Jump to content

Local council declaration times in order of time

The expected declaration times in these lists are mainly based on information obtained from councils.

Sunderland 00:15
Tameside 00:15
Broxbourne 00:30
Trafford 00:30
Warrington 00:45
Barnsley 01:00
Bassetlaw 01:00
Castle Point 01:00
Elmbridge 01:00
Kingston-upon-Hull 01:00
Manchester 01:00
Rotherham 01:00
Salford 01:00
Southend-on-Sea 01:00
Tamworth 01:00
Wirral 01:00
Worcester 01:00
Eastleigh 01:30
Basildon 02:00
Bolton 02:00
Carlisle 02:00
Christchurch 02:00
East Devon 02:00
Eastbourne 02:00
Exeter 02:00
Hambleton 02:00
Hyndburn 02:00
Liverpool 02:00
Maldon 02:00
North East Lincolnshire 02:00
North Lincolnshire 02:00
Plymouth 02:00
Poole 02:00
Portsmouth 02:00
Purbeck 02:00
Ribble Valley 02:00
Rochdale 02:00
Runnymede 02:00
Rushmoor 02:00
Shepway 02:00
St Helens 02:00
Tandridge 02:00
West Lindsey 02:00
Windsor & Maidenhead Royal 02:00
Hartlepool 02:30
Lincoln 02:30
Ryedale 02:30
South Gloucestershire 02:30
Swindon 02:30
Bolsover 03:00
Bristol 03:00
Bury 03:00
Cambridge 03:00
Chorley 03:00
Colchester 03:00
Coventry 03:00
Dartford 03:00
Doncaster 03:00
Gloucester 03:00
Gravesham 03:00
Halton 03:00
Hart 03:00
Havant 03:00
Mendip 03:00
North Dorset 03:00
North Somerset 03:00
North Warwickshire 03:00
Rochford 03:00
Sheffield 03:00
South Tyneside 03:00
Stockport 03:00
Stoke-on-Trent 03:00
Stratford-on-Avon 03:00
Torridge 03:00
West Oxfordshire 03:00
Wigan 03:00
Wyre Forest 03:00
Dudley 03:30
West Somerset 03:30
Ashfield 04:00
Basingstoke & Deane 04:00
Bath & North East Somerset 04:00
Birmingham 04:00
Boston 04:00
Bracknell Forest 04:00
Brentwood 04:00
Cannock Chase 04:00
Chelmsford 04:00
Cherwell 04:00
East Cambridgeshire 04:00
East Lindsey 04:00
Erewash 04:00
Harlow 04:00
Herefordshire 04:00
Knowsley 04:00
Luton 04:00
Medway 04:00
Milton Keynes 04:00
New Forest 04:00
North Norfolk 04:00
Norwich 04:00
Nottingham 04:00
Peterborough 04:00
Richmondshire 04:00
Southampton 04:00
Tewkesbury 04:00
Waverley 04:00
West Dorset 04:00
Wyre 04:00
Bournemouth 05:00
Derby 05:00
Derbyshire Dales 05:00
East Dorset 05:00
East Hampshire 05:00
Scarborough 05:00
South Ribble 05:00
Thanet 05:00
South Holland 06:00
Bradford 07:00
Daventry 11:00
North East Derbyshire 11:00
Pendle 11:00
Wellingborough 11:30
Arun 12:00
Craven 12:00
Dover 12:00
Epsom & Ewell 12:00
Gateshead 12:00
Gedling 12:00
Kettering 12:00
Leeds 12:00
Maidstone 12:00
Thurrock 12:00
West Devon 12:00
Rossendale 12:10
Blackpool 12:15
Broadland 12:15
South Oxfordshire 12:15
Staffordshire Moorlands 12:15
Stockton-on-Tees 12:15
Three Rivers 12:15
Tonbridge & Malling 12:15
Uttlesford 12:15
Calderdale 12:30
Kirklees 12:30
St Albans 12:30
Worthing 12:30
Wychavon 12:30
Babergh 13:00
Chesterfield 13:00
Crawley 13:00
East Riding of Yorkshire 13:00
East Staffordshire 13:00
Forest Heath 13:00
Huntingdonshire 13:00
King's Lynn & West Norfolk 13:00
Middlesbrough 13:00
Newcastle-under-Lyme 13:00
Oldham 13:00
Solihull 13:00
Suffolk Coastal 13:00
Walsall 13:00
Watford 13:00
West Lancashire 13:00
Weymouth & Portland 13:00
Wokingham 13:00
South Somerset 13:15
Selby 13:30
Taunton Deane 13:30
Bedford 14:00
Bromsgrove 14:00
Burnley 14:00
Darlington 14:00
Hinckley & Bosworth 14:00
Malvern Hills 14:00
Mid Devon 14:00
North Devon 14:00
Redcar & Cleveland 14:00
Redditch 14:00
Reigate & Banstead 14:00
Sandwell 14:00
Sefton 14:00
Sevenoaks 14:00
Slough 14:00
South Lakeland 14:00
Swale 14:00
Torbay 14:00
Vale of White Horse 14:00
Wakefield 14:00
Warwick 14:00
Welwyn Hatfield 14:00
Winchester 14:00
Rugby 14:30
South Bucks 14:30
Wycombe 14:30
Ashford 15:00
Braintree 15:00
Breckland 15:00
Brighton & Hove 15:00
Broxtowe 15:00
Charnwood 15:00
Cheshire East 15:00
Cheshire West & Chester 15:00
East Hertfordshire 15:00
Eden 15:00
Great Yarmouth 15:00
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 15:00
North Tyneside 15:00
North West Leicestershire 15:00
Rushcliffe 15:00
Rutland 15:00
South Hams 15:00
South Northamptonshire 15:00
St Edmundsbury 15:00
Stafford 15:00
Test Valley 15:00
Tunbridge Wells 15:00
West Berkshire 15:00
Wolverhampton 15:00
York 15:00
Blaby 15:30
Blackburn with Darwen 15:30
Central Bedfordshire 15:30
Corby 15:30
Epping Forest 15:30
Oadby & Wigston 15:30
Sedgemoor 15:30
Spelthorne 15:30
Teignbridge 15:30
Waveney 15:30
Fylde 15:45
Allerdale 16:00
Amber Valley 16:00
Barrow-in-Furness 16:00
Chiltern 16:00
Copeland 16:00
Cotswold 16:00
Dacorum 16:00
East Northamptonshire 16:00
Fenland 16:00
Guildford 16:00
Harborough 16:00
Harrogate 16:00
Hertsmere 16:00
High Peak 16:00
Horsham 16:00
Lancaster 16:00
Leicester 16:00
Melton 16:00
Mid Suffolk 16:00
Mole Valley 16:00
North Hertfordshire 16:00
North Kesteven 16:00
Reading 16:00
South Cambridgeshire 16:00
South Derbyshire 16:00
South Kesteven 16:00
South Norfolk 16:00
South Staffordshire 16:00
Stroud 16:00
Telford & Wrekin 16:00
Forest of Dean 16:30
Lichfield 16:30
Mid Sussex 16:30
Aylesbury Vale 17:00
Canterbury 17:00
Chichester 17:00
Ipswich 17:00
Lewes 17:00
Preston 17:00
Rother 17:00
Surrey Heath 17:00
Mansfield 18:00
Newark & Sherwood 18:00
Stevenage 18:00
Tendring 18:30
Woking 19:00
Wealden 20:00
Northampton 21:30