Jump to content

Mayoral and Council Elections 2018

Declaration times in time order

Estimated declaration times are based mainly on forecasts obtained from councils. In some cases where councils are not prepared to give a forecast, the estimate has been based on actual historic times. These estimates can only be taken as a rough guide and are subject to change in the light of new information.

Mayoral elections – estimated declaration times for Friday 4th May in time order:

5 Tower Hamlets 03:00
2 Lewisham 12:00
6 Watford 12:30
3 Newham 13:00
4 Sheffield City Region 14:00
1 Hackney 15:00

Council elections – estimated declaration times for Friday 4th May in time order:

16 Broxbourne 00:30
122 Sunderland 00:30
6 Basildon 01:00
24 Castle Point 01:00
48 Halton 01:00
51 Harlow 01:00
81 Newcastle-upon-Tyne 01:00
87 Nuneaton & Bedworth 01:00
108 Sefton 01:00
116 South Tyneside 01:00
124 Swindon 01:00
125 Tameside 01:00
141 West Oxfordshire 01:00
18 Bury 01:30
22 Cannock Chase 01:30
41 Exeter 01:30
27 Chorley 02:00
40 Epping Forest 02:00
42 Fareham 02:00
54 Hart 02:00
55 Hartlepool 02:00
66 Kingston-upon-Hull 02:00
88 Oldham 02:00
91 Peterborough 02:00
94 Preston 02:00
100 Rochdale 02:00
101 Rochford 02:00
106 Salford 02:00
126 Tamworth 02:00
131 Trafford 02:00
144 Wirral 02:00
147 Wolverhampton 02:00
148 Worcester 02:00
2 Amber Valley 02:30
23 Carlisle 02:30
73 Lincoln 02:30
89 Oxford 02:30
118 St Albans 02:30
119 Stevenage 02:30
121 Stockport 02:30
139 West Lancashire 02:30
140 Westminster 02:30
142 Wigan 02:30
3 Barking & Dagenham 03:00
7 Basingstoke & Deane 03:00
14 Brentwood 03:00
28 Colchester 03:00
35 Dudley 03:00
37 Eastleigh 03:00
44 Gosport 03:00
49 Hammersmith & Fulham 03:00
57 Havant 03:00
74 Liverpool 03:00
83 North East Lincolnshire 03:00
92 Plymouth 03:00
105 Rushmoor 03:00
107 Sandwell 03:00
109 Sheffield 03:00
114 Southend-on-Sea 03:00
120 St Helens 03:00
127 Tandridge 03:00
135 Waltham Forest 03:00
136 Wandsworth 03:00
25 Cheltenham 03:30
29 Coventry 03:30
103 Rugby 03:30
4 Barnet 04:00
11 Bolton 04:00
12 Bradford 04:00
39 Enfield 04:00
59 Hillingdon 04:00
63 Ipswich 04:00
93 Portsmouth 04:00
95 Reading 04:00
99 Richmond-upon-Thames 04:00
110 Slough 04:00
133 Wakefield 04:00
134 Walsall 04:00
146 Wokingham 04:00
33 Daventry 04:30
138 Welwyn Hatfield 04:30
8 Bexley 05:00
13 Brent 05:00
20 Cambridge 05:00
65 Kensington & Chelsea 05:00
71 Leeds 05:00
112 Southampton 05:00
123 Sutton 05:00
129 Thurrock 05:00
143 Winchester 05:00
34 Derby 06:00
36 Ealing 06:00
21 Camden 07:00
32 Croydon 07:00
58 Havering 07:00
96 Redbridge 07:00
117 Southwark 07:00
46 Greenwich 08:00
77 Merton 08:00
15 Bromley 12:00
19 Calderdale 13:00
45 Great Yarmouth 13:00
111 Solihull 13:00
17 Burnley 13:30
43 Gateshead 13:30
68 Kirklees 13:30
78 Milton Keynes 13:30
84 North Hertfordshire 13:30
69 Knowsley 14:00
75 Maidstone 14:00
85 North Tyneside 14:00
102 Rossendale 14:00
104 Runnymede 14:00
150 Wyre Forest 14:00
31 Crawley 14:30
60 Hounslow 14:30
62 Hyndburn 14:30
86 Norwich 14:30
1 Adur 15:00
5 Barnsley 15:00
30 Craven 15:00
52 Harrogate 15:00
56 Hastings 15:00
61 Huntingdonshire 15:00
79 Mole Valley 15:00
97 Redditch 15:00
128 Three Rivers 15:00
132 Tunbridge Wells 15:00
149 Worthing 15:00
26 Cherwell 15:30
90 Pendle 15:30
10 Blackburn with Darwen 16:00
38 Elmbridge 16:00
50 Haringey 16:00
80 Newcastle-under-Lyme 16:00
98 Reigate & Banstead 16:00
137 Watford 16:00
53 Harrow 16:30
67 Kingston-upon-Thames 17:00
72 Lewisham 17:00
82 Newham 17:00
113 South Cambridgeshire 17:00
145 Woking 17:00
9 Birmingham 18:00
70 Lambeth 18:00
76 Manchester 18:00
115 South Lakeland 18:00
64 Islington 18:30
47 Hackney 19:00
130 Tower Hamlets 19:00