIN & HARPENDEN

  • Bim Afolami (C)
  • John Hayes (Lab)
  • Hugh Annand (LD)
  • Richard Cano (Green)
  • Sid Cordle (CPA)
  • Ray Blake (Ind)

2015: C maj 20,055 (36.22%) – Turnout 55,375 (73.99%)

Lilley (C) 31,488 (56.86%); Burgin (Lab) 11,433 (20.65%); Stocker (UKIP) 4,917 (8.88%); Pearce (LD) 4,484 (8.10%); Wise (Green) 3,053 (5.51%)

316. HOLBORN & ST PANCRAS

  • Tim Barnes (C)
  • *Sir Keir Starmer (Lab)
  • Stephen Crosher (LD)
  • Sian Berry (Green)
  • Giles Game (UKIP)
  • Janus Polenceus (Eng Dem)

2015: Lab maj 17,048 (31.04%) – Turnout 54,917 (63.22%)

Starmer (Lab) 29,062 (52.92%); Blair (C) 12,014 (21.88%); Bennett (Green) 7,013 (12.77%); Fraser (LD) 3,555 (6.47%); Spencer (UKIP) 2,740 (4.99%); O'Donnell (CSA) 252 (0.46%); Hudson (AWP) 173 (0.32%); O'Sullivan (SEP) 108 (0.20%)

317. HORNCHURCH & UPMINSTER

  • Julia Dockerill (C)
  • Rocky Gill (Lab)
  • Jonathan Mitchell (LD)
  • Peter Caton (Green)
  • Lawrence Webb (UKIP)
  • David Furness (BNP)

2015: C maj 13,074 (23.67%) – Turnout 55,236 (69.63%)

Watkinson (C) 27,051 (48.97%); Webb (UKIP) 13,977 (25.30%); McGeary (Lab) 11,103 (20.10%); Mitchell (LD) 1,501 (2.72%); Collins (Green) 1,411 (2.55%); Borg (BNP) 193 (0.35%)

318. HORNSEY & WOOD GREEN

  • Emma Lane (C)
  • *Catherine West (Lab)
  • Dawn Barnes (LD)
  • Sam Hall (Green)
  • Ruth Price (UKIP)
  • Helen Spiby-Vann (CPA)
  • Nimco Ali (Women)
  • Anna Athow (WRP)

2015: Lab maj 11,058 (19.14%) – Turnout 57,785 (72.92%)

West (Lab) 29,417 (50.91%); Featherstone (LD) 18,359 (31.77%); Rahuja (C) 5,347 (9.25%); Peters (Green) 3,146 (5.44%); Morrison (UKIP) 1,271 (2.20%); Spiby-Vann (CPA) 118 (0.20%); Sweeney (WRP) 82 (0.14%); Moseley (Hoi) 45 (0.08%)

319. HORSHAM

  • *Jeremy Quin (C)
  • Susannah Brady (Lab)
  • Morwen Millson (LD)
  • Catherine Ross (Green)
  • Roger Arthur (UKIP)
  • Jim Duggan (Peace)
  • James Smith (S New)

2015: C maj 24,658 (43.32%) – Turnout 56,925 (72.81%)

Quin (C) 32,627 (57.32%); Arthur (UKIP) 7,969 (14.00%); Millson (LD) 6,647 (11.68%); Davis (Lab) 6,499 (11.42%); Green (Green) 2,198 (3.86%); Smith (S New) 375 (0.66%); Duggan (Peace) 307 (0.54%); Rae (Ind) 303 (0.53%)

320. HOUGHTON & SUNDERLAND SOUTH

  • Paul Howell (C)
  • *Bridget Phillipson (Lab)
  • Paul Edgeworth (LD)
  • Richard Bradley (Green)
  • Michael Joyce (UKIP)
  • Mick Watson (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 12,938 (33.61%) – Turnout 38,489 (56.34%)

Phillipson (Lab) 21,218 (55.13%); Elvin (UKIP) 8,280 (21.51%); Hay (C) 7,105 (18.46%); Robinson (Green) 1,095 (2.84%); Murray (LD) 791 (2.06%)

321. HOVE

  • Kristy Adams (C)
  • *Peter Kyle (Lab)
  • Caroline Hynds (LD)
  • Phelim Mac Cafferty (Green)
  • Charley Sabel (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 1,236 (2.37%) – Turnout 52,214 (71.03%)

Kyle (Lab) 22,082 (42.29%); Cox (C) 20,846 (39.92%); Hawtree (Green) 3,569 (6.84%); Smith (UKIP) 3,265 (6.25%); Lambell (LD) 1,861 (3.56%); Barnard-Langston (Ind) 322 (0.62%); Hill (TUSC) 144 (0.28%); Dixon (Loony) 125 (0.24%)

322. HUDDERSFIELD

  • Scott Benton (C)
  • *Barry Sheerman (Lab Co-op)
  • Zulfiqar Ali (LD)
  • Andrew Cooper (Green)
  • Marteen Thokkudubiyyapu (Ind)
  • Bikatshi Katenga (Yorkshire)

2015: Lab Co-op maj 7,345 (18.15%) – Turnout 40,478 (62.02%)

Sheerman (Lab Co-op) 18,186 (44.93%); Ali (C) 10,841 (26.78%); Butler (UKIP) 5,948 (14.69%); Cooper (Green) 2,798 (6.91%); Ali (LD) 2,365 (5.84%); Forster (TUSC) 340 (0.84%)

323. HULL EAST

  • Simon Burton (C)
  • *Karl Turner (Lab)
  • Andrew Marchington (LD)
  • Julia Brown (Green)
  • Mark Fox (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 10,319 (29.36%) – Turnout 35,144 (53.57%)

Turner (Lab) 18,180 (51.73%); Barrett (UKIP) 7,861 (22.37%); Mackay (C) 5,593 (15.91%); Nolan (LD) 2,294 (6.53%); Walpole (Green) 806 (2.29%); Clayton (Yorks) 270 (0.77%); Cooper (NF) 86 (0.24%); Hoodless (Soc Dem) 54 (0.15%)

324. HULL NORTH

  • Lia Nici-Townend (C)
  • *Diana Johnson (Lab)
  • Mike Ross (LD)
  • Martin Deane (Green)
  • John Kitchener (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 12,899 (36.50%) – Turnout 35,336 (55.52%)

Johnson (Lab) 18,661 (52.81%); Singh (UKIP) 5,762 (16.31%); Davison (C) 5,306 (15.02%); Ross (LD) 3,175 (8.99%); Deane (Green) 2,066 (5.85%); Butler (Yorks) 366 (1.04%)

325. HULL WEST & HESSLE

  • Christine Mackay (C)
  • Emma Hardy (Lab)
  • Claire Thomas (LD)
  • Mike Lammiman (Green)
  • Gary Shores (UKIP)
  • Michelle Dewberry (Ind)
  • Will Taylor (Libertarian)

2015: Lab maj 9,333 (29.35%) – Turnout 31,803 (53.90%)

Johnson (Lab) 15,646 (49.20%); Salvidge (UKIP) 6,313 (19.85%); Barker (C) 5,561 (17.49%); Thomas (LD) 3,169 (9.96%); Needham (Green) 943 (2.97%); Spooner (TUSC) 171 (0.54%)

326. HUNTINGDON

  • *Jonathan Djanogly (C)
  • Dr Nik Johnson (Lab)
  • Rod Cantrill (LD)
  • Tom MacLennan (Green)
  • Paul Bullen (UKIP)

2015: C maj 19,404 (34.70%) – Turnout 55,926 (67.87%)

Djanogly (C) 29,652 (53.02%); Johnson (Lab) 10,248 (18.32%); Bullen (UKIP) 9,473 (16.94%); Cantrill (LD) 4,375 (7.82%); MacLennan (Green) 2,178 (3.89%)

327. HYNDBURN

  • Kevin Horkin (C)
  • *Graham Jones (Lab)
  • Les Jones (LD)
  • Janet Brown (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 4,400 (10.26%) – Turnout 42,887 (62.75%)

Jones (Lab) 18,076 (42.15%); Horkin (C) 13,676 (31.89%); Brown (UKIP) 9,154 (21.34%); Gormley (Green) 1,122 (2.62%); Firth (LD) 859 (2.00%)

328. ILFORD NORTH

  • Lee Scott (C)
  • *Wes Streeting (Lab)
  • Richard Clare (LD)
  • Doris Osen (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 589 (1.20%) – Turnout 48,932 (62.60%)

Streeting (Lab) 21,463 (43.86%); Scott (C) 20,874 (42.66%); Hyde (UKIP) 4,355 (8.90%); Clare (LD) 1,130 (2.31%); Reynolds (Green) 1,023 (2.09%); Osen (Ind) 87 (0.18%)

329. ILFORD SOUTH

  • Chris Chapman (C)
  • *Mike Gapes (Lab Co-op)
  • Farid Ahmed (LD)
  • Rosemary Warrington (Green)
  • Tariq Saeed (UKIP)
  • Kane Khan (Friends)

2015: Lab Co-op maj 19,777 (38.10%) – Turnout 51,912 (54.63%)

Gapes (Lab Co-op) 33,232 (64.02%); Chapman (C) 13,455 (25.92%); Khan (UKIP) 2,705 (5.21%); Warrington (Green) 1,506 (2.90%); Holder (LD) 1,014 (1.95%)

330. INVERCLYDE

  • David Wilson (C)
  • Martin McCluskey (Lab)
  • David Stevens (LD)
  • *Ronnie Cowan (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 11,063 (24.80%) – Turnout 44,607 (75.16%)

Cowan (SNP) 24,585 (55.11%); McKenzie (Lab) 13,522 (30.31%); Jabbour (C) 4,446 (9.97%); Watson (LD) 1,106 (2.48%); Burrows (UKIP) 715 (1.60%); Hamilton (CSA) 233 (0.52%)

331. INVERNESS, NAIRN, BADENOCH & STRATHSPEY

  • Nicholas Tulloch (C)
  • Mike Robb (Lab)
  • Ritchie Cunningham (LD)
  • *Drew Hendry (SNP)
  • Donald Boyd (SCP)

2015: SNP maj 10,809 (18.76%) – Turnout 57,613 (74.56%)

Hendry (SNP) 28,838 (50.05%); Alexander (LD) 18,029 (31.29%); Robb (Lab) 4,311 (7.48%); Mountain (C) 3,410 (5.92%); O'Reilly (Green) 1,367 (2.37%); Durance (UKIP) 1,236 (2.15%); Boyd (SCP) 422 (0.73%)

332. IPSWICH

  • *Ben Gummer (C)
  • Sandy Martin (Lab)
  • Adrian Hyyrylainen-Trett (LD)
  • Charlotte Armstrong (Green)
  • Tony Gould (UKIP)
  • David Tabane (Ind)

2015: C maj 3,733 (7.67%) – Turnout 48,694 (65.36%)

Gummer (C) 21,794 (44.76%); Ellesmere (Lab) 18,061 (37.09%); Vigneau (UKIP) 5,703 (11.71%); Broom (Green) 1,736 (3.57%); Akinwale (LD) 1,400 (2.88%)

333. ISLE OF WIGHT

  • Bob Seely (C)
  • Julian Critchley (Lab)
  • Nick Belfitt (LD)
  • Vix Lowthion (Green)
  • Daryll Pitcher (UKIP)
  • Julie Jones-Evans (Ind)

2015: C maj 13,703 (19.49%) – Turnout 70,300 (64.61%)

Turner (C) 28,591 (40.67%); McKie (UKIP) 14,888 (21.18%); Lowthion (Green) 9,404 (13.38%); Blackmore (Lab) 8,984 (12.78%); Goodall (LD) 5,235 (7.45%); Stephens (Ind) 3,198 (4.55%)

334. ISLINGTON NORTH

  • James Clark (C)
  • *Jeremy Corbyn (Lab)
  • Keith Angus (LD)
  • Caroline Russell (Green)
  • Keith Fraser (UKIP)
  • Andres Mendoza (Comm Lge)
  • Susanne Cameron-Blackie (Ind)
  • Knigel Knapp (Loony)
  • Michael Foster (ND)
  • Bill Martin (SPGB)

2015: Lab maj 21,194 (43.05%) – Turnout 49,234 (67.14%)

Corbyn (Lab) 29,659 (60.24%); Burghart (C) 8,465 (17.19%); Russell (Green) 5,043 (10.24%); Gregory (LD) 3,984 (8.09%); Clough (UKIP) 1,971 (4.00%); Martin (SPGB) 112 (0.23%)

335. ISLINGTON SOUTH & FINSBURY

  • Jason Charalambous (C)
  • *Emily Thornberry (Lab)
  • Alain Desmier (LD)
  • Benali Hamdache (Green)
  • Pete Muswell (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 12,708 (28.71%) – Turnout 44,270 (64.98%)

Thornberry (Lab) 22,547 (50.93%); Lim (C) 9,839 (22.22%); Stacy (LD) 4,829 (10.91%); Muswell (UKIP) 3,375 (7.62%); Kiss (Green) 3,371 (7.61%); Kirton (CSA) 309 (0.70%)

336. ISLWYN

  • Dan Thomas (C)
  • *Chris Evans (Lab Co-op)
  • Matthew Kidner (LD)
  • Darren Jones (PC)
  • Joe Smyth (UKIP)

2015: Lab Co-op maj 10,404 (29.39%) – Turnout 35,401 (64.28%)

Evans (Lab Co-op) 17,336 (48.97%); Smyth (UKIP) 6,932 (19.58%); Jones (C) 5,366 (15.16%); Ackerman (PC) 3,794 (10.72%); D'Cruz (LD) 950 (2.68%); Varley (Green) 659 (1.86%); Von Magpie (Loony) 213 (0.60%); Rawcliffe (TUSC) 151 (0.43%)

337. JARROW

  • Robin Gwynn (C)
  • *Stephen Hepburn (Lab)
  • Peter Maughan (LD)
  • David Herbert (Green)
  • James Askwith (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 13,881 (35.99%) – Turnout 38,564 (60.37%)

Hepburn (Lab) 21,464 (55.66%); Harrison (UKIP) 7,583 (19.66%); Mason (C) 6,584 (17.07%); Herbert (Green) 1,310 (3.40%); Collins (LD) 1,238 (3.21%); Hall (TUSC) 385 (1.00%)

338. KEIGHLEY

  • *Kristan Hopkins (C)
  • John Grogan (Lab)
  • Matt Walker (LD)
  • Ros Brown (Green)
  • Paul Latham (UKIP)
  • David Crabtree (Ind)

2015: C maj 3,053 (6.22%) – Turnout 49,123 (71.33%)

Hopkins (C) 21,766 (44.31%); Grogan (Lab) 18,713 (38.09%); Latham (UKIP) 5,662 (11.53%); Brown (Green) 1,661 (3.38%); Epps (LD) 1,321 (2.69%)

339. KENILWORTH & SOUTHAM

  • *Jeremy Wright (C)
  • Bally Singh (Lab)
  • Richard Dickson (LD)
  • Rob Ballantyne (Green)
  • Harry Cottam (UKIP)

2015: C maj 21,002 (43.04%) – Turnout 48,791 (74.78%)

Wright (C) 28,474 (58.36%); Singh (Lab) 7,472 (15.31%); Cottam (UKIP) 5,467 (11.20%); Dickson (LD) 4,913 (10.07%); Ballantyne (Green) 1,956 (4.01%); Green (Loony) 370 (0.76%); Foster-Smith (Digital) 139 (0.28%)

340. KENSINGTON

  • *Victoria Borwick (C)
  • Emma Dent Coad (Lab)
  • Annabel Mullin (LD)
  • Jennifer Nadel (Green)
  • John Lloyd (Green Soc)
  • Peter Marshall (Ind)
  • James Torrance (Ind)

2015: C maj 7,361 (21.14%) – Turnout 34,828 (56.79%)

Borwick (C) 18,199 (52.25%); Abouharb (Lab) 10,838 (31.12%); McGhee (LD) 1,962 (5.63%); Rose (Green) 1,765 (5.07%); Bovill (UKIP) 1,557 (4.47%); Auguste (CSA) 211 (0.61%); Knight (AWP) 158 (0.45%); Abse (Green Soc) 115 (0.33%); Courtenay (New IC) 23 (0.07%)

341. KETTERING

  • *Philip Hollobone (C)
  • Mick Scrimshaw (Lab)
  • Suzanna Austin (LD)
  • Rob Reeves (Green)

2015: C maj 12,590 (26.66%) – Turnout 47,218 (67.31%)

Hollobone (C) 24,467 (51.82%); Keehn (Lab) 11,877 (25.15%); Bullock (UKIP) 7,600 (16.10%); Reeves (Green) 1,633 (3.46%); McGlynn (LD) 1,490 (3.16%); Hilling (Eng Dem) 151 (0.32%)

342. KILMARNOCK & LOUDOUN

  • Alison Harper (C)
  • Laura Dover (Lab)
  • Irene Lang (LD)
  • *Alan Brown (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 13,638 (25.30%) – Turnout 53,903 (71.65%)

Brown (SNP) 30,000 (55.66%); Jamieson (Lab Co-op) 16,362 (30.35%); Whittle (C) 6,752 (12.53%); Ackland (LD) 789 (1.46%)

343. KINGSTON & SURBITON

  • *James Berry (C)
  • Laurie South (Lab)
  • Sir Ed Davey (LD)
  • Chris Walker (Green)
  • Graham Matthews (UKIP)
  • Michael Basman (Ind)
  • Chinners (Loony)

2015: C maj 2,834 (4.78%) – Turnout 59,253 (72.90%)

Berry (C) 23,249 (39.24%); Davey (LD) 20,415 (34.45%); Godfrey (Lab) 8,574 (14.47%); Roberts (UKIP) 4,321 (7.29%); Keogh (Green) 2,322 (3.92%); Gill (CPA) 198 (0.33%); Fogarty (TUSC) 174 (0.29%)

344. KINGSWOOD

  • *Chris Skidmore (C)
  • Mhairi Threlfall (Lab)
  • Karen Wilkinson (LD)
  • Matt Furey-King (Green)

2015: C maj 9,006 (18.71%) – Turnout 48,125 (70.78%)

Skidmore (C) 23,252 (48.32%); McCarron (Lab) 14,246 (29.60%); Odgers (UKIP) 7,133 (14.82%); Boyden (LD) 1,827 (3.80%); Nanu (Green) 1,370 (2.85%); Lake (BNP) 164 (0.34%); Worth (TUSC) 84 (0.17%); Bryan (Vapers) 49 (0.10%)

345. KIRKCALDY & COWDENBEATH

  • Dave Dempsey (C)
  • Lesley Laird (Lab)
  • Malcolm Wood (LD)
  • *William Mullin (SNP)
  • David Coburn (UKIP)

2015: SNP maj 9,974 (18.86%) – Turnout 52,892 (69.65%)

Mullin (SNP) 27,628 (52.23%); Selbie (Lab Co-op) 17,654 (33.38%); Dempsey (C) 5,223 (9.87%); Neill (UKIP) 1,237 (2.34%); Leslie (LD) 1,150 (2.17%)

346. KNOWSLEY

  • James Spencer (C)
  • *George Howarth (Lab)
  • Carl Cashman (LD)
  • Steve Baines (Green)
  • Neil Miney (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 34,655 (68.32%) – Turnout 50,728 (64.12%)

Howarth (Lab) 39,628 (78.12%); Bours (UKIP) 4,973 (9.80%); Bramall (C) 3,367 (6.64%); Cashman (LD) 1,490 (2.94%); Gregorich (Green) 1,270 (2.50%)

347. LAGAN VALLEY

  • Ian Nickels (C)
  • Robbie Butler (UUP)
  • *Sir Jeffrey Donaldson (DUP)
  • Pat Catney (SDLP)
  • Jacqui Russell (SF)
  • Aaron McIntyre (Alliance)
  • Jonny Orr (ND)

2015: DUP maj 13,000 (32.67%) – Turnout 39,795 (55.94%)

Donaldson (DUP) 19,055 (47.88%); Redpath (UUP) 6,055 (15.22%); Lunn (Alliance) 5,544 (13.93%); Catney (SDLP) 2,500 (6.28%); Love (UKIP) 2,200 (5.53%); Morrison (TUV) 1,887 (4.74%); McGeough (SF) 1,144 (2.87%); Orr (Ind) 756 (1.90%); Osborne (C) 654 (1.64%)

348. LANARK & HAMILTON EAST

  • Poppy Corbett (C)
  • Andrew Hilland (Lab)
  • Colin Robb (LD)
  • *Angela Crawley (SNP)
  • Donald Mackay (UKIP)

2015: SNP maj 10,100 (18.28%) – Turnout 55,258 (70.08%)

Crawley (SNP) 26,976 (48.82%); Hood (Lab) 16,876 (30.54%); Allison (C) 8,772 (15.87%); MacKay (UKIP) 1,431 (2.59%); Cullen (LD) 1,203 (2.18%)

349. LANCASHIRE WEST

  • Sam Currie (C)
  • *Rosie Cooper (Lab)
  • Jo Barton (LD)
  • Nate Higgins (Green)
  • David Braid (WVPTFP)

2015: Lab maj 8,360 (16.83%) – Turnout 49,676 (70.02%)

Cooper (Lab) 24,474 (49.27%); Greenall (C) 16,114 (32.44%); Sen (UKIP) 6,058 (12.20%); Basson (Green) 1,582 (3.18%); Lewis (LD) 1,298 (2.61%); Braid (WVPTFP) 150 (0.30%)

350. LANCASTER & FLEETWOOD

  • Eric Ollerenshaw (C)
  • *Cat Smith (Lab)
  • Robin Long (LD)
  • Rebecca Novell (Green)

2015: Lab maj 1,265 (3.03%) – Turnout 41,738 (68.55%)

Smith (Lab) 17,643 (42.27%); Ollerenshaw (C) 16,378 (39.24%); Atkins (UKIP) 4,060 (9.73%); Coates (Green) 2,093 (5.01%); Long (LD) 1,390 (3.33%); Elletson (Northern) 174 (0.42%)

351. LEEDS CENTRAL

  • Gareth Davies (C)
  • *Hilary Benn (Lab)
  • Andy Nash (LD)
  • Ed Carlisle (Green)
  • Bill Palfreman (UKIP)
  • Alex Coetzee (CPA)

2015: Lab maj 16,967 (37.66%) – Turnout 45,048 (55.07%)

Benn (Lab) 24,758 (54.96%); Wilson (C) 7,791 (17.29%); Senior (UKIP) 7,082 (15.72%); Hayton (Green) 3,558 (7.90%); Spriggs (LD) 1,529 (3.39%); Kitching (TUSC) 330 (0.73%)

352. LEEDS EAST

  • Matthew Robinson (C)
  • *Richard Burgon (Lab)
  • Ed Sanderson (LD)
  • Jaimes Moran (Green)
  • Paul Spivey (UKIP)
  • John Otley (Yorkshire)

2015: Lab maj 12,533 (32.81%) – Turnout 38,196 (58.99%)

Burgon (Lab) 20,530 (53.75%); Stephenson (C) 7,997 (20.94%); Maniatt (UKIP) 7,256 (19.00%); Sanderson (LD) 1,296 (3.39%); Bisson (Green) 1,117 (2.92%)

353. LEEDS NORTH EAST

  • Ryan Stephenson (C)
  • *Fabian Hamilton (Lab)
  • Jon Hannah (LD)
  • Ann Forsaith (Green)
  • Tim Mutamiri (CPA)
  • Celia Foote (Green Soc)
  • Tess Seddon (Yorkshire)

2015: Lab maj 7,250 (15.01%) – Turnout 48,291 (69.89%)

Hamilton (Lab) 23,137 (47.91%); Wilson (C) 15,887 (32.90%); Hendon (UKIP) 3,706 (7.67%); Choudhry (LD) 2,569 (5.32%); Carter (Green) 2,541 (5.26%); Foote (Green Soc) 451 (0.93%)

354. LEEDS NORTH WEST

  • Alan Lamb (C)
  • Alex Sobel (Lab Co-op)
  • *Greg Mulholland (LD)
  • Martin Hemingway (Green)

2015: LD maj 2,907 (6.70%) – Turnout 43,357 (69.96%)

Mulholland (LD) 15,948 (36.78%); Sobel (Lab) 13,041 (30.08%); Story (C) 8,083 (18.64%); Goodall (Green) 3,042 (7.02%); Metcalfe (UKIP) 2,997 (6.91%); Buxton (Yorks) 143 (0.33%); Davies (Green Soc) 79 (0.18%); Flanagan (Above) 24 (0.06%)

355. LEEDS WEST

  • Zoe Metcalfe (C)
  • *Rachel Reeves (Lab)
  • Alisdair McGregor (LD)
  • Andrew Pointon (Green)
  • Mark Thackray (UKIP)
  • Mike Davies (Green Soc)
  • Ed Jones (Yorkshire)

2015: Lab maj 10,727 (27.92%) – Turnout 38,423 (59.16%)

Reeves (Lab) 18,456 (48.03%); Pierre-Traves (C) 7,729 (20.12%); Murgatroyd (UKIP) 7,104 (18.49%); Pointon (Green) 3,217 (8.37%); Coyle (LD) 1,495 (3.89%); West (CSA) 217 (0.56%); Mayor (TUSC) 205 (0.53%)

356. LEICESTER EAST

  • Edward He (C)
  • *Keith Vaz (Lab)
  • Nitesh Dave (LD)
  • Melanie Wakley (Green)
  • Sujata Barot (Ind)
  • Ian Fox (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 18,352 (38.18%) – Turnout 48,068 (63.73%)

Vaz (Lab) 29,386 (61.13%); Devani (C) 11,034 (22.95%); Steptoe (UKIP) 4,290 (8.92%); Jethwa (Green) 1,468 (3.05%); Raval (LD) 1,233 (2.57%); Barker (TUSC) 540 (1.12%); Darwood (ND) 117 (0.24%)

357. LEICESTER SOUTH

  • Meera Sonecha (C)
  • *Jon Ashworth (Lab Co-op)
  • Harrish Bisnauthsing (LD)
  • Mags Lewis (Green)

2015: Lab Co-op maj 17,865 (38.87%) – Turnout 45,962 (62.52%)

Ashworth (Lab Co-op) 27,493 (59.82%); Hadji-Nikolaou (C) 9,628 (20.95%); Stone (UKIP) 3,832 (8.34%); Garcia (Green) 2,533 (5.51%); Prabhakar (LD) 2,127 (4.63%); Walton (TUSC) 349 (0.76%)

358. LEICESTER WEST

  • Jack Hickey (C)
  • *Liz Kendall (Lab)
  • Ian Bradwell (LD)
  • Mel Gould (Green)
  • Stuart Young (UKIP)
  • David Bowley (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 7,203 (20.86%) – Turnout 34,522 (54.62%)

Kendall (Lab) 16,051 (46.49%); Bessant (C) 8,848 (25.63%); Young (UKIP) 5,950 (17.24%); Hague (Green) 1,878 (5.44%); Bradwell (LD) 1,507 (4.37%); Rawling (TUSC) 288 (0.83%)

359. LEICESTERSHIRE NORTH WEST

  • *Andrew Bridgen (C)
  • Sean Sheahan (Lab)
  • Michael Wyatt (LD)
  • Mia Woolley (Green)

2015: C maj 11,373 (22.06%) – Turnout 51,548 (71.40%)

Bridgen (C) 25,505 (49.48%); McMahon (Lab Co-op) 14,132 (27.42%); McWilliam (UKIP) 8,704 (16.89%); Argent (LD) 2,033 (3.94%); Gravestock (Green) 1,174 (2.28%)

360. LEICESTERSHIRE SOUTH

  • *Alberto Costa (C)
  • Shabbir Aslam (Lab)
  • Gregory Webb (LD)
  • Mary Morgan (Green)
  • Roger Helmer (UKIP)

2015: C maj 16,824 (31.20%) – Turnout 53,926 (70.15%)

Costa (C) 28,700 (53.22%); Hack (Lab) 11,876 (22.02%); Mahoney (UKIP) 9,363 (17.36%); Welsh (LD) 3,987 (7.39%)

361. LEIGH

  • James Grundy (C)
  • Joanne Platt (Lab Co-op)
  • Richard Kilpatrick (LD)
  • Mark Bradley (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 14,096 (31.24%) – Turnout 45,123 (59.39%)

Burnham (Lab) 24,312 (53.88%); Townson (C) 10,216 (22.64%); Leggett (UKIP) 8,903 (19.73%); Winlow (LD) 1,150 (2.55%); Hall (TUSC) 542 (1.20%)

362. LEWES

  • *Maria Caulfield (C)
  • Daniel Chapman (Lab)
  • Kelly-Marie Blundell (LD)

2015: C maj 1,083 (2.14%) – Turnout 50,540 (72.74%)

Caulfield (C) 19,206 (38.00%); Baker (LD) 18,123 (35.86%); Finch (UKIP) 5,427 (10.74%); Russell-Moyle (Lab) 5,000 (9.89%); Stirling (Green) 2,784 (5.51%)

363. LEWISHAM DEPTFORD

  • Melanie McLean (C)
  • *Vicky Foxcroft (Lab)
  • Bobby Dean (LD)
  • John Coughlin (Green)
  • Laura McAnea (AWP)
  • Malcolm Martin (CPA)
  • Jane Lawrence (Realist)

2015: Lab maj 21,516 (45.37%) – Turnout 47,426 (64.59%)

Foxcroft (Lab) 28,572 (60.25%); Afolami (C) 7,056 (14.88%); Coughlin (Green) 5,932 (12.51%); Bukola (LD) 2,497 (5.27%); Dimambro (UKIP) 2,013 (4.24%); Mercer (PBP) 666 (1.40%); Martin (CPA) 300 (0.63%); Flood (TUSC) 286 (0.60%); Badger (Dem Ref) 74 (0.16%); Harvey (ND) 30 (0.06%)

364. LEWISHAM EAST

  • Peter Fortune (C)
  • *Heidi Alexander (Lab)
  • Emily Frith (LD)
  • Storm Poorun (Green)
  • Keith Forster (UKIP)
  • Maureen Martin (CPA)
  • Willow Winston (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 14,333 (33.39%) – Turnout 42,923 (58.46%)

Alexander (Lab) 23,907 (55.70%); Fortune (C) 9,574 (22.31%); Waters (UKIP) 3,886 (9.05%); Fletcher (LD) 2,455 (5.72%); Poorun (Green) 2,429 (5.66%); Long (PBP) 390 (0.91%); Martin (CPA) 282 (0.66%)

365. LEWISHAM WEST & PENGE

  • Shaun Bailey (C)
  • Ellie Reeves (Lab)
  • John Russell (LD)
  • Karen Wheller (Green)
  • Hoong-Wai Cheah (UKIP)
  • Katherine Hortense (CPA)
  • Russell White (Populist)

2015: Lab maj 12,714 (26.42%) – Turnout 48,125 (66.57%)

Dowd (Lab) 24,347 (50.59%); Jackson (C) 11,633 (24.17%); Chance (Green) 4,077 (8.47%); Harding (UKIP) 3,764 (7.82%); Feakes (LD) 3,709 (7.71%); Powell-Davies (TUSC) 391 (0.81%); Hansom (Ind) 160 (0.33%); Whale (Lib GB) 44 (0.09%)

366. LEYTON & WANSTEAD

  • Laura Farris (C)
  • *John Cryer (Lab)
  • Ben Sims (LD)
  • Ashley Gunstock (Green)

2015: Lab maj 14,919 (36.65%) – Turnout 40,705 (62.87%)

Cryer (Lab) 23,858 (58.61%); Scott (C) 8,939 (21.96%); Gunstock (Green) 2,974 (7.31%); Beattie (UKIP) 2,341 (5.75%); Quilliam (LD) 2,304 (5.66%); Aziz (Ind) 289 (0.71%)

367. LICHFIELD

  • *Michael Fabricant (C)
  • Chris Worsey (Lab)
  • Paul Ray (LD)
  • Robert Pass (Green)

2015: C maj 18,189 (35.34%) – Turnout 51,467 (61.76%)

Fabricant (C) 28,389 (55.16%); Worsey (Lab) 10,200 (19.82%); Rackham (UKIP) 8,082 (15.70%); Ray (LD) 2,700 (5.25%); Pass (Green) 1,976 (3.84%); Bennetts (Class War) 120 (0.23%)

368. LINCOLN

  • *Karl McCartney (C)
  • Karen Lee (Lab)
  • Caroline Kenyon (LD)
  • Benjamin Loryman (Green)
  • Nick Smith (UKIP)
  • Phil Gray (Ind)
  • Iain Scott-Burdon (Ind)

2015: C maj 1,443 (3.08%) – Turnout 46,852 (63.21%)

McCartney (C) 19,976 (42.64%); Rigby (Lab) 18,533 (39.56%); Smith (UKIP) 5,721 (12.21%); Pepper (LD) 1,992 (4.25%); Smith (TUSC) 344 (0.73%); Powell (Lincs Ind) 286 (0.61%)

369. LINLITHGOW & FALKIRK EAST

  • Charles Kennedy (C)
  • Joan Coombes (Lab)
  • Sally Pattle (LD)
  • *Martyn Day (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 12,934 (21.00%) – Turnout 61,597 (70.84%)

Day (SNP) 32,055 (52.04%); Connarty (Lab) 19,121 (31.04%); Batho (C) 7,384 (11.99%); Forrest (UKIP) 1,682 (2.73%); Farthing-Sykes (LD) 1,252 (2.03%); McIvor (NF) 103 (0.17%)

370. LIVERPOOL RIVERSIDE

  • Pamela Hall (C)
  • *Louise Ellman (Lab Co-op)
  • Tom Sebire (LD)
  • Stephanie Pitchers (Green)

2015: Lab Co-op maj 24,463 (55.27%) – Turnout 44,263 (62.39%)

Ellman (Lab Co-op) 29,835 (67.40%); Dobson (Green) 5,372 (12.14%); Ng (C) 4,245 (9.59%); Chiffers (UKIP) 2,510 (5.67%); Childs (LD) 1,719 (3.88%); Mulhearn (TUSC) 582 (1.31%)

371. LIVERPOOL WALTON

  • Laura Evans (C)
  • Dan Carden (Lab)
  • Kris Brown (LD)
  • Colm Feeley (Green)
  • Terry May (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 27,777 (72.33%) – Turnout 38,403 (61.09%)

Rotheram (Lab) 31,222 (81.30%); Flatman (UKIP) 3,445 (8.97%); Bhatti (C) 1,802 (4.69%); Clatworthy (Green) 956 (2.49%); Moloney (LD) 899 (2.34%); Karran (Ind) 56 (0.15%); Dzon (Plural) 23 (0.06%)

372. LIVERPOOL WAVERTREE

  • Denise Haddad (C)
  • *Luciana Berger (Lab Co-op)
  • Richard Kemp (LD)
  • Ted Grant (Green)
  • Adam Heatherington (ND)

2015: Lab Co-op maj 24,303 (59.31%) – Turnout 40,974 (66.38%)

Berger (Lab Co-op) 28,401 (69.31%); Pearson (C) 4,098 (10.00%); Heatherington (UKIP) 3,375 (8.24%); Evans (LD) 2,454 (5.99%); Cranie (Green) 2,140 (5.22%); Walsh (TUSC) 362 (0.88%); McCarthy (Ind) 144 (0.35%)

373. LIVERPOOL WEST DERBY

  • Paul Richardson (C)
  • *Stephen Twigg (Lab Co-op)
  • Paul Parr (LD)
  • Will Ward (Green)
  • Graham Hughes (Ind)
  • Steve Radford (Lib)

2015: Lab Co-op maj 27,367 (66.70%) – Turnout 41,031 (64.24%)

Twigg (Lab Co-op) 30,842 (75.17%); Miney (UKIP) 3,475 (8.47%); McRandal (C) 2,710 (6.60%); Radford (Lib) 2,049 (4.99%); Lawson (Green) 996 (2.43%); Twigger (LD) 959 (2.34%)

374. LIVINGSTON

  • Damian Timson (C)
  • Rhea Wolfson (Lab)
  • Charles Dundas (LD)
  • *Hannah Bardell (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 16,843 (29.27%) – Turnout 57,547 (69.86%)

Bardell (SNP) 32,736 (56.89%); Morrice (Lab) 15,893 (27.62%); Donnelly (C) 5,929 (10.30%); Somerville (UKIP) 1,757 (3.05%); Dundas (LD) 1,232 (2.14%)

375. LLANELLI

  • Stephen Davies (C)
  • *Nia Griffith (Lab)
  • Rory Daniels (LD)
  • Mari Arthur (PC)
  • Ken Rees (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 7,095 (18.39%) – Turnout 38,574 (65.03%)

Griffith (Lab) 15,948 (41.34%); Williams (PC) 8,853 (22.95%); Rees (UKIP) 6,269 (16.25%); Saxby (C) 5,534 (14.35%); Phillips (LD) 751 (1.95%); Smith (Green) 689 (1.79%); Caiach (PF) 407 (1.06%); Jones (TUSC) 123 (0.32%)

376. LONDONDERRY EAST

  • Liz St Clair-Legge (C)
  • *Gregory Campbell (DUP)
  • Richard Holmes (UUP)
  • Stephanie Quigley (SDLP)
  • Dermot Nicholl (SF)
  • Chris McCaw (Alliance)

2015: DUP maj 7,804 (22.48%) – Turnout 34,714 (51.87%)

Campbell (DUP) 14,663 (42.24%); Archibald (SF) 6,859 (19.76%); McCandless (UUP) 5,333 (15.36%); Mullan (SDLP) 4,268 (12.29%); Boyle (Alliance) 2,642 (7.61%); Paine (CSA) 527 (1.52%); St Clair-Legge (C) 422 (1.22%)

377. LOUGHBOROUGH

  • *Nicky Morgan (C)
  • Jewel Miah (Lab)
  • David Walker (LD)
  • Philip Leicester (Green)
  • Andy McWilliam (UKIP)

2015: C maj 9,183 (17.65%) – Turnout 52,020 (71.61%)

Morgan (C) 25,762 (49.52%); O'Callaghan (Lab) 16,579 (31.87%); Piper (UKIP) 5,704 (10.97%); Coltman (LD) 2,130 (4.09%); Sisson (Green) 1,845 (3.55%)

378. LOUTH & HORNCASTLE

  • *Victoria Atkins (C)
  • Julie Speed (Lab)
  • Lisa Gabriel (LD)
  • Jonathan Noble (UKIP)
  • The Iconic Arty-Pole (Loony)

2015: C maj 14,977 (29.75%) – Turnout 50,336 (67.77%)

Atkins (C) 25,755 (51.17%); Mair (UKIP) 10,778 (21.41%); Brown (Lab) 9,077 (18.03%); Gabriel (LD) 2,255 (4.48%); Rayner (Green) 1,549 (3.08%); Simpson (Lincs Ind) 659 (1.31%); Hill (Loony) 263 (0.52%)

379. LUDLOW

  • *Philip Dunne (C)
  • Julia Buckley (Lab)
  • Heather Kidd (LD)
  • Hilary Wendt (Green)

2015: C maj 18,929 (39.38%) – Turnout 48,063 (72.36%)

Dunne (C) 26,093 (54.29%); Kelly (UKIP) 7,164 (14.91%); Barnes (LD) 6,469 (13.46%); Slater (Lab) 5,902 (12.28%); Phillips (Green) 2,435 (5.07%)

380. LUTON NORTH

  • Caroline Kerswell (C)
  • *Kelvin Hopkins (Lab)
  • Rabi Martins (LD)
  • Simon Hall (Green)

2015: Lab maj 9,504 (22.33%) – Turnout 42,571 (63.98%)

Hopkins (Lab) 22,243 (52.25%); Russell (C) 12,739 (29.92%); White (UKIP) 5,318 (12.49%); Ulzaman (LD) 1,299 (3.05%); Ahmed (Green) 972 (2.28%)

381. LUTON SOUTH

  • Dean Russell (C)
  • *Gavin Shuker (Lab Co-op)
  • Andrew Strange (LD)
  • Marc Scheimann (Green)
  • Ujjawal Ub (UKIP)
  • Abid Ali (Ind)

2015: Lab Co-op maj 5,711 (13.53%) – Turnout 42,216 (62.79%)

Shuker (Lab Co-op) 18,660 (44.20%); Redmond (C) 12,949 (30.67%); Rehman (UKIP) 5,129 (12.15%); Ahmed (LD) 3,183 (7.54%); Hall (Green) 1,237 (2.93%); Malik (Ind) 900 (2.13%); Weston (Lib GB) 158 (0.37%)

382. MACCLESFIELD

  • *David Rutley (C)
  • Neil Puttick (Lab)
  • Richard Flowers (LD)
  • James Booth (Green)
  • Mark Johnson (Ind)

2015: C maj 14,811 (29.86%) – Turnout 49,598 (69.29%)

Rutley (C) 26,063 (52.55%); Roca (Lab) 11,252 (22.69%); Howard (UKIP) 6,037 (12.17%); Christian (LD) 3,842 (7.75%); Plimmer (Green) 2,404 (4.85%)

383. MAIDENHEAD

  • *Theresa May (C)
  • Pat McDonald (Lab)
  • Tony Hill (LD)
  • Derek Wall (Green)
  • Gerard Batten (UKIP)
  • Andrew Knight (AWP)
  • Edmonds Victor (CPA)
  • Yemi Hailemariam (Ind)
  • Grant Smith (Ind)
  • Julian Reid (Just)
  • Howling 'Laud' Hope (Loony)
  • Lord Buckethead (ND)
  • Bobby Smith (ND)

2015: C maj 29,059 (53.96%) – Turnout 53,855 (71.84%)

May (C) 35,453 (65.83%); Smith (Lab) 6,394 (11.87%); Hill (LD) 5,337 (9.91%); Crossman (UKIP) 4,539 (8.43%); Blyth (Green) 1,915 (3.56%); Taplin (Ind) 162 (0.30%); Wilcox (Class War) 55 (0.10%)

384. MAIDSTONE & THE WEALD

  • *Helen Grant (C)
  • Allen Simpson (Lab)
  • Emily Fermor (LD)
  • Stuart Jeffery (Green)
  • Pamela Watts (UKIP)
  • Yolande Kenward (Ind)

2015: C maj 10,709 (21.41%) – Turnout 50,010 (68.34%)

Grant (C) 22,745 (45.48%); Gerard (LD) 12,036 (24.07%); Powell (UKIP) 7,930 (15.86%); Simpson (Lab) 5,268 (10.53%); Patton (Green) 1,396 (2.79%); Hobday (NHAP) 583 (1.17%); Kinrade (Ind) 52 (0.10%)

385. MAKERFIELD

  • Adam Carney (C)
  • *Yvonne Fovargue (Lab)
  • John Skipworth (LD)
  • Bob Brierley (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 13,155 (29.37%) – Turnout 44,788 (60.22%)

Fovargue (Lab) 23,208 (51.82%); Collinson (UKIP) 10,053 (22.45%); Zaidi (C) 8,752 (19.54%); Skipworth (LD) 1,639 (3.66%); Mitchell (Green) 1,136 (2.54%)

386. MALDON

  • *John Whittingdale (C)
  • Peter Edwards (Lab)
  • Zoe O'Connell (LD)
  • Steven Betteridge (Green)
  • Jesse Pryke (UKIP)
  • Richard Perry (BNP)

2015: C maj 22,070 (45.94%) – Turnout 48,045 (69.17%)

Whittingdale (C) 29,112 (60.59%); Acevedo (UKIP) 7,042 (14.66%); Edwards (Lab) 5,690 (11.84%); Martin (Ind) 2,424 (5.05%); O'Connell (LD) 2,157 (4.49%); Graves (Green) 1,504 (3.13%); Marett (TSPP) 116 (0.24%)

387. MANCHESTER CENTRAL

  • Xingang Wang (C)
  • *Lucy Powell (Lab Co-op)
  • John Bridges (LD)
  • Rachael Shah (Green)
  • Kalvin Chapman (UKIP)
  • Neil Blackburn (Pirate)

2015: Lab Co-op maj 21,639 (47.74%) – Turnout 45,331 (46.05%)

Powell (Lab Co-op) 27,772 (61.26%); Wang (C) 6,133 (13.53%); Power (UKIP) 5,033 (11.10%); Turner-Dave (Green) 3,838 (8.47%); Reid (LD) 1,867 (4.12%); Kaye (Pirate) 346 (0.76%); Davidson (TUSC) 270 (0.60%); Davies (Comm Lge) 72 (0.16%)

388. MANCHESTER GORTON

  • Shaden Jaradat (C)
  • Mohammed Khan (Lab)
  • Jackie Pearcey (LD)
  • Jess Mayo (Green)
  • Phil Eckersley (UKIP)
  • Peter Clifford (Comm Lge)
  • Kemi Abidogun (CPA)
  • George Galloway (Ind)
  • David Hopkins (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 24,079 (57.31%) – Turnout 42,019 (57.59%)

Kaufman (Lab) 28,187 (67.08%); Bannister (Green) 4,108 (9.78%); Afzal (C) 4,063 (9.67%); Eckersley (UKIP) 3,434 (8.17%); Page (LD) 1,782 (4.24%); Hickman (TUSC) 264 (0.63%); Chesha (Pirate) 181 (0.43%)

389. MANCHESTER WITHINGTON

  • Sarah Heald (C)
  • *Jeff Smith (Lab)
  • John Leech (LD)
  • Laura Bannister (Green)
  • Sally Carr (Women)

2015: Lab maj 14,873 (29.77%) – Turnout 49,966 (62.00%)

Smith (Lab) 26,843 (53.72%); Leech (LD) 11,970 (23.96%); Manning (C) 4,872 (9.75%); Bannister (Green) 4,048 (8.10%); Davies (UKIP) 2,172 (4.35%); Farmer (Ind) 61 (0.12%)

390. MANSFIELD

  • Ben Bradley (C)
  • *Alan Meale (Lab)
  • Anita Prabhakar (LD)
  • Sid Pepper (UKIP)
  • Philip Shields (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 5,315 (11.26%) – Turnout 47,193 (60.87%)

Meale (Lab) 18,603 (39.42%); Clarke (C) 13,288 (28.16%); Pepper (UKIP) 11,850 (25.11%); Rogers (LD) 1,642 (3.48%); Frost (Green) 1,486 (3.15%); Seymour (TUSC) 324 (0.69%)

391. MEON VALLEY

  • *George Hollingbery (C)
  • Sheena King (Lab)
  • Martin Tod (LD)
  • Andrew Hayward (Green)
  • Paul Bailey (UKIP)

2015: C maj 23,913 (46.24%) – Turnout 51,717 (71.10%)

Hollingbery (C) 31,578 (61.06%); Alexander (UKIP) 7,665 (14.82%); McKenna (Lab) 5,656 (10.94%); Carrigan (LD) 4,987 (9.64%); Korchien (Green) 1,831 (3.54%)

392. MERIDEN

  • *Dame Caroline Spelman (C)
  • Tom McNeil (Lab)
  • Antony Rogers (LD)
  • Alison Gavin (Green)
  • Leslie Kaye (UKIP)

2015: C maj 18,795 (35.73%) – Turnout 52,603 (64.88%)

Spelman (C) 28,791 (54.73%); McNeil (Lab) 9,996 (19.00%); Gee (UKIP) 8,908 (16.93%); Adeyemo (LD) 2,638 (5.01%); Gavin (Green) 2,170 (4.13%); Booth (IE) 100 (0.19%)

393. MERTHYR TYDFIL & RHYMNEY

  • Pauline Jorgensen (C)
  • *Gerald Jones (Lab)
  • Bob Griffin (LD)
  • Amy Kitcher (PC)
  • David Rowlands (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 11,513 (35.19%) – Turnout 32,715 (53.01%)

Jones (Lab) 17,619 (53.86%); Rowlands (UKIP) 6,106 (18.66%); Rees (C) 3,292 (10.06%); Mann (PC) 3,099 (9.47%); Griffin (LD) 1,351 (4.13%); Parris (Green) 603 (1.84%); Blanche (Ind) 459 (1.40%); Griffiths (Communist) 186 (0.57%)

394. MIDDLESBROUGH

  • Jacob Young (C)
  • *Andy McDonald (Lab)
  • Dawud Islam (LD)
  • Carl Martinez (Green)
  • David Hodgson (UKIP)
  • Terry Lawton (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 12,477 (38.15%) – Turnout 32,706 (52.86%)

McDonald (Lab) 18,584 (56.82%); Baker (UKIP) 6,107 (18.67%); Clarke (C) 5,388 (16.47%); Graham (Green) 1,407 (4.30%); Kilpatrick (LD) 1,220 (3.73%)

395. MIDDLESBROUGH SOUTH & CLEVELAND EAST

  • Simon Clarke (C)
  • Tracy Harvey (Lab)
  • Chris Foote-Wood (LD)

2015: Lab maj 2,268 (4.97%) – Turnout 45,677 (64.20%)

Blenkinsop (Lab) 19,193 (42.02%); Goodhand (C) 16,925 (37.05%); Turner (UKIP) 6,935 (15.18%); Gibson (LD) 1,564 (3.42%); Brampton (Green) 1,060 (2.32%)

396. MIDLOTHIAN

  • Chris Donnelly (C)
  • Danielle Rowley (Lab)
  • Ross Laird (LD)
  • *Owen Thompson (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 9,859 (20.40%) – Turnout 48,331 (71.21%)

Thompson (SNP) 24,453 (50.59%); Young (Lab) 14,594 (30.20%); Ballantyne (C) 5,760 (11.92%); Baxter (Green) 1,219 (2.52%); Norrie (UKIP) 1,173 (2.43%); Mir (LD) 1,132 (2.34%)

397. MILTON KEYNES NORTH

  • *Mark Lancaster (C)
  • Charlynne Pullen (Lab)
  • Imogen Shepherd-Dubey (LD)
  • Alan Francis (Green)
  • Jeff Wyatt (UKIP)
  • Venetia Sams (CPA)

2015: C maj 9,753 (16.91%) – Turnout 57,692 (67.96%)

Lancaster (C) 27,244 (47.22%); Darlington (Lab) 17,491 (30.32%); Reilly (UKIP) 6,852 (11.88%); Graham (LD) 3,575 (6.20%); Marklew (Green) 2,255 (3.91%); Simpson (TUSC) 163 (0.28%); Mortimer (Ind) 112 (0.19%)

398. MILTON KEYNES SOUTH

  • *Iain Stewart (C)
  • Hannah O'Neill (Lab)
  • Tahir Maher (LD)
  • Graham Findlay (Green)
  • Vince Peddle (UKIP)

2015: C maj 8,742 (14.81%) – Turnout 59,019 (67.09%)

Stewart (C) 27,671 (46.88%); Pakes (Lab Co-op) 18,929 (32.07%); Peddle (UKIP) 7,803 (13.22%); Smith (LD) 2,309 (3.91%); Pancheri (Green) 1,936 (3.28%); Fulton (Ind) 255 (0.43%); Gibson (Real) 116 (0.20%)

399. MITCHAM & MORDEN

  • Alicia Kearns (C)
  • *Siobhain McDonagh (Lab)
  • Claire Mathys (LD)
  • Laura Collins (Green)
  • Richard Hilton (UKIP)
  • Des Coke (CPA)

2015: Lab maj 16,922 (37.49%) – Turnout 45,142 (65.93%)

McDonagh (Lab) 27,380 (60.65%); Holmes (C) 10,458 (23.17%); Hilton (UKIP) 4,287 (9.50%); Redding (Green) 1,422 (3.15%); Coman (LD) 1,378 (3.05%); Coke (CPA) 217 (0.48%)

400. MOLE VALLEY

  • *Sir Paul Beresford (C)
  • Marc Green (Lab)
  • Paul Kennedy (LD)
  • Jacquetta Fewster (Green)
  • Judy Moore (UKIP)

2015: C maj 25,453 (46.16%) – Turnout 55,140 (74.20%)

Beresford (C) 33,434 (60.63%); Kennedy (LD) 7,981 (14.47%); Oakley (UKIP) 6,181 (11.21%); Amos (Lab) 4,565 (8.28%); Fewster (Green) 2,979 (5.40%)

401. MONMOUTH

  • *David Davies (C)
  • Ruth Jones (Lab)
  • Veronica German (LD)
  • Carole Damon (PC)
  • Ian Chandler (Green)
  • Roy Neale (UKIP)

2015: C maj 10,982 (23.14%) – Turnout 47,462 (72.23%)

Davies (C) 23,701 (49.94%); Jones (Lab) 12,719 (26.80%); Dunn (UKIP) 4,942 (10.41%); German (LD) 2,496 (5.26%); Clark (PC) 1,875 (3.95%); Were (Green) 1,629 (3.43%); Morris (Eng Dem) 100 (0.21%)

402. MONTGOMERYSHIRE

  • *Glyn Davies (C)
  • Iwan Jones (Lab)
  • Jane Dodds (LD)
  • Aled Hughes (PC)
  • Richard Chaloner (Green)

2015: C maj 5,325 (15.77%) – Turnout 33,757 (69.61%)

Davies (C) 15,204 (45.04%); Dodds (LD) 9,879 (29.27%); Parkinson (UKIP) 3,769 (11.17%); Singleton (Lab) 1,900 (5.63%); Griffith (PC) 1,745 (5.17%); Chaloner (Green) 1,260 (3.73%)

403. MORAY

  • Douglas Ross (C)
  • Jo Kirby (Lab)
  • Alex Linklater (LD)
  • *Angus Robertson (SNP)
  • Anne Glen (Ind)

2015: SNP maj 9,065 (18.39%) – Turnout 49,280 (68.75%)

Robertson (SNP) 24,384 (49.48%); Ross (C) 15,319 (31.09%); Morton (Lab) 4,898 (9.94%); Scorer (UKIP) 1,939 (3.93%); Paterson (LD) 1,395 (2.83%); MacKessack-Leitch (Green) 1,345 (2.73%)

404. MORECAMBE & LUNESDALE

  • *David Morris (C)
  • Vikki Singleton (Lab)
  • Matthew Severn (LD)
  • Cait Sinclair (Green)
  • Robert Gillespie (UKIP)

2015: C maj 4,590 (10.61%) – Turnout 43,242 (65.05%)

Morris (C) 19,691 (45.54%); Lone (Lab) 15,101 (34.92%); Ogden (UKIP) 5,358 (12.39%); Severn (LD) 1,612 (3.73%); Chandler (Green) 1,395 (3.23%); Dawson (ND) 85 (0.20%)

405. MORLEY & OUTWOOD

  • *Andrea Jenkyns (C)
  • Neil Dawson (Lab Co-op)
  • Craig Dobson (LD)

2015: C maj 422 (0.87%) – Turnout 48,250 (63.34%)

Jenkyns (C) 18,776 (38.91%); Balls (Lab Co-op) 18,354 (38.04%); Dews (UKIP) 7,951 (16.48%); Taylor (LD) 1,426 (2.96%); Hemingway (Green) 1,264 (2.62%); Craven (Yorks) 479 (0.99%)

406. MOTHERWELL & WISHAW

  • Meghan Gallacher (C)
  • Angela Feeney (Lab)
  • Yvonne Finlayson (LD)
  • *Marion Fellows (SNP)
  • Neil Wilson (UKIP)

2015: SNP maj 11,898 (24.67%) – Turnout 48,237 (68.65%)

Fellows (SNP) 27,275 (56.54%); Roy (Lab) 15,377 (31.88%); Gallacher (C) 3,695 (7.66%); Wilson (UKIP) 1,289 (2.67%); Laird (LD) 601 (1.25%)

407. NA H-EILEANAN AN IAR

  • Dan McCroskrie (C)
  • Ealasaid MacDonald (Lab)
  • James Paterson (LD)
  • *Angus MacNeil (SNP)
  • John Cormack (SCP)

2015: SNP maj 4,102 (25.74%) – Turnout 15,938 (73.30%)

MacNeil (SNP) 8,662 (54.35%); Morrison (Lab) 4,560 (28.61%); Brown (C) 1,215 (7.62%); Cormack (SCP) 1,045 (6.56%); Ferguson (LD) 456 (2.86%)

408. NEATH

  • Orla Lowe (C)
  • *Christina Rees (Lab Co-op)
  • Frank Little (LD)
  • Daniel Williams (PC)
  • Richard Pritchard (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 9,548 (25.71%) – Turnout 37,135 (66.20%)

Rees (Lab) 16,270 (43.81%); Thomas (PC) 6,722 (18.10%); Pritchard (UKIP) 6,094 (16.41%); Hastie (C) 5,691 (15.33%); Brock (Green) 1,185 (3.19%); Bentley (LD) 1,173 (3.16%)

409. NEW FOREST EAST

  • *Julian Lewis (C)
  • Julie Renyard (Lab)
  • David Harrison (LD)
  • Henry Mellor (Green)

2015: C maj 19,162 (38.75%) – Turnout 49,447 (68.00%)

Lewis (C) 27,819 (56.26%); Swales (UKIP) 8,657 (17.51%); Pope (Lab) 6,018 (12.17%); Tennent (LD) 4,626 (9.36%); May (Green) 2,327 (4.71%)

410. NEW FOREST WEST

  • *Sir Desmond Swayne (C)
  • Jo Graham (Lab)
  • Terry Scriven (LD)
  • Janet Richards (Green)
  • Des Hjerling (Pirate)

2015: C maj 20,604 (43.46%) – Turnout 47,410 (69.25%)

Swayne (C) 28,420 (59.95%); Bailey (UKIP) 7,816 (16.49%); Samuels (Lab) 5,133 (10.83%); Shepherd-DuBey (LD) 3,293 (6.95%); Richards (Green) 2,748 (5.80%)

411. NEWARK

  • *Robert Jenrick (C)
  • Chantal Lee (Lab)
  • David Watts (LD)
  • Xandra Arundel (UKIP)

2015: C maj 18,474 (35.32%) – Turnout 52,302 (70.94%)

Jenrick (C) 29,834 (57.04%); Payne (Lab) 11,360 (21.72%); Mapletoft (UKIP) 6,294 (12.03%); Dobbie (LD) 2,385 (4.56%); Forster (Green) 1,792 (3.43%); Tyrer (Consensus) 637 (1.22%)

412. NEWBURY

  • *Richard Benyon (C)
  • Alex Skirvin (Lab)
  • Judith Bunting (LD)
  • Paul Field (Green)
  • Dave Yates (AD)

2015: C maj 26,368 (46.02%) – Turnout 57,300 (72.48%)

Benyon (C) 34,973 (61.03%); Bunting (LD) 8,605 (15.02%); Anderson (UKIP) 6,195 (10.81%); Roberts (Lab) 4,837 (8.44%); Field (Green) 2,324 (4.06%); Norman (AD) 228 (0.40%); Singleton (Ind) 85 (0.15%); Stott (PSP) 53 (0.09%)

413. NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME

  • Owen Meredith (C)
  • *Paul Farrelly (Lab)
  • Nigel Jones (LD)

2015: Lab maj 650 (1.51%) – Turnout 42,997 (64.41%)

Farrelly (Lab) 16,520 (38.42%); Cox (C) 15,870 (36.91%); Wood (UKIP) 7,252 (16.87%); Wilkes (LD) 1,826 (4.25%); Gibbons (Green) 1,246 (2.90%); Nixon (Ind) 283 (0.66%)

414. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE CENTRAL

  • Steve Kyte (C)
  • *Chi Onwurah (Lab)
  • Nick Cott (LD)
  • Peter Thomson (Green)
  • David Muat (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 12,673 (36.12%) – Turnout 35,085 (57.46%)

Onwurah (Lab) 19,301 (55.01%); Kitchen (C) 6,628 (18.89%); Thompson (UKIP) 5,214 (14.86%); Cott (LD) 2,218 (6.32%); Johnson (Green) 1,724 (4.91%)

415. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE EAST

  • Simon Kitchen (C)
  • *Nick Brown (Lab)
  • Wendy Taylor (LD)
  • Alistair Ford (Green)
  • Tony Sanderson (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 12,494 (31.85%) – Turnout 39,222 (52.92%)

Brown (Lab) 19,378 (49.41%); Crute (C) 6,884 (17.55%); Robinson-Young (UKIP) 4,910 (12.52%); Taylor (LD) 4,332 (11.04%); Gray (Green) 3,426 (8.73%); Phillips (TUSC) 170 (0.43%); Stevenson (Comm Brit) 122 (0.31%)

416. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NORTH

  • Duncan Crute (C)
  • *Catherine McKinnell (Lab)
  • Anita Lower (LD)
  • Alison Whalley (Green)
  • Timothy Marron (UKIP)
  • Brian Moore (North)

2015: Lab maj 10,153 (22.62%) – Turnout 44,891 (66.74%)

McKinnell (Lab) 20,689 (46.09%); Bates (C) 10,536 (23.47%); Marron (UKIP) 7,447 (16.59%); Lower (LD) 4,366 (9.73%); Whalley (Green) 1,515 (3.37%); Rook (NE Party) 338 (0.75%)

417. NEWPORT EAST

  • Natasha Asghar (C)
  • *Jessica Morden (Lab)
  • Pete Brown (LD)
  • Cameron Wixcey (PC)
  • Ian Gorman (UKIP)
  • Nadeem Ahmed (ND)

2015: Lab maj 4,705 (13.40%) – Turnout 35,108 (62.67%)

Morden (Lab) 14,290 (40.70%); Asghar (C) 9,585 (27.30%); Stock (UKIP) 6,466 (18.42%); Halliday (LD) 2,251 (6.41%); Salkeld (PC) 1,231 (3.51%); Mclean (Green) 887 (2.53%); Singh Bhatoe (Soc Lab) 398 (1.13%)

418. NEWPORT WEST

  • Angela Jones-Evans (C)
  • *Paul Flynn (Lab)
  • Sarah Lockyer (LD)
  • Morgan Bowler-Brown (PC)
  • Pippa Bartolotti (Green)
  • Stan Edwards (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 3,510 (8.70%) – Turnout 40,347 (64.92%)

Flynn (Lab) 16,633 (41.22%); Webb (C) 13,123 (32.53%); Norrie (UKIP) 6,134 (15.20%); Coopey (PC) 1,604 (3.98%); Townsend (LD) 1,581 (3.92%); Bartolotti (Green) 1,272 (3.15%)

419. NEWRY & ARMAGH

  • William Irwin (DUP)
  • Sam Nicholson (UUP)
  • Justin McNulty (SDLP)
  • *Mickey Brady (SF)
  • Jackie Coade (Alliance)

2015: SF maj 4,176 (8.37%) – Turnout 49,877 (64.26%)

Brady (SF) 20,488 (41.08%); Kennedy (UUP) 16,312 (32.70%); McNulty (SDLP) 12,026 (24.11%); Nicholl (Alliance) 841 (1.69%); Rigby (C) 210 (0.42%)

420. NEWTON ABBOT

  • *Anne Marie Morris (C)
  • James Osben (Lab)
  • Marie Chadwick (LD)
  • Kathryn Driscoll (Green)

2015: C maj 11,288 (23.42%) – Turnout 48,199 (69.11%)

Morris (C) 22,794 (47.29%); Younger-Ross (LD) 11,506 (23.87%); Peers (UKIP) 6,726 (13.95%); Freer (Lab) 4,736 (9.83%); Smyth-Bonfield (Green) 2,216 (4.60%); Brogan (TUSC) 221 (0.46%)

421. NORFOLK MID

  • *George Freeman (C)
  • Sarah Simpson (Lab)
  • Fionna Tod (LD)
  • Hannah Lester (Green)
  • Tracy Knowles (UKIP)

2015: C maj 17,276 (33.09%) – Turnout 52,212 (67.83%)

Freeman (C) 27,206 (52.11%); Coke (UKIP) 9,930 (19.02%); Clarke (Lab) 9,585 (18.36%); Speed (LD) 3,300 (6.32%); Jackson (Green) 2,191 (4.20%)

422. NORFOLK NORTH

  • James Wild (C)
  • Stephen Burke (Lab)
  • *Norman Lamb (LD)

2015: LD maj 4,043 (8.18%) – Turnout 49,414 (71.66%)

Lamb (LD) 19,299 (39.06%); Steward (C) 15,256 (30.87%); Baker (UKIP) 8,328 (16.85%); Burke (Lab) 5,043 (10.21%); Macartney-Filgate (Green) 1,488 (3.01%)

423. NORFOLK NORTH WEST

  • *Sir Henry Bellingham (C)
  • Jo Rust (Lab)
  • Rupert Moss-Eccardt (LD)
  • Andrew De Whalley (Green)
  • Michael Stone (UKIP)

2015: C maj 13,948 (29.44%) – Turnout 47,371 (65.43%)

Bellingham (C) 24,727 (52.20%); Rust (Lab) 10,779 (22.75%); Coke (UKIP) 8,412 (17.76%); de Whalley (Green) 1,780 (3.76%); Lanham (LD) 1,673 (3.53%)

424. NORFOLK SOUTH

  • *Richard Bacon (C)
  • Danielle Glavin (Lab)
  • Christopher Brown (LD)
  • Catherine Rowett (Green)

2015: C maj 20,493 (35.88%) – Turnout 57,123 (72.41%)

Bacon (C) 30,995 (54.26%); Sacks (Lab) 10,502 (18.38%); Cameron (UKIP) 7,847 (13.74%); Howe (LD) 4,689 (8.21%); Rowett (Green) 3,090 (5.41%)

425. NORFOLK SOUTH WEST

  • *Elizabeth Truss (C)
  • Peter Smith (Lab)
  • Stephen Gordon (LD)
  • David Williams (UKIP)

2015: C maj 13,861 (27.66%) – Turnout 50,110 (65.10%)

Truss (C) 25,515 (50.92%); Smyth (UKIP) 11,654 (23.26%); Smith (Lab) 8,649 (17.26%); Moss-Eccardt (LD) 2,217 (4.42%); Walmsley (Green) 2,075 (4.14%)

426. NORMANTON, PONTEFRACT & CASTLEFORD

  • Andrew Lee (C)
  • *Yvette Cooper (Lab)
  • Clarke Roberts (LD)
  • Lewis Thompson (UKIP)
  • Daniel Gascoigne (Yorkshire)

2015: Lab maj 15,428 (33.61%) – Turnout 45,897 (55.57%)

Cooper (Lab) 25,213 (54.93%); Garbutt (UKIP) 9,785 (21.32%); Prescott (C) 9,569 (20.85%); McMillan-Scott (LD) 1,330 (2.90%)

427. NORTHAMPTON NORTH

  • *Michael Ellis (C)
  • Sally Keeble (Lab)
  • George Smid (LD)
  • Steve Miller (Green)
  • Jonathan Bullock (UKIP)

2015: C maj 3,245 (8.23%) – Turnout 39,411 (66.63%)

Ellis (C) 16,699 (42.37%); Keeble (Lab) 13,454 (34.14%); Rubython (UKIP) 6,354 (16.12%); Clarke (Green) 1,503 (3.81%); Paterson (LD) 1,401 (3.55%)

428. NORTHAMPTON SOUTH

  • Andrew Lewer (C)
  • Kevin McKeever (Lab)
  • Jill Hope (LD)
  • Scott Mabbutt (Green)
  • Rose Gibbins (UKIP)

2015: C maj 3,793 (9.75%) – Turnout 38,884 (63.45%)

Mackintosh (C) 16,163 (41.57%); McKeever (Lab) 12,370 (31.81%); Gibbins (UKIP) 7,114 (18.30%); Chaudhury (LD) 1,673 (4.30%); Hawkins (Green) 1,403 (3.61%); Willsher (Ind) 161 (0.41%)

429. NORTHAMPTONSHIRE SOUTH

  • *Andrea Leadsom (C)
  • Sophie Johnson (Lab)
  • Chris Lofts (LD)
  • Denise Donaldson (Green)
  • Nigel Wickens (UKIP)
  • Josh Phillips (Ind)

2015: C maj 26,416 (43.40%) – Turnout 60,862 (71.52%)

Leadsom (C) 36,607 (60.15%); Mills (Lab) 10,191 (16.74%); Clark (UKIP) 8,204 (13.48%); Snowdon (LD) 3,613 (5.94%); Boughen (Green) 2,247 (3.69%)

430. NORWICH NORTH

  • *Chloe Smith (C)
  • Chris Jones (Lab)
  • Hugh Lanham (LD)
  • Adrian Holmes (Green)
  • Liam Matthews (Pirate)

2015: C maj 4,463 (10.24%) – Turnout 43,592 (66.92%)

Smith (C) 19,052 (43.71%); Asato (Lab) 14,589 (33.47%); Tingle (UKIP) 5,986 (13.73%); Holmes (Green) 1,939 (4.45%); Wright (LD) 1,894 (4.34%); Hardy (Ind) 132 (0.30%)

431. NORWICH SOUTH

  • Lana Hempsall (C)
  • *Clive Lewis (Lab)
  • James Wright (LD)
  • Richard Bearman (Green)

2015: Lab maj 7,654 (15.79%) – Turnout 48,463 (64.73%)

Lewis (Lab) 19,033 (39.27%); Townsend (C) 11,379 (23.48%); Grahame (Green) 6,749 (13.93%); Wright (LD) 6,607 (13.63%); Emmens (UKIP) 4,539 (9.37%); Peel (Class War) 96 (0.20%); Ceker (Ind) 60 (0.12%)

432. NOTTINGHAM EAST

  • Simon Murray (C)
  • *Chris Leslie (Lab Co-op)
  • Barry Holliday (LD)
  • Kat Boettge (Green)
  • Robert Hall-Palmer (UKIP)
  • David Bishop (Elvis)

2015: Lab Co-op maj 11,894 (33.78%) – Turnout 35,209 (58.23%)

Leslie (Lab Co-op) 19,208 (54.55%); Hickton (C) 7,314 (20.77%); Loi (UKIP) 3,501 (9.94%); Zenkevitch (Green) 3,473 (9.86%); Jones (LD) 1,475 (4.19%); Soar (Ind) 141 (0.40%); Stephenson (Ind) 97 (0.28%)

433. NOTTINGHAM NORTH

  • Jack Tinley (C)
  • Alex Norris (Lab Co-op)
  • Tad Jones (LD)
  • Kirsty Jones (Green)
  • Stephen Crosby (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 11,860 (33.56%) – Turnout 35,343 (53.62%)

Allen (Lab) 19,283 (54.56%); Burfitt-Dons (C) 7,423 (21.00%); Crosby (UKIP) 6,542 (18.51%); Boettge (Green) 1,088 (3.08%); Sutton (LD) 847 (2.40%); Meadows (TUSC) 160 (0.45%)

434. NOTTINGHAM SOUTH

  • Jane Hunt (C)
  • *Lilian Greenwood (Lab)
  • Tony Sutton (LD)
  • Adam McGregor (Green)
  • David Hollas (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 6,936 (15.96%) – Turnout 43,465 (63.00%)

Greenwood (Lab) 20,697 (47.62%); Hunt (C) 13,761 (31.66%); Hollas (UKIP) 4,900 (11.27%); McGregor (Green) 2,345 (5.40%); Newton-Cook (LD) 1,532 (3.52%); Clayworth (TUSC) 230 (0.53%)

435. NUNEATON

  • *Marcus Jones (C)
  • Philip Johnson (Lab)
  • Richard Brighton-Knight (LD)
  • Chris Brookes (Green)
  • Craig Carpenter (UKIP)

2015: C maj 4,882 (10.67%) – Turnout 45,749 (67.25%)

Jones (C) 20,827 (45.52%); Fowler (Lab) 15,945 (34.85%); Waine (UKIP) 6,582 (14.39%); Kondakor (Green) 1,281 (2.80%); Jebb (LD) 816 (1.78%); Reilly (TUSC) 194 (0.42%); Paxton (Eng Dem) 104 (0.23%)

436. OCHIL & PERTHSHIRE SOUTH

  • Luke Graham (C)
  • Joanne Ross (Lab)
  • Iliyan Stefanov (LD)
  • *Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 10,168 (17.57%) – Turnout 57,871 (74.80%)

Ahmed-Sheikh (SNP) 26,620 (46.00%); Banks (Lab) 16,452 (28.43%); Graham (C) 11,987 (20.71%); Stefanov (LD) 1,481 (2.56%); Gray (UKIP) 1,331 (2.30%)

437. OGMORE

  • Jamie Wallis (C)
  • *Chris Elmore (Lab)
  • Gerald Francis (LD)
  • Huw Marshall (PC)
  • Glenda Davies (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 13,043 (37.00%) – Turnout 35,250 (63.72%)

Irranca-Davies (Lab) 18,663 (52.94%); March (C) 5,620 (15.94%); Davies (UKIP) 5,420 (15.38%); Thomas (PC) 3,556 (10.09%); Francis (LD) 1,072 (3.04%); Brophy (Green) 754 (2.14%); Saunders (TUSC) 165 (0.47%)

2016: Lab maj 8,575 (36.44%) – Turnout 23,532 (42.76%)

Elmore (Lab) 12,383 (52.62%); Davies (UKIP) 3,808 (16.18%); Thomas (PC) 3,683 (15.65%); Williams (C) 2,956 (12.56%); Ellard (LD) 702 (2.98%)

438. OLD BEXLEY & SIDCUP

  • *James Brokenshire (C)
  • Danny Hackett (Lab)
  • Drew Heffernan (LD)
  • Derek Moran (Green)
  • Freddy Vachha (UKIP)
  • Michael Jones (BNP)
  • Chinwe Nwadikeduruibe (CPA)

2015: C maj 15,803 (33.80%) – Turnout 46,748 (70.79%)

Brokenshire (C) 24,682 (52.80%); Mehmet (Lab) 8,879 (18.99%); Reilly (UKIP) 8,528 (18.24%); Keen (LD) 1,644 (3.52%); Moran (Green) 1,336 (2.86%); Gill (NHAP) 1,216 (2.60%); Williams (Ch P) 245 (0.52%); Finch (BNP) 218 (0.47%)

439. OLDHAM EAST & SADDLEWORTH

  • Kashif Ali (C)
  • *Debbie Abrahams (Lab)
  • Jonathan Smith (LD)
  • Ian Bond (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 6,002 (13.49%) – Turnout 44,483 (61.78%)

Abrahams (Lab) 17,529 (39.41%); Hussain (C) 11,527 (25.91%); Klonowski (UKIP) 8,557 (19.24%); Marbrow (LD) 5,718 (12.85%); Meadowcroft (Green) 1,152 (2.59%)

440. OLDHAM WEST & ROYTON

  • Christopher Glenny (C)
  • *Jim McMahon (Lab Co-op)
  • Garth Harkness (LD)
  • Adam King (Green)
  • Ruth Keating (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 14,738 (34.17%) – Turnout 43,137 (59.63%)

Meacher (Lab) 23,630 (54.78%); Arbour (UKIP) 8,892 (20.61%); Ghafoor (C) 8,187 (18.98%); Harkness (LD) 1,589 (3.68%); Hart (Green) 839 (1.94%)

2015: Lab maj 10,722 (38.70%) – Turnout 27,706 (40.15%)

McMahon (Lab) 17,209 (62.11%); Bickley (UKIP) 6,487 (23.41%); Daly (C) 2,596 (9.37%); Brophy (LD) 1,024 (3.70%); Hart (Green) 249 (0.90%); Oink-A-Lot (Loony) 141 (0.51%)

441. ORKNEY & SHETLAND

  • Jamie Halcro Johnston (C)
  • Robina Barton (Lab)
  • *Alistair Carmichael (LD)
  • Miriam Brett (SNP)
  • Robert Smith (UKIP)
  • Stuart Hill (Ind)

2015: LD maj 817 (3.59%) – Turnout 22,728 (65.78%)

Carmichael (LD) 9,407 (41.39%); Skene (SNP) 8,590 (37.79%); Cameron (C) 2,025 (8.91%); McGarvey (Lab) 1,624 (7.15%); Smith (UKIP) 1,082 (4.76%)

442. ORPINGTON

  • *Jo Johnson (C)
  • Nigel De Gruchy (Lab)
  • Alex Feakes (LD)
  • Tamara Galloway (Green)
  • Brian Philp (UKIP)

2015: C maj 19,979 (40.75%) – Turnout 49,032 (71.97%)

Johnson (C) 28,152 (57.42%); Ramadi (UKIP) 8,173 (16.67%); de Gruchy (Lab) 7,645 (15.59%); Brooks (LD) 3,330 (6.79%); Galloway (Green) 1,732 (3.53%)

443. OXFORD EAST

  • Suzanne Bartington (C)
  • Anneliese Dodds (Lab Co-op)
  • Kirsten Johnson (LD)
  • Larry Sanders (Green)
  • Chaka Artwell (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 15,280 (30.14%) – Turnout 50,689 (64.18%)

Smith (Lab) 25,356 (50.02%); Magee (C) 10,076 (19.88%); Duncan (Green) 5,890 (11.62%); Murray (LD) 5,453 (10.76%); Macdonald (UKIP) 3,451 (6.81%); Artwell (Ind) 160 (0.32%); Hatter (Loony) 145 (0.29%); Morbin (TUSC) 108 (0.21%); Parkin (SPGB) 50 (0.10%)

444. OXFORD WEST & ABINGDON

  • *Nicola Blackwood (C)
  • Marie Tidball (Lab)
  • Layla Moran (LD)
  • Alan Harris (UKIP)

2015: C maj 9,582 (16.74%) – Turnout 57,247 (71.77%)

Blackwood (C) 26,153 (45.68%); Moran (LD) 16,571 (28.95%); Copley (Lab) 7,274 (12.71%); Harris (UKIP) 3,963 (6.92%); Sanders (Green) 2,497 (4.36%); Salisbury (NHAP) 723 (1.26%); Foster (SPGB) 66 (0.12%)

445. PAISLEY & RENFREWSHIRE NORTH

  • David Gardiner (C)
  • Alison Taylor (Lab)
  • John Boyd (LD)
  • *Gavin Newlands (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 9,076 (17.99%) – Turnout 50,462 (76.22%)

Newlands (SNP) 25,601 (50.73%); Sheridan (Lab) 16,525 (32.75%); Anderson (C) 6,183 (12.25%); Speirs (LD) 1,055 (2.09%); Morrison (Green) 703 (1.39%); Doyle (CSA) 202 (0.40%); Halfpenny (TUSC) 193 (0.38%)

446. PAISLEY & RENFREWSHIRE SOUTH

  • Amy Thomson (C)
  • Alison Dowling (Lab)
  • Eileen McCartin (LD)
  • *Mhairi Black (SNP)
  • Paul Mack (Ind)

2015: SNP maj 5,684 (12.30%) – Turnout 46,226 (75.43%)

Black (SNP) 23,548 (50.94%); Alexander (Lab) 17,864 (38.64%); Galloway (C) 3,526 (7.63%); McCartin (LD) 1,010 (2.18%); Webster (SSP) 278 (0.60%)

447. PENDLE

  • *Andrew Stephenson (C)
  • Wayne Blackburn (Lab)
  • Gordon Lishman (LD)
  • Ian Barnett (Green)
  • Brian Parker (BNP)

2015: C maj 5,453 (12.27%) – Turnout 44,448 (68.74%)

Stephenson (C) 20,978 (47.20%); Ali (Lab) 15,525 (34.93%); Waddington (UKIP) 5,415 (12.18%); Roach (LD) 1,487 (3.35%); Fisk (Green) 1,043 (2.35%)

448. PENISTONE & STOCKSBRIDGE

  • Nicola Wilson (C)
  • *Angela Smith (Lab)
  • Penny Baker (LD)
  • John Booker (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 6,723 (14.35%) – Turnout 46,854 (65.95%)

Smith (Lab) 19,691 (42.03%); Jackson (C) 12,968 (27.68%); Waddicar (UKIP) 10,738 (22.92%); Gordon (LD) 2,957 (6.31%); Porter (Eng Dem) 500 (1.07%)

449. PENRITH & THE BORDER

  • *Rory Stewart (C)
  • Lola McEvoy (Lab)
  • Neil Hughes (LD)
  • Douglas Lawson (Green)
  • Kerryanne Wilde (UKIP)
  • Jonathan Davies (Ind)

2015: C maj 19,894 (45.29%) – Turnout 43,921 (67.35%)

Stewart (C) 26,202 (59.66%); Rushworth (Lab) 6,308 (14.36%); Stanyer (UKIP) 5,353 (12.19%); Hughes (LD) 3,745 (8.53%); Burrow (Green) 2,313 (5.27%)

450. PERTH & PERTHSHIRE NORTH

  • Ian Duncan (C)
  • David Roemmele (Lab)
  • Peter Barrett (LD)
  • *Pete Wishart (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 9,641 (17.79%) – Turnout 54,200 (74.81%)

Wishart (SNP) 27,379 (50.51%); Stewart (C) 17,738 (32.73%); Nicholson (Lab) 4,413 (8.14%); Barrett (LD) 2,059 (3.80%); Ramsay (Green) 1,146 (2.11%); Myles (UKIP) 1,110 (2.05%); McDade (Ind) 355 (0.65%)

451. PETERBOROUGH

  • *Stewart Jackson (C)
  • Fiona Onasanya (Lab)
  • Beki Sellick (LD)
  • Fiona Radic (Green)

2015: C maj 1,925 (4.09%) – Turnout 47,075 (64.91%)

Jackson (C) 18,684 (39.69%); Forbes (Lab) 16,759 (35.60%); Herdman (UKIP) 7,485 (15.90%); Fower (LD) 1,774 (3.77%); Bisby-Boyd (Green) 1,218 (2.59%); Ash (Lib) 639 (1.36%); Fox (Ind) 516 (1.10%)

452. PLYMOUTH MOOR VIEW

  • *Johnny Mercer (C)
  • Sue Dann (Lab)
  • Graham Reed (LD)
  • Joshua Pope (Green)
  • Wendy Noble (UKIP)

2015: C maj 1,026 (2.41%) – Turnout 42,606 (62.43%)

Mercer (C) 16,020 (37.60%); Seabeck (Lab) 14,994 (35.19%); Mills (UKIP) 9,152 (21.48%); Bonar (LD) 1,265 (2.97%); Osborn (Green) 1,023 (2.40%); Parker (TUSC) 152 (0.36%)

453. PLYMOUTH SUTTON & DEVONPORT

  • *Oliver Colvile (C)
  • Luke Pollard (Lab Co-op)
  • Henrietta Bewley (LD)
  • Daniel Sheaff (Green)
  • Richard Ellison (UKIP)
  • Danny Bamping (Ind)

2015: C maj 523 (1.09%) – Turnout 47,963 (65.46%)

Colvile (C) 18,120 (37.78%); Pollard (Lab Co-op) 17,597 (36.69%); Kettle (UKIP) 6,731 (14.03%); Brown (Green) 3,401 (7.09%); Reed (LD) 2,008 (4.19%); Rossington (Communist) 106 (0.22%)

454. PONTYPRIDD

  • Juliette Ash (C)
  • *Owen Smith (Lab)
  • Michael Powell (LD)
  • Fflur Elin (PC)
  • Robin Hunter-Clarke (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 8,985 (23.72%) – Turnout 37,882 (64.28%)

Smith (Lab) 15,554 (41.06%); Mason (C) 6,569 (17.34%); Tomkinson (UKIP) 5,085 (13.42%); Powell (LD) 4,904 (12.95%); Lewis (PC) 4,348 (11.48%); Clay (Green) 992 (2.62%); Biggs (Soc Lab) 332 (0.88%); Pearson (TUSC) 98 (0.26%)

455. POOLE

  • *Robert Syms (C)
  • Katie Taylor (Lab)
  • Mike Plummer (LD)
  • Adrian Oliver (Green)
  • Marty Caine (DDI)

2015: C maj 15,789 (33.32%) – Turnout 47,393 (65.32%)

Syms (C) 23,745 (50.10%); Young (UKIP) 7,956 (16.79%); Rosser (Lab) 6,102 (12.88%); Eades (LD) 5,572 (11.76%); Oliver (Green) 2,198 (4.64%); Howell (Poole) 1,766 (3.73%); Northover (ND) 54 (0.11%)

456. POPLAR & LIMEHOUSE

  • Christopher Wilford (C)
  • *Jim Fitzpatrick (Lab)
  • Elaine Bagshaw (LD)
  • Bethan Lant (Green)
  • Nicholas McQueen (UKIP)
  • Oliur Rahman (Ind)
  • David Barker (ND)

2015: Lab maj 16,924 (33.16%) – Turnout 51,044 (62.19%)

Fitzpatrick (Lab) 29,886 (58.55%); Wilford (C) 12,962 (25.39%); McQueen (UKIP) 3,128 (6.13%); Childs (Green) 2,463 (4.83%); Bagshaw (LD) 2,149 (4.21%); Pierre (TUSC) 367 (0.72%); Mugenzi (RFAC) 89 (0.17%)

457. PORTSMOUTH NORTH

  • *Penny Mordaunt (C)
  • Rumal Khan (Lab)
  • Darren Sanders (LD)
  • Ken Hawkins (Green)
  • Mike Fitzgerald (UKIP)
  • Joe Jenkins (Libertarian)

2015: C maj 10,537 (23.21%) – Turnout 45,390 (62.09%)

Mordaunt (C) 21,343 (47.02%); Ferrett (Lab) 10,806 (23.81%); Fitzgerald (UKIP) 8,660 (19.08%); Sanders (LD) 2,828 (6.23%); Ellis (Green) 1,450 (3.19%); Woods (TUSC) 231 (0.51%); George (JACP) 72 (0.16%)

458. PORTSMOUTH SOUTH

  • *Flick Drummond (C)
  • Stephen Morgan (Lab)
  • Robert Vernon-Jackson (LD)
  • Ian McCulloch (Green)
  • Kevan Chippindall-Higgin (UKIP)

2015: C maj 5,241 (12.51%) – Turnout 41,903 (58.49%)

Drummond (C) 14,585 (34.81%); Vernon-Jackson (LD) 9,344 (22.30%); Castillon (Lab) 8,184 (19.53%); Harris (UKIP) 5,595 (13.35%); McCulloch (Green) 3,145 (7.51%); Hancock (Ind) 716 (1.71%); Hoyle (TUSC) 235 (0.56%); Jerrard (JACP) 99 (0.24%)

459. PRESELI PEMBROKESHIRE

  • *Stephen Crabb (C)
  • Philippa Thompson (Lab)
  • Bob Kilmister (LD)
  • Owain Williams (PC)
  • Susan Bale (UKIP)
  • Chris Overton (Ind)
  • Rodney Maile (Worth)

2015: C maj 4,969 (12.25%) – Turnout 40,556 (70.79%)

Crabb (C) 16,383 (40.40%); Miller (Lab) 11,414 (28.14%); Lillyman (UKIP) 4,257 (10.50%); Overton (ISWSL) 3,729 (9.19%); Osmond (PC) 2,518 (6.21%); Bryant (Green) 1,452 (3.58%); Tregoning (LD) 780 (1.92%); Maile (Worth) 23 (0.06%)

460. PRESTON

  • Kevin Beaty (C)
  • *Mark Hendrick (Lab Co-op)
  • Neil Darby (LD)
  • Anne Power (Green)
  • Simon Platt (UKIP)

2015: Lab Co-op maj 12,067 (36.05%) – Turnout 33,469 (55.80%)

Hendrick (Lab Co-op) 18,755 (56.04%); Holden (C) 6,688 (19.98%); Barker (UKIP) 5,139 (15.35%); Christie (Green) 1,643 (4.91%); Barton (LD) 1,244 (3.72%)

461. PUDSEY

  • *Stuart Andrew (C)
  • Ian McCargo (Lab Co-op)
  • Allen Nixon (LD)
  • Michael Wharton (Ind)
  • Bob Buxton (Yorkshire)

2015: C maj 4,501 (8.84%) – Turnout 50,927 (72.20%)

Andrew (C) 23,637 (46.41%); Hanley (Lab) 19,136 (37.58%); Tattersall (UKIP) 4,689 (9.21%); Downes (LD) 1,926 (3.78%); Allen (Green) 1,539 (3.02%)

462. PUTNEY

  • *Justine Greening (C)
  • Dr Neeraj Patil (Lab)
  • Ryan Mercer (LD)
  • Ben Fletcher (Green)
  • Patricia Ward (UKIP)
  • Lotta Quizeen (Ind)

2015: C maj 10,180 (23.78%) – Turnout 42,813 (66.98%)

Greening (C) 23,018 (53.76%); Boswell (Lab) 12,838 (29.99%); Hallett (LD) 2,717 (6.35%); Poole (Green) 2,067 (4.83%); Ward (UKIP) 1,989 (4.65%); Dessoy (AWP) 184 (0.43%)

463. RAYLEIGH & WICKFORD

  • *Mark Francois (C)
  • Mark Daniels (Lab)
  • Ron Tindall (LD)
  • Paul Hill (Green)
  • Peter Smith (UKIP)

2015: C maj 17,230 (32.38%) – Turnout 53,220 (68.34%)

Francois (C) 29,088 (54.66%); Hayter (UKIP) 11,858 (22.28%); Hough (Lab) 6,705 (12.60%); Kendall (Ind) 2,418 (4.54%); Pitt (LD) 1,622 (3.05%); Yapp (Green) 1,529 (2.87%)

464. READING EAST

  • *Rob Wilson (C)
  • Matt Rodda (Lab)
  • Jenny Woods (LD)
  • Kizzi Johannessen (Green)
  • Andy Kirkwood (Active Dem)
  • Michael Turberville (Ind)

2015: C maj 6,520 (12.91%) – Turnout 50,494 (67.64%)

Wilson (C) 23,217 (45.98%); Rodda (Lab) 16,697 (33.07%); Woods (LD) 3,719 (7.37%); Forrester (UKIP) 3,647 (7.22%); White (Green) 3,214 (6.37%)

465. READING WEST

  • *Alok Sharma (C)
  • Olivia Bailey (Lab)
  • Meri O'Connell (LD)
  • Jamie Whitham (Green)

2015: C maj 6,650 (13.74%) – Turnout 48,404 (66.95%)

Sharma (C) 23,082 (47.69%); Groulef (Lab) 16,432 (33.95%); Azam (UKIP) 4,826 (9.97%); O'Connell (LD) 2,355 (4.87%); Kennet (Green) 1,406 (2.90%); Ferguson (Ind) 156 (0.32%); Adams (TUSC) 83 (0.17%); West (Roman) 64 (0.13%)

466. REDCAR

  • Peter Gibson (C)
  • *Anna Turley (Lab Co-op)
  • Josh Mason (LD)
  • Chris Gallacher (UKIP)

2015: Lab Co-op maj 10,388 (25.39%) – Turnout 40,919 (63.12%)

Turley (Lab Co-op) 17,946 (43.86%); Mason (LD) 7,558 (18.47%); Gallacher (UKIP) 7,516 (18.37%); Young (C) 6,630 (16.20%); Pinkney (Green) 880 (2.15%); Lockey (NE Party) 389 (0.95%)

467. REDDITCH

  • Rachel Maclean (C)
  • Rebecca Blake (Lab)
  • Susan Juned (LD)
  • Kevin White (Green)
  • Paul Swansborough (UKIP)
  • Sally Woodhall (Ind)
  • Neal Stote (NHAP)

2015: C maj 7,054 (16.00%) – Turnout 44,098 (67.30%)

Lumley (C) 20,771 (47.10%); Blake (Lab) 13,717 (31.11%); Jewell (UKIP) 7,133 (16.18%); Myers (LD) 1,349 (3.06%); White (Green) 960 (2.18%); Colton (Ind) 168 (0.38%)

468. REIGATE

  • *Crispin Blunt (C)
  • Toby Brampton (Lab)
  • Anna Tarrant (LD)
  • Jonathan Essex (Green)
  • Joseph Fox (UKIP)

2015: C maj 22,334 (43.49%) – Turnout 51,349 (69.93%)

Blunt (C) 29,151 (56.77%); Fox (UKIP) 6,817 (13.28%); Aklakul (Lab) 6,578 (12.81%); Tarrant (LD) 5,369 (10.46%); Essex (Green) 3,434 (6.69%)

469. RENFREWSHIRE EAST

  • Paul Masterton (C)
  • Blair McDougall (Lab)
  • Aileen Morton (LD)
  • *Kirsten Oswald (SNP)

2015: SNP maj 3,718 (6.55%) – Turnout 56,730 (81.06%)

Oswald (SNP) 23,013 (40.57%); Murphy (Lab) 19,295 (34.01%); Montgomery (C) 12,465 (21.97%); Cowie (LD) 1,069 (1.88%); Malyn (UKIP) 888 (1.57%)

470. RHONDDA

  • Virginia Crosbie (C)
  • *Chris Bryant (Lab)
  • Karen Roberts (LD)
  • Branwen Cennard (PC)
  • Janet Kenrick (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 7,455 (23.64%) – Turnout 31,538 (60.87%)

Bryant (Lab) 15,976 (50.66%); Rees-Owen (PC) 8,521 (27.02%); Hughes (UKIP) 3,998 (12.68%); Hudson (C) 2,116 (6.71%); Summers (LD) 474 (1.50%); Rapado (Green) 453 (1.44%)

471. RIBBLE VALLEY

  • *Nigel Evans (C)
  • David Hinder (Lab)
  • Allan Knox (LD)
  • Graham Sowter (Green)

2015: C maj 13,606 (26.04%) – Turnout 52,243 (67.09%)

Evans (C) 25,404 (48.63%); Hinder (Lab) 11,798 (22.58%); Parkinson (UKIP) 8,250 (15.79%); Pearcey (LD) 2,756 (5.28%); Sowter (Green) 2,193 (4.20%); Brass (Ind) 1,498 (2.87%); Astley (Ind) 288 (0.55%); Johnson (IPAP) 56 (0.11%)

472. RICHMOND (YORKS)

  • *Rishi Sunak (C)
  • Dan Perry (Lab)
  • Tobie Abel (LD)
  • Fiona Yorke (Green)
  • Chris Pearson (Yorkshire)

2015: C maj 19,550 (36.20%) – Turnout 53,999 (64.71%)

Sunak (C) 27,744 (51.38%); Cooke (UKIP) 8,194 (15.17%); Hill (Lab) 7,124 (13.19%); Harris (LD) 3,465 (6.42%); Blackie (Ind) 3,348 (6.20%); Rowe (Green) 2,313 (4.28%); Scott (Ind) 1,811 (3.35%)

473. RICHMOND PARK

  • Zac Goldsmith (C)
  • Cate Tuitt (Lab)
  • *Sarah Olney (LD)
  • Peter Jewell (UKIP)

2015: C maj 23,015 (38.94%) – Turnout 59,101 (76.46%)

Goldsmith (C) 34,404 (58.21%); Meltzer (LD) 11,389 (19.27%); Patel (Lab) 7,296 (12.34%); Frieze (Green) 3,548 (6.00%); Naz (UKIP) 2,464 (4.17%)

2016: LD maj 1,872 (4.53%) – Turnout 41,283 (53.45%)

Olney (LD) 20,510 (49.68%); Goldsmith (Ind) 18,638 (45.15%); Wolmar (Lab) 1,515 (3.67%); Hope (Loony) 184 (0.45%); Syms (Ind) 173 (0.42%); Stockford (CPA) 164 (0.40%); Jammu and Kashmir (Love) 67 (0.16%); Powell (ND) 32 (0.08%)

474. ROCHDALE

  • Jane Howard (C)
  • Tony Lloyd (Lab)
  • Andy Kelly (LD)
  • Christopher Baksa (UKIP)
  • Andy Littlewood (GM Homeless)
  • *Simon Danczuk (ND)

2015: Lab maj 12,442 (27.39%) – Turnout 45,430 (57.38%)

Danczuk (Lab) 20,961 (46.14%); Masud (UKIP) 8,519 (18.75%); Ahmed (C) 7,742 (17.04%); Kelly (LD) 4,667 (10.27%); Ahmed (Rochdale) 1,535 (3.38%); Hollinrake (Green) 1,382 (3.04%); Bryan (NF) 433 (0.95%); Salim (IZB) 191 (0.42%)

475. ROCHESTER & STROOD

  • *Kelly Tolhurst (C)
  • Teresa Murray (Lab)
  • Bart Ricketts (LD)
  • Sonia Hyner (Green)
  • David Allen (UKIP)
  • Steve Benson (CPA)
  • Primerose Chiguri (Ind)

2015: C maj 7,133 (13.58%) – Turnout 52,516 (66.48%)

Tolhurst (C) 23,142 (44.07%); Reckless (UKIP) 16,009 (30.48%); Khan (Lab) 10,396 (19.80%); Gregory (Green) 1,516 (2.89%); Bray (LD) 1,251 (2.38%); Burn (TUSC) 202 (0.38%)

476. ROCHFORD & SOUTHEND EAST

  • *James Duddridge (C)
  • Ashley Dalton (Lab)
  • Peter Gwizdala (LD)
  • Simon Cross (Green)
  • Neil Hookway (UKIP)
  • Ron Woodley (Ind)

2015: C maj 9,476 (21.73%) – Turnout 43,608 (60.62%)

Duddridge (C) 20,241 (46.42%); Gilbert (Lab) 10,765 (24.69%); Waterworth (UKIP) 8,948 (20.52%); Cross (Green) 2,195 (5.03%); Gwizdala (LD) 1,459 (3.35%)

477. ROMFORD

  • *Andrew Rosindell (C)
  • Angelina Leatherbarrow (Lab)
  • Ian Sanderson (LD)
  • David Hughes (Green)
  • Andrew Beadle (UKIP)

2015: C maj 13,859 (28.18%) – Turnout 49,178 (67.74%)

Rosindell (C) 25,067 (50.97%); Batten (UKIP) 11,208 (22.79%); Gould (Lab) 10,268 (20.88%); Sanderson (LD) 1,413 (2.87%); Tooley (Green) 1,222 (2.48%)

478. ROMSEY & SOUTHAMPTON NORTH

  • *Caroline Nokes (C)
  • Darren Paffey (Lab)
  • Dr Catherine Royce (LD)
  • Ian Callaghan (Green)
  • Don Jerrard (JACP)

2015: C maj 17,712 (36.60%) – Turnout 48,398 (72.76%)

Nokes (C) 26,285 (54.31%); Nicholls (LD) 8,573 (17.71%); Paffey (Lab) 5,749 (11.88%); James (UKIP) 5,511 (11.39%); Callaghan (Green) 2,280 (4.71%)

479. ROSS, SKYE & LOCHABER

  • Robert Mackenzie (C)
  • Peter O'Donnghaile (Lab)
  • Jean Davis (LD)
  • *Ian Blackford (SNP)
  • Ronnie the Crofter Campbell (Ind)
  • Stick Sturrock (S New)

2015: SNP maj 5,124 (12.26%) – Turnout 41,811 (77.19%)

Blackford (SNP) 20,119 (48.12%); Kennedy (LD) 14,995 (35.86%); McCallum (C) 2,598 (6.21%); Conniff (Lab) 2,043 (4.89%); Thomas (Green) 1,051 (2.51%); Anderson (UKIP) 814 (1.95%); Campbell (Ind) 191 (0.46%)

480. ROSSENDALE & DARWEN

  • *Jake Berry (C)
  • Alyson Barnes (Lab)
  • Sean Bonner (LD)
  • John Payne (Green)

2015: C maj 5,654 (11.53%) – Turnout 49,024 (58.35%)

Berry (C) 22,847 (46.60%); Straw (Lab) 17,193 (35.07%); Balchin (UKIP) 6,862 (14.00%); Pollard-Rylance (Green) 1,046 (2.13%); Anwar (LD) 806 (1.64%); Scranage (Ind) 122 (0.25%); Thomas (TUSC) 103 (0.21%); Hargreaves (Northern) 45 (0.09%)

481. ROTHER VALLEY

  • Bethan Eddy (C)
  • *Sir Kevin Barron (Lab)
  • Katie Pruszynski (LD)
  • Paul Martin (Green)
  • Lee Hunter (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 7,297 (15.52%) – Turnout 47,019 (63.30%)

Barron (Lab) 20,501 (43.60%); Cowles (UKIP) 13,204 (28.08%); Streeter (C) 10,945 (23.28%); Teal (LD) 1,992 (4.24%); Pilling (Eng Dem) 377 (0.80%)

482. ROTHERHAM

  • James Bellis (C)
  • *Sarah Champion (Lab)
  • Dr Adam Carter (LD)
  • Allen Cowles (UKIP)
  • Mick Bower (Yorkshire)

2015: Lab maj 8,446 (22.33%) – Turnout 37,823 (59.38%)

Champion (Lab) 19,860 (52.51%); Collins (UKIP) 11,414 (30.18%); Lowe (C) 4,656 (12.31%); Middleton (LD) 1,093 (2.89%); McLaughlin (TUSC) 409 (1.08%); Walker (BNP) 225 (0.59%); Walker (Eng Dem) 166 (0.44%)

483. RUGBY

  • *Mark Pawsey (C)
  • Claire Edwards (Lab)
  • Jerry Roodhouse (LD)
  • Graham Bliss (Green)

2015: C maj 10,345 (21.11%) – Turnout 49,006 (61.60%)

Pawsey (C) 24,040 (49.06%); Edwards (Lab) 13,695 (27.95%); Davies (UKIP) 6,855 (13.99%); Goncalves (LD) 2,776 (5.66%); White (Green) 1,415 (2.89%); McLaren (TUSC) 225 (0.46%)

484. RUISLIP, NORTHWOOD & PINNER

  • *Nick Hurd (C)
  • Rebecca Lury (Lab)
  • Alex Cunliffe (LD)
  • Sarah Green (Green)
  • Richard Braine (UKIP)

2015: C maj 20,224 (39.48%) – Turnout 51,222 (69.96%)

Hurd (C) 30,521 (59.59%); Borio (Lab) 10,297 (20.10%); Barry (UKIP) 5,598 (10.93%); Dixon (LD) 2,537 (4.95%); Pillai (Green) 1,801 (3.52%); Kennedy (TUSC) 302 (0.59%); Yogalingam (Nat Lib) 166 (0.32%)

485. RUNNYMEDE & WEYBRIDGE

  • *Philip Hammond (C)
  • Fiona Dent (Lab)
  • John Vincent (LD)
  • Lee-Anne Lawrance (Green)
  • Nicholas Wood (UKIP)

2015: C maj 22,134 (44.22%) – Turnout 50,052 (67.87%)

Hammond (C) 29,901 (59.74%); Neathey (Lab) 7,767 (15.52%); Branco (UKIP) 6,951 (13.89%); Vincent (LD) 3,362 (6.72%); Majainah (Green) 2,071 (4.14%)

486. RUSHCLIFFE

  • *Kenneth Clarke (C)
  • David Mellen (Lab)
  • Jayne Phoenix (LD)
  • George Mallender (Green)
  • Matthew Faithfull (UKIP)

2015: C maj 13,829 (25.07%) – Turnout 55,164 (75.26%)

Clarke (C) 28,354 (51.40%); Mellen (Lab) 14,525 (26.33%); Faithfull (UKIP) 5,943 (10.77%); Mallender (Green) 3,559 (6.45%); Johnston (LD) 2,783 (5.04%)

487. RUTHERGLEN & HAMILTON WEST

  • Ann Le Blond (C)
  • Ged Killen (Lab Co-op)
  • Robert Brown (LD)
  • *Margaret Ferrier (SNP)
  • Caroline Santos (UKIP)
  • Andy Dixon (Ind)

2015: SNP maj 9,975 (17.31%) – Turnout 57,615 (69.67%)

Ferrier (SNP) 30,279 (52.55%); Greatrex (Lab Co-op) 20,304 (35.24%); Muir (C) 4,350 (7.55%); MacKay (UKIP) 1,301 (2.26%); Hughes (LD) 1,045 (1.81%); Maclean (CSA) 336 (0.58%)

488. RUTLAND & MELTON

  • *Alan Duncan (C)
  • Heather Peto (Lab)
  • Ed Reynolds (LD)
  • Alastair McQuillan (Green)
  • John Scutter (UKIP)

2015: C maj 21,705 (39.75%) – Turnout 54,603 (68.43%)

Duncan (C) 30,383 (55.64%); Billington (UKIP) 8,678 (15.89%); Moore (Lab) 8,383 (15.35%); Reynolds (LD) 4,407 (8.07%); McQuillan (Green) 2,325 (4.26%); Gordon (Ind) 427 (0.78%)

489. SAFFRON WALDEN

  • Kemi Badenoch (C)
  • Jane Berney (Lab)
  • Mike Hibbs (LD)
  • Lorna Howe (UKIP)

2015: C maj 24,991 (43.42%) – Turnout 57,563 (71.40%)

Haselhurst (C) 32,926 (57.20%); Day (UKIP) 7,935 (13.78%); Berney (Lab) 6,791 (11.80%); Hibbs (LD) 6,079 (10.56%); Stannard (Green) 2,174 (3.78%); Asker (Uttlesford) 1,658 (2.88%)

490. ST ALBANS

  • *Anne Main (C)
  • Kerry Pollard (Lab)
  • Daisy Cooper (LD)
  • Jack Easton (Green)

2015: C maj 12,732 (23.39%) – Turnout 54,433 (75.07%)

Main (C) 25,392 (46.65%); Pollard (Lab) 12,660 (23.26%); Walkington (LD) 10,076 (18.51%); Wright (UKIP) 4,271 (7.85%); Easton (Green) 2,034 (3.74%)

491. ST AUSTELL & NEWQUAY

  • *Steve Double (C)
  • Kevin Neil (Lab)
  • Stephen Gilbert (LD)

2015: C maj 8,173 (16.23%) – Turnout 50,361 (65.74%)

Double (C) 20,250 (40.21%); Gilbert (LD) 12,077 (23.98%); Mathews (UKIP) 8,503 (16.88%); Hopkins (Lab) 5,150 (10.23%); Slade (Green) 2,318 (4.60%); Cole (Meb Ker) 2,063 (4.10%)

492. ST HELENS NORTH

  • Jackson Ng (C)
  • *Conor McGinn (Lab)
  • Tom Morrison (LD)
  • Rachel Parkinson (Green)
  • Peter Peers (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 17,291 (37.38%) – Turnout 46,256 (61.46%)

McGinn (Lab) 26,378 (57.03%); Richardson (C) 9,087 (19.65%); Smith (UKIP) 6,983 (15.10%); Aspinall (LD) 2,046 (4.42%); Ward (Green) 1,762 (3.81%)

493. ST HELENS SOUTH & WHISTON

  • Ed McRandal (C)
  • *Marie Rimmer (Lab)
  • Brian Spencer (LD)
  • Jess Northey (Green)
  • Mark Hitchen (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 21,243 (43.89%) – Turnout 48,397 (62.27%)

Rimmer (Lab) 28,950 (59.82%); Keegan (C) 7,707 (15.92%); Beirne (UKIP) 6,766 (13.98%); Spencer (LD) 2,737 (5.66%); Chan (Green) 2,237 (4.62%)

494. ST IVES

  • *Derek Thomas (C)
  • Christopher Drew (Lab)
  • Andrew George (LD)

2015: C maj 2,469 (5.11%) – Turnout 48,312 (73.68%)

Thomas (C) 18,491 (38.27%); George (LD) 16,022 (33.16%); Calderwood (UKIP) 5,720 (11.84%); Olivier (Lab) 4,510 (9.34%); Andrewes (Green) 3,051 (6.32%); Simmons (Meb Ker) 518 (1.07%)

495. SALFORD & ECCLES

  • Jason Sugarman (C)
  • *Rebecca Long-Bailey (Lab)
  • John Reid (LD)
  • Wendy Olsen (Green)
  • Christopher Barnes (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 12,541 (28.99%) – Turnout 43,261 (58.23%)

Long-Bailey (Lab) 21,364 (49.38%); Downes (C) 8,823 (20.39%); Doyle (UKIP) 7,806 (18.04%); Van Dyke (Green) 2,251 (5.20%); Briggs (LD) 1,614 (3.73%); Berry (Reality) 703 (1.63%); Bailey (TUSC) 517 (1.20%); Clark (Pirate) 183 (0.42%)

496. SALISBURY

  • *John Glen (C)
  • Tom Corbin (Lab)
  • Paul Sample (LD)
  • Brig Oubridge (Green)
  • Dean Palethorpe (UKIP)
  • King Arthur Pendragon (Ind)

2015: C maj 20,421 (40.27%) – Turnout 50,705 (72.86%)

Glen (C) 28,192 (55.60%); Corbin (Lab) 7,771 (15.33%); Martin (UKIP) 6,152 (12.13%); Banerji (LD) 5,099 (10.06%); Craig (Green) 2,762 (5.45%); Pendragon (Ind) 729 (1.44%)

497. SCARBOROUGH & WHITBY

  • *Robert Goodwill (C)
  • Eric Broadbent (Lab)
  • Robert Lockwood (LD)
  • David Malone (Green)
  • Sam Cross (UKIP)
  • John Freeman (Ind)
  • Gordon Johnson (Ind)
  • Bill Black (Yorkshire)

2015: C maj 6,200 (12.99%) – Turnout 47,739 (64.94%)

Goodwill (C) 20,613 (43.18%); McInnes (Lab) 14,413 (30.19%); Cross (UKIP) 8,162 (17.10%); Malone (Green) 2,185 (4.58%); Beckett (LD) 2,159 (4.52%); Boddington (Green Soc) 207 (0.43%)

498. SCUNTHORPE

  • Holly Mumby-Croft (C)
  • *Nic Dakin (Lab)
  • Ryk Downes (LD)
  • Andy Talliss (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 3,134 (8.48%) – Turnout 36,941 (57.71%)

Dakin (Lab) 15,393 (41.67%); Gideon (C) 12,259 (33.19%); Howd (UKIP) 6,329 (17.13%); Comerford (Ind) 1,097 (2.97%); Dwyer (Green) 887 (2.40%); Dodd (LD) 770 (2.08%); Elsom (Ind) 206 (0.56%)

499. SEDGEFIELD

  • Dehenna Davison (C)
  • *Phil Wilson (Lab)
  • Stephen Psallidas (LD)
  • Melissa Wilson (Green)
  • John Grant (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 6,843 (17.67%) – Turnout 38,716 (61.59%)

Wilson (Lab) 18,275 (47.20%); Wood (C) 11,432 (29.53%); Leathley (UKIP) 6,426 (16.60%); Glenn (LD) 1,370 (3.54%); Robinson (Green) 1,213 (3.13%)

500. SEFTON CENTRAL

  • Jade Marsden (C)
  • *Bill Esterson (Lab)
  • Daniel Lewis (LD)
  • Mike Carter (Green)

2015: Lab maj 11,846 (24.17%) – Turnout 49,021 (72.36%)

Esterson (Lab) 26,359 (53.77%); Allen (C) 14,513 (29.61%); Power (UKIP) 4,879 (9.95%); Keaveney (LD) 2,086 (4.26%); Melia (Green) 1,184 (2.42%)

501. SELBY & AINSTY

  • *Nigel Adams (C)
  • David Bowgett (Lab)
  • Callum Delhoy (LD)
  • Tony Pycroft (UKIP)

2015: C maj 13,557 (25.67%) – Turnout 52,804 (69.40%)

Adams (C) 27,725 (52.51%); Hayes (Lab) 14,168 (26.83%); Heath (UKIP) 7,389 (13.99%); Turner (LD) 1,920 (3.64%); Richards (Green) 1,465 (2.77%); Wilson (TUSC) 137 (0.26%)

502. SEVENOAKS

  • *Sir Michael Fallon (C)
  • Chris Clark (Lab)
  • Alan Bullion (LD)
  • Philip Dodd (Green)
  • Graham Cushway (UKIP)

2015: C maj 19,561 (39.03%) – Turnout 50,124 (70.86%)

Fallon (C) 28,531 (56.92%); Lindsay (UKIP) 8,970 (17.90%); Clark (Lab) 6,448 (12.86%); Bullion (LD) 3,937 (7.85%); Boleyn (Green) 2,238 (4.46%)

503. SHEFFIELD BRIGHTSIDE & HILLSBOROUGH

  • Michael Naughton (C)
  • *Gill Furniss (Lab)
  • Simon Clement-Jones (LD)
  • Christine Gilligan Kubo (Green)
  • Shane Harper (UKIP)
  • Muzafar Rahman (Soc Dem)
  • Mike Driver (WRP)

2015: Lab maj 13,807 (34.47%) – Turnout 40,053 (54.80%)

Harpham (Lab) 22,663 (56.58%); Booker (UKIP) 8,856 (22.11%); Dunweber (C) 4,407 (11.00%); Harston (LD) 1,802 (4.50%); Gilligan Kubu (Green) 1,712 (4.27%); Bowler (TUSC) 442 (1.10%); Saxton (Eng Dem) 171 (0.43%)

2016: Lab maj 9,590 (42.47%) – Turnout 22,581 (32.99%)

Furniss (Lab) 14,087 (62.38%); Winstone (UKIP) 4,497 (19.91%); Mohammed (LD) 1,385 (6.13%); Pitfield (C) 1,267 (5.61%); Gilligan Kubo (Green) 938 (4.15%); Manion (Yorks) 349 (1.55%); Smith (GMBE) 58 (0.26%)

504. SHEFFIELD CENTRAL

  • Stephanie Roe (C)
  • *Paul Blomfield (Lab)
  • Shaffaq Mohammed (LD)
  • Natalie Bennett (Green)
  • Dominic Cook (UKIP)
  • Robert Moran (Pirate)
  • Joe Westridge (Soc Dem)
  • Jack Carrington (Yorkshire)

2015: Lab maj 17,309 (39.18%) – Turnout 44,173 (57.36%)

Blomfield (Lab) 24,308 (55.03%); Creasy (Green) 6,999 (15.84%); Roe (C) 4,917 (11.13%); Otten (LD) 4,278 (9.68%); Cook (UKIP) 3,296 (7.46%); Andrew (Communist) 119 (0.27%); Halsall (Pirate) 113 (0.26%); Breed (Eng Dem) 68 (0.15%); Brown (Above) 42 (0.10%); Driver (WRP) 33 (0.07%)

505. SHEFFIELD HALLAM

  • Ian Walker (C)
  • Jared O Mara (Lab)
  • *Nick Clegg (LD)
  • Logan Robin (Green)
  • John Thurley (UKIP)
  • Steven Winstone (Soc Dem)

2015: LD maj 2,353 (4.24%) – Turnout 55,481 (75.32%)

Clegg (LD) 22,215 (40.04%); Coppard (Lab) 19,862 (35.80%); Walker (C) 7,544 (13.60%); Jenkins (UKIP) 3,575 (6.44%); Garbutt (Green) 1,772 (3.19%); Reeve (Ind) 249 (0.45%); Clegg (Eng Dem) 167 (0.30%); Stop the fiasco Wild (Ind) 97 (0.17%)

506. SHEFFIELD HEELEY

  • Gordon Gregory (C)
  • *Louise Haigh (Lab)
  • Joe Otten (LD)
  • Declan Walsh (Green)
  • Howard Denby (UKIP)
  • Jaspreet Oberoi (Soc Dem)

2015: Lab maj 12,954 (30.81%) – Turnout 42,048 (60.71%)

Haigh (Lab) 20,269 (48.20%); Denby (UKIP) 7,315 (17.40%); Castens (C) 6,792 (16.15%); Clement-Jones (LD) 4,746 (11.29%); Wilcock (Green) 2,566 (6.10%); Munro (TUSC) 238 (0.57%); Haslett (Eng Dem) 122 (0.29%)

507. SHEFFIELD SOUTH EAST

  • Lindsey Cawrey (C)
  • *Clive Betts (Lab)
  • Colin Ross (LD)
  • Dennise Dawson (UKIP)
  • Ishleen Oberoi (Soc Dem)

2015: Lab maj 12,311 (29.53%) – Turnout 41,685 (59.19%)

Betts (Lab) 21,439 (51.43%); Winstone (UKIP) 9,128 (21.90%); Sleat (C) 7,242 (17.37%); Smith (LD) 2,226 (5.34%); Duckenfield (Green) 1,117 (2.68%); Battersby (CSA) 207 (0.50%); Whitehouse (TUSC) 185 (0.44%); Roberts (Eng Dem) 141 (0.34%)

508. SHERWOOD

  • *Mark Spencer (C)
  • Mike Pringle (Lab)
  • Becky Thomas (LD)
  • Morris Findley (Green)
  • Stuart Bestwick (UKIP)

2015: C maj 4,647 (9.17%) – Turnout 50,698 (69.13%)

Spencer (C) 22,833 (45.04%); Mathers (Lab) 18,186 (35.87%); Chadd (UKIP) 7,399 (14.59%); Davies-Bright (Green) 1,108 (2.19%); Mosley (LD) 1,094 (2.16%); Perkins (Class War) 78 (0.15%)

509. SHIPLEY

  • *Philip Davies (C)
  • Steve Clapcote (Lab)
  • Caroline Jones (LD)
  • Sophie Walker (Women)

2015: C maj 9,624 (19.04%) – Turnout 50,542 (71.73%)

Davies (C) 25,269 (50.00%); Clapcote (Lab) 15,645 (30.95%); Khan (UKIP) 4,479 (8.86%); Warnes (Green) 2,657 (5.26%); Martin (LD) 1,949 (3.86%); Hill (Yorks) 543 (1.07%)

510. SHREWSBURY & ATCHAM

  • *Daniel Kawczynski (C)
  • Laura Davies (Lab)
  • Hannah Fraser (LD)
  • Emma Bullard (Green)
  • Edward Higginbottom (UKIP)

2015: C maj 9,565 (17.68%) – Turnout 54,102 (70.76%)

Kawczynski (C) 24,628 (45.52%); Davies (Lab) 15,063 (27.84%); Evans (UKIP) 7,813 (14.44%); Tinker (LD) 4,268 (7.89%); Bullard (Green) 2,247 (4.15%); McNeillie (Atom) 83 (0.15%)

511. SHROPSHIRE NORTH

  • *Owen Paterson (C)
  • Graeme Currie (Lab)
  • Tom Thornhill (LD)
  • Duncan Kerr (Green)

2015: C maj 16,494 (31.37%) – Turnout 52,573 (66.62%)

Paterson (C) 27,041 (51.44%); Currie (Lab) 10,547 (20.06%); Allen (UKIP) 9,262 (17.62%); Thornhill (LD) 3,148 (5.99%); Kerr (Green) 2,575 (4.90%)

512. SITTINGBOURNE & SHEPPEY

  • *Gordon Henderson (C)
  • Mike Rolfe (Lab)
  • Keith Nevols (LD)
  • Mark Richard Lindop (Green)
  • Mike Baldock (Ind)
  • Lee McCall (Ind)
  • Mad Mike Young (Loony)

2015: C maj 12,168 (24.64%) – Turnout 49,378 (64.96%)

Henderson (C) 24,425 (49.47%); Palmer (UKIP) 12,257 (24.82%); Nicholson (Lab) 9,673 (19.59%); Nevols (LD) 1,563 (3.17%); Miller (Green) 1,185 (2.40%); Young (Loony) 275 (0.56%)

513. SKIPTON & RIPON

  • *Julian Smith (C)
  • Alan Woodhead (Lab)
  • Andy Brown (Green)
  • Jack Render (Yorkshire)

2015: C maj 20,761 (38.05%) – Turnout 54,559 (71.56%)

Smith (C) 30,248 (55.44%); Birks (Lab) 9,487 (17.39%); Henderson (UKIP) 7,651 (14.02%); Bell (LD) 4,057 (7.44%); Brown (Green) 3,116 (5.71%)

514. SLEAFORD & NORTH HYKEHAM

  • *Caroline Johnson (C)
  • Jim Clarke (Lab)
  • Ross Pepper (LD)
  • Fiona McKenna (Green)
  • Sally Chadd (UKIP)
  • Paul Coyne (Ind)

2015: C maj 24,115 (38.93%) – Turnout 61,944 (70.24%)

Phillips (C) 34,805 (56.19%); Pandya-Wood (Lab) 10,690 (17.26%); Hopkins (UKIP) 9,716 (15.69%); Holden (LD) 3,500 (5.65%); Overton (Lincs Ind) 3,233 (5.22%)

2016: C maj 13,144 (40.03%) – Turnout 32,834 (37.01%)

Johnson (C) 17,570 (53.51%); Ayling (UKIP) 4,426 (13.48%); Pepper (LD) 3,606 (10.98%); Clarke (Lab) 3,363 (10.24%); Overton (Lincs Ind) 2,892 (8.81%); Stock (Ind) 462 (1.41%); Arty-Pole (Loony) 200 (0.61%); Coyne (ND) 186 (0.57%); Suffield (ND) 74 (0.23%); Bishop (BP Elvis) 55 (0.17%)

515. SLOUGH

  • Mark Vivis (C)
  • Tan Dhesi (Lab)
  • Tom McCann (LD)
  • Karen Perez (UKIP)
  • Paul Janik (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 7,336 (15.20%) – Turnout 48,275 (55.90%)

Mactaggart (Lab) 23,421 (48.52%); Singh (C) 16,085 (33.32%); Coad (UKIP) 6,274 (13.00%); McCann (LD) 1,275 (2.64%); Edmonds (Green) 1,220 (2.53%)

516. SOLIHULL

  • *Julian Knight (C)
  • Nigel Knowles (Lab)
  • Ade Adeyemo (LD)
  • Max McLoughlin (Green)
  • Andrew Garcarz (UKIP)

2015: C maj 12,902 (23.55%) – Turnout 54,779 (70.91%)

Knight (C) 26,956 (49.21%); Burt (LD) 14,054 (25.66%); Henrick (UKIP) 6,361 (11.61%); Knowles (Lab) 5,693 (10.39%); Allen (Green) 1,632 (2.98%); Nattrass (IE) 50 (0.09%); Ward (DP) 33 (0.06%)

517. SOMERSET NORTH

  • *Dr Liam Fox (C)
  • Greg Chambers (Lab)
  • Richard Foord (LD)
  • Charley Pattison (Green)
  • Donald Davies (Ind)

2015: C maj 23,099 (39.19%) – Turnout 58,942 (73.57%)

Fox (C) 31,540 (53.51%); Chambers (Lab) 8,441 (14.32%); Kealey (UKIP) 7,669 (13.01%); Kravis (LD) 7,486 (12.70%); Derbyshire (Green) 3,806 (6.46%)

518. SOMERSET NORTH EAST

  • *Jacob Rees-Mogg (C)
  • Robin Moss (Lab)
  • Manda Rigby (LD)
  • Sally Calverley (Green)
  • Shaun Hughes (Ind)

2015: C maj 12,749 (24.94%) – Turnout 51,110 (73.67%)

Rees-Mogg (C) 25,439 (49.77%); Foreman (Lab) 12,690 (24.83%); Blaber (UKIP) 6,150 (12.03%); Hobhouse (LD) 4,029 (7.88%); Boyce (Green) 2,802 (5.48%)

519. SOMERTON & FROME

  • *David Warburton (C)
  • Sean Dromgoole (Lab)
  • Mark Blackburn (LD)
  • Theo Simon (Green)
  • Richard Hadwin (Ind)

2015: C maj 20,268 (33.61%) – Turnout 60,309 (72.20%)

Warburton (C) 31,960 (52.99%); Rendel (LD) 11,692 (19.39%); Dimmick (UKIP) 6,439 (10.68%); Simon (Green) 5,434 (9.01%); Oakensen (Lab) 4,419 (7.33%); Angell (Ind) 365 (0.61%)

520. SOUTH HOLLAND & THE DEEPINGS

  • *John Hayes (C)
  • Voyteck Kowalewski (Lab)
  • Julia Cambridge (LD)
  • Daniel Wilshire (Green)
  • Nicola Smith (UKIP)
  • Rick Stringer (Ind)

2015: C maj 18,567 (37.73%) – Turnout 49,207 (63.89%)

Hayes (C) 29,303 (59.55%); Parsons (UKIP) 10,736 (21.82%); Mahabadi (Lab) 6,122 (12.44%); Wilshire (Green) 1,580 (3.21%); Smid (LD) 1,466 (2.98%)

521. SOUTH RIBBLE

  • *Seema Kennedy (C)
  • Julie Gibson (Lab)
  • John Wright (LD)
  • Andrew Wight (Green)
  • Mark Smith (UKIP)
  • Mark Jarnell (NHAP)

2015: C maj 5,945 (11.35%) – Turnout 52,370 (68.47%)

Kennedy (C) 24,313 (46.43%); Bennett (Lab) 18,368 (35.07%); Gallagher (UKIP) 7,377 (14.09%); McGuire (LD) 2,312 (4.41%)

522. SOUTH SHIELDS

  • Felicity Buchan (C)
  • *Emma Lewell-Buck (Lab)
  • Gita Gordon (LD)
  • Shirley Ford (Green)
  • Richard Elvin (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 10,614 (29.27%) – Turnout 36,265 (57.81%)

Lewell-Buck (Lab) 18,589 (51.26%); Dennis (UKIP) 7,975 (21.99%); Oliver (C) 6,021 (16.60%); Ford (Green) 1,614 (4.45%); Nightingale (Ind) 1,427 (3.93%); Gordon (LD) 639 (1.76%)

523. SOUTHAMPTON ITCHEN

  • *Royston Smith (C)
  • Simon Letts (Lab)
  • Eleanor Bell (LD)
  • Rosie Pearce (Green)
  • Kim Rose (UKIP)

2015: C maj 2,316 (5.18%) – Turnout 44,710 (61.83%)

Smith (C) 18,656 (41.73%); Davis (Lab Co-op) 16,340 (36.55%); Rose (UKIP) 6,010 (13.44%); Spottiswoode (Green) 1,876 (4.20%); Bell (LD) 1,595 (3.57%); Atkins (TUSC) 233 (0.52%)

524. SOUTHAMPTON TEST

  • Paul Holmes (C)
  • *Alan Whitehead (Lab)
  • Thomas Gravatt (LD)
  • Keith Morrell (Ind)
  • Andrew Pope (Southampton)

2015: Lab maj 3,810 (8.73%) – Turnout 43,652 (62.11%)

Whitehead (Lab) 18,017 (41.27%); Moulton (C) 14,207 (32.55%); Hingston (UKIP) 5,566 (12.75%); Mawle (Green) 2,568 (5.88%); Ford (LD) 2,121 (4.86%); Davis (Ind) 770 (1.76%); Chaffey (TUSC) 403 (0.92%)

525. SOUTHEND WEST

  • *Sir David Amess (C)
  • Julian Ware-Lane (Lab)
  • Lucy Salek (LD)
  • Dominic Ellis (Green)
  • John Stansfield (UKIP)
  • Jason Pilley (Ind)
  • Tino Callaghan (Southend)

2015: C maj 14,021 (31.50%) – Turnout 44,509 (66.55%)

Amess (C) 22,175 (49.82%); Ware-Lane (Lab) 8,154 (18.32%); Otridge (UKIP) 7,803 (17.53%); Collins (LD) 4,129 (9.28%); Fuller (Green) 2,083 (4.68%); Moss (Eng Dem) 165 (0.37%)

526. SOUTHPORT

  • Damien Moore (C)
  • Liz Savage (Lab)
  • Sue McGuire (LD)
  • Terry Durrance (UKIP)

2015: LD maj 1,322 (3.00%) – Turnout 44,101 (65.50%)

Pugh (LD) 13,652 (30.96%); Moore (C) 12,330 (27.96%); Savage (Lab) 8,468 (19.20%); Durrance (UKIP) 7,429 (16.85%); Rankin (Green) 1,230 (2.79%); Barlow (Southport) 992 (2.25%)

527. SPELTHORNE

  • *Kwasi Kwarteng (C)
  • Rebecca Geach (Lab)
  • Rosamund Shimell (LD)
  • Paul Jacobs (Green)
  • Redvers Cunningham (UKIP)

2015: C maj 14,152 (28.84%) – Turnout 49,079 (68.55%)

Kwarteng (C) 24,386 (49.69%); Cunningham (UKIP) 10,234 (20.85%); Geach (Lab) 9,114 (18.57%); Shimell (LD) 3,163 (6.44%); Jacobs (Green) 1,724 (3.51%); Griffith (ND) 230 (0.47%); Couchman (TUSC) 228 (0.46%)

528. STAFFORD

  • *Jeremy Lefroy (C)
  • David Williams (Lab)
  • Christine Tinker (LD)
  • Tony Pearce (Green)

2015: C maj 9,177 (18.82%) – Turnout 48,767 (70.98%)

Lefroy (C) 23,606 (48.41%); Godfrey (Lab) 14,429 (29.59%); Whitfield (UKIP) 6,293 (12.90%); Howell (NHAP) 1,701 (3.49%); Shone (Green) 1,390 (2.85%); Miller (LD) 1,348 (2.76%)

529. STAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS

  • *Karen Bradley (C)
  • Dave Jones (Lab)
  • Henry Jebb (LD)
  • Mike Shone (Green)
  • Nicholas Sheldon (ND)

2015: C maj 10,174 (23.89%) – Turnout 42,587 (67.49%)

Bradley (C) 21,770 (51.12%); McGuinness (Lab) 11,596 (27.23%); Langley-Poole (UKIP) 6,236 (14.64%); Redfern (LD) 1,759 (4.13%); Smith (Green) 1,226 (2.88%)

530. STAFFORDSHIRE SOUTH

  • *Gavin Williamson (C)
  • Adam Freeman (Lab)
  • Hilary Myers (LD)
  • Claire McIlvenna (Green)

2015: C maj 20,371 (41.07%) – Turnout 49,598 (58.87%)

Williamson (C) 29,478 (59.43%); McElduff (Lab) 9,107 (18.36%); Jones (UKIP) 8,267 (16.67%); Woodthorpe Browne (LD) 1,448 (2.92%); McIlvenna (Green) 1,298 (2.62%)

531. STALYBRIDGE & HYDE

  • Tom Dowse (C)
  • *Jonathan Reynolds (Lab Co-op)
  • Paul Ankers (LD)
  • Julie Wood (Green)

2015: Lab Co-op maj 6,686 (16.29%) – Turnout 41,034 (59.40%)

Reynolds (Lab Co-op) 18,447 (44.96%); Riley (C) 11,761 (28.66%); McManus (UKIP) 7,720 (18.81%); Ross (Green) 1,850 (4.51%); Flynn (LD) 1,256 (3.06%)

532. STEVENAGE

  • *Stephen McPartland (C)
  • Sharon Taylor (Lab Co-op)
  • Barbara Gibson (LD)
  • Victoria Snelling (Green)

2015: C maj 4,955 (10.37%) – Turnout 47,799 (67.71%)

McPartland (C) 21,291 (44.54%); Taylor (Lab Co-op) 16,336 (34.18%); Collins (UKIP) 6,864 (14.36%); Van De Ven (LD) 1,582 (3.31%); White (Green) 1,369 (2.86%); Palmer (TUSC) 175 (0.37%); Vickers (Eng Dem) 115 (0.24%); Cox (Ind) 67 (0.14%)

533. STIRLING

  • Stephen Kerr (C)
  • Chris Kane (Lab)
  • Wendy Chamberlain (LD)
  • *Steven Paterson (SNP)
  • Kirstein Rummery (Women)

2015: SNP maj 10,480 (20.10%) – Turnout 52,135 (77.54%)

Paterson (SNP) 23,783 (45.62%); Boyd (Lab) 13,303 (25.52%); Kerr (C) 12,051 (23.11%); Ruskell (Green) 1,606 (3.08%); Wilson (LD) 1,392 (2.67%)

534. STOCKPORT

  • Daniel Hamilton (C)
  • *Ann Coffey (Lab)
  • Daniel Hawthorne (LD)
  • Gary Lawson (Green)
  • John Kelly (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 10,061 (25.38%) – Turnout 39,649 (62.02%)

Coffey (Lab) 19,771 (49.87%); Hamilton (C) 9,710 (24.49%); Woolfe (UKIP) 5,206 (13.13%); Hawthorne (LD) 3,034 (7.65%); Lawson (Green) 1,753 (4.42%); Pearson (LU) 175 (0.44%)

535. STOCKTON NORTH

  • Mark Fletcher (C)
  • *Alex Cunningham (Lab)
  • Sarah Brown (LD)
  • Emma Robson (Green)
  • Ted Strike (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 8,367 (21.14%) – Turnout 39,571 (59.84%)

Cunningham (Lab) 19,436 (49.12%); Daniels (C) 11,069 (27.97%); Boylett (UKIP) 7,581 (19.16%); Sycamore (LD) 884 (2.23%); Tait (NE Party) 601 (1.52%)

536. STOCKTON SOUTH

  • *James Wharton (C)
  • Paul Williams (Lab)
  • Drew Durning (LD)
  • Jo Fitzgerald (Green)
  • David Outterside (UKIP)

2015: C maj 5,046 (9.74%) – Turnout 51,797 (68.96%)

Wharton (C) 24,221 (46.76%); Baldock (Lab Co-op) 19,175 (37.02%); Strike (UKIP) 5,480 (10.58%); Durning (LD) 1,366 (2.64%); Lovell (Green) 952 (1.84%); Walmsley (IASI) 603 (1.16%)

537. STOKE-ON-TRENT CENTRAL

  • Daniel Jellyman (C)
  • *Gareth Snell (Lab Co-op)
  • Peter Andras (LD)
  • Adam Colclough (Green)
  • Mick Harold (UKIP)
  • Barbara Fielding (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 5,179 (16.66%) – Turnout 31,084 (49.93%)

Hunt (Lab) 12,220 (39.31%); Harold (UKIP) 7,041 (22.65%); Ascough (C) 7,008 (22.55%); Breeze (Ind) 2,120 (6.82%); Ali (LD) 1,296 (4.17%); Zablocki (Green) 1,123 (3.61%); Majid (CSA) 244 (0.78%); Toussaint (Ubuntu) 32 (0.10%)

2017: Lab maj 2,620 (12.38%) – Turnout 21,170 (36.69%)

Snell (Lab) 7,853 (37.09%); Nuttall (UKIP) 5,233 (24.72%); Brereton (C) 5,154 (24.35%); Ali (LD) 2,083 (9.84%); Colclough (Green) 294 (1.39%); Fielding (Ind) 137 (0.65%); Brick (Loony) 127 (0.60%); Furness (BNP) 124 (0.59%); Davies (CPA) 109 (0.51%); Akram (Ind) 56 (0.26%)

538. STOKE-ON-TRENT NORTH

  • Ben Adams (C)
  • *Ruth Smeeth (Lab)
  • Richard Whelan (LD)
  • Douglas Rouxel (Green)

2015: Lab maj 4,836 (12.51%) – Turnout 38,654 (53.18%)

Smeeth (Lab) 15,429 (39.92%); Adams (C) 10,593 (27.40%); Locke (UKIP) 9,542 (24.69%); Roberts (LD) 1,137 (2.94%); Adam (Green) 1,091 (2.82%); Millward (Ind) 508 (1.31%); Pond (Ind) 354 (0.92%)

539. STOKE-ON-TRENT SOUTH

  • Jack Brereton (C)
  • *Rob Flello (Lab)
  • Ian Wilkes (LD)
  • Jan Zablocki (Green)

2015: Lab maj 2,539 (6.49%) – Turnout 39,107 (56.85%)

Flello (Lab) 15,319 (39.17%); Rich (C) 12,780 (32.68%); Mahmood (UKIP) 8,298 (21.22%); Andras (LD) 1,309 (3.35%); Bellamy (Green) 1,029 (2.63%); Wright (TUSC) 372 (0.95%)

540. STONE

  • *Sir Bill Cash (C)
  • Sam Hale (Lab Co-op)
  • Martin Lewis (LD)
  • Samantha Pancheri (Green)
  • Edward Whitfield (UKIP)

2015: C maj 16,250 (34.55%) – Turnout 47,031 (69.84%)

Cash (C) 25,733 (54.71%); Hale (Lab) 9,483 (20.16%); Illsley (UKIP) 7,620 (16.20%); Lewis (LD) 2,473 (5.26%); Naylon (Green) 1,191 (2.53%); Coutouvidis (Ind) 531 (1.13%)

541. STOURBRIDGE

  • *Margot James (C)
  • Pete Lowe (Lab)
  • Christoper Bramall (LD)
  • Andi Mohr (Green)
  • Glen Wilson (UKIP)

2015: C maj 6,694 (14.54%) – Turnout 46,029 (66.63%)

James (C) 21,195 (46.05%); Lowe (Lab) 14,501 (31.50%); Carver (UKIP) 7,774 (16.89%); Bramall (LD) 1,538 (3.34%); Kiever (Green) 1,021 (2.22%)

542. STRANGFORD

  • Claire Hiscott (C)
  • Ricky Bamford (Green)
  • Mike Nesbitt (UUP)
  • *Jim Shannon (DUP)
  • Joe Boyle (SDLP)
  • Carole Murphy (SF)
  • Kellie Armstrong (Alliance)

2015: DUP maj 10,185 (30.02%) – Turnout 33,924 (52.77%)

Shannon (DUP) 15,053 (44.37%); Burgess (UUP) 4,868 (14.35%); Armstrong (Alliance) 4,687 (13.82%); Boyle (SDLP) 2,335 (6.88%); Jordan (UKIP) 2,237 (6.59%); Andrews (C) 2,167 (6.39%); Cooper (TUV) 1,701 (5.01%); Bailie (SF) 876 (2.58%)

543. STRATFORD-ON-AVON

  • *Nadhim Zahawi (C)
  • Jeff Kenner (Lab)
  • Elizabeth Adams (LD)
  • Dominic Giles (Green)
  • Tom Darwood (Ind)
  • Jandy Spurway (Ind)

2015: C maj 22,876 (44.45%) – Turnout 51,459 (72.57%)

Zahawi (C) 29,674 (57.67%); Fila (UKIP) 6,798 (13.21%); Kenner (Lab) 6,677 (12.98%); Adams (LD) 6,182 (12.01%); Giles (Green) 2,128 (4.14%)

544. STREATHAM

  • Kim Caddy (C)
  • *Chuka Umunna (Lab)
  • Alex Davies (LD)
  • Nicole Griffiths (Green)
  • Robert Stephenson (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 13,934 (27.91%) – Turnout 49,933 (63.47%)

Umunna (Lab) 26,474 (53.02%); Caddy (C) 12,540 (25.11%); Ahmad (LD) 4,491 (8.99%); Bartley (Green) 4,421 (8.85%); Machan (UKIP) 1,602 (3.21%); Beast (CSA) 192 (0.38%); Mirza (TUSC) 164 (0.33%); Gayle (WRP) 49 (0.10%)

545. STRETFORD & URMSTON

  • Lisa Cooke (C)
  • *Kate Green (Lab)
  • Anna Fryer (LD)
  • Michael Ingleson (Green)
  • Andrew Beaumont (UKIP)
  • Rose Doman (CPA)

2015: Lab maj 11,685 (25.19%) – Turnout 46,386 (66.75%)

Green (Lab) 24,601 (53.04%); Cooke (C) 12,916 (27.84%); Chapman (UKIP) 5,068 (10.93%); Coggins (Green) 2,187 (4.71%); Ankers (LD) 1,362 (2.94%); Bradley-Law (Whig) 169 (0.36%); Carson (PP UK) 83 (0.18%)

546. STROUD

  • *Neil Carmichael (C)
  • David Drew (Lab Co-op)
  • Max Wilkinson (LD)
  • Sarah Lunnon (Green)
  • Glenville Gogerly (UKIP)

2015: C maj 4,866 (8.00%) – Turnout 60,819 (75.53%)

Carmichael (C) 27,813 (45.73%); Drew (Lab Co-op) 22,947 (37.73%); Stephens (UKIP) 4,848 (7.97%); Lunnon (Green) 2,779 (4.57%); Walker-Smith (LD) 2,086 (3.43%); Wilson (Ind) 246 (0.40%); Michael (FPT) 100 (0.16%)

547. SUFFOLK CENTRAL & IPSWICH NORTH

  • *Dr Dan Poulter (C)
  • Elizabeth Hughes (Lab)
  • Aidan Van de Weyer (LD)
  • Regan Scott (Green)
  • Stephen Searle (UKIP)

2015: C maj 20,144 (37.24%) – Turnout 54,089 (68.66%)

Poulter (C) 30,317 (56.05%); Abbott (Lab) 10,173 (18.81%); Cole (UKIP) 7,459 (13.79%); Neal (LD) 3,314 (6.13%); Griffiths (Green) 2,664 (4.93%); Holyoak (Eng Dem) 162 (0.30%)

548. SUFFOLK COASTAL

  • *Therese Coffey (C)
  • Cameron Matthews (Lab)
  • James Sandbach (LD)
  • Eamonn O'Nolan (Green)
  • Philip Young (Ind)

2015: C maj 18,842 (33.89%) – Turnout 55,594 (70.57%)

Coffey (C) 28,855 (51.90%); Whiting (Lab) 10,013 (18.01%); Pitcher (UKIP) 8,655 (15.57%); Sandbach (LD) 4,777 (8.59%); Smith-Lyte (Green) 3,294 (5.93%)

549. SUFFOLK SOUTH

  • *James Cartlidge (C)
  • Emma Bishton (Lab)
  • Andrew Aalders-Dunthorne (LD)
  • Robert Lindsay (Green)
  • Aidan Powlesland (UKIP)

2015: C maj 17,545 (33.80%) – Turnout 51,907 (70.89%)

Cartlidge (C) 27,546 (53.07%); Basham (Lab) 10,001 (19.27%); Whalley (UKIP) 7,897 (15.21%); Weaver (LD) 4,044 (7.79%); Lindsay (Green) 2,253 (4.34%); Todd (CPA) 166 (0.32%)

550. SUFFOLK WEST

  • *Matt Hancock (C)
  • Michael Jefferys (Lab)
  • Elfreda Tealby-Watson (LD)
  • Donald Allwright (Green)
  • Julian Flood (UKIP)

2015: C maj 14,984 (30.44%) – Turnout 49,232 (64.61%)

Hancock (C) 25,684 (52.17%); Flood (UKIP) 10,700 (21.73%); Jefferys (Lab) 8,604 (17.48%); Tealby-Watson (LD) 2,465 (5.01%); Pettitt (Green) 1,779 (3.61%)

551. SUNDERLAND CENTRAL

  • Robert Oliver (C)
  • *Julie Elliott (Lab)
  • Niall Hodson (LD)
  • Rachel Featherstone (Green)
  • Gary Leighton (UKIP)
  • Sean Cockburn (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 11,179 (26.77%) – Turnout 41,762 (57.26%)

Elliott (Lab) 20,959 (50.19%); Townsend (C) 9,780 (23.42%); Foster (UKIP) 7,997 (19.15%); Featherstone (Green) 1,706 (4.09%); Page (LD) 1,105 (2.65%); Young (ND) 215 (0.51%)

552. SURREY EAST

  • *Sam Gyimah (C)
  • Hitesh Tailor (Lab)
  • David Lee (LD)
  • Benedict Southworth (Green)
  • Helena Windsor (UKIP)
  • Andy Parr (Ind)

2015: C maj 22,658 (40.39%) – Turnout 56,103 (70.43%)

Gyimah (C) 32,211 (57.41%); Windsor (UKIP) 9,553 (17.03%); Wilson (Lab) 6,627 (11.81%); Lee (LD) 5,189 (9.25%); Dodgson (Green) 2,159 (3.85%); Pratt (Ind) 364 (0.65%)

553. SURREY HEATH

  • *Michael Gove (C)
  • Laween Atroshi (Lab)
  • Anne-Marie Barker (LD)
  • Sharon Galliford (Green)

2015: C maj 24,804 (45.57%) – Turnout 54,431 (68.45%)

Gove (C) 32,582 (59.86%); Chapman (UKIP) 7,778 (14.29%); Atroshi (Lab) 6,100 (11.21%); Barker (LD) 4,937 (9.07%); Lawson (Green) 2,400 (4.41%); Brimicombe (Christian) 361 (0.66%); Smith (Ind) 273 (0.50%)

554. SURREY SOUTH WEST

  • *Jeremy Hunt (C)
  • David Black (Lab)
  • Ollie Purkiss (LD)
  • Mark Webber (UKIP)
  • Louise Irvine (NHAP)

2015: C maj 28,556 (49.99%) – Turnout 57,119 (74.13%)

Hunt (C) 34,199 (59.87%); Webber (UKIP) 5,643 (9.88%); Kaye (Lab) 5,415 (9.48%); Irvine (NHAP) 4,851 (8.49%); Haveron (LD) 3,586 (6.28%); Ryland (Green) 3,105 (5.44%); Robinson (S New) 320 (0.56%)

555. SUSSEX MID

  • *Sir Nicholas Soames (C)
  • Greg Mountain (Lab)
  • Sarah Osborne (LD)
  • Chris Jerrey (Green)
  • Toby Brothers (UKIP)
  • Baron Von Thunderclap (Loony)

2015: C maj 24,286 (42.24%) – Turnout 57,492 (72.30%)

Soames (C) 32,268 (56.13%); Mountain (Lab) 7,982 (13.88%); Brothers (UKIP) 6,898 (12.00%); Cooper (LD) 6,604 (11.49%); Diboll (Green) 2,453 (4.27%); Adam (Ind) 958 (1.67%); Von Thunderclap (Loony) 329 (0.57%)

556. SUTTON & CHEAM

  • *Paul Scully (C)
  • Bonnie Craven (Lab)
  • Amna Ahmad (LD)
  • Claire Jackson-Prior (Green)

2015: C maj 3,921 (7.86%) – Turnout 49,905 (72.16%)

Scully (C) 20,732 (41.54%); Burstow (LD) 16,811 (33.69%); Brothers (Lab) 5,546 (11.11%); Dalgleish (UKIP) 5,341 (10.70%); Tomlinson (Green) 1,051 (2.11%); Ash (NHAP) 345 (0.69%); Gorman (TUSC) 79 (0.16%)

557. SUTTON COLDFIELD

  • *Andrew Mitchell (C)
  • Rob Pocock (Lab)
  • Jennifer Wilkinson (LD)
  • David Ratcliff (Green)
  • Hannah Sophia (ND)

2015: C maj 16,417 (32.28%) – Turnout 50,854 (67.85%)

Mitchell (C) 27,782 (54.63%); Pocock (Lab) 11,365 (22.35%); Brown (UKIP) 7,489 (14.73%); Brighton-Knight (LD) 2,627 (5.17%); Ratcliff (Green) 1,426 (2.80%); Sleigh (Ubuntu) 165 (0.32%)

558. SWANSEA EAST

  • Dan Boucher (C)
  • *Carolyn Harris (Lab)
  • Charley Hasted (LD)
  • Steffan Phillips (PC)
  • Chris Evans (Green)
  • Clifford Johnson (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 12,028 (35.78%) – Turnout 33,618 (57.95%)

Harris (Lab) 17,807 (52.97%); Johnson (UKIP) 5,779 (17.19%); Hussain (C) 5,142 (15.30%); Jones (PC) 3,498 (10.41%); Jamal (LD) 1,392 (4.14%)

559. SWANSEA WEST

  • Craig Lawton (C)
  • *Geraint Davies (Lab Co-op)
  • Michael O'Carroll (LD)
  • Rhydian Fitter (PC)
  • Mike Whittall (Green)
  • Brian Johnson (SPGB)

2015: Lab Co-op maj 7,036 (20.01%) – Turnout 35,156 (59.81%)

Davies (Lab Co-op) 14,967 (42.57%); Lane (C) 7,931 (22.56%); Ford (UKIP) 4,744 (13.49%); Holley (LD) 3,178 (9.04%); Roberts (PC) 2,266 (6.45%); Wakeling (Green) 1,784 (5.07%); Job (TUSC) 159 (0.45%); Rosser (Ind) 78 (0.22%); Johnson (SPGB) 49 (0.14%)

560. SWINDON NORTH

  • *Justin Tomlinson (C)
  • Mark Dempsey (Lab)
  • Liz Webster (LD)
  • Andy Bentley (Green)
  • Steve Halden (UKIP)

2015: C maj 11,786 (22.56%) – Turnout 52,242 (64.49%)

Tomlinson (C) 26,295 (50.33%); Dempsey (Lab) 14,509 (27.77%); Faulkner (UKIP) 8,011 (15.33%); Hebden-Leeder (Green) 1,723 (3.30%); Ellard (LD) 1,704 (3.26%)

561. SWINDON SOUTH

  • *Robert Buckland (C)
  • Sarah Church (Lab Co-op)
  • Stan Pajak (LD)
  • Talis Kimberley-Fairbourn (Green)
  • Martin Costello (UKIP)

2015: C maj 5,785 (11.74%) – Turnout 49,263 (66.61%)

Buckland (C) 22,777 (46.24%); Snelgrove (Lab) 16,992 (34.49%); Short (UKIP) 5,920 (12.02%); Hooton (LD) 1,817 (3.69%); Kimberley-Fairbourn (Green) 1,757 (3.57%)

562. TAMWORTH

  • *Christopher Pincher (C)
  • Andrew Hammond (Lab)
  • Jenny Pinkett (LD)

2015: C maj 11,302 (23.96%) – Turnout 47,174 (65.60%)

Pincher (C) 23,606 (50.04%); Dean (Lab) 12,304 (26.08%); Higgins (UKIP) 8,727 (18.50%); Pinkett (LD) 1,427 (3.02%); Holmes (Green) 1,110 (2.35%)

563. TATTON

  • Esther McVey (C)
  • Sam Rushworth (Lab)
  • Gareth Wilson (LD)
  • Nigel Hennerley (Green)
  • Quentin Abel (Ind)

2015: C maj 18,241 (40.27%) – Turnout 45,298 (70.22%)

Osborne (C) 26,552 (58.62%); Pinto-Duschinsky (Lab) 8,311 (18.35%); Hutton (UKIP) 4,871 (10.75%); Wilson (LD) 3,850 (8.50%); Rothery (Green) 1,714 (3.78%)

564. TAUNTON DEANE

  • *Rebecca Pow (C)
  • Martin Jevon (Lab)
  • Gideon Amos (LD)
  • Clive Martin (Green)
  • Alan Dimmick (UKIP)

2015: C maj 15,491 (26.76%) – Turnout 57,887 (70.74%)

Pow (C) 27,849 (48.11%); Gilmour (LD) 12,358 (21.35%); Bailhache (UKIP) 6,921 (11.96%); Guild (Lab) 5,347 (9.24%); Martin (Green) 2,630 (4.54%); Rigby (Ind) 2,568 (4.44%); German (TUSC) 118 (0.20%); Gauld (Ind) 96 (0.17%)

565. TELFORD

  • *Lucy Allan (C)
  • Kuldip Sahota (Lab)
  • Susan King (LD)
  • Luke Shirley (Green)

2015: C maj 730 (1.80%) – Turnout 40,645 (61.43%)

Allan (C) 16,094 (39.60%); Wright (Lab) 15,364 (37.80%); Allen (UKIP) 7,330 (18.03%); Hawkins (Green) 930 (2.29%); Croll (LD) 927 (2.28%)

566. TEWKESBURY

  • *Laurence Robertson (C)
  • Manjinder Kang (Lab)
  • Cait Clucas (LD)
  • Cate Cody (Green)
  • Simon Collins (UKIP)

2015: C maj 21,972 (39.70%) – Turnout 55,344 (70.50%)

Robertson (C) 30,176 (54.52%); Buxton (Lab) 8,204 (14.82%); Cameron (LD) 7,629 (13.78%); Adair (UKIP) 7,128 (12.88%); Clarke (Green) 2,207 (3.99%)

567. THANET NORTH

  • *Roger Gale (C)
  • Frances Rehal (Lab)
  • Martyn Pennington (LD)
  • Ed Targett (Green)
  • Clive Egan (UKIP)
  • Iris White (CPA)

2015: C maj 10,948 (23.27%) – Turnout 47,053 (66.74%)

Gale (C) 23,045 (48.98%); Wauchope (UKIP) 12,097 (25.71%); Rehal (Lab) 8,411 (17.88%); Targett (Green) 1,719 (3.65%); Cunningham (LD) 1,645 (3.50%); McKenzie (Thanet) 136 (0.29%)

568. THANET SOUTH

  • *Craig Mackinlay (C)
  • Raushan Ara (Lab)
  • Jordan Williams (LD)
  • Trevor Roper (Green)
  • Rev Stuart Piper (UKIP)
  • Faith Fisher (CPA)
  • Tim Garbutt (Ind)

2015: C maj 2,812 (5.69%) – Turnout 49,401 (70.39%)

Mackinlay (C) 18,838 (38.13%); Farage (UKIP) 16,026 (32.44%); Scobie (Lab) 11,740 (23.76%); Driver (Green) 1,076 (2.18%); Timpson (LD) 932 (1.89%); Murray (ND) 318 (0.64%); Bailey (Manston) 191 (0.39%); Askew (Reality) 126 (0.26%); Birchall (Thanet) 63 (0.13%); McCastree (Ind) 61 (0.12%); Abu-Obadiah (Zeb) 30 (0.06%)

569. THIRSK & MALTON

  • *Kevin Hollinrake (C)
  • Alan Avery (Lab)
  • Dinah Keal (LD)
  • Martin Brampton (Green)
  • Toby Horton (UKIP)
  • Philip Tate (Ind)
  • John Clark (Lib)

2015: C maj 19,456 (37.15%) – Turnout 52,365 (67.61%)

Hollinrake (C) 27,545 (52.60%); Avery (Lab) 8,089 (15.45%); Horton (UKIP) 7,805 (14.90%); Keal (LD) 4,703 (8.98%); Newsam (Green) 2,404 (4.59%); Clark (Lib) 1,127 (2.15%); Tate (Ind) 692 (1.32%)

570. THORNBURY & YATE

  • *Luke Hall (C)
  • Brian Mead (Lab)
  • Claire Young (LD)
  • Iain Hamilton (Green)

2015: C maj 1,495 (3.08%) – Turnout 48,570 (73.72%)

Hall (C) 19,924 (41.02%); Webb (LD) 18,429 (37.94%); Martin (UKIP) 5,126 (10.55%); Roberts (Lab) 3,775 (7.77%); Hamilton (Green) 1,316 (2.71%)

571. THURROCK

  • *Jackie Doyle-Price (C)
  • John Kent (Lab)
  • Kevin McNamara (LD)
  • Tim Aker (UKIP)

2015: C maj 536 (1.08%) – Turnout 49,564 (63.90%)

Doyle-Price (C) 16,692 (33.68%); Billington (Lab) 16,156 (32.60%); Aker (UKIP) 15,718 (31.71%); Jamieson-Ball (LD) 644 (1.30%); Barnes (CSA) 244 (0.49%); Munyambu (ND) 79 (0.16%); Kristilolu (AP) 31 (0.06%)

572. TIVERTON & HONITON

  • *Neil Parish (C)
  • Caroline Kolek (Lab)
  • Matthew Wilson (LD)
  • Gill Westcott (Green)

2015: C maj 20,173 (37.52%) – Turnout 53,763 (70.49%)

Parish (C) 29,030 (54.00%); Smith (UKIP) 8,857 (16.47%); Kolek (Lab) 6,835 (12.71%); Kearney (LD) 5,626 (10.46%); Edwards (Green) 3,415 (6.35%)

573. TONBRIDGE & MALLING

  • *Tom Tugendhat (C)
  • Dylan Jones (Lab)
  • Keith Miller (LD)
  • April Clark (Green)
  • Colin Bullen (UKIP)

2015: C maj 23,734 (44.22%) – Turnout 53,670 (71.68%)

Tugendhat (C) 31,887 (59.41%); Izzard (UKIP) 8,153 (15.19%); Leigh (Lab) 7,604 (14.17%); Varrall (LD) 3,660 (6.82%); Porter (Green) 2,366 (4.41%)

574. TOOTING

  • Dan Watkins (C)
  • *Dr Rosena Allin-Khan (Lab)
  • Alexander Glassbrook (LD)
  • Esther Obiri-Darko (Green)
  • Ryan Coshall (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 2,842 (5.31%) – Turnout 53,529 (69.72%)

Khan (Lab) 25,263 (47.19%); Watkins (C) 22,421 (41.89%); Obiri-Darko (Green) 2,201 (4.11%); Ling (LD) 2,107 (3.94%); Skwirczynski (UKIP) 1,537 (2.87%)

2016: Lab maj 6,357 (19.87%) – Turnout 31,999 (42.84%)

Allin-Khan (Lab) 17,894 (55.92%); Watkins (C) 11,537 (36.05%); Obiri-Darko (Green) 830 (2.59%); Glassbrook (LD) 820 (2.56%); Jones (UKIP) 507 (1.58%); Coke (CPA) 164 (0.51%); Hope (Loony) 54 (0.17%); Moore (Eng Dem) 50 (0.16%); Malik (Immigrants) 44 (0.14%); Love (Love) 32 (0.10%); Javaid (Ind) 30 (0.09%); Samadani (Ind) 23 (0.07%); Smith (GMBE) 9 (0.03%); Smillie (Ind) 5 (0.02%)

575. TORBAY

  • *Kevin Foster (C)
  • Paul Raybould (Lab)
  • Deborah Brewer (LD)
  • Sam Moss (Green)
  • Tony McIntyre (UKIP)

2015: C maj 3,286 (6.83%) – Turnout 48,079 (63.05%)

Foster (C) 19,551 (40.66%); Sanders (LD) 16,265 (33.83%); McIntyre (UKIP) 6,540 (13.60%); Maddock (Lab) 4,166 (8.66%); Hermes (Green) 1,557 (3.24%)

576. TORFAEN

  • Graham Smith (C)
  • *Nick Thomas-Symonds (Lab)
  • Andrew Best (LD)
  • Jeff Rees (PC)
  • Ian Williams (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 8,169 (21.53%) – Turnout 37,937 (61.29%)

Thomas-Symonds (Lab) 16,938 (44.65%); Smith (C) 8,769 (23.11%); Beswick (UKIP) 7,203 (18.99%); Hackley-Green (PC) 2,169 (5.72%); Willott (LD) 1,271 (3.35%); Cooke (Green) 746 (1.97%); Cox (Soc Lab) 697 (1.84%); Griffiths (Communist) 144 (0.38%)

577. TOTNES

  • *Dr Sarah Wollaston (C)
  • Gerrie Messer (Lab)
  • Julian Brazil (LD)
  • Jacqi Hodgson (Green)
  • Steven Harvey (UKIP)

2015: C maj 18,285 (38.82%) – Turnout 47,097 (68.62%)

Wollaston (C) 24,941 (52.96%); Haque (UKIP) 6,656 (14.13%); Williams (Lab) 5,988 (12.71%); Coombs (Green) 4,845 (10.29%); Brazil (LD) 4,667 (9.91%)

578. TOTTENHAM

  • Myles Stacey (C)
  • *David Lammy (Lab)
  • Brian Haley (LD)
  • Jarelle Francis (Green)
  • Patricia Rumble (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 23,564 (55.37%) – Turnout 42,558 (60.10%)

Lammy (Lab) 28,654 (67.33%); Mrozinski (C) 5,090 (11.96%); Searle (Green) 3,931 (9.24%); Ozen (LD) 1,756 (4.13%); Saeed (UKIP) 1,512 (3.55%); Sutton (TUSC) 1,324 (3.11%); Mahmood (Peace) 291 (0.68%)

579. TRURO & FALMOUTH

  • *Sarah Newton (C)
  • Jayne Kirkham (Lab)
  • Rob Nolan (LD)
  • Amanda Pennington (Green)
  • Duncan Odgers (UKIP)

2015: C maj 14,000 (27.16%) – Turnout 51,544 (70.03%)

Newton (C) 22,681 (44.00%); Rix (LD) 8,681 (16.84%); Roden (Lab) 7,814 (15.16%); Hyslop (UKIP) 5,967 (11.58%); Westbrook (Green) 4,483 (8.70%); Rich (Ind) 792 (1.54%); Richardson (Meb Ker) 563 (1.09%); Evans (NHAP) 526 (1.02%); Guffogg (PPP) 37 (0.07%)

580. TUNBRIDGE WELLS

  • *Greg Clark (C)
  • Charles Woodgate (Lab)
  • Rachel Sadler (LD)
  • Trevor Bisdee (Green)
  • Chris Hoare (UKIP)
  • Celine Thomas (Women)

2015: C maj 22,874 (44.48%) – Turnout 51,428 (70.04%)

Clark (C) 30,181 (58.69%); Kerrigan (Lab) 7,307 (14.21%); Nicholson (UKIP) 6,481 (12.60%); MacCleary (LD) 4,342 (8.44%); Jones (Green) 2,659 (5.17%); Naismith (Ind) 458 (0.89%)

581. TWICKENHAM

  • *Dr Tania Mathias (C)
  • Katherine Dunne (Lab)
  • Sir Vince Cable (LD)

2015: C maj 2,017 (3.25%) – Turnout 62,004 (77.27%)

Mathias (C) 25,580 (41.26%); Cable (LD) 23,563 (38.00%); Grant (Lab) 7,129 (11.50%); Edwards (UKIP) 3,069 (4.95%); Williams (Green) 2,463 (3.97%); Stockford (Christian) 174 (0.28%); Wedgwood (Magna Carta) 26 (0.04%)

582. TYNEMOUTH

  • Nick Varley (C)
  • *Alan Campbell (Lab)
  • John Appleby (LD)
  • Julia Erskine (Green)
  • Stuart Houghton (UKIP)
  • Anthony The Durham Cobbler (ND)

2015: Lab maj 8,240 (15.40%) – Turnout 53,495 (69.01%)

Campbell (Lab) 25,791 (48.21%); Hall (C) 17,551 (32.81%); Legg (UKIP) 6,541 (12.23%); Erskine (Green) 2,017 (3.77%); Paton-Day (LD) 1,595 (2.98%)

583. TYNESIDE NORTH

  • Henry Newman (C)
  • *Mary Glindon (Lab)
  • Greg Stone (LD)
  • Martin Collins (Green)
  • Gary Legg (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 17,194 (36.73%) – Turnout 46,818 (59.05%)

Glindon (Lab) 26,191 (55.94%); McGann (C) 8,997 (19.22%); Hartley (UKIP) 7,618 (16.27%); Appleby (LD) 2,075 (4.43%); Collins (Green) 1,442 (3.08%); Wall (TUSC) 304 (0.65%); Batten (NF) 191 (0.41%)

584. TYRONE WEST

  • Ciaran McClean (Green)
  • Thomas Buchanan (DUP)
  • Alicia Clarke (UUP)
  • Daniel McCrossan (SDLP)
  • Barry McElduff (SF)
  • Stephen Donnelly (Alliance)
  • Barry Brown (Citizens)

2015: SF maj 10,060 (26.03%) – Turnout 38,654 (60.53%)

Doherty (SF) 16,807 (43.48%); Buchanan (DUP) 6,747 (17.45%); McCrossan (SDLP) 6,444 (16.67%); Hussey (UUP) 6,144 (15.89%); Donnelly (Alliance) 869 (2.25%); McClean (Green) 780 (2.02%); Brown (CSA) 528 (1.37%); Leyland (C) 169 (0.44%); White (Ind) 166 (0.43%)

585. ULSTER MID

  • Keith Buchanan (DUP)
  • Mark Glasgow (UUP)
  • Malachy Quinn (SDLP)
  • *Francie Molloy (SF)
  • Fay Watson (Alliance)

2015: SF maj 13,617 (33.28%) – Turnout 40,922 (60.33%)

Molloy (SF) 19,935 (48.71%); Overend (UUP) 6,318 (15.44%); McCrea (DUP) 5,465 (13.35%); Quinn (SDLP) 5,055 (12.35%); Ferguson (TUV) 1,892 (4.62%); Day (UKIP) 863 (2.11%); Bullick (Alliance) 778 (1.90%); Scullion (WP) 496 (1.21%); Nicholson (C) 120 (0.29%)

586. UPPER BANN

  • Doug Beattie (UUP)
  • *David Simpson (DUP)
  • Declan McAlinden (SDLP)
  • John O Dowd (SF)
  • Tara Doyle (Alliance)

2015: DUP maj 2,264 (4.79%) – Turnout 47,219 (58.99%)

Simpson (DUP) 15,430 (32.68%); Dobson (UUP) 13,166 (27.88%); Seeley (SF) 11,593 (24.55%); Kelly (SDLP) 4,238 (8.98%); Lavery (Alliance) 1,780 (3.77%); Kelly (CSA) 460 (0.97%); Harte (WP) 351 (0.74%); Bhogal (C) 201 (0.43%)

587. UXBRIDGE & RUISLIP SOUTH

  • *Boris Johnson (C)
  • Vincent Lo (Lab)
  • Rosina Robson (LD)
  • Mark Keir (Green)
  • Elizabeth Kemp (UKIP)

2015: C maj 10,695 (23.87%) – Turnout 44,811 (63.44%)

Johnson (C) 22,511 (50.24%); Summers (Lab) 11,816 (26.37%); Duffin (UKIP) 6,346 (14.16%); Cox (LD) 2,215 (4.94%); Lee (Green) 1,414 (3.16%); Harbord (TUSC) 180 (0.40%); Thompson (Ind) 84 (0.19%); Hope (Loony) 72 (0.16%); Moosun (Community) 52 (0.12%); Jug (Eccentric) 50 (0.11%); Doherty (Ind) 39 (0.09%); Lawrence (Realist) 18 (0.04%); Jackson (ND) 14 (0.03%)

588. VALE OF CLWYD

  • *James Davies (C)
  • Chris Ruane (Lab)
  • Gwyn Williams (LD)
  • David Wyatt (PC)

2015: C maj 237 (0.67%) – Turnout 35,261 (62.40%)

Davies (C) 13,760 (39.02%); Ruane (Lab) 13,523 (38.35%); Davies-Cooke (UKIP) 4,577 (12.98%); Rowlands (PC) 2,486 (7.05%); Williams (LD) 915 (2.59%)

589. VALE OF GLAMORGAN

  • *Alun Cairns (C)
  • Camilla Beaven (Lab)
  • Jennifer Geroni (LD)
  • Ian Johnson (PC)
  • Stephen Davis-Barker (Green)
  • Melanie Hunter-Clarke (UKIP)
  • David Elston (Pirate)
  • Sharon Lovell (Women)

2015: C maj 6,880 (13.41%) – Turnout 51,293 (71.06%)

Cairns (C) 23,607 (46.02%); Elmore (Lab) 16,727 (32.61%); Mahoney (UKIP) 5,489 (10.70%); Johnson (PC) 2,869 (5.59%); Morgan (LD) 1,309 (2.55%); Armstrong (Green) 1,054 (2.05%); Reed (CSA) 238 (0.46%)

590. VAUXHALL

  • Dolly Theis (C)
  • *Kate Hoey (Lab)
  • George Turner (LD)
  • Gulnar Hasnain (Green)
  • Mark Chapman (Pirate)
  • Harini Iyengar (Women)

2015: Lab maj 12,708 (26.51%) – Turnout 47,941 (58.68%)

Hoey (Lab) 25,778 (53.77%); Bellis (C) 13,070 (27.26%); Hasnain (Green) 3,658 (7.63%); Hyyrylainen-Trett (LD) 3,312 (6.91%); Nnorom (UKIP) 1,385 (2.89%); Chapman (Pirate) 201 (0.42%); Hardy (LU) 188 (0.39%); Jensen (CSA) 164 (0.34%); Ghani (Whig) 103 (0.21%); Lambert (SPGB) 82 (0.17%)

591. WAKEFIELD

  • Antony Calvert (C)
  • *Mary Creagh (Lab)
  • Denis Cronin (LD)
  • Waj Ali (Ind)
  • Lucy Brown (Yorkshire)

2015: Lab maj 2,613 (6.08%) – Turnout 42,973 (60.94%)

Creagh (Lab) 17,301 (40.26%); Calvert (C) 14,688 (34.18%); Hazelhurst (UKIP) 7,862 (18.30%); Cronin (LD) 1,483 (3.45%); Thackray (Green) 1,069 (2.49%); Griffiths (TUSC) 287 (0.67%); Barr (CSA) 283 (0.66%)

592. WALLASEY

  • Andy Livsey (C)
  • *Angela Eagle (Lab)
  • Paul Childs (LD)
  • Lily Clough (Green)
  • Debbie Caplin (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 16,348 (37.70%) – Turnout 43,366 (66.21%)

Eagle (Lab) 26,176 (60.36%); Clarkson (C) 9,828 (22.66%); Caton (UKIP) 5,063 (11.68%); Pratt (Green) 1,288 (2.97%); Brown (LD) 1,011 (2.33%)

593. WALSALL NORTH

  • Eddie Hughes (C)
  • *David Winnick (Lab)
  • Isabelle Parasram (LD)
  • Liz Hazell (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 1,937 (5.25%) – Turnout 36,883 (54.98%)

Winnick (Lab) 14,392 (39.02%); Hansen-Luke (C) 12,455 (33.77%); Hazell (UKIP) 8,122 (22.02%); Jones (LD) 840 (2.28%); Smith (TUSC) 545 (1.48%); Harrison (Green) 529 (1.43%)

594. WALSALL SOUTH

  • James Bird (C)
  • *Valerie Vaz (Lab)
  • Anna Wellings Purvis (LD)
  • Derek Bennett (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 6,007 (14.36%) – Turnout 41,838 (61.76%)

Vaz (Lab) 19,740 (47.18%); Arnold (C) 13,733 (32.82%); Bennett (UKIP) 6,540 (15.63%); Fletcher (Green) 1,149 (2.75%); Kenrick (LD) 676 (1.62%)

595. WALTHAMSTOW

  • Molly Samuel (C)
  • *Stella Creasy (Lab Co-op)
  • Ukonu Obasi (LD)
  • Andrew Johns (Green)

2015: Lab Co-op maj 23,195 (55.50%) – Turnout 41,796 (62.11%)

Creasy (Lab Co-op) 28,779 (68.86%); Samuel-Leport (C) 5,584 (13.36%); Gold (Green) 2,661 (6.37%); Hillman (UKIP) 2,507 (6.00%); Cheung (LD) 1,661 (3.97%); Taaffe (TUSC) 394 (0.94%); Merton (ND) 129 (0.31%); Leff (WRP) 81 (0.19%)

596. WANSBECK

  • Chris Galley (C)
  • *Ian Lavery (Lab)
  • Joan Tebbutt (LD)
  • Steven Leyland (Green)
  • Melanie Hurst (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 10,881 (28.24%) – Turnout 38,528 (60.89%)

Lavery (Lab) 19,267 (50.01%); Galley (C) 8,386 (21.77%); Hurst (UKIP) 7,014 (18.20%); Hancock (LD) 2,407 (6.25%); Hedley (Green) 1,454 (3.77%)

597. WANTAGE

  • *Ed Vaizey (C)
  • Rachel Eden (Lab Co-op)
  • Chris Carrigan (LD)
  • Sue Ap-Roberts (Green)
  • David McLeod (UKIP)

2015: C maj 21,749 (37.29%) – Turnout 58,320 (69.83%)

Vaizey (C) 31,092 (53.31%); Webb (Lab) 9,343 (16.02%); Meredith (LD) 7,611 (13.05%); Upcraft (UKIP) 7,288 (12.50%); Prendergast (Green) 2,986 (5.12%)

598. WARLEY

  • Anthony Mangnall (C)
  • *John Spellar (Lab)
  • Bryan Manley-Green (LD)
  • Mark Redding (Green)
  • Darryl Magher (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 14,702 (38.86%) – Turnout 37,829 (59.35%)

Spellar (Lab) 22,012 (58.19%); Williams (C) 7,310 (19.32%); Durnell (UKIP) 6,237 (16.49%); Buckman (Green) 1,465 (3.87%); Smith (LD) 805 (2.13%)

599. WARRINGTON NORTH

  • Val Allen (C)
  • *Helen Jones (Lab)
  • Stefan Krizanac (LD)
  • Lyndsay McAteer (Green)
  • James Ashington (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 8,923 (19.65%) – Turnout 45,419 (62.53%)

Jones (Lab) 21,720 (47.82%); Short (C) 12,797 (28.18%); Nicholls (UKIP) 7,757 (17.08%); Krizanac (LD) 1,881 (4.14%); Hayes (Green) 1,264 (2.78%)

600. WARRINGTON SOUTH

  • *David Mowat (C)
  • Faisal Rashid (Lab)
  • Bob Barr (LD)
  • John Boulton (Ind)

2015: C maj 2,750 (4.63%) – Turnout 59,353 (69.37%)

Mowat (C) 25,928 (43.68%); Bent (Lab) 23,178 (39.05%); Lingley (UKIP) 4,909 (8.27%); Barr (LD) 3,335 (5.62%); Davies (Green) 1,765 (2.97%); Bennett (TUSC) 238 (0.40%)

601. WARWICK & LEAMINGTON

  • *Chris White (C)
  • Matt Western (Lab)
  • Nick Solman (LD)
  • Jonathan Chilvers (Green)
  • Bob Dhillon (UKIP)

2015: C maj 6,606 (13.06%) – Turnout 50,581 (70.67%)

White (C) 24,249 (47.94%); Kelly (Lab) 17,643 (34.88%); MacBrayne (UKIP) 4,183 (8.27%); Arif (LD) 2,512 (4.97%); Minott (Green) 1,994 (3.94%)

602. WARWICKSHIRE NORTH

  • *Craig Tracey (C)
  • Julie Jackson (Lab)
  • James Cox (LD)
  • Keith Kondakor (Green)

2015: C maj 2,973 (6.28%) – Turnout 47,377 (67.53%)

Tracey (C) 20,042 (42.30%); O'Brien (Lab) 17,069 (36.03%); Cash (UKIP) 8,256 (17.43%); Beddow (LD) 978 (2.06%); Bonner (Green) 894 (1.89%); Hunter (TUSC) 138 (0.29%)

603. WASHINGTON & SUNDERLAND WEST

  • Jonathan Gullis (C)
  • *Sharon Hodgson (Lab)
  • Tom Appleby (LD)
  • Michal Chantkowski (Green)
  • Bryan Foster (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 13,157 (35.31%) – Turnout 37,257 (54.64%)

Hodgson (Lab) 20,478 (54.96%); Casey (UKIP) 7,321 (19.65%); Dhillon (C) 7,033 (18.88%); Murphy (Green) 1,091 (2.93%); Haney (LD) 993 (2.67%); Duncan (TUSC) 341 (0.92%)

604. WATFORD

  • *Richard Harrington (C)
  • Chris Ostrowski (Lab)
  • Ian Stotesbury (LD)
  • Alex Murray (Green)
  • Ian Green (UKIP)

2015: C maj 9,794 (17.44%) – Turnout 56,149 (66.63%)

Harrington (C) 24,400 (43.46%); Turmaine (Lab) 14,606 (26.01%); Thornhill (LD) 10,152 (18.08%); Lincoln (UKIP) 5,481 (9.76%); Cottrell-Boyce (Green) 1,332 (2.37%); O'Connor (TUSC) 178 (0.32%)

605. WAVENEY

  • *Peter Aldous (C)
  • Sonia Barker (Lab)
  • Jacky Howe (LD)
  • Elfrede Brambley-Crawshaw (Green)
  • Bert Poole (UKIP)
  • Allyson Barron (Ind)

2015: C maj 2,408 (4.61%) – Turnout 52,196 (65.11%)

Aldous (C) 22,104 (42.35%); Blizzard (Lab) 19,696 (37.73%); Tobin (UKIP) 7,580 (14.52%); Elliott (Green) 1,761 (3.37%); Gordon (LD) 1,055 (2.02%)

606. WEALDEN

  • *Nus Ghani (C)
  • Angela Smith (Lab)
  • Chris Bowers (LD)
  • Colin Stocks (Green)
  • Nicola Burton (UKIP)

2015: C maj 22,967 (40.28%) – Turnout 57,017 (71.05%)

Ghani (C) 32,508 (57.01%); Griffiths (UKIP) 9,541 (16.73%); Curtis (Lab) 6,165 (10.81%); Goodall (LD) 5,180 (9.09%); Smith (Green) 3,623 (6.35%)

607. WEAVER VALE

  • *Graham Evans (C)
  • Mike Amesbury (Lab)
  • Paul Roberts (LD)
  • Christopher Copeman (Green)

2015: C maj 806 (1.72%) – Turnout 46,867 (68.51%)

Evans (C) 20,227 (43.16%); Tickridge (Lab) 19,421 (41.44%); Wright (UKIP) 4,547 (9.70%); Di Mauro (LD) 1,395 (2.98%); Copeman (Green) 1,183 (2.52%); Whyte (TUSC) 94 (0.20%)

608. WELLINGBOROUGH

  • *Peter Bone (C)
  • Andrea Watts (Lab)
  • Chris Nelson (LD)
  • Jonathan Hornett (Green)
  • Allan Shipham (UKIP)

2015: C maj 16,397 (32.51%) – Turnout 50,430 (65.39%)

Bone (C) 26,265 (52.08%); Munday (UKIP) 9,868 (19.57%); Garvie (Lab) 9,839 (19.51%); Nelson (LD) 2,240 (4.44%); Turner-Hawes (Green) 2,218 (4.40%)

609. WELLS

  • *James Heappey (C)
  • Andy Merryfield (Lab)
  • Tessa Munt (LD)
  • Lorna Corke (CPA)

2015: C maj 7,585 (13.33%) – Turnout 56,904 (71.66%)

Heappey (C) 26,247 (46.13%); Munt (LD) 18,662 (32.80%); Hims (UKIP) 5,644 (9.92%); Inchley (Lab) 3,780 (6.64%); Cousins (Green) 2,331 (4.10%); Arnold (ND) 83 (0.15%); Dobbs (Birthday) 81 (0.14%); Watkins (Ind) 76 (0.13%)

610. WELWYN HATFIELD

  • *Grant Shapps (C)
  • Anawar Miah (Lab)
  • Nigel Quinton (LD)
  • Christianne Sayers (Green)
  • Dean Milliken (UKIP)
  • Melvyn Jones (Ind)

2015: C maj 12,153 (24.21%) – Turnout 50,205 (68.53%)

Shapps (C) 25,281 (50.36%); Miah (Lab) 13,128 (26.15%); Stevens (UKIP) 6,556 (13.06%); Annand (LD) 3,140 (6.25%); Scheimann (Green) 1,742 (3.47%); Green (Ind) 216 (0.43%); Shattock (TUSC) 142 (0.28%)

611. WENTWORTH & DEARNE

  • Steven Jackson (C)
  • *John Healey (Lab)
  • Janice Middleton (LD)

2015: Lab maj 13,838 (32.04%) – Turnout 43,189 (58.14%)

Healey (Lab) 24,571 (56.89%); Hookem (UKIP) 10,733 (24.85%); Naughton (C) 6,441 (14.91%); Simpson (LD) 1,135 (2.63%); England (Eng Dem) 309 (0.72%)

612. WEST BROMWICH EAST

  • Emma Crane (C)
  • *Tom Watson (Lab)
  • Karen Trench (LD)
  • John Macefield (Green)
  • Colin Rankine (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 9,470 (25.26%) – Turnout 37,492 (58.91%)

Watson (Lab) 18,817 (50.19%); Seccombe (C) 9,347 (24.93%); Latham (UKIP) 7,949 (21.20%); Clucas (LD) 751 (2.00%); Lim (Green) 628 (1.68%)

613. WEST BROMWICH WEST

  • Andrew Hardie (C)
  • *Adrian Bailey (Lab Co-op)
  • Flo Clucas (LD)
  • Robert Buckman (Green)
  • Star Anderton (UKIP)

2015: Lab Co-op maj 7,742 (22.10%) – Turnout 35,026 (53.45%)

Bailey (Lab Co-op) 16,578 (47.33%); Eardley (UKIP) 8,836 (25.23%); Ratner (C) 8,365 (23.88%); Redding (Green) 697 (1.99%); Trench (LD) 550 (1.57%)

614. WEST HAM

  • Patrick Spencer (C)
  • *Lyn Brown (Lab)
  • Paul Reynolds (LD)
  • Michael Spracklin (Green)
  • Rosamund Beattie (UKIP)
  • Kayode Shedowo (CPA)

2015: Lab maj 27,986 (53.01%) – Turnout 52,793 (58.25%)

Brown (Lab) 36,132 (68.44%); Akinbusoye (C) 8,146 (15.43%); McKenzie (UKIP) 3,950 (7.48%); Collinson (Green) 2,651 (5.02%); Reynolds (LD) 1,430 (2.71%); Uzoka (CPA) 369 (0.70%); Bogie (Community) 115 (0.22%)

615. WESTMINSTER NORTH

  • Lindsey Hall (C)
  • *Karen Buck (Lab)
  • Alex Harding (LD)
  • Emmanuelle Tandy (Green)
  • Abby Dharamsey (ND)

2015: Lab maj 1,977 (5.00%) – Turnout 39,514 (63.38%)

Buck (Lab) 18,504 (46.83%); Hall (C) 16,527 (41.83%); Sussman (UKIP) 1,489 (3.77%); Allan (LD) 1,457 (3.69%); Nadel (Green) 1,322 (3.35%); Fajardo (Ch P) 152 (0.38%); Ward (Ind) 63 (0.16%)

616. WESTMORLAND & LONSDALE

  • James Airey (C)
  • Eli Aldridge (Lab)
  • *Tim Farron (LD)
  • Mr Fishfinger (Ind)

2015: LD maj 8,949 (18.29%) – Turnout 48,929 (74.30%)

Farron (LD) 25,194 (51.49%); Myatt (C) 16,245 (33.20%); Piper (UKIP) 3,031 (6.19%); Bateson (Lab) 2,661 (5.44%); Loynes (Green) 1,798 (3.67%)

617. WESTON-SUPER-MARE

  • *John Penrose (C)
  • Timothy Taylor (Lab)
  • Mike Bell (LD)
  • Suneil Basu (Green)
  • Helen Hims (UKIP)

2015: C maj 15,609 (29.70%) – Turnout 52,552 (66.11%)

Penrose (C) 25,203 (47.96%); Taylor (Lab) 9,594 (18.26%); Warrender (UKIP) 9,366 (17.82%); Munro (LD) 5,486 (10.44%); Lawson (Green) 2,592 (4.93%); Lavelle (Eng Dem) 311 (0.59%)

618. WIGAN

  • Alexander Williams (C)
  • *Lisa Nandy (Lab)
  • Mark Clayton (LD)
  • William Patterson (Green)
  • Nathan Ryding (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 14,236 (31.43%) – Turnout 45,293 (59.54%)

Nandy (Lab) 23,625 (52.16%); Kerswell (C) 9,389 (20.73%); Bradley (UKIP) 8,818 (19.47%); Patterson (Green) 1,273 (2.81%); Clayton (LD) 1,255 (2.77%); Fairhurst (Wigan) 768 (1.70%); Parr (Ind) 165 (0.36%)

619. WILTSHIRE NORTH

  • *James Gray (C)
  • Peter Baldrey (Lab)
  • Brian Mathew (LD)
  • Phil Chamberlain (Green)
  • Paddy Singh (UKIP)
  • Lisa Tweedie (Ind)

2015: C maj 21,046 (41.63%) – Turnout 50,556 (74.50%)

Gray (C) 28,938 (57.24%); Mathew (LD) 7,892 (15.61%); Bryant (UKIP) 5,813 (11.50%); Baldrey (Lab) 4,930 (9.75%); Chamberlain (Green) 2,350 (4.65%); Killane (Ind) 390 (0.77%); Wareham (Ind) 243 (0.48%)

620. WILTSHIRE SOUTH WEST

  • *Dr Andrew Murrison (C)
  • Laura Pictor (Lab)
  • Trevor Carbin (LD)
  • Christopher Walford (Green)
  • Liam Silcocks (Ind)

2015: C maj 18,168 (35.18%) – Turnout 51,643 (70.71%)

Murrison (C) 27,198 (52.67%); Brown (UKIP) 9,030 (17.49%); Aylett (Lab) 6,948 (13.45%); Carbin (LD) 5,482 (10.62%); Randle (Green) 2,985 (5.78%)

621. WIMBLEDON

  • *Stephen Hammond (C)
  • Imran Uddin (Lab)
  • Carl Quilliam (LD)
  • Charles Barraball (Green)
  • Strachan McDonald (UKIP)

2015: C maj 12,619 (26.06%) – Turnout 48,422 (73.53%)

Hammond (C) 25,225 (52.09%); Judge (Lab) 12,606 (26.03%); Sheehan (LD) 6,129 (12.66%); Bucklitsch (UKIP) 2,476 (5.11%); Barraball (Green) 1,986 (4.10%)

622. WINCHESTER

  • *Steve Brine (C)
  • Mark Chaloner (Lab)
  • Jackie Porter (LD)
  • Andrew Wainwright (Green)
  • Martin Lyon (UKIP)
  • Teresa Skelton (JACP)

2015: C maj 16,914 (30.58%) – Turnout 55,316 (74.63%)

Brine (C) 30,425 (55.00%); Porter (LD) 13,511 (24.43%); Chaloner (Lab) 4,613 (8.34%); Lyon (UKIP) 4,122 (7.45%); Wilks (Green) 2,645 (4.78%)

623. WINDSOR

  • *Adam Afriyie (C)
  • Peter Shearman (Lab)
  • Julian Tisi (LD)
  • Fintan McKeown (Green)

2015: C maj 25,083 (50.01%) – Turnout 50,160 (72.16%)

Afriyie (C) 31,797 (63.39%); Dent (Lab) 6,714 (13.39%); Malik (UKIP) 4,992 (9.95%); Fussey (LD) 4,323 (8.62%); Wall (Green) 1,834 (3.66%); Da Costa (Ind) 500 (1.00%)

624. WIRRAL SOUTH

  • Adam Sykes (C)
  • *Alison McGovern (Lab)
  • Chris Carubia (LD)
  • Mandi Roberts (Green)

2015: Lab maj 4,599 (10.99%) – Turnout 41,837 (73.45%)

McGovern (Lab) 20,165 (48.20%); Bell (C) 15,566 (37.21%); Scott (UKIP) 3,737 (8.93%); Jewkes (LD) 1,474 (3.52%); Cartlidge (Green) 895 (2.14%)

625. WIRRAL WEST

  • Tony Caldeira (C)
  • *Margaret Greenwood (Lab)
  • Peter Reisdorf (LD)
  • John Coyne (Green)

2015: Lab maj 417 (1.00%) – Turnout 41,858 (75.59%)

Greenwood (Lab) 18,898 (45.15%); McVey (C) 18,481 (44.15%); Jones (UKIP) 2,772 (6.62%); Reisdorf (LD) 1,433 (3.42%); James (ND) 274 (0.65%)

626. WITHAM

  • *Priti Patel (C)
  • Phil Barlow (Lab)
  • Jo Hayes (LD)
  • James Abbott (Green)

2015: C maj 19,554 (41.46%) – Turnout 47,168 (70.31%)

Patel (C) 27,123 (57.50%); Cockrill (UKIP) 7,569 (16.05%); Clarke (Lab) 7,467 (15.83%); Hayes (LD) 2,891 (6.13%); Abbott (Green) 2,038 (4.32%); Scrimshaw (CPA) 80 (0.17%)

627. WITNEY

  • *Robert Courts (C)
  • Laetisia Carter (Lab)
  • Liz Leffman (LD)
  • Claire Lasko (Green)
  • Alexander Craig (UKIP)

2015: C maj 25,155 (43.01%) – Turnout 58,482 (73.32%)

Cameron (C) 35,201 (60.19%); Enright (Lab) 10,046 (17.18%); Strutt (UKIP) 5,352 (9.15%); Graham (LD) 3,953 (6.76%); Macdonald (Green) 2,970 (5.08%); Peedell (NHAP) 616 (1.05%); Bex (Wessex Reg) 110 (0.19%); Tompson (Ind) 94 (0.16%); Saunders (VAT) 56 (0.10%); Smith (Elmo) 37 (0.06%); Jackson (LP) 35 (0.06%); Handley (ND) 12 (0.02%)

2016: C maj 5,702 (14.83%) – Turnout 38,455 (46.74%)

Courts (C) 17,313 (45.02%); Leffman (LD) 11,611 (30.19%); Enright (Lab) 5,765 (14.99%); Sanders (Green) 1,363 (3.54%); Bird (UKIP) 1,354 (3.52%); Salisbury (NHAP) 433 (1.13%); Skidmore (Ind) 151 (0.39%); Hatter (Loony) 129 (0.34%); Ward (Ind) 93 (0.24%); Bishop (BP Elvis) 61 (0.16%); Jug (Eccentric) 59 (0.15%); McKenzie (Eng Dem) 52 (0.14%); Arno (Love) 44 (0.11%); Knight (Ind) 27 (0.07%)

628. WOKING

  • *Jonathan Lord (C)
  • Fiona Colley (Lab)
  • Will Forster (LD)
  • James Brierley (Green)
  • Troy De Leon (UKIP)
  • Hassan Akberali (Ind)

2015: C maj 20,810 (40.05%) – Turnout 51,964 (69.95%)

Lord (C) 29,199 (56.19%); Rawling (Lab) 8,389 (16.14%); Took (LD) 6,047 (11.64%); Burberry (UKIP) 5,873 (11.30%); Robson (Green) 2,109 (4.06%); Wade (CSA) 229 (0.44%); Temple (Magna Carta) 77 (0.15%); Woolford (TEP) 41 (0.08%)

629. WOKINGHAM

  • *John Redwood (C)
  • Andy Croy (Lab)
  • Clive Jones (LD)
  • Russell Seymour (Green)

2015: C maj 24,197 (43.21%) – Turnout 55,999 (71.90%)

Redwood (C) 32,329 (57.73%); Croy (Lab) 8,132 (14.52%); Jones (LD) 7,572 (13.52%); Cunnington (UKIP) 5,516 (9.85%); Windisch (Green) 2,092 (3.74%); Lokuciewski (Ind) 358 (0.64%)

630. WOLVERHAMPTON NORTH EAST

  • Sarah Macken (C)
  • *Emma Reynolds (Lab)
  • Ian Jenkins (LD)
  • Clive Wood (Green)
  • Graham Eardley (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 5,495 (16.16%) – Turnout 34,003 (55.68%)

Reynolds (Lab) 15,669 (46.08%); Henry (C) 10,174 (29.92%); Etheridge (UKIP) 6,524 (19.19%); Jenkins (LD) 935 (2.75%); Cooper (Green) 701 (2.06%)

631. WOLVERHAMPTON SOUTH EAST

  • Kieran Mullan (C)
  • *Pat McFadden (Lab)
  • Ben Mathis (LD)
  • Amy Bertaut (Green)
  • Barry Hodgson (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 10,778 (31.00%) – Turnout 34,764 (55.57%)

McFadden (Lab) 18,539 (53.33%); Photay (C) 7,761 (22.32%); Hodgson (UKIP) 7,061 (20.31%); Griffiths (LD) 798 (2.30%); Kauldhar (Green) 605 (1.74%)

632. WOLVERHAMPTON SOUTH WEST

  • Paul Uppal (C)
  • Eleanor Smith (Lab)
  • Sarah Quarmby (LD)
  • Andrea Cantrill (Green)
  • Rob Jones (UKIP)
  • Jagmeet Singh (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 801 (1.99%) – Turnout 40,209 (66.60%)

Marris (Lab) 17,374 (43.21%); Uppal (C) 16,573 (41.22%); Everett (UKIP) 4,310 (10.72%); Cantrill (Green) 1,058 (2.63%); Upstone (LD) 845 (2.10%); Booth (Ind) 49 (0.12%)

633. WORCESTER

  • *Robin Walker (C)
  • Joy Squires (Lab)
  • Stephen Kearney (LD)
  • Louis Stephen (Green)
  • Paul Hickling (UKIP)
  • Mark Shuker (Compass)
  • Alex Rugg (Ind)

2015: C maj 5,646 (11.35%) – Turnout 49,723 (70.03%)

Walker (C) 22,534 (45.32%); Squires (Lab) 16,888 (33.96%); Goad (UKIP) 6,378 (12.83%); Stephen (Green) 2,024 (4.07%); Smith (LD) 1,677 (3.37%); McNally (TUSC) 153 (0.31%); Shuker (Ind) 69 (0.14%)

634. WORCESTERSHIRE MID

  • *Nigel Huddleston (C)
  • Fred Grindrod (Lab)
  • Margaret Rowley (LD)
  • Fay Whitfield (Green)
  • David Greenwood (UKIP)

2015: C maj 20,532 (39.31%) – Turnout 52,225 (71.47%)

Huddleston (C) 29,763 (56.99%); Keel (UKIP) 9,231 (17.68%); Lunn (Lab) 7,548 (14.45%); Rowley (LD) 3,750 (7.18%); Franks (Green) 1,933 (3.70%)

635. WORCESTERSHIRE WEST

  • *Harriett Baldwin (C)
  • Samantha Charles (Lab)
  • Edward McMillan-Scott (LD)
  • Natalie McVey (Green)
  • Mike Savage (UKIP)

2015: C maj 22,578 (41.73%) – Turnout 54,100 (73.69%)

Baldwin (C) 30,342 (56.09%); Chamings (UKIP) 7,764 (14.35%); Walton (Lab) 7,244 (13.39%); Wharton (LD) 5,245 (9.70%); Roskams (Green) 3,505 (6.48%)

636. WORKINGTON

  • Clark Vasey (C)
  • *Sue Hayman (Lab)
  • Phill Roberts (LD)
  • George Kemp (UKIP)
  • Roy Ivinson (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 4,686 (12.18%) – Turnout 38,463 (65.56%)

Hayman (Lab) 16,282 (42.33%); Kana (C) 11,596 (30.15%); Jenkinson (UKIP) 7,538 (19.60%); Roberts (LD) 1,708 (4.44%); Perry (Green) 1,149 (2.99%); Ivinson (ND) 190 (0.49%)

637. WORSLEY & ECCLES SOUTH

  • Iain Lindley (C)
  • *Barbara Keeley (Lab)
  • Kate Clarkson (LD)
  • Tom Dylan (Green)

2015: Lab maj 5,946 (14.14%) – Turnout 42,048 (58.26%)

Keeley (Lab) 18,600 (44.24%); Lindley (C) 12,654 (30.09%); Hammond (UKIP) 7,688 (18.28%); Bertenshaw (Green) 1,242 (2.95%); Clarkson (LD) 1,100 (2.62%); North (TUSC) 380 (0.90%); McNally (Reality) 200 (0.48%); Berg (Ind) 184 (0.44%)

638. WORTHING EAST & SHOREHAM

  • *Tim Loughton (C)
  • Sophie Cook (Lab)
  • Oli Henman (LD)
  • Leslie Groves Williams (Green)
  • Mike Glennon (UKIP)
  • Andy Lutwyche (Ind)
  • Carl Walker (NHAP)

2015: C maj 14,949 (29.96%) – Turnout 49,898 (67.18%)

Loughton (C) 24,686 (49.47%); Macpherson (Lab) 9,737 (19.51%); Glennon (UKIP) 8,267 (16.57%); Smytherman (LD) 3,360 (6.73%); Doyle (Green) 2,605 (5.22%); Walker (NHAP) 1,243 (2.49%)

639. WORTHING WEST

  • *Peter Bottomley (C)
  • Beccy Cooper (Lab)
  • Hazel Thorpe (LD)
  • Benjamin Cornish (Green)
  • Mark Withers (UKIP)

2015: C maj 16,855 (33.20%) – Turnout 50,763 (67.13%)

Bottomley (C) 26,124 (51.46%); Cross (UKIP) 9,269 (18.26%); Deen (Lab) 7,955 (15.67%); Thorpe (LD) 4,477 (8.82%); Aherne (Green) 2,938 (5.79%)

640. WREKIN, THE

  • *Mark Pritchard (C)
  • Dylan Harrison (Lab)
  • Rod Keyes (LD)
  • Pat McCarthy (Green)
  • Denis Allen (UKIP)
  • Fay Easton (Ind)

2015: C maj 10,743 (23.64%) – Turnout 45,437 (68.90%)

Pritchard (C) 22,579 (49.69%); Gilman (Lab) 11,836 (26.05%); Seymour (UKIP) 7,620 (16.77%); Keyes (LD) 1,959 (4.31%); Edwards (Green) 1,443 (3.18%)

641. WREXHAM

  • Andrew Atkinson (C)
  • *Ian Lucas (Lab)
  • Carole O'Toole (LD)
  • Carrie Harper (PC)

2015: Lab maj 1,831 (5.60%) – Turnout 32,719 (64.16%)

Lucas (Lab) 12,181 (37.23%); Atkinson (C) 10,350 (31.63%); Plevin-Kelly (UKIP) 5,072 (15.50%); Harper (PC) 2,501 (7.64%); Walsh (LD) 1,735 (5.30%); Munnerley (Green) 669 (2.04%); Edwards (Ind) 211 (0.64%)

642. WYCOMBE

  • *Steve Baker (C)
  • Rafiq Raja (Lab)
  • Steve Guy (LD)
  • Peter Sims (Green)
  • Richard Phoenix (UKIP)

2015: C maj 14,856 (28.88%) – Turnout 51,439 (67.35%)

Baker (C) 26,444 (51.41%); Williams (Lab) 11,588 (22.53%); Meacock (UKIP) 5,198 (10.11%); Guy (LD) 4,546 (8.84%); Bailey (Green) 3,086 (6.00%); Fitton (Ind) 577 (1.12%)

643. WYRE & PRESTON NORTH

  • *Ben Wallace (C)
  • Michelle Heaton-Bentley (Lab)
  • John Potter (LD)
  • Ruth Norbury (Green)

2015: C maj 14,151 (28.36%) – Turnout 49,893 (70.57%)

Wallace (C) 26,528 (53.17%); Whittingham (Lab) 12,377 (24.81%); Walsh (UKIP) 6,577 (13.18%); Potter (LD) 2,712 (5.44%); Power (Green) 1,699 (3.41%)

644. WYRE FOREST

  • *Mark Garnier (C)
  • Matthew Lamb (Lab)
  • Shazu Miah (LD)
  • Brett Caulfield (Green)
  • George Connolly (UKIP)

2015: C maj 12,871 (26.03%) – Turnout 49,440 (63.83%)

Garnier (C) 22,394 (45.30%); Lamb (Lab) 9,523 (19.26%); Wrench (UKIP) 7,967 (16.11%); Taylor (Ind CHC) 7,211 (14.59%); Crick (LD) 1,228 (2.48%); McVey (Green) 1,117 (2.26%)

645. WYTHENSHAWE & SALE EAST

  • Fiona Green (C)
  • *Mike Kane (Lab)
  • William Jones (LD)
  • Dan Jerrome (Green)
  • Mike Bayley-Sanderson (UKIP)
  • Luckson Francis-Augustine (Ind)

2015: Lab maj 10,569 (24.43%) – Turnout 43,263 (56.94%)

Kane (Lab) 21,693 (50.14%); Green (C) 11,124 (25.71%); Clayton (UKIP) 6,354 (14.69%); Chamberlain (LD) 1,927 (4.45%); Mayo (Green) 1,658 (3.83%); Disco (Loony) 292 (0.67%); Worthington (TUSC) 215 (0.50%)

646. YEOVIL

  • *Marcus Fysh (C)
  • Ian Martin (Lab)
  • Jo Roundell Greene (LD)
  • Robert Wood (Green)
  • Katy Pritchard (Ind)

2015: C maj 5,313 (9.33%) – Turnout 56,933 (69.05%)

Fysh (C) 24,178 (42.47%); Laws (LD) 18,865 (33.14%); Smedley (UKIP) 7,646 (13.43%); King (Lab) 4,053 (7.12%); McIvor (Green) 2,191 (3.85%)

647. YNYS MON

  • Tomos Davies (C)
  • *Albert Owen (Lab)
  • Sarah Jackson (LD)
  • leuan Wyn Jones (PC)
  • James Turner (UKIP)

2015: Lab maj 229 (0.66%) – Turnout 34,926 (69.93%)

Owen (Lab) 10,871 (31.13%); Rowlands (PC) 10,642 (30.47%); Willis (C) 7,393 (21.17%); Gill (UKIP) 5,121 (14.66%); Rosenthal (LD) 751 (2.15%); Screen (Soc Lab) 148 (0.42%)

648. YORK CENTRAL

  • Ed Young (C)
  • *Rachael Maskell (Lab Co-op)
  • Nick Love (LD)

2015: Lab Co-op maj 6,716 (14.09%) – Turnout 47,677 (63.27%)

Maskell (Lab Co-op) 20,212 (42.39%); McIlveen (C) 13,496 (28.31%); Guest (UKIP) 4,795 (10.06%); Tyler (Green) 4,791 (10.05%); Love (LD) 3,804 (7.98%); Whitwood (Yorks) 291 (0.61%); Ollerhead (TUSC) 288 (0.60%)

649. YORK OUTER

  • *Julian Sturdy (C)
  • Luke Charters-Reid (Lab)
  • James Blanchard (LD)
  • Bethan Vincent (Green)

2015: C maj 13,129 (24.36%) – Turnout 53,903 (68.61%)

Sturdy (C) 26,477 (49.12%); Riches (Lab) 13,348 (24.76%); Blanchard (LD) 6,269 (11.63%); Abbott (UKIP) 5,251 (9.74%); Shaw (Green) 2,558 (4.75%)

650. YORKSHIRE EAST

  • *Greg Knight (C)
  • Alan Clark (Lab)
  • Carl Minns (LD)
  • Michael Jackson (Green)
  • Andrew Dennis (UKIP)
  • Timothy Norman (Yorkshire)

2015: C maj 14,933 (29.87%) – Turnout 49,991 (61.69%)

Knight (C) 25,276 (50.56%); Hickson (Lab) 10,343 (20.69%); Todd (UKIP) 8,955 (17.91%); Adamson (LD) 2,966 (5.93%); Maloney (Green) 1,731 (3.46%); Arnold (Yorks) 720 (1.44%)