Jump to content

Local council declaration times in order of time

The expected declaration times in these lists are mainly based on information obtained from councils.

Castle Point 00:01
Kingston-upon-Hull 00:01
Knowsley 00:01
Lincoln 00:01
Maidstone 00:01
Nuneaton & Bedworth 00:01
South Tyneside 00:01
Southend-on-Sea 00:01
Sunderland 00:01
Broxbourne 00:30
Carlisle 00:30
Tamworth 00:30
Bolton 01:00
Brentwood 01:00
Bridgend 01:00
Ceredigion 01:00
Dudley 01:00
Eastleigh 01:00
Exeter 01:00
Flintshire 01:00
Gosport 01:00
Great Yarmouth 01:00
Halton 01:00
Hart 01:00
Stockport 01:00
Tameside 01:00
Tandridge 01:00
Walsall 01:00
West Oxfordshire 01:00
Wirral 01:00
Bassetlaw 01:30
Amber Valley 02:00
Barnsley 02:00
Basildon 02:00
Cambridge 02:00
Cannock Chase 02:00
Cheltenham 02:00
Cherwell 02:00
Chorley 02:00
Elmbridge 02:00
Harlow 02:00
Havant 02:00
Hertsmere 02:00
Merthyr Tydfil 02:00
Neath Port Talbot 02:00
Newport 02:00
North East Lincolnshire 02:00
Plymouth 02:00
Portsmouth 02:00
Purbeck 02:00
Rochdale 02:00
Rotherham 02:00
Runnymede 02:00
Rushmoor 02:00
Sandwell 02:00
St Helens 02:00
Swansea 02:00
Trafford 02:00
Wrexham 02:00
Derby 02:30
Gloucester 02:30
Mole Valley 02:30
Oxford 02:30
Southampton 02:30
Stevenage 02:30
West Lancashire 02:30
Blaenau Gwent 03:00
Bradford 03:00
Bury 03:00
Colchester 03:00
Coventry 03:00
Fareham 03:00
Hartlepool 03:00
Hastings 03:00
Huntingdonshire 03:00
Ipswich 03:00
Monmouthshire 03:00
Oldham 03:00
Peterborough 03:00
Preston 03:00
Rochford 03:00
Salford 03:00
Sefton 03:00
St Albans 03:00
Stratford-on-Avon 03:00
Thurrock 03:00
Torfaen 03:00
Weymouth & Portland 03:00
Worcester 03:00
Wigan 03:30
Basingstoke & Deane 04:00
Birmingham 04:00
Daventry 04:00
Manchester 04:00
Norwich 04:00
Slough 04:00
Wyre Forest 04:00
Swindon 05:00
Vale of Glamorgan 05:00
Cardiff 07:00
Carmarthenshire 09:00
Gateshead 11:00
Orkney Islands 11:00
Comhairle nan Eilean Siar 12:00
Epping Forest 12:00
North Tyneside 12:00
Redditch 12:00
Rugby 12:00
Stroud 12:00
Watford 12:00
West Lothian 12:00
Wokingham 12:00
Wolverhampton 12:00
Worthing 12:00
Craven 12:15
Rossendale 12:15
Burnley 13:00
Calderdale 13:00
Clackmannanshire 13:00
Conwy 13:00
Crawley 13:00
Denbighshire 13:00
Doncaster 13:00
East Dunbartonshire 13:00
Fife 13:00
Hyndburn 13:00
Kirklees 13:00
Leeds 13:00
Newcastle-under-Lyme 13:00
Pembrokeshire 13:00
Perth & Kinross 13:00
Reading 13:00
Shetland Islands 13:00
Pendle 13:30
Solihull 13:30
Tunbridge Wells 13:30
Argyll & Bute 14:00
Dumfries & Galloway 14:00
Dundee 14:00
Harrogate 14:00
Highland 14:00
Inverclyde 14:00
Powys 14:00
South Cambridgeshire 14:00
Three Rivers 14:00
Winchester 14:00
Gwynedd 14:30
Reigate & Banstead 14:30
Aberdeen 15:00
Adur 15:00
Midlothian 15:00
Milton Keynes 15:00
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 15:00
North Ayrshire 15:00
North Hertfordshire 15:00
Sheffield 15:00
South Ayrshire 15:00
South Lakeland 15:00
South Lanarkshire 15:00
Blackburn with Darwen 15:30
Angus 16:00
East Ayrshire 16:00
East Lothian 16:00
East Renfrewshire 16:00
Moray 16:00
North Lanarkshire 16:00
Renfrewshire 16:00
Rhondda, Cynon, Taff 16:00
Scottish Borders 16:00
Wakefield 16:00
Welwyn Hatfield 16:00
Caerphilly 16:30
Aberdeenshire 17:00
Edinburgh 17:00
Falkirk 17:00
Glasgow 17:00
Stirling 17:00
Warrington 17:00
West Dunbartonshire 17:00
Liverpool 18:00
Woking 19:30