Jump to content

General Election nominations

In the nominations below, * indicates an MP standing in the constituency they represented in the previous Parliament where there are no boundary changes; + indicates an MP standing in another constituency or one where there are boundary changes.

1. ABERAVON

  • Caroline Jones (C)
  • *Hywel Francis (Lab)
  • Keith Davies (LD)
  • Paul Nicholls-Jones (PC)
  • Kevin Edwards (BNP)
  • Captain Beany (Bean)
  • Andrew Tutton (Ind)
  • Joe Callan (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 13,937 (46.30%) – Turnout 30,104 (58.94%)

Francis (Lab) 18,077 (60.05%); Waller (LD) 4,140 (13.75%); Evans (PC) 3,545 (11.78%); Rees-Mogg (C) 3,064 (10.18%); Wright (Veritas) 768 (2.55%); La Vey (Green) 510 (1.69%)

2. ABERCONWY

  • Guto Bebb (C)
  • Ronald Hughes (Lab)
  • Mike Priestley (LD)
  • Phil Edwards (PC)
  • Louise Wynne-Jones (Ch P)
  • Mike Wieteska (UKIP)

45.40% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 1,070 (3.93%) – Turnout 27,258 (61.98%)

Lab 8,994 (33.00%); C 7,924 (29.07%); LD 5,197 (19.07%); PC 3,818 (14.01%); Others 517 (1.90%); Green 512 (1.88%); UKIP 296 (1.09%)

3. ABERDEEN NORTH

  • Stewart Whyte (C)
  • *Frank Doran (Lab)
  • Kristian Chapman (LD)
  • Joanna Strathdee (SNP)
  • Roy Jones (BNP)
  • Ewan Robertson (SSP)

2005: Lab maj 6,795 (18.55%) – Turnout 36,634 (55.75%)

Doran (Lab) 15,557 (42.47%); Delaney (LD) 8,762 (23.92%); Stewart (SNP) 8,168 (22.30%); Anderson (C) 3,456 (9.43%); Connon (SSP) 691 (1.89%)

4. ABERDEEN SOUTH

  • Amanda Harvie (C)
  • *Anne Begg (Lab)
  • John Sleigh (LD)
  • Mark McDonald (SNP)
  • Rhonda Reekie (Green)
  • Susan Ross (BNP)
  • Robert Green (SACL)

2005: Lab maj 1,348 (3.24%) – Turnout 41,621 (62.11%)

Begg (Lab) 15,272 (36.69%); Harris (LD) 13,924 (33.45%); Whyte (C) 7,134 (17.14%); Watt (SNP) 4,120 (9.90%); Reekie (Green) 768 (1.85%); Munro (SSP) 403 (0.97%)

5. ABERDEENSHIRE WEST & KINCARDINE

  • Alex Johnstone (C)
  • Greg Williams (Lab)
  • *Sir Robert Smith (LD)
  • Dennis Robertson (SNP)
  • Gary Raikes (BNP)
  • Anthony Atkinson (UKIP)

2005: LD maj 7,471 (17.94%) – Turnout 41,648 (63.54%)

Smith (LD) 19,285 (46.30%); Johnstone (C) 11,814 (28.37%); Barrowman (Lab) 5,470 (13.13%); Little (SNP) 4,700 (11.29%); Grant (SSP) 379 (0.91%)

6. AIRDRIE & SHOTTS

  • Ruth Whitfield (C)
  • Pamela Nash (Lab)
  • John Love (LD)
  • Sophia Coyle (SNP)
  • John McGeechan (Ind)

2005: Lab maj 14,084 (42.48%) – Turnout 33,158 (53.52%)

Reid (Lab) 19,568 (59.01%); Balfour (SNP) 5,484 (16.54%); Watt (LD) 3,792 (11.44%); Cottis (C) 3,271 (9.86%); Coats (SSP) 706 (2.13%); Rowan (Scot Ind) 337 (1.02%)

7. ALDERSHOT

  • +Gerald Howarth (C)
  • Jonathan Slater (Lab)
  • Adrian Collett (LD)
  • Juliana Brimicombe (Ch P)
  • Gary Crowd (Eng Ind)
  • Robert Snare (UKIP)

16.07% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 6,345 (15.12%) – Turnout 41,962 (63.61%)

C 18,474 (44.03%); LD 12,129 (28.90%); Lab 9,113 (21.72%); Others 1,254 (2.99%); UKIP 992 (2.36%)

8. ALDRIDGE-BROWNHILLS

  • +Richard Shepherd (C)
  • Ashiq Hussain (Lab)
  • Ian Jenkins (LD)
  • Karl Macnaughton (Green)
  • Sue Gray (Ch P)

5.62% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 5,732 (15.49%) – Turnout 37,016 (63.53%)

C 17,845 (48.21%); Lab 12,113 (32.72%); LD 4,406 (11.90%); Others 1,620 (4.38%); UKIP 1,032 (2.79%)

9. ALTRINCHAM & SALE WEST

  • +Graham Brady (C)
  • Tom Ross (Lab)
  • Jane Brophy (LD)
  • Kenneth Bullman (UKIP)

2.49% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 7,618 (17.57%) – Turnout 43,357 (67.78%)

C 20,384 (47.01%); Lab 12,766 (29.44%); LD 9,489 (21.89%); UKIP 718 (1.66%)

10. ALYN & DEESIDE

  • Will Gallagher (C)
  • *Mark Tami (Lab)
  • Paul Brighton (LD)
  • Maurice Jones (PC)
  • John Walker (BNP)
  • James Howson (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 8,378 (23.60%) – Turnout 35,496 (60.22%)

Tami (Lab) 17,331 (48.83%); Hale (C) 8,953 (25.22%); Brighton (LD) 6,174 (17.39%); Coombs (PC) 1,320 (3.72%); Crawford (UKIP) 918 (2.59%); Armstrong-Braun (FWP) 378 (1.06%); Kilshaw (Ind) 215 (0.61%); Davies (Comm Brit) 207 (0.58%)

11. AMBER VALLEY

  • Nigel Mills (C)
  • +Judy Mallaber (Lab)
  • Tom Snowdon (LD)
  • Michael Clarke (BNP)
  • Sam Thing (Loony)
  • Sue Ransome (UKIP)

8.97% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 5,512 (12.53%) – Turnout 43,973 (64.04%)

Lab 20,427 (46.45%); C 14,915 (33.92%); LD 5,446 (12.38%); Others 2,467 (5.61%); UKIP 718 (1.63%)

12. ANGUS

  • Alberto Costa (C)
  • Kevin Hutchens (Lab)
  • Sanjay Samani (LD)
  • *Mike Weir (SNP)
  • Martin Gray (UKIP)

2005: SNP maj 1,601 (4.20%) – Turnout 38,145 (60.46%)

Weir (SNP) 12,840 (33.66%); Bushby (C) 11,239 (29.46%); Bradley (Lab) 6,850 (17.96%); Rennie (LD) 6,660 (17.46%); Manley (SSP) 556 (1.46%)

13. ANTRIM EAST

  • Rodney McCune (UCUNF)
  • Sammy Wilson (DUP)
  • Justin McCamphill (SDLP)
  • Oliver McMullan (SF)
  • Gerry Lynch (Alliance)
  • Samuel Morrison (TUV)

8.20% boundary change

2005 notional: DUP maj 6,996 (21.76%) – Turnout 32,145 (54.79%)

DUP 15,074 (46.89%); UUP 8,078 (25.13%); Alliance 4,727 (14.71%); SDLP 2,385 (7.42%); SF 1,738 (5.41%); Others 143 (0.44%)

14. ANTRIM NORTH

  • Irwin Armstrong (UCUNF)
  • Ian Paisley Junior (DUP)
  • Declan O'Loan (SDLP)
  • Daithi McKay (SF)
  • Jayne Dunlop (Alliance)
  • Lyle Cubitt (ND)
  • Jim Allister (TUV)

3.70% boundary change

2005 notional: DUP maj 18,486 (41.80%) – Turnout 44,225 (62.11%)

DUP 25,111 (56.78%); UUP 6,625 (14.98%); SF 6,268 (14.17%); SDLP 4,868 (11.01%); Alliance 1,353 (3.06%)

15. ANTRIM SOUTH

  • Sir Reg Empey (UCUNF)
  • Rev William McCrea (DUP)
  • Michelle Byrne (SDLP)
  • Mitchel McLaughlin (SF)
  • Alan Lawther (Alliance)
  • Melwyn Lucas (TUV)

19.90% boundary change

2005 notional: DUP maj 3,778 (10.74%) – Turnout 35,191 (57.45%)

DUP 14,182 (40.30%); UUP 10,404 (29.56%); SDLP 3,929 (11.16%); SF 3,767 (10.70%); Alliance 2,905 (8.25%); Others 4 (0.01%)

16. ARFON

  • Robin Millar (C)
  • Alan Pugh (Lab)
  • Sarah Green (LD)
  • +Hywel Williams (PC)
  • Elwyn Williams (UKIP)

85.15% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 456 (1.82%) – Turnout 25,042 (58.24%)

Lab 8,484 (33.88%); PC 8,028 (32.06%); C 4,106 (16.40%); LD 3,942 (15.74%); UKIP 482 (1.92%)

17. ARGYLL & BUTE

  • Gary Mulvaney (C)
  • David Graham (Lab)
  • *Alan Reid (LD)
  • Michael MacKenzie (SNP)
  • Elaine Morrison (Green)
  • George Doyle (Ind)
  • John Black (Jacobite)

2005: LD maj 5,636 (13.04%) – Turnout 43,229 (64.21%)

Reid (LD) 15,786 (36.52%); McGrigor (C) 10,150 (23.48%); Manson (Lab) 9,696 (22.43%); Strong (SNP) 6,716 (15.54%); Henderson (SSP) 881 (2.04%)

18. ARUNDEL & SOUTH DOWNS

  • +Nick Herbert (C)
  • Tim Lunnon (Lab)
  • Derek Deedman (LD)
  • Stuart Bower (UKIP)

20.18% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 12,291 (23.81%) – Turnout 51,618 (70.79%)

C 25,968 (50.31%); LD 13,677 (26.50%); Lab 8,947 (17.33%); UKIP 2,713 (5.26%); Others 313 (0.61%)

19. ASHFIELD

  • Garry Hickton (C)
  • Gloria de Piero (Lab)
  • Jason Zadrozny (LD)
  • Edward Holmes (BNP)
  • Tony Ellis (Eng Dem)
  • Eddie Smith (Ind)
  • Terry Coleman (UKIP)

1.71% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 10,370 (24.28%) – Turnout 42,711 (57.07%)

Lab 20,801 (48.70%); C 10,431 (24.42%); LD 5,910 (13.84%); Others 5,569 (13.04%)

20. ASHFORD

  • +Damian Green (C)
  • Chris Clark (Lab)
  • Chris Took (LD)
  • Steve Campkin (Green)
  • Jeffrey Elenor (UKIP)

5.11% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 12,268 (25.02%) – Turnout 49,035 (65.40%)

C 25,225 (51.44%); Lab 12,957 (26.42%); LD 7,648 (15.60%); Green 1,664 (3.39%); UKIP 1,541 (3.14%)

21. ASHTON UNDER LYNE

  • Seema Kennedy (C)
  • +David Heyes (Lab)
  • Paul Larkin (LD)
  • David Lomas (BNP)
  • Angela McManus (UKIP)

10.25% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 13,199 (38.33%) – Turnout 34,432 (51.53%)

Lab 20,136 (58.48%); C 6,937 (20.15%); LD 4,017 (11.67%); Others 2,621 (7.61%); UKIP 721 (2.09%)

22. AYLESBURY

  • +David Lidington (C)
  • Kathryn White (Lab)
  • Steven Lambert (LD)
  • Chris Adams (UKIP)

32.42% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 9,314 (19.49%) – Turnout 47,783 (62.43%)

C 23,103 (48.35%); LD 13,789 (28.86%); Lab 8,730 (18.27%); UKIP 2,161 (4.52%)

23. AYR, CARRICK & CUMNOCK

  • William Grant (C)
  • *Sandra Osborne (Lab)
  • James Taylor (LD)
  • Charles Brodie (SNP)

2005: Lab maj 9,997 (22.19%) – Turnout 45,048 (61.33%)

Osborne (Lab) 20,433 (45.36%); Jones (C) 10,436 (23.17%); Waugh (LD) 6,341 (14.08%); Brodie (SNP) 5,932 (13.17%); Sharp (SSCUP) 592 (1.31%); Steele (SSP) 554 (1.23%); McDaid (Soc Lab) 395 (0.88%); McCormack (UKIP) 365 (0.81%)

24. AYRSHIRE CENTRAL

  • Maurice Golden (C)
  • *Brian Donohoe (Lab)
  • Andrew Chamberlain (LD)
  • John Mullen (SNP)
  • James McDaid (Soc Lab)

2005: Lab maj 10,423 (24.31%) – Turnout 42,871 (62.46%)

Donohoe (Lab) 19,905 (46.43%); Clark (C) 9,482 (22.12%); Kennedy (LD) 6,881 (16.05%); Hanif (SNP) 4,969 (11.59%); Morton (SSP) 820 (1.91%); Cochrane (Soc Lab) 468 (1.09%); Groves (UKIP) 346 (0.81%)

25. AYRSHIRE NORTH & ARRAN

  • Philip Lardner (C)
  • *Katy Clark (Lab)
  • Gillian Cole-Hamilton (LD)
  • Patricia Gibson (SNP)
  • Louise McDaid (Soc Lab)

2005: Lab maj 11,296 (25.55%) – Turnout 44,205 (60.57%)

Clark (Lab) 19,417 (43.92%); Connell (C) 8,121 (18.37%); Gurney (SNP) 7,938 (17.96%); White (LD) 7,264 (16.43%); Turbett (SSP) 780 (1.76%); Pursley (UKIP) 382 (0.86%); McDaid (Soc Lab) 303 (0.69%)

26. BANBURY

  • +Tony Baldry (C)
  • Les Sibley (Lab)
  • David Rundle (LD)
  • Alastair White (Green)
  • Roseanne Edwards (Ind)
  • Dr David Fairweather (UKIP)

4.49% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 10,090 (18.79%) – Turnout 53,685 (64.41%)

C 25,170 (46.88%); Lab 15,080 (28.09%); LD 9,395 (17.50%); Green 1,514 (2.82%); Others 1,335 (2.49%); UKIP 1,191 (2.22%)

27. BANFF & BUCHAN

  • Jimmy Buchan (C)
  • Glen Reynolds (Lab)
  • Galen Milne (LD)
  • Eilidh Whiteford (SNP)
  • Richard Payne (BNP)

2005: SNP maj 11,837 (31.81%) – Turnout 37,216 (56.76%)

Salmond (SNP) 19,044 (51.17%); Wallace (C) 7,207 (19.37%); Anderson (LD) 4,952 (13.31%); Okasha (Lab) 4,476 (12.03%); Ross (OCV) 683 (1.84%); Kemp (UKIP) 442 (1.19%); Will (SSP) 412 (1.11%)

28. BARKING

  • Simon Marcus (C)
  • +Margaret Hodge (Lab)
  • Dominic Carman (LD)
  • Jayne Forbes (Green)
  • Nick Griffin (BNP)
  • George Hargreaves (Ch P)
  • Thomas Darwood (Ind)
  • Crucial Chris Dowling (Loony)
  • Dapo Sijuwola (RP)
  • Frank Maloney (UKIP)

38.38% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 12,183 (33.04%) – Turnout 36,871 (48.24%)

Lab 18,293 (49.61%); C 6,110 (16.57%); BNP 5,997 (16.26%); LD 3,973 (10.78%); UKIP 1,291 (3.50%); Green 618 (1.68%); Others 589 (1.60%)

29. BARNSLEY CENTRAL

  • Piers Tempest (C)
  • +Eric Illsley (Lab)
  • Christopher Wiggin (LD)
  • Ian Sutton (BNP)
  • Tony Devoy (Ind)
  • Donald Wood (Ind)
  • Terry Robinson (Soc Lab)
  • David Silver (UKIP)

61.54% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 11,839 (38.32%) – Turnout 30,897 (47.70%)

Lab 17,805 (57.63%); LD 5,966 (19.31%); C 4,548 (14.72%); Others 2,578 (8.34%)

30. BARNSLEY EAST

  • James Hockney (C)
  • Michael Dugher (Lab)
  • John Brown (LD)
  • Colin Porter (BNP)
  • Eddie Devoy (Ind)
  • Kevin Hogan (Ind)
  • Ken Capstick (Soc Lab)
  • Tony Watson (UKIP)

114.57% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 18,298 (56.94%) – Turnout 32,136 (48.82%)

Lab 22,808 (70.97%); LD 4,510 (14.03%); C 4,078 (12.69%); Others 740 (2.30%)

31. BARROW & FURNESS

  • John Gough (C)
  • John Woodcock (Lab Co-op)
  • Barry Rabone (LD)
  • Christopher Loynes (Green)
  • Mike Ashburner (BNP)
  • Brian Greaves (Ind)
  • John Smith (UKIP)

4.54% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 4,843 (12.54%) – Turnout 38,625 (58.93%)

Lab 17,445 (45.17%); C 12,602 (32.63%); LD 6,870 (17.79%); Others 922 (2.39%); UKIP 786 (2.03%)

32. BASILDON & BILLERICAY

  • +John Baron (C)
  • Allan Davies (Lab)
  • Mike Hibbs (LD)
  • Irene Bateman (BNP)
  • Alan Broad (UKIP)

84.43% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 4,559 (11.22%) – Turnout 40,643 (62.30%)

C 18,699 (46.01%); Lab 14,140 (34.79%); LD 5,376 (13.23%); Others 1,435 (3.53%); UKIP 993 (2.44%)

33. BASILDON SOUTH & THURROCK EAST

  • Stephen Metcalfe (C)
  • +Angela Smith (Lab Co-op)
  • Geoff Williams (LD)
  • Chris Roberts (BNP)
  • None Of The Above X (ND)
  • Kerry Smith (UKIP)

66.83% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 905 (2.14%) – Turnout 42,290 (59.27%)

Lab 17,195 (40.66%); C 16,290 (38.52%); LD 4,469 (10.57%); Others 2,565 (6.07%); UKIP 1,109 (2.62%); Green 662 (1.57%)

34. BASINGSTOKE

  • +Maria Miller (C)
  • Funda Pepperell (Lab)
  • John Shaw (LD)
  • Steve Saul (BCP)
  • Stella Howell (UKIP)

12.56% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 2,651 (6.27%) – Turnout 42,267 (60.96%)

C 16,409 (38.82%); Lab 13,758 (32.55%); LD 9,261 (21.91%); Others 969 (2.29%); UKIP 942 (2.23%); Green 928 (2.20%)

35. BASSETLAW

  • Keith Girling (C)
  • +John Mann (Lab)
  • David Dobbie (LD)
  • Grahame Whithurst (Ind)
  • Andrea Hamilton (UKIP)

41.73% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,256 (17.92%) – Turnout 46,077 (60.75%)

Lab 24,413 (52.98%); C 16,157 (35.07%); LD 5,507 (11.95%)

36. BATH

  • Fabian Richter (C)
  • Hattie Ajderian (Lab)
  • +Don Foster (LD)
  • Eric Lucas (Green)
  • Steve Hewett (Ch P)
  • Sean Geddis (Ind)
  • ANON (ND)
  • Robert Craig (South)
  • Ernie Warrender (UKIP)

9.42% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 5,624 (13.56%) – Turnout 41,466 (69.08%)

LD 18,845 (45.45%); C 13,221 (31.88%); Lab 5,974 (14.41%); Green 2,494 (6.01%); UKIP 697 (1.68%); Others 235 (0.57%)

37. BATLEY & SPEN

  • Janice Small (C)
  • +Mike Wood (Lab)
  • Neil Bentley (LD)
  • Matt Blakeley (Green)
  • David Exley (BNP)

27.16% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 6,060 (13.54%) – Turnout 44,744 (60.79%)

Lab 20,249 (45.26%); C 14,189 (31.71%); LD 6,888 (15.39%); Others 2,668 (5.96%); Green 750 (1.68%)

38. BATTERSEA

  • Jane Ellison (C)
  • +Martin Linton (Lab)
  • Layla Moran (LD)
  • Guy Evans (Green)
  • Hugh Salmon (Battersea)
  • Tom Fox (Ind)
  • Christopher MacDonald (UKIP)

4.02% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 332 (0.81%) – Turnout 40,858 (59.18%)

Lab 16,615 (40.67%); C 16,283 (39.85%); LD 5,906 (14.45%); Green 1,720 (4.21%); UKIP 334 (0.82%)

39. BEACONSFIELD

  • +Dominic Grieve (C)
  • Jeremy Miles (Lab)
  • John Edwards (LD)
  • Jem Bailey (Green)
  • Quentin Baron (Ind)
  • Andrew Cowen (MP Expense)
  • Delphine Gray-Fisk (UKIP)

25.77% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 14,794 (32.09%) – Turnout 46,100 (63.16%)

C 24,934 (54.09%); LD 10,140 (22.00%); Lab 8,963 (19.44%); UKIP 2,063 (4.48%)

40. BECKENHAM

  • Bob Stewart (C)
  • Damien Egan (Lab)
  • Steve Jenkins (LD)
  • Ann Garrett (Green)
  • Roger Tonks (BNP)
  • Dan Eastgate (Eng Dem)
  • Owen Brolly (UKIP)

66.81% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 16,913 (40.40%) – Turnout 41,864 (65.33%)

C 25,002 (59.72%); Lab 8,089 (19.32%); LD 6,748 (16.12%); UKIP 1,189 (2.84%); Others 836 (2.00%)

41. BEDFORD

  • Richard Fuller (C)
  • +Patrick Hall (Lab)
  • Henry Vann (LD)
  • Ben Foley (Green)
  • William Dewick (BNP)
  • Samrat Bhandari (Ind)
  • Mark Adkin (UKIP)

0.93% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 3,413 (8.04%) – Turnout 42,458 (62.01%)

Lab 17,657 (41.59%); C 14,244 (33.55%); LD 9,263 (21.82%); UKIP 1,011 (2.38%); Others 283 (0.67%)

42. BEDFORDSHIRE MID

  • +Nadine Dorries (C)
  • David Reeves (Lab)
  • Linda Jack (LD)
  • Malcolm Bailey (Green)
  • John Cooper (Eng Dem)
  • Bill Hall (UKIP)

3.71% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 11,593 (23.08%) – Turnout 50,222 (68.71%)

C 23,408 (46.61%); LD 11,815 (23.53%); Lab 11,261 (22.42%); UKIP 1,376 (2.74%); Green 1,292 (2.57%); Others 1,070 (2.13%)

43. BEDFORDSHIRE NORTH EAST

  • +Alistair Burt (C)
  • Edward Brown (Lab)
  • Mike Pitt (LD)
  • Ian Seeby (BNP)
  • Brian Capell (UKIP)

4.46% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 12,128 (24.59%) – Turnout 49,317 (68.39%)

C 24,592 (49.87%); Lab 12,464 (25.27%); LD 10,295 (20.88%); UKIP 1,966 (3.99%)

44. BEDFORDSHIRE SOUTH WEST

  • *Andrew Selous (C)
  • Jennifer Bone (Lab)
  • Rod Cantrill (LD)
  • Mark Tolman (BNP)
  • Martin Newman (UKIP)

2005: C maj 8,277 (18.07%) – Turnout 45,814 (61.83%)

Selous (C) 22,114 (48.27%); Still (Lab) 13,837 (30.20%); Strange (LD) 7,723 (16.86%); Wise (UKIP) 1,923 (4.20%); Gurney (Forum) 217 (0.47%)

45. BELFAST EAST

  • Trevor Ringland (UCUNF)
  • Peter Robinson (DUP)
  • Mary Muldoon (SDLP)
  • Niall Donnelly (SF)
  • Naomi Long (Alliance)
  • David Vance (TUV)

26.20% boundary change

2005 notional: DUP maj 7,900 (22.87%) – Turnout 34,541 (57.53%)

DUP 18,087 (52.36%); UUP 10,187 (29.49%); Alliance 3,820 (11.06%); Others 873 (2.53%); SF 838 (2.43%); SDLP 736 (2.13%)

46. BELFAST NORTH

  • Fred Cobain (UCUNF)
  • +Nigel Dodds (DUP)
  • Alban Maginness (SDLP)
  • Gerry Kelly (SF)
  • William Webb (Alliance)
  • Martin McAuley (Ind)

22.90% boundary change

2005 notional: DUP maj 5,832 (16.02%) – Turnout 36,406 (57.95%)

DUP 15,650 (42.99%); SF 9,818 (26.97%); SDLP 6,094 (16.74%); UUP 3,462 (9.51%); Alliance 1,066 (2.93%); Others 316 (0.87%)

47. BELFAST SOUTH

  • Adam McGibbon (Green)
  • Paula Bradshaw (UCUNF)
  • Jimmy Spratt (DUP)
  • +Dr Alasdair McDonnell (SDLP)
  • Alex Maskey (SF)
  • Anna Lo (Alliance)

15.10% boundary change

2005 notional: SDLP maj 188 (0.52%) – Turnout 36,408 (60.63%)

SDLP 10,977 (30.15%); DUP 10,789 (29.63%); UUP 8,089 (22.22%); SF 3,275 (9.00%); Alliance 2,633 (7.23%); Others 645 (1.77%)

48. BELFAST WEST

  • Bill Manwaring (UCUNF)
  • William Humphrey (DUP)
  • Alex Attwood (SDLP)
  • +Gerry Adams (SF)
  • Maire Hendron (Alliance)

8.20% boundary change

2005 notional: SF maj 19,527 (52.57%) – Turnout 37,147 (64.23%)

SF 25,479 (68.59%); SDLP 5,952 (16.02%); DUP 4,028 (10.84%); UUP 927 (2.50%); Others 733 (1.97%); Alliance 28 (0.08%)

49. BERMONDSEY & OLD SOUTHWARK

  • Loanna Morrison (C)
  • Val Shawcross (Lab)
  • +Simon Hughes (LD)
  • Tom Chance (Green)
  • Stephen Tyler (BNP)
  • Alan Kirkby (Ind)
  • Steve Freeman (ND)

3.58% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 5,769 (16.00%) – Turnout 36,052 (48.76%)

LD 17,177 (47.65%); Lab 11,408 (31.64%); C 4,671 (12.96%); Green 1,096 (3.04%); Others 937 (2.60%); UKIP 763 (2.12%)

50. BERWICK-UPON-TWEED

  • Anne-Marie Trevelyan (C)
  • Alan Strickland (Lab)
  • *Sir Alan Beith (LD)
  • Peter Mailer (BNP)
  • Michael Weatheritt (UKIP)

0.80% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 8,585 (23.58%) – Turnout 36,406 (63.29%)

LD 19,147 (52.59%); C 10,562 (29.01%); Lab 6,697 (18.40%)

51. BERWICKSHIRE, ROXBURGH & SELKIRK

  • John Lamont (C)
  • Ian Miller (Lab)
  • +Michael Moore (LD)
  • Paul Wheelhouse (SNP)
  • Chris Black (Jacobite)
  • Sherry Fowler (UKIP)

2005: LD maj 5,901 (13.00%) – Turnout 45,388 (63.30%)

Moore (LD) 18,993 (41.85%); Lamont (C) 13,092 (28.84%); Held (Lab) 7,206 (15.88%); Orr (SNP) 3,885 (8.56%); Hein (Lib) 916 (2.02%); McIver (SSP) 695 (1.53%); Neilson (UKIP) 601 (1.32%)

52. BETHNAL GREEN & BOW

  • Zakir Khan (C)
  • Rushanara Ali (Lab)
  • Ajmal Masroor (LD)
  • Farid Bakht (Green)
  • Jeffrey Marshall (BNP)
  • Patrick Brooks (Ind)
  • Haji Choudhury (Ind)
  • Ahmed Malik (Ind)
  • Alexander Van Terheyden (Pirate)
  • Abjol Miah (Respect)
  • Hasib Hikmat (Voice)

11.30% boundary change

2005 notional: Respect maj 804 (2.10%) – Turnout 38,366 (51.50%)

Respect 14,015 (36.53%); Lab 13,211 (34.43%); LD 4,721 (12.31%); C 4,583 (11.95%); Green 1,730 (4.51%); Others 106 (0.28%)

53. BEVERLEY & HOLDERNESS

  • +Graham Stuart (C)
  • Ian Saunders (Lab)
  • Craig Dobson (LD)
  • Bill Rigby (Green)
  • Neil Whitelam (BNP)
  • Ron Hughes (Ind)
  • Andrew Horsfield (UKIP)

3.92% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 3,097 (6.23%) – Turnout 49,689 (64.18%)

C 20,345 (40.94%); Lab 17,248 (34.71%); LD 9,784 (19.69%); UKIP 2,312 (4.65%)

54. BEXHILL & BATTLE

  • +Greg Barker (C)
  • James Royston (Lab)
  • Mary Varrall (LD)
  • Neil Jackson (BNP)
  • Stuart Wheeler (Trust)

18.81% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 15,893 (31.52%) – Turnout 50,414 (66.82%)

C 27,316 (54.18%); LD 11,423 (22.66%); Lab 9,016 (17.88%); UKIP 2,659 (5.27%)

55. BEXLEYHEATH & CRAYFORD

  • +David Evennett (C)
  • Howard Dawber (Lab)
  • Karelia Scott (LD)
  • Adrian Ross (Green)
  • Stephen James (BNP)
  • John Griffiths (Eng Dem)
  • John Dunford (UKIP)

21.00% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 5,167 (12.33%) – Turnout 41,900 (64.66%)

C 19,497 (46.53%); Lab 14,330 (34.20%); LD 5,494 (13.11%); UKIP 1,338 (3.19%); Others 1,241 (2.96%)

56. BIRKENHEAD

  • Andrew Gilbert (C)
  • +Frank Field (Lab)
  • Stuart Kelly (LD)

10.96% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 14,638 (46.21%) – Turnout 31,676 (49.94%)

Lab 20,534 (64.83%); LD 5,896 (18.61%); C 5,246 (16.56%)

57. BIRMINGHAM EDGBASTON

  • Deirdre Alden (C)
  • +Gisela Stuart (Lab)
  • Roger Harmer (LD)
  • Phil Simpson (Green)
  • Trevor Lloyd (BNP)
  • Charith Fernando (Ch P)
  • Harry Takhar (Impact)
  • Greville Warwick (UKIP)

11.99% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 1,555 (4.01%) – Turnout 38,825 (57.30%)

Lab 16,732 (43.10%); C 15,177 (39.09%); LD 4,972 (12.81%); Green 1,103 (2.84%); UKIP 841 (2.17%)

58. BIRMINGHAM ERDINGTON

  • Robert Alden (C)
  • Jack Dromey (Lab)
  • Ann Holtom (LD)
  • Kevin McHugh (BNP)
  • Timothy Gray (Ch P)
  • Tony Tomkins (Ind)
  • Terry Williams (NF)
  • Maria Foy (UKIP)

1.67% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 9,677 (30.07%) – Turnout 32,180 (48.42%)

Lab 17,037 (52.94%); C 7,360 (22.87%); LD 5,089 (15.81%); Others 1,928 (5.99%); UKIP 766 (2.38%)

59. BIRMINGHAM HALL GREEN

  • Jo Barker (C)
  • +Roger Godsiff (Lab)
  • Jerry Evans (LD)
  • Andrew Gardner (Ind)
  • Salma Yaqoob (Respect)
  • Alan Blumenthal (UKIP)

105.87% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 6,649 (15.90%) – Turnout 41,809 (55.94%)

Lab 17,708 (42.35%); LD 11,059 (26.45%); C 6,226 (14.89%); Others 5,190 (12.41%); UKIP 1,223 (2.93%); Green 403 (0.96%)

60. BIRMINGHAM HODGE HILL

  • Shailesh Parekh (C)
  • +Liam Byrne (Lab)
  • Tariq Khan (LD)
  • Richard Lumby (BNP)
  • Peter Johnson (Soc Dem)
  • Waheed Rafiq (UKIP)

47.41% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 7,063 (17.05%) – Turnout 41,435 (55.74%)

Lab 19,437 (46.91%); LD 12,374 (29.86%); C 4,394 (10.60%); Others 3,923 (9.47%); UKIP 1,140 (2.75%); Green 167 (0.40%)

61. BIRMINGHAM LADYWOOD

  • Nusrat Ghani (C)
  • Shabana Mahmood (Lab)
  • Ayoub Khan (LD)
  • Peter Beck (Green)
  • Christopher Booth (UKIP)

51.22% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 6,804 (23.23%) – Turnout 29,296 (45.11%)

Lab 15,422 (52.64%); LD 8,618 (29.42%); C 2,470 (8.43%); UKIP 1,621 (5.53%); Others 1,081 (3.69%); Green 84 (0.29%)

62. BIRMINGHAM NORTHFIELD

  • Keely Huxtable (C)
  • +Richard Burden (Lab)
  • Mike Dixon (LD)
  • Susan Pearce (Green)
  • Les Orton (BNP)
  • Dick Rodgers (Good)
  • John Borthwick (UKIP)

38.00% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 7,879 (19.93%) – Turnout 39,534 (55.18%)

Lab 19,900 (50.34%); C 12,021 (30.41%); LD 4,875 (12.33%); Others 1,860 (4.70%); UKIP 878 (2.22%)

63. BIRMINGHAM PERRY BARR

  • William Norton (C)
  • +Khalid Mahmood (Lab)
  • Karen Hamilton (LD)
  • Deborah Hey-Smith (Ch P)
  • John Tyrrell (Soc Lab)
  • Melvin Ward (UKIP)

23.74% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 7,825 (20.22%) – Turnout 38,698 (53.82%)

Lab 17,919 (46.30%); LD 10,094 (26.08%); C 6,702 (17.32%); Others 3,063 (7.92%); UKIP 920 (2.38%)

64. BIRMINGHAM SELLY OAK

  • Nigel Dawkins (C)
  • +Steve McCabe (Lab)
  • David Radcliffe (LD)
  • James Burn (Green)
  • Lynette Orton (BNP)
  • Samuel Leeds (Ch P)
  • Jeffery Burgess (UKIP)

100.69% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 7,564 (17.14%) – Turnout 44,131 (60.34%)

Lab 20,672 (46.84%); C 13,108 (29.70%); LD 7,651 (17.34%); Green 1,594 (3.61%); UKIP 1,106 (2.51%)

65. BIRMINGHAM YARDLEY

  • Meirion Jenkins (C)
  • Lynnette Kelly (Lab)
  • +John Hemming (LD)
  • Tanya Lumby (BNP)
  • Paul Morris (NF)
  • Graham Duffen (UKIP)

39.46% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 2,864 (7.30%) – Turnout 39,223 (54.49%)

LD 16,485 (42.03%); Lab 13,621 (34.73%); C 4,142 (10.56%); Others 4,104 (10.46%); UKIP 670 (1.71%); Green 201 (0.51%)

66. BISHOP AUCKLAND

  • Barbara Harrison (C)
  • *Helen Goodman (Lab)
  • Mark Wilkes (LD)
  • Adam Walker (BNP)
  • Sam Zair (LLPBPP)
  • Dave Brothers (UKIP)

0.03% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 10,047 (26.35%) – Turnout 38,128 (56.12%)

Lab 19,065 (50.00%); LD 9,018 (23.65%); C 8,736 (22.91%); UKIP 1,309 (3.43%)

67. BLACKBURN

  • Michael Law-Riding (C)
  • +Jack Straw (Lab)
  • Paul English (LD)
  • Bushra Irfanullah (BIB)
  • Robin Evans (BNP)
  • Grace Astley (Ind)
  • Janis Sharp (Ind)
  • Bobby Anwar (UKIP)

1.05% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,048 (19.45%) – Turnout 41,388 (57.67%)

Lab 17,439 (42.14%); C 9,391 (22.69%); LD 8,518 (20.58%); Others 4,321 (10.44%); UKIP 944 (2.28%); Green 775 (1.87%)

68. BLACKLEY & BROUGHTON

  • James Edsberg (C)
  • +Graham Stringer (Lab)
  • William Hobhouse (LD)
  • Derek Adams (BNP)
  • Shafiq-Uz Zaman (Ch P)
  • Kay Phillips (Respect)
  • Bob Willescroft (UKIP)

46.23% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 13,060 (43.35%) – Turnout 30,124 (45.86%)

Lab 18,825 (62.49%); LD 5,765 (19.14%); C 3,927 (13.04%); UKIP 1,607 (5.33%)

69. BLACKPOOL NORTH & CLEVELEYS

  • Paul Maynard (C)
  • Penny Martin (Lab)
  • Bill Greene (LD)
  • James Clayton (BNP)
  • Tony Davies (Loony)
  • Roy Hopwood (UKIP)

42.29% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 3,241 (8.48%) – Turnout 38,199 (57.60%)

Lab 17,470 (45.73%); C 14,229 (37.25%); LD 5,222 (13.67%); UKIP 1,278 (3.35%)

70. BLACKPOOL SOUTH

  • Ron Bell (C)
  • +Gordon Marsden (Lab)
  • Doreen Holt (LD)
  • Roy Goodwin (BNP)
  • Si Thu Tun (Integrity)
  • Hamish Howitt (UKIP)

14.77% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 5,911 (17.67%) – Turnout 33,451 (52.31%)

Lab 16,232 (48.52%); C 10,321 (30.85%); LD 5,054 (15.11%); Others 1,113 (3.33%); UKIP 731 (2.19%)

71. BLAENAU GWENT

  • Liz Stevenson (C)
  • Nick Smith (Lab)
  • Matt Smith (LD)
  • Rhodri Davies (PC)
  • Anthony King (BNP)
  • *Dai Davies (Blaenau Voice)
  • Alyson O'Connell (Soc Lab)
  • Mike Kocan (UKIP)

2005: Ind Law maj 9,121 (25.87%) – Turnout 35,251 (66.14%)

Law (Ind Law) 20,505 (58.17%); Jones (Lab) 11,384 (32.29%); Thomas (LD) 1,511 (4.29%); Price (PC) 843 (2.39%); Lee (C) 816 (2.31%); Osborne (UKIP) 192 (0.54%)

2006: Ind Davies maj 2,484 (9.14%) – Turnout 27,165 (51.73%)

Davies (Ind Davies) 12,543 (46.17%); Smith (Lab) 10,059 (37.03%); Lewis (PC) 1,755 (6.46%); Kitcher (LD) 1,477 (5.44%); Williams (C) 1,013 (3.73%); Hope (Loony) 318 (1.17%)

72. BLAYDON

  • Glenn Hall (C)
  • +Dave Anderson (Lab)
  • Neil Bradbury (LD)
  • Keith McFarlane (BNP)

7.09% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 5,748 (13.75%) – Turnout 41,818 (62.22%)

Lab 21,591 (51.63%); LD 15,843 (37.89%); C 3,356 (8.03%); UKIP 1,028 (2.46%)

73. BLYTH VALLEY

  • Barry Flux (C)
  • *Ronnie Campbell (Lab)
  • Jeffrey Reid (LD)
  • Steve Fairbairn (BNP)
  • Allan White (Eng Dem)
  • Barry Elliott (Ind)
  • James Condon (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 8,527 (23.84%) – Turnout 35,773 (56.21%)

Campbell (Lab) 19,659 (54.95%); Reid (LD) 11,132 (31.12%); Windridge (C) 4,982 (13.93%)

74. BOGNOR REGIS & LITTLEHAMPTON

  • +Nick Gibb (C)
  • Michael Jones (Lab)
  • Simon McDougall (LD)
  • Andrew Moffat (BNP)
  • Melissa Briggs (Ind)
  • Douglas Denny (UKIP)

5.13% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 8,617 (20.15%) – Turnout 42,766 (63.17%)

C 19,309 (45.15%); Lab 10,692 (25.00%); LD 9,357 (21.88%); UKIP 3,408 (7.97%)

75. BOLSOVER

  • Lee Rowley (C)
  • +Dennis Skinner (Lab)
  • Denise Hawksworth (LD)
  • Martin Radford (BNP)
  • Ray Callaldine (UKIP)

4.23% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 19,260 (47.68%) – Turnout 40,395 (56.14%)

Lab 26,331 (65.18%); LD 7,071 (17.50%); C 6,993 (17.31%)

76. BOLTON NORTH EAST

  • Deborah Dunleavy (C)
  • +David Crausby (Lab)
  • Paul Ankers (LD)
  • Neil Johnson (UKIP)
  • Norma Armston (You)

3.28% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 4,527 (11.99%) – Turnout 37,772 (54.50%)

Lab 17,486 (46.29%); C 12,959 (34.31%); LD 6,083 (16.10%); UKIP 662 (1.75%); Others 582 (1.54%)

77. BOLTON SOUTH EAST

  • Andy Morgan (C)
  • Yasmin Qureshi (Lab)
  • Donal O'Hanlon (LD)
  • Alan Johnson (Green)
  • Sheila Spink (BNP)
  • Navaid Syed (CPA)
  • Ian Sidaway (UKIP)

13.96% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 11,483 (33.03%) – Turnout 34,765 (51.33%)

Lab 19,366 (55.71%); C 7,883 (22.68%); LD 6,298 (18.12%); UKIP 875 (2.52%); Others 343 (0.99%)

78. BOLTON WEST

  • Susan Williams (C)
  • Julie Hilling (Lab)
  • Jackie Pearcey (LD)
  • Rachel Mann (Green)
  • Jimmy Jones (Ind)
  • Harry Lamb (UKIP)
  • Doug Bagnall (You)

27.08% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 5,041 (11.95%) – Turnout 42,184 (61.24%)

Lab 19,137 (45.37%); C 14,096 (33.42%); LD 7,990 (18.94%); UKIP 597 (1.42%); Others 364 (0.86%)

79. BOOTLE

  • Sohail Qureshi (C)
  • +Joe Benton (Lab)
  • James Murray (LD)
  • Charles Stewart (BNP)
  • Pete Glover (TUSC)
  • Paul Nuttall (UKIP)

33.30% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 20,125 (54.48%) – Turnout 36,937 (50.77%)

Lab 26,243 (71.05%); LD 6,118 (16.56%); C 2,719 (7.36%); UKIP 1,202 (3.25%); Others 655 (1.77%)

80. BOSTON & SKEGNESS

  • +Mark Simmonds (C)
  • Paul Kenny (Lab)
  • Philip Smith (LD)
  • David Owens (BNP)
  • Peter Wilson (Ind)
  • Christopher Pain (UKIP)

2.82% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 6,391 (14.81%) – Turnout 43,151 (58.92%)

C 19,991 (46.33%); Lab 13,600 (31.52%); UKIP 4,081 (9.46%); LD 4,034 (9.35%); Others 1,025 (2.38%); Green 420 (0.97%)

81. BOSWORTH

  • +David Tredinnick (C)
  • Rory Palmer (Lab)
  • Michael Mullaney (LD)
  • John Ryde (BNP)
  • James Lampitt (Eng Dem)
  • Michael Brooks (Science)
  • Dutch Veldhuizen (UKIP)

4.87% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 5,335 (10.72%) – Turnout 49,768 (65.65%)

C 21,210 (42.62%); Lab 15,875 (31.90%); LD 10,750 (21.60%); UKIP 1,933 (3.88%)

82. BOURNEMOUTH EAST

  • +Tobias Ellwood (C)
  • David Stokes (Lab)
  • Lisa Northover (LD)
  • Steven Humphrey (Ind)
  • David Hughes (UKIP)

22.94% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 5,874 (14.04%) – Turnout 41,835 (58.96%)

C 18,949 (45.29%); LD 13,075 (31.25%); Lab 7,761 (18.55%); UKIP 2,050 (4.90%)

83. BOURNEMOUTH WEST

  • Conor Burns (C)
  • Sharon Carr-Brown (Lab)
  • Alasdair Murray (LD)
  • Harvey Taylor (Ind)
  • Philip Glover (UKIP)

43.50% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 2,766 (7.55%) – Turnout 36,613 (53.88%)

C 14,476 (39.54%); LD 11,710 (31.98%); Lab 8,384 (22.90%); UKIP 2,043 (5.58%)

84. BRACKNELL

  • Phillip Lee (C)
  • John Piasecki (Lab)
  • Ray Earwicker (LD)
  • David Young (Green)
  • Mark Burke (BNP)
  • Dan Haycocks (SMA)
  • Murray Barter (UKIP)

19.44% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 10,037 (21.96%) – Turnout 45,704 (62.67%)

C 22,789 (49.86%); Lab 12,752 (27.90%); LD 8,134 (17.80%); UKIP 1,622 (3.55%); Others 407 (0.89%)

85. BRADFORD EAST

  • Mohammed Riaz (C)
  • +Terry Rooney (Lab)
  • David Ward (LD)
  • Neville Poynton (BNP)
  • Raja Hussain (Ind)
  • Peter Shields (Ind)
  • Gerry Robinson (NF)

27.24% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 5,227 (14.24%) – Turnout 36,705 (54.12%)

Lab 16,172 (44.06%); LD 10,945 (29.82%); C 6,392 (17.41%); Others 2,535 (6.91%); Green 661 (1.80%)

86. BRADFORD SOUTH

  • Matt Palmer (C)
  • +Gerry Sutcliffe (Lab)
  • Alun Griffiths (LD)
  • Sharon Sutton (BNP)
  • James Lewthwaite (D Nat)
  • Jamie Illingworth (UKIP)

8.15% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,444 (23.99%) – Turnout 35,198 (53.42%)

Lab 17,009 (48.32%); C 8,565 (24.33%); LD 5,112 (14.52%); Others 3,283 (9.33%); Green 677 (1.92%); UKIP 552 (1.57%)

87. BRADFORD WEST

  • Zahid Iqbal (C)
  • +Marsha Singh (Lab)
  • David Hall-Matthews (LD)
  • David Ford (Green)
  • Jenny Sampson (BNP)
  • Neil Craig (D Nat)
  • Arshad Ali (Respect)
  • Jason Smith (UKIP)

20.93% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 3,050 (8.34%) – Turnout 36,583 (56.04%)

Lab 14,524 (39.70%); C 11,474 (31.36%); LD 6,967 (19.04%); Others 2,525 (6.90%); Green 1,093 (2.99%)

88. BRAINTREE

  • +Brooks Newmark (C)
  • Bill Edwards (Lab)
  • Steve Jarvis (LD)
  • Daisy Blench (Green)
  • Paul Hooks (BNP)
  • Michael Ford (UKIP)

74.86% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 8,658 (19.28%) – Turnout 44,898 (64.22%)

C 22,422 (49.94%); Lab 13,764 (30.66%); LD 6,100 (13.59%); Green 1,308 (2.91%); UKIP 1,076 (2.40%); Others 228 (0.51%)

89. BRECON & RADNORSHIRE

  • Suzy Davies (C)
  • Christopher Lloyd (Lab)
  • *Roger Williams (LD)
  • Janet Davies (PC)
  • Dorienne Robinson (Green)
  • Jeffrey Green (Ch P)
  • Lord Offa (Loony)
  • Clive Easton (UKIP)

2005: LD maj 3,905 (10.18%) – Turnout 38,341 (69.49%)

Williams (LD) 17,182 (44.81%); Davies (C) 13,277 (34.63%); Veale (Lab) 5,755 (15.01%); ap Gwynfor (PC) 1,404 (3.66%); Phillips (UKIP) 723 (1.89%)

90. BRENT CENTRAL

  • Sachin Rajput (C)
  • +Dawn Butler (Lab)
  • +Sarah Teather (LD)
  • Shahar Ali (Green)
  • Errol Williams (Ch P)
  • Dean McCastree (Ind)
  • Abdi Duale (Respect)

106.60% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 7,469 (19.02%) – Turnout 39,267 (55.49%)

Lab 19,684 (50.13%); LD 12,215 (31.11%); C 5,142 (13.09%); Green 1,426 (3.63%); Others 800 (2.04%)

91. BRENT NORTH

  • Harshadbhai Patel (C)
  • +Barry Gardiner (Lab)
  • James Allie (LD)
  • Martin Francis (Green)
  • Arvind Tailor (Eng Dem)
  • Atiq Malik (Ind)
  • Jannen Vamadeva (Ind)
  • Sunita Webb (UKIP)

43.37% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,830 (20.04%) – Turnout 44,054 (58.48%)

Lab 21,751 (49.37%); C 12,921 (29.33%); LD 8,571 (19.46%); Others 811 (1.84%)

92. BRENTFORD & ISLEWORTH

  • Mary Macleod (C)
  • +Ann Keen (Lab)
  • Andrew Dakers (LD)
  • John Hunt (Green)
  • Paul Winnet (BNP)
  • Evangeline Pillai (CPA)
  • Aamir Bhatti (Ch P)
  • David Cunningham (Eng Dem)
  • Teresa Vanneck-Surplice (Ind)
  • Jason Hargreaves (UKIP)

4.38% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 3,633 (8.29%) – Turnout 43,839 (52.83%)

Lab 17,092 (38.99%); C 13,459 (30.70%); LD 10,068 (22.97%); Others 1,641 (3.74%); Green 1,579 (3.60%)

93. BRENTWOOD & ONGAR

  • +Eric Pickles (C)
  • Heidi Benzing (Lab)
  • David Kendall (LD)
  • Jess Barnecutt (Green)
  • Paul Morris (BNP)
  • Robin Tilbrook (Eng Dem)
  • James Sapwell (Ind)
  • Danny Attfield (ND)
  • Michael McGough (UKIP)

5.81% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 12,522 (27.21%) – Turnout 46,016 (67.92%)

C 24,865 (54.04%); LD 12,343 (26.82%); Lab 6,817 (14.81%); UKIP 1,836 (3.99%); Others 155 (0.34%)

94. BRIDGEND

  • Helen Baker (C)
  • +Madeleine Moon (Lab)
  • Wayne Morgan (LD)
  • Nick Thomas (PC)
  • Brian Urch (BNP)
  • David Fulton (UKIP)

9.01% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 6,089 (17.87%) – Turnout 34,079 (59.74%)

Lab 14,621 (42.90%); C 8,532 (25.04%); LD 7,512 (22.04%); PC 2,350 (6.90%); Green 595 (1.75%); UKIP 469 (1.38%)

95. BRIDGWATER & SOMERSET WEST

  • +Ian Liddell-Grainger (C)
  • Kathryn Pearce (Lab)
  • Theo Butt Philip (LD)
  • Charles Graham (Green)
  • Donna Treanor (BNP)
  • Bob Cudlipp (Ind)
  • Peter Hollings (UKIP)

5.19% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 10,081 (19.77%) – Turnout 50,988 (64.02%)

C 23,140 (45.38%); Lab 13,059 (25.61%); LD 11,545 (22.64%); UKIP 1,853 (3.63%); Green 1,391 (2.73%)

96. BRIGG & GOOLE

  • Andrew Percy (C)
  • +Ian Cawsey (Lab)
  • Richard Nixon (LD)
  • Stephen Ward (BNP)
  • Nigel Wright (UKIP)

3.34% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 3,217 (7.84%) – Turnout 41,010 (62.74%)

Lab 18,795 (45.83%); C 15,578 (37.99%); LD 5,411 (13.19%); UKIP 1,226 (2.99%)

97. BRIGHTON KEMPTOWN

  • Simon Kirby (C)
  • Simon Burgess (Lab Co-op)
  • Juliet Williams (LD)
  • Ben Duncan (Green)
  • Dave Hill (TUSC)
  • James Chamberlain-Webber (UKIP)

9.20% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 1,853 (4.83%) – Turnout 38,338 (58.77%)

Lab 14,939 (38.97%); C 13,086 (34.13%); LD 6,482 (16.91%); Green 2,506 (6.54%); UKIP 726 (1.89%); Others 599 (1.56%)

98. BRIGHTON PAVILION

  • Charlotte Vere (C)
  • Nancy Platts (Lab)
  • Bernadette Millam (LD)
  • Dr Caroline Lucas (Green)
  • Leo Atreides (ND)
  • Soraya Kara (R and E)
  • Ian Fyvie (Soc Lab)
  • Nigel Carter (UKIP)

9.50% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 5,867 (13.11%) – Turnout 44,741 (62.37%)

Lab 16,283 (36.39%); C 10,416 (23.28%); Green 9,804 (21.91%); LD 7,174 (16.03%); UKIP 538 (1.20%); Others 526 (1.18%)

99. BRISTOL EAST

  • Adeela Shafi (C)
  • +Kerry McCarthy (Lab)
  • Mike Popham (LD)
  • Glenn Vowles (Green)
  • Brian Jenkins (BNP)
  • Stephen Wright (Eng Dem)
  • Rae Lynch (TUSC)
  • Philip Collins (UKIP)

52.10% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 7,335 (17.35%) – Turnout 42,266 (63.05%)

Lab 19,236 (45.51%); C 11,901 (28.16%); LD 8,318 (19.68%); Green 1,148 (2.72%); UKIP 1,131 (2.68%); Others 532 (1.26%)

100. BRISTOL NORTH WEST

  • Charlotte Leslie (C)
  • Sam Townend (Lab)
  • Paul Harrod (LD)
  • Alex Dunn (Green)
  • Ray Carr (Eng Dem)
  • Robert Upton (UKIP)

77.80% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 2,781 (5.69%) – Turnout 48,851 (68.78%)

Lab 18,649 (38.18%); C 15,868 (32.48%); LD 12,138 (24.85%); Others 1,393 (2.85%); UKIP 803 (1.64%)

101. BRISTOL SOUTH

  • Mark Lloyd Davies (C)
  • +Dawn Primarolo (Lab)
  • Mark Wright (LD)
  • Charlie Bolton (Green)
  • Colin Chidsey (BNP)
  • Craig Clarke (Eng Dem)
  • Tom Baldwin (TUSC)
  • Colin McNamee (UKIP)

3.40% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 10,928 (24.86%) – Turnout 43,967 (59.00%)

Lab 21,364 (48.59%); LD 10,436 (23.74%); C 8,623 (19.61%); Green 2,183 (4.97%); UKIP 1,361 (3.10%)

102. BRISTOL WEST

  • Nick Yarker (C)
  • Paul Smith (Lab)
  • +Stephen Williams (LD)
  • Ricky Knight (Green)
  • Jon Baker (Eng Dem)
  • Danny Kushlick (Ind)
  • Chris Lees (UKIP)

52.52% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 1,147 (2.55%) – Turnout 45,056 (63.62%)

LD 17,599 (39.06%); Lab 16,452 (36.51%); C 7,373 (16.36%); Green 2,545 (5.65%); UKIP 568 (1.26%); Others 519 (1.15%)

103. BROADLAND

  • +Keith Simpson (C)
  • Allyson Barron (Lab)
  • Daniel Roper (LD)
  • Susan Curran (Green)
  • Edith Crowther (BNP)
  • Stuart Agnew (UKIP)

72.34% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 6,573 (13.97%) – Turnout 47,066 (64.43%)

C 20,442 (43.43%); LD 13,869 (29.47%); Lab 11,128 (23.64%); UKIP 1,627 (3.46%)

104. BROMLEY & CHISLEHURST

  • +Bob Neill (C)
  • Chris Kirby (Lab)
  • Sam Webber (LD)
  • Roisin Robertson (Green)
  • Rowena Savage (BNP)
  • Jon Cheeseman (Eng Dem)
  • Emmett Jenner (UKIP)

43.92% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 8,236 (20.57%) – Turnout 40,045 (62.68%)

C 18,024 (45.01%); Lab 9,788 (24.44%); LD 9,494 (23.71%); Green 1,470 (3.67%); UKIP 1,269 (3.17%)

105. BROMSGROVE

  • Sajid Javid (C)
  • Sam Burden (Lab)
  • Philip Ling (LD)
  • Adrian Kriss (BIC)
  • Elizabeth Wainwright (BNP)
  • Mark France (Ind)
  • Ken Wheatley (Ind)
  • Steven Morson (UKIP)

2005: C maj 10,080 (21.08%) – Turnout 47,810 (67.56%)

Kirkbride (C) 24,387 (51.01%); Jones (Lab) 14,307 (29.92%); Haswell (LD) 7,197 (15.05%); Buckingham (UKIP) 1,919 (4.01%)

106. BROXBOURNE

  • *Charles Walker (C)
  • Michael Watson (Lab)
  • Allan Witherick (LD)
  • Steve McCole (BNP)
  • Debbie LeMay (Eng Dem)
  • Martin Harvey (UKIP)

2005: C maj 11,509 (28.33%) – Turnout 40,628 (59.65%)

Walker (C) 21,878 (53.85%); Bolden (Lab) 10,369 (25.52%); Porrer (LD) 4,973 (12.24%); Emerson (BNP) 1,929 (4.75%); Harvey (UKIP) 1,479 (3.64%)

107. BROXTOWE

  • Anna Soubry (C)
  • +Nick Palmer (Lab)
  • David Watts (LD)
  • David Mitchell (Green)
  • Mike Shore (BNP)
  • Chris Cobb (UKIP)

1.68% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 2,139 (4.44%) – Turnout 48,146 (68.97%)

Lab 20,089 (41.73%); C 17,950 (37.28%); LD 7,756 (16.11%); Green 896 (1.86%); Others 760 (1.58%); UKIP 695 (1.44%)

108. BUCKINGHAM

  • Lynne Mozar (BNP)
  • David Hews (Ch P)
  • Simon Strutt (Deficit)
  • Geoff Howard (Ind)
  • Debbie Martin (Ind)
  • Patrick Phillips (Ind)
  • John Stevens (Ind)
  • Anthony Watts (Ind)
  • Colin Dale (Loony)
  • +John Bercow (Speaker)
  • Nigel Farage (UKIP)

20.43% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 18,716 (37.83%) – Turnout 49,473 (68.24%)

C 28,781 (58.18%); Lab 10,065 (20.34%); LD 8,922 (18.03%); UKIP 1,705 (3.45%)

109. BURNLEY

  • Richard Ali (C)
  • Julie Cooper (Lab)
  • Gordon Birtwistle (LD)
  • Sharon Wilkinson (BNP)
  • Andrew Brown (Ind)
  • Andrew Hennessey (Ind)
  • John Wignall (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 5,778 (14.82%) – Turnout 38,983 (59.18%)

Ussher (Lab) 14,999 (38.48%); Birtwistle (LD) 9,221 (23.65%); Brooks (Burnley) 5,786 (14.84%); Miah (C) 4,206 (10.79%); Starr (BNP) 4,003 (10.27%); Slater (Ind) 392 (1.01%); McDowell (UKIP) 376 (0.96%)

110. BURTON

  • Andrew Griffiths (C)
  • Ruth Smeeth (Lab)
  • Michael Rodgers (LD)
  • Alan Hewitt (BNP)
  • Philip Lancaster (UKIP)

6.29% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 2,132 (4.81%) – Turnout 44,368 (60.46%)

Lab 18,677 (42.10%); C 16,545 (37.29%); LD 5,538 (12.48%); Others 2,752 (6.20%); UKIP 856 (1.93%)

111. BURY NORTH

  • David Nuttall (C)
  • Maryam Khan (Lab)
  • Richard Baum (LD)
  • John Maude (BNP)
  • Bill Brison (Ind)
  • Graeme Lambert (Pirate)
  • Stephen Evans (UKIP)

7.98% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 2,059 (5.05%) – Turnout 40,778 (61.66%)

Lab 17,064 (41.85%); C 15,005 (36.80%); LD 6,156 (15.10%); Others 2,115 (5.19%); UKIP 438 (1.07%)

112. BURY SOUTH

  • Michelle Wiseman (C)
  • +Ivan Lewis (Lab)
  • Vic D'Albert (LD)
  • George Heron (Green)
  • Jean Purdy (BNP)
  • Valerie Morris (Eng Dem)
  • Paul Chadwick (UKIP)

8.40% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 9,779 (22.84%) – Turnout 42,815 (58.49%)

Lab 21,807 (50.93%); C 12,028 (28.09%); LD 7,326 (17.11%); UKIP 1,097 (2.56%); Others 557 (1.30%)

113. BURY ST EDMUNDS

  • +David Ruffley (C)
  • Kevin Hind (Lab)
  • David Chappell (LD)
  • Mark Ereira-Guyer (Green)
  • John Howlett (UKIP)

2.28% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 10,080 (19.03%) – Turnout 52,959 (66.83%)

C 24,549 (46.35%); Lab 14,469 (27.32%); LD 10,461 (19.75%); UKIP 1,873 (3.54%); Green 1,607 (3.03%)

114. CAERPHILLY

  • Maria Caulfield (C)
  • +Wayne David (Lab)
  • Kay David (LD)
  • Lindsay Whittle (PC)
  • Laurence Reid (BNP)
  • Tony Jenkins (UKIP)

6.64% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 13,517 (37.32%) – Turnout 36,223 (56.49%)

Lab 20,082 (55.44%); PC 6,565 (18.12%); C 5,334 (14.73%); LD 3,606 (9.96%); Others 636 (1.76%)

115. CAITHNESS, SUTHERLAND & EASTER ROSS

  • Alastair Graham (C)
  • John Mackay (Lab)
  • *John Thurso (LD)
  • Jean Urquhart (SNP)
  • Gordon Campbell (Ind)

2005: LD maj 8,168 (29.53%) – Turnout 27,663 (59.06%)

Thurso (LD) 13,957 (50.45%); Jamieson (Lab) 5,789 (20.93%); Shirron (SNP) 3,686 (13.32%); Ross (C) 2,835 (10.25%); Campbell (Ind) 848 (3.07%); Ivory (SSP) 548 (1.98%)

116. CALDER VALLEY

  • Craig Whittaker (C)
  • Steph Booth (Lab)
  • Hilary Myers (LD)
  • Kate Sweeny (Green)
  • John Gregory (BNP)
  • Paul Rogan (Eng Dem)
  • Tim Cole (Ind)
  • Barry Greenwood (Ind)
  • Greg Burrows (UKIP)

0.51% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 1,303 (2.73%) – Turnout 47,656 (66.03%)

Lab 18,347 (38.50%); C 17,044 (35.76%); LD 9,007 (18.90%); Others 1,887 (3.96%); Green 1,371 (2.88%)

117. CAMBERWELL & PECKHAM

  • Andy Stranack (C)
  • +Harriet Harman (Lab)
  • Columba Blango (LD)
  • Jenny Jones (Green)
  • Yohara Robby Munilla (Eng Dem)
  • Decima Francis (Ind)
  • Steven Robbins (Ind)
  • Patricia Knox (ND)
  • Margaret Sharkey (Soc Lab)
  • Joshua Ogunleye (WRP)
  • Jill Mountford (Workers Lib)

33.68% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 16,608 (42.83%) – Turnout 38,773 (52.00%)

Lab 24,529 (63.26%); LD 7,921 (20.43%); C 3,842 (9.91%); Green 1,796 (4.63%); UKIP 440 (1.13%); Others 245 (0.63%)

118. CAMBORNE & REDRUTH

  • George Eustice (C)
  • Jude Robinson (Lab)
  • +Julia Goldsworthy (LD)
  • Euan McPhee (Green)
  • Loveday Jenkin (Meb Ker)
  • Robert Hawkins (Soc Lab)
  • Derek Elliott (UKIP)

52.31% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 2,733 (7.08%) – Turnout 38,577 (63.20%)

LD 13,830 (35.85%); Lab 11,097 (28.77%); C 9,874 (25.60%); Others 1,943 (5.04%); UKIP 1,833 (4.75%)

119. CAMBRIDGE

  • Nick Hillman (C)
  • Daniel Zeichner (Lab)
  • Julian Huppert (LD)
  • Tony Juniper (Green)
  • Holborn Old (Ind)
  • Martin Booth (TUSC)
  • Peter Burkinshaw (UKIP)

7.77% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 5,834 (12.27%) – Turnout 47,534 (58.98%)

LD 21,278 (44.76%); Lab 15,444 (32.49%); C 8,200 (17.25%); Green 1,355 (2.85%); UKIP 660 (1.39%); Others 597 (1.26%)

120. CAMBRIDGESHIRE NORTH EAST

  • Stephen Barclay (C)
  • Peter Roberts (Lab)
  • Lorna Spenceley (LD)
  • Susan Clapp (BNP)
  • Graham Murphy (Eng Dem)
  • Debra Jordan (Ind)
  • Robin Talbot (UKIP)

7.37% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 7,726 (16.30%) – Turnout 47,406 (59.14%)

C 22,249 (46.93%); Lab 14,523 (30.64%); LD 8,096 (17.08%); UKIP 2,538 (5.35%)

121. CAMBRIDGESHIRE NORTH WEST

  • +Shailesh Vara (C)
  • Chris York (Lab)
  • Kevin Wilkins (LD)
  • Stephen Goldspink (Eng Dem)
  • Robert Brown (UKIP)

6.89% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 10,925 (20.62%) – Turnout 52,990 (63.31%)

C 24,491 (46.22%); Lab 13,566 (25.60%); LD 12,128 (22.89%); UKIP 2,805 (5.29%)

122. CAMBRIDGESHIRE SOUTH

  • +Andrew Lansley (C)
  • Tariq Sadiq (Lab)
  • Sebastian Kindersley (LD)
  • Simon Saggers (Green)
  • Robin Page (Ind)
  • Helene Davies-Green (UKIP)

15.95% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 9,634 (18.20%) – Turnout 52,946 (68.15%)

C 24,621 (46.50%); LD 14,987 (28.31%); Lab 10,429 (19.70%); UKIP 1,467 (2.77%); Green 1,442 (2.72%)

123. CAMBRIDGESHIRE SOUTH EAST

  • +Jim Paice (C)
  • John Cowan (Lab)
  • Jonathan Chatfield (LD)
  • Simon Sedgwick-Jell (Green)
  • Daniel Bell (CPA)
  • Geoffrey Woollard (Ind)
  • Andy Monk (UKIP)

7.31% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 8,110 (15.66%) – Turnout 51,799 (64.25%)

C 24,422 (47.15%); LD 16,312 (31.49%); Lab 11,065 (21.36%)

124. CANNOCK CHASE

  • Aidan Burley (C)
  • Susan Woodward (Lab)
  • Jon Hunt (LD)
  • Terence Majorowicz (BNP)
  • Ron Turville (Ind)
  • Mike Walters (Ind)
  • Royston Jenkins (Snouts)
  • Malcolm McKenzie (UKIP)

3.81% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,726 (21.00%) – Turnout 41,556 (57.43%)

Lab 21,187 (50.98%); C 12,461 (29.99%); LD 5,820 (14.01%); UKIP 2,088 (5.02%)

125. CANTERBURY

  • +Julian Brazier (C)
  • Jean Samuel (Lab)
  • Guy Voizey (LD)
  • Geoff Meaden (Green)
  • Anne Belsey (MRP)
  • Howard Farmer (UKIP)

2.62% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 7,579 (16.37%) – Turnout 46,285 (66.41%)

C 20,590 (44.49%); Lab 13,011 (28.11%); LD 9,935 (21.46%); Green 1,521 (3.29%); UKIP 902 (1.95%); Others 326 (0.70%)

126. CARDIFF CENTRAL

  • Karen Robson (C)
  • Jenny Rathbone (Lab)
  • *Jenny Willott (LD)
  • Chris Williams (PC)
  • Sam Coates (Green)
  • Alun Mathias (Ind)
  • Mark Beech (Loony)
  • Ross Saunders (TUSC)
  • Susan Davies (UKIP)

2005: LD maj 5,593 (15.48%) – Turnout 36,132 (59.23%)

Willott (LD) 17,991 (49.79%); Jones (Lab Co-op) 12,398 (34.31%); Mohindra (C) 3,339 (9.24%); Grigg (PC) 1,271 (3.52%); Raiz (Respect) 386 (1.07%); Hughes (UKIP) 383 (1.06%); Savoury (Ind) 168 (0.46%); Beany (Bean) 159 (0.44%); Taylor-Dawson (Vote Dream) 37 (0.10%)

127. CARDIFF NORTH

  • Jonathan Evans (C)
  • *Julie Morgan (Lab)
  • John Dixon (LD)
  • Llywelyn Rhys (PC)
  • Christopher von Ruhland (Green)
  • Derek Thomson (Ch P)
  • Lawrence Gwynn (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 1,146 (2.53%) – Turnout 45,360 (70.50%)

Morgan (Lab) 17,707 (39.04%); Morgan (C) 16,561 (36.51%); Dixon (LD) 8,483 (18.70%); Rowlands (PC) 1,936 (4.27%); Hulston (UKIP) 534 (1.18%); Hobbs (FWP) 138 (0.30%); Taylor-Dawson (Vote Dream) 1 (0.00%)

128. CARDIFF SOUTH & PENARTH

  • Simon Hoare (C)
  • +Alun Michael (Lab Co-op)
  • Dominic Hannigan (LD)
  • Farida Aslam (PC)
  • Matt Townsend (Green)
  • Clive Bate (Ch P)
  • Robert Griffiths (Comm)
  • George Burke (Ind)
  • Simon Zeigler (UKIP)

5.09% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,955 (22.68%) – Turnout 39,487 (58.19%)

Lab 18,402 (46.60%); C 9,447 (23.92%); LD 7,824 (19.81%); PC 2,071 (5.24%); Green 729 (1.85%); UKIP 562 (1.42%); Others 452 (1.14%)

129. CARDIFF WEST

  • Angela Jones-Evans (C)
  • +Kevin Brennan (Lab)
  • Rachael Hitchinson (LD)
  • Mohammed Sarul Islam (PC)
  • Jake Griffiths (Green)
  • Mike Henessey (UKIP)

8.32% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,361 (22.25%) – Turnout 37,578 (58.18%)

Lab 16,859 (44.86%); C 8,498 (22.61%); LD 6,392 (17.01%); PC 4,855 (12.92%); UKIP 807 (2.15%); Others 167 (0.44%)

130. CARLISLE

  • John Stevenson (C)
  • Michael Boaden (Lab)
  • Neil Hughes (LD)
  • John Reardon (Green)
  • Paul Stafford (BNP)
  • Peter Howe (ND)
  • John Metcalfe (TUSC)
  • Michael Owen (UKIP)

6.16% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 5,085 (13.46%) – Turnout 37,791 (58.55%)

Lab 17,701 (46.84%); C 12,616 (33.38%); LD 6,257 (16.56%); UKIP 874 (2.31%); Others 343 (0.91%)

131. CARMARTHEN EAST & DINEFWR

  • Andrew Morgan (C)
  • Christine Gwyther (Lab)
  • Bill Powell (LD)
  • Jonathan Edwards (PC)
  • John Atkinson (UKIP)

2.49% boundary change

2005 notional: PC maj 6,551 (17.54%) – Turnout 37,344 (70.81%)

PC 17,124 (45.85%); Lab 10,573 (28.31%); C 5,105 (13.67%); LD 3,626 (9.71%); UKIP 644 (1.72%); Others 272 (0.73%)

132. CARMARTHEN WEST & PEMBROKESHIRE SOUTH

  • Simon Hart (C)
  • +Nick Ainger (Lab)
  • John Gossage (LD)
  • John Dixon (PC)
  • Henry Langen (Ind)
  • Ray Clarke (UKIP)

3.44% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 2,043 (5.32%) – Turnout 38,429 (67.25%)

Lab 14,090 (36.67%); C 12,047 (31.35%); PC 5,960 (15.51%); LD 5,435 (14.14%); UKIP 556 (1.45%); Others 341 (0.89%)

133. CARSHALTON & WALLINGTON

  • Dr Ken Andrew (C)
  • Shafi Khan (Lab)
  • +Tom Brake (LD)
  • George Dow (Green)
  • Charlotte Lewis (BNP)
  • Frank Day (UKIP)

3.20% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 1,225 (2.93%) – Turnout 41,768 (64.27%)

LD 16,870 (40.39%); C 15,645 (37.46%); Lab 7,234 (17.32%); UKIP 1,111 (2.66%); Green 908 (2.17%)

134. CASTLE POINT

  • Rebecca Harris (C)
  • Julian Ware-Lane (Lab)
  • Brendan D'Cruz (LD)
  • Philip Howell (BNP)
  • *Bob Spink (Green Belt)

2005: C maj 8,201 (17.91%) – Turnout 45,802 (65.92%)

Spink (C) 22,118 (48.29%); Akehurst (Lab) 13,917 (30.39%); Sandbach (LD) 4,719 (10.30%); Hamper (UKIP) 3,431 (7.49%); Willis (Green) 1,617 (3.53%)

135. CEREDIGION

  • Luke Evetts (C)
  • Richard Boudier (Lab)
  • +Mark Williams (LD)
  • Penri James (PC)
  • Leila Kiersch (Green)
  • Elwyn Williams (UKIP)

0.65% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 218 (0.61%) – Turnout 35,716 (68.01%)

LD 13,045 (36.52%); PC 12,827 (35.91%); C 4,426 (12.39%); Lab 4,309 (12.06%); Green 841 (2.35%); Others 268 (0.75%)

136. CHARNWOOD

  • +Stephen Dorrell (C)
  • Eric Goodyer (Lab)
  • Robin Webber-Jones (LD)
  • Cathy Duffy (BNP)
  • Miles Storier (UKIP)

5.70% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 8,613 (18.05%) – Turnout 47,727 (66.28%)

C 22,230 (46.58%); Lab 13,617 (28.53%); LD 8,739 (18.31%); Others 1,737 (3.64%); UKIP 1,404 (2.94%)

137. CHATHAM & AYLESFORD

  • Tracey Crouch (C)
  • +Jonathan Shaw (Lab)
  • John McClintock (LD)
  • Dave Arthur (Green)
  • Colin McCarthy-Stewart (BNP)
  • Maureen Smith (Ch P)
  • Sean Varnham (Eng Dem)
  • Steve Newton (UKIP)

13.58% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 3,289 (8.25%) – Turnout 39,865 (60.64%)

Lab 17,960 (45.05%); C 14,671 (36.80%); LD 5,388 (13.52%); UKIP 1,178 (2.95%); Others 668 (1.68%)

138. CHEADLE

  • Ben Jeffreys (C)
  • Martin Miller (Lab)
  • +Mark Hunter (LD)
  • Tony Moore (UKIP)

14.05% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 3,672 (7.41%) – Turnout 49,564 (68.74%)

LD 23,671 (47.76%); C 19,999 (40.35%); Lab 4,889 (9.86%); UKIP 584 (1.18%); Others 421 (0.85%)

139. CHELMSFORD

  • +Simon Burns (C)
  • Peter Dixon (Lab)
  • Stephen Robinson (LD)
  • Angela Thomson (Green)
  • Mike Bateman (BNP)
  • Ben Sherman (Beer)
  • Claire Breed (Eng Dem)
  • Ken Wedon (UKIP)

44.03% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 4,358 (9.20%) – Turnout 47,353 (61.13%)

C 18,686 (39.46%); LD 14,328 (30.26%); Lab 12,749 (26.92%); UKIP 1,590 (3.36%)

140. CHELSEA & FULHAM

  • +Greg Hands (C)
  • Alexander Hilton (Lab)
  • Dirk Hazell (LD)
  • Julia Stephenson (Green)
  • Brian McDonald (BNP)
  • Godfrey Spickernell (Blue)
  • George Roseman (Eng Dem)
  • Roland Courtenay (Ind CCF)
  • Timothy Gittos (UKIP)

83.85% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 10,253 (29.79%) – Turnout 34,415 (52.59%)

C 19,003 (55.22%); Lab 8,750 (25.42%); LD 4,831 (14.04%); Green 1,443 (4.19%); UKIP 388 (1.13%)

141. CHELTENHAM

  • Mark Coote (C)
  • James Green (Lab)
  • +Martin Horwood (LD)
  • Dancing Ken Hanks (Loony)
  • Peter Bowman (UKIP)

12.87% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 316 (0.66%) – Turnout 47,904 (62.45%)

LD 18,877 (39.41%); C 18,561 (38.75%); Lab 5,652 (11.80%); Others 3,176 (6.63%); Green 1,030 (2.15%); UKIP 608 (1.27%)

142. CHESHAM & AMERSHAM

  • +Cheryl Gillan (C)
  • Anthony Gajadharsingh (Lab)
  • Tim Starkey (LD)
  • Nick Wilkins (Green)
  • Alan Stevens (UKIP)

21.79% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 12,974 (27.31%) – Turnout 47,511 (66.75%)

C 25,427 (53.52%); LD 12,453 (26.21%); Lab 6,479 (13.64%); Green 1,656 (3.49%); UKIP 1,496 (3.15%)

143. CHESTER, CITY OF

  • Stephen Mosley (C)
  • +Christine Russell (Lab)
  • Elizabeth Jewkes (LD)
  • Tom Barker (Green)
  • Ed Abrams (Eng Dem)
  • John Whittingham (Ind)
  • Allan Weddell (UKIP)

1.30% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 973 (2.20%) – Turnout 44,284 (64.31%)

Lab 17,263 (38.98%); C 16,290 (36.79%); LD 9,657 (21.81%); UKIP 766 (1.73%); Others 308 (0.70%)

144. CHESTERFIELD

  • Carolyn Abbott (C)
  • Toby Perkins (Lab)
  • +Paul Holmes (LD)
  • Duncan Kerr (Green)
  • Ian Jerram (Eng Dem)
  • John Noneoftheabove Daramy (Ind)
  • David Phillips (UKIP)

7.50% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 2,733 (6.36%) – Turnout 42,992 (59.95%)

LD 20,190 (46.96%); Lab 17,457 (40.61%); C 3,554 (8.27%); UKIP 977 (2.27%); Others 814 (1.89%)

145. CHICHESTER

  • +Andrew Tyrie (C)
  • Simon Holland (Lab)
  • Martin Lury (LD)
  • Andrew Moncrieff (UKIP)

7.87% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 10,457 (20.32%) – Turnout 51,455 (65.19%)

C 24,693 (47.99%); LD 14,236 (27.67%); Lab 9,553 (18.57%); UKIP 2,973 (5.78%)

146. CHINGFORD & WOODFORD GREEN

  • *Iain Duncan Smith (C)
  • Cath Arakelian (Lab)
  • Geoffrey Seeff (LD)
  • Lucy Craig (Green)
  • Julian Leppert (BNP)
  • None of The Above (Ind)
  • Barry White (Ind)
  • Nick Jones (UKIP)

2005: C maj 10,641 (27.53%) – Turnout 38,648 (62.96%)

Duncan Smith (C) 20,555 (53.19%); Wright (Lab) 9,914 (25.65%); Beanse (LD) 6,832 (17.68%); McGough (UKIP) 1,078 (2.79%); White (Ind) 269 (0.70%)

147. CHIPPENHAM

  • Wilfred Emmanuel-Jones (C)
  • Greg Lovell (Lab)
  • Duncan Hames (LD)
  • Samantha Fletcher (Green)
  • Michael Simpkins (BNP)
  • Richard Sexton (Ch P)
  • John Maguire (Eng Dem)
  • Julia Reid (UKIP)

97.42% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 2,183 (4.70%) – Turnout 46,445 (66.88%)

LD 19,704 (42.42%); C 17,521 (37.72%); Lab 7,801 (16.80%); UKIP 1,419 (3.06%)

148. CHIPPING BARNET

  • +Theresa Villiers (C)
  • Damien Welfare (Lab)
  • Stephen Barber (LD)
  • Kate Tansley (Green)
  • Philip Clayton (Ind)
  • James Fluss (UKIP)

13.02% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 5,457 (12.02%) – Turnout 45,408 (62.71%)

C 20,825 (45.86%); Lab 15,368 (33.84%); LD 6,941 (15.29%); Green 1,273 (2.80%); UKIP 942 (2.07%); Others 59 (0.13%)

149. CHORLEY

  • Alan Cullens (C)
  • *Lindsay Hoyle (Lab)
  • Stephen Fenn (LD)
  • Chris Curtis (Ind)
  • Nick Hogan (UKIP)

10.76% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 7,285 (16.41%) – Turnout 44,388 (62.11%)

Lab 22,568 (50.84%); C 15,283 (34.43%); LD 6,537 (14.73%)

150. CHRISTCHURCH

  • +Christopher Chope (C)
  • Robert Deeks (Lab)
  • Martyn Hurll (LD)
  • David Williams (UKIP)

18.44% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 14,640 (31.28%) – Turnout 46,807 (70.35%)

C 25,886 (55.30%); LD 11,246 (24.03%); Lab 7,297 (15.59%); UKIP 2,378 (5.08%)

151. CITIES OF LONDON & WESTMINSTER

  • Mark Field (C)
  • David Rowntree (Lab)
  • Naomi Smith (LD)
  • Dr Derek Chase (Green)
  • Frank Roseman (Eng Dem)
  • Mad Cap'n Tom (Ind)
  • Dennis Delderfield (Ind)
  • Jack Nunn (Pirate)
  • Paul Weston (UKIP)

17.03% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 7,352 (22.96%) – Turnout 32,019 (51.15%)

C 15,449 (48.25%); Lab 8,097 (25.29%); LD 5,934 (18.53%); Green 1,373 (4.29%); Others 813 (2.54%); UKIP 353 (1.10%)

152. CLACTON

  • +Douglas Carswell (C)
  • Ivan Henderson (Lab)
  • Michael Green (LD)
  • Chris Southall (Green)
  • Jim Taylor (BNP)
  • Christopher Humphrey (Ind)
  • Terry Allen (Tendring)

26.55% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 3,629 (8.50%) – Turnout 42,677 (62.54%)

C 18,971 (44.45%); Lab 15,342 (35.95%); LD 5,776 (13.53%); UKIP 1,957 (4.59%); Others 631 (1.48%)

153. CLEETHORPES

  • Martin Vickers (C)
  • *Shona McIsaac (Lab)
  • Malcolm Morland (LD)
  • Stephen Harness (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 2,642 (6.06%) – Turnout 43,589 (61.61%)

McIsaac (Lab) 18,889 (43.33%); Vickers (C) 16,247 (37.27%); Lowis (LD) 6,437 (14.77%); Hardie (UKIP) 2,016 (4.63%)

154. CLWYD SOUTH

  • John Bell (C)
  • Susan Elan Jones (Lab)
  • Bruce Roberts (LD)
  • Janet Ryder (PC)
  • Sarah Hynes (BNP)
  • Nick Powell (UKIP)

4.94% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 6,220 (19.84%) – Turnout 31,350 (61.23%)

Lab 14,172 (45.21%); C 7,952 (25.37%); LD 4,853 (15.48%); PC 2,958 (9.44%); Others 803 (2.56%); UKIP 612 (1.95%)

155. CLWYD WEST

  • +David Jones (C)
  • Donna Hutton (Lab)
  • Michele Jones (LD)
  • Llyr Huws Gruffydd (PC)
  • Rev Dr David Griffiths (Ch P)
  • Joe Blakesley (Ind)
  • Warwick Nicholson (UKIP)

3.35% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 51 (0.14%) – Turnout 36,047 (65.09%)

C 13,021 (36.12%); Lab 12,970 (35.98%); LD 4,801 (13.32%); PC 3,912 (10.85%); Others 820 (2.27%); UKIP 523 (1.45%)

156. COATBRIDGE, CHRYSTON & BELLSHILL

  • Fiona Houston (C)
  • *Tom Clarke (Lab)
  • Kenneth Elder (LD)
  • Frances McGlinchey (SNP)

2005: Lab maj 19,519 (50.90%) – Turnout 38,344 (56.90%)

Clarke (Lab) 24,725 (64.48%); Ross (SNP) 5,206 (13.58%); Ackland (LD) 4,605 (12.01%); Paterson (C) 2,775 (7.24%); Kinloch (SSP) 1,033 (2.69%)

157. COLCHESTER

  • Will Quince (C)
  • Jordan Newell (Lab)
  • +Bob Russell (LD)
  • Peter Lynn (Green)
  • Sidney Chaney (BNP)
  • Eddie Bone (Eng Dem)
  • Paul Shaw (ND)
  • Garryck Noble (PP Essex)
  • John Pitts (UKIP)

7.92% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 6,388 (15.60%) – Turnout 40,937 (56.54%)

LD 19,517 (47.68%); C 13,129 (32.07%); Lab 8,291 (20.25%)

158. COLNE VALLEY

  • Jason McCartney (C)
  • Debbie Abrahams (Lab)
  • Nicola Turner (LD)
  • Chas Ball (Green)
  • Barry Fowler (BNP)
  • Dr Jackie Grunsell (TUSC)
  • Melanie Roberts (UKIP)

4.62% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 1,267 (2.51%) – Turnout 50,430 (65.27%)

Lab 17,862 (35.42%); C 16,595 (32.91%); LD 12,370 (24.53%); Others 2,232 (4.43%); Green 1,371 (2.72%)

159. CONGLETON

  • Fiona Bruce (C)
  • David Bryant (Lab)
  • Peter Hirst (LD)
  • Paul Edwards (Ind)
  • Adam Parton (Ind)
  • Paul Rothwell (ND)
  • Lee Slaughter (UKIP)

2005: C maj 8,246 (17.66%) – Turnout 46,682 (64.15%)

Winterton (C) 21,189 (45.39%); Milton (Lab) 12,943 (27.73%); Key (LD) 12,550 (26.88%)

160. COPELAND

  • Christopher Whiteside (C)
  • +Jamie Reed (Lab)
  • Frank Hollowell (LD)
  • Jill Perry (Green)
  • Clive Jefferson (BNP)
  • Ted Caley-Knowles (UKIP)

15.62% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 5,157 (13.24%) – Turnout 38,958 (62.20%)

Lab 18,198 (46.71%); C 13,041 (33.47%); LD 5,432 (13.94%); Others 1,396 (3.58%); UKIP 891 (2.29%)

161. CORBY

  • Louise Bagshawe (C)
  • *Phil Hope (Lab)
  • Portia Wilson (LD)
  • Roy Davies (BNP)

2005: Lab Co-op maj 1,517 (3.13%) – Turnout 48,527 (66.48%)

Hope (Lab Co-op) 20,913 (43.10%); Griffith (C) 19,396 (39.97%); Radcliffe (LD) 6,184 (12.74%); Gillman (UKIP) 1,278 (2.63%); Carey (Soc Lab) 499 (1.03%); Morris (Ind) 257 (0.53%)

162. CORNWALL NORTH

  • Sian Flynn (C)
  • Janet Hulme (Lab)
  • +Dan Rogerson (LD)
  • Joanie Willett (Meb Ker)
  • Miriel O'Connor (UKIP)

29.77% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 2,892 (6.87%) – Turnout 42,098 (64.51%)

LD 17,812 (42.31%); C 14,920 (35.44%); Lab 5,272 (12.52%); UKIP 2,419 (5.75%); Others 1,675 (3.98%)

163. CORNWALL SOUTH EAST

  • Sheryll Murray (C)
  • Michael Sparling (Lab)
  • Karen Gillard (LD)
  • Roger Creagh-Osborne (Green)
  • Roger Holmes (Meb Ker)
  • Stephanie McWilliam (UKIP)

14.25% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 5,485 (11.77%) – Turnout 46,586 (67.66%)

LD 21,795 (46.78%); C 16,310 (35.01%); Lab 4,873 (10.46%); UKIP 2,380 (5.11%); Others 1,228 (2.64%)

164. COTSWOLDS, THE

  • +Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (C)
  • Mark Dempsey (Lab)
  • Mike Collins (LD)
  • Kevin Lister (Green)
  • Alex Steel (Ind)
  • Adrian Blake (UKIP)

5.99% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 10,742 (21.29%) – Turnout 50,451 (67.24%)

C 24,907 (49.37%); LD 14,165 (28.08%); Lab 9,392 (18.62%); UKIP 1,595 (3.16%); Others 392 (0.78%)

165. COVENTRY NORTH EAST

  • Hazel Noonan (C)
  • +Bob Ainsworth (Lab)
  • Russell Field (LD)
  • Tom Gower (BNP)
  • Ron Lebar (Ch M)
  • Dave Nellist (Soc Alt)
  • Chris Forbes (UKIP)

2.80% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 14,621 (38.08%) – Turnout 38,399 (53.37%)

Lab 21,859 (56.93%); C 7,238 (18.85%); LD 6,352 (16.54%); Others 1,874 (4.88%); UKIP 1,076 (2.80%)

166. COVENTRY NORTH WEST

  • Gary Ridley (C)
  • +Geoffrey Robinson (Lab)
  • Vincent McKee (LD)
  • Justin Wood (Green)
  • Edward Sheppard (BNP)
  • William Sidhu (Ch M)
  • John Clarke (Ind)
  • Nikki Downes (Soc Alt)
  • Mark Nattrass (UKIP)

3.86% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,934 (21.35%) – Turnout 41,844 (60.10%)

Lab 20,084 (48.00%); C 11,150 (26.65%); LD 7,702 (18.41%); Others 2,171 (5.19%); UKIP 737 (1.76%)

167. COVENTRY SOUTH

  • Kevin Foster (C)
  • +Jim Cunningham (Lab)
  • Brian Patton (LD)
  • Stephen Gray (Green)
  • Judy Griffiths (Soc Alt)
  • Mark Taylor (UKIP)

4.70% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 6,237 (15.18%) – Turnout 41,075 (59.31%)

Lab 18,826 (45.83%); C 12,589 (30.65%); LD 7,229 (17.60%); Others 1,585 (3.86%); UKIP 846 (2.06%)

168. CRAWLEY

  • Henry Smith (C)
  • Chris Oxlade (Lab)
  • John Vincent (LD)
  • Phil Smith (Green)
  • Richard Trower (BNP)
  • Andrew Hubner (Ind)
  • Arshad Khan (JP)
  • Chris French (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 37 (0.09%) – Turnout 41,973 (58.37%)

Moffatt (Lab) 16,411 (39.10%); Smith (C) 16,374 (39.01%); Sheard (LD) 6,503 (15.49%); Trower (BNP) 1,277 (3.04%); Walters (UKIP) 935 (2.23%); Burnham (Dem Soc All) 263 (0.63%); Khan (JP) 210 (0.50%)

169. CREWE & NANTWICH

  • +Edward Timpson (C)
  • David Williams (Lab)
  • Roy Wood (LD)
  • Phil Williams (BNP)
  • Mike Parsons (Ind)
  • James Clutton (UKIP)

4.52% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 6,999 (15.50%) – Turnout 45,142 (59.90%)

Lab 21,860 (48.42%); C 14,861 (32.92%); LD 8,421 (18.65%)

170. CROYDON CENTRAL

  • Gavin Barwell (C)
  • Gerry Ryan (Lab Co-op)
  • Peter Lambell (LD)
  • Bernice Golberg (Green)
  • Cliff Le May (BNP)
  • James Gitau (Ch P)
  • Michael Castle (Ind)
  • +Andrew Pelling (Ind)
  • John Cartwright (Loony)
  • Ralph Atkinson (UKIP)

7.26% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 328 (0.72%) – Turnout 45,592 (60.11%)

Lab 18,745 (41.11%); C 18,417 (40.40%); LD 5,835 (12.80%); Green 1,009 (2.21%); UKIP 988 (2.17%); Others 598 (1.31%)

171. CROYDON NORTH

  • Jason Hadden (C)
  • +Malcolm Wicks (Lab)
  • Gerry Jerome (LD)
  • Shasha Khan (Green)
  • Novlette Williams (Ch P)
  • Ben Stevenson (Comm)
  • Mohamed Seyed (Ind)
  • Mohommad Shaikh (Respect)
  • Jonathan Serter (UKIP)

2.60% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 14,185 (31.37%) – Turnout 45,225 (52.69%)

Lab 24,251 (53.62%); C 10,066 (22.26%); LD 7,788 (17.22%); Green 1,275 (2.82%); Others 1,047 (2.32%); UKIP 798 (1.76%)

172. CROYDON SOUTH

  • +Richard Ottaway (C)
  • Jane Avis (Lab)
  • Simon Rix (LD)
  • Gordon Ross (Green)
  • Jeffrey Bolter (UKIP)

4.99% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 14,228 (27.95%) – Turnout 50,914 (63.44%)

C 26,478 (52.01%); Lab 12,250 (24.06%); LD 10,400 (20.43%); UKIP 1,104 (2.17%); Others 682 (1.34%)

173. CUMBERNAULD, KILSYTH & KIRKINTILLOCH EAST

  • Stephanie Fraser (C)
  • Gregg McClymont (Lab)
  • Rod Ackland (LD)
  • Julie Hepburn (SNP)
  • William O'Neill (SSP)

2005: Lab maj 11,562 (29.58%) – Turnout 39,088 (60.37%)

McKenna (Lab) 20,251 (51.81%); Hepburn (SNP) 8,689 (22.23%); O'Donnell (LD) 5,817 (14.88%); Boswell (C) 2,718 (6.95%); O'Neill (SSP) 1,141 (2.92%); Elliott (OCV) 472 (1.21%)

174. CYNON VALLEY

  • Juliette Ash (C)
  • +Ann Clwyd (Lab)
  • Lee Thacker (LD)
  • Dafydd Trystan Davies (PC)
  • Frank Hughes (UKIP)

8.68% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 14,390 (49.48%) – Turnout 29,080 (60.24%)

Lab 18,329 (63.03%); PC 3,939 (13.55%); LD 3,547 (12.20%); C 2,498 (8.59%); UKIP 767 (2.64%)

175. DAGENHAM & RAINHAM

  • Simon Jones (C)
  • +Jon Cruddas (Lab)
  • Joseph Bourke (LD)
  • Debbie Rosaman (Green)
  • Michael Barnbrook (BNP)
  • Paula Watson (Ch P)
  • Gordon Kennedy (Ind)
  • Craig Litwin (UKIP)

84.29% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 6,372 (15.69%) – Turnout 40,606 (56.79%)

Lab 19,964 (49.17%); C 13,592 (33.47%); LD 3,676 (9.05%); Others 1,789 (4.41%); UKIP 1,585 (3.90%)

176. DARLINGTON

  • Edward Legard (C)
  • Jenny Chapman (Lab)
  • Mike Barker (LD)
  • Amanda Foster (BNP)
  • Charlotte Bull (UKIP)

1.03% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 10,417 (26.18%) – Turnout 39,797 (59.43%)

Lab 20,811 (52.29%); C 10,394 (26.12%); LD 7,346 (18.46%); UKIP 737 (1.85%); Others 509 (1.28%)

177. DARTFORD

  • Gareth Johnson (C)
  • John Adams (Lab)
  • James Willis (LD)
  • Gary Rogers (Eng Dem)
  • John Crockford (FDP)
  • Stephane Tindame (Ind)
  • Richard Palmer (UKIP)

4.36% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 860 (1.90%) – Turnout 45,342 (63.25%)

Lab 19,518 (43.05%); C 18,658 (41.15%); LD 4,581 (10.10%); UKIP 1,361 (3.00%); Others 1,224 (2.70%)

178. DAVENTRY

  • Chris Heaton-Harris (C)
  • Paul Corazzo (Lab)
  • Christopher McGlynn (LD)
  • Steve Whiffen (Green)
  • Alan Bennett-Spencer (Eng Dem)
  • Jim Broomfield (UKIP)

76.49% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 11,776 (25.15%) – Turnout 46,818 (67.88%)

C 24,809 (52.99%); Lab 13,033 (27.84%); LD 6,797 (14.52%); UKIP 1,357 (2.90%); Others 822 (1.76%)

179. DELYN

  • Antoinette Sandbach (C)
  • *David Hanson (Lab)
  • Bill Brereton (LD)
  • Peter Ryder (PC)
  • Jennifer Matthys (BNP)
  • Andrew Haigh (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 6,644 (19.54%) – Turnout 34,004 (64.44%)

Hanson (Lab) 15,540 (45.70%); Bell (C) 8,896 (26.16%); Jones (LD) 6,089 (17.91%); Thomas (PC) 2,524 (7.42%); Crawford (UKIP) 533 (1.57%); Williams (Ind) 422 (1.24%)

180. DENTON & REDDISH

  • Julie Searle (C)
  • +Andrew Gwynne (Lab)
  • Stephen Broadhurst (LD)
  • Jeff Dennis (Ind)
  • William Robinson (UKIP)

11.06% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 13,128 (38.62%) – Turnout 33,994 (52.54%)

Lab 19,595 (57.64%); C 6,467 (19.02%); LD 5,541 (16.30%); Others 1,326 (3.90%); UKIP 1,065 (3.13%)

181. DERBY NORTH

  • Stephen Mold (C)
  • Chris Williamson (Lab)
  • Lucy Care (LD)
  • Peter Cheeseman (BNP)
  • David Gale (Ind)
  • David Geraghty (Pirate)
  • Elizabeth Ransome (UKIP)

74.87% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 5,691 (14.58%) – Turnout 39,032 (62.50%)

Lab 16,420 (42.07%); LD 10,729 (27.49%); C 10,120 (25.93%); Others 958 (2.45%); UKIP 805 (2.06%)

182. DERBY SOUTH

  • Jack Perschke (C)
  • +Margaret Beckett (Lab)
  • David Batey (LD)
  • Alan Graves (Ind)
  • Stephen Fowke (UKIP)

58.65% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 11,655 (28.99%) – Turnout 40,201 (64.68%)

Lab 21,370 (53.16%); LD 9,715 (24.17%); C 7,946 (19.77%); Others 608 (1.51%); UKIP 562 (1.40%)

183. DERBYSHIRE DALES

  • +Patrick McLoughlin (C)
  • Colin Swindell (Lab)
  • Joe Naitta (LD)
  • Josh Stockell (Green)
  • Amila Y'mech (Humanity)
  • Nick The Flying Brick Delves (Loony)
  • Ian Guiver (UKIP)

36.93% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 8,810 (20.82%) – Turnout 42,325 (67.55%)

C 19,684 (46.51%); Lab 10,874 (25.69%); LD 10,308 (24.35%); UKIP 1,049 (2.48%); Others 410 (0.97%)

184. DERBYSHIRE MID

  • Pauline Latham (C)
  • Hardyal Dhindsa (Lab)
  • Sally McIntosh (LD)
  • Lewis Allsebrook (BNP)
  • RU Seerius (Loony)
  • Anthony Kay (UKIP)

105.27% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 5,329 (12.54%) – Turnout 42,503 (66.54%)

C 20,050 (47.17%); Lab 14,721 (34.64%); LD 6,809 (16.02%); UKIP 923 (2.17%)

185. DERBYSHIRE NORTH EAST

  • Huw Merriman (C)
  • +Natascha Engel (Lab)
  • Richard Bull (LD)
  • James Bush (UKIP)

11.54% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 9,564 (22.31%) – Turnout 42,863 (61.15%)

Lab 20,675 (48.24%); C 11,111 (25.92%); LD 9,206 (21.48%); UKIP 1,871 (4.37%)

186. DERBYSHIRE SOUTH

  • Heather Wheeler (C)
  • Michael Edwards (Lab)
  • Alexis Diouf (LD)
  • Peter Jarvis (BNP)
  • Paul Liversuch (Soc Lab)
  • Charles Swabey (UKIP)

22.99% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 2,436 (5.45%) – Turnout 44,663 (66.86%)

Lab 19,146 (42.87%); C 16,710 (37.41%); LD 5,738 (12.85%); Others 3,069 (6.87%)

187. DEVIZES

  • Claire Perry (C)
  • Jurab Ali (Lab)
  • Fiona Hornby (LD)
  • Mark Fletcher (Green)
  • Martin Houlden (Ind)
  • Nic Coombe (Libertarian)
  • Patricia Bryant (UKIP)

40.13% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 12,259 (28.63%) – Turnout 42,813 (65.30%)

C 21,849 (51.03%); Lab 9,590 (22.40%); LD 9,549 (22.30%); UKIP 1,825 (4.26%)

188. DEVON CENTRAL

  • Mel Stride (C)
  • Moira Macdonald (Lab)
  • Philip Hutty (LD)
  • Colin Mathews (Green)
  • Bob Edwards (UKIP)

121.20% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 2,338 (4.99%) – Turnout 46,880 (69.84%)

C 20,517 (43.76%); LD 18,179 (38.78%); Lab 5,429 (11.58%); UKIP 2,755 (5.88%)

189. DEVON EAST

  • +Hugo Swire (C)
  • Gareth Manson (Lab)
  • Paull Robathan (LD)
  • Sharon Pavey (Green)
  • Mike Amor (UKIP)

62.12% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 9,168 (19.23%) – Turnout 47,672 (68.00%)

C 22,535 (47.27%); LD 13,367 (28.04%); Lab 8,691 (18.23%); UKIP 2,679 (5.62%); Others 400 (0.84%)

190. DEVON NORTH

  • Philip Milton (C)
  • Mark Cann (Lab)
  • +Nick Harvey (LD)
  • L'Anne Knight (Green)
  • Gary Marshall (BNP)
  • Gerrard Sables (Comm Brit)
  • Nigel Vidler (Eng Dem)
  • Rodney Cann (Ind)
  • Stephen Crowther (UKIP)

5.34% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 5,276 (10.71%) – Turnout 49,268 (68.27%)

LD 22,869 (46.42%); C 17,593 (35.71%); Lab 4,379 (8.89%); UKIP 2,601 (5.28%); Green 1,826 (3.71%)

191. DEVON SOUTH WEST

  • +Gary Streeter (C)
  • Luke Pollard (Lab)
  • Anna Pascoe (LD)
  • Vaughan Brean (Green)
  • Hugh Williams (UKIP)

4.01% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 9,442 (20.12%) – Turnout 46,931 (68.22%)

C 20,831 (44.39%); Lab 11,389 (24.27%); LD 11,179 (23.82%); UKIP 3,532 (7.53%)

192. DEVON WEST & TORRIDGE

  • +Geoffrey Cox (C)
  • Darren Jones (Lab)
  • Adam Symons (LD)
  • Cathrine Simmons (Green)
  • Nick Baker (BNP)
  • Robin Julian (UKIP)

20.57% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 2,732 (5.37%) – Turnout 50,906 (71.25%)

C 21,520 (42.27%); LD 18,788 (36.91%); Lab 5,363 (10.54%); UKIP 3,232 (6.35%); Green 2,003 (3.93%)

193. DEWSBURY

  • Simon Reevell (C)
  • +Shahid Malik (Lab)
  • Andrew Hutchinson (LD)
  • Adrian Cruden (Green)
  • Roger Roberts (BNP)
  • Michael Felse (Eng Dem)
  • Khizar Iqbal (Ind)

66.93% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 3,999 (8.88%) – Turnout 45,036 (59.28%)

Lab 18,278 (40.59%); C 14,279 (31.71%); LD 6,187 (13.74%); Others 5,379 (11.94%); Green 913 (2.03%)

194. DON VALLEY

  • Matthew Stephens (C)
  • +Caroline Flint (Lab)
  • Edward Simpson (LD)
  • Erwin Toseland (BNP)
  • Bernie Aston (Eng Dem)
  • Martin Williams (Ind)
  • William Shaw (UKIP)

18.87% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 11,333 (29.56%) – Turnout 38,345 (53.35%)

Lab 21,674 (56.52%); C 10,341 (26.97%); LD 6,330 (16.51%)

195. DONCASTER CENTRAL

  • Gareth Davies (C)
  • +Rosie Winterton (Lab)
  • Patrick Wilson (LD)
  • John Bettney (BNP)
  • Lawrence Parramore (Eng Dem)
  • Scott Pickles (Ind)
  • Derek Williams (R and E)
  • Michael Andrews (UKIP)

9.79% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 10,325 (27.33%) – Turnout 37,774 (52.04%)

Lab 19,265 (51.00%); LD 8,940 (23.67%); C 7,040 (18.64%); UKIP 1,290 (3.42%); Others 1,239 (3.28%)

196. DONCASTER NORTH

  • Sophie Brodie (C)
  • +Ed Miliband (Lab)
  • Edward Sanderson (LD)
  • Pamela Chambers (BNP)
  • Wayne Crawshaw (Eng Dem)
  • Bill Rawcliffe (TUSC)
  • Liz Andrews (UKIP)

66.30% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 12,027 (31.85%) – Turnout 37,765 (52.63%)

Lab 19,300 (51.11%); C 7,273 (19.26%); LD 5,919 (15.67%); Others 4,432 (11.74%); UKIP 841 (2.23%)

197. DORSET MID & POOLE NORTH

  • Nick King (C)
  • Darren Brown (Lab)
  • +Annette Brooke (LD)
  • Dave Evans (UKIP)

38.96% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 5,931 (13.12%) – Turnout 45,220 (72.09%)

LD 22,596 (49.97%); C 16,665 (36.85%); Lab 4,547 (10.06%); UKIP 1,412 (3.12%)

198. DORSET NORTH

  • +Bob Walter (C)
  • Mike Bunney (Lab)
  • Emily Gasson (LD)
  • Anna Hayball (Green)
  • Roger Monksummers (Loony)
  • Jeremy Nieboer (UKIP)

35.20% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 4,200 (8.58%) – Turnout 48,956 (69.31%)

C 22,721 (46.41%); LD 18,521 (37.83%); Lab 4,709 (9.62%); UKIP 1,888 (3.86%); Green 1,117 (2.28%)

199. DORSET SOUTH

  • Richard Drax (C)
  • *Jim Knight (Lab)
  • Ros Kayes (LD)
  • Brian Heatley (Green)
  • Mike Hobson (UKIP)
  • Andy Kirkwood (YP)

2005: Lab maj 1,812 (3.73%) – Turnout 48,584 (68.75%)

Knight (Lab) 20,231 (41.64%); Matts (C) 18,419 (37.91%); Oakes (LD) 7,647 (15.74%); Chalker (UKIP) 1,571 (3.23%); Hamilton (LCA) 282 (0.58%); Parkes (Respect) 219 (0.45%); Kirkwood (PRTYP) 107 (0.22%); Bex (Wessex Reg) 83 (0.17%); Marchesi (Soc Lab) 25 (0.05%)

200. DORSET WEST

  • *Oliver Letwin (C)
  • Dr Steve Bick (Lab)
  • Sue Farrant (LD)
  • Susan Greene (Green)
  • Oliver Chisholm (UKIP)

2005: C maj 2,461 (4.62%) – Turnout 53,225 (76.29%)

Letwin (C) 24,763 (46.53%); McGuinness (LD) 22,302 (41.90%); Roberts (Lab) 4,124 (7.75%); Guest (UKIP) 1,084 (2.04%); Greene (Green) 952 (1.79%)

201. DOVER

  • Charlie Elphicke (C)
  • +Gwyn Prosser (Lab)
  • John Brigden (LD)
  • Dennis Whiting (BNP)
  • David Clark (CPA)
  • Michael Walters (Eng Dem)
  • George Lee-Delisle (Ind)
  • Victor Matcham (UKIP)

1.60% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 5,005 (10.40%) – Turnout 48,145 (67.32%)

Lab 21,833 (45.35%); C 16,828 (34.95%); LD 7,605 (15.80%); UKIP 1,273 (2.64%); Others 606 (1.26%)

202. DOWN NORTH

  • Steven Agnew (Green)
  • Ian Parsley (UCUNF)
  • Liam Logan (SDLP)
  • Vincent Parker (SF)
  • Stephen Farry (Alliance)
  • *Lady Sylvia Hermon (Ind)
  • Mary Kilpatrick (TUV)

2005: UUP maj 4,944 (15.31%) – Turnout 32,290 (54.04%)

Hermon (UUP) 16,268 (50.38%); Weir (DUP) 11,324 (35.07%); Alderdice (Alliance) 2,451 (7.59%); Logan (SDLP) 1,009 (3.12%); Robertson (C) 822 (2.55%); Carter (Ind) 211 (0.65%); McCrory (SF) 205 (0.63%)

203. DOWN SOUTH

  • Cadogan Enright (Green)
  • John McCallister (UCUNF)
  • Jim Wells (DUP)
  • Margaret Ritchie (SDLP)
  • Caitriona Ruane (SF)
  • David Griffin (Alliance)
  • Ivor McConnell (TUV)

8.00% boundary change

2005 notional: SDLP maj 8,801 (19.87%) – Turnout 44,302 (65.84%)

SDLP 20,758 (46.86%); SF 11,957 (26.99%); DUP 7,143 (16.12%); UUP 3,869 (8.73%); Alliance 575 (1.30%)

204. DUDLEY NORTH

  • Graeme Brown (C)
  • +Ian Austin (Lab)
  • Mike Beckett (LD)
  • Ken Griffiths (BNP)
  • Kevin Inman (NF)
  • Malcolm Davis (UKIP)

14.32% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 4,106 (11.14%) – Turnout 36,845 (61.27%)

Lab 15,682 (42.56%); C 11,576 (31.42%); Others 4,022 (10.92%); LD 3,868 (10.50%); UKIP 1,697 (4.61%)

205. DUDLEY SOUTH

  • Chris Kelly (C)
  • Rachel Harris (Lab)
  • Jonathan Bramall (LD)
  • Philip Rowe (UKIP)

8.38% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 3,222 (8.91%) – Turnout 36,163 (60.23%)

Lab 15,896 (43.96%); C 12,674 (35.05%); LD 4,587 (12.68%); Others 1,841 (5.09%); UKIP 1,165 (3.22%)

206. DULWICH & WEST NORWOOD

  • Kemi Adegoke (C)
  • +Tessa Jowell (Lab)
  • Jonathan Mitchell (LD)
  • Shane Collins (Green)
  • Elizabeth Jones (UKIP)

40.24% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 7,853 (19.75%) – Turnout 39,756 (56.89%)

Lab 17,590 (44.24%); C 9,737 (24.49%); LD 9,199 (23.14%); Green 2,498 (6.28%); Others 447 (1.12%); UKIP 285 (0.72%)

207. DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY

  • Peter Duncan (C)
  • *Russell Brown (Lab)
  • Richard Brodie (LD)
  • Andrew Wood (SNP)
  • William Wright (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 2,922 (5.74%) – Turnout 50,891 (68.52%)

Brown (Lab) 20,924 (41.12%); Duncan (C) 18,002 (35.37%); Henderson (SNP) 6,182 (12.15%); Legg (LD) 4,259 (8.37%); Schofield (Green) 745 (1.46%); Dennis (SSP) 497 (0.98%); Smith (OCV) 282 (0.55%)

208. DUMFRIESSHIRE, CLYDESDALE & TWEEDDALE

  • *David Mundell (C)
  • Claudia Beamish (Lab)
  • Catriona Bhatia (LD)
  • Aileen Orr (SNP)
  • Alis Ballance (Green)
  • Steven McKeane (UKIP)

2005: C maj 1,738 (3.90%) – Turnout 44,616 (67.55%)

Mundell (C) 16,141 (36.18%); Marshall (Lab) 14,403 (32.28%); Kenton (LD) 9,046 (20.28%); Wood (SNP) 4,075 (9.13%); MacTavish (SSP) 521 (1.17%); Lee (UKIP) 430 (0.96%)

209. DUNBARTONSHIRE EAST

  • Mark Nolan (C)
  • Mary Galbraith (Lab)
  • *Jo Swinson (LD)
  • Iain White (SNP)
  • James Beeley (UKIP)

2005: LD maj 4,061 (8.69%) – Turnout 46,724 (72.15%)

Swinson (LD) 19,533 (41.81%); Lyons (Lab) 15,472 (33.11%); Jack (C) 7,708 (16.50%); Sagan (SNP) 2,716 (5.81%); Callison (Green) 876 (1.87%); Page (SSP) 419 (0.90%)

210. DUNBARTONSHIRE WEST

  • Martyn McIntyre (C)
  • Gemma Doyle (Lab)
  • Helen Watt (LD)
  • Graeme McCormick (SNP)
  • Katharine McGavigan (Soc Lab)
  • Mitch Sorbie (UKIP)

2005: Lab Co-op maj 12,553 (30.18%) – Turnout 41,589 (61.34%)

McFall (Lab Co-op) 21,600 (51.94%); Chalmers (SNP) 9,047 (21.75%); Walker (LD) 5,999 (14.42%); Murdoch (C) 2,679 (6.44%); Robertson (SSP) 1,708 (4.11%); Maher (UKIP) 354 (0.85%); Dawson (OCV) 202 (0.49%)

211. DUNDEE EAST

  • Chris Bustin (C)
  • Katrina Murray (Lab)
  • Clive Sneddon (LD)
  • *Stewart Hosie (SNP)
  • Shiona Baird (Green)
  • Angela Gorrie (SSP)
  • Mike Arthur (UKIP)

2005: SNP maj 383 (0.97%) – Turnout 39,540 (62.43%)

Hosie (SNP) 14,708 (37.20%); Luke (Lab) 14,325 (36.23%); Bustin (C) 5,061 (12.80%); Sneddon (LD) 4,498 (11.38%); Duke (SSP) 537 (1.36%); Low (UKIP) 292 (0.74%); Allison (Ind) 119 (0.30%)

212. DUNDEE WEST

  • Colin Stewart (C)
  • *Jim McGovern (Lab)
  • John Barnett (LD)
  • Jim Barrie (SNP)
  • Andy McBride (Ind)
  • Jim McFarlane (TUSC)

2005: Lab maj 5,379 (14.56%) – Turnout 36,936 (56.09%)

McGovern (Lab) 16,468 (44.59%); Fitzpatrick (SNP) 11,089 (30.02%); Garry (LD) 5,323 (14.41%); McKinlay (C) 3,062 (8.29%); McFarlane (SSP) 994 (2.69%)

213. DUNFERMLINE & FIFE WEST

  • Belinda Hacking (C)
  • Thomas Docherty (Lab)
  • *Willie Rennie (LD)
  • Joe McCall (SNP)
  • Otto Inglis (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 11,562 (27.27%) – Turnout 42,394 (59.90%)

Squire (Lab) 20,111 (47.44%); Herbert (LD) 8,549 (20.17%); Chapman (SNP) 8,026 (18.93%); Smillie (C) 4,376 (10.32%); Archibald (SSP) 689 (1.63%); Borland (UKIP) 643 (1.52%)

2006: LD maj 1,800 (5.21%) – Turnout 34,578 (48.69%)

Rennie (LD) 12,391 (35.83%); Stihler (Lab) 10,591 (30.63%); Chapman (SNP) 7,261 (21.00%); Ruxton (C) 2,702 (7.81%); McAllion (SSP) 537 (1.55%); Hargreaves (SCP) 411 (1.19%); Minogue (Abolish Tolls) 374 (1.08%); Borland (UKIP) 208 (0.60%); Rodgers (Good) 103 (0.30%)

214. DURHAM, CITY OF

  • Nick Varley (C)
  • *Roberta Blackman-Woods (Lab)
  • Carol Woods (LD)
  • Ralph Musgrave (BNP)
  • Jonathan Collings (Ind)
  • Nigel Coghill-Marshall (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 3,274 (7.38%) – Turnout 44,364 (62.10%)

Blackman-Woods (Lab) 20,928 (47.17%); Woods (LD) 17,654 (39.79%); Rogers (C) 4,179 (9.42%); Martin (Veritas) 1,603 (3.61%)

215. DURHAM NORTH

  • David Skelton (C)
  • *Kevan Jones (Lab)
  • Ian Lindley (LD)
  • Pete Molloy (BNP)
  • Bruce Reid (UKIP)

0.01% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 16,781 (44.94%) – Turnout 37,341 (55.38%)

Lab 23,932 (64.09%); LD 7,151 (19.15%); C 6,258 (16.76%)

216. DURHAM NORTH WEST

  • Michelle Tempest (C)
  • Pat Glass (Lab)
  • Owen Temple (LD)
  • Michael Stewart (BNP)
  • Watts Stelling (Ind)
  • Andrew McDonald (UKIP)

0.03% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 13,443 (34.03%) – Turnout 39,509 (57.87%)

Lab 21,312 (53.94%); LD 7,869 (19.92%); C 6,463 (16.36%); Others 3,865 (9.78%)

217. DWYFOR MEIRIONNYDD

  • Simon Baynes (C)
  • Alwyn Humphreys (Lab)
  • Steve Churchman (LD)
  • +Elfyn Llwyd (PC)
  • Louise Hughes (Ind)
  • Frank Wykes (UKIP)

86.12% boundary change

2005 notional: PC maj 8,706 (29.02%) – Turnout 29,996 (61.44%)

PC 15,228 (50.77%); Lab 6,522 (21.74%); C 4,253 (14.18%); LD 3,284 (10.95%); UKIP 709 (2.36%)

218. EALING CENTRAL & ACTON

  • Angie Bray (C)
  • Bassam Mahfouz (Lab)
  • Jon Ball (LD)
  • Sarah Edwards (Green)
  • Suzanne Fernandes (Ch P)
  • Sam Akaki (Ind EACPS)
  • Julie Carter (UKIP)

77.12% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 839 (2.16%) – Turnout 38,801 (56.03%)

Lab 12,944 (33.36%); C 12,105 (31.20%); LD 11,883 (30.63%); Green 1,869 (4.82%)

219. EALING NORTH

  • Ian Gibb (C)
  • +Stephen Pound (Lab)
  • Chris Lucas (LD)
  • Christopher Warleigh-Lack (Green)
  • Dave Furness (BNP)
  • Petar Ljubisic (Ch P)
  • Ian De Wulverton (UKIP)

14.37% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,126 (18.61%) – Turnout 43,659 (60.16%)

Lab 20,483 (46.92%); C 12,357 (28.30%); LD 8,390 (19.22%); Green 1,242 (2.84%); UKIP 692 (1.59%); Others 495 (1.13%)

220. EALING SOUTHALL

  • Gurcharan Singh (C)
  • +Virendra Sharma (Lab)
  • Nigel Bakhai (LD)
  • Suneil Basu (Green)
  • Mehboob Anil (Ch P)
  • Sati Chaggar (Eng Dem)

25.90% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 13,140 (38.33%) – Turnout 34,283 (54.95%)

Lab 19,634 (57.27%); C 6,494 (18.94%); LD 6,254 (18.24%); Green 1,612 (4.70%); Others 289 (0.84%)

221. EASINGTON

  • Richard Harrison (C)
  • Grahame Morris (Lab)
  • Tara Saville (LD)
  • Cheryl Dunn (BNP)
  • Martyn Aiken (UKIP)

1.22% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 18,874 (58.39%) – Turnout 32,322 (51.82%)

Lab 23,043 (71.29%); LD 4,169 (12.90%); C 3,472 (10.74%); Others 1,638 (5.07%)

222. EAST HAM

  • Paul Shea (C)
  • +Stephen Timms (Lab)
  • Chris Brice (LD)
  • Judy Maciejowska (Green)
  • Barry O'Connor (Eng Dem)

6.05% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 13,649 (33.08%) – Turnout 41,266 (47.60%)

Lab 22,109 (53.58%); Respect 8,460 (20.50%); C 5,675 (13.75%); LD 4,442 (10.76%); Others 580 (1.41%)

223. EAST KILBRIDE, STRATHAVEN & LESMAHAGOW

  • Graham Simpson (C)
  • Michael McCann (Lab)
  • John Loughton (LD)
  • John McKenna (SNP)
  • Kirsten Robb (Green)
  • John Houston (Ind)

2005: Lab maj 14,723 (30.84%) – Turnout 47,733 (63.53%)

Ingram (Lab) 23,264 (48.74%); Edwards (SNP) 8,541 (17.89%); Oswald (LD) 7,904 (16.56%); Lewis (C) 4,776 (10.01%); Robb (Green) 1,575 (3.30%); Gentle (Ind) 1,513 (3.17%); Houston (Ind Houston) 160 (0.34%)

224. EAST LOTHIAN

  • Michael Veitch (C)
  • Fiona O'Donnell (Lab)
  • Stuart Ritchie (LD)
  • Andrew Sharp (SNP)
  • James Mackenzie (Green)
  • Jon Lloyd (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 7,620 (16.65%) – Turnout 45,776 (64.48%)

Picking (Lab) 18,983 (41.47%); Butler (LD) 11,363 (24.82%); Stevenson (C) 7,315 (15.98%); McLennan (SNP) 5,995 (13.10%); Collie (Green) 1,132 (2.47%); Galbraith (SSP) 504 (1.10%); Robb (UKIP) 306 (0.67%); Thompson (OCV) 178 (0.39%)

225. EASTBOURNE

  • +Nigel Waterson (C)
  • Dave Brinson (Lab)
  • Stephen Lloyd (LD)
  • Colin Poulter (BNP)
  • Michael Baldry (Ind)
  • Keith Gell (Ind)
  • Stephen Shing (Ind)
  • Roger Needham (UKIP)

3.11% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 672 (1.41%) – Turnout 47,822 (63.19%)

C 20,594 (43.06%); LD 19,922 (41.66%); Lab 5,142 (10.75%); UKIP 1,221 (2.55%); Green 943 (1.97%)

226. EASTLEIGH

  • Maria Hutchings (C)
  • Leo Barraclough (Lab)
  • +Chris Huhne (LD)
  • Tony Stephen Pewsey (Eng Dem)
  • Dave Stone (Ind)
  • Keith Low (Nat Dem)
  • Ray Finch (UKIP)

3.23% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 534 (1.12%) – Turnout 47,776 (64.42%)

LD 18,313 (38.33%); C 17,779 (37.21%); Lab 10,069 (21.08%); UKIP 1,615 (3.38%)

227. EDDISBURY

  • +Stephen O'Brien (C)
  • Pat Merrick (Lab)
  • Robert Thompson (LD)
  • Charles Dodman (UKIP)

9.61% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 6,408 (14.83%) – Turnout 43,203 (65.11%)

C 20,272 (46.92%); Lab 13,864 (32.09%); LD 7,775 (18.00%); UKIP 1,292 (2.99%)

228. EDINBURGH EAST

  • Martin Donald (C)
  • Sheila Gilmore (Lab)
  • Beverley Hope (LD)
  • George Kerevan (SNP)
  • Robin Harper (Green)
  • Gary Clark (TUSC)

2005: Lab maj 6,202 (15.62%) – Turnout 39,709 (61.25%)

Strang (Lab) 15,899 (40.04%); Mackenzie (LD) 9,697 (24.42%); Tymkewycz (SNP) 6,760 (17.02%); Brown (C) 4,093 (10.31%); Gillespie (Green) 2,266 (5.71%); Grant (SSP) 868 (2.19%); Harris (DDTP) 89 (0.22%); Clifford (ND) 37 (0.09%)

229. EDINBURGH NORTH & LEITH

  • Iain McGill (C)
  • *Mark Lazarowicz (Lab)
  • Kevin Lang (LD)
  • Calum Cashley (SNP)
  • Kate Joester (Green)
  • Cameron MacIntyre (Ind)
  • John Hein (Lib)
  • David Jacobsen (Soc Lab)
  • Willie Black (TUSC)

2005: Lab Co-op maj 2,153 (5.05%) – Turnout 42,640 (62.67%)

Lazarowicz (Lab Co-op) 14,597 (34.23%); Crockart (LD) 12,444 (29.18%); Whyte (C) 7,969 (18.69%); Hutchison (SNP) 4,344 (10.19%); Sydenham (Green) 2,482 (5.82%); Scott (SSP) 804 (1.89%)

230. EDINBURGH SOUTH

  • Neil Hudson (C)
  • Ian Murray (Lab)
  • Fred Mackintosh (LD)
  • Sandy Howat (SNP)
  • Steve Burgess (Green)

2005: Lab maj 405 (0.95%) – Turnout 42,698 (70.00%)

Griffiths (Lab) 14,188 (33.23%); MacLaren (LD) 13,783 (32.28%); Brown (C) 10,291 (24.10%); Sutherland (SNP) 2,635 (6.17%); Burgess (Green) 1,387 (3.25%); Robertson (SSP) 414 (0.97%)

231. EDINBURGH SOUTH WEST

  • Jason Rust (C)
  • *Alistair Darling (Lab)
  • Tim McKay (LD)
  • Kaukab Stewart (SNP)
  • Clare Cooney (Green)
  • Caroline Bellamy (Comm Lge)
  • Colin Fox (SSP)

2005: Lab maj 7,242 (16.49%) – Turnout 43,926 (65.43%)

Darling (Lab) 17,476 (39.79%); Buchan (C) 10,234 (23.30%); Clark (LD) 9,252 (21.06%); Elliott-Cannon (SNP) 4,654 (10.60%); Blair-Fish (Green) 1,520 (3.46%); Smith (SSP) 585 (1.33%); Boys (UKIP) 205 (0.47%)

232. EDINBURGH WEST

  • Stewart Geddes (C)
  • Cameron Day (Lab)
  • Michael Crockart (LD)
  • Sheena Cleland (SNP)

2005: LD maj 13,600 (30.05%) – Turnout 45,265 (68.85%)

Barrett (LD) 22,417 (49.52%); Brogan (C) 8,817 (19.48%); Ghaleigh (Lab) 8,433 (18.63%); Cleland (SNP) 4,124 (9.11%); Spindler (Green) 964 (2.13%); Clark (SSP) 510 (1.13%)

233. EDMONTON

  • Andrew Charalambous (C)
  • +Andy Love (Lab Co-op)
  • Iarla Kilbane-Dawe (LD)
  • Jack Johnson (Green)
  • Clive Morrison (Ch P)
  • David Mclean (Ind)
  • Erol Basarik (Reform)
  • Roy Freshwater (UKIP)

27.93% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 10,312 (28.33%) – Turnout 36,406 (57.47%)

Lab 20,357 (55.92%); C 10,045 (27.59%); LD 4,369 (12.00%); UKIP 818 (2.25%); Green 817 (2.24%)

234. ELLESMERE PORT & NESTON

  • Stuart Penketh (C)
  • +Andrew Miller (Lab)
  • Denise Aspinall (LD)
  • Jonathan Starkey (Ind)
  • Henry Crocker (UKIP)

1.29% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 6,713 (15.99%) – Turnout 41,986 (61.31%)

Lab 20,449 (48.70%); C 13,736 (32.72%); LD 6,600 (15.72%); UKIP 1,201 (2.86%)

235. ELMET & ROTHWELL

  • Alec Shelbrooke (C)
  • James Lewis (Lab)
  • Stewart Golton (LD)
  • Sam Clayton (BNP)
  • Christopher Nolan (Ind)
  • Darren Oddy (UKIP)

40.33% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 6,078 (11.43%) – Turnout 53,187 (69.77%)

Lab 24,416 (45.91%); C 18,338 (34.48%); LD 9,202 (17.30%); Others 1,231 (2.31%)

236. ELTHAM

  • David Gold (C)
  • +Clive Efford (Lab)
  • Steven Toole (LD)
  • Arthur Hayles (Green)
  • Roberta Woods (BNP)
  • Mike Tibby (Eng Dem)
  • Andrew Graham (Ind)
  • Ray Adams (UKIP)

31.66% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 2,904 (7.60%) – Turnout 38,195 (58.47%)

Lab 16,135 (42.24%); C 13,231 (34.64%); LD 6,636 (17.37%); Others 1,126 (2.95%); UKIP 1,067 (2.79%)

237. ENFIELD NORTH

  • Nick de Bois (C)
  • +Joan Ryan (Lab)
  • Paul Smith (LD)
  • Bill Linton (Green)
  • Tony Avery (BNP)
  • Anthony Williams (Ch P)
  • Raquel Weald (Eng Dem)
  • Gonul Daniels (Ind)
  • Madge Jones (UKIP)
  • Anna Athow (WRP)

27.44% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 937 (2.35%) – Turnout 39,823 (60.33%)

C 17,167 (43.11%); Lab 16,230 (40.76%); LD 4,548 (11.42%); Others 1,167 (2.93%); UKIP 711 (1.79%)

238. ENFIELD SOUTHGATE

  • +David Burrowes (C)
  • Bambos Charalambous (Lab)
  • Johar Khan (LD)
  • Peter Krakowiak (Green)
  • Jeremy Sturgess (BB)
  • Ben Weald (Eng Dem)
  • Dr Asit Mukhopadhyay (Ind)
  • Mal Malakounides (ND)
  • Samad Billoo (Respect)
  • Bob Brock (UKIP)

17.30% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 1,127 (2.72%) – Turnout 41,433 (63.47%)

C 18,134 (43.77%); Lab 17,007 (41.05%); LD 4,611 (11.13%); Green 1,155 (2.79%); UKIP 526 (1.27%)

239. EPPING FOREST

  • +Eleanor Laing (C)
  • Katie Curtis (Lab)
  • Ann Haigh (LD)
  • Simon Pepper (Green)
  • Pat Richardson (BNP)
  • Kim Sawyer (Eng Dem)
  • Andrew Smith (UKIP)

6.44% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 13,473 (31.33%) – Turnout 43,001 (61.68%)

C 22,679 (52.74%); Lab 9,206 (21.41%); LD 7,787 (18.11%); Others 2,359 (5.49%); UKIP 970 (2.26%)

240. EPSOM & EWELL

  • +Chris Grayling (C)
  • Craig Montgomery (Lab)
  • Jonathan Lees (LD)
  • Peter Ticher (RRG)
  • Elizabeth Wallace (UKIP)

2.52% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 16,342 (33.47%) – Turnout 48,833 (66.21%)

C 26,832 (54.95%); LD 10,490 (21.48%); Lab 9,773 (20.01%); UKIP 1,738 (3.56%)

241. EREWASH

  • Jessica Lee (C)
  • Cheryl Pidgeon (Lab)
  • Martin Garnett (LD)
  • Lee Fletcher (Green)
  • Mark Bailey (BNP)
  • Luke Wilkins (Ind)
  • Jodie Sutton (UKIP)

12.47% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 6,782 (15.66%) – Turnout 43,309 (62.61%)

Lab 19,369 (44.72%); C 12,587 (29.06%); LD 5,850 (13.51%); Others 4,679 (10.80%); UKIP 824 (1.90%)

242. ERITH & THAMESMEAD

  • Colin Bloom (C)
  • Teresa Pearce (Lab)
  • Alexander Cunliffe (LD)
  • Marek Powley (Green)
  • Kevin Saunders (BNP)
  • Sid Cordle (CPA)
  • Laurence Williams (Eng Dem)
  • Abbey Akinoshun (ND)
  • Pamela Perrin (UKIP)

28.86% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 9,870 (26.11%) – Turnout 37,805 (53.68%)

Lab 19,890 (52.61%); C 10,020 (26.50%); LD 4,856 (12.84%); Others 1,620 (4.29%); UKIP 1,419 (3.75%)

243. ESHER & WALTON

  • Dominic Raab (C)
  • Francis Eldergill (Lab)
  • Lionel Blackman (LD)
  • Andy Lear (Best)
  • Mike Kearsley (Eng Dem)
  • Tony Popham (Ind)
  • Chinners Chinnery (Loony)
  • Bernard Collignon (UKIP)

2005: C maj 7,727 (16.14%) – Turnout 47,878 (62.24%)

Taylor (C) 21,882 (45.70%); Marsh (LD) 14,155 (29.56%); Taylor (Lab) 9,309 (19.44%); Collignon (UKIP) 1,582 (3.30%); Chinnery (Loony) 608 (1.27%); Cutler (Soc Lab) 342 (0.71%)

244. EXETER

  • Hannah Foster (C)
  • +Ben Bradshaw (Lab)
  • Graham Oakes (LD)
  • Paula Black (Green)
  • Robert Farmer (BNP)
  • Chris Gale (Lib)
  • Keith Crawford (UKIP)

9.25% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,559 (17.27%) – Turnout 49,574 (64.34%)

Lab 20,887 (42.13%); C 12,328 (24.87%); LD 10,376 (20.93%); Others 2,405 (4.85%); Green 1,896 (3.82%); UKIP 1,682 (3.39%)

245. FALKIRK

  • Katie Mackie (C)
  • *Eric Joyce (Lab)
  • Kieran Leach (LD)
  • John McNally (SNP)
  • Brian Goldie (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 13,475 (29.45%) – Turnout 45,750 (59.58%)

Joyce (Lab) 23,264 (50.85%); Love (SNP) 9,789 (21.40%); Chomczuk (LD) 7,321 (16.00%); Potts (C) 4,538 (9.92%); Quinlan (SSP) 838 (1.83%)

246. FAREHAM

  • *Mark Hoban (C)
  • James Carr (Lab)
  • Alex Bentley (LD)
  • Peter Doggett (Green)
  • Joe Jenkins (Eng Dem)
  • Steve Richards (UKIP)

2005: C maj 11,702 (24.09%) – Turnout 48,576 (66.91%)

Hoban (C) 24,151 (49.72%); Carr (Lab) 12,449 (25.63%); De Ste-Croix (LD) 10,551 (21.72%); Mason-Apps (UKIP) 1,425 (2.93%)

247. FAVERSHAM & KENT MID

  • +Hugh Robertson (C)
  • Ash Rehal (Lab)
  • David Naghi (LD)
  • Tim Valentine (Green)
  • Hairy Knorm Davidson (Loony)
  • Graham Kemp (NF)
  • Sarah Larkins (UKIP)

9.10% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 8,927 (21.00%) – Turnout 42,516 (65.27%)

C 21,295 (50.09%); Lab 12,368 (29.09%); LD 7,119 (16.74%); UKIP 1,124 (2.64%); Others 610 (1.43%)

248. FELTHAM & HESTON

  • Mark Bowen (C)
  • +Alan Keen (Lab Co-op)
  • Munira Wilson (LD)
  • Elizabeth Anstis (Green)
  • John Donnelly (BNP)
  • Asa Khaira (Ind)
  • Dharmendra Tripathi (Ind)
  • Roger Williams (Ind)
  • Jerry Shadbolt (UKIP)
  • Matthew Linley (WRP)

4.91% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 7,598 (19.25%) – Turnout 39,460 (47.86%)

Lab 18,978 (48.09%); C 11,380 (28.84%); LD 6,586 (16.69%); Others 1,016 (2.57%); Green 888 (2.25%); UKIP 612 (1.55%)

249. FERMANAGH & SOUTH TYRONE

  • Fearghal McKinney (SDLP)
  • *Michelle Gildernew (SF)
  • Vasundhara Kamble (Alliance)
  • Rodney Connor (Ind)
  • John Stevenson (Ind)

2005: SF maj 4,582 (9.39%) – Turnout 48,793 (72.64%)

Gildernew (SF) 18,638 (38.20%); Foster (DUP) 14,056 (28.81%); Elliott (UUP) 8,869 (18.18%); Gallagher (SDLP) 7,230 (14.82%)

250. FIFE NORTH EAST

  • Miles Briggs (C)
  • Mark Hood (Lab)
  • *Sir Menzies Campbell (LD)
  • Rod Campbell (SNP)
  • Mike Scott-Hayward (UKIP)

2005: LD maj 12,571 (32.60%) – Turnout 38,556 (62.13%)

Campbell (LD) 20,088 (52.10%); Scott-Hayward (C) 7,517 (19.50%); King (Lab) 4,920 (12.76%); Campbell (SNP) 4,011 (10.40%); Park (Green) 1,071 (2.78%); Pickard (UKIP) 533 (1.38%); Ferguson (SSP) 416 (1.08%)

251. FILTON & BRADLEY STOKE

  • Jack Lopresti (C)
  • Ian Boulton (Lab)
  • Peter Tyzack (LD)
  • Jon Lucas (Green)
  • David Scott (BNP)
  • Ruth Johnson (Ch P)
  • Vote Zero None of the Above (ND)
  • John Knight (UKIP)

97.68% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 653 (1.58%) – Turnout 41,243 (62.45%)

C 14,629 (35.47%); Lab 13,976 (33.89%); LD 11,703 (28.38%); UKIP 935 (2.27%)

252. FINCHLEY & GOLDERS GREEN

  • Mike Freer (C)
  • Alison Moore (Lab)
  • Laura Edge (LD)
  • Donald Lyven (Green)
  • Susan Cummins (UKIP)

15.86% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 294 (0.70%) – Turnout 41,939 (62.79%)

C 16,692 (39.80%); Lab 16,398 (39.10%); LD 7,186 (17.13%); Green 1,092 (2.60%); UKIP 461 (1.10%); Others 110 (0.26%)

253. FOLKESTONE & HYTHE

  • Damian Collins (C)
  • Donald Worsley (Lab)
  • Lynne Beaumont (LD)
  • Penny Kemp (Green)
  • Harry Williams (BNP)
  • David Plumstead (Ind)
  • Frank McKenna (UKIP)

5.69% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 12,446 (24.33%) – Turnout 51,153 (68.73%)

C 27,587 (53.93%); LD 15,141 (29.60%); Lab 6,449 (12.61%); Green 777 (1.52%); UKIP 698 (1.36%); Others 501 (0.98%)

254. FOREST OF DEAN

  • *Mark Harper (C)
  • Bruce Hogan (Lab)
  • Chris Coleman (LD)
  • James Greenwood (Green)
  • Tim Congdon (UKIP)

2005: C maj 2,049 (4.30%) – Turnout 47,640 (70.87%)

Harper (C) 19,474 (40.88%); Owen (Lab) 17,425 (36.58%); Coleman (LD) 8,185 (17.18%); Hill (UKIP) 1,140 (2.39%); Tweedie (Green) 991 (2.08%); Reeve (Ind) 300 (0.63%); Morgan (EEP) 125 (0.26%)

255. FOYLE

  • David Harding (UCUNF)
  • Maurice Devenney (DUP)
  • +Mark Durkan (SDLP)
  • Martina Anderson (SF)
  • Keith McGrellis (Alliance)
  • Eammon McCann (PBP)

6.60% boundary change

2005 notional: SDLP maj 5,570 (13.08%) – Turnout 42,579 (66.33%)

SDLP 19,747 (46.38%); SF 14,177 (33.30%); DUP 5,999 (14.09%); Others 1,658 (3.89%); UUP 998 (2.34%)

256. FYLDE

  • Mark Menzies (C)
  • Liam Robinson (Lab)
  • Bill Winlow (LD)
  • Philip Mitchell (Green)
  • Martin Bleeker (UKIP)

14.49% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 11,117 (28.67%) – Turnout 38,773 (59.31%)

C 21,053 (54.30%); Lab 9,936 (25.63%); LD 6,137 (15.83%); Others 1,647 (4.25%)

257. GAINSBOROUGH

  • +Edward Leigh (C)
  • Jamie McMahon (Lab)
  • Pat O'Connor (LD)
  • Malcolm Porter (BNP)
  • Steve Pearson (UKIP)

2.51% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 7,895 (17.73%) – Turnout 44,534 (64.67%)

C 19,524 (43.84%); Lab 11,629 (26.11%); LD 11,578 (26.00%); UKIP 1,803 (4.05%)

258. GARSTON & HALEWOOD

  • Richard Downey (C)
  • +Maria Eagle (Lab)
  • Paula Keaveney (LD)
  • Diana Raby (Respect)
  • Tony Hammond (UKIP)

34.72% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 10,814 (27.92%) – Turnout 38,730 (53.26%)

Lab 22,433 (57.92%); LD 11,619 (30.00%); C 3,818 (9.86%); UKIP 697 (1.80%); Others 163 (0.42%)

259. GATESHEAD

  • Hazel Anderson (C)
  • Ian Mearns (Lab)
  • Frank Hindle (LD)
  • Andy Redfern (Green)
  • Kevin Scott (BNP)
  • David Walton (Ch P)
  • Elaine Brunskill (TUSC)
  • John Tennant (UKIP)

100.91% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 14,245 (40.68%) – Turnout 35,021 (53.70%)

Lab 21,510 (61.42%); LD 7,265 (20.74%); C 3,564 (10.18%); Others 1,519 (4.34%); UKIP 1,163 (3.32%)

260. GEDLING

  • Bruce Laughton (C)
  • +Vernon Coaker (Lab)
  • Julia Bateman (LD)
  • Stephen Adcock (BNP)
  • Dave Marshall (UKIP)

4.34% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 4,335 (9.63%) – Turnout 44,994 (63.88%)

Lab 20,982 (46.63%); C 16,647 (37.00%); LD 6,169 (13.71%); UKIP 785 (1.74%); Others 411 (0.91%)

261. GILLINGHAM & RAINHAM

  • Rehman Chishti (C)
  • +Paul Clark (Lab)
  • Andrew Stamp (LD)
  • Trish Marchant (Green)
  • Brian Ravenscroft (BNP)
  • Dean Lacey (Eng Dem)
  • George Meegan (Med Ind)
  • Gordon Bryan (ND)
  • Robert Oakley (UKIP)

3.55% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 15 (0.03%) – Turnout 44,211 (64.02%)

Lab 18,009 (40.73%); C 17,994 (40.70%); LD 6,774 (15.32%); UKIP 1,180 (2.67%); Others 254 (0.57%)

262. GLASGOW CENTRAL

  • John Bradley (C)
  • Anas Sarwar (Lab)
  • Chris Young (LD)
  • Osama Saeed (SNP)
  • Alastair Whitelaw (Green)
  • Ian Holt (BNP)
  • Finlay Archibald (Pirate)
  • James Nesbitt (SSP)
  • Ramsay Urquhart (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 8,531 (30.43%) – Turnout 28,037 (43.77%)

Sarwar (Lab) 13,518 (48.21%); Nelson (LD) 4,987 (17.79%); Kidd (SNP) 4,148 (14.79%); Sullivan (C) 1,757 (6.27%); Masterton (Green) 1,372 (4.89%); Gordon (SSP) 1,110 (3.96%); Hamilton (BNP) 671 (2.39%); Johnson (Soc Lab) 255 (0.91%); Greig (OCV) 139 (0.50%); McKenzie (Comm Brit) 80 (0.29%)

263. GLASGOW EAST

  • Hamira Khan (C)
  • Margaret Curran (Lab)
  • Kevin Ward (LD)
  • *John Mason (SNP)
  • Joseph Finnie (BNP)
  • Frances Curran (SSP)
  • Arthur Thackeray (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 13,507 (43.66%) – Turnout 30,939 (48.24%)

Marshall (Lab) 18,775 (60.68%); McNeill (SNP) 5,268 (17.03%); Jackson (LD) 3,665 (11.85%); Thomson (C) 2,135 (6.90%); Savage (SSP) 1,096 (3.54%)

2008: SNP maj 365 (1.39%) – Turnout 26,174 (42.18%)

Mason (SNP) 11,277 (43.08%); Curran (Lab) 10,912 (41.69%); Rankin (C) 1,639 (6.26%); Robertson (LD) 915 (3.50%); Curran (SSP) 555 (2.12%); McLeish (Solidarity) 512 (1.96%); Duke (Green) 232 (0.89%); Creighton (Ind) 67 (0.26%); Howitt (Choice) 65 (0.25%)

264. GLASGOW NORTH

  • Erin Boyle (C)
  • *Ann McKechin (Lab)
  • Katy Gordon (LD)
  • Patrick Grady (SNP)
  • Martin Bartos (Green)
  • Thomas Main (BNP)
  • Angela McCormick (TUSC)

2005: Lab maj 3,338 (11.96%) – Turnout 27,921 (50.38%)

McKechin (Lab) 11,001 (39.40%); Rodger (LD) 7,663 (27.45%); McLean (SNP) 3,614 (12.94%); Pope (C) 2,441 (8.74%); Bartos (Green) 2,135 (7.65%); Tarlton (SSP) 1,067 (3.82%)

265. GLASGOW NORTH EAST

  • Ruth Davidson (C)
  • Willie Bain (Lab)
  • Eileen Baxendale (LD)
  • Billy McAllister (SNP)
  • Walter Hamilton (BNP)
  • Kevin McVey (SSP)
  • Jim Berrington (Soc Lab)
  • Graham Campbell (TUSC)

2005: Speaker maj 10,134 (35.66%) – Turnout 28,418 (45.80%)

Martin (Speaker) 15,153 (53.32%); McLaughlin (SNP) 5,019 (17.66%); Kelly (Soc Lab) 4,036 (14.20%); Campbell (SSP) 1,402 (4.93%); Houston (Scot U) 1,266 (4.45%); McLean (BNP) 920 (3.24%); Chambers (Ind) 622 (2.19%)

2009: Lab maj 8,111 (39.38%) – Turnout 20,595 (32.97%)

Bain (Lab) 12,231 (59.39%); Kerr (SNP) 4,120 (20.00%); Davidson (C) 1,075 (5.22%); Baillie (BNP) 1,013 (4.92%); Sheridan (Solidarity) 794 (3.86%); Baxendale (LD) 474 (2.30%); Doherty (Green) 332 (1.61%); Smeaton (Jury Team) 258 (1.25%); McVey (SSP) 152 (0.74%); Hughes (ND) 54 (0.26%); McDaid (Soc Lab) 47 (0.23%); Brown (Ind) 32 (0.16%); Campbell (TILT) 13 (0.06%)

266. GLASGOW NORTH WEST

  • Richard Sullivan (C)
  • *John Robertson (Lab)
  • Natalie McKee (LD)
  • Mags Park (SNP)
  • Moira Crawford (Green)
  • Scott Mclean (BNP)
  • Marc Livingstone (Comm)

2005: Lab maj 10,093 (29.63%) – Turnout 34,061 (55.04%)

Robertson (Lab) 16,748 (49.17%); Graham (LD) 6,655 (19.54%); Hendry (SNP) 4,676 (13.73%); Roxburgh (C) 3,262 (9.58%); Wardrop (Green) 1,333 (3.91%); Irwin (SSP) 1,108 (3.25%); Muir (Soc Lab) 279 (0.82%)

267. GLASGOW SOUTH

  • Davena Rankin (C)
  • *Tom Harris (Lab)
  • Shabnum Mustapha (LD)
  • Malcolm Fleming (SNP)
  • Marie Campbell (Green)
  • Mike Coyle (BNP)
  • Brian Smith (TUSC)

2005: Lab maj 10,832 (28.19%) – Turnout 38,431 (55.83%)

Harris (Lab) 18,153 (47.24%); Sanderson (LD) 7,321 (19.05%); MacLean (SNP) 4,860 (12.65%); McAlpine (C) 4,836 (12.58%); Allan (Green) 1,692 (4.40%); Stevenson (SSP) 1,303 (3.39%); Entwistle (Soc Lab) 266 (0.69%)

268. GLASGOW SOUTH WEST

  • Maya Henderson Forrest (C)
  • +Ian Davidson (Lab Co-op)
  • Isabel Nelson (LD)
  • Chris Stephens (SNP)
  • David Orr (BNP)
  • Tommy Sheridan (TUSC)

2005: Lab Co-op maj 13,896 (44.86%) – Turnout 30,977 (49.96%)

Davidson (Lab Co-op) 18,653 (60.22%); Dornan (SNP) 4,757 (15.36%); Gordon (LD) 3,593 (11.60%); Brady (C) 1,786 (5.77%); Baldassara (SSP) 1,666 (5.38%); McConnachie (Ind Green) 379 (1.22%); Shaw (Soc Lab) 143 (0.46%)

269. GLENROTHES

  • Sheila Low (C)
  • *Lindsay Roy (Lab)
  • Harry Wills (LD)
  • David Alexander (SNP)
  • Kris Seunarine (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 10,664 (28.54%) – Turnout 37,366 (56.14%)

MacDougall (Lab) 19,395 (51.91%); Beare (SNP) 8,731 (23.37%); Riches (LD) 4,728 (12.65%); Don (C) 2,651 (7.09%); Rodger (PPS) 716 (1.92%); Balfour (SSP) 705 (1.89%); Smith (UKIP) 440 (1.18%)

2008: Lab maj 6,737 (18.61%) – Turnout 36,195 (52.34%)

Roy (Lab) 19,946 (55.11%); Grant (SNP) 13,209 (36.49%); Golden (C) 1,381 (3.82%); Wills (LD) 947 (2.62%); Parker (SSCUP) 296 (0.82%); Balfour (SSP) 212 (0.59%); Seunarine (UKIP) 117 (0.32%); McLeary (Solidarity) 87 (0.24%)

270. GLOUCESTER

  • Richard Graham (C)
  • +Parmjit Dhanda (Lab)
  • Jeremy Hilton (LD)
  • Bryan Meloy (Green)
  • Alan Platt (Eng Dem)
  • Mike Smith (UKIP)

8.86% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 6,063 (12.95%) – Turnout 46,821 (62.50%)

Lab 22,289 (47.60%); C 16,226 (34.66%); LD 6,409 (13.69%); UKIP 1,116 (2.38%); Green 781 (1.67%)

271. GORDON

  • Ross Thomson (C)
  • Barney Crockett (Lab)
  • *Malcolm Bruce (LD)
  • Richard Thomson (SNP)
  • Sue Edwards (Green)
  • Elise Jones (BNP)

2005: LD maj 11,026 (24.81%) – Turnout 44,438 (61.78%)

Bruce (LD) 20,008 (45.02%); Brotchie (Lab) 8,982 (20.21%); Atkinson (C) 7,842 (17.65%); Strathdee (SNP) 7,098 (15.97%); Paterson (SSP) 508 (1.14%)

272. GOSPORT

  • Caroline Dinenage (C)
  • Graham Giles (Lab)
  • Rob Hylands (LD)
  • Andrea Smith (Green)
  • Barry Bennett (BNP)
  • Bob Shaw (Eng Dem)
  • Brian Hart (Ind)
  • Charles Read (Ind)
  • David Smith (Ind)
  • Andrew Rice (UKIP)

2005: C maj 5,730 (13.32%) – Turnout 43,034 (60.51%)

Viggers (C) 19,268 (44.77%); Williams (Lab) 13,538 (31.46%); Roberts (LD) 7,145 (16.60%); Bowles (UKIP) 1,825 (4.24%); Smith (Green) 1,258 (2.92%)

273. GOWER

  • Byron Davies (C)
  • *Martin Caton (Lab)
  • Mike Day (LD)
  • Darren Price (PC)
  • Adrian Jones (BNP)
  • Gordon Triggs (UKIP)

0.02% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 6,703 (16.95%) – Turnout 39,542 (65.43%)

Lab 16,786 (42.45%); C 10,083 (25.50%); LD 7,291 (18.44%); PC 3,089 (7.81%); UKIP 1,264 (3.20%); Green 1,029 (2.60%)

274. GRANTHAM & STAMFORD

  • Nicholas Boles (C)
  • Mark Bartlett (Lab)
  • Harrish Bisnauthsing (LD)
  • Christopher Robinson (BNP)
  • Mark Horn (Lincs Ind)
  • Tony Wells (UKIP)

8.59% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 7,308 (15.77%) – Turnout 46,344 (62.96%)

C 21,746 (46.92%); Lab 14,438 (31.15%); LD 7,640 (16.49%); UKIP 1,482 (3.20%); Others 1,038 (2.24%)

275. GRAVESHAM

  • *Adam Holloway (C)
  • Kathryn Smith (Lab Co-op)
  • Anna Arrowsmith (LD)
  • Richard Crawford (Green)
  • Steven Uncles (Eng Dem)
  • Alice Dartnell (Ind)
  • Geoffrey Clark (UKIP)

2005: C maj 654 (1.45%) – Turnout 45,179 (65.76%)

Holloway (C) 19,739 (43.69%); Pond (Lab) 19,085 (42.24%); Parmenter (LD) 4,851 (10.74%); Coates (UKIP) 850 (1.88%); Nickerson (Eng Ind) 654 (1.45%)

276. GREAT GRIMSBY

  • Victoria Ayling (C)
  • *Austin Mitchell (Lab)
  • Andrew de Freitas (LD)
  • Steve Fyfe (BNP)
  • Ernie Brown (Ind)
  • Adrian Howe (PNDP)
  • Henry Hudson (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 7,654 (23.22%) – Turnout 32,964 (51.74%)

Mitchell (Lab) 15,512 (47.06%); Taylor (C) 7,858 (23.84%); de Freitas (LD) 6,356 (19.28%); Fyfe (BNP) 1,338 (4.06%); Grant (UKIP) 1,239 (3.76%); Brooks (Green) 661 (2.01%)

277. GREAT YARMOUTH

  • Brandon Lewis (C)
  • *Tony Wright (Lab)
  • Simon Partridge (LD)
  • Laura Biggart (Green)
  • Bosco Tann (BNP)
  • Margaret McMahon-Morris (LTT)
  • Alan Baugh (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 3,055 (7.38%) – Turnout 41,378 (60.07%)

Wright (Lab) 18,850 (45.56%); Fox (C) 15,795 (38.17%); Newton (LD) 4,585 (11.08%); Poole (UKIP) 1,759 (4.25%); Skipper (LCA) 389 (0.94%)

278. GREENWICH & WOOLWICH

  • Spencer Drury (C)
  • +Nick Raynsford (Lab)
  • Joseph Lee (LD)
  • Andy Hewett (Green)
  • Lawrence Rustem (BNP)
  • Edward Adeleye (Ch P)
  • Topo Wresniwiro (Eng Dem)
  • Dr Tammy Alingham (Ind)
  • Onay Kasab (TUSC)

36.81% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 11,638 (32.77%) – Turnout 35,517 (53.25%)

Lab 18,636 (52.47%); LD 6,998 (19.70%); C 6,244 (17.58%); Green 1,579 (4.45%); Others 1,277 (3.60%); UKIP 783 (2.20%)

279. GUILDFORD

  • +Anne Milton (C)
  • Tim Shand (Lab)
  • Sue Doughty (LD)
  • John Morris (PPN-V)
  • Mazhar Manzoor (UKIP)

4.36% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 89 (0.17%) – Turnout 50,893 (67.05%)

C 22,112 (43.45%); LD 22,023 (43.27%); Lab 5,033 (9.89%); Green 811 (1.59%); UKIP 636 (1.25%); Others 278 (0.55%)

280. HACKNEY NORTH & STOKE NEWINGTON

  • Darren Caplan (C)
  • +Diane Abbott (Lab)
  • Keith Angus (LD)
  • Matt Sellwood (Green)
  • Maxine Hargreaves (Ch P)
  • Paul Shaer (Ind)
  • Alessandra Williams (Ind)
  • Knigel Knapp (Loony)
  • Dr Jack Pope-De-Locksley (Magna Carta)
  • Suzanne Moore (ND)

13.04% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,002 (25.88%) – Turnout 30,920 (49.39%)

Lab 15,138 (48.96%); LD 7,136 (23.08%); C 4,512 (14.59%); Green 2,988 (9.66%); Others 1,146 (3.71%)

281. HACKNEY SOUTH & SHOREDITCH

  • Simon Nayyar (C)
  • +Meg Hillier (Lab)
  • Dave Raval (LD)
  • Polly Lane (Green)
  • John Williams (Ch P)
  • Paul Davies (Comm Lge)
  • Nusret Sen (DDP)
  • Denny De La Haye (Ind)
  • Michael Spinks (Ind)
  • Jane Tuckett (Ind)
  • Ben Rae (Lib)
  • Michael King (UKIP)

12.57% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 9,629 (31.37%) – Turnout 30,697 (51.33%)

Lab 16,178 (52.70%); LD 6,549 (21.33%); C 4,230 (13.78%); Others 2,042 (6.65%); Green 1,698 (5.53%)

282. HALESOWEN & ROWLEY REGIS

  • James Morris (C)
  • Sue Hayman (Lab)
  • Philip Tibbets (LD)
  • Derek Thompson (Ind)
  • Derek Baddeley (UKIP)

7.50% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 4,010 (9.66%) – Turnout 41,515 (63.13%)

Lab 19,199 (46.25%); C 15,189 (36.59%); LD 5,187 (12.49%); UKIP 1,940 (4.67%)

283. HALIFAX

  • Philip Allott (C)
  • +Linda Riordan (Lab)
  • Elisabeth Wilson (LD)
  • Tom Bates (BNP)
  • Diane Park (Ind Voice)
  • Jay Sangha (UKIP)

0.55% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 3,481 (8.75%) – Turnout 39,773 (61.02%)

Lab 16,658 (41.88%); C 13,177 (33.13%); LD 7,120 (17.90%); Others 2,818 (7.09%)

284. HALTEMPRICE & HOWDEN

  • +David Davis (C)
  • Danny Marten (Lab)
  • Jon Neal (LD)
  • Shan Oakes (Green)
  • James Cornell (BNP)
  • Joanne Robinson (Eng Dem)

1.83% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 5,080 (10.52%) – Turnout 48,271 (70.43%)

C 22,687 (47.00%); LD 17,607 (36.48%); Lab 6,514 (13.49%); Others 798 (1.65%); UKIP 665 (1.38%)

285. HALTON

  • Ben Jones (C)
  • +Derek Twigg (Lab)
  • Frank Harasiwka (LD)
  • Jim Craig (Green)
  • Andrew Taylor (BNP)
  • John Moore (UKIP)

7.73% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 16,060 (43.25%) – Turnout 37,129 (53.62%)

Lab 23,436 (63.12%); C 7,376 (19.87%); LD 6,317 (17.01%)

286. HAMMERSMITH

  • Shaun Bailey (C)
  • +Andy Slaughter (Lab)
  • Merlene Emerson (LD)
  • Rollo Miles (Green)
  • Lawrence Searle (BNP)
  • Stephen Brennan (Ind)
  • Vanessa Crichton (UKIP)

83.38% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 3,673 (8.44%) – Turnout 43,541 (58.57%)

Lab 18,463 (42.40%); C 14,790 (33.97%); LD 8,267 (18.99%); Green 1,767 (4.06%); UKIP 254 (0.58%)

287. HAMPSHIRE EAST

  • Damian Hinds (C)
  • Jane Edbrooke (Lab)
  • Adam Carew (LD)
  • Matt Williams (Eng Dem)
  • Don Jerrard (J & AC)
  • Hugh McGuinness (UKIP)

82.89% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 5,968 (13.09%) – Turnout 45,589 (64.70%)

C 21,441 (47.03%); LD 15,473 (33.94%); Lab 7,499 (16.45%); UKIP 1,176 (2.58%)

288. HAMPSHIRE NORTH EAST

  • +James Arbuthnot (C)
  • Barry Jones (Lab)
  • Denzil Coulson (LD)
  • Ruth Duffin (UKIP)

64.90% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 11,189 (26.09%) – Turnout 42,878 (62.60%)

C 22,784 (53.14%); LD 11,595 (27.04%); Lab 7,102 (16.56%); UKIP 1,397 (3.26%)

289. HAMPSHIRE NORTH WEST

  • +Sir George Young (C)
  • Sarah Evans (Lab)
  • Thomas McCann (LD)
  • Stan Oram (UKIP)

3.09% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 12,683 (25.53%) – Turnout 49,683 (66.06%)

C 25,079 (50.48%); LD 12,396 (24.95%); Lab 10,357 (20.85%); UKIP 1,851 (3.73%)

290. HAMPSTEAD & KILBURN

  • Chris Philp (C)
  • +Glenda Jackson (Lab)
  • Edward Fordham (LD)
  • Bea Campbell (Green)
  • Victoria Moore (BNP)
  • Gene Alcantara (Ind)
  • Tamsin Omond (TOC)
  • Magnus Nielsen (UKIP)

65.30% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 474 (1.14%) – Turnout 41,675 (55.84%)

Lab 15,138 (36.32%); LD 14,664 (35.19%); C 9,559 (22.94%); Green 1,948 (4.67%); UKIP 275 (0.66%); Others 91 (0.22%)

291. HARBOROUGH

  • +Edward Garnier (C)
  • Kevin McKeever (Lab)
  • Zuffar Haq (LD)
  • Geoff Dickens (BNP)
  • David Ball (Eng Dem)
  • Jeff Stephenson (Ind)
  • Marrietta King (UKIP)

1.41% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 4,047 (8.38%) – Turnout 48,310 (64.07%)

C 20,749 (42.95%); LD 16,702 (34.57%); Lab 9,334 (19.32%); UKIP 1,525 (3.16%)

292. HARLOW

  • Robert Halfon (C)
  • +Bill Rammell (Lab)
  • David White (LD)
  • Eddy Butler (BNP)
  • Oluyemi Adeeko (Ch P)
  • John Croft (UKIP)

2.80% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 230 (0.58%) – Turnout 39,721 (62.35%)

Lab 16,434 (41.37%); C 16,204 (40.79%); LD 5,148 (12.96%); UKIP 994 (2.50%); Others 941 (2.37%)

293. HARROGATE & KNARESBOROUGH

  • Andrew Jones (C)
  • Kevin McNerney (Lab)
  • Claire Kelley (LD)
  • Steven Gill (BNP)
  • John Upex (UKIP)

12.50% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 7,980 (16.22%) – Turnout 49,212 (66.67%)

LD 25,639 (52.10%); C 17,659 (35.88%); Lab 4,480 (9.10%); UKIP 845 (1.72%); Others 589 (1.20%)

294. HARROW EAST

  • Bob Blackman (C)
  • +Tony McNulty (Lab)
  • Nahid Boethe (LD)
  • Madeleine Atkins (Green)
  • Abhijit Pandya (UKIP)

17.36% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 2,934 (6.89%) – Turnout 42,598 (61.28%)

Lab 19,366 (45.46%); C 16,432 (38.57%); LD 6,043 (14.19%); UKIP 757 (1.78%)

295. HARROW WEST

  • Dr Rachel Joyce (C)
  • +Gareth Thomas (Lab Co-op)
  • Christopher Noyce (LD)
  • Rowan Langley (Green)
  • Herbert Crossman (UKIP)

50.19% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 7,742 (18.26%) – Turnout 42,406 (64.35%)

Lab 20,622 (48.63%); C 12,880 (30.37%); LD 7,919 (18.67%); UKIP 558 (1.32%); Others 427 (1.01%)

296. HARTLEPOOL

  • Alan Wright (C)
  • *Iain Wright (Lab)
  • Reg Clark (LD)
  • Ronnie Bage (BNP)
  • Stephen Allison (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 7,478 (21.10%) – Turnout 35,436 (51.52%)

Wright (Lab) 18,251 (51.50%); Dunn (LD) 10,773 (30.40%); Vigar (C) 4,058 (11.45%); Springer (UKIP) 1,256 (3.54%); Harrison (Soc Lab) 373 (1.05%); Ryder (Green) 288 (0.81%); Hobbs (Ind) 275 (0.78%); Headbanger (Loony) 162 (0.46%)

297. HARWICH & ESSEX NORTH

  • +Bernard Jenkin (C)
  • Darren Barrenger (Lab)
  • James Raven (LD)
  • Chris Fox (Green)
  • Stephen Robey (BNP)
  • Peter Thompson Bates (Ind)
  • Simon Anselmi (UKIP)

47.84% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 5,583 (11.73%) – Turnout 47,602 (66.96%)

C 20,285 (42.61%); Lab 14,702 (30.89%); LD 9,162 (19.25%); UKIP 1,735 (3.64%); Green 1,718 (3.61%)

298. HASTINGS & RYE

  • Amber Rudd (C)
  • +Michael Foster (Lab)
  • Nicholas Perry (LD)
  • Nicholas Prince (BNP)
  • Rodney Bridger (Eng Dem)
  • Anthony Smith (UKIP)

5.56% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 1,156 (2.54%) – Turnout 45,582 (58.95%)

Lab 18,519 (40.63%); C 17,363 (38.09%); LD 7,228 (15.86%); UKIP 1,233 (2.71%); Green 1,032 (2.26%); Others 207 (0.45%)

299. HAVANT

  • +David Willetts (C)
  • Robert Smith (Lab)
  • Alex Payton (LD)
  • Fungus Addams (Eng Dem)
  • Gary Kerrin (UKIP)

0.69% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 6,395 (15.58%) – Turnout 41,036 (60.48%)

C 18,192 (44.33%); Lab 11,797 (28.75%); LD 8,293 (20.21%); Green 1,006 (2.45%); UKIP 991 (2.41%); Others 757 (1.84%)

300. HAYES & HARLINGTON

  • Scott Seaman-Digby (C)
  • +John McDonnell (Lab)
  • Satnam Kaur Khalsa (LD)
  • Jessica Lee (Green)
  • Chris Forster (BNP)
  • Aneel Shahzad (Ch P)
  • Cliff Dixon (Eng Dem)
  • Andrew Cripps (NF)

12.90% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 10,594 (28.68%) – Turnout 36,939 (55.30%)

Lab 20,844 (56.43%); C 10,250 (27.75%); LD 3,637 (9.85%); Others 1,050 (2.84%); UKIP 623 (1.69%); Green 535 (1.45%)

301. HAZEL GROVE

  • Annesley Abercorn (C)
  • Richard Scorer (Lab)
  • +Andrew Stunell (LD)
  • John Whittaker (UKIP)

10.61% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 7,694 (19.92%) – Turnout 38,629 (61.32%)

LD 19,423 (50.28%); C 11,729 (30.36%); Lab 6,219 (16.10%); UKIP 1,258 (3.26%)

302. HEMEL HEMPSTEAD

  • +Mike Penning (C)
  • Ayfer Orhan (Lab)
  • Dr Richard Grayson (LD)
  • Janet Price (BNP)
  • Mick Young (Ind)
  • David Alexander (UKIP)

1.70% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 168 (0.36%) – Turnout 46,281 (64.29%)

C 18,567 (40.12%); Lab 18,399 (39.75%); LD 7,823 (16.90%); UKIP 1,492 (3.22%)

303. HEMSWORTH

  • Ann Myatt (C)
  • +Jon Trickett (Lab)
  • Alan Belmore (LD)
  • Ian Kitchen (BNP)
  • Ian Womersley (Ind)

6.45% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 14,026 (36.51%) – Turnout 38,421 (54.30%)

Lab 22,542 (58.67%); C 8,516 (22.16%); LD 6,034 (15.70%); Others 1,329 (3.46%)

304. HENDON

  • Matthew Offord (C)
  • +Andrew Dismore (Lab)
  • Matthew Harris (LD)
  • Andrew Newby (Green)
  • Robin Lambert (UKIP)

4.11% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 3,231 (8.06%) – Turnout 40,087 (58.86%)

Lab 18,101 (45.15%); C 14,870 (37.09%); LD 5,657 (14.11%); Green 724 (1.81%); UKIP 611 (1.52%); Others 124 (0.31%)

305. HENLEY

  • +John Howell (C)
  • Richard McKenzie (Lab)
  • Andrew Crick (LD)
  • Mark Stevenson (Green)
  • John Bews (BNP)
  • Laurence Hughes (UKIP)

5.83% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 13,366 (27.13%) – Turnout 49,263 (67.78%)

C 26,208 (53.20%); LD 12,842 (26.07%); Lab 7,397 (15.02%); Green 1,600 (3.25%); UKIP 1,216 (2.47%)

306. HEREFORD & HEREFORDSHIRE SOUTH

  • Jesse Norman (C)
  • Philippa Roberts (Lab)
  • Sarah Carr (LD)
  • John Oliver (BNP)
  • Valentine Smith (UKIP)

3.70% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 1,089 (2.39%) – Turnout 45,620 (66.09%)

LD 19,793 (43.39%); C 18,704 (41.00%); Lab 4,678 (10.25%); Green 1,034 (2.27%); UKIP 1,007 (2.21%); Others 404 (0.89%)

307. HEREFORDSHIRE NORTH

  • +Bill Wiggin (C)
  • Neil Sabharwal (Lab)
  • Lucy Hurds (LD)
  • Felicity Norman (Green)
  • John King (Ind)
  • Jonathan Oakton (UKIP)

14.99% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 12,688 (28.43%) – Turnout 44,623 (69.25%)

C 23,422 (52.49%); LD 10,734 (24.05%); Lab 6,926 (15.52%); Green 2,092 (4.69%); UKIP 1,449 (3.25%)

308. HERTFORD & STORTFORD

  • +Mark Prisk (C)
  • Steve Terry (Lab)
  • Andrew Lewin (LD)
  • Roy Harris (BNP)
  • Martin Adams (Ind)
  • Loucas Xenophontos (Ind)
  • David Barnes (Ind English)
  • David Sodey (UKIP)

0.92% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 12,756 (25.95%) – Turnout 49,149 (66.53%)

C 24,673 (50.20%); Lab 11,917 (24.25%); LD 9,056 (18.43%); Green 1,914 (3.89%); UKIP 1,017 (2.07%); Others 572 (1.16%)

309. HERTFORDSHIRE NORTH EAST

  • +Oliver Heald (C)
  • David Kirkman (Lab)
  • Hugh Annand (LD)
  • Rosemary Bland (Green)
  • Richard Campbell (Ind)
  • Philip Reichardt (Ind)
  • Adrianne Smyth (UKIP)
  • David Ralph (YRDPL)

4.32% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 9,510 (19.75%) – Turnout 48,157 (66.67%)

C 23,149 (48.07%); Lab 13,639 (28.32%); LD 9,782 (20.31%); UKIP 1,587 (3.30%)

310. HERTFORDSHIRE SOUTH WEST

  • +David Gauke (C)
  • Harry Mann (Lab)
  • Christopher Townsend (LD)
  • Deirdre Gates (BNP)
  • James Hannaway (Ind)
  • Mark Benson (UKIP)

1.70% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 8,640 (16.97%) – Turnout 50,915 (68.75%)

C 23,927 (46.99%); LD 15,287 (30.02%); Lab 10,568 (20.76%); UKIP 1,133 (2.23%)

311. HERTSMERE

  • *James Clappison (C)
  • Sam Russell (Lab)
  • Anthony Rowlands (LD)
  • Arjuna Krishna-Das (Green)
  • Daniel Seabrook (BNP)
  • David Rutter (UKIP)

2005: C maj 11,093 (26.06%) – Turnout 42,572 (63.00%)

Clappison (C) 22,665 (53.24%); Tebb (Lab) 11,572 (27.18%); Davies (LD) 7,817 (18.36%); Dry (Soc Lab) 518 (1.22%)

312. HEXHAM

  • Guy Opperman (C)
  • Antoine Tinnion (Lab)
  • Andrew Duffield (LD)
  • Quentin Hawkins (BNP)
  • Steve Ford (Ind)
  • Colin Moss (Ind)

0.76% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 4,957 (12.03%) – Turnout 41,197 (68.64%)

C 17,463 (42.39%); Lab 12,506 (30.36%); LD 10,578 (25.68%); Others 650 (1.58%)

313. HEYWOOD & MIDDLETON

  • Michael Holly (C)
  • +Jim Dobbin (Lab)
  • Wera Hobhouse (LD)
  • Peter Greenwood (BNP)
  • Chrissy Lee (Ind)
  • Victoria Cecil (UKIP)

6.26% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 11,034 (26.58%) – Turnout 41,519 (53.88%)

Lab 20,059 (48.31%); C 9,025 (21.74%); LD 8,403 (20.24%); Others 3,232 (7.78%); UKIP 800 (1.93%)

314. HIGH PEAK

  • Andrew Bingham (C)
  • Caitlin Bisknell (Lab)
  • Alistair Stevens (LD)
  • Peter Allen (Green)
  • Lance Dowson (Ind)
  • Tony Alves (ND)
  • Sylvia Hall (UKIP)

7.81% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 1,750 (3.80%) – Turnout 46,085 (66.10%)

Lab 18,950 (41.12%); C 17,200 (37.32%); LD 8,946 (19.41%); UKIP 989 (2.15%)

315. HITCHIN & HARPENDEN

  • +Peter Lilley (C)
  • Oliver de Botton (Lab)
  • Nigel Quinton (LD)
  • Richard Wise (Green)
  • Margaret Henderson (Ind)
  • Peter Rigby (Ind)
  • Simon Byron (R and E)
  • Graham Wilkinson (UKIP)
  • Eric Hannah (YRDPL)

1.09% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 11,064 (22.90%) – Turnout 48,305 (68.64%)

C 23,866 (49.41%); LD 12,802 (26.50%); Lab 10,593 (21.93%); UKIP 845 (1.75%); Others 199 (0.41%)

316. HOLBORN & ST PANCRAS

  • George Lee (C)
  • +Frank Dobson (Lab)
  • Jo Shaw (LD)
  • Natalie Bennett (Green)
  • Robert Carlyle (BNP)
  • Mikel Susperregi (Eng Dem)
  • John Chapman (Ind)
  • Iain Meek (Ind)
  • Max Spencer (UKIP)

25.92% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,348 (18.95%) – Turnout 44,050 (53.23%)

Lab 19,872 (45.11%); LD 11,524 (26.16%); C 9,203 (20.89%); Green 3,299 (7.49%); Others 152 (0.35%)

317. HORNCHURCH & UPMINSTER

  • +Angela Watkinson (C)
  • Kath McGuirk (Lab)
  • Karen Chilvers (LD)
  • Melanie Collins (Green)
  • William Whelpley (BNP)
  • Johnson Olukotun (Ch P)
  • David Durant (Ind)
  • Lawrence Webb (UKIP)

39.32% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 8,058 (16.38%) – Turnout 49,208 (63.28%)

C 23,375 (47.50%); Lab 15,317 (31.13%); Others 4,718 (9.59%); LD 4,184 (8.50%); UKIP 1,071 (2.18%); Green 543 (1.10%)

318. HORNSEY & WOOD GREEN

  • Richard Merrin (C)
  • Karen Jennings (Lab)
  • *Lynne Featherstone (LD)
  • Pete McAskie (Green)
  • Stephane De Roche (Ind)
  • Rohen Kapur (Ind)

2005: LD maj 2,395 (5.06%) – Turnout 47,330 (61.77%)

Featherstone (LD) 20,512 (43.34%); Roche (Lab) 18,117 (38.28%); Forrest (C) 6,014 (12.71%); Forbes (Green) 2,377 (5.02%); Freshwater (UKIP) 310 (0.65%)

319. HORSHAM

  • +Francis Maude (C)
  • Andrew Skudder (Lab)
  • Godfrey Newman (LD)
  • Nick Fitter (Green)
  • Steve Lyon (Ch P)
  • Derek Kissach (Ind)
  • Jim Duggan (PPN-V)
  • Harry Aldridge (UKIP)

10.89% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 10,780 (21.66%) – Turnout 49,770 (67.13%)

C 24,557 (49.34%); LD 13,777 (27.68%); Lab 8,316 (16.71%); UKIP 2,350 (4.72%); Others 770 (1.55%)

320. HOUGHTON & SUNDERLAND SOUTH

  • Robert Oliver (C)
  • Bridget Phillipson (Lab)
  • Chris Boyle (LD)
  • Karen Allen (BNP)
  • Colin Wakefield (Ind)
  • Richard Elvin (UKIP)

85.75% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 16,986 (45.78%) – Turnout 37,105 (53.22%)

Lab 23,007 (62.01%); C 6,021 (16.23%); LD 5,395 (14.54%); Others 2,682 (7.23%)

321. HOVE

  • Mike Weatherley (C)
  • +Celia Barlow (Lab)
  • Paul Elgood (LD)
  • Ian Davey (Green)
  • Brian Ralfe (Ind)
  • Paul Perrin (UKIP)

0.42% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 448 (1.00%) – Turnout 44,952 (62.78%)

Lab 16,829 (37.44%); C 16,381 (36.44%); LD 8,077 (17.97%); Green 2,593 (5.77%); UKIP 577 (1.28%); Others 495 (1.10%)

322. HUDDERSFIELD

  • Karen Tweed (C)
  • +Barry Sheerman (Lab)
  • James Blanchard (LD)
  • Andrew Cooper (Green)
  • Rachel Firth (BNP)
  • Paul Cooney (TUSC)

10.59% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 7,883 (22.29%) – Turnout 35,362 (56.61%)

Lab 16,402 (46.38%); LD 8,519 (24.09%); C 7,447 (21.06%); Green 1,633 (4.62%); Others 1,361 (3.85%)

323. HULL EAST

  • Christine Mackay (C)
  • Karl Turner (Lab)
  • Jeremy Wilcock (LD)
  • Mike Burton (Eng Dem)
  • Joe Uttley (NF)
  • Mike Hookem (UKIP)

7.17% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 11,740 (35.84%) – Turnout 32,753 (47.60%)

Lab 18,361 (56.06%); LD 6,621 (20.21%); C 4,258 (13.00%); Others 3,513 (10.73%)

324. HULL NORTH

  • Victoria Aitken (C)
  • +Diana Johnson (Lab)
  • Denis Healy (LD)
  • Martin Deane (Green)
  • John Mainprize (BNP)
  • Michael Cassidy (Eng Dem)
  • Paul Barlow (UKIP)

7.98% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 7,384 (26.29%) – Turnout 28,089 (46.10%)

Lab 14,679 (52.26%); LD 7,295 (25.97%); C 3,730 (13.28%); Others 1,527 (5.44%); Green 858 (3.05%)

325. HULL WEST & HESSLE

  • Gary Shores (C)
  • +Alan Johnson (Lab)
  • Mike Ross (LD)
  • Edward Scott (BNP)
  • Peter Mawer (Eng Dem)
  • Keith Gibson (TUSC)
  • Ken Hordon (UKIP)

0.44% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 9,430 (34.06%) – Turnout 27,688 (44.76%)

Lab 15,244 (55.06%); LD 5,814 (21.00%); C 5,741 (20.73%); Others 889 (3.21%)

326. HUNTINGDON

  • +Jonathan Djanogly (C)
  • Anthea Cox (Lab)
  • Martin Land (LD)
  • John Clare (Green)
  • Carrie Holliman (APP)
  • Jonathan Salt (Ind)
  • Lord Toby Jug (Loony)
  • Ian Curtis (UKIP)

6.07% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 11,652 (24.10%) – Turnout 48,349 (62.62%)

C 24,541 (50.76%); LD 12,889 (26.66%); Lab 8,898 (18.40%); UKIP 2,021 (4.18%)

327. HYNDBURN

  • Karen Buckley (C)
  • Graham Jones (Lab)
  • Andrew Rankine (LD)
  • Kerry Gormley (Green)
  • David Shapcott (BNP)
  • The Rev Kevin Logan (CPA)
  • Christopher Reid (Eng Dem)
  • Craig Hall (Ind)
  • Granville Barker (UKIP)

1.48% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 5,528 (13.80%) – Turnout 40,059 (58.79%)

Lab 18,308 (45.70%); C 12,780 (31.90%); LD 5,750 (14.35%); Others 2,468 (6.16%); UKIP 753 (1.88%)

328. ILFORD NORTH

  • +Lee Scott (C)
  • Sonia Klein (Lab)
  • Alex Berhanu (LD)
  • Caroline Allen (Green)
  • Danny Warville (BNP)
  • The Rev Robert Hampson (CPA)
  • Henri van der Stighelen (UKIP)

2.06% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 1,735 (4.14%) – Turnout 41,917 (61.13%)

C 18,349 (43.77%); Lab 16,614 (39.64%); LD 5,778 (13.78%); UKIP 883 (2.11%); Others 293 (0.70%)

329. ILFORD SOUTH

  • Toby Boutle (C)
  • *Mike Gapes (Lab Co-op)
  • Anood Al-Samerai (LD)
  • Wilson Chowdhry (Green)
  • John Jestico (King George)
  • Terry Murray (UKIP)

2005: Lab Co-op maj 9,228 (21.61%) – Turnout 42,693 (53.61%)

Gapes (Lab Co-op) 20,856 (48.85%); Metcalfe (C) 11,628 (27.24%); Lake (LD) 8,761 (20.52%); Rana (BPP) 763 (1.79%); Taylor (UKIP) 685 (1.60%)

330. INVERCLYDE

  • David Wilson (C)
  • *David Cairns (Lab)
  • Simon Hutton (LD)
  • Innes Nelson (SNP)
  • Peter Campbell (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 11,259 (31.19%) – Turnout 36,098 (60.88%)

Cairns (Lab) 18,318 (50.75%); McMillan (SNP) 7,059 (19.56%); Herbison (LD) 6,123 (16.96%); Fraser (C) 3,692 (10.23%); Landels (SSP) 906 (2.51%)

331. INVERNESS, NAIRN, BADENOCH & STRATHSPEY

  • Jim Ferguson (C)
  • Mike Robb (Lab)
  • *Danny Alexander (LD)
  • John Finnie (SNP)
  • Donnie MacLeod (Green)
  • Dr Donald Boyd (Ch P)
  • Kit Fraser (Joy)
  • George MacDonald (TUSC)
  • Ross Durance (UKIP)

2005: LD maj 4,148 (9.37%) – Turnout 44,255 (63.55%)

Alexander (LD) 17,830 (40.29%); Stewart (Lab) 13,682 (30.92%); Thompson (SNP) 5,992 (13.54%); Rowantree (C) 4,579 (10.35%); MacLeod (Green) 1,065 (2.41%); Lawson (Publican) 678 (1.53%); MacDonald (SSP) 429 (0.97%)

332. IPSWICH

  • Ben Gummer (C)
  • +Chris Mole (Lab)
  • Mark Dyson (LD)
  • Tim Glover (Green)
  • Dennis Boater (BNP)
  • Kim Christofi (Ch P)
  • Peter Turtill (Ind)
  • Sally Wainman (Ind)
  • Chris Streatfield (UKIP)

5.40% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 5,235 (11.81%) – Turnout 44,320 (60.09%)

Lab 19,020 (42.92%); C 13,785 (31.10%); LD 9,368 (21.14%); UKIP 1,207 (2.72%); Others 940 (2.12%)

333. ISLE OF WIGHT

  • *Andrew Turner (C)
  • Mark Chiverton (Lab)
  • Jill Wareham (LD)
  • Bob Keats (Green)
  • Geof Clynch (BNP)
  • Ian Dunsire (Eng Dem)
  • Edward Corby (Ind)
  • Pete Harris (Ind)
  • Paul Randle-Jolliffe (Ind)
  • Paul Martin (Mid England)
  • Mike Tarrant (UKIP)

2005: C maj 12,978 (19.42%) – Turnout 66,843 (61.30%)

Turner (C) 32,717 (48.95%); Rowlands (LD) 19,739 (29.53%); Chiverton (Lab) 11,484 (17.18%); Tarrant (UKIP) 2,352 (3.52%); Corby (Ind) 551 (0.82%)

334. ISLINGTON NORTH

  • Adrian Berrill-Cox (C)
  • *Jeremy Corbyn (Lab)
  • Rhodri Jamieson-Ball (LD)
  • Emma Dixon (Green)
  • Dominic Lennon (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 6,716 (21.32%) – Turnout 31,494 (53.90%)

Corbyn (Lab) 16,118 (51.18%); Willoughby (LD) 9,402 (29.85%); Talbot (C) 3,740 (11.88%); Nott (Green) 2,234 (7.09%)

335. ISLINGTON SOUTH & FINSBURY

  • Antonia Cox (C)
  • *Emily Thornberry (Lab)
  • Bridget Fox (LD)
  • James Humphreys (Green)
  • Richard Deboo (Animals)
  • John Dodds (Eng Dem)
  • Rose-Marie McDonald (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 484 (1.56%) – Turnout 30,961 (53.61%)

Thornberry (Lab) 12,345 (39.87%); Fox (LD) 11,861 (38.31%); McLean (C) 4,594 (14.84%); Humphries (Green) 1,471 (4.75%); Theophanides (UKIP) 470 (1.52%); Gardner (Loony) 189 (0.61%); Gidden (Ind) 31 (0.10%)

336. ISLWYN

  • Daniel Thomas (C)
  • Christopher Evans (Lab Co-op)
  • Asghar Ali (LD)
  • Steffan Lewis (PC)
  • John Voisey (BNP)
  • Dave Rees (Ind)
  • Paul Taylor (Ind)
  • Jason Crew (UKIP)

8.82% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 17,582 (51.91%) – Turnout 33,871 (60.24%)

Lab 21,795 (64.35%); PC 4,213 (12.44%); LD 4,128 (12.19%); C 3,735 (11.03%)

337. JARROW

  • Jeffrey Milburn (C)
  • +Stephen Hepburn (Lab)
  • Tom Appleby (LD)
  • Andy Swaddle (BNP)

24.64% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 12,749 (36.35%) – Turnout 35,074 (54.76%)

Lab 20,637 (58.84%); LD 7,888 (22.49%); C 4,485 (12.79%); UKIP 1,664 (4.74%); Others 400 (1.14%)

338. KEIGHLEY

  • Kris Hopkins (C)
  • Jane Thomas (Lab)
  • Nader Fekri (LD)
  • Andrew Brons (BNP)
  • Steven Smith (NF)
  • Paul Latham (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 4,852 (10.48%) – Turnout 46,312 (67.88%)

Cryer (Lab) 20,720 (44.74%); Poulsen (C) 15,868 (34.26%); Fekri (LD) 5,484 (11.84%); Griffin (BNP) 4,240 (9.16%)

339. KENILWORTH & SOUTHAM

  • +Jeremy Wright (C)
  • Nicholas Milton (Lab)
  • Nigel Rock (LD)
  • James Harrison (Green)
  • Joe Rukin (Ind)
  • John Moore (UKIP)

109.89% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 10,956 (24.80%) – Turnout 44,180 (70.20%)

C 22,245 (50.35%); Lab 11,289 (25.55%); LD 9,736 (22.04%); UKIP 910 (2.06%)

340. KENSINGTON

  • +Sir Malcolm Rifkind (C)
  • Sam Gurney (Lab)
  • Robin Meltzer (LD)
  • Zahra-Melan Ebrahimi-Fardouee (Green)
  • Eddie Adams (Green Soc)
  • Lady Caroline Pearson (UKIP)

73.47% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 4,540 (14.13%) – Turnout 32,131 (51.82%)

C 14,078 (43.81%); Lab 9,538 (29.68%); LD 6,467 (20.13%); Green 1,468 (4.57%); UKIP 372 (1.16%); Others 208 (0.65%)

341. KETTERING

  • +Philip Hollobone (C)
  • Phil Sawford (Lab)
  • Chris Nelson (LD)
  • Clive Skinner (BNP)
  • Dave Bishop (BP Elvis)
  • Derek Hilling (Eng Dem)

19.61% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 176 (0.39%) – Turnout 44,875 (69.18%)

C 19,274 (42.95%); Lab 19,098 (42.56%); LD 5,488 (12.23%); UKIP 1,015 (2.26%)

342. KILMARNOCK & LOUDOUN

  • Janette McAlpine (C)
  • Cathy Jamieson (Lab Co-op)
  • Sebastian Tombs (LD)
  • George Leslie (SNP)

2005: Lab maj 8,703 (19.61%) – Turnout 44,383 (60.92%)

Browne (Lab) 20,976 (47.26%); Coffey (SNP) 12,273 (27.65%); Smith (C) 5,026 (11.32%); Lang (LD) 4,945 (11.14%); Kerr (SSP) 833 (1.88%); Robertson (UKIP) 330 (0.74%)

343. KINGSTON & SURBITON

  • Helen Whately (C)
  • Max Freedman (Lab)
  • +Edward Davey (LD)
  • Chris Walker (Green)
  • Anthony May (CPA)
  • Monkey the Drummer (Loony)
  • Jonathan Greensted (UKIP)

0.93% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 9,084 (18.11%) – Turnout 50,173 (67.71%)

LD 25,637 (51.10%); C 16,553 (32.99%); Lab 6,610 (13.17%); Others 712 (1.42%); UKIP 661 (1.32%)

344. KINGSWOOD

  • Chris Skidmore (C)
  • +Roger Berry (Lab)
  • Sally Fitzharris (LD)
  • Nick Foster (Green)
  • Michael Carey (BNP)
  • Michael Blundell (Eng Dem)
  • Neil Dowdney (UKIP)

53.55% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 6,145 (13.76%) – Turnout 44,647 (69.19%)

Lab 20,498 (45.91%); C 14,353 (32.15%); LD 8,054 (18.04%); UKIP 1,073 (2.40%); Others 669 (1.50%)

345. KIRKCALDY & COWDENBEATH

  • Lindsay Paterson (C)
  • *Gordon Brown (Lab)
  • John Mainland (LD)
  • Douglas Chapman (SNP)
  • Susan Archibald (Ind)
  • Donald MacLaren of MacLaren (Ind)
  • Derek Jackson (Land)
  • Peter Adams (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 18,216 (43.58%) – Turnout 41,796 (58.37%)

Brown (Lab) 24,278 (58.09%); Bath (SNP) 6,062 (14.50%); Cole-Hamilton (LD) 5,450 (13.04%); Randall (C) 4,308 (10.31%); West (SSP) 666 (1.59%); Adams (UKIP) 516 (1.23%); Parker (Scot Senior) 425 (1.02%); Kwantes (Ind K) 47 (0.11%); Sargent (Ind) 44 (0.11%)

346. KNOWSLEY

  • David Dunne (C)
  • +George Howarth (Lab)
  • Flo Clucas (LD)
  • Steven Greenhalgh (BNP)
  • Anthony Rundle (UKIP)

96.06% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 24,333 (58.02%) – Turnout 41,936 (53.78%)

Lab 30,112 (71.80%); LD 5,779 (13.78%); C 4,709 (11.23%); Others 1,336 (3.19%)

347. LAGAN VALLEY

  • Daphne Trimble (UCUNF)
  • +Jeffrey Donaldson (DUP)
  • Brian Heading (SDLP)
  • Paul Butler (SF)
  • Trevor Lunn (Alliance)
  • Keith Harbinson (TUV)

10.30% boundary change

2005 notional: DUP maj 13,493 (35.33%) – Turnout 38,194 (60.61%)

DUP 22,260 (58.28%); UUP 8,767 (22.95%); Alliance 4,180 (10.94%); SF 1,648 (4.31%); SDLP 1,339 (3.51%)

348. LANARK & HAMILTON EAST

  • Colin McGavigan (C)
  • *Jim Hood (Lab)
  • Douglas Herbison (LD)
  • Clare Adamson (SNP)
  • Duncan McFarlane (Ind)
  • Rob Sale (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 11,947 (27.41%) – Turnout 43,589 (59.11%)

Hood (Lab) 20,072 (46.05%); Grieve (LD) 8,125 (18.64%); Wilson (SNP) 7,746 (17.77%); Pettigrew (C) 5,576 (12.79%); Reilly (SSP) 802 (1.84%); Mackay (UKIP) 437 (1.00%); McFarlane (Ind) 416 (0.95%); Mawhinney (OCV) 415 (0.95%)

349. LANCASHIRE WEST

  • Adrian Owens (C)
  • *Rosie Cooper (Lab)
  • John Gibson (LD)
  • Peter Cranie (Green)
  • David Braid (Clause 28)
  • Damon Noone (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 6,084 (14.10%) – Turnout 43,155 (57.71%)

Cooper (Lab) 20,746 (48.07%); Doran (C) 14,662 (33.98%); Kemp (LD) 6,059 (14.04%); Freeman (UKIP) 871 (2.02%); Garrett (Eng Dem) 525 (1.22%); Braid (Clause 28) 292 (0.68%)

350. LANCASTER & FLEETWOOD

  • Eric Ollerenshaw (C)
  • Clive Grunshaw (Lab)
  • Stuart Langhorn (LD)
  • Gina Dowding (Green)
  • Debra Kent (BNP)
  • Keith Riley (Ind)
  • Fred McGlade (UKIP)

71.53% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 3,428 (8.82%) – Turnout 38,876 (59.51%)

Lab 16,496 (42.43%); C 13,068 (33.61%); LD 6,081 (15.64%); Green 2,278 (5.86%); UKIP 953 (2.45%)

351. LEEDS CENTRAL

  • Alan Lamb (C)
  • +Hilary Benn (Lab)
  • Michael Taylor (LD)
  • Kevin Meeson (BNP)
  • Dave Procter (Ind)
  • We Beat The Scum One-Nil (ND)

45.72% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 12,916 (37.98%) – Turnout 34,008 (44.33%)

Lab 20,236 (59.50%); LD 7,320 (21.52%); C 4,320 (12.70%); Others 1,641 (4.83%); UKIP 491 (1.44%)

352. LEEDS EAST

  • Barry Anderson (C)
  • +George Mudie (Lab)
  • Andrew Tear (LD)
  • Trevor Brown (BNP)
  • Michael Davies (Green Soc)

41.71% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 13,689 (38.21%) – Turnout 35,829 (56.14%)

Lab 21,423 (59.79%); C 7,734 (21.59%); LD 6,172 (17.23%); Others 500 (1.40%)

353. LEEDS NORTH EAST

  • Matthew Lobley (C)
  • +Fabian Hamilton (Lab)
  • Aqila Choudhry (LD)
  • Tom Redmond (BNP)
  • Celia Foote (Green Soc)
  • Warren Hendon (UKIP)

10.96% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 6,762 (15.51%) – Turnout 43,604 (64.59%)

Lab 19,937 (45.72%); C 13,175 (30.22%); LD 9,454 (21.68%); Others 1,038 (2.38%)

354. LEEDS NORTH WEST

  • Julia Mulligan (C)
  • Judith Blake (Lab)
  • +Greg Mulholland (LD)
  • Martin Hemingway (Green)
  • Geoffrey Bulmer (BNP)
  • Alan Procter (Eng Dem)
  • Trevor Bavage (Green Soc)
  • Mark Thackray (UKIP)

23.80% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 2,064 (4.96%) – Turnout 41,572 (62.77%)

LD 15,328 (36.87%); Lab 13,264 (31.91%); C 11,151 (26.82%); Green 1,103 (2.65%); Others 726 (1.75%)

355. LEEDS WEST

  • Joe Marjoram (C)
  • Rachel Reeves (Lab)
  • Ruth Coleman (LD)
  • David Blackburn (Green)
  • Joanna Beverley (BNP)
  • Jeff Miles (UKIP)

9.75% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 13,699 (38.83%) – Turnout 35,283 (52.78%)

Lab 19,831 (56.21%); LD 6,132 (17.38%); C 4,967 (14.08%); Green 2,544 (7.21%); Others 1,166 (3.30%); UKIP 643 (1.82%)

356. LEICESTER EAST

  • Jane Hunt (C)
  • +Keith Vaz (Lab)
  • Ali Asghar (LD)
  • Mo Taylor (Green)
  • Colin Gilmore (BNP)
  • Felicity Ransome (UKIP)
  • Avtar Sadiq (UPS)

6.40% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 16,400 (38.89%) – Turnout 42,175 (61.91%)

Lab 24,765 (58.72%); C 8,365 (19.83%); LD 6,945 (16.47%); Others 2,100 (4.98%)

357. LEICESTER SOUTH

  • Ross Grant (C)
  • +Sir Peter Soulsby (Lab)
  • Parmjit Singh Gill (LD)
  • Dave Dixey (Green)
  • Adrian Waudby (BNP)
  • Christopher Lucas (UKIP)

0.10% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 3,727 (8.78%) – Turnout 42,446 (57.70%)

Lab 16,702 (39.35%); LD 12,975 (30.57%); C 7,556 (17.80%); Others 3,824 (9.01%); Green 1,389 (3.27%)

358. LEICESTER WEST

  • Celia Harvey (C)
  • Elizabeth Kendall (Lab)
  • Peter Coley (LD)
  • Geoff Forse (Green)
  • Gary Reynolds (BNP)
  • David Bowley (Ind)
  • Steven Huggins (Ind)
  • Shaun Dyer (Pirate)
  • Steve Score (TUSC)
  • Stephen Ingall (UKIP)

6.51% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,539 (26.42%) – Turnout 32,320 (52.59%)

Lab 16,420 (50.80%); C 7,881 (24.38%); LD 5,906 (18.27%); Green 1,561 (4.83%); Others 552 (1.71%)

359. LEICESTERSHIRE NORTH WEST

  • Andrew Bridgen (C)
  • Ross Willmott (Lab)
  • Paul Ross (LD)
  • Ian Meller (BNP)
  • Martin Green (UKIP)

2005: Lab Co-op maj 4,477 (9.50%) – Turnout 47,140 (66.85%)

Taylor (Lab Co-op) 21,449 (45.50%); Le Page (C) 16,972 (36.00%); Keyes (LD) 5,682 (12.05%); Blunt (UKIP) 1,563 (3.32%); Potter (BNP) 1,474 (3.13%)

360. LEICESTERSHIRE SOUTH

  • +Andrew Robathan (C)
  • Sally Gimson (Lab)
  • Aladdin Ayesh (LD)
  • Paul Preston (BNP)
  • John Williams (UKIP)

1.08% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 7,704 (15.77%) – Turnout 48,848 (65.26%)

C 22,183 (45.41%); Lab 14,479 (29.64%); LD 9,294 (19.03%); Others 1,704 (3.49%); UKIP 1,188 (2.43%)

361. LEIGH

  • Shazia Awan (C)
  • +Andy Burnham (Lab)
  • Chris Blackburn (LD)
  • Gary Chadwick (BNP)
  • Ryan Hessell (Ch P)
  • Norman Bradbury (Ind)
  • Terry Dainty (Ind)
  • Mary Lavelle (UKIP)

74.00% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 15,098 (38.73%) – Turnout 38,987 (51.31%)

Lab 22,544 (57.82%); LD 7,446 (19.10%); C 6,393 (16.40%); Others 2,604 (6.68%)

362. LEWES

  • Jason Sugarman (C)
  • Hratche Koundarjian (Lab)
  • +Norman Baker (LD)
  • Susan Murray (Green)
  • David Lloyd (BNP)
  • Ondrej Soucek (Ind)
  • Peter Charlton (UKIP)

4.79% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 7,889 (16.89%) – Turnout 46,719 (69.75%)

LD 24,071 (51.52%); C 16,182 (34.64%); Lab 4,370 (9.35%); Green 1,063 (2.28%); UKIP 1,033 (2.21%)

363. LEWISHAM DEPTFORD

  • Gemma Townsend (C)
  • +Joan Ruddock (Lab)
  • Tam Langley (LD)
  • Darren Johnson (Green)
  • Malcolm Martin (CPA)
  • Ian Page (Soc Alt)

18.64% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 13,012 (37.43%) – Turnout 34,760 (50.86%)

Lab 19,245 (55.37%); LD 6,233 (17.93%); C 4,413 (12.70%); Green 3,501 (10.07%); Others 742 (2.13%); UKIP 626 (1.80%)

364. LEWISHAM EAST

  • Jonathan Clamp (C)
  • Heidi Alexander (Lab)
  • Pete Pattisson (LD)
  • Priscilla Cotterell (Green)
  • George Hallam (CNBPG)
  • James Rose (Eng Dem)
  • Roderick Reed (UKIP)

50.60% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,758 (23.31%) – Turnout 37,578 (54.78%)

Lab 17,897 (47.63%); C 9,139 (24.32%); LD 7,482 (19.91%); Green 1,591 (4.23%); UKIP 844 (2.25%); Others 625 (1.66%)

365. LEWISHAM WEST & PENGE

  • Chris Phillips (C)
  • +Jim Dowd (Lab)
  • Alex Feakes (LD)
  • Romayne Phoenix (Green)
  • Peter Staveley (UKIP)

81.95% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 7,779 (19.15%) – Turnout 40,628 (57.41%)

Lab 18,801 (46.28%); LD 11,022 (27.13%); C 8,787 (21.63%); UKIP 1,036 (2.55%); Green 982 (2.42%)

366. LEYTON & WANSTEAD

  • Ed Northover (C)
  • John Cryer (Lab)
  • Farooq Qureshi (LD)
  • Ashley Gunstock (Green)
  • Jim Clift (BNP)
  • Sonika Bhatti (Ch P)
  • Martin Levin (Ind Fed)
  • Graham Wood (UKIP)

2.31% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 7,253 (21.11%) – Turnout 34,355 (53.90%)

Lab 15,748 (45.84%); LD 8,495 (24.73%); C 7,825 (22.78%); Green 1,522 (4.43%); UKIP 610 (1.78%); Others 155 (0.45%)

367. LICHFIELD

  • +Michael Fabricant (C)
  • Steve Hyden (Lab)
  • Ian Jackson (LD)
  • Karen Maunder (UKIP)

7.42% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 7,791 (16.49%) – Turnout 47,258 (66.74%)

C 23,009 (48.69%); Lab 15,218 (32.20%); LD 7,502 (15.87%); UKIP 1,529 (3.24%)

368. LINCOLN

  • Karl McCartney (C)
  • +Gillian Merron (Lab)
  • Reg Shore (LD)
  • Robert West (BNP)
  • Ernest Coleman (Eng Dem)
  • Gary Walker (Ind)
  • Nick Smith (UKIP)

7.79% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 3,806 (9.47%) – Turnout 40,182 (57.26%)

Lab 17,563 (43.71%); C 13,757 (34.24%); LD 7,387 (18.38%); UKIP 1,475 (3.67%)

369. LINLITHGOW & FALKIRK EAST

  • Andrea Stephenson (C)
  • *Michael Connarty (Lab)
  • Stephen Glenn (LD)
  • Tam Smith (SNP)

2005: Lab maj 11,202 (24.15%) – Turnout 46,389 (60.45%)

Connarty (Lab) 22,121 (47.69%); Guthrie (SNP) 10,919 (23.54%); Glenn (LD) 7,100 (15.31%); Veitch (C) 5,486 (11.83%); Hendry (SSP) 763 (1.64%)

370. LIVERPOOL RIVERSIDE

  • Kegang Wu (C)
  • +Louise Ellman (Lab)
  • Richard Marbrow (LD)
  • Tom Crone (Green)
  • Peter Stafford (BNP)
  • Pat Gaskell (UKIP)

27.17% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 11,731 (35.93%) – Turnout 32,649 (42.64%)

Lab 19,342 (59.24%); LD 7,611 (23.31%); C 2,963 (9.08%); Green 1,707 (5.23%); UKIP 528 (1.62%); Others 498 (1.53%)

371. LIVERPOOL WALTON

  • Adam Marsden (C)
  • Steve Rotheram (Lab)
  • Patrick Moloney (LD)
  • Peter Stafford (BNP)
  • John Manwell (CPA)
  • Daren Ireland (TUSC)
  • Joe Nugent (UKIP)

31.64% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 17,611 (54.77%) – Turnout 32,153 (46.76%)

Lab 23,070 (71.75%); LD 5,459 (16.98%); C 2,069 (6.43%); UKIP 1,075 (3.34%); Others 480 (1.49%)

372. LIVERPOOL WAVERTREE

  • Andrew Garnett (C)
  • Luciana Berger (Lab Co-op)
  • Colin Eldridge (LD)
  • Rebecca Lawson (Green)
  • Steven McEllenborough (BNP)
  • Frank Dunne (Ind)
  • Kim Singleton (Soc Lab)
  • Neil Miney (UKIP)

34.48% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 2,911 (8.91%) – Turnout 32,681 (47.81%)

Lab 16,181 (49.51%); LD 13,270 (40.60%); C 2,107 (6.45%); UKIP 652 (2.00%); Others 471 (1.44%)

373. LIVERPOOL WEST DERBY

  • Pamela Hall (C)
  • Stephen Twigg (Lab Co-op)
  • Paul Twigger (LD)
  • Stephen Radford (Lib)
  • Kai Andersen (Soc Lab)
  • Hilary Jones (UKIP)

33.17% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 13,874 (45.29%) – Turnout 30,632 (45.68%)

Lab 18,547 (60.55%); LD 4,673 (15.26%); Others 4,304 (14.05%); C 2,519 (8.22%); UKIP 589 (1.92%)

374. LIVINGSTON

  • Alison Adamson-Ross (C)
  • Graeme Morrice (Lab)
  • Charles Dundas (LD)
  • Lis Bardell (SNP)
  • David Orr (BNP)
  • Jim Slavin (Ind)
  • Ally Hendry (SSP)
  • Alistair Forrest (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 13,097 (29.54%) – Turnout 44,337 (58.07%)

Cook (Lab) 22,657 (51.10%); Constance (SNP) 9,560 (21.56%); Dundas (LD) 6,832 (15.41%); Ross (C) 4,499 (10.15%); Nimmo (SSP) 789 (1.78%)

2005: Lab maj 2,680 (9.09%) – Turnout 29,477 (38.59%)

Devine (Lab) 12,319 (41.79%); Constance (SNP) 9,639 (32.70%); Dundas (LD) 4,362 (14.80%); Lindhurst (C) 1,993 (6.76%); Robertson (Green) 529 (1.79%); Nimmo (SSP) 407 (1.38%); Adams (UKIP) 108 (0.37%); Brown (Ind) 55 (0.19%); Allman (AFC) 33 (0.11%); Gardner (SPGB) 32 (0.11%)

375. LLANELLI

  • Christopher Salmon (C)
  • *Nia Griffith (Lab)
  • Myrddin Edwards (LD)
  • Myfanwy Davies (PC)
  • Andrew Marshall (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 7,234 (20.47%) – Turnout 35,344 (63.48%)

Griffith (Lab) 16,592 (46.94%); Baker (PC) 9,358 (26.48%); Phillips (C) 4,844 (13.71%); Rees (LD) 4,550 (12.87%)

376. LONDONDERRY EAST

  • Lesley Macaulay (UCUNF)
  • +Gregory Campbell (DUP)
  • Thomas Conway (SDLP)
  • Cathal O hOisin (SF)
  • Bernard Fitzpatrick (Alliance)
  • William Ross (TUV)

7.70% boundary change

2005 notional: DUP maj 8,192 (21.26%) – Turnout 38,534 (61.14%)

DUP 15,783 (40.96%); UUP 7,591 (19.70%); SDLP 7,449 (19.33%); SF 6,694 (17.37%); Alliance 924 (2.40%); Others 93 (0.24%)

377. LOUGHBOROUGH

  • Nicky Morgan (C)
  • +Andy Reed (Lab Co-op)
  • Mike Willis (LD)
  • Kevan Stafford (BNP)
  • John Foden (UKIP)

1.28% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 1,816 (3.88%) – Turnout 46,760 (63.03%)

Lab 19,261 (41.19%); C 17,445 (37.31%); LD 8,354 (17.87%); UKIP 1,112 (2.38%); Others 588 (1.26%)

378. LOUTH & HORNCASTLE

  • +Sir Peter Tapsell (C)
  • Patrick Mountain (Lab)
  • Fiona Martin (LD)
  • Julia Green (BNP)
  • Colin Mair (Eng Dem)
  • Daniel Simpson (Lincs Ind)
  • Pat Nurse (UKIP)

5.09% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 9,813 (21.08%) – Turnout 46,548 (62.24%)

C 21,598 (46.40%); Lab 11,785 (25.32%); LD 9,554 (20.53%); UKIP 3,611 (7.76%)

379. LUDLOW

  • *Philip Dunne (C)
  • Anthony Hunt (Lab)
  • Heather Kidd (LD)
  • Jacqui Morrish (Green)
  • Christina Evans (BNP)
  • Alan Powell (Loony)
  • Christopher Gill (UKIP)

2005: C maj 2,027 (4.36%) – Turnout 46,540 (72.07%)

Dunne (C) 20,979 (45.08%); Green (LD) 18,952 (40.72%); Knowles (Lab) 4,974 (10.69%); Gaffney (Green) 852 (1.83%); Zuckerman (UKIP) 783 (1.68%)

380. LUTON NORTH

  • Jeremy Brier (C)
  • +Kelvin Hopkins (Lab)
  • Rabi Martins (LD)
  • Simon Hall (Green)
  • Shelley Rose (BNP)
  • Colin Brown (UKIP)

0.39% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 6,439 (16.39%) – Turnout 39,292 (56.88%)

Lab 19,095 (48.60%); C 12,656 (32.21%); LD 6,130 (15.60%); UKIP 1,259 (3.20%); Others 152 (0.39%)

381. LUTON SOUTH

  • Nigel Huddleston (C)
  • Gavin Shuker (Lab Co-op)
  • Qurban Hussain (LD)
  • Marc Scheimann (Green)
  • Tony Blakey (BNP)
  • Faruk Choudhury (Ind)
  • Joe Hall (Ind)
  • Stephen Lathwell (Ind)
  • Stephen Rhodes (Ind)
  • Esther Rantzen (Ind Rantzen)
  • Charles Lawman (UKIP)
  • Frank Sweeney (WRP)

0.38% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 5,698 (14.71%) – Turnout 38,748 (53.79%)

Lab 16,577 (42.78%); C 10,879 (28.08%); LD 8,729 (22.53%); UKIP 953 (2.46%); Others 820 (2.12%); Green 790 (2.04%)

382. MACCLESFIELD

  • David Rutley (C)
  • Adrian Heald (Lab)
  • Roger Barlow (LD)
  • John Knight (Green)
  • Brendan Murphy (Macc Ind)
  • Jacqueline Smith (UKIP)

0.37% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 9,464 (20.66%) – Turnout 45,799 (62.50%)

C 22,735 (49.64%); Lab 13,271 (28.98%); LD 8,945 (19.53%); Others 848 (1.85%)

383. MAIDENHEAD

  • +Theresa May (C)
  • Pat McDonald (Lab)
  • Tony Hill (LD)
  • Peter Forbes (Green)
  • Tim Rait (BNP)
  • Peter Prior (F and R)
  • Kenneth Wight (UKIP)

8.31% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 7,650 (15.58%) – Turnout 49,090 (70.33%)

C 25,434 (51.81%); LD 17,784 (36.23%); Lab 4,476 (9.12%); Others 704 (1.43%); UKIP 692 (1.41%)

384. MAIDSTONE & THE WEALD

  • Helen Grant (C)
  • Rav Seeruthun (Lab)
  • Peter Carroll (LD)
  • Stuart Jeffery (Green)
  • Heidi Simmonds (Ch P)
  • Gary Butler (NF)
  • Gareth Kendall (UKIP)

9.15% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 12,922 (28.99%) – Turnout 44,580 (65.13%)

C 23,088 (51.79%); LD 10,166 (22.80%); Lab 9,983 (22.39%); UKIP 1,343 (3.01%)

385. MAKERFIELD

  • Itrat Ali (C)
  • Yvonne Fovargue (Lab)
  • David Crowther (LD)
  • Ken Haslam (BNP)
  • Bob Brierley (Ind)
  • John Mather (Ind)

50.76% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 17,903 (48.49%) – Turnout 36,918 (49.66%)

Lab 22,913 (62.06%); C 5,010 (13.57%); LD 4,215 (11.42%); Others 3,990 (10.81%); UKIP 790 (2.14%)

386. MALDON

  • +John Whittingdale (C)
  • Swatantra Nandanwar (Lab)
  • Elfreda Tealby-Watson (LD)
  • Len Blaine (BNP)
  • Jesse Pryke (UKIP)

69.25% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 13,631 (32.13%) – Turnout 42,424 (62.86%)

C 23,889 (56.31%); Lab 10,258 (24.18%); LD 6,360 (14.99%); UKIP 1,917 (4.52%)

387. MANCHESTER CENTRAL

  • Suhail Rahuja (C)
  • +Tony Lloyd (Lab)
  • Marc Ramsbottom (LD)
  • Gayle O'Donovan (Green)
  • Tony Trebilcock (BNP)
  • John Cartwright (Ind)
  • Robert Skelton (SEP)
  • Ron Sinclair (Soc Lab)
  • Nicola Weatherill (UKIP)
  • Jonty Leff (WRP)

36.68% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 11,636 (38.36%) – Turnout 30,337 (41.77%)

Lab 18,004 (59.35%); LD 6,368 (20.99%); C 3,168 (10.44%); Green 1,264 (4.17%); Others 986 (3.25%); UKIP 547 (1.80%)

388. MANCHESTER GORTON

  • Caroline Healy (C)
  • +Gerald Kaufman (Lab)
  • Qassim Afzal (LD)
  • Justine Hall (Green)
  • Peter Harrison (Ch P)
  • Tim Dobson (Pirate)
  • Mohammed Zulfikar (Respect)
  • Karen Reissman (TUSC)

18.31% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 6,355 (19.61%) – Turnout 32,412 (45.74%)

Lab 17,224 (53.14%); LD 10,869 (33.53%); C 3,194 (9.85%); UKIP 785 (2.42%); Others 340 (1.05%)

389. MANCHESTER WITHINGTON

  • Christopher Green (C)
  • Lucy Powell (Lab)
  • +John Leech (LD)
  • Brian Candeland (Green)
  • Marcus Farmer (Ind)
  • Yasmin Zalzala (Ind)
  • Bob Gutfreund-Walmsley (UKIP)

2.13% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 531 (1.39%) – Turnout 38,326 (55.36%)

LD 16,195 (42.26%); Lab 15,664 (40.87%); C 3,972 (10.36%); Green 1,623 (4.23%); Others 442 (1.15%); UKIP 430 (1.12%)

390. MANSFIELD

  • Tracy Critchlow (C)
  • +Joseph Meale (Lab)
  • Michael Wyatt (LD)
  • Rachel Hill (BNP)
  • Andre Camilleri (Mansfield Ind)
  • David Hamilton (UKIP)

14.05% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 13,776 (31.39%) – Turnout 43,882 (56.96%)

Lab 21,988 (50.11%); C 8,212 (18.71%); Others 7,525 (17.15%); LD 6,157 (14.03%)

391. MEON VALLEY

  • George Hollingbery (C)
  • Howard Linsley (Lab)
  • Liz Leffman (LD)
  • Sarah Coats (APP)
  • Pat Harris (Eng Dem)
  • Graeme Quar (Ind)
  • Steve Harris (UKIP)

88.36% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 2,378 (4.91%) – Turnout 48,444 (71.16%)

C 22,228 (45.88%); LD 19,850 (40.98%); Lab 5,141 (10.61%); UKIP 1,225 (2.53%)

392. MERIDEN

  • +Caroline Spelman (C)
  • Ed Williams (Lab)
  • Simon Slater (LD)
  • Elly Stanton (Green)
  • Frank O'Brien (BNP)
  • Nikki Sinclaire (RA)
  • Barry Allcock (UKIP)

9.24% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 7,412 (15.37%) – Turnout 48,233 (60.13%)

C 22,975 (47.63%); Lab 15,563 (32.27%); LD 8,075 (16.74%); UKIP 1,620 (3.36%)

393. MERTHYR TYDFIL & RHYMNEY

  • Maria Hill (C)
  • *Dai Havard (Lab)
  • Amy Kitcher (LD)
  • Glyndwr Cennydd Jones (PC)
  • Richard Barnes (BNP)
  • Clive Tovey (Ind)
  • Alan Cowdell (Soc Lab)
  • Adam Brown (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 13,934 (46.48%) – Turnout 29,976 (54.92%)

Havard (Lab) 18,129 (60.48%); Rees (LD) 4,195 (13.99%); Turner (PC) 2,972 (9.91%); Berry (C) 2,680 (8.94%); Greer (FWP) 1,030 (3.44%); Parry (UKIP) 699 (2.33%); Marsden (Soc Lab) 271 (0.90%)

394. MIDDLESBROUGH

  • John Walsh (C)
  • +Sir Stuart Bell (Lab)
  • Chris Foote-Wood (LD)
  • Michael Ferguson (BNP)
  • Joan McTigue (Ind)
  • Robert Parker (UKIP)

2.36% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 12,476 (38.87%) – Turnout 32,099 (48.65%)

Lab 18,486 (57.59%); LD 6,010 (18.72%); C 5,283 (16.46%); Others 1,552 (4.84%); UKIP 768 (2.39%)

395. MIDDLESBROUGH SOUTH & CLEVELAND EAST

  • Paul Bristow (C)
  • Tom Blenkinsop (Lab)
  • Nick Emmerson (LD)
  • Shaun Gatley (BNP)
  • Mike Allen (Ind)
  • Stuart Lightwing (UKIP)

2.29% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,096 (18.51%) – Turnout 43,737 (60.87%)

Lab 22,021 (50.35%); C 13,925 (31.84%); LD 6,034 (13.80%); Others 1,099 (2.51%); UKIP 658 (1.50%)

396. MIDLOTHIAN

  • James Callander (C)
  • *David Hamilton (Lab)
  • Ross Laird (LD)
  • Colin Beattie (SNP)
  • Ian Baxter (Green)
  • George McCleery (Ind)
  • Willie Duncan (TUSC)
  • Gordon Norrie (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 7,265 (19.27%) – Turnout 37,704 (62.17%)

Hamilton (Lab) 17,153 (45.49%); Mackintosh (LD) 9,888 (26.23%); Beattie (SNP) 6,400 (16.97%); McGill (C) 3,537 (9.38%); Gilfillan (SSP) 726 (1.93%)

397. MILTON KEYNES NORTH

  • +Mark Lancaster (C)
  • Andrew Pakes (Lab)
  • Jill Hope (LD)
  • Alan Francis (Green)
  • Richard Hamilton (BNP)
  • Rev John Lennon (CPA)
  • Anant Vyas (Ind)
  • Matt Bananamatt Fensome (Loony)
  • Michael Phillips (UKIP)

34.30% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 848 (1.71%) – Turnout 49,533 (63.38%)

Lab 18,767 (37.89%); C 17,919 (36.18%); LD 10,215 (20.62%); UKIP 1,400 (2.83%); Green 1,090 (2.20%); Others 142 (0.29%)

398. MILTON KEYNES SOUTH

  • Iain Stewart (C)
  • *Phyllis Starkey (Lab)
  • Peter Jones (LD)
  • Katrina Deacon (Green)
  • Matthew Tait (BNP)
  • Suzanne Nti (CPA)
  • Jonathan Worth (NFP)
  • Philip Pinto (UKIP)

33.83% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 1,497 (3.04%) – Turnout 49,280 (61.47%)

Lab 20,104 (40.80%); C 18,607 (37.76%); LD 7,483 (15.18%); UKIP 1,750 (3.55%); Green 1,336 (2.71%)

399. MITCHAM & MORDEN

  • Melanie Hampton (C)
  • +Siobhain McDonagh (Lab)
  • Diana Coman (LD)
  • Smarajit Roy (Green)
  • Tony Martin (BNP)
  • Rathy Alagaratnam (Ind)
  • Ernest Redgrave (Ind)
  • Andrew Mills (UKIP)

1.84% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 12,739 (32.08%) – Turnout 39,716 (60.78%)

Lab 22,526 (56.72%); C 9,787 (24.64%); LD 5,543 (13.96%); Green 1,388 (3.49%); Others 472 (1.19%)

400. MOLE VALLEY

  • *Sir Paul Beresford (C)
  • James Dove (Lab)
  • Alice Humphreys (LD)
  • Rob Sedgwick (Green)
  • Leigh Jones (UKIP)

2005: C maj 11,997 (24.28%) – Turnout 49,415 (72.48%)

Beresford (C) 27,060 (54.76%); Butt (LD) 15,063 (30.48%); Bi (Lab) 5,310 (10.75%); Payne (UKIP) 1,475 (2.98%); Meekins (Veritas) 507 (1.03%)

401. MONMOUTH

  • *David Davies (C)
  • Hamish Sandison (Lab)
  • Martin Blakebrough (LD)
  • Jonathan Clark (PC)
  • Steve Millson (Green)
  • Derek Rowe (UKIP)

2005: C maj 4,527 (9.92%) – Turnout 45,653 (72.36%)

Davies (C) 21,396 (46.87%); Edwards (Lab) 16,869 (36.95%); Hobson (LD) 5,852 (12.82%); Clark (PC) 993 (2.18%); Bufton (UKIP) 543 (1.19%)

402. MONTGOMERYSHIRE

  • Glyn Davies (C)
  • Nick Colbourne (Lab)
  • +Lembit Opik (LD)
  • Heledd Fychan (PC)
  • Bruce Lawson (Ind)
  • Milton Ellis (NF)
  • David Rowlands (UKIP)

2.78% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 7,048 (22.80%) – Turnout 30,914 (66.26%)

LD 15,548 (50.29%); C 8,500 (27.50%); Lab 3,794 (12.27%); PC 2,156 (6.97%); UKIP 916 (2.96%)

403. MORAY

  • Douglas Ross (C)
  • Kieron Green (Lab)
  • James Paterson (LD)
  • *Angus Robertson (SNP)
  • Donald Gatt (UKIP)

2005: SNP maj 5,676 (14.63%) – Turnout 38,793 (58.37%)

Robertson (SNP) 14,196 (36.59%); Halcro-Johnston (C) 8,520 (21.96%); Hutchens (Lab) 7,919 (20.41%); Gorn (LD) 7,460 (19.23%); Anderson (SSP) 698 (1.80%)

404. MORECAMBE & LUNESDALE

  • David Morris (C)
  • +Geraldine Smith (Lab)
  • Leslie Jones (LD)
  • Chris Coates (Green)
  • Mark Knight (UKIP)

0.78% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 4,849 (11.74%) – Turnout 41,310 (61.55%)

Lab 20,266 (49.06%); C 15,417 (37.32%); LD 5,627 (13.62%)

405. MORLEY & OUTWOOD

  • Antony Calvert (C)
  • +Ed Balls (Lab Co-op)
  • James Monaghan (LD)
  • Chris Beverley (BNP)
  • David Daniel (UKIP)

67.61% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,669 (20.95%) – Turnout 41,389 (58.47%)

Lab 19,024 (45.96%); C 10,355 (25.02%); Others 7,851 (18.97%); LD 4,159 (10.05%)

406. MOTHERWELL & WISHAW

  • Patsy Gilroy (C)
  • *Frank Roy (Lab)
  • Stuart Douglas (LD)
  • Marion Fellows (SNP)
  • Ray Gunnion (TUSC)

2005: Lab maj 15,222 (41.02%) – Turnout 37,109 (55.40%)

Roy (Lab) 21,327 (57.47%); MacQuarrie (SNP) 6,105 (16.45%); Snowden (LD) 4,464 (12.03%); Finnie (C) 3,440 (9.27%); MacEwan (SSP) 1,019 (2.75%); Carter (Free Scot) 384 (1.03%); Thompson (OCV) 370 (1.00%)

407. NA H-EILEANAN AN IAR

  • Sheena Norquay (C)
  • Donald John MacSween (Lab)
  • Jean Davis (LD)
  • *Angus MacNeil (SNP)
  • Murdo Murray (Ind)

2005: SNP maj 1,441 (10.41%) – Turnout 13,836 (64.13%)

MacNeil (SNP) 6,213 (44.90%); MacDonald (Lab) 4,772 (34.49%); Davis (LD) 1,096 (7.92%); Hargreaves (OCV) 1,048 (7.57%); Maciver (C) 610 (4.41%); Telfer (SSP) 97 (0.70%)

408. NEATH

  • Emmeline Owens (C)
  • *Peter Hain (Lab)
  • Frank Little (LD)
  • Alun Llewelyn (PC)
  • Michael Green (BNP)
  • James Bevan (UKIP)

0.02% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 12,710 (35.49%) – Turnout 35,817 (62.53%)

Lab 18,835 (52.59%); PC 6,125 (17.10%); LD 5,112 (14.27%); C 4,136 (11.55%); Others 951 (2.66%); Green 658 (1.84%)

409. NEW FOREST EAST

  • +Julian Lewis (C)
  • Peter Sopowski (Lab)
  • Terry Scriven (LD)
  • Beverley Golden (Green)
  • Peter Day (UKIP)

4.13% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 7,653 (16.21%) – Turnout 47,222 (66.05%)

C 23,333 (49.41%); LD 15,680 (33.20%); Lab 5,787 (12.25%); UKIP 2,422 (5.13%)

410. NEW FOREST WEST

  • +Desmond Swayne (C)
  • Janice Hurne (Lab)
  • Mike Plummer (LD)
  • Janet Richards (Green)
  • Martin Lyon (UKIP)

4.06% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 16,183 (36.71%) – Turnout 44,080 (66.08%)

C 24,646 (55.91%); LD 8,463 (19.20%); Lab 7,295 (16.55%); UKIP 1,839 (4.17%); Green 1,837 (4.17%)

411. NEWARK

  • +Patrick Mercer (C)
  • Dr Ian Campbell (Lab)
  • Pauline Jenkins (LD)
  • Tom Irvine (UKIP)

48.25% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 10,077 (22.17%) – Turnout 45,444 (63.33%)

C 22,950 (50.50%); Lab 12,873 (28.33%); LD 8,354 (18.38%); UKIP 1,267 (2.79%)

412. NEWBURY

  • +Richard Benyon (C)
  • Hannah Cooper (Lab)
  • David Rendel (LD)
  • Adrian Hollister (Green)
  • David Yates (AD)
  • Brian Burgess (Ind)
  • David Black (UKIP)

1.49% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 3,452 (6.42%) – Turnout 53,764 (72.62%)

C 26,343 (49.00%); LD 22,891 (42.58%); Lab 3,191 (5.94%); UKIP 844 (1.57%); Others 495 (0.92%)

413. NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME

  • Robert Jenrick (C)
  • *Paul Farrelly (Lab)
  • Nigel Jones (LD)
  • David Nixon (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 8,108 (20.38%) – Turnout 39,788 (58.16%)

Farrelly (Lab) 18,053 (45.37%); Lefroy (C) 9,945 (24.99%); Johnson (LD) 7,528 (18.92%); Nixon (UKIP) 1,436 (3.61%); Dawson (BNP) 1,390 (3.49%); Dobson (Green) 918 (2.31%); Harvey-Lover (Veritas) 518 (1.30%)

414. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE CENTRAL

  • Nick Holder (C)
  • Chi Onwurah (Lab)
  • Gareth Kane (LD)
  • John Pearson (Green)
  • Ken Booth (BNP)
  • Martin Davies (UKIP)

74.74% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 7,509 (23.07%) – Turnout 32,554 (56.51%)

Lab 16,466 (50.58%); LD 8,957 (27.51%); C 5,400 (16.59%); Green 1,254 (3.85%); Others 477 (1.47%)

415. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE EAST

  • Dominic Llewellyn (C)
  • +Nicholas Brown (Lab)
  • Wendy Taylor (LD)
  • Andrew Gray (Green)
  • Alan Spence (BNP)
  • Martin Levy (Comm)

57.44% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 6,987 (20.97%) – Turnout 33,320 (55.30%)

Lab 17,588 (52.79%); LD 10,601 (31.82%); C 4,344 (13.04%); Others 787 (2.36%)

416. NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NORTH

  • Stephen Parkinson (C)
  • Catherine McKinnell (Lab)
  • Ronald Beadle (LD)
  • Anna Heyman (Green)
  • Terry Gibson (BNP)
  • Ian Proud (UKIP)

15.57% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 6,878 (16.84%) – Turnout 40,845 (61.64%)

Lab 20,361 (49.85%); LD 13,483 (33.01%); C 6,004 (14.70%); Others 997 (2.44%)

417. NEWPORT EAST

  • Dawn Parry (C)
  • *Jessica Morden (Lab)
  • Ed Townsend (LD)
  • Fiona Cross (PC)
  • Keith Jones (BNP)
  • Liz Screen (Soc Lab)
  • David Rowlands (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 6,838 (21.49%) – Turnout 31,825 (57.91%)

Morden (Lab) 14,389 (45.21%); Townsend (LD) 7,551 (23.73%); Collings (C) 7,459 (23.44%); Asghar (PC) 1,221 (3.84%); Thomas (UKIP) 945 (2.97%); Screen (Soc Lab) 260 (0.82%)

418. NEWPORT WEST

  • Matthew Williams (C)
  • *Paul Flynn (Lab)
  • Veronica German (LD)
  • Jeff Rees (PC)
  • Pippa Bartolotti (Green)
  • Timothy Windsor (BNP)
  • Hugh Moelwyn Hughes (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 5,458 (15.27%) – Turnout 35,732 (59.27%)

Flynn (Lab) 16,021 (44.84%); Morgan (C) 10,563 (29.56%); Flanagan (LD) 6,398 (17.91%); Salkeld (PC) 1,278 (3.58%); Moelwyn Hughes (UKIP) 848 (2.37%); Varley (Green) 540 (1.51%); Arjomand (Ind) 84 (0.24%)

419. NEWRY & ARMAGH

  • Danny Kennedy (UCUNF)
  • William Irwin (DUP)
  • Dominic Bradley (SDLP)
  • *Conor Murphy (SF)
  • Andrew Muir (Alliance)
  • William Frazer (Ind)

2005: SF maj 8,195 (16.16%) – Turnout 50,696 (69.98%)

Murphy (SF) 20,965 (41.35%); Bradley (SDLP) 12,770 (25.19%); Berry (DUP) 9,311 (18.37%); Kennedy (UUP) 7,025 (13.86%); Markey (Ind) 625 (1.23%)

420. NEWTON ABBOT

  • Anne-Marie Morris (C)
  • Patrick Canavan (Lab)
  • +Richard Younger-Ross (LD)
  • Corinne Lindsey (Green)
  • Keith Sharp (Ind)
  • Jackie Hooper (UKIP)

30.40% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 4,830 (10.50%) – Turnout 46,012 (68.92%)

LD 20,967 (45.57%); C 16,137 (35.07%); Lab 5,233 (11.37%); UKIP 2,990 (6.50%); Others 685 (1.49%)

421. NORFOLK MID

  • George Freeman (C)
  • Elizabeth Hughes (Lab)
  • David Newman (LD)
  • Tim Birt (Green)
  • Christine Kelly (BNP)
  • Toby Coke (UKIP)

106.11% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 7,793 (16.29%) – Turnout 47,837 (65.56%)

C 22,265 (46.54%); Lab 14,472 (30.25%); LD 9,186 (19.20%); UKIP 1,914 (4.00%)

422. NORFOLK NORTH

  • Trevor Ivory (C)
  • Phil Harris (Lab)
  • +Norman Lamb (LD)
  • Andrew Boswell (Green)
  • Simon Mann (Ind)
  • Michael Baker (UKIP)

16.50% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 8,575 (17.28%) – Turnout 49,617 (72.73%)

LD 26,410 (53.23%); C 17,835 (35.95%); Lab 4,439 (8.95%); UKIP 817 (1.65%); Others 116 (0.23%)

423. NORFOLK NORTH WEST

  • +Henry Bellingham (C)
  • Manish Sood (Lab)
  • William Summers (LD)
  • Michael de Whalley (Green)
  • David Fleming (BNP)
  • John Gray (UKIP)

9.03% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 8,417 (18.34%) – Turnout 45,897 (61.61%)

C 22,920 (49.94%); Lab 14,503 (31.60%); LD 6,780 (14.77%); UKIP 1,694 (3.69%)

424. NORFOLK SOUTH

  • +Richard Bacon (C)
  • Mick Castle (Lab)
  • Jacky Howe (LD)
  • Jo Willcott (Green)
  • Helen Mitchell (BNP)
  • Evan Heasley (UKIP)

19.36% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 6,719 (13.39%) – Turnout 50,185 (69.07%)

C 22,172 (44.18%); LD 15,453 (30.79%); Lab 11,153 (22.22%); UKIP 1,407 (2.80%)

425. NORFOLK SOUTH WEST

  • Elizabeth Truss (C)
  • Peter Smith (Lab)
  • Stephen Gordon (LD)
  • Lori Allen (Green)
  • Dennis Pearce (BNP)
  • Kay Hipsey (UKIP)

26.99% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 6,817 (15.00%) – Turnout 45,444 (62.05%)

C 20,435 (44.97%); Lab 13,618 (29.97%); LD 8,719 (19.19%); UKIP 2,166 (4.77%); Others 506 (1.11%)

426. NORMANTON, PONTEFRACT & CASTLEFORD

  • Nick Pickles (C)
  • +Yvette Cooper (Lab)
  • Chris Rush (LD)
  • Graham Thewlis-Hardy (BNP)
  • Gareth Allen (Ind)

24.00% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 20,608 (48.73%) – Turnout 42,287 (53.32%)

Lab 27,630 (65.34%); C 7,022 (16.61%); LD 4,704 (11.12%); Others 2,931 (6.93%)

427. NORTHAMPTON NORTH

  • Michael Ellis (C)
  • +Sally Keeble (Lab)
  • Andrew Simpson (LD)
  • Tony Lochmuller (Green)
  • Ray Beasley (BNP)
  • Timothy Webb (Ch P)
  • Eamonn Fitzpatrick (Ind)
  • Malcolm Mildren (Ind)
  • Jim Macarthur (UKIP)

17.62% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 3,340 (9.00%) – Turnout 37,116 (57.20%)

Lab 14,352 (38.67%); C 11,012 (29.67%); LD 10,000 (26.94%); UKIP 921 (2.48%); Others 831 (2.24%)

428. NORTHAMPTON SOUTH

  • +Brian Binley (C)
  • Clyde Loakes (Lab)
  • Paul Varnsverry (LD)
  • Julie Hawkins (Green)
  • Kevin Sills (Eng Dem)
  • Tony Clarke (Ind)
  • Kevin Willsher (Ind)
  • Dave Green (NSPS)
  • Liam Costello (SMA)
  • Derek Clark (UKIP)

51.00% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 1,445 (3.78%) – Turnout 38,262 (58.86%)

Lab 15,906 (41.57%); C 14,461 (37.79%); LD 5,199 (13.59%); Others 1,905 (4.98%); UKIP 791 (2.07%)

429. NORTHAMPTONSHIRE SOUTH

  • Andrea Leadsom (C)
  • Matthew May (Lab)
  • Scott Collins (LD)
  • Marcus Rock (Green)
  • Tony Tappy (Eng Dem)
  • Barry Mahoney (UKIP)

82.49% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 11,356 (22.85%) – Turnout 49,693 (67.59%)

C 25,628 (51.57%); Lab 14,272 (28.72%); LD 8,516 (17.14%); UKIP 1,277 (2.57%)

430. NORWICH NORTH

  • +Chloe Smith (C)
  • John Cook (Lab)
  • John Stephen (LD)
  • Jessica Goldfinch (Green)
  • Thomas Richardson (BNP)
  • Andrew Holland (Ch P)
  • Bill Holden (Ind)
  • Glenn Tingle (UKIP)

19.64% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 6,769 (16.60%) – Turnout 40,784 (61.88%)

Lab 19,212 (47.11%); C 12,443 (30.51%); LD 6,551 (16.06%); Green 1,321 (3.24%); UKIP 949 (2.33%); Others 308 (0.76%)

431. NORWICH SOUTH

  • Antony Little (C)
  • +Charles Clarke (Lab)
  • Simon Wright (LD)
  • Adrian Ramsay (Green)
  • Leonard Heather (BNP)
  • Steve Emmens (UKIP)
  • Gabriel Polley (WRP)

8.10% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 3,023 (7.40%) – Turnout 40,842 (59.00%)

Lab 15,275 (37.40%); LD 12,252 (30.00%); C 8,917 (21.83%); Green 3,032 (7.42%); Others 770 (1.89%); UKIP 596 (1.46%)

432. NOTTINGHAM EAST

  • Ewan Lamont (C)
  • Christopher Leslie (Lab Co-op)
  • Sam Boote (LD)
  • Benjamin Hoare (Green)
  • Parvaiz Sardar (Ch P)
  • Pat Wolfe (UKIP)

10.55% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 7,083 (24.22%) – Turnout 29,240 (48.92%)

Lab 13,651 (46.69%); C 6,568 (22.46%); LD 6,389 (21.85%); Green 1,517 (5.19%); UKIP 742 (2.54%); Others 373 (1.28%)

433. NOTTINGHAM NORTH

  • Martin Curtis (C)
  • +Graham Allen (Lab)
  • Tim Ball (LD)
  • Bob Brindley (BNP)
  • Irenea Marriott (UKIP)

12.86% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 12,870 (41.04%) – Turnout 31,356 (48.46%)

Lab 18,545 (59.14%); C 5,675 (18.10%); LD 5,452 (17.39%); UKIP 1,684 (5.37%)

434. NOTTINGHAM SOUTH

  • Rowena Holland (C)
  • Lilian Greenwood (Lab)
  • Tony Sutton (LD)
  • Matthew Butcher (Green)
  • Tony Woodward (BNP)
  • Ken Browne (UKIP)

11.20% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 6,665 (19.20%) – Turnout 34,718 (51.42%)

Lab 15,939 (45.91%); C 9,274 (26.71%); LD 8,158 (23.50%); UKIP 1,347 (3.88%)

435. NUNEATON

  • Marcus Jones (C)
  • Jayne Innes (Lab)
  • Christina Jebb (LD)
  • Martyn Findley (BNP)

28.35% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 3,894 (9.74%) – Turnout 39,992 (58.92%)

Lab 18,652 (46.64%); C 14,758 (36.90%); LD 5,008 (12.52%); UKIP 1,574 (3.94%)

436. OCHIL & PERTHSHIRE SOUTH

  • Gerald Michaluk (C)
  • *Gordon Banks (Lab)
  • Graeme Littlejohn (LD)
  • Annabelle Ewing (SNP)
  • Hilary Charles (Green)
  • David Bushby (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 688 (1.47%) – Turnout 46,697 (66.02%)

Banks (Lab) 14,645 (31.36%); Ewing (SNP) 13,957 (29.89%); Smith (C) 10,021 (21.46%); Whittingham (LD) 6,218 (13.32%); Baxter (Green) 978 (2.09%); Campbell (SSP) 420 (0.90%); Bushby (UKIP) 275 (0.59%); Kelly (Free Scot) 183 (0.39%)

437. OGMORE

  • Emma Moore (C)
  • +Huw Irranca-Davies (Lab)
  • Jackie Radford (LD)
  • Danny Clark (PC)
  • Kay Thomas (BNP)
  • Carolyn Passey (UKIP)

5.54% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 14,839 (46.29%) – Turnout 32,059 (59.54%)

Lab 19,542 (60.96%); LD 4,703 (14.67%); C 4,540 (14.16%); PC 3,274 (10.21%)

438. OLD BEXLEY & SIDCUP

  • +James Brokenshire (C)
  • Rick Everitt (Lab)
  • Duncan Borrowman (LD)
  • Jonathan Rooks (Green)
  • John Brooks (BNP)
  • Elaine Cheeseman (Eng Dem)
  • Napoleon Dynamite (Loony)
  • John Hemming-Clark (Save QM)
  • David Coburn (UKIP)

4.67% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 9,309 (22.00%) – Turnout 42,306 (65.21%)

C 21,151 (50.00%); Lab 11,842 (27.99%); LD 5,862 (13.86%); UKIP 1,920 (4.54%); Others 1,531 (3.62%)

439. OLDHAM EAST & SADDLEWORTH

  • Kashif Ali (C)
  • +Phil Woolas (Lab)
  • Elwyn Watkins (LD)
  • Alwyn Stott (BNP)
  • Gulzar Nazir (Ch P)
  • David Bentley (UKIP)

18.52% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 4,245 (10.39%) – Turnout 40,863 (56.76%)

Lab 17,381 (42.53%); LD 13,136 (32.15%); C 7,256 (17.76%); Others 2,247 (5.50%); UKIP 843 (2.06%)

440. OLDHAM WEST & ROYTON

  • Kamran Ghafoor (C)
  • +Michael Meacher (Lab)
  • Mark Alcock (LD)
  • David Joines (BNP)
  • Shahid Miah (Respect)
  • Helen Roberts (UKIP)

16.19% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 10,454 (27.13%) – Turnout 38,534 (54.01%)

Lab 18,637 (48.37%); LD 8,183 (21.24%); C 8,127 (21.09%); Others 2,606 (6.76%); UKIP 981 (2.55%)

441. ORKNEY & SHETLAND

  • Frank Nairn (C)
  • Mark Cooper (Lab)
  • Alistair Carmichael (LD)
  • John Mowat (SNP)
  • Robert Smith (UKIP)

2005: LD maj 6,627 (37.35%) – Turnout 17,742 (53.69%)

Carmichael (LD) 9,138 (51.50%); Meade (Lab) 2,511 (14.15%); Nairn (C) 2,357 (13.28%); Mowat (SNP) 1,833 (10.33%); Aberdein (SSP) 992 (5.59%); Dyble (UKIP) 424 (2.39%); Cruickshank (LCA) 311 (1.75%); Nugent (Free Scot) 176 (0.99%)

442. ORPINGTON

  • Joseph Johnson (C)
  • Stephen Morgan (Lab)
  • David McBride (LD)
  • Tamara Galloway (Green)
  • Tess Culnane (BNP)
  • Chriss Snape (Eng Dem)
  • Mick Greenhough (UKIP)

15.08% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 5,221 (10.79%) – Turnout 48,403 (72.41%)

C 24,800 (51.24%); LD 19,579 (40.45%); Lab 2,893 (5.98%); UKIP 1,131 (2.34%)

443. OXFORD EAST

  • Edward Argar (C)
  • +Andrew Smith (Lab)
  • Steve Goddard (LD)
  • Sushila Dhall (Green)
  • Roger Crawford (Parenting)
  • David O'Sullivan (SEP)
  • Julia Gasper (UKIP)

9.89% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 332 (0.73%) – Turnout 45,357 (57.50%)

Lab 16,294 (35.92%); LD 15,962 (35.19%); C 7,863 (17.34%); Others 2,423 (5.34%); Green 2,029 (4.47%); UKIP 786 (1.73%)

444. OXFORD WEST & ABINGDON

  • Nicola Blackwood (C)
  • Richard Stevens (Lab)
  • +Evan Harris (LD)
  • Chris Goodall (Green)
  • Keith Mann (APP)
  • Paul Williams (UKIP)

13.92% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 6,816 (13.43%) – Turnout 50,768 (67.05%)

LD 23,418 (46.13%); C 16,602 (32.70%); Lab 8,056 (15.87%); Green 1,929 (3.80%); UKIP 763 (1.50%)

445. PAISLEY & RENFREWSHIRE NORTH

  • Alistair Campbell (C)
  • *Jim Sheridan (Lab)
  • Ruaraidh Dobson (LD)
  • Mags MacLaren (SNP)
  • Gary Pearson (Ind)
  • Chris Rollo (SSP)

2005: Lab maj 11,001 (26.91%) – Turnout 40,885 (64.82%)

Sheridan (Lab) 18,697 (45.73%); Wilson (SNP) 7,696 (18.82%); Hutton (LD) 7,464 (18.26%); Lardner (C) 5,566 (13.61%); McGregor (SSP) 646 (1.58%); McGavigan (Soc Lab) 444 (1.09%); Pearson (UKIP) 372 (0.91%)

446. PAISLEY & RENFREWSHIRE SOUTH

  • Gordon McCaskill (C)
  • *Douglas Alexander (Lab)
  • Ashay Ghai (LD)
  • Andy Doig (SNP)
  • William Hendry (Ind)
  • Paul Mack (Ind)
  • Jimmy Kerr (SSP)

2005: Lab maj 13,232 (34.95%) – Turnout 37,860 (62.91%)

Alexander (Lab) 19,904 (52.57%); McCartin (LD) 6,672 (17.62%); Doig (SNP) 6,653 (17.57%); Begg (C) 3,188 (8.42%); Hogg (SSP) 789 (2.08%); Matthew (Paisley) 381 (1.01%); Rodgers (Ind) 166 (0.44%); Broadbent (Soc Lab) 107 (0.28%)

447. PENDLE

  • Andrew Stephenson (C)
  • *Gordon Prentice (Lab)
  • Afzal Anwar (LD)
  • James Jackman (BNP)
  • Richard Masih (Ch P)
  • Graham Cannon (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 2,180 (5.30%) – Turnout 41,132 (63.36%)

Prentice (Lab) 15,250 (37.08%); Ellison (C) 13,070 (31.78%); Anwar (LD) 9,528 (23.16%); Boocock (BNP) 2,547 (6.19%); Cannon (UKIP) 737 (1.79%)

448. PENISTONE & STOCKSBRIDGE

  • Spencer Pitfield (C)
  • +Angela Smith (Lab)
  • Ian Cuthbertson (LD)
  • Paul James (BNP)
  • Paul McEnhill (Eng Dem)
  • Grant French (UKIP)

81.18% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,617 (20.43%) – Turnout 42,179 (62.06%)

Lab 19,047 (45.16%); LD 10,430 (24.73%); C 9,996 (23.70%); Others 2,010 (4.77%); UKIP 696 (1.65%)

449. PENRITH & THE BORDER

  • Rory Stewart (C)
  • Barbara Cannon (Lab)
  • Peter Thornton (LD)
  • Chris Davidson (BNP)
  • John Stanyer (UKIP)

10.47% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 10,795 (25.58%) – Turnout 42,206 (66.70%)

C 21,689 (51.39%); LD 10,894 (25.81%); Lab 8,042 (19.05%); UKIP 1,032 (2.45%); Others 549 (1.30%)

450. PERTH & PERTHSHIRE NORTH

  • Peter Lyburn (C)
  • Jamie Glackin (Lab)
  • Peter Barrett (LD)
  • *Pete Wishart (SNP)
  • Douglas Taylor (Trust)

2005: SNP maj 1,521 (3.31%) – Turnout 45,930 (64.79%)

Wishart (SNP) 15,469 (33.68%); Taylor (C) 13,948 (30.37%); Maughan (Lab) 8,601 (18.73%); Campbell (LD) 7,403 (16.12%); Stott (SSP) 509 (1.11%)

451. PETERBOROUGH

  • +Stewart Jackson (C)
  • Ed Murphy (Lab)
  • Nick Sandford (LD)
  • Fiona Radic (Green)
  • Rob King (Eng Dem)
  • John Swallow (Ind)
  • Frances Fox (UKIP)

8.86% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 4,005 (8.93%) – Turnout 44,844 (59.05%)

C 19,414 (43.29%); Lab 15,409 (34.36%); LD 7,487 (16.70%); UKIP 1,436 (3.20%); Others 1,098 (2.45%)

452. PLYMOUTH MOOR VIEW

  • Matthew Groves (C)
  • +Alison Seabeck (Lab)
  • Stuart Bonar (LD)
  • Wendy Miller (Green)
  • Roy Cook (BNP)
  • David Marchesi (Soc Lab)
  • Bill Wakeham (UKIP)

14.66% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 7,740 (19.37%) – Turnout 39,960 (58.27%)

Lab 17,739 (44.39%); C 9,999 (25.02%); LD 7,583 (18.98%); UKIP 3,071 (7.69%); Others 1,568 (3.92%)

453. PLYMOUTH SUTTON & DEVONPORT

  • Oliver Colville (C)
  • +Linda Gilroy (Lab Co-op)
  • Judy Evans (LD)
  • Tony Brown (Green)
  • Brian Gerrish (Ind)
  • Robert Hawkins (Soc Lab)
  • Andrew Leigh (UKIP)

15.84% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 4,472 (11.11%) – Turnout 40,245 (55.51%)

Lab 16,370 (40.68%); C 11,898 (29.56%); LD 9,102 (22.62%); UKIP 2,645 (6.57%); Others 230 (0.57%)

454. PONTYPRIDD

  • Lee Gonzalez (C)
  • Owen Smith (Lab)
  • Michael Powell (LD)
  • Ioan Bellin (PC)
  • John Matthews (Green)
  • Donald Watson (Ch P)
  • Simon Parsons (Soc Lab)
  • David Bevan (UKIP)

14.01% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 11,694 (34.21%) – Turnout 34,184 (63.16%)

Lab 18,534 (54.22%); LD 6,840 (20.01%); C 3,949 (11.55%); PC 3,757 (10.99%); UKIP 871 (2.55%); Others 233 (0.68%)

455. POOLE

  • +Robert Syms (C)
  • Jason Sanderson (Lab)
  • Philip Eades (LD)
  • David Holmes (BNP)
  • Ian Northover (Ind)
  • Nick Wellstead (UKIP)

18.61% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 6,035 (14.32%) – Turnout 42,144 (63.96%)

C 18,296 (43.41%); LD 12,261 (29.09%); Lab 9,561 (22.69%); UKIP 1,479 (3.51%); Others 547 (1.30%)

456. POPLAR & LIMEHOUSE

  • Tim Archer (C)
  • +Jim Fitzpatrick (Lab)
  • Jonathan Fryer (LD)
  • Chris Smith (Green)
  • Andrew Osborne (Eng Dem)
  • Mohammed Hoque (Ind)
  • Kabir Mahmud (Ind)
  • Jim Thornton (Ind)
  • +George Galloway (Respect)
  • Wayne Lochner (UKIP)

41.53% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 3,823 (10.84%) – Turnout 35,276 (50.07%)

Lab 12,463 (35.33%); C 8,640 (24.49%); Others 8,329 (23.61%); LD 4,919 (13.94%); Green 925 (2.62%)

457. PORTSMOUTH NORTH

  • Penny Mordaunt (C)
  • +Sarah McCarthy-Fry (Lab Co-op)
  • Darren Sanders (LD)
  • Iain Maclennan (Green)
  • David Knight (Eng Dem)
  • Mick Tosh (TUSC)
  • Mike Fitzgerald (UKIP)

11.36% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 315 (0.77%) – Turnout 41,169 (60.11%)

Lab 15,858 (38.52%); C 15,543 (37.75%); LD 8,361 (20.31%); UKIP 1,407 (3.42%)

458. PORTSMOUTH SOUTH

  • Flick Drummond (C)
  • John Ferrett (Lab)
  • +Mike Hancock (LD)
  • Tim Dawes (Green)
  • Geoff Crompton (BNP)
  • Ian DuCane (Eng Dem)
  • Les Cummings (J & AC)
  • Christopher Martin (UKIP)

9.58% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 2,955 (8.00%) – Turnout 36,922 (57.42%)

LD 15,370 (41.63%); C 12,415 (33.62%); Lab 8,268 (22.39%); UKIP 869 (2.35%)

459. PRESELI PEMBROKESHIRE

  • +Stephen Crabb (C)
  • Mari Rees (Lab)
  • Nick Tregoning (LD)
  • Henry Jones-Davies (PC)
  • Richard Lawson (UKIP)

1.70% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 601 (1.53%) – Turnout 39,199 (70.00%)

C 14,261 (36.38%); Lab 13,660 (34.85%); LD 5,105 (13.02%); PC 4,895 (12.49%); UKIP 504 (1.29%); Green 499 (1.27%); Others 275 (0.70%)

460. PRESTON

  • Nerissa Warner-O'Neill (C)
  • +Mark Hendrick (Lab Co-op)
  • Mark Jewell (LD)
  • George Ambroze (Ch P)
  • Krishna Tayya (Ind)
  • Richard Muirhead (UKIP)

28.27% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,338 (27.67%) – Turnout 30,137 (54.18%)

Lab 14,663 (48.65%); C 6,325 (20.99%); LD 5,986 (19.86%); Others 2,318 (7.69%); UKIP 845 (2.80%)

461. PUDSEY

  • Stuart Andrew (C)
  • Jamie Hanley (Lab)
  • Jamie Matthews (LD)
  • Ian Gibson (BNP)
  • David Dews (UKIP)

12.54% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 5,204 (11.74%) – Turnout 44,309 (65.94%)

Lab 20,120 (45.41%); C 14,916 (33.66%); LD 8,044 (18.15%); UKIP 1,229 (2.77%)

462. PUTNEY

  • +Justine Greening (C)
  • Stuart King (Lab)
  • James Sandbach (LD)
  • Bruce Mackenzie (Green)
  • Peter Darby (BNP)
  • Hugo Wareham (UKIP)

2.15% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 1,723 (4.80%) – Turnout 35,876 (59.79%)

C 15,193 (42.35%); Lab 13,470 (37.55%); LD 5,861 (16.34%); Green 972 (2.71%); UKIP 380 (1.06%)

463. RAYLEIGH & WICKFORD

  • +Mark Francois (C)
  • Michael Le-Surf (Lab)
  • Susan Gaszczak (LD)
  • Anthony Evennett (BNP)
  • John Hayter (Eng Dem)
  • Tino Callaghan (UKIP)

59.00% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 12,983 (27.37%) – Turnout 47,437 (63.98%)

C 25,556 (53.87%); Lab 12,573 (26.50%); LD 7,336 (15.46%); UKIP 1,972 (4.16%)

464. READING EAST

  • +Rob Wilson (C)
  • Anneliese Dodds (Lab)
  • Gareth Epps (LD)
  • Rob White (Green)
  • Joan Lloyd (Ind)
  • Michael Turberville (Ind)
  • Adrian Pitfield (UKIP)

2.20% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 739 (1.71%) – Turnout 43,160 (58.49%)

C 15,386 (35.65%); Lab 14,647 (33.94%); LD 10,517 (24.37%); Green 1,519 (3.52%); UKIP 834 (1.93%); Others 257 (0.60%)

465. READING WEST

  • Alok Sharma (C)
  • Naz Sarkar (Lab)
  • Daisy Benson (LD)
  • Adrian Windisch (Green)
  • Howard Thomas (CSP)
  • Bruce Hay (UKIP)

1.98% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 4,931 (11.47%) – Turnout 42,987 (59.91%)

Lab 19,362 (45.04%); C 14,431 (33.57%); LD 6,781 (15.77%); UKIP 1,196 (2.78%); Green 950 (2.21%); Others 267 (0.62%)

466. REDCAR

  • Steve Mastin (C)
  • *Vera Baird (Lab)
  • Ian Swales (LD)
  • Kevin Broughton (BNP)
  • Hannah Walter (TUSC)
  • Martin Bulmer (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 12,116 (31.18%) – Turnout 38,861 (58.05%)

Baird (Lab) 19,968 (51.38%); Swales (LD) 7,852 (20.21%); Lehrle (C) 6,954 (17.89%); McGlade (Ind) 2,379 (6.12%); Harris (BNP) 985 (2.53%); Walker (UKIP) 564 (1.45%); Taylor (Soc Lab) 159 (0.41%)

467. REDDITCH

  • Karen Lumley (C)
  • +Jacqui Smith (Lab)
  • Nicholas Lane (LD)
  • Kevin White (Green)
  • Andy Ingram (BNP)
  • Scott Beverley (Ch P)
  • Vincent Schittone (Eng Dem)
  • Paul Swansborough (Ind)
  • Derek Fletcher (Nobody)
  • Anne Davis (UKIP)

3.01% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 2,163 (5.20%) – Turnout 41,576 (63.59%)

Lab 18,166 (43.69%); C 16,003 (38.49%); LD 5,975 (14.37%); UKIP 1,432 (3.44%)

468. REIGATE

  • +Crispin Blunt (C)
  • Robert Hull (Lab)
  • Jane Kulka (LD)
  • Jonathan Essex (Green)
  • Keith Brown (BNP)
  • Joe Fox (UKIP)

2.88% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 11,093 (25.41%) – Turnout 43,651 (65.19%)

C 21,198 (48.56%); LD 10,105 (23.15%); Lab 9,388 (21.51%); UKIP 1,952 (4.47%); Others 1,008 (2.31%)

469. RENFREWSHIRE EAST

  • Richard Cook (C)
  • *Jim Murphy (Lab)
  • Gordon Macdonald (LD)
  • Gordon Archer (SNP)
  • Donald MacKay (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 6,657 (14.04%) – Turnout 47,405 (72.14%)

Murphy (Lab) 20,815 (43.91%); Cook (C) 14,158 (29.87%); Macdonald (LD) 8,659 (18.27%); Bhutta (SNP) 3,245 (6.85%); Henderson (SSP) 528 (1.11%)

470. RHONDDA

  • Juliet Henderson (C)
  • *Chris Bryant (Lab)
  • Paul Wasley (LD)
  • Geraint Davies (PC)
  • Philip Howe (Ind)
  • Taffy John (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 16,242 (52.14%) – Turnout 31,148 (61.03%)

Bryant (Lab) 21,198 (68.06%); Jones (PC) 4,956 (15.91%); Roberts (LD) 3,264 (10.48%); Stuart-Smith (C) 1,730 (5.55%)

471. RIBBLE VALLEY

  • +Nigel Evans (C)
  • Paul Foster (Lab)
  • Allan Knox (LD)
  • Tony Johnson (ND)
  • Stephen Rush (UKIP)

69.41% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 6,953 (15.09%) – Turnout 46,066 (61.51%)

C 20,693 (44.92%); Lab 13,740 (29.83%); LD 10,404 (22.58%); UKIP 1,229 (2.67%)

472. RICHMOND (YORKS)

  • +William Hague (C)
  • Eileen Driver (Lab)
  • Lawrence Meredith (LD)
  • Leslie Rowe (Green)

11.51% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 19,450 (38.73%) – Turnout 50,217 (64.55%)

C 29,793 (59.33%); Lab 10,343 (20.60%); LD 8,500 (16.93%); Green 1,581 (3.15%)

473. RICHMOND PARK

  • Zac Goldsmith (C)
  • Eleanor Tunnicliffe (Lab)
  • +Susan Kramer (LD)
  • James Page (Green)
  • Susan May (CPA)
  • Charles Hill (Ind)
  • Peter Dul (UKIP)

0.95% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 3,613 (7.09%) – Turnout 50,951 (73.24%)

LD 23,771 (46.65%); C 20,158 (39.56%); Lab 4,711 (9.25%); Green 1,379 (2.71%); Others 478 (0.94%); UKIP 454 (0.89%)

474. ROCHDALE

  • Mudasir Dean (C)
  • Simon Danczuk (Lab)
  • +Paul Rowen (LD)
  • Mohammed Salim (IZB)
  • John Whitehead (Ind)
  • Chris Jackson (NF)
  • Colin Denby (UKIP)

19.16% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 149 (0.35%) – Turnout 42,941 (57.24%)

Lab 17,547 (40.86%); LD 17,398 (40.52%); C 4,493 (10.46%); Others 2,487 (5.79%); UKIP 568 (1.32%); Green 448 (1.04%)

475. ROCHESTER & STROOD

  • Mark Reckless (C)
  • Teresa Murray (Lab)
  • Geoffrey Juby (LD)
  • Simon Marchant (Green)
  • Ron Sands (Eng Dem)

15.91% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 503 (1.14%) – Turnout 44,266 (62.41%)

C 18,877 (42.64%); Lab 18,374 (41.51%); LD 5,468 (12.35%); UKIP 1,547 (3.49%)

476. ROCHFORD & SOUTHEND EAST

  • +James Duddridge (C)
  • Kevin Bonavia (Lab)
  • Graham Longley (LD)
  • Andrew Vaughan (Green)
  • Geoff Strobridge (BNP)
  • Anthony Chytry (Ind)
  • James Moyies (UKIP)

2.63% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 5,307 (13.80%) – Turnout 38,450 (55.48%)

C 17,449 (45.38%); Lab 12,142 (31.58%); LD 5,668 (14.74%); UKIP 1,863 (4.85%); Green 1,328 (3.45%)

477. ROMFORD

  • +Andrew Rosindell (C)
  • Rachel Voller (Lab)
  • Helen Duffett (LD)
  • Gary Haines (Green)
  • Robert Bailey (BNP)
  • Dr Peter Thorogood (Eng Dem)
  • Philip Hyde (Ind)
  • David Sturman (Ind)
  • Gerard Batten (UKIP)

23.22% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 12,120 (28.59%) – Turnout 42,389 (61.95%)

C 24,442 (57.66%); Lab 12,322 (29.07%); LD 3,572 (8.43%); Others 1,088 (2.57%); UKIP 965 (2.28%)

478. ROMSEY & SOUTHAMPTON NORTH

  • Caroline Nokes (C)
  • Aktar Beg (Lab)
  • +Sandra Gidley (LD)
  • John Meropoulos (UKIP)

31.34% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 204 (0.46%) – Turnout 44,071 (66.42%)

LD 19,217 (43.60%); C 19,013 (43.14%); Lab 4,816 (10.93%); UKIP 1,025 (2.33%)

479. ROSS, SKYE & LOCHABER

  • Donald Cameron (C)
  • John McKendrick (Lab)
  • *Charles Kennedy (LD)
  • Alasdair Stephen (SNP)
  • Eleanor Scott (Green)
  • Ronnie Campbell (Ind)
  • Philip Anderson (UKIP)

2005: LD maj 14,249 (43.79%) – Turnout 32,538 (64.42%)

Kennedy (LD) 19,100 (58.70%); Conniff (Lab) 4,851 (14.91%); Hodgson (C) 3,275 (10.07%); Will (SNP) 3,119 (9.59%); Jardine (Green) 1,097 (3.37%); Anderson (UKIP) 500 (1.54%); Macleod (SSP) 412 (1.27%); Grant (Ind) 184 (0.57%)

480. ROSSENDALE & DARWEN

  • Jake Berry (C)
  • +Janet Anderson (Lab)
  • Robert Sheffield (LD)
  • Michael Johnson (Eng Dem)
  • Tony Melia (Impact)
  • Mike Sivieri (Ind)
  • Kevin Bryan (NF)
  • David Duthie (UKIP)

2.49% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 3,696 (8.35%) – Turnout 44,244 (61.60%)

Lab 19,024 (43.00%); C 15,328 (34.64%); LD 6,587 (14.89%); Others 1,736 (3.92%); Green 829 (1.87%); UKIP 740 (1.67%)

481. ROTHER VALLEY

  • Lynda Donaldson (C)
  • +Kevin Barron (Lab)
  • Wesley Paxton (LD)
  • Will Blair (BNP)
  • Tina Dowdall (UKIP)

28.25% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 11,558 (28.47%) – Turnout 40,597 (57.69%)

Lab 20,929 (51.55%); C 9,371 (23.08%); LD 6,549 (16.13%); Others 2,020 (4.98%); UKIP 1,728 (4.26%)

482. ROTHERHAM

  • Jackie Whiteley (C)
  • +Denis MacShane (Lab)
  • Rebecca Taylor (LD)
  • Marlene Guest (BNP)
  • Peter Thirlwall (Ind)
  • Caven Vines (UKIP)

31.46% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 13,865 (41.33%) – Turnout 33,550 (54.11%)

Lab 19,371 (57.74%); LD 5,506 (16.41%); C 4,464 (13.31%); Others 1,986 (5.92%); UKIP 1,318 (3.93%); Green 905 (2.70%)

483. RUGBY

  • Mark Pawsey (C)
  • Andy King (Lab)
  • Jerry Roodhouse (LD)
  • Roy Sandison (Green)
  • Mark Badrick (BNP)
  • Barry Milford (UKIP)

49.60% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 2,397 (5.20%) – Turnout 46,055 (67.40%)

Lab 20,047 (43.53%); C 17,650 (38.32%); LD 6,896 (14.97%); UKIP 905 (1.97%); Others 557 (1.21%)

484. RUISLIP, NORTHWOOD & PINNER

  • +Nick Hurd (C)
  • Anita McDonald (Lab)
  • Thomas Papworth (LD)
  • Graham Lee (Green)
  • Ruby Akhtar (Ch P)
  • Ian Edward (NF)
  • Jason Pontey (UKIP)

91.49% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 13,274 (30.71%) – Turnout 43,218 (62.37%)

C 23,652 (54.73%); Lab 10,378 (24.01%); LD 7,049 (16.31%); Others 841 (1.95%); UKIP 650 (1.50%); Green 648 (1.50%)

485. RUNNYMEDE & WEYBRIDGE

  • *Philip Hammond (C)
  • Paul Greenwood (Lab)
  • Andrew Falconer (LD)
  • Jenny Gould (Green)
  • David Sammons (Ind)
  • Toby Micklethwait (UKIP)

2005: C maj 12,349 (28.37%) – Turnout 43,524 (58.68%)

Hammond (C) 22,366 (51.39%); Greenwood (Lab) 10,017 (23.01%); Bolton (LD) 7,771 (17.85%); Micklethwait (UKIP) 1,719 (3.95%); Gilman (Green) 1,180 (2.71%); Collett (Loony) 358 (0.82%); Osman (UKC) 113 (0.26%)

486. RUSHCLIFFE

  • +Kenneth Clarke (C)
  • Andrew Clayworth (Lab)
  • Karrar Khan (LD)
  • Richard Mallender (Green)
  • Matthew Faithfull (UKIP)

13.49% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 9,932 (20.60%) – Turnout 48,222 (69.97%)

C 23,156 (48.02%); Lab 13,224 (27.42%); LD 8,351 (17.32%); Green 1,692 (3.51%); UKIP 1,175 (2.44%); Others 624 (1.29%)

487. RUTHERGLEN & HAMILTON WEST

  • Malcolm Macaskill (C)
  • Tom Greatrex (Lab Co-op)
  • Ian Robertson (LD)
  • Graeme Horne (SNP)
  • Janice Murdoch (UKIP)

2005: Lab Co-op maj 16,112 (37.24%) – Turnout 43,261 (58.46%)

McAvoy (Lab Co-op) 24,054 (55.60%); Robertson (LD) 7,942 (18.36%); Park (SNP) 6,023 (13.92%); Crerar (C) 3,621 (8.37%); Bonnar (SSP) 1,164 (2.69%); Murdoch (UKIP) 457 (1.06%)

488. RUTLAND & MELTON

  • +Alan Duncan (C)
  • John Morgan (Lab)
  • Grahame Hudson (LD)
  • Keith Addison (BNP)
  • Leigh Higgins (Ind)
  • Peter Baker (UKIP)

0.32% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 12,998 (26.29%) – Turnout 49,436 (65.34%)

C 25,328 (51.23%); Lab 12,330 (24.94%); LD 9,183 (18.58%); UKIP 1,562 (3.16%); Others 1,033 (2.09%)

489. SAFFRON WALDEN

  • +Sir Alan Haselhurst (C)
  • Barbara Light (Lab)
  • Peter Wilcock (LD)
  • Reza Hossain (Green)
  • Christine Mitchell (BNP)
  • Roger Lord (UKIP)

51.63% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 10,483 (21.25%) – Turnout 49,339 (68.80%)

C 25,086 (50.84%); LD 14,603 (29.60%); Lab 6,995 (14.18%); Others 1,335 (2.71%); UKIP 1,320 (2.68%)

490. ST ALBANS

  • +Anne Main (C)
  • Roma Mills (Lab)
  • Sandy Walkington (LD)
  • Jack Easton (Green)
  • John Stocker (UKIP)

0.29% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 1,334 (2.94%) – Turnout 45,410 (68.53%)

C 16,921 (37.26%); Lab 15,587 (34.33%); LD 11,547 (25.43%); UKIP 706 (1.55%); Others 649 (1.43%)

491. ST AUSTELL & NEWQUAY

  • Caroline Righton (C)
  • Lee Jameson (Lab)
  • Stephen Gilbert (LD)
  • James Fitton (BNP)
  • Dick Cole (Meb Ker)
  • Clive Medway (UKIP)

95.48% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 5,723 (12.44%) – Turnout 46,001 (64.91%)

LD 21,747 (47.28%); C 16,024 (34.83%); Lab 6,335 (13.77%); UKIP 1,895 (4.12%)

492. ST HELENS NORTH

  • Paul Greenall (C)
  • +Dave Watts (Lab)
  • John Beirne (LD)
  • Stephen Whatham (Soc Lab)
  • Gary Robinson (UKIP)

7.21% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 15,265 (36.49%) – Turnout 41,836 (55.69%)

Lab 23,993 (57.35%); LD 8,728 (20.86%); C 7,884 (18.85%); UKIP 1,231 (2.94%)

493. ST HELENS SOUTH & WHISTON

  • Val Allen (C)
  • +Shaun Woodward (Lab)
  • Brian Spencer (LD)
  • James Winstanley (BNP)
  • John Sumner (UKIP)

32.18% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 10,987 (26.76%) – Turnout 41,054 (53.20%)

Lab 22,820 (55.59%); LD 11,833 (28.82%); C 4,977 (12.12%); UKIP 781 (1.90%); Others 643 (1.57%)

494. ST IVES

  • Derek Thomas (C)
  • Philippa Latimer (Lab)
  • +Andrew George (LD)
  • Tim Andrewes (Green)
  • Jonathan Rogers (Cornish D)
  • Simon Reed (Meb Ker)
  • Mick Faulkner (UKIP)

14.26% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 10,711 (24.52%) – Turnout 43,691 (67.78%)

LD 22,651 (51.84%); C 11,940 (27.33%); Lab 5,473 (12.53%); UKIP 1,889 (4.32%); Green 1,738 (3.98%)

495. SALFORD & ECCLES

  • Matthew Sephton (C)
  • +Hazel Blears (Lab)
  • Norman Owen (LD)
  • Tina Wingfield (BNP)
  • Stephen Morris (Eng Dem)
  • Richard Carvath (Ind)
  • David Henry (TUSC)
  • Duran O'Dwyer (UKIP)

95.58% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 10,707 (32.64%) – Turnout 32,805 (45.51%)

Lab 18,183 (55.43%); LD 7,476 (22.79%); C 5,528 (16.85%); UKIP 1,618 (4.93%)

496. SALISBURY

  • John Glen (C)
  • Tom Gann (Lab)
  • Nick Radford (LD)
  • Nick Startin (Green)
  • Sean Witheridge (BNP)
  • King Arthur (Ind)
  • John Holme (Ind)
  • Frances Howard (UKIP)

17.74% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 8,860 (19.50%) – Turnout 45,444 (68.53%)

C 21,085 (46.40%); LD 12,225 (26.90%); Lab 8,455 (18.61%); UKIP 1,884 (4.15%); Green 1,555 (3.42%); Others 240 (0.53%)

497. SCARBOROUGH & WHITBY

  • *Robert Goodwill (C)
  • Annajoy David (Lab)
  • Tania Exley-Moore (LD)
  • Dilys Cluer (Green)
  • Trisha Scott (BNP)
  • Juliet Boddington (Green Soc)
  • Peter Popple (Ind)
  • Michael James (UKIP)

2005: C maj 1,245 (2.65%) – Turnout 46,912 (63.56%)

Goodwill (C) 19,248 (41.03%); Quinn (Lab) 18,003 (38.38%); Exley-Moore (LD) 7,495 (15.98%); Dixon (Green) 1,214 (2.59%); Abbott (UKIP) 952 (2.03%)

498. SCUNTHORPE

  • Caroline Johnson (C)
  • Nic Dakin (Lab)
  • Neil Poole (LD)
  • Natalie Hurst (Green)
  • Douglas Ward (BNP)
  • Jane Collins (UKIP)

3.59% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,638 (25.24%) – Turnout 34,230 (54.44%)

Lab 17,815 (52.04%); C 9,177 (26.81%); LD 5,835 (17.05%); UKIP 1,403 (4.10%)

499. SEDGEFIELD

  • Neil Mahapatra (C)
  • +Phil Wilson (Lab)
  • Alan Thompson (LD)
  • Mark Walker (BNP)
  • Paul Gittins (Ind)
  • Brian Gregory (UKIP)

2.18% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 18,198 (44.82%) – Turnout 40,599 (62.35%)

Lab 23,943 (58.97%); C 5,745 (14.15%); Others 5,486 (13.51%); LD 4,786 (11.79%); UKIP 639 (1.57%)

500. SEFTON CENTRAL

  • Debi Jones (C)
  • Bill Esterson (Lab)
  • Richard Clein (LD)
  • Peter Harper (UKIP)

72.46% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 4,950 (12.02%) – Turnout 41,179 (60.78%)

Lab 18,776 (45.60%); C 13,826 (33.58%); LD 7,915 (19.22%); Others 356 (0.86%); UKIP 306 (0.74%)

501. SELBY & AINSTY

  • Nigel Adams (C)
  • Jan Marshall (Lab)
  • Tom Holvey (LD)
  • Duncan Lorriman (BNP)
  • Graham Michael (Eng Dem)
  • Darren Haley (UKIP)

35.63% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 2,060 (4.31%) – Turnout 47,833 (68.92%)

C 22,554 (47.15%); Lab 20,494 (42.84%); LD 4,785 (10.00%)

502. SEVENOAKS

  • +Michael Fallon (C)
  • Gareth Siddorn (Lab)
  • Alan Bullion (LD)
  • Paul Golding (BNP)
  • Louise Uncles (Eng Dem)
  • Mark Ellis (Ind)
  • Chris Heath (UKIP)

4.65% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 13,060 (29.19%) – Turnout 44,735 (66.02%)

C 22,982 (51.37%); LD 9,922 (22.18%); Lab 9,492 (21.22%); UKIP 1,355 (3.03%); Others 984 (2.20%)

503. SHEFFIELD BRIGHTSIDE & HILLSBOROUGH

  • John Sharp (C)
  • +David Blunkett (Lab)
  • Jonathan Harston (LD)
  • John Sheldon (BNP)
  • Maxine Bowler (TUSC)
  • Pat Sullivan (UKIP)

38.11% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 18,801 (56.58%) – Turnout 33,230 (49.99%)

Lab 23,126 (69.59%); LD 4,325 (13.02%); C 3,250 (9.78%); Others 1,537 (4.63%); UKIP 992 (2.99%)

504. SHEFFIELD CENTRAL

  • Andrew Lee (C)
  • Paul Blomfield (Lab)
  • Paul Scriven (LD)
  • Jillian Creasy (Green)
  • Tracey Smith (BNP)
  • Rod Rodgers (Ind)
  • Jeffrey Shaw (UKIP)

59.54% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 5,025 (15.12%) – Turnout 33,225 (55.01%)

Lab 15,463 (46.54%); LD 10,438 (31.42%); C 3,046 (9.17%); Green 1,901 (5.72%); Others 1,823 (5.49%); UKIP 554 (1.67%)

505. SHEFFIELD HALLAM

  • Nicola Bates (C)
  • Jack Scott (Lab)
  • +Nick Clegg (LD)
  • Steve Barnard (Green)
  • Ray Green (Ch P)
  • David Wildgoose (Eng Dem)
  • Martin Fitzpatrick (Ind)
  • Mark Adshead (Loony)
  • Nigel James (UKIP)

53.98% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 7,416 (16.17%) – Turnout 45,852 (67.91%)

LD 21,253 (46.35%); C 13,837 (30.18%); Lab 8,160 (17.80%); Green 1,171 (2.55%); Others 810 (1.77%); UKIP 621 (1.35%)

506. SHEFFIELD HEELEY

  • Anne Crampton (C)
  • +Meg Munn (Lab)
  • Simon Clement-Jones (LD)
  • Gareth Roberts (Green)
  • John Beatson (BNP)
  • Charlotte Arnott (UKIP)

11.10% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 12,340 (32.67%) – Turnout 37,773 (57.70%)

Lab 20,418 (54.05%); LD 8,078 (21.39%); C 5,428 (14.37%); Others 1,579 (4.18%); Green 1,379 (3.65%); UKIP 891 (2.36%)

507. SHEFFIELD SOUTH EAST

  • Nigel Bonson (C)
  • +Clive Betts (Lab)
  • Gail Smith (LD)
  • Christopher Hartigan (BNP)
  • Steven Andrew (Comm Brit)
  • Jonathan Arnott (UKIP)

10.00% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 15,843 (43.36%) – Turnout 36,536 (54.70%)

Lab 22,023 (60.28%); LD 6,180 (16.91%); C 5,250 (14.37%); UKIP 1,606 (4.40%); Others 1,477 (4.04%)

508. SHERWOOD

  • Mark Spencer (C)
  • Emilie Oldknow (Lab)
  • Kevin Moore (LD)
  • James North (BNP)
  • Russ Swan (Ind)
  • Margot Parker (UKIP)

9.27% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 6,869 (15.90%) – Turnout 43,192 (61.83%)

Lab 21,327 (49.38%); C 14,458 (33.47%); LD 5,806 (13.44%); UKIP 1,601 (3.71%)

509. SHIPLEY

  • +Philip Davies (C)
  • Susan Hinchcliffe (Lab)
  • John Harris (LD)
  • Kevin Warnes (Green)

9.48% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 450 (0.97%) – Turnout 46,551 (68.09%)

C 18,077 (38.83%); Lab 17,627 (37.87%); LD 7,059 (15.16%); Others 2,189 (4.70%); Green 1,599 (3.43%)

510. SHREWSBURY & ATCHAM

  • *Daniel Kawczynski (C)
  • Jon Tandy (Lab)
  • Charles West (LD)
  • Alan Whittaker (Green)
  • James Whittall (BNP)
  • James Gollings (Impact)
  • Peter Lewis (UKIP)

2005: C maj 1,808 (3.59%) – Turnout 50,296 (68.72%)

Kawczynski (C) 18,960 (37.70%); Ion (Lab) 17,152 (34.10%); Burt (LD) 11,487 (22.84%); Lewis (UKIP) 1,349 (2.68%); Bullard (Green) 1,138 (2.26%); Gollins (Ind) 126 (0.25%); Harris (Online) 84 (0.17%)

511. SHROPSHIRE NORTH

  • *Owen Paterson (C)
  • Ian McLaughlan (Lab)
  • Ian Croll (LD)
  • Steve Boulding (Green)
  • Phil Reddall (BNP)
  • Sandra List (UKIP)

2005: C maj 11,020 (23.69%) – Turnout 46,510 (63.30%)

Paterson (C) 23,061 (49.58%); Samuels (Lab) 12,041 (25.89%); Bourne (LD) 9,175 (19.73%); Smith (UKIP) 2,233 (4.80%)

512. SITTINGBOURNE & SHEPPEY

  • Gordon Henderson (C)
  • Angela Harrison (Lab)
  • Keith Nevols (LD)
  • Lawrence Tames (BNP)
  • David Cassidy (Ind)
  • Mad Mike Young (Loony)
  • Ian Davison (UKIP)

5.73% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 22 (0.05%) – Turnout 42,982 (65.20%)

C 17,933 (41.72%); Lab 17,911 (41.67%); LD 5,478 (12.74%); UKIP 989 (2.30%); Others 671 (1.56%)

513. SKIPTON & RIPON

  • Julian Smith (C)
  • Claire Hazelgrove (Lab)
  • Helen Flynn (LD)
  • Bernard Allen (BNP)
  • Robert Leakey (Currency)
  • Roger Bell (Ind)
  • Rodney Mills (UKIP)
  • Dylan Gilligan (Youth)

11.70% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 11,596 (23.43%) – Turnout 49,484 (66.13%)

C 24,747 (50.01%); LD 13,151 (26.58%); Lab 9,038 (18.26%); UKIP 2,274 (4.60%); Others 274 (0.55%)

514. SLEAFORD & NORTH HYKEHAM

  • Stephen Phillips (C)
  • James Normington (Lab)
  • David Harding-Price (LD)
  • Mike Clayton (BNP)
  • Marianne Overton (Lincs Ind)
  • Rodger Doughty (UKIP)

12.24% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 12,687 (24.15%) – Turnout 52,544 (66.75%)

C 26,566 (50.56%); Lab 13,879 (26.41%); LD 9,485 (18.05%); UKIP 2,614 (4.97%)

515. SLOUGH

  • Diana Coad (C)
  • +Fiona Mactaggart (Lab)
  • Chris Tucker (LD)
  • Miriam Kennet (Green)
  • Sunil Chaudhary (Ch P)
  • Peter Mason-Apps (UKIP)

5.07% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 7,924 (19.86%) – Turnout 39,907 (53.89%)

Lab 18,434 (46.19%); C 10,510 (26.34%); LD 6,681 (16.74%); Others 1,999 (5.01%); UKIP 1,470 (3.68%); Green 813 (2.04%)

516. SOLIHULL

  • Maggie Throup (C)
  • Sarah-Jayne Merrill (Lab)
  • +Lorely Burt (LD)
  • Andrew Terry (BNP)
  • Neill Watts (RA)
  • John Ison (UKIP)

8.91% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 124 (0.25%) – Turnout 50,583 (67.41%)

C 20,058 (39.65%); LD 19,934 (39.41%); Lab 7,902 (15.62%); Others 1,752 (3.46%); UKIP 937 (1.85%)

517. SOMERSET NORTH

  • +Dr Liam Fox (C)
  • Steven Parry-Hearn (Lab)
  • Brian Mathew (LD)
  • Susan Taylor (UKIP)

0.25% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 6,007 (11.61%) – Turnout 51,736 (71.76%)

C 21,631 (41.81%); LD 15,624 (30.20%); Lab 11,267 (21.78%); Green 1,309 (2.53%); UKIP 1,272 (2.46%); Others 633 (1.22%)

518. SOMERSET NORTH EAST

  • Jacob Rees-Mogg (C)
  • +Dan Norris (Lab)
  • Gail Coleshill (LD)
  • Michael Jay (Green)
  • Peter Sandell (UKIP)

26.22% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 212 (0.46%) – Turnout 46,416 (71.48%)

C 18,149 (39.10%); Lab 17,937 (38.64%); LD 9,096 (19.60%); UKIP 1,013 (2.18%); Others 221 (0.48%)

519. SOMERTON & FROME

  • Annunziata Rees-Mogg (C)
  • David Oakensen (Lab)
  • +David Heath (LD)
  • Niall Warry (Leave EU)
  • Barry Harding (UKIP)

3.31% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 595 (1.12%) – Turnout 53,350 (69.25%)

LD 23,341 (43.75%); C 22,746 (42.64%); Lab 5,775 (10.82%); UKIP 1,004 (1.88%); Others 484 (0.91%)

520. SOUTH HOLLAND & THE DEEPINGS

  • +John Hayes (C)
  • Gareth Gould (Lab)
  • Jennifer Conroy (LD)
  • Ashley Baxter (Green)
  • Roy Harban (BNP)
  • Richard Fairman (UKIP)

3.44% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 15,127 (32.48%) – Turnout 46,580 (61.49%)

C 26,549 (57.00%); Lab 11,422 (24.52%); LD 5,995 (12.87%); UKIP 1,867 (4.01%); Others 747 (1.60%)

521. SOUTH RIBBLE

  • Lorraine Fullbrook (C)
  • +David Borrow (Lab)
  • Peter Fisher (LD)
  • Rosalind Gauci (BNP)
  • David Duxbury (UKIP)

25.85% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 2,528 (5.42%) – Turnout 46,639 (63.43%)

Lab 20,642 (44.26%); C 18,114 (38.84%); LD 6,854 (14.70%); UKIP 1,029 (2.21%)

522. SOUTH SHIELDS

  • Karen Allen (C)
  • +David Miliband (Lab)
  • Stephen Psallidas (LD)
  • Shirley Ford (Green)
  • Roger Nettleship (Anti-War)
  • Donna Watson (BNP)
  • Siamak Kaikavoosi (Ind)
  • Sam Navabi (Ind)
  • Victor Thompson (Ind)

12.64% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 13,368 (41.61%) – Turnout 32,130 (50.71%)

Lab 19,529 (60.78%); LD 6,161 (19.18%); C 5,667 (17.64%); Others 773 (2.41%)

523. SOUTHAMPTON ITCHEN

  • Royston Smith (C)
  • +John Denham (Lab)
  • David Goodall (LD)
  • John Spottiswoode (Green)
  • Tim Cutter (TUSC)
  • Alan Kebbell (UKIP)

7.90% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,479 (21.00%) – Turnout 40,375 (54.78%)

Lab 19,493 (48.28%); C 11,014 (27.28%); LD 8,373 (20.74%); UKIP 1,495 (3.70%)

524. SOUTHAMPTON TEST

  • Jeremy Moulton (C)
  • +Alan Whitehead (Lab)
  • David Callaghan (LD)
  • Chris Bluemel (Green)
  • Charles Sanderson (Ind)
  • Pearline Hingston (UKIP)

10.61% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 7,817 (19.17%) – Turnout 40,767 (55.99%)

Lab 18,022 (44.21%); C 10,205 (25.03%); LD 9,826 (24.10%); Green 1,482 (3.64%); UKIP 1,232 (3.02%)

525. SOUTHEND WEST

  • +David Amess (C)
  • Thomas Flynn (Lab)
  • Peter Welch (LD)
  • Barry Bolton (Green)
  • Tony Gladwin (BNP)
  • Terry Phillips (Eng Dem)
  • Dr Vel (Ind)
  • Garry Cockrill (UKIP)

1.96% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 9,008 (22.20%) – Turnout 40,569 (61.14%)

C 18,726 (46.16%); LD 9,718 (23.95%); Lab 9,190 (22.65%); Others 1,552 (3.83%); UKIP 1,383 (3.41%)

526. SOUTHPORT

  • Brenda Porter (C)
  • Jim Conalty (Lab)
  • *John Pugh (LD)
  • Terry Durrance (UKIP)

2005: LD maj 3,838 (9.32%) – Turnout 41,201 (60.61%)

Pugh (LD) 19,093 (46.34%); Bigley (C) 15,255 (37.03%); Brant (Lab) 5,277 (12.81%); Durrance (UKIP) 749 (1.82%); Givens (YPB) 589 (1.43%); Forster (Veritas) 238 (0.58%)

527. SPELTHORNE

  • Kwasi Kwarteng (C)
  • Adam Tyler-Moore (Lab)
  • Mark Chapman (LD)
  • Rod Littlewood (Best)
  • John Gore (CIP)
  • Ian Swinglehurst (Ind)
  • Grahame Leon-Smith (Ind Fed)
  • Paul Couchman (TUSC)
  • Christopher Browne (UKIP)

2005: C maj 9,936 (23.20%) – Turnout 42,829 (61.49%)

Wilshire (C) 21,620 (50.48%); Dibble (Lab) 11,684 (27.28%); James (LD) 7,318 (17.09%); Browne (UKIP) 1,968 (4.60%); Schwark (UKC) 239 (0.56%)

528. STAFFORD

  • Jeremy Lefroy (C)
  • +David Kidney (Lab)
  • Barry Stamp (LD)
  • Mike Shone (Green)
  • Roland Hynd (BNP)
  • Roy Goode (UKIP)

3.39% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 1,852 (4.01%) – Turnout 46,226 (66.94%)

Lab 19,970 (43.20%); C 18,118 (39.19%); LD 6,613 (14.31%); UKIP 1,525 (3.30%)

529. STAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS

  • Karen Bradley (C)
  • +Charlotte Atkins (Lab)
  • Henry Jebb (LD)
  • Steve Povey (UKIP)

36.91% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 1,618 (3.86%) – Turnout 41,963 (67.79%)

C 16,671 (39.73%); Lab 15,053 (35.87%); LD 7,377 (17.58%); UKIP 2,862 (6.82%)

530. STAFFORDSHIRE SOUTH

  • Gavin Williamson (C)
  • Kevin McElduff (Lab)
  • Sarah Fellows (LD)
  • David Bradnock (BNP)
  • Andrew Morris (Ind)
  • Mike Nattrass (UKIP)

4.04% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 8,346 (30.65%) – Turnout 27,234 (37.62%)

C 13,794 (50.65%); Lab 5,448 (20.00%); LD 3,654 (13.42%); UKIP 2,757 (10.12%); Others 1,144 (4.20%); Green 437 (1.60%)

531. STALYBRIDGE & HYDE

  • Rob Adlard (C)
  • Jonathan Reynolds (Lab)
  • John Potter (LD)
  • Ruth Bergan (Green)
  • Anthony Jones (BNP)
  • John Cooke (UKIP)

1.27% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,455 (23.64%) – Turnout 35,760 (53.87%)

Lab 17,779 (49.72%); C 9,324 (26.07%); LD 5,584 (15.62%); Others 1,399 (3.91%); Green 1,088 (3.04%); UKIP 586 (1.64%)

532. STEVENAGE

  • Stephen McPartland (C)
  • Sharon Taylor (Lab Co-op)
  • Julia Davies (LD)
  • Andrew Green (BNP)
  • Charles Vickers (Eng Dem)
  • David Cox (Ind)
  • Stephen Phillips (No vote)
  • Marion Mason (UKIP)
  • Andrew Ralph (YRDPL)

2.49% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 3,288 (8.05%) – Turnout 40,840 (62.63%)

Lab 17,602 (43.10%); C 14,314 (35.05%); LD 7,500 (18.36%); UKIP 1,272 (3.11%); Others 152 (0.37%)

533. STIRLING

  • Bob Dalrymple (C)
  • *Anne McGuire (Lab)
  • Graham Reed (LD)
  • Alison Lindsay (SNP)
  • Mark Ruskell (Green)
  • Paul Henke (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 4,767 (10.91%) – Turnout 43,691 (67.68%)

McGuire (Lab) 15,729 (36.00%); Kerr (C) 10,962 (25.09%); Holdsworth (LD) 9,052 (20.72%); McGlinchey (SNP) 5,503 (12.60%); Illingworth (Green) 1,302 (2.98%); Sheret (SSP) 458 (1.05%); McDonald (Ind) 261 (0.60%); Willis (OCV) 215 (0.49%); Desmond (UKIP) 209 (0.48%)

534. STOCKPORT

  • Stephen Holland (C)
  • +Ann Coffey (Lab)
  • Stuart Bodsworth (LD)
  • Peter Barber (Green)
  • Duncan Warner (BNP)
  • Mike Kelly (UKIP)

17.72% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 9,982 (28.82%) – Turnout 34,630 (53.98%)

Lab 18,119 (52.32%); C 8,137 (23.50%); LD 7,419 (21.42%); UKIP 955 (2.76%)

535. STOCKTON NORTH

  • Ian Galletley (C)
  • Alex Cunningham (Lab)
  • Philip Latham (LD)
  • James Macpherson (BNP)
  • Ian Saul (Eng Dem)
  • +Frank Cook (Ind)
  • Gordon Parkin (UKIP)

4.56% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 12,742 (33.60%) – Turnout 37,928 (58.10%)

Lab 20,800 (54.84%); C 8,058 (21.25%); LD 7,061 (18.62%); UKIP 1,023 (2.70%); Others 986 (2.60%)

536. STOCKTON SOUTH

  • James Wharton (C)
  • +Dari Taylor (Lab)
  • Jacquie Bell (LD)
  • Neil Sinclair (BNP)
  • Ted Strike (Ch P)
  • Yvonne Hossack (Ind)
  • Peter Braney (UKIP)

4.15% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 5,834 (13.44%) – Turnout 43,423 (62.46%)

Lab 20,692 (47.65%); C 14,858 (34.22%); LD 6,979 (16.07%); UKIP 894 (2.06%)

537. STOKE-ON-TRENT CENTRAL

  • Norsheen Bhatti (C)
  • Tristram Hunt (Lab)
  • John Redfern (LD)
  • Simon Darby (BNP)
  • Brian Ward (City Ind)
  • Paul Breeze (Ind)
  • Gary Elsby (Ind)
  • Alby Walker (Ind)
  • Matthew Wright (TUSC)
  • Carol Lovatt (UKIP)

7.01% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 9,717 (33.80%) – Turnout 28,750 (48.70%)

Lab 15,068 (52.41%); LD 5,351 (18.61%); C 4,977 (17.31%); Others 2,424 (8.43%); UKIP 930 (3.23%)

538. STOKE-ON-TRENT NORTH

  • Andy Large (C)
  • +Joan Walley (Lab)
  • John Fisher (LD)
  • Melanie Baddeley (BNP)
  • Geoffrey Locke (UKIP)

39.49% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 13,666 (38.03%) – Turnout 35,933 (50.89%)

Lab 20,064 (55.84%); C 6,398 (17.81%); LD 4,845 (13.48%); Others 3,157 (8.79%); UKIP 1,469 (4.09%)

539. STOKE-ON-TRENT SOUTH

  • James Rushton (C)
  • +Rob Flello (Lab)
  • Zulfiqar Ali (LD)
  • Michael Coleman (BNP)
  • Mark Breeze (Ind)
  • Terry Follows (Staffs Ind)
  • Mark Barlow (UKIP)

3.26% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,324 (22.67%) – Turnout 36,714 (54.21%)

Lab 17,195 (46.83%); C 8,871 (24.16%); LD 5,529 (15.06%); Others 4,110 (11.19%); UKIP 1,009 (2.75%)

540. STONE

  • +Bill Cash (C)
  • Jo Lewis (Lab)
  • Christine Tinker (LD)
  • Damon Hoppe (Green)
  • Andrew Illsley (UKIP)

8.90% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 8,191 (18.72%) – Turnout 43,744 (67.00%)

C 21,178 (48.41%); Lab 12,987 (29.69%); LD 8,154 (18.64%); UKIP 1,425 (3.26%)

541. STOURBRIDGE

  • Margot James (C)
  • +Lynda Waltho (Lab)
  • Christopher Bramall (LD)
  • Will Duckworth (Green)
  • Robert Weale (BNP)
  • Alun Nicholas (Ind)
  • Maddy Westrop (UKIP)

10.03% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 1,280 (2.92%) – Turnout 43,803 (63.88%)

Lab 18,469 (42.16%); C 17,189 (39.24%); LD 6,982 (15.94%); UKIP 1,163 (2.66%)

542. STRANGFORD

  • Barbara Haig (Green)
  • Mike Nesbitt (UCUNF)
  • Jim Shannon (DUP)
  • Claire Hanna (SDLP)
  • Michael Coogan (SF)
  • Deborah Girvan (Alliance)
  • Terry Williams (TUV)

30.40% boundary change

2005 notional: DUP maj 10,934 (33.32%) – Turnout 32,817 (55.18%)

DUP 17,973 (54.77%); UUP 7,039 (21.45%); SDLP 2,765 (8.43%); Alliance 2,675 (8.15%); SF 1,208 (3.68%); Others 1,157 (3.53%)

543. STRATFORD-ON-AVON

  • Nadhim Zahawi (C)
  • Robert Johnston (Lab)
  • Martin Turner (LD)
  • Karen Varga (Green)
  • George Jones (BNP)
  • Fred Bishop (Eng Dem)
  • Neil Basnett (Ind)
  • Brett Parsons (UKIP)

36.06% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 10,928 (23.90%) – Turnout 45,728 (69.17%)

C 23,452 (51.29%); LD 12,524 (27.39%); Lab 7,077 (15.48%); Green 1,463 (3.20%); UKIP 1,212 (2.65%)

544. STREATHAM

  • Rahoul Bhansali (C)
  • Chuka Umunna (Lab)
  • Chris Nicholson (LD)
  • Rebecca Findlay (Green)
  • Geoffrey Macharia (Ch P)
  • Janus Polenceus (Eng Dem)
  • Paul Lepper (WRP)

7.70% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 6,584 (17.47%) – Turnout 37,692 (51.85%)

Lab 17,699 (46.96%); LD 11,115 (29.49%); C 6,138 (16.28%); Green 2,072 (5.50%); UKIP 366 (0.97%); Others 302 (0.80%)

545. STRETFORD & URMSTON

  • Alex Williams (C)
  • Kate Green (Lab)
  • Steve Cooke (LD)
  • Margaret Westbrook (Green)
  • Samuel Jacob (Ch P)
  • David Owen (UKIP)

2.52% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,310 (21.28%) – Turnout 39,054 (63.88%)

Lab 20,061 (51.37%); C 11,751 (30.09%); LD 5,429 (13.90%); Others 950 (2.43%); UKIP 863 (2.21%)

546. STROUD

  • Neil Carmichael (C)
  • +David Drew (Lab Co-op)
  • Dennis Andrewartha (LD)
  • Martin Whiteside (Green)
  • Alan Lomas (Ind)
  • Steve Parker (UKIP)

5.20% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 996 (1.85%) – Turnout 53,775 (70.13%)

Lab 21,592 (40.15%); C 20,596 (38.30%); LD 7,499 (13.95%); Green 3,056 (5.68%); UKIP 1,032 (1.92%)

547. SUFFOLK CENTRAL & IPSWICH NORTH

  • Daniel Poulter (C)
  • Bhavna Joshi (Lab)
  • Andrew Aalders-Dunthorne (LD)
  • Andrew Stringer (Green)
  • Mark Trevitt (Ind)
  • Richard Vass (New Party)
  • Roy Philpot (UKIP)

5.55% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 7,786 (16.07%) – Turnout 48,436 (67.07%)

C 21,570 (44.53%); Lab 13,784 (28.46%); LD 9,808 (20.25%); UKIP 1,681 (3.47%); Green 1,593 (3.29%)

548. SUFFOLK COASTAL

  • Therese Coffey (C)
  • Adam Leeder (Lab)
  • Daisy Cooper (LD)
  • Rachel Fulcher (Green)
  • Prof Stephen Bush (UKIP)

0.95% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 9,674 (18.43%) – Turnout 52,485 (67.21%)

C 23,391 (44.57%); Lab 13,717 (26.14%); LD 11,610 (22.12%); UKIP 2,014 (3.84%); Green 1,753 (3.34%)

549. SUFFOLK SOUTH

  • +Tim Yeo (C)
  • Emma Bishton (Lab)
  • Nigel Bennett (LD)
  • David Campbell Bannerman (UKIP)

0.34% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 6,664 (13.64%) – Turnout 48,853 (68.80%)

C 20,551 (42.07%); LD 13,887 (28.43%); Lab 11,954 (24.47%); UKIP 2,461 (5.04%)

550. SUFFOLK WEST

  • Matthew Hancock (C)
  • Ohid Ahmed (Lab)
  • Belinda Brooks-Gordon (LD)
  • Ramon Johns (BNP)
  • Colin Young (CPA)
  • Andrew Appleby (Ind)
  • Ian Smith (UKIP)

2.58% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 8,735 (19.92%) – Turnout 43,843 (60.79%)

C 21,439 (48.90%); Lab 12,704 (28.98%); LD 7,539 (17.20%); UKIP 2,161 (4.93%)

551. SUNDERLAND CENTRAL

  • Lee Martin (C)
  • Julie Elliott (Lab)
  • Paul Dixon (LD)
  • John McCaffrey (BNP)
  • Pauline Featonby-Warren (UKIP)

81.67% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 9,464 (25.53%) – Turnout 37,064 (50.68%)

Lab 18,543 (50.03%); C 9,079 (24.50%); LD 6,249 (16.86%); Others 3,193 (8.61%)

552. SURREY EAST

  • Sam Gyimah (C)
  • Mathew Rodda (Lab)
  • David Lee (LD)
  • Sandy Pratt (Ind)
  • Martin Hogbin (Loony)
  • Helena Windsor (UKIP)

2005: C maj 15,921 (32.32%) – Turnout 49,253 (66.60%)

Ainsworth (C) 27,659 (56.16%); Pursehouse (LD) 11,738 (23.83%); Bridge (Lab) 7,288 (14.80%); Stone (UKIP) 2,158 (4.38%); Matthews (LCA) 410 (0.83%)

553. SURREY HEATH

  • *Michael Gove (C)
  • Matthew Willey (Lab)
  • Alan Hilliar (LD)
  • Mark Stroud (UKIP)

2005: C maj 10,845 (22.66%) – Turnout 47,858 (62.90%)

Gove (C) 24,642 (51.49%); Harper (LD) 13,797 (28.83%); Lowe (Lab) 7,989 (16.69%); Smith (UKIP) 1,430 (2.99%)

554. SURREY SOUTH WEST

  • +Jeremy Hunt (C)
  • Richard Mollet (Lab)
  • Mike Simpson (LD)
  • Cherry Allan (Green)
  • Helen Hamilton (BNP)
  • Arthur Price (Ind)
  • Luke Leighton (Pirate)
  • Roger Meekins (UKIP)

4.54% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 5,969 (11.23%) – Turnout 53,147 (70.00%)

C 26,903 (50.62%); LD 20,934 (39.39%); Lab 4,171 (7.85%); UKIP 967 (1.82%); Others 172 (0.32%)

555. SUSSEX MID

  • +Nicholas Soames (C)
  • David Boot (Lab)
  • Serena Tierney (LD)
  • Paul Brown (Green)
  • Stuart Minihane (BNP)
  • Baron Von Thunderclap (Loony)
  • Marc Montgomery (UKIP)

7.27% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 6,462 (12.62%) – Turnout 51,218 (68.87%)

C 24,715 (48.25%); LD 18,253 (35.64%); Lab 6,567 (12.82%); UKIP 1,683 (3.29%)

556. SUTTON & CHEAM

  • Philippa Stroud (C)
  • Kathy Allen (Lab)
  • +Paul Burstow (LD)
  • Peter Hickson (Green)
  • John Clarke (BNP)
  • Matthew Connolly (CPA)
  • John Dodds (Eng Dem)
  • Martin Cullip (Libertarian)
  • Dr Brian Hammond (UK Integrity)
  • David Pickles (UKIP)

3.38% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 2,689 (6.22%) – Turnout 43,225 (67.24%)

LD 20,255 (46.86%); C 17,566 (40.64%); Lab 5,116 (11.84%); Others 288 (0.67%)

557. SUTTON COLDFIELD

  • +Andrew Mitchell (C)
  • Robert Pocock (Lab)
  • Richard Brighton (LD)
  • Joe Rooney (Green)
  • Robert Grierson (BNP)
  • Edward Siddall-Jones (UKIP)

0.68% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 12,318 (26.72%) – Turnout 46,093 (62.76%)

C 24,235 (52.58%); Lab 11,917 (25.85%); LD 7,679 (16.66%); UKIP 2,262 (4.91%)

558. SWANSEA EAST

  • Christian Holliday (C)
  • *Sian James (Lab)
  • Robert Speht (LD)
  • Dic Jones (PC)
  • Tony Young (Green)
  • Clive Bennett (BNP)
  • David Rogers (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 11,249 (36.48%) – Turnout 30,834 (52.43%)

James (Lab) 17,457 (56.62%); Speht (LD) 6,208 (20.13%); Bland (C) 3,103 (10.06%); Couch (PC) 2,129 (6.90%); Holloway (BNP) 770 (2.50%); Jenkins (UKIP) 674 (2.19%); Young (Green) 493 (1.60%)

559. SWANSEA WEST

  • Rene Kinzett (C)
  • Geraint Davies (Lab)
  • Peter May (LD)
  • Harri Roberts (PC)
  • Keith Ross (Green)
  • Alan Bateman (BNP)
  • Ian McCloy (Ind)
  • Rob Williams (TUSC)
  • Tim Jenkins (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 4,269 (12.90%) – Turnout 33,086 (57.10%)

Williams (Lab) 13,833 (41.81%); Kinzett (LD) 9,564 (28.91%); Abdel-Haq (C) 5,285 (15.97%); Roberts (PC) 2,150 (6.50%); Shrewsbury (Green) 738 (2.23%); Ford (UKIP) 609 (1.84%); Holley (Veritas) 401 (1.21%); Williams (Soc Alt) 288 (0.87%); Pank (LCA) 218 (0.66%)

560. SWINDON NORTH

  • Justin Tomlinson (C)
  • Victor Agarwal (Lab)
  • Jane Lock (LD)
  • Bill Hughes (Green)
  • Reginald Bates (BNP)
  • Stephen Halden (UKIP)

6.87% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 2,675 (6.25%) – Turnout 42,811 (60.80%)

Lab 19,311 (45.11%); C 16,636 (38.86%); LD 5,502 (12.85%); UKIP 959 (2.24%); Others 403 (0.94%)

561. SWINDON SOUTH

  • Robert Buckland (C)
  • +Anne Snelgrove (Lab)
  • Damon Hooton (LD)
  • Jenni Miles (Green)
  • Alastair Kirk (Ch P)
  • Karsten Evans (Ind)
  • Robin Tingey (UKIP)

1.49% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 1,493 (3.50%) – Turnout 42,626 (58.97%)

Lab 17,227 (40.41%); C 15,734 (36.91%); LD 7,244 (16.99%); Green 1,234 (2.89%); UKIP 941 (2.21%); Others 246 (0.58%)

562. TAMWORTH

  • Christopher Pincher (C)
  • *Brian Jenkins (Lab)
  • Jenny Pinkett (LD)
  • Charlene Detheridge (Ch P)
  • Paul Smith (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 2,569 (5.87%) – Turnout 43,740 (61.03%)

Jenkins (Lab) 18,801 (42.98%); Pincher (C) 16,232 (37.11%); Bennion (LD) 6,175 (14.12%); Eston (Veritas) 1,320 (3.02%); Simpson (UKIP) 1,212 (2.77%)

563. TATTON

  • +George Osborne (C)
  • Richard Jackson (Lab)
  • David Lomax (LD)
  • Sarah Flannery (Ind)
  • Michael Gibson (Poetry)

1.45% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 11,537 (27.73%) – Turnout 41,604 (63.91%)

C 21,415 (51.47%); Lab 9,878 (23.74%); LD 9,066 (21.79%); UKIP 1,006 (2.42%); Others 239 (0.57%)

564. TAUNTON DEANE

  • Mark Formosa (C)
  • Martin Jevon (Lab)
  • +Jeremy Browne (LD)
  • Tony McIntyre (UKIP)

4.72% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 1,868 (3.30%) – Turnout 56,649 (69.28%)

LD 25,159 (44.41%); C 23,291 (41.11%); Lab 6,844 (12.08%); UKIP 1,355 (2.39%)

565. TELFORD

  • Tom Biggins (C)
  • +David Wright (Lab)
  • Phil Bennion (LD)
  • Phil Spencer (BNP)
  • Denis Allen (UKIP)

6.19% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 5,651 (15.01%) – Turnout 37,636 (58.67%)

Lab 18,119 (48.14%); C 12,468 (33.13%); LD 5,301 (14.08%); UKIP 1,748 (4.64%)

566. TEWKESBURY

  • +Laurence Robertson (C)
  • Stuart Emmerson (Lab)
  • Alistair Cameron (LD)
  • Matthew Sidford (Green)
  • George Ridgeon (Loony)
  • Brian Jones (UKIP)

22.97% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 9,130 (19.78%) – Turnout 46,152 (62.23%)

C 22,238 (48.18%); LD 13,108 (28.40%); Lab 9,364 (20.29%); Green 1,442 (3.12%)

567. THANET NORTH

  • +Roger Gale (C)
  • Michael Britton (Lab)
  • Laura Murphy (LD)
  • Rosamund Parker (UKIP)

21.18% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 6,118 (15.33%) – Turnout 39,905 (59.20%)

C 19,126 (47.93%); Lab 13,008 (32.60%); LD 6,205 (15.55%); UKIP 1,566 (3.92%)

568. THANET SOUTH

  • Laura Sandys (C)
  • +Dr Stephen Ladyman (Lab)
  • Peter Bucklitsch (LD)
  • Trevor Shonk (UKIP)

22.80% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 810 (1.76%) – Turnout 46,108 (65.06%)

C 19,003 (41.21%); Lab 18,193 (39.46%); LD 5,631 (12.21%); UKIP 2,205 (4.78%); Green 888 (1.93%); Others 188 (0.41%)

569. THIRSK & MALTON

  • +Anne McIntosh (C)
  • Jonathan Roberts (Lab)
  • Howard Keal (LD)
  • John Clark (Lib)

63.03% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 14,117 (28.50%) – Turnout 49,540 (65.86%)

C 25,702 (51.88%); Lab 11,585 (23.39%); LD 9,314 (18.80%); UKIP 1,522 (3.07%); Others 1,417 (2.86%)

570. THORNBURY & YATE

  • Matthew Riddle (C)
  • Roxanne Egan (Lab)
  • +Steve Webb (LD)
  • Thomas Beacham (Ind Fed)
  • Anthony Clements (ND)
  • Jenny Knight (UKIP)

20.69% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 11,060 (23.45%) – Turnout 47,160 (73.64%)

LD 25,622 (54.33%); C 14,562 (30.88%); Lab 5,122 (10.86%); Green 922 (1.96%); UKIP 818 (1.73%); Others 114 (0.24%)

571. THURROCK

  • Jackie Doyle-Price (C)
  • Carl Morris (Lab)
  • Carys Davis (LD)
  • Emma Colgate (BNP)
  • Arinola Araba (Ch P)
  • Clive Broad (UKIP)

5.98% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 5,358 (13.02%) – Turnout 41,166 (54.50%)

Lab 19,017 (46.20%); C 13,659 (33.18%); LD 4,555 (11.06%); Others 2,526 (6.14%); UKIP 1,409 (3.42%)

572. TIVERTON & HONITON

  • Neil Parish (C)
  • Vernon Whitlock (Lab)
  • Jon Underwood (LD)
  • Cathy Connor (Green)
  • Daryl Stanbury (UKIP)

67.83% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 9,007 (17.55%) – Turnout 51,332 (70.43%)

C 23,961 (46.68%); LD 14,954 (29.13%); Lab 6,851 (13.35%); UKIP 2,466 (4.80%); Others 1,701 (3.31%); Green 1,399 (2.73%)

573. TONBRIDGE & MALLING

  • *Sir John Stanley (C)
  • Daniel Griffiths (Lab)
  • Elizabeth Simpson (LD)
  • Steve Dawe (Green)
  • Lisa Rogers (Eng Dem)
  • Mike Easter (NF)
  • David Waller (UKIP)

2005: C maj 13,352 (28.99%) – Turnout 46,063 (67.30%)

Stanley (C) 24,357 (52.88%); Hayman (Lab) 11,005 (23.89%); Barstow (LD) 8,980 (19.50%); Waller (UKIP) 1,721 (3.74%)

574. TOOTING

  • Mark Clarke (C)
  • +Sadiq Khan (Lab)
  • Nasser Butt (LD)
  • Roy Vickery (Green)
  • Shereen Paul (Ch P)
  • Susan John-Richards (Ind)
  • Strachan McDonald (UKIP)

2.05% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 5,169 (12.17%) – Turnout 42,457 (59.35%)

Lab 18,129 (42.70%); C 12,960 (30.53%); LD 8,314 (19.58%); Green 1,731 (4.08%); Others 892 (2.10%); UKIP 431 (1.02%)

575. TORBAY

  • Marcus Wood (C)
  • David Pedrick-Friend (Lab)
  • +Adrian Sanders (LD)
  • Sam Moss (Green)
  • Ann Conway (BNP)
  • Julien Parrott (UKIP)

9.41% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 2,727 (6.01%) – Turnout 45,348 (60.25%)

LD 18,943 (41.77%); C 16,216 (35.76%); Lab 6,555 (14.45%); UKIP 3,634 (8.01%)

576. TORFAEN

  • Jonathan Burns (C)
  • *Paul Murphy (Lab)
  • David Morgan (LD)
  • Rhys ab Elis (PC)
  • Owen Clarke (Green)
  • Jennifer Noble (BNP)
  • Richard Turner-Thomas (Ind)
  • Fred Wildgust (Ind)
  • Gareth Dunn (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 14,791 (41.11%) – Turnout 35,979 (59.30%)

Murphy (Lab) 20,472 (56.90%); Ramsay (C) 5,681 (15.79%); Watkins (LD) 5,678 (15.78%); Preece (PC) 2,242 (6.23%); Rowlands (UKIP) 1,145 (3.18%); Turner-Thomas (Ind) 761 (2.12%)

577. TOTNES

  • Dr Sarah Wollaston (C)
  • Carole Whitty (Lab)
  • Julian Brazil (LD)
  • Lydia Somerville (Green)
  • Mike Turner (BNP)
  • Simon Drew (Ind)
  • Dr Stephen Hopwood (Ind)
  • Jeff Beer (UKIP)

21.31% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 2,693 (5.76%) – Turnout 46,735 (69.71%)

C 20,009 (42.81%); LD 17,316 (37.05%); Lab 5,674 (12.14%); UKIP 3,537 (7.57%); Others 199 (0.43%)

578. TOTTENHAM

  • Sean Sullivan (C)
  • *David Lammy (Lab)
  • David Schmitz (LD)
  • Anne Gray (Green)
  • Abimbola Kadara (Ch P)
  • Errol Carr (Ind)
  • Sheik Thompson (Ind)
  • Neville Watson (Ind People)
  • Jenny Sutton (TUSC)
  • Winston McKenzie (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 13,034 (41.16%) – Turnout 31,664 (47.81%)

Lammy (Lab) 18,343 (57.93%); Hoban (LD) 5,309 (16.77%); MacDougall (C) 4,278 (13.51%); Alder (Respect) 2,014 (6.36%); McAskie (Green) 1,457 (4.60%); Durrani (Soc Lab) 263 (0.83%)

579. TRURO & FALMOUTH

  • Sarah Newton (C)
  • Charlotte Mackenzie (Lab)
  • Terrye Teverson (LD)
  • Ian Wright (Green)
  • Loic Rich (Meb Ker)
  • Harry Blakeley (UKIP)

80.17% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 3,931 (9.25%) – Turnout 42,480 (65.07%)

LD 17,406 (40.97%); C 13,475 (31.72%); Lab 8,090 (19.04%); UKIP 2,447 (5.76%); Others 1,062 (2.50%)

580. TUNBRIDGE WELLS

  • +Greg Clark (C)
  • Gary Heather (Lab)
  • David Hallas (LD)
  • Hazel Dawe (Green)
  • Andrew McBride (BNP)
  • Farel Bradbury (Ind)
  • Victor Webb (UKIP)

6.64% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 11,572 (25.38%) – Turnout 45,588 (66.08%)

C 23,099 (50.67%); LD 11,527 (25.29%); Lab 9,309 (20.42%); UKIP 1,653 (3.63%)

581. TWICKENHAM

  • Deborah Thomas (C)
  • Brian Tomlinson (Lab)
  • *Vince Cable (LD)
  • Steve Roest (Green)
  • Chris Hurst (BNP)
  • Paul Armstrong (Magna Carta)
  • Harry Cole (R and E)
  • Brian Gilbert (UKIP)

2005: LD maj 9,965 (19.28%) – Turnout 51,687 (71.77%)

Cable (LD) 26,696 (51.65%); Maynard (C) 16,731 (32.37%); Whitington (Lab) 5,868 (11.35%); Gower (Green) 1,445 (2.80%); Orchard (UKIP) 766 (1.48%); Gilbert (Ind) 117 (0.23%); Weiss (Vote Dream) 64 (0.12%)

582. TYNEMOUTH

  • Wendy Morton (C)
  • +Alan Campbell (Lab)
  • John Appleby (LD)
  • Julia Erskine (Green)
  • Dorothy Brooke (BNP)
  • Natasha Payne (UKIP)

12.56% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 5,490 (11.65%) – Turnout 47,123 (66.04%)

Lab 22,752 (48.28%); C 17,262 (36.63%); LD 7,109 (15.09%)

583. TYNESIDE NORTH

  • Gagan Mohindra (C)
  • Mary Glindon (Lab)
  • David Ord (LD)
  • John Burrows (BNP)
  • Bob Batten (NF)
  • Claudia Blake (UKIP)

36.64% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 14,929 (37.38%) – Turnout 39,935 (55.40%)

Lab 23,713 (59.38%); LD 8,784 (22.00%); C 7,438 (18.63%)

584. TYRONE WEST

  • Ross Hussey (UCUNF)
  • Thomas Buchanan (DUP)
  • Joe Byrne (SDLP)
  • *Pat Doherty (SF)
  • Michael Bower (Alliance)
  • Ciaran McClean (Ind)

2005: SF maj 5,005 (11.51%) – Turnout 43,487 (72.13%)

Doherty (SF) 16,910 (38.89%); Deeny (Ind) 11,905 (27.38%); Buchanan (DUP) 7,742 (17.80%); McMenamin (SDLP) 3,949 (9.08%); Hussey (UUP) 2,981 (6.85%)

585. ULSTER MID

  • Sandra Overend (UCUNF)
  • Ian McCrea (DUP)
  • Tony Quinn (SDLP)
  • *Martin McGuinness (SF)
  • Ian Butler (Alliance)
  • Walter Millar (TUV)

2005: SF maj 10,976 (24.16%) – Turnout 45,426 (72.49%)

McGuinness (SF) 21,641 (47.64%); McCrea (DUP) 10,665 (23.48%); McGlone (SDLP) 7,922 (17.44%); Armstrong (UUP) 4,853 (10.68%); Donnelly (WP) 345 (0.76%)

586. UPPER BANN

  • Harry Hamilton (UCUNF)
  • Thomas Simpson (DUP)
  • Dolores Kelly (SDLP)
  • John O'Dowd (SF)
  • Brendan Heading (Alliance)

2005: DUP maj 5,298 (11.93%) – Turnout 44,422 (61.35%)

Simpson (DUP) 16,679 (37.55%); Trimble (UUP) 11,381 (25.62%); O'Dowd (SF) 9,305 (20.95%); Kelly (SDLP) 5,747 (12.94%); Castle (Alliance) 955 (2.15%); French (WP) 355 (0.80%)

587. UXBRIDGE & RUISLIP SOUTH

  • +John Randall (C)
  • Sidharath Garg (Lab)
  • Michael Cox (LD)
  • Mike Harling (Green)
  • Dianne Neal (BNP)
  • Roger Cooper (Eng Dem)
  • Francis Mcallister (NF)
  • Mark Wadsworth (UKIP)

70.00% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 7,178 (18.01%) – Turnout 39,858 (58.60%)

C 17,712 (44.44%); Lab 10,534 (26.43%); LD 9,034 (22.67%); Others 1,047 (2.63%); Green 876 (2.20%); UKIP 655 (1.64%)

588. VALE OF CLWYD

  • Matt Wright (C)
  • +Chris Ruane (Lab)
  • Paul Penlington (LD)
  • Caryl Wyn Jones (PC)
  • Ian Si'Ree (BNP)
  • Mike Butler (Green Soc)
  • Tom Turner (UKIP)

1.07% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 4,629 (14.18%) – Turnout 32,644 (65.77%)

Lab 14,977 (45.88%); C 10,348 (31.70%); LD 3,865 (11.84%); PC 2,346 (7.19%); Others 728 (2.23%); UKIP 380 (1.16%)

589. VALE OF GLAMORGAN

  • Alun Cairns (C)
  • Alana Davies (Lab)
  • Eluned Parrott (LD)
  • Ian Johnson (PC)
  • Rhodri Thomas (Green)
  • John Harrold (Ch P)
  • Kevin Mahoney (UKIP)

8.89% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 1,574 (3.37%) – Turnout 46,748 (68.52%)

Lab 19,068 (40.79%); C 17,494 (37.42%); LD 6,171 (13.20%); PC 2,426 (5.19%); UKIP 822 (1.76%); Others 767 (1.64%)

590. VAUXHALL

  • Glyn Chambers (C)
  • +Kate Hoey (Lab)
  • Caroline Pidgeon (LD)
  • Joseph Healy (Green)
  • Jeremy Drinkall (WP)
  • James Kapetanos (APP)
  • Lana Martin (Ch P)
  • Jose Navarro (Eng Dem)
  • Daniel Lambert (Soc)

9.83% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,503 (24.54%) – Turnout 34,644 (48.42%)

Lab 17,928 (51.75%); LD 9,425 (27.21%); C 5,048 (14.57%); Green 1,538 (4.44%); Others 461 (1.33%); UKIP 244 (0.70%)

591. WAKEFIELD

  • Alex Story (C)
  • +Mary Creagh (Lab)
  • David Smith (LD)
  • Miriam Hawkins (Green)
  • Ian Senior (BNP)
  • Mark Harrop (Ind)

73.21% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 7,349 (17.50%) – Turnout 41,990 (61.45%)

Lab 18,497 (44.05%); C 11,148 (26.55%); LD 7,889 (18.79%); Others 3,171 (7.55%); Green 818 (1.95%); UKIP 467 (1.11%)

592. WALLASEY

  • Leah Fraser (C)
  • +Angela Eagle (Lab)
  • Steve Pitt (LD)
  • Emmanuel Mwaba (Ind)
  • Derek Snowden (UKIP)

3.48% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 9,130 (23.98%) – Turnout 38,072 (57.78%)

Lab 20,752 (54.51%); C 11,622 (30.53%); LD 4,843 (12.72%); UKIP 855 (2.25%)

593. WALSALL NORTH

  • Helyn Clack (C)
  • +David Winnick (Lab)
  • Nadia Fazal (LD)
  • Christopher Woodall (BNP)
  • Babar Shakir (Ch P)
  • Peter Smith (Dem Lab)
  • Elizabeth Hazell (UKIP)

6.93% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 6,901 (20.79%) – Turnout 33,194 (52.17%)

Lab 16,008 (48.23%); C 9,107 (27.44%); LD 4,102 (12.36%); Others 2,762 (8.32%); UKIP 1,215 (3.66%)

594. WALSALL SOUTH

  • Richard Hunt (C)
  • Valerie Vaz (Lab)
  • Dr Murli Sinha (LD)
  • Gulzaman Khan (Ch P)
  • Mohammed Mulia (ND)
  • Derek Bennett (UKIP)

13.02% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 7,910 (20.77%) – Turnout 38,089 (59.98%)

Lab 18,739 (49.20%); C 10,829 (28.43%); LD 3,738 (9.81%); Others 2,922 (7.67%); UKIP 1,861 (4.89%)

595. WALTHAMSTOW

  • Andy Hemsted (C)
  • Stella Creasy (Lab)
  • Farid Ahmed (LD)
  • Daniel Perrett (Green)
  • Ashar Mall (Ch P)
  • Paul Warburton (Ind)
  • Nancy Taaffe (TUSC)
  • Judith Chisholm-Benli (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 7,993 (23.21%) – Turnout 34,444 (54.60%)

Gerrard (Lab) 17,323 (50.29%); Ahmed (LD) 9,330 (27.09%); Wright (C) 6,254 (18.16%); Brock (UKIP) 810 (2.35%); Taaffe (Soc Alt) 727 (2.11%)

596. WANSBECK

  • Campbell Storey (C)
  • Ian Lavery (Lab)
  • Simon Reed (LD)
  • Nic Best (Green)
  • Stephen Finlay (BNP)
  • Michael Flynn (Ch P)
  • Malcolm Reid (Ind)
  • Linda Lee-Stokoe (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 10,581 (28.75%) – Turnout 36,809 (58.34%)

Murphy (Lab) 20,315 (55.19%); Reed (LD) 9,734 (26.44%); Scrope (C) 5,515 (14.98%); Best (Green) 1,245 (3.38%)

597. WANTAGE

  • +Ed Vaizey (C)
  • Steven Mitchell (Lab)
  • Alan Armitage (LD)
  • Adam Twine (Green)
  • Jacqueline Jones (UKIP)

1.82% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 8,039 (15.44%) – Turnout 52,052 (68.11%)

C 22,424 (43.08%); LD 14,385 (27.64%); Lab 12,467 (23.95%); Green 1,334 (2.56%); UKIP 796 (1.53%); Others 646 (1.24%)

598. WARLEY

  • Jasbir Parmar (C)
  • +John Spellar (Lab)
  • Edward Keating (LD)
  • Nigel Harvey (UKIP)

9.88% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 11,206 (31.99%) – Turnout 35,026 (57.23%)

Lab 19,232 (54.91%); C 8,026 (22.91%); LD 4,635 (13.23%); Others 2,398 (6.85%); UKIP 735 (2.10%)

599. WARRINGTON NORTH

  • Paul Campbell (C)
  • +Helen Jones (Lab)
  • David Eccles (LD)
  • Albert Scott (Ind)

11.30% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 11,382 (28.53%) – Turnout 39,899 (55.30%)

Lab 21,101 (52.89%); C 9,719 (24.36%); LD 7,449 (18.67%); UKIP 1,057 (2.65%); Others 573 (1.44%)

600. WARRINGTON SOUTH

  • David Mowat (C)
  • Nick Bent (Lab)
  • Jo Crotty (LD)
  • Steph Davies (Green)
  • James Ashington (UKIP)

11.09% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 4,337 (9.17%) – Turnout 47,316 (61.51%)

Lab 19,503 (41.22%); C 15,166 (32.05%); LD 11,361 (24.01%); UKIP 833 (1.76%); Others 453 (0.96%)

601. WARWICK & LEAMINGTON

  • Chris White (C)
  • +James Plaskitt (Lab)
  • Alan Beddow (LD)
  • Ian Davison (Green)
  • Jim Cullinane (Ind)
  • Christopher Lenton (UKIP)

20.63% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 4,393 (10.35%) – Turnout 42,462 (65.72%)

Lab 18,980 (44.70%); C 14,587 (34.35%); LD 6,739 (15.87%); Green 1,425 (3.36%); UKIP 731 (1.72%)

602. WARWICKSHIRE NORTH

  • Dan Byles (C)
  • +Mike O'Brien (Lab)
  • Stephen Martin (LD)
  • Jason Holmes (BNP)
  • David Lane (Eng Dem)
  • Steven Fowler (UKIP)

11.11% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 6,684 (15.27%) – Turnout 43,774 (62.88%)

Lab 20,735 (47.37%); C 14,051 (32.10%); LD 5,923 (13.53%); Others 1,910 (4.36%); UKIP 1,155 (2.64%)

603. WASHINGTON & SUNDERLAND WEST

  • Ian Cuthbert (C)
  • +Sharon Hodgson (Lab)
  • Peter Andras (LD)
  • Ian McDonald (BNP)
  • Linda Hudson (UKIP)

135.89% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 17,060 (52.56%) – Turnout 32,458 (47.41%)

Lab 22,327 (68.79%); LD 5,267 (16.23%); C 4,864 (14.99%)

604. WATFORD

  • Richard Harrington (C)
  • *Claire Ward (Lab)
  • Sal Brinton (LD)
  • Ian Brandon (Green)
  • Andrew Emerson (BNP)
  • Graham Eardley (UKIP)

0.03% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 1,151 (2.33%) – Turnout 49,382 (64.95%)

Lab 16,572 (33.56%); LD 15,421 (31.23%); C 14,631 (29.63%); Green 1,466 (2.97%); UKIP 1,292 (2.62%)

605. WAVENEY

  • Peter Aldous (C)
  • +Bob Blizzard (Lab)
  • Alan Dean (LD)
  • Graham Elliott (Green)
  • Louis Barfe (Ind)
  • Jack Tyler (UKIP)

0.70% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 5,950 (12.00%) – Turnout 49,589 (63.62%)

Lab 22,492 (45.36%); C 16,542 (33.36%); LD 7,495 (15.11%); UKIP 1,862 (3.75%); Green 1,198 (2.42%)

606. WEALDEN

  • +Charles Hendry (C)
  • Lorna Blackmore (Lab)
  • Chris Bowers (LD)
  • David Jonas (Green)
  • Dan Docker (UKIP)

11.69% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 12,812 (25.66%) – Turnout 49,921 (66.31%)

C 25,166 (50.41%); LD 12,354 (24.75%); Lab 8,334 (16.69%); Green 2,166 (4.34%); UKIP 1,901 (3.81%)

607. WEAVER VALE

  • Graham Evans (C)
  • John Stockton (Lab)
  • Peter Hampson (LD)
  • Howard Thorp (Green)
  • Colin Marsh (BNP)
  • Will Charlton (Ind)
  • Mike Cooksley (Ind)
  • Tom Reynolds (Ind)
  • Paul Remfry (UKIP)

12.02% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 5,277 (14.03%) – Turnout 37,622 (55.64%)

Lab 17,196 (45.71%); C 11,919 (31.68%); LD 7,435 (19.76%); UKIP 1,072 (2.85%)

608. WELLINGBOROUGH

  • +Peter Bone (C)
  • Jayne Buckland (Lab)
  • Kevin Barron (LD)
  • Jonathan Hornett (Green)
  • Rob Walker (BNP)
  • Terry Spencer (Eng Dem)
  • Gary Donaldson (Ind)
  • Marcus Lavin (Ind)
  • Paul Crofts (TUSC)
  • Adrian Haynes (UKIP)

7.31% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 610 (1.25%) – Turnout 48,855 (65.82%)

C 20,860 (42.70%); Lab 20,250 (41.45%); LD 5,637 (11.54%); UKIP 1,125 (2.30%); Others 983 (2.01%)

609. WELLS

  • *David Heathcoat-Amory (C)
  • Andy Merryfield (Lab)
  • Tessa Munt (LD)
  • Chris Briton (Green)
  • Richard Boyce (BNP)
  • Jake Baynes (UKIP)

2005: C maj 3,040 (5.74%) – Turnout 52,965 (68.04%)

Heathcoat-Amory (C) 23,071 (43.56%); Munt (LD) 20,031 (37.82%); Whittle (Lab) 8,288 (15.65%); Reed (UKIP) 1,575 (2.97%)

610. WELWYN HATFIELD

  • *Grant Shapps (C)
  • Mike Hobday (Lab)
  • Paul Zukowskyj (LD)
  • Jill Weston (Green)
  • Nigel Parker (Ind)
  • David Platt (UKIP)

2005: C maj 5,946 (13.30%) – Turnout 44,716 (68.15%)

Shapps (C) 22,172 (49.58%); Johnson (Lab) 16,226 (36.29%); Bedford (LD) 6,318 (14.13%)

611. WENTWORTH & DEARNE

  • Michelle Donelan (C)
  • +John Healey (Lab)
  • Nick Love (LD)
  • George Baldwin (BNP)
  • John Wilkinson (UKIP)

40.45% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 17,551 (45.55%) – Turnout 38,533 (54.36%)

Lab 23,810 (61.79%); LD 6,259 (16.24%); C 5,301 (13.76%); Others 1,798 (4.67%); UKIP 1,365 (3.54%)

612. WEST BROMWICH EAST

  • Alistair Thompson (C)
  • +Tom Watson (Lab)
  • Ian Garrett (LD)
  • Terry Lewin (BNP)
  • Mark Cowles (Eng Dem)
  • Steve Grey (UKIP)

2.78% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 11,947 (33.00%) – Turnout 36,200 (58.21%)

Lab 20,183 (55.75%); C 8,236 (22.75%); LD 4,464 (12.33%); Others 2,689 (7.43%); UKIP 628 (1.73%)

613. WEST BROMWICH WEST

  • Andrew Hardie (C)
  • +Adrian Bailey (Lab)
  • Sadie Smith (LD)
  • Russ Green (BNP)
  • Mac Ford (UKIP)

9.03% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 9,821 (30.90%) – Turnout 31,782 (51.63%)

Lab 17,058 (53.67%); C 7,237 (22.77%); Others 3,456 (10.87%); LD 3,229 (10.16%); UKIP 802 (2.52%)

614. WEST HAM

  • Virginia Morris (C)
  • +Lyn Brown (Lab)
  • Martin Pierce (LD)
  • Jane Lithgow (Green)
  • Stan Gain (CPA)
  • Grace Agbogun-Toko (Ind)
  • Kamran Malik (Ind)
  • Michael Davidson (NF)
  • Kim Gandy (UKIP)

34.54% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 12,274 (31.76%) – Turnout 38,644 (44.87%)

Lab 19,989 (51.73%); Respect 7,715 (19.96%); C 4,659 (12.06%); LD 3,926 (10.16%); Green 1,144 (2.96%); Others 802 (2.08%); UKIP 409 (1.06%)

615. WESTMINSTER NORTH

  • Joanne Cash (C)
  • +Karen Buck (Lab)
  • Mark Blackburn (LD)
  • Tristan Smith (Green)
  • Stephen Curry (BNP)
  • Gabriela Fajardo (Ch P)
  • Edward Roseman (Eng Dem)
  • Dr Ali Bahaijoub (Ind)
  • Abby Dharamsey (Ind)
  • Jasna Badzak (UKIP)

47.75% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 2,120 (6.59%) – Turnout 32,156 (50.81%)

Lab 12,823 (39.88%); C 10,703 (33.28%); LD 6,322 (19.66%); Green 1,523 (4.74%); Others 409 (1.27%); UKIP 376 (1.17%)

616. WESTMORLAND & LONSDALE

  • Gareth McKeever (C)
  • Jonathan Todd (Lab)
  • +Tim Farron (LD)
  • John Mander (UKIP)

4.27% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 806 (1.70%) – Turnout 47,505 (70.76%)

LD 21,829 (45.95%); C 21,023 (44.25%); Lab 3,712 (7.81%); UKIP 632 (1.33%); Others 309 (0.65%)

617. WESTON-SUPER-MARE

  • +John Penrose (C)
  • David Bradley (Lab)
  • Mike Bell (LD)
  • Peryn Parsons (BNP)
  • John Peverelle (Eng Dem)
  • Steve Satch (Ind)
  • Paul Spencer (UKIP)

0.25% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 2,088 (4.26%) – Turnout 48,977 (65.68%)

C 19,760 (40.35%); LD 17,672 (36.08%); Lab 9,151 (18.68%); UKIP 1,204 (2.46%); Others 1,190 (2.43%)

618. WIGAN

  • Michael Winstanley (C)
  • Lisa Nandy (Lab)
  • Mark Clayton (LD)
  • Charles Mather (BNP)
  • Alan Freeman (UKIP)

18.86% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 15,501 (39.15%) – Turnout 39,596 (52.07%)

Lab 23,017 (58.13%); C 7,516 (18.98%); LD 6,699 (16.92%); UKIP 1,338 (3.38%); Others 1,026 (2.59%)

619. WILTSHIRE NORTH

  • +James Gray (C)
  • Jason Hughes (Lab)
  • Mike Evemy (LD)
  • Phil Chamberlain (Green)
  • Philip Allnatt (Ind)
  • Charles Bennett (UKIP)

62.90% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 6,888 (15.34%) – Turnout 44,897 (69.52%)

C 22,321 (49.72%); LD 15,433 (34.37%); Lab 5,365 (11.95%); UKIP 1,200 (2.67%); Others 578 (1.29%)

620. WILTSHIRE SOUTH WEST

  • +Andrew Murrison (C)
  • Rebecca Rennison (Lab)
  • Trevor Carbin (LD)
  • Crispin Black (Ind)
  • Michael Cuthbert-Murray (UKIP)

33.34% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 8,568 (18.85%) – Turnout 45,454 (64.61%)

C 22,321 (49.11%); LD 13,753 (30.26%); Lab 7,807 (17.18%); UKIP 1,573 (3.46%)

621. WIMBLEDON

  • +Stephen Hammond (C)
  • Andrew Judge (Lab)
  • Shas Sheehan (LD)
  • Rajeev Thacker (Green)
  • David Martin (Ch P)
  • Mark McAleer (UKIP)

1.88% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 2,480 (5.69%) – Turnout 43,556 (67.84%)

C 18,028 (41.39%); Lab 15,548 (35.70%); LD 7,908 (18.16%); Green 1,381 (3.17%); UKIP 408 (0.94%); Others 283 (0.65%)

622. WINCHESTER

  • Steve Brine (C)
  • Patrick Davies (Lab)
  • Martin Tod (LD)
  • Mark Lancaster (Eng Dem)
  • Jocelyn Penn-Bull (UKIP)

53.65% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 6,524 (12.74%) – Turnout 51,206 (71.87%)

LD 25,621 (50.04%); C 19,097 (37.29%); Lab 4,774 (9.32%); UKIP 1,133 (2.21%); Others 581 (1.13%)

623. WINDSOR

  • +Adam Afriyie (C)
  • Amanjit Jhund (Lab)
  • Julian Tisi (LD)
  • Derek Wall (Green)
  • Peter Phillips (BNP)
  • Peter Hooper (Ind)
  • John-Paul Rye (UKIP)

35.79% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 9,605 (22.32%) – Turnout 43,041 (64.16%)

C 21,284 (49.45%); LD 11,679 (27.13%); Lab 7,722 (17.94%); UKIP 1,154 (2.68%); Green 1,020 (2.37%); Others 182 (0.42%)

624. WIRRAL SOUTH

  • Jeff Clarke (C)
  • Alison McGovern (Lab)
  • Jamie Saddler (LD)
  • David Scott (UKIP)

4.68% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 3,538 (9.30%) – Turnout 38,047 (67.72%)

Lab 16,157 (42.47%); C 12,619 (33.17%); LD 8,218 (21.60%); UKIP 593 (1.56%); Others 460 (1.21%)

625. WIRRAL WEST

  • Esther McVey (C)
  • Phillip Davies (Lab)
  • Peter Reisdorf (LD)
  • David James (CSP)
  • David Kirwan (Ind)
  • Philip Griffiths (UKIP)

17.00% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 569 (1.51%) – Turnout 37,599 (68.13%)

C 15,705 (41.77%); Lab 15,136 (40.26%); LD 6,158 (16.38%); UKIP 437 (1.16%); Others 163 (0.43%)

626. WITHAM

  • Priti Patel (C)
  • John Spademan (Lab)
  • Margaret Phelps (LD)
  • James Abbott (Green)
  • David Hodges (UKIP)

93.08% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 7,241 (17.29%) – Turnout 41,879 (63.56%)

C 20,822 (49.72%); Lab 13,581 (32.43%); LD 6,345 (15.15%); UKIP 1,131 (2.70%)

627. WITNEY

  • +David Cameron (C)
  • Joe Goldberg (Lab)
  • Dawn Barnes (LD)
  • Stuart Macdonald (Green)
  • Aaron Barschak (Ind)
  • Johnnie Cook (Ind)
  • Paul Wesson (Ind)
  • Howling Hope (Loony)
  • Nikolai Tolstoy (UKIP)
  • Colin Bex (Wessex Reg)

3.82% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 13,874 (26.78%) – Turnout 51,811 (69.05%)

C 25,579 (49.37%); LD 11,705 (22.59%); Lab 11,592 (22.37%); Green 1,620 (3.13%); UKIP 1,315 (2.54%)

628. WOKING

  • Jonathan Lord (C)
  • Tom Miller (Lab)
  • Rosie Sharpley (LD)
  • Ruth Temple (Magna Carta)
  • Julie Roxburgh (PPN-V)
  • Rob Burberry (UKIP)

2005: C maj 6,612 (14.36%) – Turnout 46,045 (63.36%)

Malins (C) 21,838 (47.43%); Lee (LD) 15,226 (33.07%); Blagbrough (Lab) 7,507 (16.30%); Davies (UKIP) 1,324 (2.88%); Osman (UKC) 150 (0.33%)

629. WOKINGHAM

  • +John Redwood (C)
  • George Davidson (Lab)
  • Prue Bray (LD)
  • Marjory Bisset (Green)
  • Mark Ashwell (Ind)
  • Robin Smith (Ind)
  • Top Cat Owen (Loony)
  • Ann Zebedee (UKIP)

1.72% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 7,257 (15.44%) – Turnout 47,012 (67.85%)

C 22,619 (48.11%); LD 15,362 (32.68%); Lab 7,044 (14.98%); UKIP 1,008 (2.14%); Others 979 (2.08%)

630. WOLVERHAMPTON NORTH EAST

  • Julie Rook (C)
  • Emma Reynolds (Lab)
  • Colin Ross (LD)
  • Simon Patten (BNP)
  • Shangara Bhatoe (Soc Lab)
  • Paul Valdmanis (UKIP)

5.52% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,628 (25.12%) – Turnout 34,344 (55.06%)

Lab 18,787 (54.70%); C 10,159 (29.58%); LD 3,996 (11.64%); UKIP 1,402 (4.08%)

631. WOLVERHAMPTON SOUTH EAST

  • Ken Wood (C)
  • +Pat McFadden (Lab)
  • Richard Whitehouse (LD)
  • Sudhir Handa (Ind)
  • Gordon Fanthom (UKIP)

19.34% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 12,309 (36.58%) – Turnout 33,650 (52.29%)

Lab 20,025 (59.51%); C 7,716 (22.93%); LD 4,148 (12.33%); UKIP 1,761 (5.23%)

632. WOLVERHAMPTON SOUTH WEST

  • Paul Uppal (C)
  • +Rob Marris (Lab)
  • Robin Lawrence (LD)
  • Raymond Barry (Parenting)
  • Amanda Mobberley (UKIP)

6.41% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 2,114 (5.31%) – Turnout 39,793 (63.03%)

Lab 17,288 (43.44%); C 15,174 (38.13%); LD 5,364 (13.48%); UKIP 984 (2.47%); Others 983 (2.47%)

633. WORCESTER

  • Robin Walker (C)
  • *Michael Foster (Lab)
  • Jackie Alderson (LD)
  • Louis Stephen (Green)
  • Spencer Lee Kirby (BNP)
  • Andrew Christian-Brookes (Ind)
  • Peter Nielsen (Ind)
  • Andrew Robinson (Pirate)
  • Jack Bennett (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 3,144 (6.78%) – Turnout 46,388 (64.09%)

Foster (Lab) 19,421 (41.87%); Harper (C) 16,277 (35.09%); Dhonau (LD) 7,557 (16.29%); Chamings (UKIP) 1,113 (2.40%); Roberts (BNP) 980 (2.11%); Lennard (Green) 921 (1.99%); Dowson (Ind) 119 (0.26%)

634. WORCESTERSHIRE MID

  • +Peter Luff (C)
  • Robin Lunn (Lab)
  • Margaret Rowley (LD)
  • Gordon Matthews (Green)
  • John White (UKIP)

3.41% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 12,906 (27.33%) – Turnout 47,221 (66.57%)

C 24,246 (51.35%); Lab 11,340 (24.01%); LD 9,575 (20.28%); UKIP 2,060 (4.36%)

635. WORCESTERSHIRE WEST

  • Harriett Baldwin (C)
  • Penelope Barber (Lab)
  • Richard Burt (LD)
  • Malcolm Victory (Green)
  • Caroline Bovey (UKIP)

9.19% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 3,053 (6.03%) – Turnout 50,623 (70.03%)

C 22,756 (44.95%); LD 19,703 (38.92%); Lab 5,299 (10.47%); UKIP 1,649 (3.26%); Green 1,216 (2.40%)

636. WORKINGTON

  • Judith Pattinson (C)
  • +Tony Cunningham (Lab)
  • Stan Collins (LD)
  • Martin Wingfield (BNP)
  • Rob Logan (Eng Dem)
  • Stephen Lee (UKIP)

17.98% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 8,226 (22.97%) – Turnout 35,814 (62.48%)

Lab 18,622 (52.00%); C 10,396 (29.03%); LD 5,170 (14.44%); UKIP 1,245 (3.48%); Others 381 (1.06%)

637. WORSLEY & ECCLES SOUTH

  • Iain Lindley (C)
  • +Barbara Keeley (Lab)
  • Richard Gadsden (LD)
  • Paul Whitelegg (Eng Dem)
  • Andrew Townsend (UKIP)

92.45% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 10,001 (25.62%) – Turnout 39,037 (54.29%)

Lab 20,804 (53.29%); C 10,803 (27.67%); LD 5,044 (12.92%); UKIP 2,386 (6.11%)

638. WORTHING EAST & SHOREHAM

  • +Tim Loughton (C)
  • Emily Benn (Lab)
  • James Doyle (LD)
  • Susan Board (Green)
  • Clive Maltby (Eng Dem)
  • Mike Glennon (UKIP)

0.04% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 8,180 (18.37%) – Turnout 44,525 (61.85%)

C 19,540 (43.89%); Lab 11,360 (25.51%); LD 10,840 (24.35%); UKIP 2,108 (4.73%); Others 677 (1.52%)

639. WORTHING WEST

  • +Peter Bottomley (C)
  • Ian Ross (Lab)
  • Hazel Thorpe (LD)
  • David Aherne (Green)
  • Stuart Dearsley (Christian)
  • John Wallace (UKIP)

0.04% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 9,383 (20.89%) – Turnout 44,924 (61.96%)

C 21,391 (47.62%); LD 12,008 (26.73%); Lab 8,635 (19.22%); UKIP 2,375 (5.29%); Others 515 (1.15%)

640. WREKIN, THE

  • +Mark Pritchard (C)
  • Paul Kalinauckas (Lab Co-op)
  • Ali Cameron-Daw (LD)
  • Susan Harwood (BNP)
  • Malcolm Hurst (UKIP)

5.68% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 1,187 (2.85%) – Turnout 41,624 (65.89%)

C 17,531 (42.12%); Lab 16,344 (39.27%); LD 6,248 (15.01%); UKIP 1,501 (3.61%)

641. WREXHAM

  • Gareth Hughes (C)
  • *Ian Lucas (Lab)
  • Tom Rippeth (LD)
  • Arfon Jones (PC)
  • Melvin Roberts (BNP)
  • John Humberstone (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 6,819 (22.44%) – Turnout 30,385 (63.28%)

Lucas (Lab) 13,993 (46.05%); Rippeth (LD) 7,174 (23.61%); Coffey (C) 6,079 (20.01%); Owen (PC) 1,744 (5.74%); Walker (BNP) 919 (3.02%); Williams (FWP) 476 (1.57%)

642. WYCOMBE

  • Steven Baker (C)
  • Andrew Lomas (Lab)
  • Steve Guy (LD)
  • David Fitton (Ind)
  • Madassar Khokar (Ind)
  • John Wiseman (UKIP)

39.86% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 7,597 (17.29%) – Turnout 43,945 (61.49%)

C 20,831 (47.40%); Lab 13,234 (30.11%); LD 7,865 (17.90%); UKIP 1,714 (3.90%); Others 301 (0.68%)

643. WYRE & PRESTON NORTH

  • +Ben Wallace (C)
  • Cat Smith (Lab)
  • Danny Gallagher (LD)
  • Nigel Cecil (UKIP)

87.39% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 12,082 (27.51%) – Turnout 43,926 (63.29%)

C 24,011 (54.66%); Lab 11,929 (27.16%); LD 7,055 (16.06%); UKIP 931 (2.12%)

644. WYRE FOREST

  • Mark Garnier (C)
  • Nigel Knowles (Lab)
  • Neville Farmer (LD)
  • Gordon Howells (BNP)
  • +Dr Richard Taylor (Ind CHC)
  • Michael Wrench (UKIP)

2.93% boundary change

2005 notional: KHHC maj 4,613 (9.51%) – Turnout 48,506 (63.94%)

KHHC 18,739 (38.63%); C 14,126 (29.12%); Lab 10,944 (22.56%); Others 2,969 (6.12%); UKIP 1,121 (2.31%); LD 607 (1.25%)

645. WYTHENSHAWE & SALE EAST

  • Janet Clowes (C)
  • *Paul Goggins (Lab)
  • Martin Eakins (LD)
  • Bernard Todd (BNP)
  • Lynn Worthington (TUSC)
  • Chris Cassidy (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 10,827 (29.92%) – Turnout 36,184 (50.42%)

Goggins (Lab) 18,878 (52.17%); Meehan (C) 8,051 (22.25%); Firth (LD) 7,766 (21.46%); Ford (UKIP) 1,120 (3.10%); Worthington (Soc Alt) 369 (1.02%)

646. YEOVIL

  • Kevin Davis (C)
  • Lee Skevington (Lab)
  • +David Laws (LD)
  • Robert Baehr (BNP)
  • Nigel Pearson (UKIP)

3.28% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 8,779 (17.33%) – Turnout 50,665 (63.89%)

LD 26,076 (51.47%); C 17,297 (34.14%); Lab 5,346 (10.55%); UKIP 1,946 (3.84%)

647. YNYS MON

  • Anthony Ridge-Newman (C)
  • *Albert Owen (Lab)
  • Matt Wood (LD)
  • Dylan Rees (PC)
  • The Rev David Owen (Ch P)
  • Peter Rogers (Ind)
  • Elaine Gill (UKIP)

2005: Lab maj 1,242 (3.50%) – Turnout 35,462 (67.53%)

Owen (Lab) 12,278 (34.62%); Wyn (PC) 11,036 (31.12%); Rogers (Ind) 5,216 (14.71%); Roach (C) 3,915 (11.04%); Green (LD) 2,418 (6.82%); Gill (UKIP) 367 (1.03%); Evans (LCA) 232 (0.65%)

648. YORK CENTRAL

  • Susan Wade Weeks (C)
  • +Hugh Bayley (Lab)
  • Christian Vassie (LD)
  • Andy Chase (Green)
  • Jeff Kelly (BNP)
  • Eddie Vee (Loony)
  • Paul Abbott (UKIP)

12.41% boundary change

2005 notional: Lab maj 10,344 (25.92%) – Turnout 39,907 (60.63%)

Lab 19,490 (48.84%); C 9,146 (22.92%); LD 8,040 (20.15%); Green 2,113 (5.29%); UKIP 832 (2.08%); Others 286 (0.72%)

649. YORK OUTER

  • Julian Sturdy (C)
  • James Alexander (Lab)
  • Madeleine Kirk (LD)
  • Cathy Smurthwaite (BNP)
  • Judith Morris (UKIP)

127.98% boundary change

2005 notional: LD maj 203 (0.44%) – Turnout 46,030 (64.41%)

LD 16,904 (36.72%); C 16,701 (36.28%); Lab 12,425 (26.99%)

650. YORKSHIRE EAST

  • +Greg Knight (C)
  • Paul Rounding (Lab)
  • Robert Adamson (LD)
  • Michael Jackson (Green)
  • Gary Pudsey (BNP)
  • Ray Allerston (Soc Dem)
  • Chris Daniels (UKIP)

2.37% boundary change

2005 notional: C maj 6,284 (13.31%) – Turnout 47,195 (61.20%)

C 21,410 (45.36%); Lab 15,126 (32.05%); LD 8,938 (18.94%); UKIP 1,721 (3.65%)

Abbreviations of parties standing in the General Election in 2010

Conservative C
Labour Lab
Labour and Co-operative Lab Co-op
Liberal Democrat LD
Plaid Cymru PC
Scottish National Party SNP
Green Green
Ulster Conservatives and Unionists - New Force UCUNF
Democratic Unionist Party DUP
Social Democratic and Labour Party SDLP
Sinn Fein SF
Alliance Alliance
Workers' Party WP
A Better Britain for All BB
A Vote Against MP Expense Abuse MP Expense
All The South Party South
Alliance for Green Socialism Green Soc
Alliance for Workers Liberty Workers Lib
Animal Protection Party APP
Animals Count Animals
Apolitical Democrats AD
Basingstoke Common Man BCP
Blaenau Gwent People's Voice Blaenau Voice
Blue Environment Party Blue
British National Party BNP
Bromsgrove Independent Conservative BIC
Bus-Pass Elvis Party BP Elvis
Bushra Irfan of Blackburn BIB
Campaign for Independent Politicians CIP
Christian Christian
Christian Movement for Great Britain Ch M
Christian Party Ch P
Christian Peoples Alliance CPA
Citizens for Undead Rights and Equality R and E
City Independent City Ind
Clause 28, Children's Protection Christian Democrats Clause 28
Common Sense Party CSP
Communist League Comm Lge
Communist Party Comm
Communist Party of Britain Comm Brit
Community Need Before Private Greed CNBPG
Cornish Democrats Cornish D
Cut the Deficit Party Deficit
Democratic Labour Party Dem Lab
Democratic Nationalist D Nat
Direct Democracy Party DDP
English Democrats Eng Dem
English Independence Party Eng Ind
Equal Parenting Alliance Parenting
Fancy Dress Party FDP
Fight for an Anti-War Government Anti-War
For Freedom and Responsibility F and R
Get Snouts Out TheTrough Snouts
Go Mad and Vote For Yourself Party YP
Humanity Humanity
Impact Party Impact
Independent Ind
Independent 2 Ind
Independent 3 Ind
Independent 4 Ind
Independent 5 Ind
Independent Community and Health Concern Ind CHC
Independent Ealing Action Communities Public Services Ind EACPS
Independent English Delegate Ind English
Independent Leave The EU Alliance Leave EU
Independent People Together Ind People
Independent Rantzen Ind Rantzen
Independent Save Our Green Belt Green Belt
Independent Voice for Halifax Ind Voice
Independents Federation UK Ind Fed
Independents Federation UK - Alliance for Democracy Ind Fed
Independents Federation UK-Honest Integrity Democracy UK Integrity
Independents to Save Queen Mary's Hospital Save QM
Integrity UK Integrity
Islam Zinda Baad Platform IZB
Justice & Anti-Corruption Party J & AC
Justice Party JP
Land is Power Land
Lawfulness Trustworthiness and Transparency LTT
Liberal Lib
Libertarian Party Libertarian
Lincolnshire Independents Lincs Ind
Local Liberals People Before Politics Party LLPBPP
Magna Carta Party Magna Carta
Mansfield Independent Forum Mansfield Ind
Mebyon Kernow Meb Ker
Medway Independent Med Ind
Middle England Party Mid England
Money Reform Party MRP
Monster Raving Loony Party Loony
National Democrat Nat Dem
National Front NF
Nationwide Reform Party NFP
New Independent Conservative Chelsea and Fulham Ind CCF
New Millennium Bean Bean
No candidate deserves my vote No vote
No description ND
Nobody Party Nobody
Northampton - Save Our Public Services NSPS
Peace Party, non-violence, justice, environment PPN-V
People Before Profit PBP
People's National Democratic Party PNDP
Peoples Party Essex PP Essex
Pirate Party UK Pirate
Putting the People of Battersea First Battersea
Radical Reform Group RRG
Reduce Tax on Beer Party Beer
Reform 2000 Reform
Respect the Unity Coalition Respect
Save King George Hospital King George
Scotland Against Crooked Lawyers SACL
Scottish Jacobite Party Jacobite
Scottish Socialist Party SSP
Scrap Members Allowances SMA
Social Democratic Party Soc Dem
Socialist Alternative Party Soc Alt
Socialist Equality Party SEP
Socialist Labour Party Soc Lab
Socialist Party Soc
Solihull and Meriden Residents' Association RA
Staffordshire Independent Group Staffs Ind
Tamsin Omond to the Commons TOC
Tendring First Tendring
The Best of a Bad Bunch Best
The Common Good Good
The Joy of Talk Joy
The Macclesfield Independent Macc Ind
The New Party New Party
The Restoration Party RP
The Science Party Science
The Speaker Speaker
The True English (Poetry) Party Poetry
Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition TUSC
Traditional Unionist Voice TUV
Trust Trust
UK Independence Party UKIP
United Voice Voice
Unity for Peace and Socialism UPS
Virtue Currency Cognitive Appraisal Party Currency
Wessex Regionalist Wessex Reg
Workers' Revolutionary Party WRP
You Party You
Your Right to Democracy Party Limited YRDPL
Youth Party Youth

Abbreviations of additional parties which stood in the General Election in 2005

Ulster Unionist Party UUP
Alliance for Change AFC
Alternative Party AP
Ashfield Independents Ashfield
Blair Must Go Party BMG
British Public Party BPP
Build Duddon and Morecambe Bridges Bridges
Burnley First Independent Burnley
Campaigning for Real Democracy CRD
Church of the Militant Elvis Party Elvis
Civilisation Party CP
Clause 28 Children's Protection Christian Democrats Clause 28
Community Community
Community Action Party CAP
Community Group CG
Conservative Northern Ireland C
Croydon Pensions Alliance Croydon
Death Dungeons & Taxes Party DDTP
Demanding Honesty in Politics and Whitehall Honesty
Democratic Socialist Alliance - People Before Profit Dem Soc All
English Democrats Party Eng Dem
English Parliamentary Party EEP
Fit Party For Integrity And Trust Fit
Forward Wales Party FWP
Free Scotland Party Free Scot
Freedom Party FP
Get Britain Back Party GBB
Glasnost Party Glasnost
Imperial Party IP
Independent Abraham Ind A
Independent Barker Ind Barker
Independent Brennan Ind Bren
Independent Cass-Horne Ind CH
Independent Cornish Ind NC
Independent Dobbs Ind D
Independent Forscey-Moore Ind FM
Independent Green Ind Green
Independent Grenfell Ind Grenfell
Independent Hayward Ind AH
Independent Hinkles Ind Hinkles
Independent Houston Ind Houston
Independent John Ind HJ
Independent K Ind K
Independent KJ Ind KJ
Independent Keys Ind Keys
Independent Kidderminster Hospital and Health Concern KHHC
Independent Law Ind Law
Independent Lloyd Ind Lloyd
Independent Meacock Ind Mea
Independent Mudd Ind Mudd
Independent Mylvaganam Ind PM
Independent P Ind P
Independent Progressive Labour Ind Pr Lab
Independent R Ind R
Independent RF Ind RF
Independent Stone Ind Stone
Independent Taiwo Ind T
Independent W Ind West
Independent Walker Ind W
Independent Way Ind Way
Independent Working Class Association IWCA
Independent Z Ind Z
Iraq War, Not In My Name Iraq
Legalise Cannabis Alliance LCA
Local Community Party Local
Max Power Party Power
Motorcycle News Party MNP
New England Party NEP
Newcastle Academy with Christian Values Party NACVP
Northern Progress For You Northern
Open-Forum Forum
Operation Christian Vote OCV
Peace and Progress Party Progress
Pensioners Party Scotland PPS
People of Horsham First PHF
Personality And Rational Thinking? Yes! Party PRTYP
Pride in Paisley Party Paisley
Progressive Democratic Party PDP
Protest Vote Party Protest
Publican Party - Free to Smoke (Pubs) Publican
Rainbow Dream Ticket Party Dream
Removal of Tetra masts in Cornwall Masts
Residents Association RA
Rock & Roll Loony Party R & R Loony
SOS! Voters against Overdevelopment of Northampton SOS
Safeguard the National Health Service SNH
Save the Bristol North Baths Party Baths
Scottish Independence Party Scot Ind
Scottish Senior Citizens Party Scot Senior
Scottish Senior Citizens Unity Party SSCUP
Scottish Unionist Scot U
Seeks A Worldwide Online Participatory Directory Online
Senior Citizens Party Senior
Silent Majority Party Silent
Socialist Socialist
Socialist Environmental Alliance Soc EA
Socialist Unity Network Soc Unity
St Albans Party St Albans
The Millenium Council MC
The Peace Party - non-violence, justice, environment TPP
The People's Choice Making Politicians Work Work
The Resolutionist Party The RP
Their Party TP
Third Way Third
Tigers eye the party for kids TEPK
UK Community Issues Party UKC
UK Pathfinders UK Path
UK Pensioners Party UKPP
Veritas Veritas
Vote for yourself rainbow dream ticket Vote Dream
Xtraordinary People Party XPP
Your Party (Banbury) YPB
familiesfirst.uk.net FF
telepathicpartnership.com telepath

Abbreviations of additional parties which stood in the Cheadle election in 2005

Alliance for Change - Suffering Little Children AFC

Abbreviations of additional parties which stood in the Livingston election in 2005

Socialist Party of Great Britain SPGB

Abbreviations of additional parties which stood in the Dunfermline & Fife West election in 2006

Abolish Forth Bridge Tolls Party Abolish Tolls
Scottish Christian Party SCP

Abbreviations of additional parties which stood in the Blaenau Gwent Commons election in 2006

Independent Davies Ind Davies

Abbreviations of additional parties which stood in the Bromley & Chislehurst election in 2006

Independent Hadziannis Ind Hadziannis

Abbreviations of additional parties which stood in the Sedgefield election in 2007

Anti-Crime Party Anti-Crime

Abbreviations of additional parties which stood in the Southall election in 2007

Independent Grewal Ind
Independent Gulbash Ind

Abbreviations of additional parties which stood in the Crewe & Nantwich election in 2008

Cut Tax On Diesel And Petrol CTDP
Kidderminster Hospital and Health Concern KHHC
ND Walklate ND
Others Others

Abbreviations of additional parties which stood in the Henley election in 2008

Fur Play Party Fur Play Party
Independent Cole Ind

Abbreviations of additional parties which stood in the Haltemprice & Howden election in 2008

Freedom 4 Choice Freedom
Independent Astley Ind
Independent Craig Ind
Independent Crossman Ind
Independent Darwood Ind
Independent Farnon Ind
Independent Fitzpatrick Ind
Independent Foren Ind
Independent Saward Ind
Independent Scarth Ind
Independent Sweeney Ind
Independent Upex Ind
Independent Wood Ind
Make Politicians History History
Miss Great Britain Party Miss GB Party
New Party New Party

Abbreviations of additional parties which stood in the Glasgow East election in 2008

Freedom-4-Choice Choice
Solidarity Solidarity

Abbreviations of additional parties which stood in the Norwich North election in 2009

Independent Baggs Ind
None of the above NOTA
Put an honest man into Parliament Honest

Abbreviations of additional parties which stood in the Glasgow North East election in 2009

Jury Team Jury Team
The Individuals Labour and Tory TILT