Jump to content

Mayoral and Council Elections 2018

Declaration times in alphabetical order

Estimated declaration times are based mainly on forecasts obtained from councils. In some cases where councils are not prepared to give a forecast, the estimate has been based on actual historic times. These estimates can only be taken as a rough guide and are subject to change in the light of new information.

Mayoral elections – estimated declaration times for Friday 4th May in alphabetical order:

1 Hackney 15:00
2 Lewisham 12:00
3 Newham 13:00
4 Sheffield City Region 14:00
5 Tower Hamlets 03:00
6 Watford 12:30

Council elections – estimated declaration times for Friday 4th May in alphabetical order:

1 Adur 15:00
2 Amber Valley 02:30
3 Barking & Dagenham 03:00
4 Barnet 04:00
5 Barnsley 15:00
6 Basildon 01:00
7 Basingstoke & Deane 03:00
8 Bexley 05:00
9 Birmingham 18:00
10 Blackburn with Darwen 16:00
11 Bolton 04:00
12 Bradford 04:00
13 Brent 05:00
14 Brentwood 03:00
15 Bromley 12:00
16 Broxbourne 00:30
17 Burnley 13:30
18 Bury 01:30
19 Calderdale 13:00
20 Cambridge 05:00
21 Camden 07:00
22 Cannock Chase 01:30
23 Carlisle 02:30
24 Castle Point 01:00
25 Cheltenham 03:30
26 Cherwell 15:30
27 Chorley 02:00
28 Colchester 03:00
29 Coventry 03:30
30 Craven 15:00
31 Crawley 14:30
32 Croydon 07:00
33 Daventry 04:30
34 Derby 06:00
35 Dudley 03:00
36 Ealing 06:00
37 Eastleigh 03:00
38 Elmbridge 16:00
39 Enfield 04:00
40 Epping Forest 02:00
41 Exeter 01:30
42 Fareham 02:00
43 Gateshead 13:30
44 Gosport 03:00
45 Great Yarmouth 13:00
46 Greenwich 08:00
47 Hackney 19:00
48 Halton 01:00
49 Hammersmith & Fulham 03:00
50 Haringey 16:00
51 Harlow 01:00
52 Harrogate 15:00
53 Harrow 16:30
54 Hart 02:00
55 Hartlepool 02:00
56 Hastings 15:00
57 Havant 03:00
58 Havering 07:00
59 Hillingdon 04:00
60 Hounslow 14:30
61 Huntingdonshire 15:00
62 Hyndburn 14:30
63 Ipswich 04:00
64 Islington 18:30
65 Kensington & Chelsea 05:00
66 Kingston-upon-Hull 02:00
67 Kingston-upon-Thames 17:00
68 Kirklees 13:30
69 Knowsley 14:00
70 Lambeth 18:00
71 Leeds 05:00
72 Lewisham 17:00
73 Lincoln 02:30
74 Liverpool 03:00
75 Maidstone 14:00
76 Manchester 18:00
77 Merton 08:00
78 Milton Keynes 13:30
79 Mole Valley 15:00
80 Newcastle-under-Lyme 16:00
81 Newcastle-upon-Tyne 01:00
82 Newham 17:00
83 North East Lincolnshire 03:00
84 North Hertfordshire 02:00
85 North Tyneside 14:00
86 Norwich 14:30
87 Nuneaton & Bedworth 01:00
88 Oldham 02:00
89 Oxford 02:30
90 Pendle 15:30
91 Peterborough 02:00
92 Plymouth 03:00
93 Portsmouth 04:00
94 Preston 02:00
95 Reading 04:00
96 Redbridge 07:00
97 Redditch 15:00
98 Reigate & Banstead 16:00
99 Richmond-upon-Thames 04:00
100 Rochdale 02:00
101 Rochford 02:00
102 Rossendale 14:00
103 Rugby 03:30
104 Runnymede 14:00
105 Rushmoor 03:00
106 Salford 02:00
107 Sandwell 03:00
108 Sefton 01:00
109 Sheffield 03:00
110 Slough 04:00
111 Solihull 13:00
112 Southampton 05:00
113 South Cambridgeshire 17:00
114 Southend-on-Sea 03:00
115 South Lakeland 18:00
116 South Tyneside 01:00
117 Southwark 07:00
118 St Albans 02:30
119 Stevenage 02:30
120 St Helens 03:00
121 Stockport 02:30
122 Sunderland 00:30
123 Sutton 05:00
124 Swindon 01:00
125 Tameside 01:00
126 Tamworth 02:00
127 Tandridge 03:00
128 Three Rivers 15:00
129 Thurrock 05:00
130 Tower Hamlets 07:00
131 Trafford 02:00
132 Tunbridge Wells 15:00
133 Wakefield 04:00
134 Walsall 04:00
135 Waltham Forest 03:00
136 Wandsworth 03:00
137 Watford 16:00
138 Welwyn Hatfield 04:30
139 West Lancashire 02:30
140 Westminster 02:30
141 West Oxfordshire 01:00
142 Wigan 02:30
143 Winchester 05:00
144 Wirral 02:00
145 Woking 17:00
146 Wokingham 04:00
147 Wolverhampton 02:00
148 Worcester 02:00
149 Worthing 15:00
150 Wyre Forest 14:00